Home / Race Results / 25th Annual Rockville 10km/5km

25th Annual Rockville 10km/5km

10K | 5K

25th Annual Rockville 10km
Rockville, MD Oct 8, 2000

                        (10K OFFICIAL RESULTS, MEN)

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           CLUB  TIME   PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== ===== =====  =====
    1   1/47   Eric Woronick           28 Arlington VA             33:27   5:23
    2   1/43   Ted Poulos              38 Mclean VA          DCRRC 35:07   5:39
    3   1/33   Jim Whitnah             46 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 35:15   5:41
    4   2/47   Bob Price               29 Rockville MD       MCRRC 36:39   5:54
    5   1/36   Scott Silliman          40 Olney MD                 37:09   5:59
    6   3/47   Ron Mcgraw              31 Laurel MD                37:44   6:05
    7   2/36   Robert Judson           44 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 37:47   6:05
    8   2/33   Robert Harrison         46 Rockville MD       MCRRC 37:54   6:06
    9   3/36   Scott Langworthy        41 Urbana MD          MCRRC 37:55   6:07
   10   2/43   Gregory Steis           35 Rockville MD       MCRRC 38:19   6:10
   11   4/36   Vernon Loeb             44 Garret Park MD     MCRRC 38:35   6:13
   12   3/33   Larry Washington        49 Rockville MD       DCRRC 38:45   6:15
   13   4/47   Aaron Payne             24 Arlington VA             38:57   6:17
   14   5/47   David Porton            28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 38:58   6:17
   15   6/47   Jascha Fields           23 Potomac MD         MCRRC 39:02   6:17
   16   7/47   Joe Springer            24 Rockville MD             39:08   6:18
   17   3/43   John Viner              37 Reston VA                39:11   6:19
   18   4/33   Vassili Triantos        46 Rockville MD       MCRRC 39:17   6:20
   19   4/43   Timothy Geithner        39 Bethesda MD              40:20   6:30
   20   5/36   Jim Nagle               43 Reston VA                40:26   6:31
   21   5/43   Daniel Jonas            38 Silver Spring MD         40:33   6:32
   22   6/43   Akintunde Morakinyo     36 Columbia MD        HCS   40:33   6:32
   23   5/33   Brian Carroll           45 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 40:34   6:32
   24   6/33   Roland Rust             48 Bethesda MD              40:59   6:36
   25   8/47   Stephen Hays            32 University Park MD MCRRC 41:00   6:36
   26   9/47   Mark Hemmig             32 Rockville MD             41:06   6:37
   27   6/36   William Joensen         40 Bethesda MD              41:23   6:40
   28   7/33   James Moreland          48 Gaithersburg MD    FSC   41:33   6:42
   29   8/33   David Small             49 Silver Spring MD         41:59   6:46
   30   7/36   Hal Danoff              41 Rockville MD       MCRRC 42:00   6:46
   31  10/47   Douglas Renwick         28 Burtonsville MD          42:03   6:46
   32   9/33   Rulon Mayer             46 Garret Park MD     MCRRC 42:09   6:47
   33  10/33   Ed Silverman            45 Laurel MD                42:27   6:50
   34   7/43   Brian Kim               39 Bethesda MD              42:45   6:53
   35   1/21   Henry Sierka            58 Brookeville MD           42:52   6:54
   36  11/47   Michael Gregory         30 Germantown MD            42:54   6:55
   37   8/36   Dan Skelly              44 Kensington MD      MCRRC 43:03   6:56
   38   2/21   Walter Brown            56 Montgomery Vill MD MCRRC 43:12   6:58
   39   1/16   Chuck Naegeli           52 Potomac MD         MCRRC 43:23   6:59
   40  12/47   Eugene Suzuki           26 Bethesda MD              43:29   7:00
   41   8/43   Jon Fryzek              37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 43:30   7:01
   42   9/36   Timothy O'gwin          42 Damascus MD              43:32   7:01
   43  11/33   Michael Wallace         46 Silver Spring MD         43:53   7:04
   44   9/43   David Steinfeld         37 Rockville MD             43:59   7:05
   45  10/36   Ralph Lennon            40 Gaithersburg MD          44:00   7:05
   46   1/8    Art Morey               62 Columbia MD        HCS   44:01   7:05
   47  10/43   Scott Harmon            37 Kensington MD            44:13   7:07
   48   2/16   Bruce Attavian          51 Hagerstown MD            44:22   7:09
   49  13/47   David Schultz           31 Derwood MD               44:52   7:14
   50  11/36   Richard Way             42 Monrovia MD              44:55   7:14
   51   3/16   Timothy Bartek          50 Clarksville MD     MCRRC 44:59   7:15
   52   4/16   Tom Glynn               53 Rockville MD             45:00   7:15
   53  14/47   Marijn Verhoeuen        34 Washington DC      DCRRC 45:04   7:16
   54  15/47   James Annulis           29 Rockville MD       MCRRC 45:08   7:16
   55  12/36   William Moore           43 Rockville MD             45:33   7:20
   56   5/16   Greg Winkler            52 Baltimore MD             45:49   7:23
   57   2/8    John Gluck              63 Alexandria VA            45:59   7:24
   58  16/47   James Mccullough        34 Rockville MD             46:02   7:25
   59   3/8    Edward L Walters        62 Monrovia MD        MCRRC 46:14   7:27
   60  13/36   Richard Schwartz        42 Gaithersburg MD          46:15   7:27
   61  11/43   Robert Grambine         37 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC 46:15   7:27
   62  14/36   Tim Hopkins             43 Rockville MD             46:32   7:30
   63  12/43   Stephen Barney          37 Rockville MD       MCRRC 46:33   7:30
   64  17/47   Craig Hillman           30 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 46:34   7:30
   65  15/36   Keith Corey             44 Gaithersburg MD          46:34   7:30
   66  13/43   Raj Kulkarni            37 Rockville MD             46:36   7:30
   67  18/47   Carl Blake              28 Bethesda MD              46:47   7:32
   68  14/43   Michae Wolf             39 Rockville MD       MCRRC 46:51   7:33
