Home / Race Results / MCRRC Turkey Burnoff

MCRRC Turkey Burnoff

5 Mile | 10 Mile

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Turkey Burnoff

November 25, 2000 *** Gaithersburg, MD

5 Mile





Official Results, MEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/21   Ted Poulos            38 McLean VA        MCRRC   27:34
    2   1/26   Marty Horan           40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   28:32
    3   2/26   Peter Kirk            43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   29:10
    4   3/26   Peter Darmody         45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   29:50
    5   1/9    Tom Tolman            23 Silver Spring MD         29:55
    6   2/9    John Howard           28 Germantown MD    MCRRC   31:13
    7   2/21   Jamie Notter          32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:56
    8   3/21   Greg Nelson           39 Olney MD         MCRRC   32:43
    9   3/9    Brian Tresp           27 Rockville MD     MCRRC   33:05
   10   1/17   Jim Knight            52 Frederick MD             33:25
   11   1/10   Ray Boss              15 Brookeville MD           34:32
   12   2/10   Eliot Triantos        15 Rockville MD     MCRRC   34:35
   13   3/10   Timothy Crawford      16 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:05
   14   4/10   Alex Triantos         11 Rockville MD     MCRRC   35:27
   15   5/10   Kenny Smith           13 Mt Airy MD               35:36
   16   6/10   Daniel Smith          13 Mt Airy MD               35:38
   17   4/9    Matt Tolman           22 Silver Spring MD         35:41
   18   2/17   Chris Zerby           51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:42
   19   4/26   Keith J Turner        43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   35:46
   20   5/26   Greg Stalnaker        42 Jefferson MD             36:19
   21   7/10   Kevin Reamer          14 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:42
   22   4/21   Sean Thielke          32 Damascus MD              36:48
   23   3/17   Imants Celtnieks      55 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   37:04
   24   8/10   Tom Rathbone          15 Germantown MD            37:05
   25   5/21   Eric Edmondson        36 Mclean VA                37:37
   26   6/26   Michael Gallagher     40 Bethesda MD              37:40
   27   6/21   Patrick Race          32 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   37:42
   28   7/21   Tim Schueller         35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:53
   29   5/9    James Annulis         29 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:01
   30   7/26   Eric Gross            43 Hyde Park NY             38:26
   31   8/21   Scott McGleish        32 Germantown MD    MCRRC   38:55
   32   8/26   Walter Hill           48 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   38:57
   33   4/17   James Ryan            52 Germantown MD    MCRRC   39:14
   34   9/21   Andrew Starr          31 Urbana MD        MCRRC   39:54
   35   5/17   Terry Crawford        52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:07
   36   6/17   Rich Drury            50 Boyds MD         MCRRC   40:22
   37   9/26   Ali Al-Hakim          48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:33
   38  10/21   Doug Tamilio          38 Madison WI               40:38
   39  10/26   Mat Heyman            48 Potomac MD       MCRRC   40:56
   40  11/21   Eric St. Peter        31 Va Beach VA              41:13
   41  11/26   Frank Rentas          40 Olney MD         MCRRC   41:20
   42   6/9    Mark Brennan          24 Mt Airy MD               41:23
   43  12/21   Bill Bowen            38 Germantown MD    MCRRC   41:26
   44   7/17   Roy Koehn             57 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:28
