MCRRC Riley's Rumble

Half-Marathon | 5K

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
MCRRC Riley's Rumble
July 30, 2000 *** Potomac, MD
1/2 Marathon (13.1 Miles)


Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/146  Ed Holloway           30 Woodbridge VA          1:16:08
    2   2/146  Mark Hoon             35 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:16:40
    3   3/146  Ted Poulos            38 Mclean VA        MCRRC 1:17:19
    4   1/57   Steve Hedgespeth      22 College Park MD        1:17:46
    5   4/146  Kirk Baird            39 Centreville VA         1:17:50
    6   5/146  David Mead            32 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:19:04
    7   2/57   Will Olson            24 College Park MD        1:19:48
    8   6/146  Malcolm Lester        33 Washington DC          1:20:12
    9   3/57   Philippe Kozub        24 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:20:22
   10   1/136  Joe Abernethy         40 College Park MD  MCRRC 1:20:37
   11   2/136  David Webster         47 Stevensville MD        1:20:45
   12   7/146  Steve Kortenkamp      32 Columbia MD            1:21:38
   13   4/57   Jim Strand            29 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:23:16
   14   3/136  Steven Ward           45 Reston VA              1:23:46
   15   4/136  Paul Peterson         46 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:23:55
   16   8/146  Charles Brady         33 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:24:18
   17   5/136  Daniel Kols           47 Annapolis MD           1:24:24
   18   6/136  Vassili Triantos      46 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:24:33
   19   9/146  Allen Rostron         31 Washington DC          1:26:21
   20   5/57   Gregory Sieczkiewicz  29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:26:52
   21  10/146  Chris Baynes          30 Washington DC          1:27:07
   22  11/146  Rich Pesce            33 Vienna VA        MCRRC 1:27:09
   23   6/57   Peter Hibbs           29 College Park MD        1:27:20
   24   7/136  Paul Hough            42 Arlington VA           1:27:40
   25  12/146  Hector Montesinos     36 Takoma Park MD         1:28:12
   26   8/136  Timothy Morgan        49 Damascus MD      MCRRC 1:28:23
   27   7/57   David Porton          27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:28:28
   28   9/136  Scott Langworthy      40 Frederick MD     MCRRC 1:28:47
   29  10/136  George Buckheit       42 Reston VA        MCRRC 1:29:07
   30  13/146  Greg Grinaker         38 Alexandria VA          1:29:35
   31  11/136  Bruce Halpin          43 Ashburn VA             1:29:42
   32   8/57   Jascha Fields         22 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:29:44
   33  14/146  Ernie Aviles          31 Riverdale MD           1:30:06
   34   9/57   Sean Hurney           21 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:30:51
   35  12/136  Michael Sullivan      40 Bethesda MD            1:31:05
   36  13/136  Daniel Vincent        41 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:31:06
   37  14/136  Denis Mcdonald        45 Woodbine MD      MCRRC 1:31:17
   38  15/146  Joe Urbon             32 Alexandria VA          1:31:34
   39  15/136  Richard Morgan        48 Highland MD      MCRRC 1:31:47
   40  10/57   Howard Curtis         29 Centreville VA         1:32:25
   41  16/136  Dave Wegner           40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:32:41
   42  17/136  Alan Pemberton        47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:32:48
   43  16/146  Greg Nelson           39 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:33:03
   44  11/57   Billy Jeffries        26 Germantown MD          1:33:23
   45  12/57   Peter Laanisto        23 Port Tobacco           1:33:34
   46  17/146  Andre Kiebuzinski     39 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:33:39
   47  18/136  Jeff Smith            41 Fosteria OH      FINDS 1:34:04
   48  13/57   Joshua Henson         28 Washington DC    DCRRC 1:34:12
   49  14/57   Lavern Burkes         26 Lithia Springs G       1:34:42
   50  18/146  Dominic Quattrocchi   32 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:34:50
   51  19/136  Brian Ruberry         44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:34:51
   52  19/146  Wendall Brown         34 Washington DC          1:34:56
   53  20/136  Kirk Gordon           44 Oxon Hill MD           1:35:04
   54  20/146  Brian Sink            31 Silver Spring MD DCRRC 1:35:08
   55  21/136  Bill Klein            42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:35:15
   56   1/62   Scott Votey           50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:35:22
   57  21/146  Tom Winkert           35 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:35:24
   58  15/57   Tom Matzke            29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:35:30
   59  22/136  Denis Buxton          43 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:35:33
   60  16/57   Pablo Pezzimenti      28 Arlington VA           1:35:51
   61  22/146  Neil Thomas           32 Arlington VA           1:35:52
   62  23/146  Greg Steis            35 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:36:04
   63  24/146  George Sewell         38 Manassas VA            1:36:22
   64  23/136  Brian Carroll         44 Jessup MD        MCRRC 1:36:29
   65  24/136  David Senft           46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:36:52
   66  25/146  Thomas Gnaupel-Herold 34 Gaithersburg MD        1:37:01
   67   2/62   Bob Chase             55 Falls Church VA        1:37:05
   68   3/62   Walter Brown          56 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:37:09
   69  26/146  Richard Kuplinski     38 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:37:11
   70  25/136  Larry Tempchin        40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:37:20
   71  26/136  Joseph Mulhern        46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:37:22
   72  27/136  Ernesto Casarez       44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:37:26
   73  27/146  Jazz Undy             36 Durango CO             1:37:29
   74  28/136  Terry Donegan         47 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:37:48
   75  17/57   J J Gilday            25 Falls Church VA   RRRC 1:37:49
   76  28/146  Jason Knowles         31 Alexandria VA          1:37:52
   77   4/62   Camilo Garzon         51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:37:58
   78  29/146  Jeff Durr             32 Rockville MD           1:38:09
   79   5/62   Rob Klein             51 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:38:11
   80  30/146  Hugues Sicotte        32 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:38:34
   81  31/146  Jon Pels              32 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:38:56
   82  29/136  Frank Schneider       46 Leesburg VA            1:39:11
   83  32/146  Bruce Smith           38 Falls Church VA        1:39:19
   84  33/146  Fred Anderson         37 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:39:22
   85  18/57   Stephen Hays          22 University Park  MCRRC 1:39:26
   86  34/146  Jim Kelleher          34 Arlington VA           1:39:31
   87  35/146  Brian Kim             39 Bethesda MD            1:39:56
   88  30/136  Tom Temin             45 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:40:16
   89  36/146  Michael Gregory       30 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:40:27
   90  37/146  David Mumford         35 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:40:47
   91  38/146  Joseph Barloon        33 Washington DC          1:41:01
   92  31/136  Saul Schwartz         43 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:41:06
   93  32/136  Hal Danoff            40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:41:09
   94  19/57   Sean Cryan            22 Wilkes-Barre PA        1:41:13
   95  39/146  Vytis Simajtis        33 Falls Church VA        1:41:37
   96  40/146  Chuck Harney          38 Washington DC          1:41:42
