MCRRC Up-County Cross County

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
MCRRC Up-County Cross County
November 6, 1999 *** Little Bennett Regional Park, MD


Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/18   Joe Abernethy         39 College Park MD  MCRRC   16:52
    2   1/4    Rob Magin             28 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   17:04
    3   2/18   Mark Hoon             34 Kensington MD    MCRRC   17:21
    4   2/4    Paul Hannsen          26 Eldersburg MD            17:40
    5   1/6    Cordis Stanfield      16 Randalstown MD           17:54
    6   2/6    B J Westner           18 Gaithersburg MD          18:20
    7   3/18   Chuck Brady           32 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   18:56
    8   1/15   James Cooper          44 Potomac MD               19:17
    9   4/18   Rich Pesce            31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   20:04
   10   3/4    Thomas Pitts Jr       21 Beltsville MD    MCRRC   20:20
   11   5/18   Graham Anderson       35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   20:23
   12   2/15   Scott Winston         46 Rockville MD     MCRRC   20:36
   13   4/4    Aaron Harris          26 College Park MD  MCRRC   21:01
   14   3/6    James Drury           15 Boyds MD         MCRRC   21:05
   15   3/15   Brian Carroll Sr      43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   21:06
   16   1/9    Bill Wooden           55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   21:09
   17   6/18   Scott Siegel          39 Jefferson MD             21:36
   18   4/6    Andrew Abernethy      12 College Park MD  MCRRC   21:56
   19   7/18   Dan Anderson          33 Gaithersburg MD          22:12
   20   2/9    Walter Brown          55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:25
   21   8/18   John O'donnell        37 Damascus MD      MCRRC   22:28
   22   4/15   Joe Rubin             47 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   22:34
   23   9/18   Norm Whitney          39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:46
   24  10/18   John Michols          35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   22:54
   25   5/15   Gary Honeman          44 Westminster MD           23:19
   26   3/9    Chuck Naegeli         50 Potomac MD       MCRRC   23:35
   27  11/18   Karl Salzwedel        31 Olney MD         MCRRC   23:54
   28   6/15   Jim French            43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   23:57
   29  12/18   Andre Williamson      31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   24:11
   30   1/3    Don Kohler            62 Potomac MD       MCRRC   24:26
   31   7/15   Walter Hill           47 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   24:49
   32   8/15   Tim Rowe              44 Damascus MD      MCRRC   24:53
   33  13/18   Gregory Macek         37 Germantown MD    MCRRC   25:04
   34   9/15   Peter Blank           44 Annandale VA     MCRRC   25:14
   35  10/15   Fred Bateman          46 Olney MD         MCRRC   25:17
   36   4/9    Sal Citarella         57 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   25:35
   37  14/18   Jeff Reed             39 Arlington VA             25:39
   38   2/3    Robert Smith          65 Comus MD         MCRRC   25:41
   39   5/6    Mathieu Abernethy     11 College Park MD  MCRRC   25:57
   40  11/15   Peter Adams           47 Germantown MD    MCRRC   26:00
   41  12/15   Stan Pawlowski        49 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:11
   42   5/9    Allan Degen           58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:19
   43  15/18   Brian Ivins           31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:22
   44  16/18   Brendon Bowers        32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:59
   45  17/18   Abiy Zewde            33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   27:15
   46  13/15   Larry Rutledge        46 Silver Spring MD         27:28
   47   6/9    Richard Dean          51 Arlington VA     MCRRC   28:06
   48   7/9    David Johnson         56 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   28:55
   49   8/9    Bob Ryan              52 Ashburn VA               29:12
   50   6/6    Mark Bateman          15 Olney MD         MCRRC   29:19
   51   9/9    James Ryan            51 Germantown MD    MCRRC   30:12
   52  14/15   Mike Moore            40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   30:46
   53  15/15   William Babson        45 Rockville MD     MCRRC   30:58
   54   1/1    Bill Morrison         72 Potomac MD       MCRRC   31:49
   55   3/3    Guy Bateman           62 Rockville MD     MCRRC   32:16
   56  18/18   Warren Firschein      31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   39:47
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/9    Karen Ward            27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:40
    2   1/7    Linda Wack            43 Germantown MD    MCRRC   23:12
    3   2/9    Vanessa Ryan          25 Ashburn VA               24:16
    4   3/9    Gabriella Uza         23 Olney MD         MCRRC   25:01
    5   2/7    Linda Votey           47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   25:08
    6   1/14   Stephanie Coffin      32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   25:19
    7   2/14   Dawn Hough            33 Gaithersburg MD          25:20
    8   4/9    Anna Hays             28 University Park  MCRRC   25:31
    9   3/14   Kathleen Cook         33 Rockville MD     MCRRC   25:43
   10   5/9    Amy A Hastings        29 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:03
   11   6/9    Eleanor Pfefferman    27 Germantown MD            26:06
   12   4/14   Theresa Robertson     31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:06
   13   1/2    Maggie Abernethy      08 College Park MD  MCRRC   26:59
   14   5/14   Michelle Price        32 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   28:32
   15   3/7    Mary Regensburger     44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   29:30
   16   2/2    Amanda Marineau       15 Alexandria VA    MCRRC   29:38
   17   6/14   Karen Robb            32 Washington DC            29:39
   18   7/14   Andrea Tetrick        33 Washington DC            29:40
   19   4/7    Jessica French        41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   30:31
   20   1/2    Julie Trapp           55 Silver Spring MD         31:08
   21   8/14   Ann Eilers            35 Rockville MD     MCRRC   31:38
   22   5/7    Mary Marineau         47 Alexandria VA    MCRRC   31:50
   23   6/7    Jennifer Eaton        43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   32:12
   24   9/14   Cynthia Ziegenhirt    37 Alexandria VA            32:22
   25   2/2    Judy Lindley          55 Rockville MD     MCRRC   33:54
   26   7/9    Lisa Oken             26 Rockville MD     MCRRC   34:11
   27  10/14   Tamara Morris         35 Crofton MD               34:16
   28  11/14   Anita Kimberling      37 Germantown MD    MCRRC   36:13
   29   7/7    Cindy Nelson          45 Gaithersburg MD          36:25
   30  12/14   Beverly Kerns         36 Damascus MD      MCRRC   36:31
   31   8/9    Stephanie Bates       26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:36
   32  13/14   Cathy Hocker          39 Damascus MD      MCRRC   37:52
   33  14/14   Anita Litten Funston  39 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:15
   34   9/9    Dawn Goldsmith        29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   39:47