Home / Race Results / MCRRC Turkey Burnoff

MCRRC Turkey Burnoff

5 Mile | 10 Mile

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Turkey Burnoff Five Mile

November 27, 1999 *** Gaithersburg, MD





Official Results, MEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/12   Aaron Prile           22 Adamstown MD             26:04
    2   1/23   Jeffry Smith          37 Germantown MD    MCRRC   28:56
    3   2/23   Hank Berkowitz        37 Rowayton CT              29:08
    4   2/12   Tom Tolman            23 Silver Spring MD         29:39
    5   1/20   Mike Silverman        42 Kensington MD    MCRRC   30:05
    6   3/23   David Haaga           37 Rockville MD     MCRRC   30:17
    7   4/23   Lewis Ase             37 Richmond VA              30:32
    8   5/23   Marty Horan           39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   30:52
    9   2/20   Scott Langworthy      40 Urbana MD        MCRRC   31:20
   10   3/20   Bill Selby            42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:37
   11   6/23   Eric Singer           39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:56
   12   4/20   Bill Lee              47 Clarksburg MD    MCRRC   32:14
   13   7/23   John Jeffries         32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   32:42
   14   5/20   Vincent McDonald      40 Arlington VA             32:48
   15   8/23   John O'Donnell        37 Damascus MD      MCRRC   33:05
   16   9/23   Louis Bergeron        30 Cockeysville MD          33:05
   17   1/8    Andrew Abernethy      12 College Park MD  MCRRC   33:22
   18   3/12   Abel Poirier          29 Gaithersburg MD          33:23
   19   2/8    Kenny Smith           12 Mt Airy MD               33:58
   20  10/23   Gerardo Magat         34 Columbia MD      MCRRC   34:14
   21  11/23   John Michols          35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   34:18
   22   3/8    Victor Llorens        19 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   34:31
   23   1/22   Michael Desanto       50 Milton UT        MCRRC   34:32
   24   4/8    Daniel Smith          12 Mt Airy MD               34:37
   25   2/22   Steven Schaeffer      50 Mt Airy MD               34:58
   26  12/23   Al League             39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:29
   27   3/22   Roy Koehn             56 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:54
   28   4/22   Chris Zerby           50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:01
   29   6/20   Peter Blank           44 Annandale VA     MCRRC   36:15
   30   4/12   Matt Tolman           22 Silver Spring MD         36:33
   31  13/23   Brian Behrhorst       35 Gaithersburg MD          36:53
   32  14/23   David Harlow          39 Germantown MD            37:00
   33   7/20   James Rando           45 Gaithersburg MD          37:11
   34   5/22   Sal Citarella         57 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:14
   35   6/22   Richard Weiss         58 Potomac MD       MCRRC   37:29
   36   7/22   John Smeby            52 Fairfax VA       MCRRC   37:32
   37  15/23   Bob Neurath           39 Germantown MD    MCRRC   37:46
   38   1/7    Robert Smith          65 Comus MD         MCRRC   38:02
   39  16/23   Mike Bell             33 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:35
   40  17/23   Hugues Sicotte        31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   38:39
   41   5/12   Eric Parks            23 Falls Church VA  MCRRC   38:42
   42   8/20   Ed Jackson            42 Germantown MD    MCRRC   38:50
   43   8/22   Peter Boice           52 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:58
   44   9/22   Jim Hackett           56 Mclean VA                39:06
   45   9/20   Hector Deleon         40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   39:46
   46  10/20   Eric Gross Jr.        42 Hydepark NY              40:03