   97  41/146  David Uy              32 Fairfax VA       DCRRC 1:41:52
   98  33/136  Scott Fordyce         40 Rockville MD           1:41:58
   99  42/146  David Wachtel         37 Chevy Chase MD         1:42:02
  100  43/146  Dan Rice              37 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:42:04
  101  44/146  Dan Strub             34 Rio Rancho NM          1:42:13
  102  34/136  Tracy Getz            46 Arlington VA           1:42:17
  103  45/146  Brian Hutchinson      37 Gaithersburg MD        1:42:26
  104  46/146  John Gibson           37 Washington DC          1:42:35
  105  20/57   Lorenzo Cellini       23 Chevy Chase MD         1:42:36
  106  47/146  Mark Hemmig           32 Rockville MD           1:42:46
  107  48/146  Gordon Phillips       36 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:42:55
  108  49/146  Stephen Fallowfield   38 Bowie MD               1:43:13
  109  50/146  Steve Cibor           34 College Park MD  MCRRC 1:43:33
  110   6/62   Bernie Gallagher      59 Fairfax VA             1:43:37
  111   7/62   Reeves Westbrook      50 Great Falls VA         1:43:51
  112  21/57   Christopher Sipes     25 Washington DC          1:44:01
  113  35/136  Norm Whitney          40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:44:06
  114  51/146  Don Dechow            33 Manassas VA            1:44:09
  115  52/146  Nicholas Panebianco   37 Beltsville MD          1:44:13
  116  36/136  Barry Kreisa          46 Richmond VA            1:44:29
  117  53/146  Jon Reinhard          37 University Park  MCRRC 1:44:33
  118  37/136  David Landau          44 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:44:41
  119  54/146  Bill Dougherty        35 Abingdon MD            1:44:46
  120  55/146  Dave Landis           31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:44:57
  121  56/146  Gary Fahle            37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:44:57
  122  57/146  Tom Cole              32 Mclean VA              1:45:00
  123  22/57   Ellsworth Bersan      28 Fulton MD              1:45:03
  124  38/136  John Mccabe           41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:45:08
  125  58/146  Lloyd Wright          38 Alexandria VA          1:45:17
  126  59/146  Ken Clair             32 Arlington VA           1:45:24
  127  39/136  Rick Morris           41 Reston VA              1:45:28
  128  40/136  John Costigan         47 Burke VA               1:45:31
  129  60/146  Daniel Packer         39 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:45:33
  130  61/146  David Handel          35 Gaithersburg MD        1:45:35
  131   8/62   Daniel Rooney         56 Annandale VA           1:45:40
  132  62/146  Matthew Corn          30 Edgewater MD        AS 1:45:41
  133  63/146  Kevin Oprey           35 Bethesda MD            1:45:43
  134  41/136  Mike Brauch           44 Germantown MD          1:45:45
  135   9/62   Jon Johnson           52 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:45:47
  136  23/57   Alec Thurman          27 Rockville MD           1:46:02
  137  10/62   Greg Chaconas         54 Washington DC          1:46:07
  138  11/62   Imants Celtnieks      55 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:46:16
  139   1/10   J Mike Pack           60 Frederick MD     MCRRC 1:46:19
  140  42/136  Tim O'gwin            41 Damascus MD      MCRRC 1:46:27
  141  12/62   Tom Curtis            50 Philadelphia PA        1:46:34
  142  64/146  Jon Fryzek            36 North Potomac MD MCRRC 1:46:38
  143  43/136  Warren Kmetz          41 Gainesville VA         1:46:56
  144  44/136  Danny Mcdonnell       42 Fallston MD            1:47:20
  145  65/146  Robert Bull           32 Bethesda MD            1:47:27
  146  45/136  Richard Schwartz      42 Gaithersburg MD        1:47:28
  147  46/136  Gerald Royston        48 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:47:38
  148  47/136  Jeff Lowe             46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:47:41
  149  66/146  Pascal Luck           38 Washington DC          1:47:42
  150  67/146  David Kotz            34 Wheaton MD             1:47:56
  151  24/57   Neal Lawson           28 Arlington VA           1:48:09
  152  13/62   Robert Pomerance      53 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:48:15
  153  68/146  Craig Hillman         30 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:48:37
  154  25/57   Jesse Boyer           29 Silver Spring MD       1:48:38
  155  48/136  Chris Callahan        40 Great Falls VA         1:48:40
  156  49/136  Paul Davis            46 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:48:50
  157  50/136  Andrew Weiss          40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:48:55
  158  69/146  Jim Corbo             37 Columbia MD         HC 1:48:59
  159  51/136  Ken Terzian           43 Washington DC          1:49:03
  160  70/146  Bryan Tung            30 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:49:07
  161  71/146  Tom Paylor            30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:49:25
  162  52/136  Bob Neurath           40 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:49:29
  163  72/146  Edward Herqud         39 Rockville MD           1:49:30
  164  14/62   Greg Smith            56 Vienna VA              1:49:31
  165  53/136  John Yakoumatos       40 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:49:38
  166  54/136  Clint Henderson       44 Glenburnie MD          1:49:40
  167  55/136  Bruce Brown           44 Gaithersburg MD        1:49:45
  168  56/136  John Pitera           42 Baltimore MD           1:49:49
  169  73/146  Koung Lee             31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:49:55
  170  57/136  Fred Bateman          46 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:49:58
  171  58/136  Paul Friedman         45 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:49:59
  172  74/146  Andrew Singer         32 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:50:02
  173  59/136  Ronald Greenbaum      47 Potomac MD             1:50:06
  174  75/146  Richard Kabonero      37 Silver Spring MD       1:50:17
  175  60/136  Harry Tun             41 Washington DC          1:50:22
  176  26/57   James Annulis         29 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:50:24
  177  27/57   Joel Guzman           25 Mclean VA              1:50:33
  178  61/136  Stanley Elswick       45 Brookeville MD   MCRRC 1:50:37
  179  28/57   Seth Wood             27 N Garden VA            1:50:49
  180  15/62   Alan Weiss            54 Great Falls VA    RRRC 1:50:55
  181  76/146  Donald Derrenbacher   30 Gaithersburg MD        1:51:20
  182  77/146  Brian Bernhardt       30 Alexandria VA          1:51:27
  183  78/146  Jim Carroll           39 Reston VA              1:51:32
  184  79/146  John Halper           37 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:52:00
  185  62/136  Greg Kirkbride        48 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:52:01
  186  29/57   Hugh Owen             23 Arlington VA           1:52:14
  187   1/7    Jason West            16 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:52:15
  188  80/146  Ron Burr              39 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:52:22
  189  16/62   Chuck Naegeli         51 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:52:23
  190  17/62   William Kamitakahara  55 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:52:51
  191  81/146  Marty Higgins         35 Urbana MD        MCRRC 1:53:02
  192  82/146  Michael Glover        39 Falls Church VA        1:53:03
  193  18/62   Jack Clark            56 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:53:05
  194  83/146  Rob Mcclure           35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:53:22
  195  19/62   Norm Coleman          55 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:53:23
  196  20/62   Stan Pawlowski        50 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:53:49
  197  84/146  Mike Bell             34 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:53:56
