Super Sligo

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
MCRRC Super Sligo
March 31, 2001 *** Silver Spring, MD
4 Mile
Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/9    Eric Rodkin           27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   23:35
    2   2/9    David Porton          28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   25:01
    3   3/9    William Duncan        26 Cambridge MA             25:35
    4   1/12   Brian Sink            32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   25:36
    5   1/14   Bob Oberti            53 Hughesville MD           25:54
    6   2/14   Marc Wolfson          51 Olney MD         MCRRC   26:25
    7   4/9    Alan Speicher         25 Falls Church VA          26:45
    8   2/12   Hardy Blanchard       31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   26:48
    9   1/19   Harold Recinos        46 Kensington MD            26:57
   10   2/19   George Jacobs         41 Laurel MD        MCRRC   27:04
   11   3/12   Fred Anderson         38 Rockville MD     MCRRC   27:06
   12   3/19   Daryl Knuth           45 Alexandria VA    MCRRC   27:14
   13   4/19   Edward Kunz           47 Laurel MD        MCRRC   27:18
   14   5/19   Andy Fitzgerald       43 Potomac MD       MCRRC   27:19
   15   4/12   Thomas Keeling        37 Baltimore MD             27:41
   16   6/19   David Sciannella      41 Silver Spring MD         27:48
   17   7/19   Tim O'Gwin            42 Damascus MD      MCRRC   27:53
   18   8/19   Stuart Axenfeld       40 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   28:17
   19   3/14   Chuck Raper           58 Rockville MD     MCRRC   28:42
   20   5/12   Art Michaels          38 Bethesda MD              28:58
   21   4/14   Mike Kosky            50 Hughesville MD           29:00
   22   5/9    Douglas Sheldon       27 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   29:04
   23   6/12   Gerard Lacourciere    33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   29:24
   24   1/6    Skip Grant            65 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   29:27
   25   9/19   James Scarborough     42 McLean VA        MCRRC   29:34
   26  10/19   Walter Hill           49 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   29:50
   27   5/14   Jon Palks             51 Bowie MD         MCRRC   29:58
   28   7/12   Blair Kincer          36 Rockville MD     MCRRC   30:36
   29   6/14   Stan Pawlowski        51 Rockville MD     MCRRC   30:48
   30   6/9    Nick Caretti          29 Mt Airy MD       MCRRC   30:52
   31  11/19   Ed Jackson            44 Germantown MD    MCRRC   30:52
   32  12/19   Michael Broderick     44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:26
   33   8/12   Carroll Dexter        30 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   31:26
   34   7/14   Hank Hartzell         53 Glenelg MD       MCRRC   32:05
   35   7/9    Ben Barnhardt         24 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC   32:06
   36   9/12   Bashaan Prewitt       30 Woodbridge VA            32:40
   37  10/12   John Gustafson        35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   32:47
   38  13/19   Kevin Howcroft        43 Kensington MD    MCRRC   33:15
   39   8/9    Brian Johnson         24 Wheaton MD               33:15
   40  14/19   Stephen Bethke        42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   33:26
   41  11/12   Brendon Bowers        34 Rockville MD     MCRRC   33:34
   42  15/19   Frank Rentas          41 Olney MD         MCRRC   33:37
   43   8/14   Gary Ceponis          51 Olney MD         MCRRC   34:43
   44  16/19   Tom Corwin            48 Bethesda MD              34:48
   45   9/14   Bernie Gonciarz       50 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   35:34
   46   2/6    Jim Turner            66 Olney MD         MCRRC   35:54
   47   3/6    Roger Burkhart        63 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:12
   48  10/14   Bob Moore             54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:04
   49  12/12   Burkhard Luy          31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:24
   50   4/6    Joe Broderick         63 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   38:24
   51  11/14   Paul Meacham          53 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   39:04
   52  17/19   John Guthrie          40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   39:08
   53   5/6    Dan Gardner           66 Chevy Chase MD           39:33
   54  18/19   Cornell Hayward       45 Mitchellville MD         40:14
   55  12/14   Jim Rutter            53 Columbia MD              41:29
   56   6/6    Ray Campbell          68 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC   41:48
   57  13/14   Jerry Miller          57 Silver Spring MD         42:11
   58  14/14   Dennis Steinauer      53 Germantown MD    MCRRC   42:38
   59  19/19   Robert Gerard         48 Silver Spring MD         43:02
   60   9/9    Brian Tresp           28 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:19
   61   1/1    Frank Pierce          78 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   48:11
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/7    Karen Ward            29 Rockville MD     MCRRC   29:03
    2   1/11   Sandra Ruprecht       44 Kensington MD    MCRRC   30:31
    3   2/11   Georgeanne Welde      48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   30:35
    4   3/11   Katharine Daragan     44 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   30:57
    5   1/9    Amy Ackerberg         31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   32:39
    6   4/11   Judy Goffi            41 Frederick MD             33:02
    7   1/5    Anne McHenry          50 Silver Spring MD         33:31
    8   2/9    Megan Bowles          34 Bethesda MD      MCRRR   33:31
    9   3/9    Stephanie Pasternak   30 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   33:34
   10   2/7    Marcia Derrick        28 Kensington MD    MCRRC   33:50
   11   5/11   Jane Smith            49 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   34:00
   12   6/11   Sandy Salazar         49 Columbia MD      MCRRC   34:05
   13   2/5    Joan Tapocik          53 Germantown MD    MCRRC   34:35
   14   1/1    Anna Berdahl          62 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   34:54
   15   3/5    Ruth Criscio          52 Olney MD         MCRRC   35:01
   16   4/9    Diana Holmes          38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   35:31
   17   4/5    Julie Trapp           56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   35:43
   18   7/11   Mary Regensburger     45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:07
   19   3/7    Lisa Oken             27 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:04
   20   5/5    Janet Newburgh        58 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:58
   21   8/11   Carla O'Gwin          42 Damascus MD      MCRRC   39:01
   22   5/9    Danielle Zeedick      37 Washington DC            39:35
   23   6/9    Pamela Marshall       36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   39:49
   24   7/9    Linda Lambert         33 Kensington MD    MCRRC   39:49
   25   8/9    Corinne Moriatis      30 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   39:50
   26   4/7    Cari Funk             24 Washington DC            39:50
   27   9/11   Maria Polak           47 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   39:52
   28  10/11   Christina Caravoulias 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   41:23
   29  11/11   Trish Koch            47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   42:02
   30   1/1    Monica Friedman       73 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   42:47
   31   5/7    Paloma Varela         29 Rockville MD             42:49
   32   6/7    Manuela Rist          28 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   42:49
   33   7/7    Julie Tresp           29 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:19
   34   9/9    Lynnette Ju           31 Falls Church VA  MCRRC   44:19