Home / Race Results / RRCA Ten Mile Challenge

RRCA Ten Mile Challenge

Overall | Team Results

Overall Results

Place Name                      Town               SexAge       Bib  Team                         Time
    1 Gilmore, Mark             Columbia, MD         M32        1361 Howard Co. Striders      52:55.00
    2 Magin, Rob                Gaithersburg, MD     M29        1308 Montgomery RRC           53:06.90
    3 Berardi, Dave             Baltimore, MD        M39        1363 Howard Co. Striders      53:40.69
    4 Chattin, Chris            Columbia, MD         M36        1341 Howard Co. Striders      54:36.38
    5 Green, Matt               Greenbelt, MD        M22        1151 Montgomery RRC           54:55.65
    6 Brendle, David            Baltimore, MD        M33        1205 Baltimore RRC            55:07.35
    7 Powell, Michael           Springfield, VA      M36        1057 DCRRC                    55:21.65
    8 Hoon, Mark                Unknown, NA          M35        1165 Montgomery RRC           55:22.03
    9 Marino, Robert            Annapolis, MD        M42        1327 Annapolis Striders       55:46.75
   10 Hasan, Faisal             Columbia, MD         M22        1136 Howard Co. Striders      55:50.27
   11 Styczynski, Mike          Clarksville, MD      M17        1306 Howard Co. Striders      55:54.19
   12 Hedgespeth, Steven        College Park, MD     M21        1337 Unattached               55:56.32
   13 Shute, Greg               Unknown, NA          M26        1142 Annapolis Striders       55:58.64
   14 Poulos, Ted               McLean, VA           M38        1187 DCRRC                    56:12.48
   15 Miller, Paul              Washington, DC       M30        1074 DCRRC                    56:33.84
   16 Sullivan, Gary            Annapolis, MD        M27        1256 Annapolis Striders       56:46.32
   17 Mead, David               Unknown, NA          M31        1124 Montgomery RRC           56:56.44
   18 Kirk, Peter               Rockville, MD        M43        1212 Montgomery RRC           57:17.91
   19 Kern, Rick                Frederick, MD        M34        1116 Frederick                57:41.34
   20 Sushinsky, Jonathan       Silver Spring, MD    M26        1275 Howard Co. Striders      58:02.30
   21 Douglas, Scott            Bethesda, MD         M35        1152 Montgomery RRC           58:09.08
   22 Smith, Steve              Germantown, MD       M33        1254 Montgomery RRC           58:36.77
   23 Umbarger, Ken             Gaithersburg, MD     M48        1093 Montgomery RRC           58:37.15
   24 Shepherd, Simon           Columbia, MD         M33        1371 Howard Co. Striders      58:46.57
   25 Chasse, Craig             McLean, VA           M30        1217 Howard Co. Striders      58:58.65
   26 Whitnah, Jim              Unknown, NA          M45        1353 Montgomery RRC           59:01.55
   27 Brightwell, David         Columbia, MD         M36        1345 Howard Co. Striders      59:05.83
   28 Webster, David B          Stevensville, MD     M47        1291 Annapolis Striders       59:08.05
   29 Price, Bob                Rockville, MD        M28        1332 Montgomery RRC           59:15.57
   30 Judson, Bob               Bethesda, MD         M43        1201 Montgomery RRC           59:25.56
   31 Kortenkamp, Steve         Baltimore, MD        M32        1147 Unattached               59:34.53
   32 Rudner, Glenn             Bethesda, MD         M37        1328 Montgomery RRC           59:38.40
   33 Seybold, Matthew          Reisterstown, MD     M26        1307 Baltimore RRC            59:45.46
   34 Luljak, David             Chevy Chase, MD      M44        1149 Montgomery RRC           59:55.38
   35 Strand, Jim               Unknown, NA          M29        1214 Montgomery RRC           59:59.68
   36 Clapper, Gerry            Columbia, MD         M38        1117 Howard Co. Striders    1:00:15.14
   37 Hyland, Chris             Columbia, MD         M22        1081 Howard Co. Striders    1:00:25.58
   38 Griffith, Jim             Glen Burnie, MD      M39        1210 Annapolis Striders     1:00:33.33
   39 Keating, Paul G           Clarksville, MD      M39        1186 Howard Co. Striders    1:00:35.30
   40 Lowe, David               Westminister, MD     M52        1347 Montgomery RRC         1:00:43.04
   41 Jacobi, Will              Unknown, NA          M37        1218 Montgomery RRC         1:00:46.23
   42 Jacobson, Paul            Silver Spring, MD    M36        1144 Montgomery RRC         1:01:04.03
   43 Drisko, Art               Bethesda, MD         M31        1121 Montgomery RRC         1:01:13.81
   44 Cochrane, Chris           North Brunswick, NJ  M26        1257 Unattached             1:01:28.39