  198  85/146  Edward Mccormack      39 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:53:58
  199  21/62   Brodie Remington      51 College Park MD        1:54:20
  200  86/146  Raj Kulkani           37 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:54:26
  201  87/146  Scott Harmon          36 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:54:37
  202  30/57   John Pickford         25 Washington DC          1:54:53
  203  63/136  Matt Hurson           42 Gaithersburg MD        1:54:54
  204   2/7    Bryan Curran          17 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:55:04
  205  31/57   Keith Llewellyn       29 Washington DC          1:55:18
  206  64/136  Harry Ohara           48 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:55:24
  207  32/57   Camilo Rueda          21 Fairfax VA             1:55:26
  208   3/7    Stephen Knable        19 Baltimore MD           1:55:33
  209  33/57   Seth Gottesman        25 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:55:36
  210  65/136  Elliot Breslan        43 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:55:58
  211  66/136  John Alvanis          45 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:56:04
  212  88/146  Timothy Herphy        35 Washington DC          1:56:29
  213  67/136  Edward Kunz           46 Laurel MD        MCRRC 1:56:39
  214  68/136  David Hurwitz         41 Washington DC          1:56:39
  215  89/146  Lawrence Thomas       36 Vienna VA              1:56:41
  216  69/136  John Erb              49 Alexandria VA          1:57:03
  217  70/136  Barry Oring           47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:57:04
  218  90/146  Patrick Koeppl        33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:57:10
  219  71/136  Steve Zelenak         42 Columbia MD            1:57:31
  220   2/10   Robert Smith          66 Comus MD         MCRRC 1:57:41
  221  72/136  John Rauber           42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:57:50
  222  73/136  J J Rafferts          44 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:57:50
  223  34/57   Christian Genetski    29 Washington DC          1:57:51
  224  91/146  Marc Zwillinger       30 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:57:51
  225  74/136  Ken Kerr              43 Frederick MD     MCRRC 1:57:52
  226  92/146  Andrew Shotwell       35 Washington DC          1:58:42
  227  22/62   Bryan Renehan         53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:58:48
  228  93/146  Brian Ivins           32 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:58:51
  229  75/136  James Steinberg       47 Washington DC          1:58:59
  230  94/146  Charles Duffy         39 Chevy Chase MD         1:58:59
  231  95/146  David Dingott         39 Potomac MD             1:59:05
  232  76/136  Ed Hagharty           45 Silver Spring MD       1:59:14
  233  96/146  Patrick Rankin        30 Arlington VA           1:59:15
  234  23/62   Miguel Gomez          51 Alexandria VA          1:59:34
  235   3/10   Chet Coates           60 Silver Spring MD       1:59:40
  236  24/62   James Mort            54 Burke VA               1:59:40
  237  77/136  Keith Mcdaniel        44 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:59:40
  238  78/136  Craig Roodenburg      44 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:59:41
  239  79/136  James Warlick         44 Arlington VA           1:59:42
  240  97/146  Jean-Yves Cartouk     33 Kensington MD          1:59:44
  241  80/136  Brian Kennedy         42 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:59:48
  242  25/62   Paul Noonan           52 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:59:53
  243  81/136  Paul Sharratt         44 Takoma Park MD         1:59:58
  244  98/146  Gerard Lacourciere    32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:00:01
  245  82/136  Robert Fabia          47 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:00:12
  246  35/57   Manny Torres          25 Sandy Spring MD        2:00:25
  247  99/146  Ivan Mills            33 Fairfax VA             2:00:36
  248  83/136  Craig Rathbone        44 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:00:47
  249  36/57   Jared Rodgers         29 Towson MD              2:01:21
  250 100/146  Pierre Brunet         34 Bethesda MD            2:01:28
  251  84/136  Vladimir Leonov       49 Rockville MD           2:01:29
  252  85/136  William Stuart        49 Bethesda MD            2:01:32
  253 101/146  Soong Sup Lee         37 Washington DC          2:01:59
  254  37/57   Kevin James           29 Crofton MD             2:02:01
  255  38/57   John Stowell          20 Arlington VA           2:02:10
  256  26/62   Tony Hedlesly         50 Waldorf MD             2:02:11
  257  86/136  David Lax             47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:02:12
  258  27/62   Lee Burns             56 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:02:13
  259 102/146  Ray Cross             37 Alexandria VA          2:02:56
  260  28/62   Daniel Austin         54 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC 2:03:19
  261  87/136  Michael Whybrew       43 Silver Spring MD       2:03:36
  262  88/136  Rick Runner           40 Laurel MD              2:03:49
  263 103/146  Derrick Griffin       32 Forestville MD         2:04:03
  264 104/146  Daniel Bragunier      36 Indian Head MD         2:04:28
  265 105/146  Arya Akmal            32 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:04:52
  266  89/136  John Mulhern          40 Ijamsville MD          2:05:02
  267  90/136  Tom Palagano          49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:05:11
  268  91/136  Greg Werth            43 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:05:19
  269 106/146  John Vierra           39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:05:32
  270 107/146  Fran Moran            39 Olney MD               2:05:51
  271  29/62   Gopal Dharia          57 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:06:07
  272 108/146  Daniel Haft           39 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:06:17
  273  92/136  Gene Hose             42 Germantown MD          2:06:19
  274  39/57   Brandon Keene         29 Stafford VA            2:06:23
  275 109/146  Russell Fetting       36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:06:48
  276   1/1    Bill Morrison         73 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:06:54
  277  93/136  Marc De Angelis       43 Arlington VA           2:07:23
  278  40/57   Matthew Quarles       23 Mclean VA              2:07:28
  279  41/57   Daniel Mellen         24 Arlington VA           2:07:32
  280  30/62   Bill Porton           57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:07:38
  281  31/62   Terrence Jackson      51 Springfield VA         2:07:42
  282 110/146  John Hammett          36 Silver Spring MD       2:08:04
  283  42/57   Chris Love            24 Arlington VA           2:08:05
  284 111/146  Butch De Castro       30 Baltimore MD           2:08:06
  285  94/136  Al Greuter            45 Columbia MD        HCS 2:08:10
  286  43/57   Jeff Melanson         23 Clifton VA             2:08:11
  287  44/57   Daniel Schneiderman   29 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:08:27
  288  45/57   John Stanton          29 Rockville MD           2:08:28
  289  32/62   Elton Ellison         50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:08:44
  290  33/62   Edward Hollander      59 Washington DC          2:08:48
  291  95/136  Paul Moller           42 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:08:51
  292  34/62   Keith Ferguson        51 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:09:17
  293 112/146  Dudley Carlson        32 Reston VA              2:09:37
  294  96/136  Raul Jaurehui         41 Arlington VA           2:09:44
  295 113/146  Matthew Drager        33 Monrovia MD            2:10:05
  296  46/57   Doug Johnson          26 Germantown MD          2:10:05
  297  47/57   Luke Palmerlee        29 New York NY            2:10:12
