Home / Race Results / MCRRC Lake Needwood Cross Country

MCRRC Lake Needwood Cross Country

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Lake Needwood Cross Country

October 7, 2000 *** Derwood, MD

10 Kilometer





Official Results, MEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/21   Glen Mays             30 Washington DC            34:29
    2   1/19   Joe Abernethy         40 College Park MD  MCRRC   34:42
    3   1/13   Rob Magin             29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:00
    4   2/19   Dan Lawson            45 Gaithersburg MD          35:42
    5   2/13   Rick Rountree         22 Springfield VA           36:25
    6   2/21   Tim Silva             38 Washington DC    MCRRC   36:35
    7   3/19   Dan Quinn             41 Potomac MD       MCRRC   37:07
    8   3/13   Patrick Covert        28 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:56
    9   4/13   Tom Matzke            29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   40:05
   10   3/21   Terrance McMahon      34 Rockville MD     MCRRC   40:07
   11   4/21   Greg Nelson           39 Olney MD         MCRRC   40:10
   12   4/19   David MacLeod         47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   40:40
   13   5/21   Graham Anderson       36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   41:27
   14   5/13   Alex Nehls            23 Germantown MD            42:06
   15   6/13   Eli Levitt            24 Washington DC            42:08
   16   6/21   Joel Carrier          30 Gaithersburg MD          42:48
   17   7/21   Steve Cibor           34 College Park MD  MCRRC   43:01
   18   7/13   Kevin Yates           29 Olney MD         MCRRC   43:27
   19   5/19   James Moreland        48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:35
   20   6/19   Norm Whitney          40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:36
   21   8/21   John Barker           38 Derwood MD       MCRRC   43:37
   22   8/13   Aaron Harris          27 College Park MD  MCRRC   43:52
   23   1/9    Camilo Garzon         51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:18
   24   9/13   James Harshman        29 Bethesda MD              44:40
   25  10/13   Joel Kennedy          26 Rockville MD     MCRRC   45:13
   26   2/9    Walter Brown          56 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:32
   27   9/21   Andy New              38 Rockville MD             45:41
   28   7/19   Fred Bateman          46 Olney MD         MCRRC   46:16
   29   3/9    Steve Clark           53 Dayton MD                46:20
   30   8/19   Charles Green         47 Silver Spring MD         47:03
   31  10/21   Brendon Bowers        33 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:23
   32  11/21   Bill Riggs            30 Poolesville MD   MCRRC   47:48
   33   9/19   Phil Epstein          40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   48:27
   34  12/21   John Ketterling       35 Springfield VA   MCRRC   48:59
   35  10/19   Jim French            44 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:40
   36  13/21   Karl Salzwedel        32 Olney MD         MCRRC   50:00
   37  14/21   Patrick McMahon       38 Frederick MD     MCRRC   50:35
   38   1/3    J Mike Pack           60 Frederick MD     MCRRC   50:40
   39  11/13   Madhav Rao            29 Silver Spring MD         50:47
   40  15/21   Chris McBain          37 Derwood MD               50:51
   41  11/19   Michael Broderick     43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   50:54
   42   4/9    Keith Ferguson        51 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:59
   43  12/19   John Alvanis          45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   51:02
   44   2/3    Robert Smith          66 Comus MD         MCRRC   51:23
   45   5/9    Stan Pawlowski        50 Rockville MD     MCRRC   52:08
   46  13/19   Ed Jackson            43 Germantown MD    MCRRC   52:12
   47   3/3    Jack McMahon          69 Rockville MD     MCRRC   52:44
   48  14/19   Barry Oring           47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   52:48
   49  12/13   Ben Barnhart          24 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC   54:07
   50  15/19   Hiroki Twahashi       46 Fairfax VA               54:09
   51  16/21   Alan Borst            37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   54:15
   52  17/21   Albert Savage         38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   54:22
   53  18/21   Shawn Gunnarson       35 Germantown MD            56:50
   54  16/19   Jeff Waldo            45 Bethesda MD              57:07
   55  19/21   Tom Brennan           32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   57:14
   56  17/19   Kevin Mell            45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   57:26
   57  13/13   Vincent Maffeo        23 Laurel MD                59:55
   58   1/1    Alan Bateman          13 Brookeville MD   MCRRC 1:00:02
   59  18/19   Mark Funston          40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:00:41
   60   6/9    Jim Starr             58 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:00:54
   61  20/21   Jason Leifer          30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:01:09
   62  21/21   Rich Harrington       34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:01:20
   63   1/1    Bill Morrison         73 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:01:36
   64   7/9    Ric Francke           53 McLean VA              1:04:27
   65   8/9    John Smink            53 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:04:58
   66  19/19   Philip Drouin         45 Gaithersburg MD        1:06:12
   67   9/9    William Liggett       58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:08:49

Official Results, WOMEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/7    Larissa Yocom         22 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   43:41
    2   1/10   Patricia Guay-Berry   36 Garret Park MD   MCRRC   45:09
    3   2/7    Shannon Ballard       29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   45:36
    4   2/10   Kathleen Cook         35 Rockville MD     MCRRC   45:51
    5   1/2    Sharon Dolan          58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   47:58
    6   3/10   Tamara Sperling Cibor 32 College Park MD  MCRRC   48:05
    7   4/10   Karen Young           32 Boyds MD                 49:09
    8   3/7    Leigh Ann Werkmeister 25 Centreville VA           51:04
    9   5/10   Eileen Haase          39 Rockville MD     MCRRC   52:24
   10   4/7    Gabriella Uza         23 Olney MD         MCRRC   52:54
   11   2/2    Joan Tapocik          52 Germantown MD    MCRRC   53:04
   12   6/10   Heather Chen-Mayer    38 Garret Park MD   MCRRC   54:25
   13   5/7    Cynthia Leifer        28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   54:41
   14   1/9    Barbara Rellahan      40 Kensington MD    MCRRC   55:15
   15   2/9    Jessica French        41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   55:50
   16   7/10   Lynette Gunnarson     33 Germantown MD            56:58
   17   3/9    Stephanie French      43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   59:13
   18   8/10   Lisa Wallace          37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:03:38
   19   9/10   Lesley Ahmuty         37 Silver Spring MD       1:03:42
   20  10/10   Ann Eilers            36 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:04:45
   21   6/7    Petra Scheck          24 Beltsville MD    MCRRC 1:07:21
   22   4/9    Sunny Fitzgerald      44 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:07:24
   23   5/9    Christine Matthews    40 Germantown MD          1:09:09
   24   6/9    Trish Koch            46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:09:19
   25   7/7    Lisa Oken             26 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:09:42
   26   7/9    Anita Litten Funston  40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:17:00
   27   8/9    Patty Savage          42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:20:39
   28   9/9    Kathy Mell            46 Silver Spring MD       1:20:39
   29   1/1    Patricia Rich         60 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:31:17