Montgomery County Marathon in the Parks

Male | Female | Awards

Official Results, MALE

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                     AG HOMETOWN          TIME
===== ======== ======================== == ================= =======
    1   1/94   Mark Hoon                36 Kensington MD     2:34:47*
    2   1/16   Steven Hedgespeth        22 College Park MD   2:39:01
    3   1/63   Reuben Beauchamp         53 Princess Anne MD  2:44:53*
    4   2/94   David Tao                35 Glen Burnie MD    2:46:13
    5   1/108  Oscar Ramirez            42 Rockville MD      2:47:15
    6   3/94   Dale Irons               36 Millersville MD   2:47:27
    7   1/40   Aaron Holley             25 Washington, Dc DC 2:50:45
    8   2/40   William Uher             26 Woodbridge VA     2:51:11
    9   3/40   Chris Galaty             29 Washington DC     2:51:46
   10   4/94   Scott Douglas            36 Bethesda MD       2:52:23
   11   4/40   Dave Deschryver          28 Washington DC     2:53:49
   12   2/108  David Luljak             44 Chevy Chase MD    2:54:12
   13   3/108  David Dellen             40 Silver Spring MD  2:54:57
   14   5/94   Brian Chopp              38 Pocomoke MD       2:55:07
   15   6/94   William Allen            39 Prince Frederic M 2:56:00
   16   2/16   Ed Biggin                24 Rockville MD      2:56:21
   17   1/89   P. Michael Cunningham    46 Annapolis MD      2:56:52
   18   7/94   Charles Harris           39 Portland OR       2:57:32
   19   1/61   Paul Loebach             31 Gaithersburg MD   2:58:41
   20   4/108  Michael Baker            44 Silver Spring MD  2:58:50
   21   5/108  David Andrews            44 Bethesda MD       2:59:12
   22   8/94   Carl Ramirez             36 Bethesda MD       2:59:27
   23   5/40   Alan Schwartz            28 Washington DC     2:59:47
   24   6/108  Steven Berry             42 Ashburn VA        2:59:54
   25   2/63   Bennett Beach            51 Bethesda MD       3:00:12
   26   2/89   Douglas Dunlop           46 Potomac MD        3:00:50
   27   9/94   Jose (paz) Zelaya        39 Arlington VA      3:00:58
   28   6/40   Jeff Stratton            26 Washington DC     3:01:17
   29   7/108  Greg Nelson              40 Olney MD          3:02:08
   30  10/94   Graham Anderson          37 Silver Spring MD  3:03:14
   31   2/61   Brian Sink               31 Silver Spring MD  3:03:36
   32   8/108  Joe Trubacz              41 North Pole AK     3:03:38
   33   3/89   Richard Morgan           48 Highland MD       3:04:08
   34   9/108  Vernon Loeb              44 Garrett Park MD   3:04:34
   35   3/61   Gary Anderson            34 Fairfax VA        3:04:47
   36   4/89   Denis Mcdonald           46 Woodbine MD       3:04:55
   37  11/94   Dave Treber              36 Frostburg MD      3:05:55
   38   3/63   Ian Lienert              50 Washington DC     3:06:07
   39  10/108  Brian Mcconville         41 Fairfax VA        3:06:44
   40   5/89   Alan Pemberton           48 Silver Spring MD  3:07:39
   41  11/108  Jay Dwyer                40 Ellwood City PA   3:08:36
   42  12/108  Tracy Covert             40 Ellwood City PA   3:08:37
   43  12/94   Pierre Donahue           37 Takoma Park MD    3:08:54
   44  13/94   Jeff Ehrmentraut         38 Virginia Beach VA 3:09:20
   45   4/61   Scott Atkins             30 Vienna VA         3:09:41
   46   6/89   Clifton Moore            45 Largo MD          3:09:53
   47   7/89   William Bates            46 Alexandria VA     3:10:56
   48   5/61   Chip Franzak             34 Damascus MD       3:11:17
   49   4/63   Timothy Morgan           50 Damascus MD       3:11:26
   50   8/89   James Moreland           48 Gaithersburg MD   3:11:46
   51   5/63   Ronnie Wong              54 Baltimore MD      3:13:35
   52   7/40   Jon Torrance             29 Kensington MD     3:13:55
   53   9/89   Tim Briscoe              47 Frederick MD      3:14:48
   54  13/108  Jeffrey Wiley            43 Ellwood PA        3:14:48
   55  14/94   Greg Watterson           35 Silver Spring MD  3:14:56
   56  10/89   David Macleod            48 Silver Sping MD   3:15:05
   57  15/94   David Elliott            39 Mechanicsville VA 3:15:37
   58  11/89   Roberto Rodriguez        45 Arlington VA      3:15:51
   59   6/61   David Osisek             34 Alexandria VA     3:16:10
   60  14/108  David Wegner             41 Rockville MD      3:16:39
   61   8/40   Steven Judd              25 Mclean VA         3:17:02
   62   6/63   Fred Wagner              50 Alexandria VA     3:17:14
   63   7/61   Wendall Brown            34 Washington DC     3:17:27
   64   1/20   Jack Rafferty            57 Gaithersburg MD   3:18:12
   65   9/40   Jeffrey Vetrano          27 Falls Church VA   3:18:17
   66  16/94   John Morris              38 Elkridge MD       3:18:28
   67   7/63   Marc Wolfson             50 Olney MD          3:18:34
   68  17/94   Greg Chatfield           38 Frederick MD      3:19:26
   69  18/94   Daniel Jonas             38 Silver Spring MD  3:19:44
   70  12/89   Lorre Smith              48 Newark NJ         3:19:51
   71  19/94   Ethan Corey              36 Potomac MD        3:20:26
   72   8/61   Cullen Cowley            31 Greenbelt MD      3:20:52
   73  13/89   Myron Sidloski           49 Clarks Summit PA  3:20:58
   74  15/108  Michael Smith            44 Annapolis MD      3:21:07
   75  14/89   Terry Donegan            48 Rockville MD      3:21:37
   76  15/89   Brian Fredricks          49 Lisle IL          3:21:53
   77  16/108  Andrew Weiss             41 Silver Spring MD  3:22:40
   78  20/94   Robert Mcclure           35 Gaithersburg MD   3:23:19
   79   9/61   Jeff Durr                32 Rockville MD      3:23:24
   80  21/94   Brian Kim                39 Bethesda MD       3:23:35
   81  10/61   Kenneth Shapiro          31 Sandy Spring MD   3:23:43
   82  11/61   Nicholas Serenyi         31 Darnestown MD     3:23:50
   83  22/94   Robert Acker             35 Arlington VA      3:23:59
   84  23/94   Andy Carr                37 Atlanta GA        3:24:31
   85  12/61   Hardy Blanchard          31 Bethesda MD       3:24:37
   86  24/94   Puneet (sunny Mahatan    35 Cary NC           3:25:12
   87  16/89   Robert Lechner           45 Jeffersonton VA   3:25:46
   88   8/63   Bob Schwab               53 Silver Spring MD  3:25:51
   89  17/89   David Chandler           47 Woodstock NY      3:25:55
   90   9/63   Wayne Leininger          51 Burke VA          3:26:15
   91  18/89   Rulon Mayer              46 Garrett Park MD   3:26:55
   92  25/94   Michael Vincenty         38 Germantown MD     3:27:01
   93  10/40   Ellsworth Bergan         28 Silver Spring MD  3:27:18
   94  19/89   Dean Wiley               49 Silver Spring MD  3:27:19
   95  13/61   Michael Martin           30 Seven Valleys PA  3:27:27
   96  26/94   Barry Bass               36 Potomac MD        3:27:31
   97  17/108  Norm Whitney             40 Gaithersburg MD   3:27:41