   45  12/26   Tom Ruck              47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:29
   46  13/26   Michael Broderick     43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:30
   47   1/9    Ron Steele            61 Fairfax VA               41:43
   48   8/17   Robin Ficker          57 Boyds MD                 42:13
   49  14/26   Craig Rathbone        44 Germantown MD    MCRRC   43:01
   50  15/26   Rick Paul             41 Gaithersburg MD          43:19
   51  16/26   Ben Newhall           45 Olney MD         MCRRC   43:31
   52  13/21   Ted Lapkoff           38 Jefferson MD             43:42
   53   9/17   David Padilla         56 Falls Church VA  MCRRC   44:25
   54   9/10   Charlie J Hoppes      13 Monrovia MD      MCRRC   44:31
   55  14/21   Teymour Kooros        36 Washington DC            45:13
   56  10/17   Chuck Needlman        54 Olney MD         MCRRC   45:30
   57  11/17   Adrian Corbiere       55 Reston VA                45:51
   58  12/17   Ted Nanz              57 Fairfax Station          46:02
   59  17/26   Ronald Larocca        44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   46:11
   60  13/17   Lee Burns             56 Rockville MD     MCRRC   46:13
   61   1/1    Bill Morrison         73 Potomac MD       MCRRC   46:33
   62  15/21   Mariano Chutuape      38 Clifton VA               46:39
   63   7/9    Doug Turner           29 Gieerwood SC             46:42
   64  18/26   Richard Saunders      48 Germantown MD    MCRRC   46:55
   65  19/26   D Michael Miller      40 Rockville MD             47:16
   66   8/9    Unknown Runner        25 Nowhere US       MCRRC   47:36
   67   2/9    Michael Sanders       61 Potomac MD       MCRRC   47:41
   68   3/9    Ken Kelley            62 Barnesville MD           47:52
   69   4/9    Joe Broderick         62 Greenbelt MD             48:02
   70  16/21   Steve Scalzi          36 Germantown MD            48:06
   71  17/21   Alan Perry            30 Rockville MD             48:16
   72  18/21   Scott Durkin          38 Boyds MD         MCRRC   48:18
   73  14/17   Alan Petronio         54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:29
   74  19/21   Jason Leifer          30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   48:37
   75  20/26   Dan Kaczmarski        49 Gaithersburg MD          49:14
   76  21/26   Dennis Van Dusen      46 Laytonsville MD          49:32
   77  20/21   Edward Lattner        38 Rockville MD             49:52
   78  22/26   Ed Perez              45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   51:27
   79  23/26   Mark Spradley         46 Rockville MD             52:19
   80   5/9    Guy Bateman           64 Rockville MD     MCRRC   52:37
   81  21/21   Abiy Zewde            33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   52:43
   82   6/9    Ray Campbell          67 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC   53:47
   83  10/10   Ira McCalmant         18 Germantown MD            53:59
   84   7/9    Steve Goldman         66 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   55:22
   85  24/26   Dereje Seofu          40 Baltimore MD             56:00
   86   9/9    Clint Edwards         24 Germantown MD            57:17
   87  15/17   Ken Cahoon            51 Germantown MD            57:22
   88  25/26   Brad Gold             46 Gaithersburg MD          58:44
   89  26/26   William Babson        46 Rockville MD     MCRRC   59:58
   90  16/17   Duane Kidd            56 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:00:08
   91   8/9    James Rich            61 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:00:35
   92   9/9    Lawrence Brick        63 Philadelphia PA        1:02:08
   93  17/17   Victor Ezerski        52 Gaithersburg MD        1:03:06