   45 Haymon, Carldrickriss     Unknown, NA          M17        1294 Howard Co. Striders    1:01:34.31
   46 Peeling, Bill             Baltimore, MD        M44        1261 Baltimore RRC          1:01:40.24
   47 Fields, Jascha            Potomac, MD          M22        1018 Montgomery RRC         1:01:48.49
   48 Davis, Brian              Rockville, MD        M28        1351 Montgomery RRC         1:01:55.64
   49 Hinte, Jeff               Aberdeen, MD         M44        1192 RASAC                  1:01:57.34
   50 Erickson, Jay             Kensington, MD       M40        1335 Montgomery RRC         1:01:59.26
   51 Drosky, Mark              Alexandria, VA       M39        1069 DCRRC                  1:02:01.37
   52 Gorrell, Wilson           Pylesville, MD       M32        1270 RASAC                  1:02:02.56
   53 Ayer, Brent               Unknown, NA          M44        1184 Frederick              1:02:03.45
   54 Pesce, Rich               Vienna, VA           M33        1354 Montgomery RRC         1:02:05.28
   55 Martin, Michael           Baltimore, MD        M41        1374 Baltimore RRC          1:02:13.70
   56 Cassidy, Trey             Silver Spring, MD    M31        1096 Howard Co. Striders    1:02:21.26
   57 Morgan, Timothy           Damascus, MD         M49        1027 Montgomery RRC         1:02:27.01
   58 Moore, Donna              Silver Spring, MD    F39        1129 Montgomery RRC         1:02:36.28
   59 Feinburg, Michael         Bel Air, MD          M36        1339 RASAC                  1:02:38.11
   60 Bolles, William           Alexandria, VA       M39        1070 DCRRC                  1:02:41.68
   61 Bayne, Ryan               Winchester, VA       M19        1302 Unattached             1:02:45.36
   62 Hannsen, Paul             Sykesville, MD       M27        1373 Baltimore RRC          1:02:47.10
   63 Sieczkiewicz, Greg        Bethesda, MD         M29        1359 Montgomery RRC         1:02:52.10
   64 Bollinger, Dave           Potomac, MD          M44        1200 Montgomery RRC         1:02:59.87
   65 Phillips, Brent           Frederick, MD        M45        1026 Frederick              1:03:00.18
   66 Ferguson, Charles         Washington, DC       M34        1083 DCRRC                  1:03:02.46
   67 Tresp, Brian              Rockville, MD        M28        1333 Montgomery RRC         1:03:03.93
   68 Kurtz, Frank              Thurmont, MD         M38        1114 Frederick              1:03:04.53
   69 Brady, Chuck              Silver Spring, MD    M33        1145 Montgomery RRC         1:03:07.74
   70 Semere, Tekli             Arlington, VA        M41        1382 DCRRC                  1:03:17.20
   71 Nelson, Greg              Olney, MD            M39        1323 Montgomery RRC         1:03:27.65
   72 Powell II, Charles        Turnersville, NJ     M33        1127 Baltimore RRC          1:03:34.04
   73 Hilbert, John             Stewartstown, PA     M36        1077 RASAC                  1:03:37.90
   74 Anderson, Graham          Silver Spring, MD    M36        1331 Montgomery RRC         1:03:40.96
   75 Yore, Bob                 Columbia, MD         M37        1376 Howard Co. Striders    1:03:46.96
   76 Howell, Roger             Columbia, MD         M40        1196 Howard Co. Striders    1:03:51.64
   77 Black, Ronald             Fairfield, PA        M44        1003 Frederick              1:03:54.93
   78 Peterman, Peter           Ellicott City, MD    M41        1298 Howard Co. Striders    1:03:59.54
   79 Pyle, Matthew             Laurel, MD           M27        1041 DCRRC                  1:04:01.05
   80 Hampton, Mike             Unknown, NA          M26        1172 Montgomery RRC         1:04:03.63
   81 Langworthy, Scott         Frederick, MD        M40        1342 Montgomery RRC         1:04:04.13
   82 Morgan, Richard           Ellicott City, MD    M48        1322 Montgomery RRC         1:04:06.19
   83 Reilly, Gary              Bel Air, MD          M43        1284 RASAC                  1:04:10.35
   84 Laukzemis, Dan            Columbia, MD         M39        1159 Howard Co. Striders    1:04:14.00
   85 Landan, John              Unknown, NA          M34        1240 Unattached             1:04:19.37
   86 Brosenne, Michael         Owings Mills, MD     M22        1098 Unattached             1:04:22.90
   87 Selby, Bill               Gaithersburg, MD     M42        1348 Montgomery RRC         1:04:29.40
   88 Frankewich, Raymond P     Columbia, MD         M38        1289 Howard Co. Striders    1:04:35.84
   89 Dent, Kenneth             Columbia, MD         M52        1023 Howard Co. Striders    1:04:44.87
   90 Porton, David             Silver Spring, MD    M27        1020 Montgomery RRC         1:05:02.36