   69  15/43   Robert Greving          38 Germantown MD            47:27   7:39
   70   6/16   Hank Hartzell           52 Glenelg MD               47:29   7:39
   71  16/43   Daniel Haft             39 Olney MD           MCRRC 47:37   7:40
   72  19/47   Jerry Chan              31 Wheaton MD               47:39   7:40
   73  12/33   Gary Fisher             47 Germantown MD            47:48   7:42
   74  17/43   Dennis Powell           35 Chevy Chase MD           48:01   7:44
   75  18/43   Jonathan Adams          39 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 48:07   7:45
   76  20/47   Mark Shinn              31 Arlington VA             48:09   7:45
   77  19/43   Joe Kostecki            36 Gaithersburg MD          48:17   7:47
   78  13/33   David Lindoerfer        47 Gaithersburg MD          48:47   7:51
   79  20/43   Scott Lewis             36 Cabin John MD      MCRRC 48:47   7:51
   80  16/36   T Kevin Howcroft        43 Kensington MD            48:49   7:52
   81  21/47   Charles Rowell          29 Severn MD                49:00   7:54
   82  17/36   Anthony Matthews        43 Silver Spring MD         49:05   7:54
   83   4/8    Dave Hammond            62 Lorton VA                49:05   7:54
   84  18/36   Howard Simms            44 Rockville MD             49:12   7:55
   85  19/36   Jack Butler             43 Washington DC      MCRRC 49:15   7:56
   86  22/47   Steve Hargitai          30 Gaithersburg MD          49:16   7:56
   87  21/43   Ingo Mayr               37 Rockville MD             49:21   7:57
   88  22/43   Cliff Raden             38 Bowie MD                 49:23   7:57
   89   3/21   Earle Fingerhut         58 Potomac MD               49:25   7:58
   90  23/47   John Hollida            27 Alexandria VA            49:26   7:58
   91  20/36   Stephane Legros         40 Bethesda MD              49:40   8:00
   92  24/47   William Rowell          34 Severn MD                49:42   8:00
   93  23/43   Patrick Lopez           39 Rockville MD       MCRRC 49:43   8:00
   94  21/36   Bill Anderson           43 Olney MD           MCRRC 50:10   8:05
   95  24/43   David Bross             37 Germantown MD            50:16   8:06
   96   7/16   Paul Noonan             52 Rockville MD       MCRRC 50:36   8:09
   97  22/36   Brian Kennedy           42 Kensington MD            50:36   8:09
   98  23/36   Richard Singer          43 Derwood MD               50:36   8:09
   99  14/33   Marc Gunther            49 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 50:40   8:10
  100  25/47                           33 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 50:44   8:10
  101  15/33   Jerome Pinson           47 Rockville MD             50:57   8:12
  102   4/21   Thomas Mckenna          59 Potomac MD               51:01   8:13
  103  26/47   Jeff Ramirez            34 Alexandria VA            51:04   8:13
  104  27/47   Scott Chidakel          27 Beltsville MD      MCRRC 51:08   8:14
  105  28/47   Michael Adjodha         31 Rockville MD             51:14   8:15
  106  24/36   Numa Magalhaes          42 Bethesda MD              51:17   8:16
  107  16/33   Les Markovitz           45 Rockville MD             51:18   8:16
  108  29/47   Stephen Wancowicz       28 Towson MD          BRRC  51:21   8:16
  109   8/16   Howard Blume            53 Gaithersburg MD          51:29   8:18
  110  30/47   Greg Bensimon           30 Olney MD                 51:30   8:18
  111   5/21   Daniel Austin           55 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 51:34   8:18
  112   9/16   Scott Liddell           54 Silver Spring MD         51:38   8:19
  113  17/33   Jim Barnette            47 Gaithersburg MD          51:38   8:19
  114  10/16   Lee Feldstein           51 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC 51:39   8:19
  115  31/47   Michael Arras           32 Alexandria VA            51:46   8:20
  116  32/47   Tim Jock                28 Fairfax VA               51:48   8:21
  117  11/16   Michael Curran          53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 51:52   8:21
  118  25/36   Steve Oseroff           42 Silver Spring MD         51:54   8:21
  119  18/33   Ronald Stehlin          48 Gaithersburg MD          51:56   8:22
  120  19/33   David Remes             45 Silver Spring MD         52:03   8:23
  121  20/33   Robert Wakinen          46 Olney MD           MCRRC 52:07   8:24
  122  25/43   Ken Markovitz           37 Columbia MD              52:09   8:24
  123  21/33   Peter Horton            45 Germantown MD            52:10   8:24
  124  26/43   Phil Gallagher          35 Kensington MD            52:21   8:26
  125   6/21   Steven Raab             55 Silver Spring MD         52:32   8:28
  126  12/16   Tom Palagano            50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 52:34   8:28
  127  26/36   Dexter Alexander        42 Silver Spring MD         52:48   8:30
  128  33/47   Michael Hubenthal       27 Westminster MD     WRR   52:53   8:31
  129  22/33   Don Cudjoe              48 Rockville MD             53:00   8:32
  130  27/43   Robert Sagusti          38 Greenbelt MD             53:04   8:33
  131  13/16   Bernie Gonciarz         50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 53:07   8:33
  132  27/36   Rick Paul               41 Gaithersburg MD          53:16   8:35
  133  28/36   Ricky Holbrook          40 Wheaton MD               53:18   8:35
  134   7/21   Robert Schall           55 Gaithersburg MD          53:20   8:35
  135  23/33   Tom Miner               45 Rockville MD       MCRRC 53:36   8:38
  136   8/21   Bill Porton             57 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 53:36   8:38
  137  24/33   Philip Malet            45 Rockville MD             53:44   8:39
  138  29/36   Frank Rentas            41 Olney MD                 53:48   8:40
  139  28/43   Steven Max              35 Germantown MD            53:49   8:40