Official Results, WOMEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/16   Gretchen Triantos     42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   31:04
    2   1/19   Deirdre M.Gallagher   31 Arlington VA     MCRRC   32:26
    3   2/19   Carole Kammel         31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   37:01
    4   1/16   Tamara Schneider      22 Silver Spring MD         37:55
    5   2/16   Anna Nicholson        28 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:12
    6   3/19   Jennifer Green        36 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   39:29
    7   2/16   Sharon Lapkoff        47 Jefferson MD             39:36
    8   3/16   Carol Encarnacion     45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   40:13
    9   4/19   Lynnette Ju           30 Alexandria VA    MCRRC   40:49
   10   3/16   Cynthia Leifer        28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   41:32
   11   4/16   Marcia Derrick        28 Kensington MD    MCRRC   41:42
   12   4/16   Magdalena Chica-Garzo 48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:55
   13   5/16   Stacy Winters         29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   43:09
   14   1/4    Judith Brennan        58 Mt Airy MD       MCRRC   45:31
   15   6/16   Agnes Marisa          24 Germantown MD            45:44
   16   5/16   Kimberlee Cushing     43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:57
   17   7/16   Jodi Finkelstein      29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   46:06
   18   6/16   Jane May              49 Portsmouth RI            46:18
   19   5/19   Claudia Lapcevich     31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:06
   20   1/2    Nelly Hoppes          11 Monrovia MD      MCRRC   47:11
   21   6/19   Grace Bestland        35 Olney MD                 47:19
   22   8/16   Julie Tresp           28 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:20
   23   7/19   Doris Bestland        33 Rockville MD             47:30
   24   8/19   Joann Huffman         34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   47:34
   25   9/19   Beth Hoit             36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   47:35
   26   7/16   Jill Desmarais        41 Southborough MA          48:05
   27   8/16   Kelly Douglas         43 Germantown MD            48:08
   28   9/16   Sue Greenplate        27 Coplay PA                48:12
   29  10/19   Leigh Bluestein       32 Germantown MD            48:15
   30   9/16   Marje Perry           48 Rockville MD     MCRRC   48:52
   31  10/16   Deborah Babson        45 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:16
   32  10/16   Jennifer Green        23 Kensington MD    MCRRC   49:17
   33  11/19   Ann Eilers            36 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:21
   34   2/4    Valerie De Jarld      51 Frederick MD     MCRRC   49:28
   35  11/16   Kay Anderson          45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:31
   36  12/19   Margaret Gheen        30 Rockville MI             50:14
   37  11/16   Theresa Gheen         27 Indianapolis IN          50:18
   38  13/19   Shari Perry           36 Rockville MD     MCRRC   51:47
   39  14/19   Christie Locantz      34 Bethesda MD              51:56
   40  12/16   Robin Shepherd        26 Beltsville MD    MCRRC   54:03
   41  13/16   Petra Scheck          24 Beltsville MD    MCRRC   54:04
   42  12/16   Frances Gipson        45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   54:23
   43   3/4    Donna J Stitz         59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   54:26
   44   1/1    Kay Morrison          74 Potomac MD       MCRRC   54:28
   45  15/19   Francine Verdine      38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   54:55
   46  13/16   Sharyn Gordon         42 Oxon Hill MD             57:06
   47  14/16   Erin Cahoon           21 Germantown MD            57:14
   48  14/16   Leena Clarke          43 Rockville MD             57:27
   49  15/16   Gail Murray           43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   57:48
   50   2/2    Amy Gold              19 Gaithersburg MD          58:39
   51  16/19   Tracy Kelley          33 Germantown MD    MCRRC   59:03
   52   4/4    Betty Smith           58 Rockville MD     MCRRC   59:06
   53  16/16   Susan Wilson          42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:00:10
   54  15/16   Natasha Ezerski       25 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:03:04
   55  17/19   Bete Yilma            32 Laurel MD              1:05:24
   56  18/19   Azeb Adere            34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:08:15
   57   1/1    Patricia Rich         60 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:09:58
   58  19/19   Elizabeth Gillis      34 Damascus MD            1:10:01
   59  16/16   Ellen Buermeyer       29 Vienna VA              1:14:31