   47   5/8    Michael Patrick       14 Frederick MD             40:23
   48  18/23   Myron Davis           37 Temple Hills MD          40:47
   49  11/20   Rory Clark            40 Rockville MD             40:54
   50  12/20   Rick Paul             40 Gaithersburg MD          41:09
   51  13/20   Pete McCarroll        46 Germantown MD            42:14
   52  19/23   John Vierra           38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   42:17
   53  10/22   Michael Curran        52 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   42:18
   54  11/22   Neil Armstrong        55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   42:35
   55  12/22   F Barry McLean        58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   42:44
   56  20/23   Steve Mann            37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   42:49
   57   6/8    Charles Hoppes        12 Monrovia MD      MCRRC   42:57
   58   6/12   Mike Architzel        25 Rockville MD             43:14
   59  13/22   Jack Peterson         54 Rockville MD             43:33
   60  21/23   Ranzi Eapen           35 Potomac MD               43:51
   61  22/23   Doug Kanoza           32 Silver Spring MD         44:02
   62  14/22   Gregg Houghton        59 Bethesda MD              44:03
   63  14/20   Thomas Duncan         41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:10
   64  23/23   Bill Bowen            38 Germantown MD    MCRRC   44:24
   65  15/22   David Johnson         56 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   44:25
   66  16/22   Perry Weedon          58 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:42
   67  15/20   Tom Regensburger      48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:28
   68   2/7    Risto Marttinen       60 Falls Church VA          45:29
   69  17/22   Douglas Hamilton      52 College Park MD  MCRRC   45:46
   70  16/20   Frank Guido           44 Potomac MD       MCRRC   45:49
   71   3/7    Ken Kelley            61 Barnesville MD           45:50
   72   7/12   John Bassett          28 Silver Spring MD         45:52
   73  18/22   Phillip Goldman       50 Bethesda MD              45:53
   74   7/8    Oscar Llorens         16 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:57
   75  19/22   William Liggett       58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   46:00
   76   8/8    Joe Gill              15 Monrovia MD              46:02
   77   8/12   David Karmolinski     29 Norfolk VA               46:03
   78   4/7    Irv Newman            67 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   46:16
   79  17/20   Rick Kelly            42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   47:09
   80   5/7    Michael Sanders       60 Potomac MD       MCRRC   47:14
   81   9/12   William Child         25 Urbana MD        MCRRC   47:48
   82  10/12   Doug Turner           28 Gieerwood SC             47:58
   83  11/12   Joseph McDonald       29 Arlington VA             49:19
   84   1/1    Bill Osburn           75 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   49:47
   85  20/22   John Mackey           50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   50:10
   86  21/22   Daryl Witt            50 Gaithersburg MD          52:05
   87  18/20   Jethro Defensor       44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   53:00
   88  12/12   Bobby Williams        23 Potomac MD               55:47
   89  19/20   Thomas Odt            49 Boyds MD                 57:59
   90   6/7    James Rich            60 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:01:49
   91   7/7    Ben Agana             66 Des Plaines IL         1:02:36
   92  22/22   Stuart Sessions       51 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:02:51
   93  20/20   Daniel Grasso         43 Waldorf MD       MCRRC 1:02:58