   91 Grant, Edward             Herndon, VA          M43        1253 DCRRC                  1:05:13.68
   92 Choe, Mok                 West Friendship, MD  M41        1140 Unattached             1:05:17.86
   93 St. Onge, Gary            Westminister, MD     M49        1138 Westminster RRC        1:05:26.61
   94 Magat, Gerardo            Columbia, MD         M35        1059 Montgomery RRC         1:05:37.05
   95 Cox, Vanessa              Laurel, MD           F38        1158 Howard Co. Striders    1:05:41.40
   96 Arbab, John               Arlington, VA        M39        1071 DCRRC                  1:05:49.39
   97 Jackson, Everett          Mt. Airy, MD         M46        1329 Frederick Steeplechas  1:05:52.20
   98 Loeb, Vernon              Unknown, NA          M43        1317 Montgomery RRC         1:05:58.76
   99 Wilson, Edward P          Ellicott City, MD    M37        1224 Howard Co. Striders    1:06:00.74
  100 Asaki, Dave               Rockville, MD        M44        1255 Montgomery RRC         1:06:07.56
  101 Badders, Paul             Unknown, NA          M16        1271 RASAC                  1:06:12.49
  102 Smith, Scott              Abingdon, MD         M33        1174 RASAC                  1:06:15.75
  103 Kennedy, Douglas          Pasadena, MD         M40        1310 Unattached             1:06:15.97
  104 Payne, Neil               Washington, DC       M26        1042 DCRRC                  1:06:21.55
  105 Warfield, Jerry           Columbia, MD         M56        1235 Howard Co. Striders    1:06:26.94
  106 Ferrante, Michael J       Baltimore, MD        M39        1065 Baltimore RRC          1:06:52.79
  107 McMahon, Terrence         Columbia, MD         M34        1315 DCRRC                  1:07:02.69
  108 Riley, Chris              Annapolis, MD        M56        1259 Annapolis Striders     1:07:02.91
  109 Kiebuzinski, Andre        Unknown, NA          M39        1118 Montgomery RRC         1:07:05.59
  110 Hubenthal, Michael        Westminister, MD     M26        1377 Westminster RRC        1:07:07.96
  111 Lang, Vicki               Columbia, MD         F31        1262 Howard Co. Striders    1:07:22.06
  112 Branton, Fiona            Arlington, VA        F41        1181 DCRRC                  1:07:28.26
  113 Rogers, Jim               Columbia, MD         M50        1104 Howard Co. Striders    1:07:28.79
  114 Bingham, Rick             Baltimore, MD        M45        1251 Baltimore RRC          1:07:29.58
  115 Carbary, James F          Columbia, MD         M48        1305 Howard Co. Striders    1:07:35.81
  116 Kennedy, Lou              Jessup, MD           M38        1180 Howard Co. Striders    1:07:38.04
  117 Haubert, John             Alexandria, VA       M57        1309 DCRRC                  1:07:40.10
  118 Quattrocchi, Dominic      Rockville, MD        M32        1370 Montgomery RRC         1:07:57.54
  119 Winkert, Tom              Unknown, NA          M35        1395 Montgomery RRC         1:08:01.20
  120 Gessler, Bobby            Ellicott City, MD    M43        1067 Howard Co. Striders    1:08:03.66
  121 Pilsch, Louis             Unknown, NA          M53        1153 Baltimore RRC          1:08:05.55
  122 Humphrey, Robyn           Ellicott City, MD    F35        1319 Howard Co. Striders    1:08:22.49
  123 Blodgett, David           Ellicott City, MD    M32        1321 Howard Co. Striders    1:08:22.89
  124 Ruberry, Brian            Gaithersburg, MD     M44        1280 Montgomery RRC         1:08:25.54
  125 Connors, David            Beltsville, MD       M42        1050 DCRRC                  1:08:32.13
  126 Wellborn, Philipya        Potomac, MD          F36        1352 Montgomery RRC         1:08:33.37
  127 Moreland, James           Gaithersburg, MD     M47        1204 Frederick Steeplechas  1:08:38.16
  128 Bourg, Steve              Ellicott City, MD    M44        1297 Howard Co. Striders    1:08:47.70
  129 Knost, Jim                Baltimore, MD        M41        1091 Baltimore RRC          1:08:52.02
  130 Ianno, John               Laurel, MD           M44        1155 Unattached             1:08:53.24
  131 Miller, Candace           Washington, DC       F27        1073 DCRRC                  1:08:57.10
  132 Votey, Scott              Gaithersburg, MD     M49        1285 Howard Co. Striders    1:09:00.84
  133 Wolfson, Marc             Olney, MD            M50        1105 Montgomery RRC         1:09:03.18
  134 Coogan, John              Vienna, VA           M33        1043 DCRRC                  1:09:05.38
  135 Jonas, Daniel             Silver Spring, MD    M38        1024 Montgomery RRC         1:09:05.98
  136 O'Keefe, Tim              Monrovia, MD         M46        1357 Frederick Steeplechase 1:09:07.55