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Turkey Burnoff

November 25, 2000 *** Gaithersburg, MD

10 Mile





Official Results, MEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/16   Matt Green            23 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   55:46
    2   1/30   Mark Hoon             35 Kensington MD    MCRRC   55:55
    3   1/26   Joe Abernethy         40 College Park MD  MCRRC   58:08
    4   2/16   Philippe Kozub        24 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   59:08
    5   2/26   George Buckheit       42 Reston VA        MCRRC   59:29
    6   3/16   Jim Strand            29 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:00:18
    7   3/26   David Luljak          44 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:00:48
    8   4/16   Eric Rodkin           26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:00:57
    9   5/16   Sam Blasiak           20 Gaithersburg MD        1:01:14
   10   4/26   Paul Peterson         46 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:02:37
   11   2/30   David Haaga           38 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:02:41
   12   6/16   Jascha Fields         22 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:02:46
   13   5/26   Vassili Triantos      46 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:03:20
   14   7/16   David Porton          27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:03:42
   15   8/16   Benjamin Nicholson    26 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:04:12
   16   9/16   Bob Price             28 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:05:11
   17   3/30   Philip Hough          31 Boyds MD               1:06:21
   18   6/26   Kirk Gordon           44 Oxon Hill MD           1:07:05
   19   4/30   Dominic Quattrocchi   32 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:07:13
   20   7/26   James Moreland        48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:07:45
   21   5/30   Andre Kiebuzinski     39 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:08:16
   22   8/26   Scott Fordyce         40 Rockville MD           1:08:28
   23   9/26   Ken Umbarger          48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:09:02
   24  10/26   Hal Danoff            40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:10:13
   25  10/16   Stephen Hays          22 University Park  MCRRC 1:10:31
   26   1/18   Camilo Garzon         51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:10:35
   27   2/18   Marc Wolfson          50 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:10:39
   28   6/30   David Mumford         35 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:10:56
   29  11/26   Brian Ruberry         44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:11:24
   30   3/18   Michael Golash        56 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:11:37
   31   4/18   Walter Brown          56 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:11:42
   32  12/26   Fred Bateman          46 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:12:02
   33   7/30   Michael Gregory       30 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:12:57
   34  13/26   William Selby         42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:13:25
   35   8/30   Daniel Talmage        35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:13:42
   36   5/18   Jon Johnson           52 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:14:21
   37   9/30   Ken Bocam             34 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:14:47
   38  11/16   Patrick Kiley         25 Millersville MD        1:15:01
   39  10/30   John Gajduku          34 Germantown MD          1:15:26
   40  14/26   Edward Kunz           46 Laurel MD        MCRRC 1:15:33
   41  15/26   Jeff Oxman            42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:15:44
   42  11/30   John Ketterling       35 Springfield VA   MCRRC 1:15:48
   43  12/30   Ethan Leder           37 Washington DC          1:15:59
   44  16/26   Charles Green         47 Silver Spring MD       1:16:05
   45  13/30   Gordon Phillips       36 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:16:22
   46  14/30   Bill Riggs            30 Poolesville MD   MCRRC 1:16:38
   47  15/30   Robert Grumbine       37 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC 1:17:05
   48  16/30   Greg Steis            35 Rockville MD           1:17:29
   49   6/18   Greg Smith            56 Vienna VA              1:17:38
   50  17/30   Justin Kenney         38 Washington DC          1:17:42
   51  17/26   Jeff Lowe             46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:17:58
   52  18/26   Danny McDonnell       42 Fallston MD            1:18:01
   53   7/18   Paul Burnett          54 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:19:06
   54  18/30   Scott McGleish        32 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:19:21
   55   8/18   William Kamitakahara  55 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:19:56
   56   9/18   Rich Bokansky         54 New Market MD    MCRRC 1:20:34
   57  19/30   Robert Chutuape       31 Clifton VA             1:20:41
   58  10/18   Peter Boice           54 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:20:46
   59   1/3    J Mike Pack           60 Frederick MD     MCRRC 1:20:49
   60  19/26   Bob Neurath           40 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:21:16
   61  20/30   Steve Webber          35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:21:19
   62  21/30   Dave Stephens         35 Ellicott City MD       1:21:28
   63   1/2    Andrew Abernethy      12 College Park MD  MCRRC 1:21:35
   64  11/18   Hank Hartzell         51 Glenelg MD       MCRRC 1:21:36
   65  12/18   Stan Pawlowski        50 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:21:43
   66  22/30   Tom Brennan           32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:21:55
   67  20/26   Paul Friedman         45 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:22:44
   68  21/26   Michael McCary        47 Gaithersburg MD        1:22:48
   69  23/30   Wolfgang Albrecht     36 Potomac MD             1:22:54
   70  12/16   Patrick Brennan       29 Mt Airy MD       MCRRC 1:23:34
   71  24/30   Sargent Bauer         32 College Park MD  MCRRC 1:23:57
   72  25/30   Brian Kim             34 Bethesda MD            1:24:04
   73  26/30   John Hulen            39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:25:37
   74  13/16   Ranjit Survanshi      22 Potomac MD             1:25:42
   75  22/26   Brian Carroll         44 Jessup MD        MCRRC 1:25:58
   76  14/16   Chris George          29 Falls Church VA        1:26:20
   77   2/3    Joseph White          61 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:27:38
   78  23/26   Al Del Grosso         46 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:27:49
   79  24/26   Tim Rowe              45 Damascus MD      MCRRC 1:28:59
   80  13/18   Vince Opperman        50 Germantown MD          1:30:18
   81  15/16   Jesse Birndorf        28 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:30:50
   82  16/16   Damon Hunt            28 Columbia MD            1:31:04
   83  27/30   Bryan Tung            30 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:31:25
   84   3/3    Fred Carson           60 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:32:16
   85  28/30   Reed Racette          31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:33:28
   86  14/18   Bill Porton           57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:34:59
   87  25/26   Tom Regensburger      49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:35:04
   88  26/26   Gary Stearns          49 Rockville MD           1:35:08
   89  15/18   Tim Hammond           53 Lancaster SC           1:35:48
   90   2/2    Mark Bateman          15 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:37:12
   91  29/30   Glen Goldstein        32 Rockville MD           1:39:49
   92  30/30   Jason Kirsch          30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:40:43
   93  16/18   Bob Moore             53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:42:35
   94  17/18   Jim Starr             58 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:43:29
   95  18/18   John Smink            53 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:44:19
   96   1/1    Bill Osburn           76 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:50:20