Official Results, WOMEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/26   Fatima Ramos-Marcuse  36 City Island NY           34:52
    2   1/11   Heather Dewitt        22 Silver Spring MD         36:31
    3   2/26   Karen Cooke           32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   36:35
    4   3/26   Melissa Dudley        30 Arlington VA             37:06
    5   1/9    Julie Ek              13 New Market MD            37:30
    6   4/26   Sarah Buckheit        38 Fairfax VA       MCRRC   37:44
    7   1/25   Carol Encarnacion     45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   38:17
    8   2/11   Carrie Blozy          25 Gaithersburg MD          38:27
    9   5/26   Jennifer Green        34 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   39:19
   10   3/11   Jennifer Peterson     21 Rockville MD             39:41
   11   6/26   Alice Hisamoto        38 Germantown MD    MCRRC   39:42
   12   4/11   Christy Mckee         21 New York NY              42:03
   13   1/10   Julie Trapp           55 Silver Spring MD         42:58
   14   2/9    Valerie Ek            11 New Market MD            43:00
   15   7/26   Ellie Bourrard        38 Gaithersburg MD          43:12
   16   8/26   Claudia Lapcevich     30 Frederick MD     MCRRC   43:13
   17   5/11   Michelle McGrath      28 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   43:29
   18   6/11   Shannon Northrup      26 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   43:34
   19   7/11   Brandan Turner        25 Aberdeen MD              43:43
   20   9/26   Cirila Cerilo         33 Silver Spring MD         44:02
   21   2/25   Marcee Smith          48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   44:03
   22   3/25   Brenda Mitchell       41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   44:04
   23   4/25   Marlene Kelly         42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:22
   24   3/9    Laurel Johnson        13 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   44:24
   25   5/25   Frances Gipson        44 Germantown MD    MCRRC   45:00
   26   2/10   Ginger Smith          51 Falls Church VA  MCRRC   45:22
   27   8/11   Michelle Whelan       27 Bethesda MD              45:42
   28   6/25   Christina Caravoulias 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   45:47
   29  10/26   Alison Gould          37 Potomac MD       MCRRC   45:47
   30   4/9    Nelly Hoppes          11 Monrovia MD      MCRRC   46:04
   31   7/25   Jessica French        41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   46:23
   32  11/26   Honorine Glounde      31 Germantown MD    MCRRC   46:48
   33   8/25   Wanda Cain            48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   47:22
   34   5/9    Lindsey Labus         12 Gaithersburg MD          47:25
   35  12/26   Ann Eilers            35 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:33
   36   9/25   Sharon Beall          41 Germantown MD    MCRRC   47:43
   37   6/9    Sarah Dreiling        17 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   47:57
   38  10/25   Michele McLeod        41 Olney MD         MCRRC   48:00
   39  11/25   Patti Mcdonnell       48 Fallston MD              48:01
   40   3/10   Gloria Morey          58 Columbia MD      MCRRC   48:11
   41   4/10   Arlene Stein          54 Rockville MD     MCRRC   48:14
   42  13/26   Janet Strudwick Smith 37 Silver Spring MD         48:14
   43  12/25   Nancy Labus           44 Gaithersburg MD          48:24
   44  14/26   Cassandra Kovacs      34 Rockville MD             49:16
   45  13/25   Debbie Babson         44 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:23
   46  15/26   Joann Huffman         33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:25
   47  16/26   Jacqueline Samuda     38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   49:26
   48  17/26   Cynthia Ziegenhirt    38 Alexandria VA            49:31
   49   5/10   Toby McGinn           52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:31
   50   9/11   Jessica Prorok        24 Olney MD                 49:48
   51  10/11   Marsha Criscio        26 Olney MD         MCRRC   49:50
   52  14/25   Moira Abernethy       40 College Park MD  MCRRC   50:11
   53  15/25   Jane Slacter          49 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   50:24
   54          Maggy Huson              New York City NY         50:33
   55   6/10   Angela Little         56 Germantown MD    MCRRC   50:47
   56   7/10   Linda Leblanc         53 Poolesville MD   MCRRC   50:48
   57  18/26   Lori Turley           35 Gaithersburg MD          50:57
   58  16/25   Ellen Carroll         41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   51:15
   59  19/26   Laura Tripalpi        33 Gaithersburg MD          51:50
   60   7/9    Melanie Donenberger   12 Monrovia MD              52:01
   61  11/11   Meghan Stalebrink     24 Alexandria VA            52:05
   62  17/25   Ellen Hamilton        49 College Park MD  MCRRC   52:12
   63  18/25   Bonnie Watson         45 Olney MD         MCRRC   53:01
   64  20/26   Beverly Kerns         36 Damascus MD      MCRRC   53:04
   65  21/26   Tamara Morris         35 Crofton MD               53:06
   66   8/10   Peg Worthington       55 Seabrook MD              53:29
   67  22/26   Lisabeth Shaffer      32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   53:48
   68  19/25   Katherine Williams    40 Potomac MD               55:48
   69  20/25   Susan Mackey          49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   55:54
   70  23/26   Mary Kezian           31 Gaithersburg MD          55:55
   71  21/25   Barbara Fields        44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   56:06
   72  22/25   Linda Packman         44 Rockville MD     MCRRC   56:49
   73   8/9    Candi Hocker          15 Damascus MD      MCRRC   56:52
   74  24/26   Patti O'Flaherty      33 Gaithersburg MD          57:46
   75  25/26   Jane McDaniel         30 Laplata MD               57:47
   76   9/10   Gladys White          50 Gaithersburg MD          59:15
   77  26/26   Rubi Defensor         39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:02:22
   78   9/9    Taylor Labus          13 Gaithersburg MD        1:02:29
   79  23/25   Beth Morrison         48 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:02:50
   80   1/1    Kay Morrison          73 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:02:50
   81  24/25   Daniela Nicotra       45 Washington DC          1:03:04
   82  10/10   Patricia Rich         59 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:09:10
   83  25/25   Valerie Grasso        44 Waldorf MD       MCRRC 1:09:33