  298  97/136  Robert Cassagnol      44 Silver Spring MD       2:10:31
  299  35/62   Charles Creswell      52 Woodbridge VA          2:10:36
  300 114/146  Randy Nixon           33 Fairfax VA             2:10:38
  301 115/146  Peter Grimm           33 Washington DC          2:10:39
  302  98/136  John Winkert          44 South Riding VA        2:10:40
  303  36/62   Kit-Keung Kan         56 Bethesda MD            2:10:41
  304  37/62   Alan Wade             50 Annandale VA           2:10:45
  305 116/146  Keith Brittingham     34 Annapolis MD           2:10:54
  306  48/57   Cippiano Perez        21 Quantico VA            2:10:58
  307  49/57   Chris Gorman          28 Silver Spring MD       2:11:09
  308  50/57   Rob Fry               27 Boulder CO             2:11:17
  309 117/146  Mike Grippo           32 Potomac MD             2:11:37
  310 118/146  John Heiston          39 Alexandria VA          2:12:14
  311  99/136  Richard Misenson      42 Rockville MD           2:12:21
  312 100/136  Roy Benear            42 Rockville MD           2:12:34
  313 119/146  Patrick Sciannella    36 Phoenix AZ             2:12:54
  314 120/146  William Henry         32 Silver Spring MD       2:12:56
  315 101/136  Mike Warwick          40 Springfield VA         2:13:00
  316 102/136  Greg Haugan           41 Arlington VA           2:13:17
  317 103/136  Paul Sherlock         44 Arlington VA     DCRRC 2:13:20
  318 121/146  John G. Payne Jr      32 Stafford VA            2:13:26
  319   4/7    Reilly Smith          14 Laurel MD              2:13:27
  320 104/136  Kevin Howcroft        42 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:13:47
  321 122/146  Dave Yeakel Jr.       36 Falls Church VA        2:13:48
  322 123/146  David Ries            38 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:13:57
  323 105/136  John Hughes           43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:14:07
  324 106/136  Anthony Matthews      43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:14:52
  325  38/62   Hank Hartzell         51 Glenelg MD       MCRRC 2:14:53
  326 107/136  Chuck Gill            45 Columbia MD            2:15:05
  327  51/57   Tom Murpray           25 Washington DC          2:15:29
  328 124/146  Brian Astill          33 Washington DC          2:15:29
  329 125/146  Robert Dragonette     33 Columbia MD            2:15:34
  330 108/136  Richard Saunders      48 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:15:39
  331 126/146  Jon Agazzi            37 Fort Washington  MCRRC 2:15:43
  332 127/146  Steven Max            35 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:15:45
  333 128/146  Stephen Payne         38 University Park  MCRRC 2:15:54
  334  52/57   Hal Glenn             24 Riverdale MD           2:15:56
  335  39/62   Steven Raab           54 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:16:14
  336 129/146  Charles Williams      38 Temple Hills MD        2:16:20
  337 130/146  Jeff Rodgers          38 Springfield VA         2:16:27
  338 131/146  Hank Strauch          36 Potomac MD             2:16:27
  339 132/146  William Bacon         31 Ijamsville MD          2:16:28
  340  40/62   Philip Goldman        51 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:16:34
  341  53/57   Adam Safir            28 Bethesda MD            2:16:37
  342 109/136  William Strickler     48 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:16:38
  343 133/146  Dean Cates            33 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:16:48
  344  54/57   John Frost            29 Arlington VA           2:16:52
  345  55/57   Kevin Gillen          27 Germantown MD          2:17:14
  346 134/146  Samuel Swift          37 Arlington VA           2:17:30
  347 110/136  Steve Huber           42 Rockville MD           2:17:39
  348 135/146  Warren Firschein      32 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:17:49
  349 111/136  Derek Ammons          40 Laurel MD              2:17:50
  350  41/62   Ronald Clarke         53 University Park        2:18:34
  351 112/136  Chip Hulfish          45 Springfield VA         2:18:36
  352 113/136  Bob Love              42 Holt MI                2:18:47
  353 136/146  Burkhard Luy          30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:20:01
  354 137/146  Andrew Bieniawski     33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:20:35
  355 138/146  Eric Beller           35 Ashburn VA             2:20:44
  356   5/7    Mark Bateman          15 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:20:46
  357  42/62   Jerome Paige          52 Washington DC          2:20:53
  358 114/136  Tom Regensburger      49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:20:55
  359  43/62   Les Mcfarling         51 Alexandria VA          2:21:00
  360 115/136  Mark Baratz           43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:21:11
  361 139/146  Jeff Lake             38 Clarksville MD   MCRRC 2:21:17
  362 116/136  Chris Wells           49 Annandale VA           2:21:17
  363 117/136  Hiroki Iwahashi       46 Fairfax VA             2:21:49
  364  44/62   Josehphus Perry       50 Adelphi MD             2:22:01
  365 118/136  Michael Lichtenstein  45 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:22:31
  366  45/62   John Smink            53 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:22:53
  367  46/62   Sushil Satija         50 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:23:34
  368  47/62   Michael Finnegan      57 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:23:41
  369 119/136  David Keating         40 Arlington VA           2:23:57
  370 140/146  Rich Brackley         38 Mechanicsville V  RRRC 2:24:03
  371  48/62   Alan Penn             57 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:24:29
  372 120/136  Robert Sabatier       46 Springfield VA         2:24:31
  373 141/146  Adam Hurst            36 Rockville MD           2:25:11
  374 121/136  Tom Warfield          42 Arlington VA           2:25:12
  375 122/136  John Sigmon           40 Kensington MD          2:25:33
  376 123/136  John Gudgel           42 Herndon VA             2:25:36
  377 142/146  John Mcguath          33 Gaithersburg MD        2:25:44
  378 124/136  Jac Lapham            42 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:25:45
  379  49/62   Terrence Modglin      54 Falls Church VA        2:25:46
  380  50/62   Jun Fabros            51 Arlington VA           2:26:20
  381   4/10   Donald Leichtweis     63 Vienna VA              2:26:23
  382 143/146  Mark Stiles           32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:26:23
  383 144/146  Wayne Larson          38 Clifton VA             2:26:30
  384 125/136  Scott Lee             44 Burke VA               2:26:31
  385  56/57   Unknown Runner        25 Nowhere US       MCRRC 2:26:55
  386   5/10   Roger Burkhart        62 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:27:12
  387  51/62   Robert Curgan         50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:27:42
  388  52/62   Steve Gary            53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:27:55
  389 126/136  Stafford Mack         40 Washington DC          2:27:59
  390 127/136  David Zielinski       44 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:28:21
  391 128/136  Ted Cook              40 Lanham MD              2:29:11
  392  53/62   Larry Keeling         55 Fairfax VA             2:29:12
  393 129/136  Robert Grimes         41 Potomac MD             2:29:56
  394 130/136  Jim Gibbs             48 Timonium MD            2:30:07
  395 131/136  John Doyle            48 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:30:59
  396  54/62   Jim Starr             58 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:32:05
  397   6/10   Joe Broderick         62 Greenbelt MD     DCRRC 2:32:18
  398  55/62   Bill Mohan            58 Rockville MD           2:32:54
  399  56/62   James Manning         53 Pompton Lakes NJ       2:33:01
  400  57/57   Christian Mester      28 Columbia MD            2:33:44
  401   6/7    Brad Mcginity         18 Timonium MD            2:34:10