   98  27/94   Dave Miller              38 Sterling VA       3:27:44
   99  14/61   Jim Farber               31 Owings MD         3:27:59
  100  11/40   Peter Ward               26 Arlington VA      3:28:11
  101  12/40   Unknown Runner           25 Rockville MD      3:28:19
  102  13/40   Lewis Hendricks          27 Vienna VA         3:28:40
  103  10/63   Rob Klein                51 Chevy Chase MD    3:29:08
  104  11/63   Jon Johnson              53 Rockville MD      3:29:12
  105  14/40   Joseph Raczynski         27 Bethesda MD       3:29:13
  106  15/40   Barry Dehlin             29 Washington DC     3:29:25
  107   3/16   Peter Laanisto           23 Columbia MD       3:29:44
  108  18/108  David Connors            43 Beltsville MD     3:30:04
  109  20/89   Roy Payne                47 Washington DC     3:30:16
  110  19/108  Joseph Harris            42 Jefferson MD      3:30:24
  111  21/89   Eric Harrison            48 Lanham MD         3:31:11
  112  12/63   Joseph Coblentz          50 Silver Spring MD  3:31:44
  113  16/40   Jon Norris               28 Herndon VA        3:31:45
  114  28/94   John Barker              38 Derwood MD        3:31:53
  115  20/108  Andrew Eskin             43 Bethesda MD       3:32:04
  116  29/94   Lawson Wilder            35 Bethesda MD       3:32:05
  117  21/108  Kevin Dopart             43 Washington DC     3:32:07
  118  30/94   Carey Priebe             37 King George VA    3:32:09
  119  22/89   Milan Basta              49 Potomac MD        3:32:21
  120  22/108  Tim Weil                 41 Fombell PA        3:32:32
  121  23/108  Steve Smith              40 Lusby MD          3:33:12
  122  31/94   Gary Fahle               37 Silver Spring MD  3:33:29
  123   2/20   Phil Nissen              56 Earleville MD     3:33:30
  124  23/89   Charles Cook             45 Brookeville MD    3:33:45
  125   3/20   Warren Prunella          59 Rockville MD      3:34:27
  126  24/89   Robert Fleshner          45 Bethesda MD       3:34:34
  127  15/61   Scott Crews              33 Montgomery Vill M 3:34:37
  128  32/94   Dave Bracaglia           37 Herndon VA        3:35:44
  129  25/89   Steve Vineski            46 Mclean VA         3:35:53
  130  17/40   Christian Lenhart        29 Silver Spring MD  3:35:56
  131  24/108  Brian Ruberry            44 Gaithersburg MD   3:35:59
  132  25/108  Robert August            43 Columbia MD       3:36:08
  133  26/89   Jonathan Goodman         45 New York NY       3:36:12
  134  26/108  Tom Sosko                40 Ellwood City PA   3:36:14
  135  27/89   Fred Bateman             47 Olney MD          3:36:26
  136  33/94   Darryl W Martin          35 Gallipolis OH     3:36:43
  137  27/108  Jeff Carlson             40 Washington DC     3:36:44
  138  13/63   Jeffrey Branin           52 Merchantville NJ  3:36:50
  139  28/108  David Richard            41 Selinsgrove PA    3:37:02
  140  29/108  William Arbelaez         43 Columbia MD       3:37:20
  141  34/94   Charles Hayden           37 Cheshire CT       3:37:25
  142  30/108  Richard Schwartz         42 North Potomac MD  3:37:44
  143   4/20   Kim Suk-Woo              55 Rockville MD      3:38:02
  144  35/94   Bradley Calhoun          39 Columbia MD       3:38:19
  145  36/94   Byron Henry              36 Laurel MD         3:38:20
  146  37/94   Russell Komesarook       39 Darnestown MD     3:38:20
  147  14/63   Chuck Naegeli            52 Potomac MD        3:38:20
  148  31/108  Bruce Halpin             44 Ashburn VA        3:38:32
  149  32/108  Randolph Thompson        41 Ashburn VA        3:38:33
  150  16/61   Mike Farber              31 Bethesda MD       3:38:34
  151  17/61   Steven Roll              34 Washington DC     3:38:40
  152  28/89   David Landau             45 Potomac MD        3:38:40
  153  29/89   Michael Gillen           49 Franklin Square N 3:38:59
  154  30/89   Rick Byrd                49 Rockville MD      3:39:02
  155  31/89   Patrick Gaffney          45 Bethesda MD       3:39:05
  156   4/16   Aaron Bernay             21 Washington DC     3:39:07
  157   5/16   Michael Hankey           22 Copenhagen NY     3:39:08
  158  38/94   John Gibson              37 Washington DC     3:39:50
  159  18/61   Eric Juzenas             32 Silver Spring MD  3:39:54
  160  39/94   Robert Strozinsky        35 Gaithersburg MD   3:40:29
  161  19/61   Alexey Egorov            30 Montgomery Vill M 3:40:31
  162  32/89   Stanley Elswick          46 Brookeville MD    3:40:33
  163  33/108  Mark Arnsberger          42 Gaithersburg MD   3:40:35
  164  40/94   Steve Kokkinakis         39 Silver Spring MD  3:41:04
  165  33/89   John Broder              48 Chevy Chase MD    3:41:29
  166  41/94   Ken Bocam                35 Bethesda MD       3:41:33
  167  34/108  Cletus Durkin            40 Arlington VA      3:41:57
  168  18/40   Jeff Simeville           29 Shreveport LA     3:42:04
  169  35/108  Stuart Berman            42 Bethesda MD       3:42:17
  170  19/40   Jason Goger              27 Baltimore MD      3:42:20
  171  20/40   Kris Unger               25 Laurel MD         3:42:20
  172  42/94   Nadim Ahmed              39 Greenbelt MD      3:42:50
  173  21/40   Brent Mcintosh           27 Williamston MI    3:43:22
  174  36/108  Kevin Sayers             41 Frederick MD      3:43:38
  175  37/108  Carl Smith               43 Rockville MD      3:43:47
  176  15/63   Reeves Westbrook         51 Great Falls VA    3:44:04
  177  34/89   Mike Moczan              46 Ellwood City PA   3:44:06
  178  35/89   Gary Faigen              47 Potomac MD        3:44:12
  179   5/20   Merle Maffei             56 Annapolis MD      3:44:15
  180  38/108  Michael Broderick        43 Gaithersburg MD   3:45:09
  181  43/94   Wolfgang Albrecht        36 Potomac MD        3:45:26
  182  16/63   John Faith               52 Fort Washington M 3:45:33
  183  39/108  Patrick M. O'rourke      43 Washington DC     3:45:44
  184  44/94   Thomas Ried              39 Bethesda MD       3:45:51
  185  40/108  William Casola           43 Ashburn VA        3:46:05
  186  45/94   Cyndi Hann               37 Potomac MD        3:46:46
  187  20/61   Joel Hoover              32 Hummelstown PA    3:46:49
  188  36/89   Steven Hannuksela        48 Rockville MD      3:46:57
  189  46/94   Peter Reddy              38 Annandale VA      3:46:58
  190  47/94   Tony Cannonito           39 Valley Stream NY  3:47:01
  191  41/108  Thomas Johnson           43 Annandale VA      3:47:11
  192  17/63   Michael Shiaris          50 Marshfield MA     3:47:49
  193  42/108  David Burch              43 Gaithersburg MD   3:47:51
  194  43/108  Luqi Pei                 44 Gaithersburg MD   3:48:06
  195  22/40   Fred Ionata              29 Silver Spring MD  3:48:10
  196  44/108  Daniel Packer            40 Olney MD          3:48:19
  197  45/108  Mike Smith               43 Bealeton VA       3:48:20