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Turkey Burnoff 10 Mile

November 27, 1999 *** Gaithersburg, MD





Official Results, MEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/16   Philippe Kozub        23 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   56:06
    2   1/29   Joe Abernethy         39 College Park MD  MCRRC   56:11
    3   2/29   Ted Poulos            37 McLean VA        MCRRC   59:42
    4   3/29   Malcolm Lester        32 Washington DC    MCRRC   59:55
    5   2/16   Bob Price             27 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:00:40
    6   1/24   Oscar Ramirez         41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:02:08
    7   2/24   Thomas Glista         42 Silver Spring MD       1:03:45
    8   3/16   Jascha Fields         21 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:04:00
    9   1/16   David Lowe            52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:04:17
   10   3/24   Peter Clardy          42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:04:40
   11   4/24   James Moreland        47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:04:47
   12   4/29   Erick Aviles          30 Riverdale MD           1:05:31
   13   5/29   Ed Sander             31 Frederick MD           1:05:50
   14   6/29   Graham Anderson       35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:06:21
   15   5/24   Daniel Vincent        40 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:06:42
   16   4/16   Wesley Campbell       21 Rockville MD           1:07:46
   17   5/16   Chris Solarz          21 Potomac MD             1:07:46
   18   6/16   William Bobo          27 Washington DC          1:08:01
   19   7/29   Thomas Gnaupel-Herold 34 Gaithersburg MD        1:08:20
   20   6/24   John Andre            43 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:08:50
   21   2/16   Mike Golash           55 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:09:05
   22   3/16   Walter Brown          55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:09:33
   23   8/29   Hal Danoff            39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:10:27
   24   7/24   Steven Novak          41 Urbana MD              1:10:38
   25   8/24   Paul Wetzel           40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:10:51
   26   9/24   Brian Carroll Sr      43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:10:56
   27   7/16   Thomas Pitts Jr       21 Beltsville MD    MCRRC 1:11:12
   28  10/24   Kevin Hawley          41 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:11:36
   29   9/29   John Barer            37 Rockville MD           1:11:40
   30   1/4    Art Morey             61 Columbia MD      MCRRC 1:12:07
   31  10/29   Ed McCormack          38 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:12:41
   32          Jay Dinowitz             New York NY            1:12:46
   33   4/16   George Farris         50 Greenbelt MD           1:12:56
   34  11/29   William Hoffman       37 Mason Neck VA          1:12:57
   35  11/24   Brian Ruberry         43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:13:13
   36  12/29   Bruce Trout           38 Friendship MD          1:13:22
   37  13/29   Richard Kuplinski     37 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:13:25
   38   8/16   John Howard           27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:13:50
   39  12/24   Walter Hill           47 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:14:13
   40  14/29   Lucien Rowe           38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:14:22
   41  13/24   Danny McDonnell       41 Fallston MD            1:14:29
   42  15/29   Andrew Weiss          39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:14:58
   43  14/24   Dave Asaki            43 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:14:59
   44  15/24   Max Llorens           47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:15:11
   45  16/24   Jeff Lowe             45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:15:26
   46   5/16   Jack Blozy            53 Cincinnati OH          1:15:34
   47  16/29   Koung Lee             31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:15:56
   48   6/16   Jack Wicks            55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:16:05
   49  17/29   Jon Fryzek            35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:16:09
   50   9/16   David Karmolinski     29 Norfolk VA             1:16:29
   51  18/29   Steve Amarillo        37 Newport News VA        1:16:43
   52  17/24   Mark Arnsberger       40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:16:50
   53  19/29   Darren Wall           31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:17:21
   54  20/29   Arya Akmal            31 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:17:30
   55   7/16   Michael Fisher        50 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:17:56
   56  18/24   Fred Bateman          46 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:17:57
   57  10/16   Pete Carnathan        29 Chevy Chase MD         1:17:58
   58  19/24   Greg Stalnaker        41 Jefferson MD           1:18:06
   59  21/29   Todd Kushner          37 Rockville MD           1:18:20
   60  20/24   John Cardon           47 Gaithersburg MD        1:18:52
   61  11/16   Patrick Dolan         27 Chandler AZ            1:19:11
   62  22/29   Don McIntyre          39 Silver Spring MD       1:20:04
   63   8/16   Steven Schaeffer      50 Mt Airy MD             1:20:05
   64  23/29   Allan Goldberg        32 San Francisco CA       1:20:23
   65  24/29   George Prokop         32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:21:02
   66   9/16   Keith Ferguson        51 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:21:18
   67  10/16   William Kamitakahara  54 Rockville MD           1:23:27
   68  25/29   Michael Yoder         34 Rockville MD           1:24:30
   69  26/29   David Thomas          31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:24:35
   70  27/29   Craig Kettler         35 Waldorf MD             1:24:38
   71  21/24   Serey Kiman           46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:25:38
   72  11/16   Jim Cavanaugh         57 Arlington VA     MCRRC 1:26:24
   73  22/24   Mike Brauch           43 Germantown MD          1:26:38
   74   1/2    Mark Bateman          15 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:29:04
   75  12/16   Chuck Needlman        54 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:29:49
   76  23/24   Peter Adams           47 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:30:27
   77  12/16   Patrick Brennan       28 Hampden MA             1:30:37
   78  28/29   Abiy Zewde            33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:31:13
   79  13/16   Ronald Ely            28 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:31:38
   80  14/16   Jeff Whelan           28 Kensington MD          1:32:10
   81  15/16   Doug Johnston         26 Gaithersburg MD        1:33:04
   82  29/29   Richard Williams      37 Gaithersburg MD        1:33:20
   83  13/16   Bill Porton           56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:33:36
   84   1/1    Bill Morrison         72 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:33:46
   85  16/16   Chris Richey          29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:34:00
   86  14/16   Jim Starr             57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:36:24
   87   2/4    Joe Broderick         61 Greenbelt MD           1:37:53
   88   3/4    Guy Bateman           62 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:38:34
   89   2/2    Pradeep Battula       16 Rockville MD           1:39:46
   90  24/24   Mike McCary           46 Gaithersburg MD        1:39:46
   91   4/4    Steve Goldman         65 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:41:15
   92  15/16   Thomas Dunham         53 Germantown MD          1:44:08
   93  16/16   Jeff Collins          54 Potomac MD             1:44:09