  140  29/43   Edward Putz             38 Frederick MD             53:50   8:40
  141  30/43   Keith Crutchfield       38 Germantown MD            53:54   8:41
  142  31/43   David Ries              38 Rockville MD       MCRRC 53:57   8:41
  143   9/21   Dan Szczepkowski        56 Olney MD           MCRRC 54:04   8:42
  144  32/43   John Vierra             39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 54:07   8:43
  145  10/21   Len Taylor              59 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 54:11   8:44
  146  11/21   Martin Faigin           57 Silver Spring MD         54:19   8:45
  147  33/43   Christian Poivey        39 Greenbelt MD             54:22   8:45
  148  34/47   Charles Christianson    25 Rockville MD             54:35   8:48
  149  35/47   John Hare               30 Bethesda MD              54:37   8:48
  150  30/36   Derek Ammons            40 Laurel MD          AS    54:39   8:48
  151  31/36   Samuel Gaugler          44 Windsor Mill MD          54:41   8:48
  152  12/21   Alan Penn               58 Rockville MD             54:44   8:49
  153  34/43   Dow Glab                39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 54:53   8:50
  154   1/1    Bill Morrison           73 Rockville MD             54:59   8:51
  155  13/21   Robert Perito           58 Rockville MD       MCRRC 55:06   8:52
  156  36/47   Donald Cherry           34 Olney MD                 55:08   8:53
  157  37/47   Rob Feldner             29 Kingstowne VA            55:16   8:54
  158  14/21   Michael Finnegan        57 Kensington MD            55:39   8:58
  159  35/43   Wesley Phillips         37 Gaithersburg MD          55:45   8:59
  160   5/8    Wayne Mccaughey         61 Columbia MD        HCS   55:51   9:00
  161  15/21   Ronald Katz             58 Potomac MD         MCRRC 55:54   9:00
  162  38/47   William Cahillane       32 Rockville MD             55:56   9:00
  163  32/36   John Valenta            40 Rockville MD             56:01   9:01
  164  39/47   Chris Hoch              26 Germantown MD            56:02   9:01
  165  25/33   Gary Cohen              49 Kensington MD            56:15   9:04
  166  36/43   Patrick Durbin          39 Rockville MD             56:28   9:06
  167  40/47   Glen Goldstein          32 Rockville MD             56:31   9:06
  168  16/21   Tony Barnard            56 Potomac MD               57:04   9:11
  169  33/36   Steven Csoke            41 Rockville MD             57:05   9:12
  170  17/21   Evan Thomas             59 Glen Burnie MD     AS    57:24   9:15
  171  41/47   Jason Kirsch            30 Gaithersburg MD          57:29   9:15
  172  14/16   Alan Madison            51 Gaithersburg MD          57:38   9:17
  173   6/8    Warren Crutchfield      63 Rockville MD             57:42   9:17
  174  26/33   John Doyle              48 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 57:44   9:18
  175  37/43   John Nicholson          39 Takoma Park MD           57:47   9:18
  176  38/43   Lawrence Lazar          37 Potomac MD               57:50   9:19
  177  42/47   William Porter          25 Centreville VA           57:52   9:19
  178  43/47   Bobby Lee               32 Bethesda MD              57:54   9:19
  179  44/47   Burkhard Luy            30 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 58:05   9:21
  180  34/36   James Christina         42 Cockeysville MD    MCRRC 58:27   9:25
  181   7/8    Michael Sanders         61 Potomac MD         MCRRC 58:46   9:28
  182  27/33   Neal Hyman              45 Olney MD                 58:48   9:28
  183  35/36   William Heflin          40 Bethesda MD              58:50   9:29
  184  45/47   James Welsh             25 Rockville MD             58:51   9:29
  185  39/43   Keith Gibby             37 North Potomac MD         58:57   9:30
  186  28/33   Alan Asman              46 Rockville MD       MCRRC 59:07   9:31
  187  29/33   Ruben Garcia            49 Herndon VA               59:12   9:32
  188  30/33   Ceralo Scott            45 Winchester VA            59:58   9:39
  189  40/43   Jeff Lake               38 Clarksville MD           60:15   9:42
  190   1/1    Gene Fox                68 Mclean VA                60:39   9:46
  191  18/21   Merle Biggin            58 Rockville MD       MCRRC 60:50   9:48
  192  15/16   Louis Bland             50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 62:11  10:01
  193  46/47   Daniel Warco            27 College Park MD          62:23  10:03
  194  41/43   Michael Lewin-Smith     37 Rockville MD             63:12  10:11
  195  19/21   Richard Knoblauch       57 Great Falls VA           63:24  10:13
  196  36/36   John Thompson           41 North Potomac MD         63:47  10:16
  197  20/21   Jonathan Silverman      56 Chevy Chase MD           64:14  10:21
  198  42/43   Jim Rost                36 Germantown MD            64:20  10:22
  199  43/43   Spencer Bryant          36 Silver Spring MD         64:24  10:22
  200  31/33   Roger Lee               46 N.potomac MD             66:05  10:38
  201  32/33   Ed Perez                45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 66:07  10:39
  202  33/33   David Carroll           47 Germantown MD            70:35  11:22
  203  16/16   Alan Landay             52 Rockville MD       MCRRC 71:04  11:27
  204  21/21   Roger Gregorio          57 Damascus MD              71:09  11:27
  205  47/47   Jeremy Brynes           26 Chevy Chase MD           73:20  11:48
  206   8/8    Thomas Oherron          61 Silver Spring MD         75:25  12:09

                       (10K OFFICIAL RESULTS, WOMEN)

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           CLUB  TIME   PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== ===== =====  =====
    1   1/53   Vicki Lang              31 Columbia MD        HCS   39:43   6:24
    2   1/37   Hope Machedon           40 Bethesda MD              39:50   6:25
    3   2/53   Susan Rizzieri          33 Arlington VA       MCRRC 39:55   6:26