  198  46/108  Curtis Johnson           41 Davidsonville MD  3:48:24
  199  47/108  Pat Place                41 Pittsburgh PA     3:48:25
  200  48/94   Warren Johnson           39 Frederick MD      3:48:59
  201  48/108  Victor David             40 Columbia MD       3:48:59
  202  49/94   Douglas Ringler          36 Montgomery Vill M 3:49:00
  203  18/63   Jonathan Gang            50 Bethesda MD       3:49:12
  204  50/94   David Scull              35 Rockville MD      3:49:45
  205  51/94   Christopher Sipes        35 Washington DC     3:49:53
  206  49/108  Eric Ertman              44 Potomac MD        3:50:34
  207  37/89   Randell Ogg              48 Arlington VA      3:50:36
  208  21/61   Michael Duncan           33 Glen Burnie MD    3:50:46
  209  50/108  Steve Reed               42 Centreville VA    3:50:58
  210  38/89   Michael Mccary           47 Gaithersburg MD   3:51:01
  211  19/63   David Elseroad, Sr.      50 Cloverly MD       3:51:29
  212  39/89   Frank Macri              46 Wheaton MD        3:51:39
  213  40/89   Patrick Donohue          48 Centreville VA    3:52:02
  214  41/89   Kevin Byrd               48 Bethesda MD       3:52:16
  215  22/61   Jeffrey Olewinski        32 Reston VA         3:52:43
  216  52/94   Patrick Lopez            39 Derwood MD        3:53:04
  217  20/63   Thomas Noonan            52 Mclean VA         3:53:21
  218  21/63   Louis Bryant             50 Catonsville MD    3:53:26
  219  53/94   Mark Davenport           38 Centreville VA    3:53:37
  220  42/89   Andrew Sheldon           45 Upper Marlboro MD 3:53:58
  221  43/89   Jeff Lowe                47 Gaithersburg MD   3:54:03
  222  51/108  Brian Mcneill            42 Frederick MD      3:54:13
  223  52/108  Scott Gessay             40 Purcellville VA   3:54:33
  224  44/89   Ronald Hauptman          45 Vienna VA         3:54:42
  225  53/108  Alvaro Astorga           44 Arlington VA      3:54:57
  226  54/94   Alexander Bukreyev       38 Rockville MD      3:54:58
  227  54/108  Federico G. Sologuren    42 Potomac MD        3:55:00
  228  22/63   Robert Greenlee          54 North Bethesda MD 3:55:03
  229  23/61   Gerard Lacourciere       33 Silver Spring MD  3:55:15
  230  55/108  Gregory Werth            43 Washington DC     3:55:16
  231   6/16   Daniel Hunt              24 Arlington VA      3:55:28
  232  56/108  Stephen Clinger          42 Ellicott City MD  3:55:55
  233  23/40   David Callaway Jr.       26 Stafford VA       3:56:04
  234  45/89   Edward Hagarty           46 Silver Spring MD  3:56:19
  235   7/16   Scott Blackwell          24 Baltimore MD      3:56:19
  236  57/108  Xavier Solorzano         42 Bethesda MD       3:56:26
  237  55/94   John Sabelhaus           39 Silver Spring MD  3:56:27
  238  24/40   Ryan Mcqueeney           29 Annapolis MD      3:56:39
  239  56/94   Richard Morris           36 Olney MD          3:56:45
  240  58/108  Edward Klees             41 Bethesda MD       3:56:48
  241  23/63   Russell Duncan           54 Glen Burnie MD    3:56:53
  242  57/94   Pete Pontzer             36 Fairfax VA        3:56:56
  243  46/89   Anthony Warner           45 Columbia MD       3:57:03
  244  47/89   Edward Kunz              47 Laurel MD         3:57:32
  245  24/63   Thomas Brown             50 Glenelg MD        3:57:45
  246  59/108  Carlos Salas             43 Alexandria VA     3:57:53
  247  24/61   Jason Hunter             30 Washington DC     3:58:09
  248  48/89   Raj Kannan               48 Bethesda MD       3:58:15
  249  25/61   Christopher Clement      34 Germantown MD     3:58:17
  250  60/108  David Evans              43 Fairfax VA        3:58:17
  251  58/94   Adam Freid               36 Saint Peters MO   3:58:20
  252  61/108  Robert Davis             44 Ashburn VA        3:58:40
  253   6/20   Ray Wolf                 57 Wheaton MD        3:58:41
  254  26/61   Dave Landis              31 Bethesda MD       3:59:00
  255   7/20   Chuck Raper Jr           58 Rockville MD      3:59:01
  256   8/16   William Landenberger     23 Salem MA          3:59:03
  257  62/108  Steven Breslin           42 Bethesda MD       3:59:11
  258  63/108  John Haltiwanger         44 Chevy Chase MD    3:59:24
  259  27/61   Koung Lee                32 Gaithersburg MD   3:59:49
  260  28/61   Karl Salzwedel           32 Olney MD          4:00:16
  261  59/94   Delwin Brockett          39 Darnestown MD     4:00:37
  262  64/108  John Hoagland            40 Columbia MD       4:01:26
  263  25/63   Gary Censoplano          52 Alexandria VA     4:01:27
  264  49/89   Ted Orosz                48 Valley Stream NY  4:01:47
  265  65/108  Ken Kerr                 43 Frederick MD      4:01:52
  266  25/40   Daniel J Curran          25 Elkridge MD       4:01:54
  267  26/63   David Weiss              52 Corning NY        4:02:20
  268  26/40   Jesse Birndorf           28 Rockville MD      4:02:26
  269  27/40   Kevin Troiano            29 Arlington VA      4:03:02
  270  50/89   Patrick Gioffre          48 Rockville MD      4:03:09
  271  29/61   Renato Javier            34 Columbia MD       4:03:25
  272  66/108  Dale Fuller              43 Fairfax VA        4:03:53
  273   8/20   Samuel Shapiro           59 Potomac MD        4:04:13
  274  51/89   John Mcgovern            46 Virginia Beach VA 4:04:13
  275  52/89   Gary Visscher            46 Silver Spring MD  4:04:38
  276  60/94   Brian Hutchison          37 Gaithersburg MD   4:04:43
  277  67/108  Thomas Culliton          41 Montgomery Vill M 4:05:15
  278  61/94   Allan Gross              37 Eldersberg MD     4:05:19
  279  68/108  Timothy Maguire          40 Ellicott MD       4:05:20
  280  62/94   Matthew Deland           39 Greenbelt MD      4:05:21
  281  69/108  Andrew Palmer            41 Silver Spring MD  4:05:27
  282  70/108  Lewis Knecht             41 Olney MD          4:05:45
  283  63/94   Patrick Murphy           36 Chevy Chase MD    4:05:58
  284  30/61   Daniel Keener            31 Huntingtown MD    4:06:03
  285  31/61   Jon Gregorius            34 Rockville MD      4:06:46
  286   9/20   William Gries            55 Rockville MD      4:06:54
  287  64/94   Everett Pratt            36 Woodbridge VA     4:06:55
  288  32/61   Kevin Hanson             30 Woodbridge VA     4:06:56
  289  65/94   Joshua Freeman           36 Potomac MD        4:07:33
  290  33/61   Tom Tipton               33 Bethany Beach DE  4:07:33
  291  66/94   Michael Nally            36 Bethany Beach DE  4:07:34
  292  67/94   Bart Schlaeppi           37 Centreville VA    4:07:50
  293  34/61   Kevin Shaver             30 Bethesda MD       4:07:50
  294  35/61   Gary Albert              32 North Potomac MD  4:08:21
  295  27/63   Steve Steinberg          50 Falls Church VA   4:08:30
  296  28/63   Larry Tabachnick         53 Alexandria VA     4:08:34
  297  68/94   Loren Pope               35 Washington DC     4:08:54
  298  29/63   Rusty Toler              50 Ellicot City MD   4:09:11