  402  57/62   Thomas Dunham         54 Germantown MD          2:34:37
  403  58/62   Jeff Collins          54 Potomac MD             2:34:39
  404 132/136  William Heflin        40 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:36:05
  405   7/10   Pattu Durairaj        61 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:36:07
  406  59/62   Robert Banque         56 Seabrook MD            2:36:10
  407   8/10   Clifford Astill       64 Silver Spring MD       2:41:19
  408 133/136  Mark Schaefer         41 Gaithersburg MD        2:42:03
  409  60/62   Edward Leiby          54 Brookeville MD   MCRRC 2:43:19
  410 145/146  Neal Jackson          37 Baltimore MD           2:46:29
  411 134/136  Levi Cleofe           44 Herndon VA             2:47:07
  412 146/146  Martin Cunniff        39 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:47:26
  413   7/7    Brendan Reed          19 Mclean VA              2:47:56
  414  61/62   John Harding          54 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:48:14
  415   9/10   Ray Campbell          67 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC 2:50:03
  416 135/136  Jethro Defensor       44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:51:12
  417 136/136  Edgard Gasca          49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:54:44
  418  62/62   James Moy             52 Potomac MD             2:54:47
  419  10/10   Irving Schmetterling  66 Potomac MD       MCRRC 3:00:48
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/121  Patty Fulton          34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:24:52
    2   1/102  Desiree Ficker        23 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:28:46
    3   2/121  Elizabeth Speegle     32 Woodbridge VA          1:31:10
    4   3/121  Jenny Caple           35 Westminster MD   MCRRC 1:32:11
    5   2/102  Deborah Leyh          29 Oakton VA              1:32:50
    6   1/58   Gretchen Triantos     42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:34:46
    7   4/121  Susan Rizzieri        33 Arlington VA     MCRRC 1:35:10
    8   5/121  Philippa Wellborn     36 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:38:55
    9   6/121  Alida Anderson        30 Chevy Chase MD         1:39:39
   10   7/121  Paula Pels            33 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:40:37
   11   8/121  Monica Smith          31 Arlington VA           1:40:44
   12   9/121  Cory Grinaker         39 Alexandria VA          1:40:59
   13   3/102  Malin Hibbs           29 College Park MD  MCRRC 1:41:40
   14  10/121  Monika Bracken        34 Comus MD         MCRRC 1:42:50
   15   4/102  Katherine Turner      20 Washington DC          1:43:44
   16   5/102  Lucie Lawrence        29 Arlington VA           1:43:47
   17  11/121  Jennifer Kulynych     35 Bethesda MD            1:44:27
   18   1/3    Erin Kolarik          17 Arnold MD              1:44:47
   19  12/121  Kathleen Cook         35 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:44:54
   20  13/121  Samar Gharbi          33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:46:44
   21   6/102  Colleen Corcoran      25 Bethesda MD            1:47:41
   22   7/102  Melissa Rutberg       23 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:47:42
   23  14/121  Christine Berndt      31 Urbana MD        MCRRC 1:47:50
   24  15/121  Tammy Huck            36 Arlington VA     MCRRC 1:48:03
   25   8/102  Sharon Scheiner       29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:48:11
   26  16/121  Darlene Soltys        35 Washington DC          1:48:17
   27   2/58   Karen Erb             49 Alexandria VA          1:48:47
   28  17/121  Uane Wikman           37 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:48:53
   29  18/121  Elizabeth Fullerton   39 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:48:57
   30   3/58   Linda Votey           48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:48:59
   31  19/121  Brenda Mackintosh     34 Alexandria VA          1:49:09
   32   9/102  Amy Dunning           29 Bethesda MD            1:50:04
   33   4/58   Sue Neurath           41 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:50:26
   34  20/121  Heather Zier          33 Potomac MD             1:51:03
   35  10/102  Corey Derrenbacher    28 Gaithersburg MD        1:51:20
   36  11/102  Beth Cranston         28 Washington DC    PCRUN 1:51:21
   37   5/58   Margery Breneman      41 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:51:28
   38  12/102  Kim Hartman           27 Bedford PA             1:51:46
   39  13/102  Stephanie Riegg       23 Washington DC          1:52:31
   40  14/102  Gabriella Uza         23 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:52:38
   41  21/121  Lisa Wallace          37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:53:07
   42  15/102  Cathie Aucock         25 Hyattsville MD         1:53:23
   43  22/121  Lark Dunham           32 Arlington VA     DERRC 1:53:28
   44  16/102  Meredith Alexander    24 Manassas VA            1:54:00
   45  17/102  Johnna Dumler         29 Washington DC    DCRRC 1:54:07
   46  23/121  Cynthia Gregory       30 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:54:15
   47  24/121  Michelle Powell       37 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:54:36
   48   6/58   Nina Trocky           42 Alexandria VA     NOVA 1:54:40
   49   7/58   Sally Fowcer          41 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:54:50
   50  25/121  Melanie Steinkamp     37 Takoma Park MD         1:55:07
   51  26/121  Debbie Saia           30 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:55:27
   52   8/58   Katharine Daragan     43 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:55:30
   53   9/58   Connie Barton         40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:55:38
   54  27/121  Helen Brauch          33 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:55:59
   55  28/121  Eileen Haase          39 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:55:59
   56  18/102  Nicole Paradise       26 Arlington VA           1:56:04
   57  10/58   Bernadette Flynn      42 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:56:13
   58  19/102  Melissa Zeller        29 Arlington VA           1:56:26
   59  20/102  Rachel Carlson Lieber 29 Washington DC          1:56:29
   60  21/102  Erin Dausch           28 Alexandria VA          1:56:40
   61  11/58   Daria Berman          44 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:56:48
   62  29/121  Susan Allison         30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:57:09
   63  12/58   Carole Smith          45 Frederick MD     MCRRC 1:57:15
   64  30/121  Michelle Price        33 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:57:26
   65  31/121  Elizabeth Ottaway     36 Alexandria VA          1:57:55
   66  22/102  Rebecca Barth         26 Bowie MD         MCRRC 1:58:20
   67  32/121  Catherine Berger      35 Washington DC          1:59:01
   68  33/121  Linda Lambert         32 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:59:22
   69  23/102  Deborah Kutz          29 Wheaton MD             1:59:37
   70  13/58   Barbara Wagner        41 Brookeville MD   MCRRC 1:59:41
   71  24/102  Anna Hays             29 University Park  MCRRC 1:59:41
   72  25/102  Pamela Gohlke         23 Arlington VA           1:59:45
   73  34/121  Ellie Bouffard        38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:59:56
   74  14/58   Carol Encarnacion     45 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:00:37
   75  35/121  Stephanie Yom         39 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 2:00:45
   76  36/121  Cameron Johnstone     30 Washington DC          2:01:12
   77  37/121  Jennifer Finan        31 Woodbridge VA          2:01:26
   78  15/58   Cindy Clark           46 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:01:41
   79  38/121  Linda E Dejewski      35 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:02:09
   80  26/102  Michelle Mcgrath      29 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 2:02:09