    4   3/53   Deirdre Mccarthy-Gallag 31 Arlington VA             40:46   6:34
    5   2/37   Maryrita Dunlavey       44 Rockville MD       MCRRC 42:00   6:46
    6   1/34   Jane Wikman             37 Germantown MD            43:38   7:02
    7   2/34   Fatima Ramos-Marcuse    37 City Island NY           44:15   7:08
    8   3/37   Amy Subar               44 Potomac MD               44:24   7:09
    9   4/37   Elizabeth Rogers        40 Silver Spring MD         45:14   7:17
   10   1/4    Sharon Dolan            58 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 45:25*  7:19
   11   3/34   Julie Donovan           36 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 45:26   7:19
   12   4/53   Christina Kichula       29 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 45:35   7:21
   13   5/37   Jean Betz               41 Cabin John MD            45:37   7:21
   14   4/34   Kathleen Cook           35 Rockville MD             46:22   7:28
   15   5/34   Nancy Mcandrew          36 Herndon VA               46:29   7:29
   16   1/7    Jane Godfrey            51 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC 46:35   7:30
   17   5/53   Anna Hays               29 University Park MD MCRRC 46:43   7:32
   18   6/37   Jamie Murphy            41 Rockville MD             46:53   7:33
   19   6/53   Rebecca Barth           26 Bowie MD                 47:30   7:39
   20   7/53   Pamela Unger            30 Fairfax VA               47:45   7:41
   21   6/34   Claudia Barnette        36 Gaithersburg MD          47:54   7:43
   22   7/34   Lisa Wallace            37 Rockville MD       MCRRC 48:02   7:44
   23   8/53   Tracy Hollida           26 Alexandria VA            48:23   7:48
   24   7/37   Sandra Ruprecht         44 Kensington MD      MCRRC 48:44   7:51
   25   8/37   Sally Fowler            41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 48:55   7:53
   26   8/34   Bianca Christensen      35 Silver Spring MD         49:04   7:54
   27   9/34   Ellie Bouffard          39 Gaithersburg MD          49:27   7:58
   28  10/34   Elizabeth Hosford       38 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 49:37   8:00
   29   9/53   Amie Baldwin            25 Germantown MD      MCRRC 50:26   8:07
   30  10/53   Elaine Chang            29 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 50:35   8:09
   31  11/34   Linda Ellison-Dejewsk   35 Germantown MD            51:05   8:14
   32  12/34   Kim Prati               35 Rockville MD       MCRRC 51:09   8:14
   33  11/53   Abby Kirsch             33 Gaithersburg MD          51:35   8:18
   34  12/53   Anne Clepper            34 Mclean VA                51:36   8:19
   35   1/2    Emily Krecke            17 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 51:58   8:22
   36  13/53   M�nika Sz�nt�           25 Davidsonville MD         52:09   8:24
   37   9/37   Amy Dunning             41 Alexandria VA            52:13   8:25
   38   1/13   Behnaz Fardshisheh      47 Potomac MD               52:26   8:27
   39   2/4    Rose Mary Walters       59 Monrovia MD        MCRRC 52:43   8:29
   40   2/13   Cathie Rosenfeld        49 Olney MD           MCRRC 52:49   8:30
   41  14/53   Elizabeth Brennan       23 Owings Mills MD          52:52   8:31
   42  10/37   Lori Kaleikau           42 Germantown MD      MCRRC 53:03   8:33
   43  11/37   Chiharu Rust            42 Bethesda MD              53:11   8:34
   44  15/53   Marcia Derrick          28 Kensington MD      MCRRC 53:14   8:34
   45  13/34   Alison Gould            39 Potomac MD               53:35   8:38
   46  14/34   Terry Adirim            37 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 53:37   8:38
   47  12/37   Naomi Miner             43 Rockville MD       MCRRC 53:38   8:38
   48  13/37   Pat Bailey              42 Washington DC            53:59   8:42
   49  14/37   Moira Abernathy         42 College Park MD    MCRRC 54:02   8:42
   50  15/37   Margaret Johnson        42 Adamstown MD             54:03   8:42
   51  16/53   Nicole Renner           26 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 54:21   8:45
   52  17/53   Jane Jakubczak          34 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 54:28   8:46
   53  18/53   Irene Ginty             34 Bethesda MD              54:33   8:47
   54  19/53   Mary Schuler            34 Chevy Chase MD           54:36   8:48
   55  15/34   Jana Baldwin            36 Falls Church VA          54:47   8:49
   56  16/37   Charlotte Corbett       41 Potomac MD               54:55   8:51
   57  20/53   Michelle Mcgrath        29 Silver Spring MD         54:58   8:51
   58  17/37   Marlene Kelly           44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 55:04   8:52
   59  21/53   Lynn Lathai             32 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 55:06   8:52
   60   3/13   Melissa Polott          45 Gaithersburg MD          55:23   8:55
   61  22/53   Peggy Cole              29 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 55:23   8:55
   62   4/13   Linda Hannam            48 Rockville MD             55:28   8:56
   63  23/53   Molly Rowell            27 Columbia MD              55:32   8:57
   64  16/34   Sharlene Deskins        36 Seabrook MD              55:34   8:57
   65  17/34   Cecilia Ault            36 Germantown MD      MCRRC 55:35   8:57
   66  24/53   Jennifer Green          23 Kensington MD      MCRRC 55:36   8:57
   67  25/53   Tracy Stake             32 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 55:39   8:58
   68  18/37   Caroline Krewson        42 Alexandria VA            55:41   8:58
   69  26/53   Joann Huffman           34 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 56:04   9:02
   70  27/53   Kristin Bender          34 Rockville MD       MCRRC 56:09   9:03
   71  19/37   Robin Temin             42 Potomac MD         MCRRC 56:57   9:10
   72   3/4    Janet Newburgh          58 Rockville MD       MCRRC 57:05   9:12