  299  36/61   Paul Meloan              33 Montgomery Vill M 4:09:13
  300  53/89   Tim Kallman              46 Cabin John MD     4:09:16
  301  54/89   Robert Fabia             48 Washington DC     4:09:20
  302  69/94   Scott Kreger             36 Germantown MD     4:09:22
  303  55/89   Dave Holm                47 Prince Frederic M 4:09:26
  304  56/89   Glenn Fisher             45 Ijamsville MD     4:09:29
  305  30/63   Chris Scott              51 Alexandria VA     4:09:35
  306  71/108  Michael Kim              43 Potomac MD        4:09:36
  307  72/108  Ken Delaski              42 Great Falls VA    4:09:54
  308  31/63   Keith Ferguson           52 Rockville MD      4:10:41
  309  37/61   Matthew Corn             30 Edgewater MD      4:10:44
  310  38/61   John Tansey              31 Kensington MD     4:10:54
  311  73/108  Richard Garfinkel        43 Potomac MD        4:12:46
  312  32/63   Rom Mlinarchik           53 Alexandria VA     4:13:00
  313  10/20   Conrad Bernier           57 Annandale VA      4:13:01
  314  33/63   Noah Nason               52 Manassas VA       4:14:11
  315  57/89   Marc Gunther             49 Bethesda MD       4:14:18
  316  58/89   Phil Hesser              49 Rockville MD      4:14:19
  317  39/61   Pete Silvestre           33 Germantown MD     4:14:58
  318  70/94   Patrick Avon             38 Ijamsville MD     4:15:02
  319  74/108  Richard Nisenson         42 Rockville MD      4:15:04
  320  71/94   Steven Byers             37 Falls Church VA   4:15:05
  321  75/108  David Wittenstein        44 Bethesda MD       4:15:20
  322  72/94   Michael Ray              35 Arlington VA      4:15:24
  323  28/40   Scott Coble              25 Germantown MD     4:15:28
  324  34/63   Gary Kushner             50 Potomac MD        4:15:31
  325  40/61   Frank Divonzo            33 Harrisburg PA     4:15:31
  326          Michael Blanche           0 Upper Marlboro MD 4:15:52
  327  73/94   David Readyoff           36 Herndon VA        4:16:10
  328   1/11   Bob Carpenter            63 Dana CA           4:16:24
  329  35/63   Dennis Hill              54 Ijamsville MD     4:16:41
  330  59/89   James Schatz             48 Columbia MD       4:17:01
  331  36/63   Jerry Rudden             50 Rockville MD      4:17:09
  332  74/94   Edward Emerson           37 Kensington MD     4:17:34
  333  37/63   Dale Wilcox              53 Germantown MD     4:18:06
  334   1/4    Denis Dirscherl          66 Williamsport MD   4:18:14
  335  60/89   Stephen Cooper           46 Salisbury MD      4:18:30
  336  75/94   Tim Connelly             39 Chantilly VA      4:18:52
  337  76/108  Paul Moller              42 Germantown MD     4:19:12
  338  41/61   Tim Young                31 Germantown MD     4:19:21
  339  38/63   Patrick Riley            53 Alexandria VA     4:19:25
  340   2/11   Chet Coates              60 Silver Spring MD  4:19:43
  341   9/16   Willie Leonard           20 Cockeysville MD   4:19:48
  342  77/108  Jack Bovich              43 Silver Spring MD  4:19:55
  343  61/89   David Frick              46 Poolesville MD    4:21:08
  344  29/40   James Nelson             28 Arlington VA      4:21:30
  345  78/108  Dexter Alexander         42 Silver Spring MD  4:21:35
  346  79/108  Buddy Ey                 40 Gaithersburg MD   4:21:50
  347  10/16   Jim Collins              20 Rockville MD      4:22:22
  348  80/108  Robert Frederickson      40 Laurel MD         4:22:40
  349  39/63   Thomas Palagano          50 Silver Spring MD  4:22:53
  350  81/108  David Haas               44 Bethesda MD       4:22:59
  351  82/108  Bob Neurath              40 Germantown MD     4:23:03
  352  42/61   Michael Cooper           33 Woodbridge VA     4:23:17
  353   3/11   Joseph Tito              60 Valley Stream NY  4:23:44
  354  83/108  Ronald Larocca           44 Gaithersburg MD   4:23:54
  355  40/63   Peter Boice              54 Rockville MD      4:24:28
  356  43/61   Todd Harper              34 Derwood MD        4:24:34
  357  62/89   Lawrence Rutledge        47 Silver Spring MD  4:24:56
  358  84/108  Ray Aragon               41 Bethesda MD       4:25:56
  359  44/61   John Kelly               31 Oak VA            4:25:58
  360  76/94   Bill Costa               36 Silver Spring MD  4:26:18
  361  85/108  Daryl Spencer            42 Silver Spring MD  4:26:22
  362  86/108  Richard Garrard          40 Silver Spring MD  4:26:27
  363   4/11   Fred Carson              60 Kensington MD     4:26:30
  364  77/94   Kevin Adler              37 Takoma Park MD    4:26:56
  365  63/89   Nick Reuter              46 Rockville MD      4:26:59
  366  64/89   Rupert Jennings          49 Arlington VA      4:27:16
  367  41/63   John Garnett             53 Columbia MD       4:27:27
  368  42/63   Glen Harelson            53 Bethesda MD       4:27:40
  369   2/4    Roy Tellini              66 Maplewood NJ      4:27:45
  370  30/40   Jeff Kleinschmidt        29 Springfield VA    4:27:51
  371  65/89   Paul Friedman            46 Olney MD          4:27:55
  372  31/40   Daniel Cardile           26 Washington DC     4:28:12
  373  45/61   Tim Simmons              34 Montgomery Vill M 4:28:23
  374  46/61   Henry Edwards            34 Washington DC     4:28:33
  375  47/61   Chris Mcphaul            34 Bethesda MD       4:28:47
  376  32/40   Paul Ranno               25 Germantown MD     4:29:09
  377  78/94   Vladimir Kelman          38 Silver Spring MD  4:29:15
  378  11/20   Butch Bosin              59 Annandale VA      4:29:43
  379  43/63   Keith Snyder             50 Brookville MD     4:29:45
  380  66/89   Brad Bennett             47 Olney MD          4:30:28
  381  87/108  Derek Ammons             40 Laurel MD         4:30:33
  382  88/108  Rajiv Soni               40 Bethesda MD       4:31:26
  383   3/4    Robert Smith             66 Comus MD          4:31:40
  384  79/94   Eric Levine              36 Brookeville MD    4:31:43
  385  12/20   Allen Leuck              57 Shepherdstown WV  4:31:47
  386  80/94   Christopher Tuttle       35 Brookeville MD    4:32:12
  387  81/94   Butch Botters            38 Springfield VA    4:32:25
  388  89/108  Ben Hodges               42 Springfield VA    4:32:33
  389  67/89   Thomas Hourigan          45 Rockville MD      4:32:52
  390  68/89   Jay Kenney               49 Rockville MD      4:32:53
  391  48/61   Edgardo Ortiz            33 Gaithersburg MD   4:33:00
  392  69/89   Brian Carroll            45 Silver Spring MD  4:33:16
  393  70/89   Holger Serrano           45 Olney MD          4:33:17
  394  13/20   Steven White             56 Rockville MD      4:33:32
  395  44/63   Varghese Cherian         52 Germantown MD     4:33:49
  396  90/108  Andrew Wolfe             44 Washington DC     4:34:15
  397  49/61   Mitchell Murphy          33 Arlington VA      4:35:53
  398  91/108  Thomas Jagodits          40 Poolesville MD    4:36:19
  399  45/63   Preston Smith            54 Fairfax Station V 4:37:27