  137 Briscoe, Tim              Frederick, MD        M47        1134 Frederick Steeplechase 1:09:08.87
  138 Garrick, Jay              Glen Burnie, MD      M51        1378 Unattached             1:09:13.05
  139 Rizzieri, Susan           Arlington, VA        F33        1189 DCRRC                  1:09:14.30
  140 Brown, Walter             Gaithersburg, MD     M56        1215 Montgomery RRC         1:09:22.46
  141 Williams, Robin           Baltimore, MD        M38        1203 Baltimore RRC          1:09:26.28
  142 Jones, Janet              Clarksville, MD      F42        1012 Howard Co. Striders    1:09:27.55
  143 McCubbin, Cristine        Taneytown, MD        F29        1318 Westminster RRC        1:09:32.54
  144 Carroll, Brian            Silver Spring, MD    M44        1157 Montgomery RRC         1:09:39.04
  145 Warden, John              Alexandria, VA       M29        1095 DCRRC                  1:09:42.16
  146 MacDonald, Geoffrey       Columbia, MD         M41        1125 Howard Co. Striders    1:09:50.19
  147 Tesfaye, Eli              Silver Spring, MD    M27        1232 Montgomery RRC         1:09:56.24
  148 Warren, Travis            Sykesville, MD       M25        1364 Westminster RRC        1:09:57.56
  149 Baker, Geoffrey           Ellicott City, MD    M41        1366 Howard Co. Striders    1:09:59.53
  150 Costa, Jose               Columbia, MD         M44        1176 Howard Co. Striders    1:10:03.10
  151 Jennifer, Riley           Unknown, NA          M16        1295 Howard Co. Striders    1:10:12.74
  152 Deutschmann, Julie K      Columbia, MD         F36        1242 Howard Co. Striders    1:10:20.28
  153 Prada, Gary               Fulton, MD           M49        1044 Howard Co. Striders    1:10:27.96
  154 Foote, David              Owings Mills, MD     M34        1236 Unattached             1:10:36.88
  155 Osikowicz, Rene'          Frederick, MD        F35        1311 Frederick Steeplechase 1:10:44.26
  156 Wong, Ronnie              Catonsville, MD      M53        1037 Baltimore RRC          1:10:48.18
  157 Riley, Anthony            Baltimore, MD        M48        1010 Baltimore RRC          1:10:53.04
  158 Knuth, Daryl              Alexandria, VA       M43        1102 DCRRC                  1:11:00.06
  159 Blondeau, Corey           Unknown, NA          F22        1188 DCRRC                  1:11:14.04
  160 Ward, Peter               Arlington, VA        M25        1130 DCRRC                  1:11:16.25
  161 Ward, Karen               Gaithersburg, MD     F28        1334 Montgomery RRC         1:11:20.06
  162 Corbo, Jim                Columbia, MD         M36        1052 Howard Co. Striders    1:11:24.39
  163 Asplund, Esther           Unknown, NA          F28        1299 Baltimore RRC          1:11:26.79
  164 Plantz, Kenneth           Columbia, MD         M45        1179 Howard Co. Striders    1:11:28.14
  165 Harris, Hugh              New Carrollton, MD   M31        1190 Prince George's RC     1:11:32.89
  166 Dickey, Jonathan          Severn, MD           M25        1108 Unattached             1:11:43.74
  167 Best, Jeanine             Rockville, MD        F41        1060 Howard Co. Striders    1:11:46.64
  168 Wetzel, Paul              Silver Spring, MD    M41        1238 Montgomery RRC         1:11:47.07
  169 Kilgore, David Roger      New Windsor, MD      M56        1272 Westminster RRC        1:11:47.74
  170 Olean, George             Ellicott City, MD    M39        1109 Unattached             1:11:48.06
  171 Fitzgerald, Andrew        Potomac, MD          M42        1336 Montgomery RRC         1:11:59.06
  172 Rusinko, Gordon           Unknown, NA          M17        1225 Howard Co. Striders    1:11:59.76
  173 Weiss, Andrew             Silver Spring, MD    M40        1227 Montgomery RRC         1:12:07.38
  174 Coleman, Lisa             Sykesville, MD       F38        1162 Howard Co. Striders    1:12:16.34
  175 Cooke, Greg               Kensington, MD       M49        1324 Montgomery RRC         1:12:19.60
  176 Kennedy, Joel             Rockville, MD        M25        1277 Montgomery RRC         1:12:29.42
  177 Lyons, Michael            Alexandria, VA       M45        1099 DCRRC                  1:12:31.24
  178 Morey, Art                Columbia, MD         M62        1004 Howard Co. Striders    1:12:35.54
  179 Klein, Rob                Unknown, NA          M50        1380 Montgomery RRC         1:12:40.35
  180 Mairs, Chris              Jessup, MD           M27        1233 Annapolis Striders     1:12:44.69
  181 Chaney, Deborah M         Columbia, MD         F37        1231 Howard Co. Striders    1:12:47.69
  182 Silverman, Ed             Laurel, MD           M45        1213 Howard Co. Striders    1:12:51.77