   73  20/37   Robin Hershey           41 Potomac MD               57:06   9:12
   74   5/13   Maria Mboua             46 Silver Spring MD         57:17   9:14
   75   2/2    Stephanie Madison       14 Gaithersburg MD          57:31   9:16
   76  21/37   Iris Madison            43 Gaithersburg MD          57:37   9:17
   77   6/13   Lydia Mccabe            47 Pittsford NY             57:37   9:17
   78   7/13   Christina Caravoulias   45 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 57:38   9:17
   79  22/37   Nga Tran                40 Wheaton MD               57:42   9:18
   80  28/53   Laurie Hock             27 Germantown MD            57:46   9:18
   81  18/34   Teresa Wax              35 Frederick MD             57:55   9:20
   82  19/34   Rebecca Jettmar         36 Germantown MD      MCRRC 58:01   9:21
   83  29/53   Robin Shepherd          27 Beltsville MD      MCRRC 58:07   9:22
   84  23/37   Val Gaugler             40 Windsor Mills MD         58:29   9:25
   85  30/53   Jennifer Krecke         33 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 58:32   9:26
   86  20/34   Jessica Preisendorfer   39 Clifton Heights PA       58:34   9:26
   87  31/53   Kim Hirose              28 Rockville MD       MCRRC 58:34   9:26
   88  32/53   Wendy Moeller           28 Gaithersburg MD          58:37   9:26
   89  33/53   Erica Levy              27 Chevy Chase MD           58:40   9:27
   90  24/37   Carla R O'gwin          42 Damascus MD              58:42   9:27
   91  25/37   Bobbi Amaker            40 Rockville MD             58:43   9:27
   92  26/37   Janice Lester           43 Rockville MD             58:52   9:29
   93   2/7    Judith Moran            50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 58:56   9:29
   94  21/34   Linda Margolis          38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 59:01   9:30
   95  22/34   Jackie Ebert            36 Rockville MD             59:01   9:30
   96  34/53   Anna Mcbain             33 Derwood MD               59:02   9:30
   97  35/53   Karen Blackwell         33 Arlington VA             59:05   9:31
   98  36/53   Jennifer Heaton         27 Kensington MD            59:36   9:36
   99   1/2    Kathleen Guerrieri      61 Kensington MD      MCRRC 59:37   9:36
  100  23/34   Susan Mcandrew          38 Herndon VA               60:06   9:41
  101  24/34   Wendy Lake              39 Clarksville MD           60:14   9:42
  102  37/53   Manuela Rist            27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 60:18   9:43
  103  38/53   Leigh Bluestein         32 Germantown MD            60:56   9:49
  104  25/34   Robin Hicks             35 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 60:57   9:49
  105  26/34   Mary Tonelson           37 Gaithersburg MD          60:59   9:49
  106  39/53   Beth Smolko             27 Mechanicsville MD  MCRRC 61:00   9:49
  107  40/53   Sue Redding             32 Frederick MD       MCRRC 61:02   9:50
  108  41/53   Amy Yonowitz            29 Raleigh NC               61:04   9:50
  109  27/37   Cindy Fitzgerald        42 Gaithersburg MD          61:07   9:51
  110  28/37   Debbie Hulen            41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 61:27   9:54
  111  29/37   Carol Rentas            41 Olney MD                 61:30   9:54
  112  42/53   Linda Delaney           25 Rockville MD             61:57   9:59
  113  43/53   Michell Fishman         30 North Potomac MD   MCRRC 62:25  10:03
  114  27/34   Gloria Aparicio         36 Gaithersburg MD          62:47  10:07
  115   8/13   Heidi Landecker         47 Silver Spring MD         62:56  10:08
  116  44/53   Lisa Hoffman            27 Bethesda MD              63:02  10:09
  117  45/53   Jill Handel             27 Bethesda MD              63:02  10:09
  118   4/4    Laura Langbein          57 Potomac MD         MCRRC 63:17  10:11
  119   9/13   Ellen Green             48 Gaithersburg MD          63:27  10:13
  120  30/37   Donna Von Gunten        40 Rockville MD       MCRRC 63:35  10:14
  121  46/53   Mary Maniscalco         33 Arlington VA             63:50  10:17
  122   2/2    Gloria Morey            60 Columbia MD        HCS   63:53  10:17
  123  47/53   Judy O'brien            33 Rockville MD             63:53  10:17
  124  48/53   Tracy Angelly           31 Frederick MD             63:59  10:18
  125  28/34   Barbara Bryant          35 Silver Spring MD         64:21  10:22
  126  10/13   Rosie Cassidy           46 Rockville MD             65:09  10:30
  127   3/7    Enid Cole               50 Gaithersburg MD          65:52  10:36
  128  31/37   Rubi Defensor           40 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 66:07  10:39
  129  32/37   Debbie Kulik            40 Rockville MD             66:08  10:39
  130  33/37   Barbara Krute           44 Germantown MD            66:18  10:41
  131  29/34   Margaret Pusey          39 Frederick MD       MCRRC 66:41  10:44
  132  49/53   Shari Perry             30 Rockville MD             66:47  10:45
  133   4/7    Min Chen                52 Potomac MD               67:27  10:52
  134  11/13   Kathy Mannes            46 Bethesda MD              67:46  10:55
  135  12/13   Wendy Krasner           47 Bethesda MD              67:48  10:55
  136  30/34   Christina Cahillane     35 Germantown MD      MCRRC 68:25  11:01
  137  13/13   Carol Lavrich           45 Potomac MD         MCRRC 69:53  11:15
  138  34/37   Karen Hutchens          43 Rockville MD             69:57  11:16
  139  50/53   Lisa Cohen              25 North Potomac MD   MCRRC 70:14  11:19
  140  35/37   Marcy Meltzer           40 Rockville MD             70:15  11:19
  141  31/34   Stacey Lissit           38 Bethesda MD              70:16  11:19
  142  32/34   Deann O'brien           38 Rockville MD             72:17  11:38
  143  33/34   Janice Reed             39 Rockville MD             72:18  11:39
  144   5/7    Janice Erich            51 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 72:29  11:40