  400  50/61   Thaddeus Ficarra         33 Rockville MD      4:37:30
  401  14/20   Gopal Dharia             57 Gaithersburg MD   4:38:00
  402   5/11   Jerry Bruns              61 Annandale VA      4:38:14
  403  71/89   Richard Morrison         46 Kensington MD     4:38:28
  404   6/11   Thomas Miller            60 Houston TX        4:39:04
  405  92/108  Dennis Chazelle          41 Darnestown MD     4:39:40
  406  82/94   Doug Rider               37 Alexandria VA     4:39:53
  407  15/20   James Willging           56 Silver Spring MD  4:39:56
  408  72/89   Philip Fabrizio          48 Gaithersburg MD   4:39:57
  409  51/61   Mark Stiles              33 Gaithersburg MD   4:40:00
  410  93/108  Vladislav Balaban        43 Frederick MD      4:40:37
  411  52/61   Michael Brooks           34 Silver Spring MD  4:40:44
  412  16/20   Guy Clavel               55 Bethesda MD       4:41:09
  413  46/63   Nathaniel Harrison       54 Bethesda MD       4:41:15
  414  94/108  David Fitzgerald         44 Rockville MD      4:41:55
  415  95/108  Steven Amter             44 Washington DC     4:42:06
  416  83/94   Leroy Mack Iii           35 Accokeek MD       4:42:10
  417  47/63   David Warlick            53 Oakton VA         4:43:07
  418  96/108  Larry Heller             44 Bethesda MD       4:43:41
  419  84/94   Timothy Hill, Jr         38 Silver Spring MD  4:44:41
  420  85/94   Daniel Clemens           38 Ellicott City MD  4:44:49
  421  53/61   Mike Marinelli           32 Sterling VA       4:45:06
  422  48/63   Brian Walker             54 Annapolis MD      4:45:12
  423  86/94   Charlie O'hanlon         39 Ellicott City MD  4:45:45
  424  17/20   Sam Floyd                58 Columbia MD       4:47:33
  425  11/16   Joshua Seiff             24 Arlington VA      4:47:35
  426   7/11   Roger Burkhart           62 Gaithersburg MD   4:48:39
  427  49/63   Vasilios Stayeas         53 Gaithersburg MD   4:48:44
  428  97/108  Don Celli                43 Fairfax Station V 4:49:23
  429  73/89   Friedrich Luz            49 Washington DC     4:49:40
  430  18/20   Edward Kirstein          59 Baltimore MD      4:49:46
  431  98/108  Manny Torres             43 Burtonsville MD   4:50:06
  432  54/61   George Winters           33 Silver Spring MD  4:50:11
  433  50/63   Dan Rosa                 53 Burke VA          4:50:38
  434  51/63   Edward Simon             52 Walkersville MD   4:50:45
  435   8/11   Alan Steggles            62 Ravenna OH        4:51:07
  436  74/89   Ed Schultze              46 Gaithersburg MD   4:51:20
  437  75/89   David Simison            47 Annapolis MD      4:51:41
  438  76/89   Glenn Patterson          49 Bethesda MD       4:51:43
  439  52/63   Jack Evans               52 Potomac MD        4:52:15
  440  99/108  David Reeve              42 Kensington MD     4:52:25
  441  77/89   Mark Renne               47 Herndon VA        4:52:30
  442  33/40   Peter Boettinger         25 Olney MD          4:52:33
  443  87/94   Sonnie Cuffey Ii         36 Centreville VA    4:52:46
  444  78/89   Barry Oring              47 North Potomac MD  4:52:47
  445  79/89   Gary Stearns             49 Rockville MD      4:53:40
  446  34/40   Joshua Caldwell          25 Arlington VA      4:53:51
  447  80/89   Roddy Herzbrun           47 Gaithersburg MD   4:54:30
  448  55/61   Dave Fields              30 Eldersburg MD     4:55:20
  449 100/108  Jerry Linn               43 Severn MD         4:57:11
  450  19/20   Clark Connor             57 Silver Spring MD  4:57:16
  451  56/61   Michael Russ             33 Chevy Chase MD    4:57:54
  452 101/108  James Carter             44 Severna Park MD   4:58:07
  453   4/4    Edward Karlson           65 Riva MD           4:58:22
  454  81/89   Richard Saunders         49 Germantown MD     4:58:38
  455  57/61   Alan Rutenberg           31 Arlington VA      4:58:41
  456 102/108  Gary Zinkgraf            40 Chevy Chase MD    4:58:45
  457  82/89   Craig Geist              48 Bethesda MD       4:59:30
  458  58/61   William Selak            32 Germantown MD     5:00:01
  459  83/89   Gregory Fisher           49 Derwood MD        5:00:11
  460  53/63   Tom Regensburger         50 North Potomac MD  5:00:15
  461  54/63   Thomas Dunham            54 Germantown MD     5:01:32
  462  59/61   William Henley, Jr.      32 Silver Spring MD  5:01:53
  463 103/108  Brian Dubas              40 Falls Church VA   5:02:51
  464  88/94   Aaron Lewis Jr           35 Ft. Washington MD 5:03:42
  465  89/94   Stephen Payne            39 Hyattsville MD    5:03:50
  466  35/40   Patrick Boulay           26 Vienna VA         5:04:13
  467  55/63   David Chitwood           50 Glen Echo MD      5:04:25
  468   9/11   Clifford Astill          64 Silver Spring MD  5:06:48
  469  56/63   John Trimble             50 Hyattsville MD    5:07:00
  470  90/94   Andy Moser               35 Edgewater MD      5:07:07
  471  57/63   Bob Coyne                53 Silver Spring MD  5:07:15
  472  84/89   Frank Macmillan          46 Silver Spring MD  5:07:20
  473  20/20   John Collins             58 Columbia MD       5:08:46
  474  58/63   Sherman Edwards          52 Silver Spring MD  5:09:11
  475  10/11   Gregg Houghton           60 Bethesda MD       5:10:19
  476 104/108  Rusty Davis              44 Gaithersburg MD   5:11:12
  477  12/16   Ninad Athale             20 Burke VA          5:13:14
  478  36/40   Satyajit Karnik          26 Burke VA          5:13:15
  479  85/89   Ravi Athale              48 Burke VA          5:13:15
  480  13/16   Ben Barnhart             24 Burtonsville MD   5:13:54
  481  14/16   Brian Johnson            24 Beltsville MD     5:13:55
  482  86/89   Craig Roodenburg         45 Wheaton MD        5:13:57
  483  91/94   Geoffrey Harris          35 Takoma Park MD    5:14:21
  484  59/63   Phillip Feliciano        50 Kensington MD     5:17:07
  485  60/63   Ronald Moser             51 Crownsville MD    5:18:42
  486  37/40   Shawn Cordes             26 Arlington VA      5:20:52
  487 105/108  Mark Schaefer            41 Gaithersburg MD   5:21:17
  488 106/108  Gary Asmussen            41 Silver Spring MD  5:21:54
  489 107/108  Pierre Sicard            43 Silver Spring MD  5:25:54
  490  87/89   Dennis Van Dusen         46 Laytonsville MD   5:26:42
  491 108/108  Paul Wetzel              42 Silver Spring MD  5:28:06
  492  92/94   Bernd Burkhardt          35 Rockville MD      5:28:42
  493  11/11   Pattu Durairaj           61 Rockville MD      5:28:50
  494  88/89   Martin Mangold           48 Rockville MD      5:29:30
  495  93/94   Sanghoon Shin            35 Bethesda MD       5:30:26
  496  94/94   John Guzman              36 East Rochester NY 5:30:29
  497  61/63   Alan Banov               54 Kensington MD     5:33:08
  498  38/40   Edward Sheridan          29 Germantown MD     5:42:37
  499  39/40   Alvin Chusuei            29 Alexandria VA     5:43:33