  183 Macgillivray, Terry       Unknown, NA          M37        1112 Frederick Steeplechase 1:12:57.81
  184 Walker, Doug              Woodstock, VA        M60        1097 Unattached             1:12:58.23
  185 Savage, Eliza             Alexandria, VA       F35        1089 DCRRC                  1:12:59.48
  186 Votey, Linda              Gaithersburg, MD     F48        1350 Montgomery RRC         1:13:36.48
  187 Gillespie, Andy           Unknown, NA          M34        1166 DCRRC                  1:13:38.54
  188 Penkert, Steven           Arnold, MD           M41        1062 Annapolis Striders     1:13:40.50
  189 Bolt, Ron                 Unknown, NA          M58        1219 Annapolis Striders     1:13:43.42
  190 Wood, Noah                Unknown, NA          M16        1185 Howard Co. Striders    1:13:49.44
  191 Zemel, Marty              Owings Mills, MD     M44        1031 Frederick Steeplechase 1:13:52.08
  192 DiGiovanni, John          Laurel, MD           M48        1283 Unattached             1:13:54.56
  193 Goodwin, Robin            Timonium, MD         F41        1163 Baltimore RRC          1:13:57.00
  194 Platt, Robert             Arlington, VA        M48        1068 DCRRC                  1:13:58.90
  195 Arbelaez, Bill            Columbia, MD         M43        1282 Howard Co. Striders    1:14:00.70
  196 Dolan, Sharon             Gaithersburg, MD     F58        1343 Montgomery RRC         1:14:01.50
  197 Attavian, Bruce           Hagerstown, MD       M50        1088 Frederick Steeplechase 1:14:03.37
  198 Lowe, Jeff                Gaithersburg, MD     M47        1252 Montgomery RRC         1:14:05.80
  199 Beck, Richard             Westminister, MD     M41        1139 Westminster RRC        1:14:08.15
  200 Ketterling, John V        Annandale, VA        M35        1369 DCRRC                  1:14:09.58
  201 Good, Tim                 Falls Church, VA     M40        1195 DCRRC                  1:14:14.77
  202 Moazzez, Roya             Unknown, NA          F29        1171 Montgomery RRC         1:14:20.33
  203 Puglisi, Larry            Gambrills, MD        M45        1053 Annapolis Striders     1:14:24.34
  204 De Angelis, Marc          Alexandria, VA       M42        1107 DCRRC                  1:14:27.54
  205 Cook, Kathleen            Rockville, MD        F35        1264 Montgomery RRC         1:14:37.19
  206 Ruprecht, Sandra          Unknown, NA          F43        1209 Montgomery RRC         1:14:50.99
  207 Macdermid, Linda          Rockville, MD        F45        1075 Montgomery RRC         1:14:58.40
  208 Hill, Walter              Takoma Park, MD      M48        1245 Montgomery RRC         1:15:17.31
  209 Stevenson, Joseph M       Bel Air, MD          M51        1051 RASAC                  1:15:20.42
  210 Fichman, Lisa             Columbia, MD         F38        1084 Howard Co. Striders    1:15:28.32
  211 Bailey, Alex M            Columbia, MD         M17        1301 Howard Co. Striders    1:15:38.91
  212 Yannakakis, George        Baltimore, MD        M68        1220 Baltimore RRC          1:15:44.29
  213 Scott, Judith             Columbia, MD         F32        1019 Howard Co. Striders    1:15:47.27
  214 Adams, Jim                Baltimore, MD        M44        1237 Baltimore RRC          1:15:53.08
  215 Levin, Mel                Baltimore, MD        M51        1013 Westminster RRC        1:15:57.04
  216 Rowe, Tim                 Damascus, MD         M45        1022 Montgomery RRC         1:15:58.49
  217 Carroll, James            Unknown, NA          M38        1133 DCRRC                  1:16:07.86
  218 McMillen, Kim             Bel Air, MD          F37        1135 RASAC                  1:16:15.04
  219 Naegeli, Chuck            Potomac, MD          M51        1244 Montgomery RRC         1:16:22.73
  220 Morakinyo, Akintunde      Columbia, MD         M36        1092 Howard Co. Striders    1:16:26.74
  221 Riopelle, Marshall        Harrisburg, PA       M16        1079                        1:16:31.18
  222 Deitz, David              Middletown, PA       M47        1078                        1:16:32.61
  223 Harrell, David            Unknown, NA          M57        1182 DCRRC                  1:16:37.18
  224 McKinley, Robert          Leesburg, VA         M41        1312 Unattached             1:16:47.44
  225 Royston, Gerald           Bethesda, MD         M48        1100 Unattached             1:16:50.50
  226 Zwillinger, Marc          Unknown, NA          M30        1202 Montgomery RRC         1:16:51.74
  227 Brault, David             Edgewater, MD        M48        1303 Annapolis Striders     1:17:06.91
  228 Jordan, Jodi Lynn         Alexandria, VA       F33        1131 DCRRC                  1:17:08.58