   81  39/121  Sherry Haideri        31 Arlington VA           2:02:10
   82  16/58   Luisa Grant           48 Ashburn VA             2:02:22
   83  27/102  Eleanor Gillmor       23 Washington DC          2:02:25
   84  28/102  Lauren Hafner         24 Washington DC          2:02:26
   85  40/121  Jeanette Dumbrell     31 Falls Church VA        2:02:33
   86  29/102  Jessica Christensen   23 Silver Spring MD       2:02:35
   87  30/102  Kate Guenther         23 Silver Spring MD       2:02:36
   88  31/102  Adrianna Marks        23 Mclean VA              2:02:36
   89  32/102  Patricia Teck         23 Baltimore MD           2:02:40
   90  17/58   Sarah Buckheit        40 Reston VA        MCRRC 2:02:45
   91  41/121  Jodie Friedman        39 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:03:01
   92  33/102  Sarith Gerber         20 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:03:04
   93  42/121  Sonya Desha           35 Laurel MD              2:03:15
   94  34/102  Danielle Desfosses    27 Arlington VA           2:03:26
   95   1/9    Karolynn Coleman      55 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:03:40
   96  43/121  Rebecca Rankin        33 Arlington VA           2:03:53
   97  44/121  Vicki Carlson         39 Washington DC          2:03:59
   98  45/121  Sue Kelly             36 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 2:04:02
   99  46/121  Alyssa Wigton         30 Washington DC          2:04:17
  100  47/121  Colleen Diening       33 Marriottsville M       2:04:24
  101  48/121  Cathy Bendure         35 Sterling VA      MCRRC 2:04:29
  102  35/102  Emily Newell          27 Washington DC          2:04:32
  103  49/121  Meredith Peterson     30 Washington DC          2:04:43
  104  36/102  Myriah Velasquez      23 Germantown MD          2:04:46
  105  37/102  Andrea Bozzolo        24 Bethesda MD            2:04:46
  106  38/102  Kym Vogel             23 Baltimopre MD          2:04:46
  107  39/102  Melissa Morris        24 Fairfax VA             2:04:56
  108  50/121  Kalpana Parakkal      30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:04:58
  109  40/102  Lauren Griswold       24 Arlington VA           2:06:06
  110  41/102  Victoria Brunt        25 Arlington VA           2:06:24
  111  51/121  Diana Butler          35 Indian Head MD         2:06:34
  112  52/121  Caroline Banton       33 Arlington VA      NOVA 2:06:46
  113  53/121  Victoria Csicsmann    37 Chantilly VA           2:07:16
  114   2/3    Emily Krecke          17 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:07:30
  115  42/102  Christen Cunningham   23 Laurel MD              2:07:34
  116  54/121  Damaris Kaminski      36 Waldorf MD             2:07:46
  117  43/102  Stephanie Disanto     23 Fairfax VA             2:08:09
  118  44/102  Leslie Lovell         22 Baltimore MD           2:08:12
  119  45/102  Abby Newcomb          24 Riverdale MD           2:08:13
  120  46/102  Lori Shell            26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:08:14
  121  47/102  Nicole Renner         26 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:08:36
  122  55/121  Nancy Butler          31 Arlington VA           2:08:58
  123  56/121  Allison Gould         38 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:08:59
  124  18/58   Susan Wilson          42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:09:23
  125  57/121  Tara Magner           31 Washington DC          2:09:24
  126  48/102  Kristen Rommel        28 Rockville MD           2:09:27
  127  49/102  Melissa Jones         26 Washington DC          2:09:34
  128  50/102  Victoria Pharr        28 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:09:40
  129  19/58   Linda Foley           45 Potomac MD             2:09:46
  130  58/121  Jane Jakubczak        34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:09:58
  131  59/121  April Palmerlee       32 New York NY            2:10:12
  132  20/58   Lannay Cekovich       41 Middletown MD          2:10:19
  133  60/121  Paula Loucas          35 Fort Washington        2:10:20
  134  51/102  Lisa Martin           27 Charlottsville V       2:10:21
  135  61/121  Lib Fetting           36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:10:32
  136  52/102  Allison Gruner        27 Washington DC          2:10:44
  137  53/102  Loi Cavell            25 Washington DC          2:10:56
  138   2/9    Maryellen Gonyea      53 Alexandria VA    DCRRC 2:10:57
  139  54/102  Jennifer Green        23 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:11:09
  140  55/102  Sarah Wilson          26 Washington DC          2:11:21
  141  62/121  Sharlene Deskins      36 Seabrook MD            2:11:24
  142  63/121  Ai-Mei Chang          37 Bethesda MD            2:11:27
  143  21/58   Gale Greenbaum        45 Potomac MD             2:11:28
  144   3/9    Andrea Chisholm       57 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:11:34
  145  64/121  Miye Wire             31 Annandale VA           2:11:51
  146  56/102  Kellie Lauton         22 Arlington VA           2:12:27
  147  22/58   Rita Cronley          46 Arlington VA           2:12:51
  148  57/102  Michelle Burklo       27 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:12:52
  149  65/121  Amy Ridings           38 Phoenix AZ             2:12:54
  150  66/121  Pamela Marshall       35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:13:00
  151  58/102  Darcey Langford       23 Chevy Chase MD         2:13:06
  152  67/121  Melissa Bianchi       30 Washington DC          2:13:14
  153  68/121  Kim Pratl             35 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:13:15
  154  59/102  Winnie Payne          26 Stafford VA            2:13:24
  155  69/121  Amber Crowell         32 Arlington VA           2:13:32
  156  70/121  Susan Perdue          38 Clarksville MD         2:13:43
  157  60/102  Michelle Vanhuss      28 Lovettsville VA        2:13:46
  158  71/121  Wendy Lake            39 Clarksville MD         2:13:50
  159  72/121  Yvette White          32 Annandale VA           2:14:01
  160  73/121  Masako Bilak          39 Owing Mills MD         2:14:13
  161  61/102  Leigh Carr            29 Richmond VA            2:14:24
  162  74/121  Junga Kim             33 Washington DC          2:14:44
  163  75/121  Marjorie Fitton       36 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:14:55
  164  23/58   Frances Gipson        45 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:15:15
  165  62/102  Andrea Richardson     22 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:15:18
  166  63/102  Peggy Cole            29 Germantown MD          2:15:18
  167  76/121  Tracy Stake           32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:15:23
  168  64/102  Heather Norton        26 Arlington VA           2:15:23
  169  65/102  Claire Milner         29 Washington DC          2:15:23
  170  66/102  Joyce Tennenbaum      26 Washington DC          2:15:32
  171  77/121  Karen C Ward          31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:15:40
  172  67/102  Wanda Kasmarzyk       25 Washington DC          2:15:42
  173  68/102  Alice Kasmarzyk       28 Washington DC          2:15:43
  174  69/102  Erica Levy            27 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:16:00
  175  24/58   Pat Bailey            42 Washington DC          2:16:20
  176  25/58   Carolyn Baker         49 Springfield VA         2:16:22
  177  26/58   Roberta Ruce          42 Woodbridge VA          2:16:35
  178  78/121  Kristen Bender        34 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:16:40
  179  70/102  Bridgette Trela       25 Arlington VA           2:16:52
  180  79/121  Laurie Casaday        34 Alexandria VA          2:17:22
  181  71/102  Lisa Smith            27 Annapolis MD           2:17:31
  182  80/121  Terry Adirim          37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:18:05
  183  81/121  Mairi Maguire         39 Baltimore MD           2:18:38
  184  82/121  Molly Ferris          39 Severna Park MD        2:18:41
  185  72/102  Amie White            29 Silver Spring MD       2:18:47