Official Results, WOMEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/11   Desiree Ficker        23 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:03:12
    2   1/22   Patty Fulton          34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:05:08
    3   2/22   Philippa Wellborn     36 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:07:58
    4   3/22   Kathleen Cook         35 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:11:56
    5   4/22   Patricia Guay-Berry   36 Garret Park MD   MCRRC 1:13:19
    6   1/3    Sharon Dolan          58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:16:18
    7   5/22   Jamie Stauffer        30 Frederick MD           1:17:11
    8   1/9    Renee West            45 Cabin John MD    MCRRC 1:18:20
    9   6/22   Samar Gharbi          33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:18:40
   10   2/9    Sarah Buckheit        40 Reston VA        MCRRC 1:18:56
   11   7/22   Christy Underdonk     32 Rockville MD           1:19:50
   12   8/22   Krysten Jenci         34 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:20:10
   13   9/22   Meredith Peterson     31 Washington DC          1:20:12
   14  10/22   Pamela Unger          30 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:20:53
   15  11/22   Christine Berndt      31 Urbana MD        MCRRC 1:21:08
   16   2/3    Jane Godfrey          51 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:21:20
   17   2/11   Gabriella Uza         23 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:23:54
   18  12/22   Ellie Bouffard        38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:24:24
   19  13/22   Eileen Haase          39 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:24:26
   20   3/9    Katharine Daragan     43 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:24:28
   21   3/3    Joan Tapocik          52 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:24:34
   22  14/22   Helen Brauch          33 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:25:01
   23  15/22   Michele McGleish      34 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:25:06
   24   4/9    Sue Neurath           41 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:25:08
   25   3/11   Sonia Survanshi       24 San Francisco CA       1:26:06
   26  16/22   Cynthia Gregory       30 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:26:37
   27   4/11   Noreen Zuiderhof      24 Rockville MD           1:27:13
   28   5/11   Barbara Fusco         26 Arlington VA           1:30:26
   29  17/22   Sarah Heilbron        33 Baltimore MD           1:31:01
   30   6/11   Anna Hays             29 University Park  MCRRC 1:32:15
   31   7/11   Kate Guenther         23 Silver Spring MD       1:32:25
   32   8/11   Jessica Christensen   23 Beltsville MD          1:32:29
   33  18/22   Alexandra Rose        31 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:33:23
   34  19/22   Abby Kirsch           33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:33:25
   35   5/9    Mary Regensburger     44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:33:26
   36  20/22   Caroline Leean-stearns38 Harpers Ferry WV       1:34:28
   37   9/11   Jessica McPherson     21 Bethesda MD            1:34:47
   38  21/22   Ceci Hamill           33 Falls Church VA        1:37:32
   39   6/9    Peta-Gaye Morrison    41 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:38:03
   40  22/22   Kathleen Robergeau    31 Silver Spring MD       1:38:05
   41  10/11   Jennifer Katz         29 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:39:53
   42   7/9    Christina Caravoulias 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:40:55
   43  11/11   Lisa Oken             26 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:44:17
   44   8/9    Mitra Pitts           43 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:44:57
   45   9/9    Ellen Green           48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:51:24