  229 Gucwa, Kenny              Baltimore, MD        M32        1206 Unattached             1:17:13.46
  230 Cardon, John              Gaithersburg, MD     M48        1146 Montgomery RRC         1:17:16.89
  231 Raper, Charles W          Rockville, MD        M58        1300 Westminster RRC        1:17:20.49
  232 Splete, Heidi             Damascus, MD         F29        1349 Howard Co. Striders    1:17:27.43
  233 Baker, Julie              Columbia, MD         F45        1063 Howard Co. Striders    1:17:29.05
  234 Wannamaker, James         Baltimore, MD        M51        1025 RASAC                  1:17:33.60
  235 Elzinga, Bill             Columbia, MD         M62        1164 Howard Co. Striders    1:17:37.44
  236 Fleming, Kim              Abingdon, MD         F38        1326 RASAC                  1:17:38.77
  237 Stay, Byron               Mt. Airy, MD         M52        1344 Frederick Steeplechase 1:17:45.97
  238 Smith, Robert             Comus, MD            M65        1049 Montgomery RRC         1:17:49.67
  239 Austin, Daniel            Mont Village, MD     M54        1017 Montgomery RRC         1:18:07.54
  240 Bowie, Richard            Westminister, MD     M36        1141 Westminster RRC        1:18:12.48
  241 Neurath, Bob              Germantown, MD       M40        1170 Montgomery RRC         1:18:14.09
  242 Brinker, Mark             Columbia, MD         M41        1150 Howard Co. Striders    1:18:18.67
  243 King, B.J.                Crofton, MD          F54        1122 Annapolis Striders     1:18:26.34
  244 Mitchell, Bill            Unknown, NA          M23        1221 DCRRC                  1:18:31.94
  245 Huck, Tammy               Arlington, VA        F36        1106 DCRRC                  1:18:33.84
  246 Alpern, Stephen           Columbia, MD         M52        1054 Howard Co. Striders    1:18:41.91
  247 Wilkerson, Pat            Baltimore, MD        F41        1167 Baltimore RRC          1:18:45.04
  248 McCubbin, Bob             Taneytown, MD        M40        1316 Westminster RRC        1:18:45.27
  249 Schaeffer, Franklin G     Westminister, MD     M48        1119 Westminster RRC        1:18:49.65
  250 Smith, Michael            Bethesda, MD         M37        1211 Unattached             1:18:54.68
  251 Neurath, Sue              Germantown, MD       F41        1173 Montgomery RRC         1:19:06.87
  252 Brown, Karsten            Front Royal, VA      M25        1055 DCRRC                  1:19:19.50
  253 Romero, Jose              Glen Burnie, MD      M34        1090 Baltimore RRC          1:19:26.57
  254 Jackson, Ed               Germantown, MD       M43        1279 Montgomery RRC         1:19:28.77
  255 Jones, Jeffrey            Hagerstown, MD       M52        1036 Frederick Steeplechase 1:19:31.57
  256 Gaffney, Kaitilin         Santa Cruz, CA       F29        1346 Unattached             1:19:34.87
  257 Alexander, Scott          Unknown, NA          M29        1292 Montgomery RRC         1:19:44.05
  258 Eder, Timothy             Jarretsville, MD     M53        1194 RASAC                  1:19:46.59
  259 Alexander, Pete           Gaithersburg, MD     M39        1375 Montgomery RRC         1:19:48.24
  260 Lawhaine, Stephen         Unknown, NA          M49        1296 RASAC                  1:19:54.24
  261 Robier, Bernard           Baltimore, MD        M56        1368 Baltimore RRC          1:19:54.98
  262 Alvanis, John             Germantown, MD       M45        1087 Montgomery RRC         1:20:02.89
  263 Fennell, Skip             Westminister, MD     M55        1355 Westminster RRC        1:20:07.97
  264 Pharness, Rod             Washington, DC       M42        1094 DCRRC                  1:20:09.49
  265 Boughn, Julie             Columbia, MD         F36        1229 Howard Co. Striders    1:20:09.99
  266 Lax, David                Gaithersburg, MD     M47        1066 Montgomery RRC         1:20:12.11
  267 McCarthy, Nancy           Gaithersburg, MD     F53        1276 Montgomery RRC         1:20:13.44
  268 Gordon, Hugh              Ijamsville, MD       M45        1115 Frederick Steeplechase 1:20:26.44
  269 Weber, Ronald             Ellicott City, MD    M47        1266 Howard Co. Striders    1:20:37.44
  270 Wiggins, Edgar            Catonsville, MD      M49        1035 Baltimore RRC          1:20:42.79
  271 Riggs, Bill               Poolesville, MD      M30        1258 Montgomery RRC         1:20:46.95
  272 Buechele, Andy            Washington, DC       M57        1058 DCRRC                  1:20:51.69
  273 Erdman, Douglas           Ellicott City, MD    M41        1381 Unattached             1:20:58.59
  274 Henderson, Clint          Glen Burnie, MD      M43        1032 Howard Co. Striders    1:21:01.10