  500  60/61   Russell Epstein          32 Columbia MD       5:44:18
  501  40/40   Bobby Camilleri          29 Beltsville MD     5:44:25
  502  61/61   Joel Sparks              33 Silver Spring MD  5:44:32
  503  62/63   Rodney Green             52 Edmonston MD      5:58:18
  504  15/16   Dave Magill              23 Beltsville MD     6:00:43
  505  63/63   Richard Mcalister        54 Gaithersburg MD   6:29:31
  506  16/16   Vincent Maffeo           23 Gaithersburg MD   6:37:37
  507  89/89   Paul Schneidmill         45 Oxon MD           6:37:50
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Official Results, FEMALE

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                     AG HOMETOWN          TIME
===== ======== ======================== == ================= =======
    1   1/48   Hilary Cairns            30 Washington DC     3:00:21
    2   2/48   Deborah Leyh             30 Oakton VA         3:07:14
    3   1/32   Doris Windsand-Dausman   44 Frederick MD      3:15:41
    4   3/48   Alida Anderson           30 Bethesda MD       3:21:53
    5   2/32   Valerie Reed             40 Peachtree City GA 3:22:13
    6   3/32   Cathy Horvitz            43 Potomac MD        3:22:30
    7   4/48   Julie Dukes              31 Pasadena MD       3:24:17
    8   1/35   Marjorie Boyd            39 Annapolis MD      3:24:40
    9   2/35   Monika Bracken           35 Comus MD          3:27:03
   10   4/32   Jeanine Best             42 Rockville MD      3:27:47
   11   5/32   Catherine Gallagher      40 Chevy Chase MD    3:29:17
   12   5/48   Kimberly Moore           33 Wilmington DE     3:33:52
   13   6/48   Paula Pels               33 Bethesda MD       3:34:03
   14   6/32   Suzanne Romness          40 Mclean VA         3:34:12
   15   1/36   Heather Koczur           28 Oakton VA         3:34:33
   16   7/48   Lisa Gisvold             31 Washington DC     3:36:35
   17   3/35   Dale Christy Slavin-Chio 38 Silver Spring MD  3:36:35
   18   4/35   Ellen Komesarook         36 Gaithersburg MD   3:38:19
   19   2/36   Katy Farber              27 Waterbury VT      3:38:34
   20   5/35   Maureen Tobin            36 Washington DC     3:39:14
   21   3/36   Elisabeth Remy           27 Atlanta GA        3:39:22
   22   8/48   Amy Edwards              30 Arlington VA      3:39:29
   23   1/7    Sharon Dolan             58 Gaithersburg MD   3:40:41*
   24   4/36   Ulrike Robinson          28 Gaithersburg MD   3:41:51
   25   5/36   Joanna Goger             27 Baltimore MD      3:42:19
   26   6/35   Theresa Lyon             37 Dumfries VA       3:44:55
   27   7/32   Kyle Myers               42 Bethesda MD       3:45:25
   28   1/25   Lynn Geisert             49 Chevy Chase MD    3:46:31
   29   7/35   Sheila Enright           38 Washington DC     3:46:59
   30   8/35   Alice Hisamoto           39 Germantown MD     3:47:14
   31   9/35   Julie Donovan            36 Bethesda MD       3:48:02
   32   8/32   Karen Klansek            40 Germantown MD     3:48:31
   33   9/48   Barrie Jones             34 Virginia Beach VA 3:48:34
   34   1/10   Jennifer Buechner        24 Baltimore MD      3:48:53
   35  10/48   Heidi Splete             30 Washington DC     3:49:28
   36  10/35   Patty Guay-Berry         36 Garrett Park MD   3:49:47
   37   2/25   Rita Twist               47 Linthicum MD      3:50:02
   38   2/10   Emily Dohse              20 Fairfax VA        3:50:14
   39   9/32   Jean Betz                41 Cabin John MD     3:50:18
   40  11/48   Trang Nguyen             34 Gaithersburg MD   3:50:27
   41  10/32   Carlotta Wells           42 Potomac MD        3:50:33
   42   3/10   Jennifer Stanco          21 Woodbridge VA     3:51:02
   43   6/36   Rebecca Davis            29 Germantown MD     3:51:37
   44   7/36   Jennifer Harris          25 Arlington VA      3:52:03
   45   2/7    Lucia Davidson           55 Arlington VA      3:52:15
   46  12/48   Leslie Myers             33 Burlington VT     3:52:59
   47   3/25   Sharon Seeley            45 Arlington VA      3:53:19
   48  11/35   Jennifer Turner          38 Bethesda MD       3:53:19
   49  11/32   Deborah Casola           42 Ashburn VA        3:53:37
   50   4/25   Renee West               45 Cabin John MD     3:54:04
   51  12/35   Elizabeth Humphrey       36 Arlington VA      3:54:11
   52   5/25   Suanne Shocket           47 Manassas VA       3:54:11
   53  13/48   Samar Gharbi             33 Montgomery Vill M 3:54:52
   54  14/48   Candice Richardson       33 Baltimore MD      3:55:51
   55   8/36   Jennifer Stec-Gagliardi  25 Benton PA         3:56:44
   56  13/35   Heike Ried               38 Bethesda MD       3:56:47
   57  14/35   Antonia Baum             39 Chevy Chase MD    3:57:58
   58  15/48   Amy Ackerberg            31 Rockville MD      3:58:57
   59  16/48   Colleen Dulin            32 Alexandria VA     3:59:08
   60  15/35   Tammy Conquest           38 Lanham MD         3:59:21
   61   6/25   Lea Stern                47 Silver Spring MD  3:59:45
   62  16/35   Merri Clark              38 Lexington Park MD 4:01:22
   63  17/48   Anne Richey              34 Lexington Park MD 4:01:23
   64  12/32   Debbie Sanville          40 Alexandria VA     4:01:45
   65  18/48   Kalpana Parakkal         31 Bethesda MD       4:02:48
   66  19/48   Martha Huizenga          33 Fairfax VA        4:02:54
   67   7/25   Linda Macdermid          46 Rockville MD      4:03:05
   68  20/48   Geri Shapiro             34 Potomac MD        4:03:45
   69   1/5    Barbara Connor           50 Washington DC     4:04:28
   70  21/48   Lynnette Ju              31 Falls Church VA   4:04:42
   71  13/32   Andrea Reister           42 Gaithersburg MD   4:05:02
   72  17/35   Yali Hallock             38 Potomac MD        4:05:27
   73  18/35   Elizabeth Boggs Davidsen 38 Chevy Chase MD    4:05:58
   74   3/7    Priscila Prunella        56 Rockville MD      4:06:10
   75  22/48   Vikki Quinn              31 Olney MD          4:07:31
   76  14/32   Sherry Celesia           44 Virginia Beach VA 4:07:36
   77  23/48   Lynn Kirstein            31 Baltimore MD      4:07:43
   78  19/35   Allison Henken           37 Catharpin VA      4:10:10
   79   9/36   Molly Sweeney            26 Silver Spring MD  4:13:07
   80  24/48   Debbie Delavan           33 Wheaton MD        4:13:10
   81  20/35   Susan Singley            39 Rockville MD      4:13:27
   82  15/32   Sue Neurath              41 Germantown MD     4:13:27
   83  25/48   Sharon Sterbis           34 Missoula MT       4:13:45
   84   8/25   Helen Frederickson       48 Rockville MD      4:13:53
   85  21/35   Angelika Stablow         38 Kensington MD     4:14:26
   86  26/48   Michelle Arcediano       31 Montgomery Vill M 4:14:30
   87  10/36   Kristen Balint           27 Arlington VA      4:14:45
   88  11/36   Stephanie Kardohely      25 Harrisburg PA     4:15:31
   89   2/5    Anne Gwynn               51 Mclean VA         4:15:33
   90  27/48   Sarah Anzick             34 Rockville MD      4:15:44
   91  12/36   Jennifer Squillario      25 Odenton MD        4:16:31
   92  13/36   Jody Woods               25 Washington DC     4:16:39
   93  14/36   Lori Shell               27 Gaithersburg MD   4:17:01
   94  15/36   Lily Trofimovich         27 Silver Spring MD  4:17:02
   95  22/35   Jodie Friedman           39 Olney MD          4:17:26
   96  16/36   Joy Granetz              27 South Riding VA   4:19:46
   97   4/10   Katherine Barr           23 Washington DC     4:21:05
   98   9/25   Carol Encarnacion        45 Germantown MD     4:22:10
   99  17/36   Suzanne Hong             29 New York NY       4:22:30
  100  10/25   Cathy Gormley            45 Bowie MD          4:23:21
  101  11/25   Mary Regensburger        45 North Potomac MD  4:23:40
  102  28/48   Krysten Jenci            34 Bethesda MD       4:23:48
  103  18/36   Julie Tresp              29 Rockville MD      4:25:03
  104  29/48   Barbara Fox              32 Arlington VA      4:25:29
  105  30/48   Corey Mackison           32 Rockville MD      4:25:33
  106  31/48   Katharine Daragan        34 Silver Spring MD  4:26:20
  107  12/25   Ellen Donadio            47 Kensington MD     4:27:24
  108  23/35   Vicki Carlson            39 Washington DC     4:27:31
  109  16/32   Janel Welty              40 Frederick MD      4:27:33
  110  19/36   Susan Kleinschmidt       27 Springfield VA    4:27:51
  111   4/7    Christina Bahl           57 Columbia MD       4:28:12
  112  20/36   Anne Charbonneau-Card    26 Washington DC     4:28:14
  113  17/32   Tracey Fox               40 Pittsburgh PA     4:28:40
  114  21/36   Victoria Pharr           28 Kensington MD     4:29:42
  115  32/48   Lynn Ludwig              33 Bethesda MD       4:30:15
  116  33/48   Laura Nickles            30 Arlington VA      4:30:21
  117  24/35   Melanie Nicholson        37 Alexandria VA     4:30:25
  118   5/10   Sarit Gerber             20 Chevy Chase MD    4:30:45
  119  34/48   Kelly Lipski             32 Tarentum PA       4:31:09
  120   6/10   Stephanie Stoltzfus      21 Fleetwood PA      4:31:10
  121  13/25   Frances T. Gipson        46 Germantown MD     4:31:20
  122  35/48   Carol Sniegoski          33 Bethesda MD       4:31:41
  123  18/32   Maria Fronczak           43 Gaithersburg MD   4:32:37
  124  19/32   Margaret Johnson         42 Adamstown MD      4:32:41
  125  25/35   Bonnie Snyder            35 Arlington VA      4:33:19
  126   5/7    Janet Newburgh           58 Rockville MD      4:33:37
  127  20/32   Teresa Telecky           42 Rockville MD      4:33:40
  128  36/48   Nancy Ryan               34 Rockville MD      4:35:38
  129  14/25   Dona Poole               45 Virginia Beach VA 4:36:06
  130  22/36   Susan Wallace            25 Arlington VA      4:37:00
  131  37/48   Linda Lambert            33 Kensington MD     4:37:45
  132  21/32   Robin Sitzer             40 East Northport NY 4:40:30
  133  15/25   Rebecca Gatwood          48 Silver Spring MD  4:40:41
  134  22/32   Terry Michel             41 Mclean VA         4:41:10
  135  23/32   Lea Ann Moricle          41 Rockville MD      4:41:36
  136  16/25   Cheryl Lasota            48 Burtonsville MD   4:42:20
  137  38/48   Kelly Murray             34 Linthicum MD      4:43:03
  138  26/35   Michele Lovett           35 Woodbridge VA     4:43:50
  139  24/32   Mary Foster              43 Laytonsville MD   4:43:59
  140  27/35   Kate Lee                 39 Poolesville MD    4:44:56
  141  25/32   Jean Gerding             43 Frederick MD      4:47:12
  142  26/32   Dana Priest              43 Washington DC     4:47:34
  143  23/36   Marcy Twilley            27 Salisbury MD      4:47:51
  144  39/48   Anne Pumfery             34 Arlington VA      4:48:32
  145  17/25   Rama Srinivasan          49 Vienna VA         4:48:53
  146  28/35   Madeline Li              35 Washington DC     4:49:14
  147  29/35   Margaret Fitzpatrick     37 Kensington MD     4:50:27
  148  24/36   Jennifer Hofmann         28 Baltimore MD      4:50:57
  149  18/25   Pamela Hache             49 Gaithersburg MD   4:51:25
  150  19/25   Margaret Patterson       47 Bethesda MD       4:51:41
  151  40/48   Lisa Hill                31 Centreville VA    4:52:12
  152   7/10   Maria-Eleni Pahigiannis  21 Bethesda MD       4:52:49
  153  25/36   Christy Fields           27 Eldersburg MD     4:55:30
  154  20/25   Jane Van Horn            45 Darnestown MD     4:55:40
  155  26/36   Alyssa Slotkin           25 College Park MD   4:55:57
  156   1/1    Kathleen Guerrieri       61 Kensington MD     4:56:21
  157  27/36   Allyson Parr             26 Gaithersburg MD   4:56:48
  158  41/48   Tammy Russ               32 Chevy Chase MD    4:57:55
  159  28/36   Danielle Ranno           25 Germantown MD     4:58:00
  160  42/48   Stephanie Pasternak      30 Greenbelt MD      4:58:30
  161  21/25   Maryann Krayer           49 Washington DC     4:58:50
  162   3/5    Carla Pettinelli         51 Bethesda MD       4:59:02
  163  43/48   Cindy O'hara             34 Fairfax VA        5:00:21
  164  30/35   Tina Bailey              36 Fairfax VA        5:00:27
  165  27/32   Molly Myers              44 Kensington MD     5:00:37
  166  44/48   Devon Lee                30 Kensington MD     5:01:54
  167  31/35   Deb Napple               39 Herndon VA        5:04:08
  168  29/36   Nicolle Boulay           25 Vienna VA         5:04:20
  169  30/36   Ashley Bedford           26 Gaithersburg MD   5:05:00
  170  31/36   Lindsay Haley            26 Potomac MD        5:05:15
  171  32/35   Annette Dolbow           38 Silver Spring MD  5:08:30
  172  33/35   Cecilia Peachey          35 Silver Spring MD  5:10:11
  173   4/5    Toby Mcginn              53 Gaithersburg MD   5:10:32
  174  45/48   Kelly Appler             30 Silver Spring MD  5:12:09
  175   8/10   Petra Scheck             24 Beltsville MD     5:12:33
  176  46/48   Carrie-Anne Campbell     30 Great Falls VA    5:13:50
  177  22/25   Joan Tillery             47 Mitchellville MD  5:16:19
  178  34/35   Barbara Schaefer         39 Gaithersburg MD   5:16:35
  179  23/25   Diane Paul-Brown         49 Silver Spring MD  5:18:29
  180   9/10   Kristina Minnick         24 Gaithersburg MD   5:20:53
  181  28/32   Ann Sheffield            40 Cochranton PA     5:21:44
  182  32/36   Nicole Kapolka           26 Fairfax VA        5:23:37
  183  29/32   Sigrid Haines            41 Gaithersburg MD   5:23:59
  184  33/36   Lynne Corso              27 College Park MD   5:24:56
  185  24/25   Mary Bruch               45 Silver Spring MD  5:26:44
  186  34/36   Ivy Kleinbart            27 Annapolis MD      5:28:05
  187  30/32   Brenda Wetzel            42 Silver Spring MD  5:28:06
  188  35/35   Marilyn Babicki          38 Poolesville MD    5:28:07
  189  31/32   Mitra Pitts              43 Bethesda MD       5:29:04
  190  32/32   Xenia Shroff             42 Bethesda MD       5:42:46
  191  35/36   Saroja Ringo             29 Laurel MD         5:44:32
  192  47/48   Stephanie Halloran       32 Silver Spring MD  5:52:14
  193  48/48   Barbara Parker           31 Owings Mills MD   5:53:12
  194   6/7    Marie Crown              56 Paris KY          5:54:08
  195   7/7    Betty Smith              59 Rockville MD      6:03:12
  196  10/10   Corey Bissell            23 Gaithersburg MD   6:17:05
  197  36/36   Shannon Milton           26 Waldorf MD        6:17:25
  198  25/25   Maria Garcia-Ali         45 Adelphi MD        6:30:40
  199   5/5    Carolyn Gernand          52 Alexandria VA     6:55:59
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Official Results, Awards Listing

                                                             Prize
                                                             Money
MALE OPEN
    1 Mark Hoon                36 Kensington MD     2:34:47*  400
    2 Steven Hedgespeth        22 College Park MD   2:39:01   250
    3 Reuben Beauchamp         53 Princess Anne MD  2:44:53*  175
    4 David Tao                35 Glen Burnie MD    2:46:13   100
    5 Oscar Ramirez            42 Rockville MD      2:47:15   100
    6 Dale Irons               36 Millersville MD   2:47:27    75
    7 Aaron Holley             25 Washington, Dc DC 2:50:45    75
    8 William Uher             26 Woodbridge VA     2:51:11    50
    9 Chris Galaty             29 Washington DC     2:51:46    50
   10 Scott Douglas            36 Bethesda MD       2:52:23    50
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE OPEN
    1 Hilary Cairns            30 Washington DC     3:00:21   400
    2 Deborah Leyh             30 Oakton VA         3:07:14   250
    3 Doris Windsand-Dausman   44 Frederick MD      3:15:41   175
    4 Alida Anderson           30 Bethesda MD       3:21:53   100
    5 Valerie Reed             40 Peachtree City GA 3:22:13   100
    6 Cathy Horvitz            43 Potomac MD        3:22:30    75
    7 Julie Dukes              31 Pasadena MD       3:24:17    75
    8 Marjorie Boyd            39 Annapolis MD      3:24:40    50
    9 Monika Bracken           35 Comus MD          3:27:03    50
   10 Jeanine Best             42 Rockville MD      3:27:47    50
 MALE MASTERS
    1 David Luljak             44 Chevy Chase MD    2:54:12    50
 FEMALE MASTERS
    1 Catherine Gallagher      40 Chevy Chase MD    3:29:17    50
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1 Ed Biggin                24 Rockville MD      2:56:21    50
    2 Peter Laanisto           23 Columbia MD       3:29:44    25
    3 Aaron Bernay             21 Washington DC     3:39:07    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1 Jennifer Buechner        24 Baltimore MD      3:48:53    50
    2 Emily Dohse              20 Fairfax VA        3:50:14    25
    3 Jennifer Stanco          21 Woodbridge VA     3:51:02    25
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Dave Deschryver          28 Washington DC     2:53:49    50
    2 Alan Schwartz            28 Washington DC     2:59:47    25
    3 Jeff Stratton            26 Washington DC     3:01:17    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Heather Koczur           28 Oakton VA         3:34:33    50
    2 Katy Farber              27 Waterbury VT      3:38:34    25
    3 Elisabeth Remy           27 Atlanta GA        3:39:22    25
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Paul Loebach             31 Gaithersburg MD   2:58:41    50
    2 Brian Sink               31 Silver Spring MD  3:03:36    25
    3 Gary Anderson            34 Fairfax VA        3:04:47    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Kimberly Moore           33 Wilmington DE     3:33:52    50
    2 Paula Pels               33 Bethesda MD       3:34:03    25
    3 Lisa Gisvold             31 Washington DC     3:36:35    25
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Brian Chopp              38 Pocomoke MD       2:55:07    50
    2 William Allen            39 Prince Frederic M 2:56:00    25
    3 Charles Harris           39 Portland OR       2:57:32    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Dale Christy Slavin-Chio 38 Silver Spring MD  3:36:35    50
    2 Ellen Komesarook         36 Gaithersburg MD   3:38:19    25
    3 Maureen Tobin            36 Washington DC     3:39:14    25
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 David Dellen             40 Silver Spring MD  2:54:57    50
    2 Michael Baker            44 Silver Spring MD  2:58:50    25
    3 David Andrews            44 Bethesda MD       2:59:12    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Suzanne Romness          40 Mclean VA         3:34:12    50
    2 Kyle Myers               42 Bethesda MD       3:45:25    25
    3 Karen Klansek            40 Germantown MD     3:48:31    25
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 P. Michael Cunningham    46 Annapolis MD      2:56:52    50
    2 Douglas Dunlop           46 Potomac MD        3:00:50    25
    3 Richard Morgan           48 Highland MD       3:04:08    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Lynn Geisert             49 Chevy Chase MD    3:46:31    50
    2 Rita Twist               47 Linthicum MD      3:50:02    25
    3 Sharon Seeley            45 Arlington VA      3:53:19    25
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Bennett Beach            51 Bethesda MD       3:00:12    50
    2 Ian Lienert              50 Washington DC     3:06:07    25
    3 Timothy Morgan           50 Damascus MD       3:11:26    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Barbara Connor           50 Washington DC     4:04:28    50
    2 Anne Gwynn               51 Mclean VA         4:15:33    25
    3 Carla Pettinelli         51 Bethesda MD       4:59:02    25
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Jack Rafferty            57 Gaithersburg MD   3:18:12    50
    2 Phil Nissen              56 Earleville MD     3:33:30    25
    3 Warren Prunella          59 Rockville MD      3:34:27    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Sharon Dolan             58 Gaithersburg MD   3:40:41*   50
    2 Lucia Davidson           55 Arlington VA      3:52:15    25
    3 Priscila Prunella        56 Rockville MD      4:06:10    25
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Bob Carpenter            63 Dana CA           4:16:24    50
    2 Chet Coates              60 Silver Spring MD  4:19:43    25
    3 Joseph Tito              60 Valley Stream NY  4:23:44    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Kathleen Guerrieri       61 Kensington MD     4:56:21    50
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Denis Dirscherl          66 Williamsport MD   4:18:14    50
    2 Roy Tellini              66 Maplewood NJ      4:27:45    25
    3 Robert Smith             66 Comus MD          4:31:40    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99