Home / Race Results / MCRRC Comus Cross Country Run

MCRRC Comus Cross Country Run

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Comus Cross Country Run

August 19, 2000 *** Comus, MD

5 Kilometer





Official Results, MEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/10   Rob Magin             29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   16:47
    2   1/16   Joe Abernethy         40 College Park MD  MCRRC   16:52
    3   2/10   Matt Green            23 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   16:56
    4   1/19   Mark Hoon             35 Kensington MD    MCRRC   17:16
    5   2/16   Dan Quinn             41 Potomac MD       MCRRC   17:27
    6   3/10   Philippe Kozub        24 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   17:34
    7   2/19   Tim Silva             38 Washington DC    MCRRC   17:42
    8   3/19   Jeffrey Smith         37 Germantown MD    MCRRC   18:08
    9   4/19   Swen Ericson          30 McLean VA        MCRRC   18:37
   10   5/19   Rich Pesce            33 Vienna VA        MCRRC   19:02
   11   4/10   Mike Hampton          27 Laurel MD        MCRRC   19:28
   12   1/14   Jason Wallenhorst     19 Great Falls VA           19:29
   13   6/19   Andrew Flood          36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   19:31
   14   7/19   David Haaga           38 Rockville MD     MCRRC   19:36
   15   5/10   Swen Streubel         25 Arlington VA             19:49
   16   8/19   Drew Clark            34 Falls Church VA          20:07
   17   6/10   Brian Tresp           27 Rockville MD     MCRRC   20:08
   18   2/14   Christopher Schaffer  15 Beltsville MD            20:09
   19   3/14   David Orndorff        16 Woodbridge VA            20:14
   20   9/19   Joel Carrier          30 Gaithersburg MD          20:15
   21  10/19   Andre Kiebuzinski     39 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   20:23
   22   3/16   David MacLeod         47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   20:28
   23  11/19   Michael Gregory       30 Germantown MD    MCRRC   20:32
   24   4/14   Matt Harrell          17 Middletown MD            20:33
   25   5/14   Nick Lyon             16 Bethesda MD              20:50
   26   6/14   Andy Knowlton         15 Bethesda MD              20:51
   27   7/14   Brad Hutchison        15 Bethesda MD              20:51
   28  12/19   John Barker           38 Derwood MD       MCRRC   21:02
   29   7/10   Stephen Hays          22 University Park  MCRRC   21:09
   30   4/16   Norm Whitney          40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:20
   31   1/8    Camilo Garzon         51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:24
   32  13/19   Tom Paylor            30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:30
   33   2/8    Walter Brown          56 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:43
   34   8/10   Aaron Harris          27 College Park MD  MCRRC   21:53
   35   8/14   Jeff Lyon             14 Bethesda MD              21:56
   36   9/14   Chris Foley           13 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:19
   37   5/16   Kirk Gordon           44 Oxon Hill MD             22:36
   38   9/10   Thomas Garver         29 Arlington VA             22:39
   39   6/16   Fred Bateman          46 Olney MD         MCRRC   22:45
   40  14/19   David Uy              32 Fairfax VA               23:05
   41   3/8    Jack Clark            56 Germantown MD    MCRRC   23:14
   42   7/16   Jim French            44 Rockville MD     MCRRC   23:18
   43  15/19   Robert Grumbine       37 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   23:21
   44  10/10   Anthony Critelli      24 Gaithersburg MD          23:29
   45   8/16   Keith J Turner        43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   23:38
   46  16/19   John Ketterling       35 Springfield VA   MCRRC   23:39
   47   9/16   David Lindoerfer      47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   23:44
   48  10/16   Barry Oring           47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   23:52
   49   4/8    Jon Palks             51 Bowie MD         MCRRC   24:19
   50  10/14   Paul Amarnso          15 Cabin John MD            24:27
   51  11/16   Ed Jackson            43 Germantown MD    MCRRC   25:12
   52   1/10   Robert Smith          66 Comus MD         MCRRC   25:14
   53  12/16   Barry Merritt         48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   25:16
   54   2/10   Jack McMahon          69 Rockville MD     MCRRC   25:32
   55   5/8    Keith Ferguson        51 Rockville MD     MCRRC   25:40
   56  11/14   Timothy Lake          18 Middletown MD            25:48
   57  12/14   Alan Bateman          13 Brookeville MD   MCRRC   25:49
   58   6/8    Allan Degen           59 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:04
   59  13/16   Gene Foley            41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:20
   60  17/19   Alan Borst            37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   26:52
   61   3/10   John Sabel            65 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:57
   62  18/19   Bill Bowen            38 Germantown MD    MCRRC   27:00
   63  13/14   Alex De La Paz        12 LaPlata MD               27:01
   64   4/10   George Tarrico        64 Potomac MD       MCRRC   27:13
   65   7/8    Robin Ficker          57 Boyds MD                 27:36
   66   5/10   Marvin Rosenstein     60 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   28:32
   67   1/2    Bill Morrison         73 Potomac MD       MCRRC   29:00
   68  14/14   Goh Izawa             14 Bethesda MD              29:17
   69   6/10   George Waxter         69 Urbana MD        MCRRC   29:19
   70  14/16   Mark Funston          40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   29:57
   71   7/10   Heinz Bachmann        67 Comus MD                 30:36
   72   8/10   Virgil Bodeen         60 Gaithersburg MD          31:10
   73   9/10   Roger Burkhart        62 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:23
   74   8/8    Jim Starr             58 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   33:31
   75  15/16   Ed Perez              45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:35
   76  10/10   Ray Campbell          67 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC   36:51
   77  19/19   Warren Firschein      32 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   38:12
   78   2/2    John Hickey           73 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:49
   79  16/16   John W Hickey         49 Gaithersburg MD          49:57

Official Results, WOMEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/5    Desiree Ficker        23 Potomac MD       MCRRC   19:33
    2   2/5    Shannon Ballard       29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   22:12
    3   1/5    Cynthia Gregory       30 Germantown MD    MCRRC   22:27
    4   1/4    Jane Godfrey          51 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   24:00
    5   3/5    Gabriella Uza         23 Olney MD         MCRRC   24:02
    6   2/4    Sharon Dolan          58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   24:06
    7   1/9    Cindy Clark           46 Germantown MD    MCRRC   24:36
    8   1/2    Liz Lake              19 Middletown MD            24:54
    9   2/9    Connie Barton         40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   25:46
   10   3/4    Joan Tapocik          52 Germantown MD    MCRRC   26:00
   11   3/9    Magdalena Chica-Garzon48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:42
   12   4/9    Jessica French        41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   27:05
   13   5/9    Barbara Rellahan      40 Kensington MD    MCRRC   27:22
   14   6/9    Stephanie French      43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   28:36
   15   7/9    Mary Regensburger     44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   29:24
   16   2/2    Karin Riesenfeld      18 Reisterstown MD          29:34
   17   2/5    Julie Kuehner         34 Ijamsville MD            29:53
   18   8/9    Pam Foley             41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   30:39
   19   3/5    Kim Mulhern           39 Ijamsville MD            30:43
   20   4/5    Petra Scheck          24 Beltsville MD    MCRRC   30:49
   21   5/5    Robin Shepherd        26 Beltsville MD    MCRRC   30:58
   22   4/5    Kris Kopski           31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   32:00
   23   9/9    Anita Litten Funston  40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   35:58
   24   5/5    Dawn Goldsmith        30 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   38:13
   25   1/1    Patricia Rich         60 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   45:09
   26   4/4    Marcella Hickey       50 Gaithersburg MD          49:53