  145   6/7    Cynthia Mcgrath         54 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 72:58  11:45
  146  34/34   Toni Baumgardner        36 Rockville MD       MCRRC 72:59  11:45
  147  51/53   Paige Sipe              31 Washington DC            73:20  11:48
  148  36/37   Annelise Hafer          41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 73:25  11:49
  149   7/7    Beverly Meadows         52 Rockville MD       MCRRC 76:37  12:20
  150  52/53   Cherie Howell           31 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 77:04  12:25
  151  37/37   Diane Wallace           41 Gaithersburg MD          79:03  12:44
  152  53/53   Teresa Grimes           33 Frederick MD             83:42  13:29
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

25th Annual Rockville 5km
Rockville, MD Oct 8, 2000
                        (5K OFFICIAL RESULTS, MEN)

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           TIME   PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== =====  =====
    1   1/17   Joe Abernethy           41 College Park MD    16:40   5:22
    2   2/17   Peter Kirk              43 Rockville MD       17:08   5:31
    3   1/13   Jay Sweet               39 Laurel MD          17:35   5:40
    4   3/17   Dennis Coleman          42 Gaithersburg MD    17:35   5:40
    5   1/11   Rusty Moore             45 Olney MD           18:26   5:56
    6   4/17   Mark Adams              41 Gaithersburg MD    18:41   6:01
    7   1/22   Jamie Notter            33 Gaithersburg MD    19:02   6:08
    8   2/11   Kerry Lanham            45 Gaithersburg MD    19:13   6:12
    9   2/13   Gerardo Magat           35 Baltimore MD       19:52   6:24
   10   1/10   Drew Abernethy          13 College Park MD    19:58   6:26
   11   2/10   David Simms             14 Rockville MD       19:59   6:26
   12   1/15   Clifford Gaddy          54 Kensington MD      20:33   6:37
   13   1/5    Chan Robbins            63 Arlington VA       20:51   6:43
   14   2/22   Christopher Friefeld    29 Richmond VA        21:00   6:46
   15   3/10   Stephen Coleman         13 Gaithersburg MD    21:08   6:49
   16   2/15   Steven Schaeffer        51 Gaithersburg MD    21:26   6:54
   17   1/10   Chuck Raper             58 Rockville MD       22:19   7:11
   18   3/15   Peter Boice             53 Rockville MD       22:23   7:13
   19   3/13   Michael Smith           38 Baltimore MD       22:26   7:13
   20   3/22   Thomas Stein            28 Arlington VA       22:30   7:15
   21   1/4    Larry Dickerson         69 Burke VA           22:46   7:20
   22   5/17   Don Bordine             43 Rockville MD       23:01   7:25
   23   2/10   Bernie Greene           56 Wheaton MD         23:07   7:27
   24   4/15   Dave Grove              50 Middletown MD      23:22   7:31
   25   4/13   Charles Bussing         36 West Friendship MD 23:32   7:35
   26   5/13   Mark Gordon             39 Rockville MD       23:46   7:39
   27   4/10   John Haltiwanger        12 College Park MD    23:52   7:41
   28   5/10   Alexander Petrov        13 Rockville MD       23:57   7:43
   29   6/10   Zachary Subar           14 Gaithersburg MD    24:16   7:49
   30   3/11   Patrick Oconnor         45 Gaithersburg MD    24:18   7:50
   31   2/4    Keith Olson             69 Silver Spring MD   24:40   7:57
   32   5/15   Daniel Rhoades          54 Ijamsville MD      24:42   7:57
   33   6/15   Fred Barnette           50 Jefferson MD       25:02   8:04
   34   4/11   Ali Al-Hakim            48 Gaithersburg MD    25:04   8:04
   35   5/11   Jim Main                46 My Airy MD         25:12   8:07
   36   3/10   Peter Cunningham        56 Huntington MD      25:49   8:19
   37   6/13   Bill Bowen              39 Germantown MD      25:58   8:22
   38   4/22   Tim Goodfellow          34 Germantown MD      26:08   8:25
   39   5/22   Derek Ludwig            23 Alexandria VA      26:20   8:29
   40   6/11   David Potasznik         46 Rockville MD       26:53   8:40
   41   7/11   Michael Lichtenstein    45 Bethesda MD        26:54   8:40
   42   7/15   Allan Rotman            50 Potomac MD         26:55   8:40
   43   8/15   Barry Wise              52 Bethesda MD        27:00   8:42
   44   6/17   William Boesch          44 Wheaton MD         27:08   8:44
   45   7/17   Josh Rosenblatt         42 Rockville MD       27:24   8:49
   46   3/4    Bill Forehand           66 Rockville MD       27:30   8:52
   47   6/22   Mark Crichton           20 Rockville MD       27:34   8:53
   48   7/10   Stefanie Kempski        18 Rockville MD       27:34   8:53
   49   8/11   Gary Bortnick           45 Potomac MD         27:46   8:56
   50   1/2    Bill Osburn             77 Bethesda MD        27:47*  8:57
   51   7/22   Ed Dubois               33 Ashton MD          27:48   8:57
   52   8/17   Richard Kelly           44 Gaithersburg MD    27:53   8:59
   53   8/22   Mark Dahlman            34 Germantown MD      27:55   8:59
   54   7/13   James Downs             37 Wheaton MD         28:17   9:07
   55   9/22   Tim Read                34 Rockville MD       28:22   9:08
   56   9/15   James Mannion           50 Silver Spring MD   28:28   9:10
   57   4/10   William Rowell          57 Olney MD           28:40   9:14
   58  10/22   Sean Thomas             33 North Potomac MD   29:02   9:21
   59   9/11   Harvey Sugar            49 Gaithersburg MD    29:10   9:24
   60   8/13   Scott Durkin            39 Germantown MD      29:20   9:27
   61   2/5    John Hardisty           61 Bethesda MD        29:22   9:27
   62   9/17   Bruce Howard            43 Rockville MD       29:27   9:29
   63  10/15   Steve Mahaney           54 Silver Spring MD   29:30   9:30
   64  11/15   Neil Berman             53 Potomac MD         29:36   9:32
   65  10/17   Mark Weinstein          41 Gaithersburg MD    29:41   9:34
   66   3/5    C Patrick Nolan         63 Potomac MD         29:54   9:38
   67   9/13   Tony Yankovich          36 Germantown MD      29:55   9:38