  186  73/102  Susan Lee             24 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:19:04
  187  27/58   Joanne Wines          43 Manassas VA            2:19:06
  188  83/121  Sheryl Max            35 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:19:08
  189  84/121  Marianella Peralta    31 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:19:16
  190  74/102  Laura Benedict        29 Laurel MD        MCRRC 2:19:22
  191  85/121  Jennifer Davis        39 Annapolis MD           2:19:37
  192  75/102  Lisa Goldman          28 Bethesda MD            2:19:53
  193  76/102  Brie Mustain          23 Bethesda MD            2:20:02
  194  77/102  Amy Friends           29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:20:17
  195  86/121  Kelly Jones           32 Washington DC          2:20:26
  196  28/58   Barbara Deuink        41 Severna Park MD   ANNA 2:20:31
  197  29/58   Carole Grunberg       46 Washington DC          2:20:32
  198  78/102  Jessie Simmons        26 Arlington VA           2:20:32
  199  87/121  Rhonda Keilholtz      32 Frederick MD     MCRRC 2:20:35
  200  88/121  Lizabeth Borra        34 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:20:36
  201  30/58   Moira Abernethy       41 College Park MD  MCRRC 2:20:37
  202  89/121  Kate Luyegu           35 Gaithersburg MD        2:20:38
  203  90/121  Emily Graves          39 Alexandria VA          2:20:49
  204  79/102  Celine Parker         27 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:20:57
  205  91/121  Linda Margolis        37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:21:03
  206  80/102  Laura Hansen          21 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:21:12
  207  31/58   Jodee Lichtenstein    42 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:21:46
  208  81/102  Amy Morehouse         24 Sterling VA            2:21:53
  209  82/102  Robyn Carstensen      26 Centreville VA         2:22:09
  210  92/121  Stacey Sell           37 Baltimore MD           2:22:15
  211  93/121  Julie Heflin          38 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:22:27
  212  94/121  Annette Dolbon        37 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 2:22:28
  213  83/102  Gina Dellavecchia     27 Bethesda MD            2:22:47
  214  95/121  Cindy Hamilton        31 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:22:52
  215  32/58   Sunny Fitzgerald      44 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:23:25
  216  84/102  Dana Goldstein        26 Washington DC          2:23:45
  217  85/102  Lara Schwartz         28 Washington DC          2:23:50
  218  86/102  Sarah Singleton       26 Washington DC          2:23:53
  219  87/102  Nina Zuckerman        25 Washington DC          2:23:54
  220  33/58   Anne Sabatier         48 Springfield VA         2:24:30
  221  88/102  Ya-Shin Lin           29 Washington DC          2:24:34
  222  34/58   Mary Regensburger     44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:24:50
  223  89/102  Theresa Frezzo        23 Landenberg PA          2:24:52
  224  35/58   Margaret Valega       41 Poolesville MD   MCRRC 2:24:54
  225  96/121  Bethany Burns         31 Washington DC          2:25:17
  226  97/121  Sheila Dormody        33 Washington DC          2:25:37
  227  90/102  Jenna Kappel          27 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:26:11
  228  36/58   Harold Ochoco         40 Fairfax VA             2:26:20
  229  37/58   Clare Kennedy         42 Belle Harbor NY        2:26:22
  230  91/102  Alyssa Slotkin        25 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC 2:26:28
  231  92/102  Jane Lassen           28 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:26:36
  232  38/58   Maribel Woodward      41 Washington DC          2:27:03
  233  93/102  Michelle Lee          26 Bethesda MD            2:27:10
  234  98/121  Kelly Appler          30 Silver Spring MD       2:27:41
  235  94/102  Mary Reichman         23 Washington DC          2:27:43
  236  99/121  Alexia Pappas         30 Bethesda MD            2:27:49
  237 100/121  Anne Naccarato        35 Rockville MD     20853 2:28:43
  238  95/102  Petra Scheck          24 Beltsville MD    MCRRC 2:28:55
  239  39/58   Joyce Pastore         40 Alexandria VA          2:29:10
  240  40/58   Jane Yager            43 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:30:51
  241  41/58   Kitty Huber           42 Rockville MD           2:31:10
  242  96/102  Ann Genetski          28 Washington DC          2:31:52
  243  42/58   Debbie Hulen          41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:31:58
  244   1/1    Maria-Magda Tomaszews 61 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:32:20
  245 101/121  Tania Washington      37 Alexandria VA          2:32:58
  246  43/58   Sherrill Smith        42 Upper Marlboro M       2:33:20
  247  44/58   Florinda Mendoza      41 Centerville VA         2:33:24
  248   4/9    Patricia Gryder       55 Forest Heights M       2:33:31
  249  45/58   Elaine Winch          40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:33:45
  250   5/9    Valerie De Jarld      51 Frederick MD     MCRRC 2:34:00
  251   3/3    Mary Lyn Marquardt    18 Timonium MD            2:34:02
  252 102/121  Jennifer Schroeder    35 Crofton MD             2:34:15
  253  46/58   Carol Wilson          43 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:34:18
  254 103/121  Kattie Lee            31 Arlington VA           2:34:20
  255  97/102  Lisa Oken             26 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:34:20
  256   6/9    Eileen Gross          50 Woodbridge VA          2:34:47
  257   7/9    Nora Mcglaughlin      50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:35:03
  258  47/58   Diana Wyatt           44 Dumfries VA            2:35:09
  259  48/58   Wanda Cain            49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:35:17
  260 104/121  Houra Rais            37 Adelphi MD       MCRRC 2:35:59
  261  49/58   Christina Caravoulias 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:36:00
  262 105/121  Andrea Hartranft      37 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:36:08
  263 106/121  Alida Thomas          39 Mitchellville MD       2:37:00
  264 107/121  Peggy Wolf            35 Arlington VA           2:38:19
  265  98/102  Kim Hirose            28 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:38:20
  266 108/121  Cynthia Ziegenhirt    38 Alexandria VA    MCRRC 2:38:20
  267 109/121  Linda Klischer        39 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:39:11
  268 110/121  Amy Knapp             33 Germantown MD          2:39:11
  269  99/102  Elizabeth Kroeze      25 Germantown MD          2:39:13
  270 111/121  Kathy Carroll         32 Reston VA              2:39:15
  271 112/121  Amadie Hart           30 Falls Church VA  DCRRC 2:39:27
  272 113/121  Karen Park            37 Bethesda MD            2:40:24
  273  50/58   Erica Russell         42 Laurel MD              2:40:25
  274 114/121  Carolyn Xanten        36 Woodbridge VA          2:41:11
  275 115/121  Rubi Defensor         35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:41:28
  276   1/1    Kay Morrison          74 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:41:32
  277 116/121  Barbara Schaefer      39 Gaithersburg MD        2:42:58
  278  51/58   Jane Van Horn         45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:42:58
  279   8/9    Donna J Stitz         59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:45:37
  280  52/58   Deidre Smith          40 Laurel MD              2:45:56
  281  53/58   Clara Conner          43 Kensington MD          2:48:12
  282 117/121  Susan Medick          39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:48:26
  283  54/58   Robyn Munson          45 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:48:28
  284  55/58   Stephanie Jakkman     40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:48:40
  285 118/121  Gemma Vestal          35 Baltimore MD           2:48:40
  286 119/121  Sandra Lemaire        39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:50:46