Official Results, WOMEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/8    Desiree Ficker        22 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:05:16
    2   1/14   Sandra Ruprecht       42 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:15:09
    3   1/11   Patty Guay-Berry      34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:15:10
    4   2/11   Kathleen Cook         33 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:15:35
    5   2/14   Debbie Flynn          43 Gaithersburg MD        1:16:06
    6   3/11   Karen Klansek         39 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:16:16
    7   2/8    Roya Moazzez          28 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:16:16
    8   3/8    Gabriella Uza         23 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:17:08
    9   3/14   Melanie Levin         41 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:17:47
   10   4/14   Bernadette Flynn      41 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:19:02
   11   4/8    Adera Scheinker       29 Chapel Hill NC         1:21:12
   12   5/8    Jamie Stauffer        29 Urbana MD              1:22:05
   13   4/11   Heather Zier          32 Mclean VA              1:22:09
   14   1/6    Dee Nelson            55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:23:03
   15   5/14   Denise Huson          41 Baltimore MD     MCRRC 1:23:55
   16   2/6    Priscila Prunella     55 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:24:10
   17   5/11   Susan Stevenson       35 Urbana MD        MCRRC 1:24:33
   18   6/14   Jean Betz             40 Cabin John MD    MCRRC 1:24:39
   19   7/14   Katharine Daragan     42 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:25:44
   20   6/11   Helen Braoch          33 Rockville MD           1:25:49
   21   7/11   Nanette Mittereder    36 Ijamsville MD          1:25:57
   22   8/11   Grace Bestland        34 Olney MD               1:26:20
   23   8/14   Connie Barton         40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:26:42
   24   9/11   Elaine Roy            33 Ft Meade MD            1:27:14
   25   3/6    Felicity Hawes        56 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:29:03
   26   4/6    Judith Brennan        57 Mt Airy MD       MCRRC 1:30:36
   27   9/14   Jane May              48 Newport RI             1:30:49
   28   6/8    Jodi Finkelstein      28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:31:35
   29  10/14   Mary Regensburger     44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:31:42
   30  11/14   Geri Flaim            42 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:32:34
   31  12/14   Susan Wilson          41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:34:09
   32   7/8    Christina Riddock     25 Rockville MD           1:35:12
   33   5/6    Hynda Kleinman        52 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:36:12
   34  10/11   Sheryl Max            34 Germantown MD          1:37:03
   35  11/11   Doris Bestland        32 Rockville MD           1:38:23
   36  13/14   Peta-Gaye Morrison    41 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:43:37
   37   6/6    Judy Lindley          55 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:43:38
   38   8/8    Stacia Brooks         28 Herndon VA             1:45:15
   39  14/14   Rama Srinivasan       48 Vienna VA        MCRRC 1:45:41