   68   8/10   Micah Subar             11 Potomac MD         29:58   9:39
   69  12/15   Bob Jordon              53 Rockville MD       30:32   9:50
   70  13/15   Richard Gupman          54 Elkridge MD        30:37   9:51
   71  11/17   Bruce Liu               41 Potomac MD         30:51   9:56
   72  10/11   Phillip Rogers          45 Potomac MD         30:52   9:56
   73  11/22   Joe Delaney             25 Rockville MD       31:05  10:01
   74  12/22   Greg Marcus             34 Gainesville FL     31:15  10:04
   75  13/22   Wendel Hall             34 Rockville MD       31:22  10:06
   76   5/10   Robert Urich            55 Potomac MD         31:50  10:15
   77  14/22   Nathan Farr             31 Gaithersburg MD    32:03  10:19
   78  15/22   Chris Amaker            33 Rockville MD       32:26  10:27
   79  10/13   Kevin Anbarjian         38 Bethesda MD        32:27  10:27
   80  16/22   Paul Katz               25 Rockville MD       32:34  10:29
   81  11/13   Thomas Lemay            39 Montgomery Vill MD 33:09  10:41
   82  11/11   William Peter           47 Bethesda MD        33:17  10:43
   83   6/10   Vincent Guerrieri       58 Kensington MD      33:18  10:43
   84  12/13   Lowell Lovell           39 Raleigh NC         33:23  10:45
   85  13/13   Drew Gerber             35 Adamstown MD       34:13  11:01
   86   9/10   Zachary Thompson        11 North Potomac MD   34:45  11:11
   87  17/22   Myron Fears             29 Germantown MD      34:59  11:16
   88   4/4    Mark O'hara             65 Rockville MD       35:05  11:18
   89   4/5    John Hanlon             63 Ashton MD          35:08  11:19
   90  14/15   John Henika             53 Wheaton MD         36:41  11:49
   91   7/10   Harry Fang              55 Gaithersburg MD    37:01  11:55
   92  18/22   Ashini Wijesinghe       25 Arlington VA       37:43  12:09
   93  12/17   Tracy Roberts           41 Gaithersburg MD    38:10  12:17
   94  13/17   Bennie Myles Williams   42 Washington DC      38:10  12:18
   95   8/10   Jimmy Shyu              56 North Potomac MD   38:12  12:18
   96  10/10   Nicholas Hughes         09 Gaithersburg MD    40:14  12:57
   97  14/17   Kevin Hughes            40 Gaithersburg MD    40:15  12:58
   98  15/17   Richard Cooley          41 Hagerstown MD      40:32  13:03
   99   9/10   Joe Mc Donald Jr        56 Fairfax VA         40:38  13:05
  100  16/17   Frank Fowler            44 Bethesda MD        42:04  13:33
  101  17/17   Vicky Tompkins          43 Silver Spring MD   43:42  14:04
  102  10/10   Daniel Timbol           56 Gaithersburg MD    44:12  14:14
  103  19/22   Unkown Runner           25 Gaithersburg MD    46:31  14:59
  104  20/22   Nelson Hastings         33 Rockville MD       47:38  15:20
  105   5/5    Elaine Hebron           62 Rockville MD       47:45  15:23
  106  15/15   Lawrence Dyson          52 Silver Spring MD   47:50  15:24
  107  21/22   Unknown Runner          25 Gaithersburg MD    52:20  16:51
  108   2/2    Alvin Guttag            82 Gaithersburg MD    52:28  16:54
  109  22/22   Joel Garcia             32 Rockville MD       52:35  16:56
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       (5K OFFICIAL RESULTS, WOMEN)

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           TIME   PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== =====  =====
    1   1/16   Gretchen Triantos       43 Rockville MD       18:35   5:59
    2   2/16   Linda Wack              44 Gaithersburg MD    20:57   6:45
    3   1/52   Carole Kemmel           31 Bethesda MD        21:33   6:56
    4   2/52   Deneen Habarta          27 Baltimore MD       21:51   7:02
    5   1/14   Renee West              45 Cabin John MD      21:57   7:04
    6   1/6    Emily Main              12 My Airy MD         22:05   7:07
    7   2/14   Linda Macdermid         46 Rockville MD       22:33   7:16
    8   2/6    Maggie Abernethy        09 College Park MD    22:33*  7:16
    9   3/52   Sara Woodring           30 Arlington VA       22:58   7:24
   10   4/52   Michelle Price          33 Gaithersburg MD    23:26   7:33
   11   1/17   Denise Smith            38 Germantown MD      23:35   7:36
   12   3/16   Nancy Karabaic          41 Wheaton MD         23:54   7:42
   13   3/14   Jackie Painter          47 Laurel MD          24:08   7:47
   14   5/52   Jodi Finkelstein        30 Silver Spring MD   24:16   7:49
   15   1/3    Mary Kuta               54 Rockville MD       24:24   7:52
   16   1/6    Julie Trapp             56 Silver Spring MD   25:39   8:16
   17   6/52   Mary Moore              33 Rockville MD       26:11   8:26
   18   7/52   Kim Freeman             26 Arlington VA       26:13   8:27
   19   3/6    Laura Renner            12 Rockville MD       26:33   8:33
   20   8/52   Delphine Gallin         22 Chevy Chase MD     26:37   8:34
   21   9/52   Dorothy Hyatt           31 Columbia MD        26:37   8:34
   22   2/6    Kathy Price             59 Rockville MD       26:44   8:37
   23  10/52   Beth Hanlon             31 Ashton MD          26:48   8:38
   24  11/52   Amy Siler               31 Rockville MD       26:59   8:41
   25   4/14   Marie-Fran Armstrong    47 Rockville MD       27:48   8:57
   26  12/52   Janis Sayer             29 Rockville MD       27:49   8:58
   27  13/52   Karyn Fein              21 College Park MD    28:02   9:02
   28   4/16   Peta-Gaye Morrison      42 Olney MD           28:06   9:03
   29  14/52   Claire Fujii            27 Fort Washington MD 28:08   9:04
   30  15/52   Ann-Catrin Sandstrom    20 College Park MD    28:09   9:04
   31  16/52   Courtney Malvetti       22 Fairfax VA         28:23   9:08
   32   5/14   Lona Brady              46 Mclean VA          28:25   9:09
   33  17/52   Nadia Aziz              24 Rockville MD       28:27   9:10
   34  18/52   Elizabeth Jesse         24 Germantown MD      28:46   9:16
   35  19/52   Christina Addeo         22 Rockville MD       29:00   9:20
   36  20/52   Tenley Ludewig          25 Mclean VA          29:01   9:21