  275 Fine, Samuel              Kingsville, MD       M49        1367 Baltimore RRC          1:21:09.34
  276 Friedland, Marie          Annapolis, MD        F45        1267 Annapolis Striders     1:21:11.55
  277 West, Renee               Unknown, NA          F45        1193 Montgomery RRC         1:21:13.21
  278 Godfrey, Jane             Takoma Park, MD      F51        1191 Montgomery RRC         1:21:31.58
  279 Gallagher, Sean           Arlington, VA        M33        1207 Montgomery RRC         1:21:38.67
  280 Webber, Steve             Silver Spring, MD    M35        1278 Montgomery RRC         1:21:47.07
  281 Celtnieks, Imants         Silver Spring, MD    M54        1072 Montgomery RRC         1:21:52.85
  282 McCarthy, Jay             Gaithersburg, MD     M53        1281 Montgomery RRC         1:21:55.66
  283 Green, Danalee            Unknown, NA          F53        1123 Annapolis Striders     1:21:58.10
  284 Albornoz, Martin          Ellicott City, MD    M41        1394 Annapolis Striders     1:21:59.76
  285 Betz, Jean                Cabin John, MD       F41        1197 Montgomery RRC         1:22:18.08
  286 Barnhart, Ben             Burtonsville, MD     M23        1230 Montgomery RRC         1:22:44.53
  287 Uy, David                 Unknown, NA          M0         1397 DCRRC                  1:22:52.83
  288 Barton, Connie            Rockville, MD        F38        1111 Montgomery RRC         1:22:55.18
  289 Nicolay, Kayla            Alexandria, VA       F25        1234 DCRRC                  1:22:56.76
  290 Veasey, Allen             Crofton, MD          M60        1169 Annapolis Striders     1:23:04.64
  291 Greuter, Al               Columbia, MD         M44        1034 Howard Co. Striders    1:23:07.44
  292 Black, Beverly            Fairfield, PA        F39        1002 Frederick Steeplechase 1:23:24.05
  293 Shepherd, Kevin           Ellicott City, MD    M42        1290 Unattached             1:23:35.77
  294 Neal, Latta               Fairfax Station, VA  M28        1330 DCRRC                  1:23:42.46
  295 Siedlecki, Dean           Columbia, MD         M43        1288 Howard Co. Striders    1:24:03.16
  296 Miller Howser, Beth       Unknown, NA          F30        1356 DCRRC                  1:24:04.46
  297 Potter, Richard           Unknown, NA          M53        1113 Frederick Steeplechase 1:24:06.94
  298 McKinney, Ralph           Wilmington, DE       M55        1239 Unattached             1:24:15.48
  299 Baldwin, Amie             Unknown, NA          F24        1161 Montgomery RRC         1:24:21.54
  300 Moore, Algeron            Baltimore, MD        M51        1183 Baltimore RRC          1:24:24.69
  301 Grady, Gene               Timonium, MD         M51        1128 Baltimore RRC          1:24:30.41
  302 Firestone, Flint          Sykesville, MD       M53        1085 Howard Co. Striders    1:24:32.13
  303 Pilot, Christine          Columbia, MD         F34        1372 Howard Co. Striders    1:25:05.84
  304 Porton, Bill              Silver Spring, MD    M57        1021 Montgomery RRC         1:25:17.34
  305 Bradford, Thomas          Millersville, MD     M56        1362 Annapolis Striders     1:25:21.93
  306 Thomas, Evan              Glen Burnie, MD      M58        1268 Annapolis Striders     1:25:23.67
  307 Brauch, Helen             Rockville, MD        F34        1265 Montgomery RRC         1:25:25.28
  308 Tapocik, Joan             Germantown, MD       F52        1263 Montgomery RRC         1:25:26.61
  309 Adler, Kevin              Takoma Park, MD      M37        1208 Unattached             1:25:33.54
  310 Glass, Joe E              Phoenix, MD          M59        1223 Baltimore RRC          1:25:44.44
  311 Finkelstein, Jodi         Silver Spring, MD    F30        1304 Montgomery RRC         1:26:20.91
  312 Ammons, Derek             Laurel, MD           M39        1082 Annapolis Striders     1:26:32.31
  313 Wolf, Fred                Chambersburg, PA     M57        1143 Baltimore RRC          1:26:41.04
  314 Myers, Will               Unknown, NA          M50        1178 Annapolis Striders     1:26:45.35
  315 Smith, Vickie             Camp Hill, PA        F41        1080                        1:26:47.09
  316 Fitton, Marjorie          Unknown, NA          F36        1216 Montgomery RRC         1:26:52.43
  317 Ivens, Brian              Rockville, MD        M32        1260 Montgomery RRC         1:26:56.55
  318 Broemm, Terri             Bel Air, MD          F48        1199 RASAC                  1:27:10.76
  319 Kraft, Kathy              Belcamp, MD          F44        1198 RASAC                  1:27:12.04
  320 West, Kirt                Cabin John, MD       M52        1269 Montgomery RRC         1:27:40.84
