Home / Race Results / MCRRC Loch NIST Monster

MCRRC Loch NIST Monster

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Loch NIST Monster

June 16, 2000 *** Gaithersburg, MD

8 Kilometer Cross Country




Official Results, MEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/20   Faisal Hasan          22 College Park MD          28:58
    2   2/20   Matt Green            23 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   29:01
    3   1/37   Joe Abernethy         40 College Park MD  MCRRC   29:57
    4   2/37   Dan Quinn             41 Potomac MD       MCRRC   30:43
    5   3/20   Rob Magin             29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   30:50
    6   1/29   Tim Silva             38 Washington DC    MCRRC   31:14
    7   4/20   Philippe Kozub        24 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   31:32
    8   3/37   Marty Horan           40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:49
    9   5/20   Eric Rodkin           26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   32:27
   10   2/29   Glenn Rudner          37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   32:28
   11   3/29   Charles Brady         33 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   32:33
   12   4/37   Mark Whalley          40 Fairfax VA       MCRRC   32:39
   13   6/20   Greg Werner           24 Campbell CA              32:50
   14   7/20   John Howard           28 Germantown MD    MCRRC   33:38
   15   8/20   Tom Matzke            29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   33:54
   16   4/29   Terrance McMahon      34 Rockville MD     MCRRC   34:34
   17   1/12   Tim King              18 Bethesda MD              34:34
   18   5/37   Scott Winston         47 Rockville MD     MCRRC   34:49
   19   9/20   Jascha Fields         22 Potomac MD       MCRRC   34:57
   20   6/37   David MacLeod         47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   35:10
   21   7/37   Ken Umbarger          48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:25
   22   5/29   Andre Kiebuzinski     39 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   35:30
   23   6/29   Graham Anderson       36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   35:35
   24  10/20   David Porton          27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   35:42
   25   7/29   Swen Ericson          30 Mclean VA        MCRRC   36:07
   26   8/37   Richard Morgan        48 Highland MD      MCRRC   36:13
   27   2/12   Justin Marvel         16 Severna Park MD          36:16
   28   8/29   Dominic Quattrocchi   32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   36:27
   29   9/37   Bill Klein            42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:37
   30   3/12   Andrew Abernethy      12 College Park MD  MCRRC   36:39
   31  10/37   Brian Carroll         44 Jessup MD        MCRRC   36:43
   32   4/12   James Drury           16 Boyds MD         MCRRC   37:10
   33   9/29   Michael Gregory       30 Germantown MD    MCRRC   37:40
   34  10/29   Daniel Jonas          38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   37:55
   35  11/20   Mike Hampton          27 Laurel MD        MCRRC   37:58
   36  11/37   Ej Purpura            47 Arnold MD                38:03
   37  12/37   Walter Hill           48 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   38:10
   38  13/37   Timothy Good          40 Falls Church VA  MCRRC   38:14
   39  12/20   Scott Cantor          22 Severna Park MD          39:01
   40  13/20   Thomas Pitts          21 Beltsville MD    MCRRC   39:23
   41  11/29   John Barker           38 Derwood MD       MCRRC   39:26
   42   1/13   Jack Clark            56 Germantown MD    MCRRC   39:28
   43  14/37   Robert Platt          48 Arlington VA             39:30
   44   5/12   Jason West            16 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   39:32
   45   2/13   Steve Clark           53 Dayton MD                39:38
   46  12/29   Andrew Singer         32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:44
   47   3/13   Bill Wooden           56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   40:18
   48  13/29   Mark Greenlee         34 Gaithersburg MD          40:31
   49   6/12   Mathieu Abernethy     11 College Park MD  MCRRC   40:44
   50   4/13   Michael Pagliaro      50 Rockville MD     MCRRC   41:05
   51  14/29   Russ Groh             31 Point Of Rocks M         41:10
   52   5/13   Gary Berg-Cross       56 Potomac MD       MCRRC   41:13
   53  15/29   Jon Fryzek            36 North Potomac MD MCRRC   41:20
   54  15/37   Rich O'Connor         41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   41:27
   55   6/13   Jim Cavanaugh         58 Arlington VA     MCRRC   41:47
   56  16/37   Waverly Milor         40 Greenbelt MD             42:00
   57   1/5    J Mike Pack           60 Frederick MD     MCRRC   42:03
   58   7/13   Imants Celtnieks      55 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   42:12
   59   7/12   Matt Winston          16 Rockville MD             42:14
   60  17/37   Phil Epstein          40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   42:14
   61  18/37   Edward Kunz           46 Laurel MD        MCRRC   42:16
   62  19/37   Fred Bateman          46 Olney MD         MCRRC   42:17
   63  20/37   Jim French            44 Rockville MD     MCRRC   42:34
   64  16/29   Alan Marquardt        39 Rockville MD             42:44
   65  17/29   Karl Salzwedel        32 Olney MD         MCRRC   42:47
   66  21/37   Barry Oring           47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   42:49
   67  22/37   John Alvanis          45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   42:55
   68  18/29   Craig Hillman         30 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   43:00
   69  14/20   James Annulis         29 Rockville MD     MCRRC   43:12
   70  19/29   Mark Stiles           32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:51
   71  15/20   Jose Hernandez        27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:01
   72  20/29   Ken Brown             36 Frederick MD             44:11
   73   8/12   Owen Haaga            19 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   44:19
   74  21/29   Dan Ryan              36 College Park MD  MCRRC   44:20
   75  23/37   Mat Heyman            48 Potomac MD       MCRRC   44:47
   76  22/29   Wendell Yee           35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:13
   77  24/37   Ed Jackson            43 Germantown MD    MCRRC   45:40
   78   9/12   Mark Bateman          15 Olney MD         MCRRC   45:45
   79  25/37   Dennis Haberer        44 Germantown MD    MCRRC   45:59
   80  26/37   Kevin Howcroft        42 Kensington MD    MCRRC   46:23
   81   2/5    Jack McMahon          69 Rockville MD     MCRRC   46:27
   82  27/37   Lawrence Rutledge     46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   46:45
   83  28/37   Tom Palagano          49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   46:47
   84  16/20   Chris Gorman          27 Silver Spring MD         46:53
   85  29/37   Barry Merritt         48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   46:53
   86  30/37   Richard Saunders      48 Germantown MD    MCRRC   47:46
   87  31/37   John Haaga            46 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   47:52
   88  17/20   Pete Gorman           24 Silver Spring MD         48:13
   89   8/13   Richard Pine          55 Rockville MD     MCRRC   48:47
   90  32/37   Rick Paul             41 Gaithersburg MD          49:06
   91  10/12   Alan Bateman          13 Brookeville MD   MCRRC   49:39
   92  18/20   Ryan Burke            20 Washington DC            49:44
   93  33/37   Ali Al-Hakim          48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:50
   94  34/37   Frank Rentas          40 Olney MD         MCRRC   49:51
   95  35/37   John Winkert          43 South Riding VA          50:06
   96  23/29   Alan Borst            37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   50:27
   97   3/5    George Tarrico        64 Potomac MD       MCRRC   50:36
   98  24/29   Bill Bowen            38 Germantown MD    MCRRC   50:44
   99  25/29   Karl Van Neste        39 Gaithersburg MD          51:40
  100   4/5    Marvin Rosenstein     60 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   51:42
  101  26/29   Kevin Roberts         37 Washington DC            52:21
  102   1/2    Bill Osburn           76 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   52:29
  103  11/12   Michael Parsons       14 Olney MD         MCRRC   52:42
  104  36/37   Mark Funston          40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   53:40
  105   9/13   Robert Johnson        57 Silver Spring MD         54:32
  106  19/20   Craig Phillips        25 Ellicott City MD         54:39
  107  27/29   Errol Birch           36 Germantown MD    MCRRC   54:58
  108   5/5    Joe Broderick         62 Greenbelt MD             55:34
  109  28/29   Burkhard Luy          30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   58:50
  110  10/13   Ric Francke           53 Mclean VA                59:36
  111  11/13   William Liggett       58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:01:32
  112  12/13   William Parsons       52 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:02:21
  113  13/13   Roland Steiner        54 Olney MD               1:02:21
  114  20/20   Al Carrion            29 Gaithersburg MD        1:05:09
  115  29/29   David Slikker         30 Kensington MD          1:06:04
  116  12/12   Danny Heller          12 Potomac MD             1:06:04
  117  37/37   Jethro Defensor       44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:06:54
  118   2/2    John Hickey           73 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:11:07

Official Results, WOMEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/14   Marjan Huizing        31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   33:21
    2   1/18   Jennifer Antab        24 Washington DC            39:48
    3   2/14   Kathleen Cook         35 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:59
    4   2/18   Desiree Ficker        23 Potomac MD       MCRRC   41:12
    5   3/18   Shannon Ballard       29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   41:15
    6   1/4    Sharon Dolan          58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:45
    7   4/18   Tracy Webb            26 Temple Hills MD          42:12
    8   5/18   Gabriella Uza         23 Olney MD         MCRRC   42:18
    9   1/1    Maggie Abernethy      09 College Park MD  MCRRC   42:20
   10   3/14   Cynthia Gregory       30 Germantown MD    MCRRC   42:32
   11   4/14   Patricia Guay-Berry   36 Garret Park MD   MCRRC   42:52
   12   1/6    Cindy Clark           46 Germantown MD    MCRRC   43:37
   13   6/18   Christina Kichula     29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   45:06
   14   2/4    Joan Tapocik          52 Germantown MD    MCRRC   46:57
   15   5/14   Amy Ackerberg-Hasti   30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:11
   16   6/14   Ellie Bouffard        38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:09
   17   7/14   Helen Brauch          33 Rockville MD     MCRRC   48:47
   18   3/4    Janet Newburgh        58 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:23
   19   8/14   Lisa Wallace          37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   49:44
   20   2/6    Mary Regensburger     44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   50:09
   21   9/14   Marjorie Fitton       36 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:20
   22  10/14   Alla Polozova         32 Rockville MD             50:49
   23  11/14   Pamela Marshall       35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   51:54
   24   7/18   Vanessa MacKinnon     25 Great Falls VA           51:58
   25   8/18   Jennifer Judd         26 Germantown MD            52:47
   26   3/6    Stephanie French      43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   53:34
   27   9/18   Deborah Caton         24 Gaithersburg MD          53:37
   28  12/14   Sherry Birch          32 Germantown MD    MCRRC   53:52
   29  13/14   Rhonda Keilholtz      32 Frederick MD     MCRRC   53:57
   30   4/4    Julie Trapp           55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   54:00
   31  10/18   Petra Scheck          24 Beltsville MD    MCRRC   54:45
   32  11/18   Carolyn Fleming       29 Elkridge MD              55:21
   33  12/18   Lisa Oken             26 Rockville MD     MCRRC   57:26
   34  13/18   Susan Hunt            26 Silver Spring MD         58:14
   35  14/18   Manuela Rist          22 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   58:55
   36   1/1    Lilli Metzger         64 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:02:41
   37   4/6    Christina Caravoulias 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:03:07
   38  15/18   Lisa Scott            27 Germantown MD          1:04:30
   39  16/18   Sandy Natarajan       29 Frederick MD           1:04:33
   40  17/18   Traci Fishbein        27 Gaithersburg MD        1:05:10
   41  18/18   Maryam Norouzi        28 Rockville MD           1:05:22
   42   5/6    Anita Litten Funston  40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:07:26
   43  14/14   Rubi Defensor         35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:08:44
   44   6/6    Carol Lavrich         44 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:08:50