  287 100/102  Julie Matta           29 Kensington MD          2:52:32
  288 101/102  Lynne Corso           26 College Park MD        2:52:33
  289 102/102  Tracie Moy            23 Rockville MD           2:53:52
  290  56/58   Joyce Templeton       40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:54:52
  291   9/9    Susan Mackey          50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:54:54
  292 120/121  Amy Schmetterling     30 Potomac MD             3:00:49
  293  57/58   Carol Lavrich         44 Potomac MD       MCRRC 3:02:02
  294  58/58   Karen Hutchens        42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 3:02:42
  295 121/121  Wanda Harris          32 Dalecity VA            3:07:06

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
MCRRC Riley's Rumble
July 30, 2000 *** Potomac, MD
5 Kilometer


Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/18   Marty Horan           40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   17:40
    2   1/7    Eliot Triantos        15 Rockville MD     MCRRC   18:34
    3   1/7    Lars Jensen           26 Centreville VA           18:57
    4   2/18   Perry Washington      41 Gaithersburg MD          19:14
    5   3/18   Larry Washington      49 Rockville MD             19:17
    6   1/8    David Facchinato      33 Washington DC            19:24
    7   2/7    Jonathan Miller       20 Frederick MD             19:39
    8   2/7    Alex Triantos         11 Rockville MD     MCRRC   20:31
    9   4/18   John Turner           43 Germantown MD            20:39
   10   5/18   Arthur Tiller         44 Gaithersburg MD          20:51
   11   6/18   Steve Grande          46 Sandown NH               21:15
   12   3/7    Ray Boss              15 Brookeville MD           21:52
   13   4/7    John Huber            13 Rockville MD             22:00
   14   7/18   James Moreland        48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:04
   15   3/7    Richard Hersh         24 Centreville VA           23:07
   16   8/18   Steve Schmidt         44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   23:28
   17   2/8    Paul Seckar           32 Vienna VA                23:38
   18   3/8    Hank Strauch          36 Potomac MD               23:41
   19   1/7    Jon Palks             51 Bowie MD         MCRRC   23:45
   20   4/7    Keith Freeburn        26 Centreville VA           23:51
   21   9/18   Peter Blank           45 Annandale VA     MCRRC   24:26
   22  10/18   Barry Merritt         48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   24:42
   23   5/7    Alan Bateman          13 Brookeville MD   MCRRC   25:00
   24   2/7    Charles W Raper Jr    58 Rockville MD     MCRRC   25:01
   25   4/8    Paul Sarkis           32 Arlington VA             25:43
   26   3/7    Bill Fultz            51 Bethesda MD              25:46
   27  11/18   Frank Rentas          40 Olney MD         MCRRC   25:54
   28   5/8    Paul Hibbard          36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:43
   29   6/7    William Snyderwine    11 Potomac MD               26:52
   30  12/18   Richard Yu            47 Brookeville MD   MCRRC   27:07
   31  13/18   Barton Moorstein      45 Germantown MD            27:08
   32  14/18   David Snyderwine      42 Potomac MD               27:13
   33   6/8    Dane Butswinkas       39 Chevy Chase M            27:20
   34   4/7    Jose Ayala            56 Kensington MD    MCRRC   27:47
   35   7/7    Alexander Nougues     14 Damascus MD              28:06
   36   5/7    Ric Franke            53 Mclean VA                28:09
   37  15/18   Mark Funston          40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   28:22
   38   7/8    Stuart Stegler        39 Ellicott City MD         28:25
   39   8/8    Bradley Clark         35 Vienna VA                30:57
   40  16/18   Daniel Russell        44 Laurel MD                31:02
   41   5/7    Guy Pelullo           25 Falls Church VA          31:15
   42   6/7    Jun Jin               28 Alexandria VA            32:51
   43  17/18   Ed Perez              45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   34:06
   44   6/7    Tom Ohagan            50 Beltsville MD            34:34
   45   7/7    Martin Cole           59 Punta Gorda FL           34:49
   46   1/1    John Hickey           73 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:44
   47   7/7    Brian Bradley         29 Edgewater MD             39:34
   48  18/18   John Hickey           49 Gaithersburg MD          42:30
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/11   Elizabeth Snyderwine  42 Potomac MD               24:19
    2   1/19   Denise Smith          38 Germantown MD    MCRRC   25:15
    3   2/19   Mercedes Pacheco      34 Washington DC            25:35
    4   1/5    Julie Trapp           55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   25:52
    5   1/10   Isabel Hagbrink       29 Washington DC            25:57
    6   1/3    Jessica Sammis        17 Bethesda MD              26:00
    7   3/19   Helen Barry           33 New Orleans LA           26:44
    8   4/19   Alla Polozova         33 Rockville MD             26:52
    9   2/11   Barbara Rellahan      40 Kensington MD    MCRRC   26:53
   10   2/10   Jenny Palmer          28 Oakton VA                27:04
   11   5/19   Pillar Suescum        36 Washington DC            27:18
   12   3/10   Megan Rupp            25 Chevy Chase MD           27:19
   13   3/11   Margaret Johnson      42 Adamstown MD             27:51
   14   6/19   Monica Bennett        37 Germantown MD            28:20
   15   4/11   Stephanie French      43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   28:43
   16   2/3    Mary-Margar Kolb      15 Annapolis MD             28:51
   17   7/19   Katie Nishiura        37 Washington DC            28:51
   18   4/10   Andrea Portocarrero   25 Annapolis MD             28:56
   19   2/5    Elizine Grande        53 Sandown NF               29:06
   20   8/19   Rebecca Gaghen        38 Washington DC            29:13
   21   9/19   Kris Kopski           31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   29:17
   22   3/5    Elizabeth Sammis      51 Bethesda MD              29:33
   23   5/11   Pam Wowk              45 Damascus MD      MCRRC   30:32
   24  10/19   Mary Kreysa           38 Damascus MD              30:34
   25   5/10   April Freeburn        24 Centreville VA           31:17
   26  11/19   Carrie Hibbard        36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:30
   27  12/19   Becky Love            32 Holt MI                  31:58
   28   6/10   Susana Sitja          29 Washington DC            32:10
   29   7/10   Erica Han             28 Silver Spring MD         32:50
   30   6/11   Cindy Fitzgerald      42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   32:51
   31   7/11   Carla Ogwin           42 Damascus MD      MCRRC   32:54
   32   4/5    Kathy Cole            55 Punta Gorda FL           33:27
   33   8/11   Anita Litten Funston  40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   33:33
   34   8/10   Jennifer Schmidt      24 Wurembero PA             33:50
   35  13/19   Beverly Kerns         37 Damascus MD      MCRRC   34:15
   36   1/1    Annette Ficker        61 Potomac MD       MCRRC   34:32
   37   9/11   Cathy Reed            44 Rockville MD     MCRRC   34:33
   38  10/11   L M Washington        44 Mitchellville MD         34:54
   39  14/19   Jenifer Vollinger     32 Wheaton MD               35:02
   40   3/3    Sami O'gwin           16 Damascus MD      MCRRC   35:30
   41  15/19   Cathy Hocker          39 Damascus MD      MCRRC   35:59
   42  16/19   Letha Keith           39 Damascus MD      MCRRC   36:41
   43  11/11   Sharyn Gordon         42 Oxon Hill MD             38:45
   44   9/10   June Sauter           27 Germantown MD    MCRRC   39:48
   45  17/19   Teresa Grimes         33 Urbana MD        MCRRC   40:18
   46   5/5    Graciela Rivas        53 Washington DC            41:20
   47  18/19   Kathy Mclellan        37 Germantown MD    MCRRC   42:21
   48  19/19   Angela Dredden        37 Jefferson MD             47:14
   49  10/10   Heidi Riley           29 Olney MD                 52:08