  321 Francisco, Bill           Unknown, NA          M57        1177 RASAC                  1:28:16.44
  322 Tarrico, George           Potomac, MD          M64        1325 Montgomery RRC         1:28:45.89
  323 Bartek, Tim               Brookeville, MD      M50        1086 Montgomery RRC         1:28:58.04
  324 Goldman, Christina        Kensington, MD       F50        1358 Montgomery RRC         1:29:30.18
  325 Brooks, Patricia          Ellicott City, MD    F49        1016 Howard Co. Striders    1:29:47.39
  326 Wasserman, Nadia          Columbia, MD         F53        1039 Howard Co. Striders    1:29:55.66
  327 Gibb, Keith               Gaithersburg, MD     M48        1033 Montgomery RRC         1:29:58.55
  328 Reger, Ed                 Catonsville, MD      M36        1120 Unattached             1:30:11.36
  329 Worley, John              Columbia, MD         M51        1228 Howard Co. Striders    1:30:19.13
  330 Brennan, Judith           Mt. Airy, MD         F58        1274 Frederick Steeplechase 1:30:27.86
  331 Rutledge, Lawrence        Silver Spring, MD    M46        1287 Montgomery RRC         1:30:39.01
  332 Endres, Dave              Unknown, NA          M56        1365 DCRRC                  1:31:21.61
  333 Morrison, Bill M          Potomac, MD          M73        1048 Montgomery RRC         1:32:05.18
  334 Haseltine, Reggie         Crofton, MD          M50        1168 Annapolis Striders     1:33:21.19
  335 Regensburger, Tom         Gaithersburg, MD     M50        1338 Montgomery RRC         1:33:31.70
  336 Worley, Bruce             Columbia, MD         M14        1226 Howard Co. Striders    1:34:03.57
  337 Zmijewski, Cathy          Ellicott City, MD    F48        1273 Howard Co. Striders    1:34:06.34
  338 Winkert, John             Chantilly, VA        M43        1247 DCRRC                  1:34:17.90
  339 Love, Chris               Unknown, NA          M24        1222 DCRRC                  1:34:20.24
  340 Cavell, Lori              Washington, DC       F25        1241 DCRRC                  1:34:22.08
  341 Burkhart, Roger L         Gaithersburg, MD     M62        1175 Montgomery RRC         1:34:29.89
  342 Newburgh, Janet           Rockville, MD        F58        1110 Montgomery RRC         1:34:53.00
  343 Whiting, Larry            Bel Air, MD          M52        1001 RASAC                  1:35:36.75
  344 Anderson, Myron           Mont Village, MD     M44        1360 Montgomery RRC         1:36:16.08
  345 May, Margaret             Silver Spring, MD    F51        1340 Montgomery RRC         1:36:43.75
  346 Sommerville, Bob          Laurel, MD           M51        1313 Unattached             1:37:21.64
  347 Dean, Richard             Arlington, VA        M52        1148 DCRRC                  1:38:14.69
  348 Starr, Jim                Silver Spring, MD    M58        1293 Montgomery RRC         1:40:00.68
  349 Caravoulias, Christina    Silver Spring, MD    F45        1160 Montgomery RRC         1:41:47.47
  350 Brennan, Tom              Mont Village, MD     M32        1154 Montgomery RRC         1:41:49.37
  351 Carroll, Kathleen         Reston, VA           F32        1132 DCRRC                  1:42:51.81
  352 Briggs, Larry             Unknown, NA          M39        1243 Unattached             1:43:27.91
  353 Matheny, Stacy            Baltimore, MD        F29        1286 Unattached             1:44:00.04
  354 Harper, Robert            Hyattsville, MD      M50        1126 DCRRC                  1:44:10.44
  355 Dover, Cathleen           Reisterstown, MD     F25        1396 Baltimore RRC          1:46:09.42
  356 Campbell, Ray             Hyattsville, MD      M67        1007 Montgomery RRC         1:49:04.25
  357 Green, Rodney             Hyattsville, MD      M51        1040 DCRRC                  1:53:28.00
  358 Laurich, Carol            Potomac, MD          F44        1156 Montgomery RRC         2:03:16.00
  359 Sprecher, Mary Helen      Catonsville, MD      F35        1383 Howard Co. Striders    2:04:44.00
  360 Lazta, John               Alexandria, VA       M55        1137 DCRRC                  2:04:50.00

Overall (Top 13 Male, Top 3 Female)

 569       Howard Co. Striders
 572       Montgomery RRC
1164       DCRRC
1638       Baltimore RRC
2127       Frederick Steeplechasers
2279       Annapolis Striders
2591       RASAC

Male (Top 13 Male)

 255       Montgomery RRC
 269       Howard Co. Striders
 800       DCRRC
1053       Baltimore RRC
1328       Frederick Steeplechasers
1386       Annapolis Striders
1659       RASAC

Female (Top 3 Female)

 10        Howard Co. Striders
 19        DCRRC
 20        Montgomery RRC
 69        Baltimore RRC
114        RASAC (tie-break winner)
114        Annapolis Striders
116        Frederick Steeplechasers