   37  21/52   Monica Zink             31 Mt. Airy MD        29:01   9:21
   38  22/52   Michele Green           29 Kensington MD      29:18   9:26
   39  23/52   Stacy Hough             27 Washington DC      29:25   9:28
   40   4/6    Taryn Gordon            13 Rockville MD       29:26   9:29
   41   5/6    Jillian Dembek          12 Derwood MD         29:26   9:29
   42   5/16   Sue Tuttle              44 Silver Spring MD   29:29   9:30
   43   1/2    Monica Friedman         73 Silver Spring MD   29:31*  9:30
   44   2/17   Tamara Hamilton         38 Hagerstown MD      29:40   9:33
   45  24/52   Laurel Weir             33 Washington DC      29:41   9:33
   46  25/52   Tracey Everson          32 Rockville MD       29:45   9:35
   47   3/17   Sara Shepherd           35 Gaithersburg MD    29:55   9:38
   48  26/52   Jenny Palcher           26 Gaithersburg MD    29:56   9:38
   49  27/52   Raha Golshan            22 Gaithersburg MD    30:04   9:41
   50   4/17   Nancy Barton            39 Rockville MD       30:12   9:44
   51  28/52   Rebecca Dahlman         33 Germantown MD      30:38   9:52
   52   2/3    Gal Douglas             54 Bethesda MD        31:09  10:02
   53  29/52   Amy Tate                26 Arlington VA       31:13  10:03
   54   6/16   Paula Strange           42 Rockville MD       31:16  10:04
   55   6/14   Kate Renner             46 Rockville MD       31:18  10:05
   56   7/14   Cathy Reed              45 Rockville MD       31:24  10:07
   57   5/17   Tracy Sbrocco           38 Silver Spring MD   31:24  10:07
   58   6/17   Carol Haft              37 Olney MD           31:30  10:09
   59  30/52   Julie Gilson            34 Germantown MD      31:34  10:10
   60  31/52   Heather Blasberg        32 Potomac MD         31:34  10:10
   61  32/52   Meredith Gardner        30 Washington DC      32:01  10:18
   62   7/16   Caroline Reed           44 Rockville MD       32:10  10:22
   63   6/6    Diane Lepley             4 Potomac MD         32:19  10:24
   64  33/52   Amy Ackerberg-Hasti     31 Rockville MD       32:20  10:25
   65   8/16   Ellen Carroll           42 Silver Spring MD   32:26  10:27
   66   8/14   Betsy Caine             46 Bethesda MD        32:34  10:29
   67   7/17   Megan Carroll           37 Bethesda MD        32:37  10:30
   68  34/52   Stephanie Diaz          30 Rockville MD       32:44  10:32
   69   8/17   Jane Mcdonough          37 Rockville MD       32:49  10:34
   70  35/52   Kathleen Gregory        23 Washington DC      32:54  10:36
   71   3/3    Kathryn Snyder          50 Clear Spring MD    33:00  10:37
   72   9/17   Carla Steiger           39 Washington DC      33:12  10:41
   73   3/6    Sharon Green            57 Kensington MD      33:13  10:42
   74  10/17   Julie Wilhelm           39 Gaithersburg MD    33:21  10:44
   75   9/16   Cathy Mcdermott         40 Bethesda MD        33:22  10:45
   76   9/14   Debbie Tinsworth        47 Gaithersburg MD    33:31  10:48
   77  10/14   Michelle Grodsky        45 Gaithersburg MD    33:34  10:49
   78  36/52   Cristina Farr           30 Gaithersburg MD    34:12  11:01
   79  37/52   Carmen Gerber           32 Adamstown MD       34:12  11:01
   80   2/2    Kerstin Anderson        70 Rockville MD       34:43  11:11
   81  11/17   Lisa Kohn               37 Potomac MD         35:10  11:19
   82  38/52   June Sauter             27 Germantown MD      35:42  11:30
   83  10/16   Barbara Aughtman        40 Germantown MD      35:48  11:32
   84  11/16   Lugene Nigh             44 Bowie MD           35:50  11:32
   85  11/14   Carol Thiele            49 Bethesda MD        35:51  11:33
   86  12/14   Cynthia Hauser          45 Gaithersburg MD    35:55  11:34
   87   4/6    Marianne Kost           55 Gaithersburg MD    35:58  11:35
   88  12/17   Wendy Griffin           35 Silver Spring MD   36:04  11:37
   89  12/16   Tracey Cowen            44 Rockville MD       36:06  11:37
   90  39/52   Tracy Kelley            33 Germantown MD      36:07  11:38
   91  13/17   Terri Raimondi          38 Silver Spring MD   36:13  11:40
   92  14/17   Angela Ferragamo        36 Arlington VA       36:13  11:40
   93  13/16   Nancy Beller-Simms      43 Rockville MD       36:50  11:52
   94  15/17   Andrea Hartranft        37 Rockville MD       36:52  11:52
   95  40/52   Jessica Parker          28 Silver Spring MD   37:02  11:56
   96  41/52   Courtney Roseman        23 Washington DC      37:03  11:56
   97  42/52   Kathy Walker            25 Rockville MD       37:38  12:07
   98   5/6    Jean Coluiu             56 Silver Spring MD   37:40  12:08
   99  43/52   Keisha Mccann           27 Gaithersburg MD    37:40  12:08
  100  44/52   Kerry Penland           30 Rockville MD       37:46  12:10
  101  14/16   Wendy Smith             41 Rockville MD       37:47  12:10
  102  16/17   Sylvia Hourihan         36 Washington DC      37:47  12:10
  103  45/52   Amy Stark               33 Germantown MD      38:27  12:23
  104  46/52   Rachel Tumidolsky       28 Takoma Park MD     38:34  12:25
  105  15/16   Maria Cris Garcia       40 Takoma Park MD     38:42  12:28
  106  47/52   Terri Jordan            30 Damascus MD        43:14  13:55
  107  16/16   Sue Stein               41 Burtonsville MD    43:16  13:56
  108  48/52   Dana Weiss              29 Germantown MD      43:30  14:00
  109  49/52   Alexis Gordon           31 Potomac MD         43:30  14:00
  110  13/14   Beryl Bland             49 Gaithersburg MD    46:17  14:54
  111  14/14   Judy Milstein           46 Olney MD           47:37  15:20
  112   6/6    Esther Alessio          57 Rockville MD       49:00  15:47
  113  17/17   Sandy Bostian           36 Gaithersburg MD    49:00  15:47
  114  50/52   Kurtrinna Smith         30 Germantown MD      49:58  16:05
  115  51/52   Marianne Lyons          25 Rockville MD       50:08  16:09
  116  52/52   Jen Brewer              25 Rockville MD       52:30  16:54
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline