MCRRC Up-County Cross Country

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
MCRRC Up-County Cross Country
November 12, 2000 *** Clarksburg, MD
5 Kilometer


Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/7    Matt Green            23 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   17:16
    2   2/7    Philippe Kozub        24 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   17:23
    3   3/7    Rob Magin             29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   17:28
    4   1/22   Mark Whalley          40 Fairfax VA       MCRRC   18:10
    5   4/7    Raul Lavarreda        23 Rockville MD     MCRRC   18:24
    6   5/7    Mike Hampton          27 Laurel MD        MCRRC   19:10
    7   1/14   Terrance McMahon      34 Rockville MD     MCRRC   19:20
    8   2/14   David Haaga           38 Rockville MD     MCRRC   19:34
    9   2/22   David MacLeod         47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   19:53
   10   3/22   Eric Singer           41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   20:12
   11   3/14   Philip Hough          31 Boyds MD                 20:13
   12   4/14   Graham Anderson       36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   20:20
   13   5/14   Jon Pels              32 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   20:36
   14   6/7    Stephen Hays          22 University Park  MCRRC   20:42
   15   1/7    Andrew Abernethy      12 College Park MD  MCRRC   20:44
   16   4/22   Scott Winston         47 Rockville MD     MCRRC   20:44
   17   6/14   Andre Kiebuzinski     39 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   21:24
   18   5/22   James Moreland        48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:31
   19   7/14   Dominic Quattrocchi   32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   21:33
   20   6/22   Brian Carroll         44 Jessup MD        MCRRC   21:34
   21   7/7    Unknown Runner        25 Nowhere US       MCRRC   21:36
   22   7/22   Cary Bland            40 Washington DC    MCRRC   21:38
   23   8/14   Daniel Jonas          38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   21:40
   24   1/12   Walter Brown          56 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:47
   25   8/22   Bill Klein            42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:48
   26   2/7    Kevin Reamer          14 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:00
   27   3/7    Chris Foley           13 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:05
   28   2/12   Tim Wehrkamp          53 Greenbelt MD             22:18
   29   3/12   Camilo Garzon         51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:34
   30   9/22   Fred Bateman          46 Olney MD         MCRRC   22:37
   31   4/12   Donald Reamer         54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:49
   32  10/22   Gary Honeman          45 Westminster MD           23:11
   33  11/22   Robert Keegan         45 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   23:16
   34   9/14   John Porton           30 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC   23:43
   35   4/7    Paul Pagliaro         15 Rockville MD             23:52
   36  10/14   Robert Grumbine       37 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   23:57
   37  12/22   Jim French            44 Rockville MD     MCRRC   24:07
   38  11/14   John McGaha           30 Germantown MD            24:09
   39   5/12   Michael Pagliaro      50 Rockville MD     MCRRC   24:30
   40   5/7    Mathieu Abernethy     11 College Park MD  MCRRC   24:35
   41   6/12   Gary Berg-Cross       56 Potomac MD       MCRRC   24:41
   42   6/7    Alan Bateman          13 Brookeville MD   MCRRC   24:55
   43   7/12   Rich Drury            50 Boyds MD         MCRRC   25:03
   44  13/22   Tim Rowe              45 Damascus MD      MCRRC   25:17
   45  14/22   Barry Oring           47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   25:22
   46   1/4    J Mike Pack           60 Frederick MD     MCRRC   25:24
   47   2/4    Jack McMahon          69 Rockville MD     MCRRC   25:27
   48  15/22   Hiroki Iwahashi       46 Fairfax VA       MCRRC   25:45
   49  16/22   Gene Foley            41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   25:48
   50  17/22   John Alvanis          45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   25:56
   51  18/22   Ed Jackson            43 Germantown MD    MCRRC   25:57
   52   3/4    Robert Smith          66 Comus MD         MCRRC   25:59
   53  12/14   Tom Brennan           32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:07
   54   8/12   Stan Pawlowski        50 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:17
   55  13/14   Dean Cates            33 Germantown MD    MCRRC   27:00
   56   9/12   Keith Ferguson        51 Rockville MD     MCRRC   27:19
   57  10/12   Robin Ficker          57 Boyds MD                 27:34
   58  19/22   Richard Saunders      48 Germantown MD    MCRRC   28:37
   59  11/12   Bill Daniels          52 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   28:44
   60  20/22   Bruce Seres           42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   30:35
   61  21/22   Mark Funston          40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   30:59
   62  14/14   Scott Durkin          38 Boyds MD         MCRRC   31:20
   63   4/4    Tony Measham          66 Bethesda MD              32:09
   64  22/22   Tom Palagano          49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   33:02
   65  12/12   Jim Starr             58 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   36:21
   66   7/7    Andy Nelson           07 Olney MD         MCRRC   45:35
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/14   Desiree Ficker        23 Potomac MD       MCRRC   20:06
    2   1/6    Patricia Guay-Berry   36 Garret Park MD   MCRRC   22:06
    3   2/14   Shannon Ballard       29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   23:05
    4   1/5    Jane Godfrey          51 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   24:46
    5   1/2    Maggie Abernethy      09 College Park MD  MCRRC   24:56
    6   3/14   Jennifer Kerrigan     29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   25:20
    7   4/14   Deneen Habarta        27 Baltimore MD     MCRRC   25:23
    8   2/6    Sue Hansen            33 Germantown MD            26:08
    9   5/14   Anna Hays             29 University Park  MCRRC   26:10
   10   6/14   Gabriella Uza         23 Olney MD         MCRRC   26:23
   11   3/6    Ellie Bouffard        38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:38
   12   1/6    Jessica French        41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:45
   13   2/6    Barbara Rellahan      40 Kensington MD    MCRRC   26:55
   14   7/14   Cynthia Leifer        28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   27:01
   15   4/6    Alla Polozova         33 Rockville MD             27:05
   16   3/6    Connie Barton         40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   27:27
   17   2/5    Joan Tapocik          52 Germantown MD    MCRRC   27:47
   18   8/14   Rebecca Woods         28 Laurel MD                28:14
   19   4/6    Pam Foley             41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   30:21
   20   3/5    Julie Trapp           55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   31:07
   21   4/5    Janet Newburgh        58 Rockville MD     MCRRC   31:18
   22   5/6    Peta-Gaye Morrison    41 Olney MD         MCRRC   32:12
   23   5/6    Ann Eilers            36 Rockville MD     MCRRC   32:15
   24   9/14   Eva Hersey            26 Laurel MD                32:36
   25   5/5    Gail Nachman          54 Rockville MD     MCRRC   33:01
   26  10/14   Robin Shepherd        26 Beltsville MD    MCRRC   33:45
   27   6/6    Laurel Weir           33 Washington DC    MCRRC   34:31
   28  11/14   Lori Hollidge         25 Arlington VA             34:34
   29  12/14   Anne Dillman          25 Arlington VA             34:35
   30  13/14   Gwen Nichols          25 Arlington VA             34:43
   31   6/6    Anita Litten Funston  40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   34:52
   32   1/2    Arlene Walker         61 Fairfax VA       MCRRC   35:49
   33   2/2    Kristine Nelson       09 Olney MD         MCRRC   39:49
   34  14/14   Petra Scheck          24 Beltsville MD    MCRRC   45:44
   35   2/2    Patricia Rich         60 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   45:44