Home / Race Results / Rockville 5km/10km

Rockville 5km/10km

5K | 10K

24th Annual Rockville 5km

October 17, 1999 -- Rockville,MD



PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           TIME   PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== =====  =====
    1   1/20   Jim Whitnah             45 Chevy Chase MD     16:17*  5:15
    2   1/44   Alex Rhodes             21 Gaithersburg MD    16:32   5:20
    3   1/26   Jeffrey Regelman        37 Columbia MD        17:15   5:33
    4   2/26   Jeffrey Smith           37 Germantown MD      17:30   5:38
    5   1/21   Rusty Moore             44 Smithburg MD       17:37   5:40
    6   1/20   Eric Long               50 Rockville MD       17:46   5:43
    7   3/26   Peter Dethier           38 Reston VA          18:07   5:50
    8   2/21   Peter Clardy            43 Rockville MD       18:24   5:56
    9   3/21   Jay Erickson            40 Kensington MD      18:26   5:56
   10   2/44   John Mckenzie           34 Silver Spring MD   18:29   5:57
   11   3/44   Matt Piotrowski         25 Arlington VA       19:09   6:10
   12   4/44   Kareem Aggour           22 Silver Spring MD   19:12   6:11
   13   4/21   Hal Danoff              40 Gaithersburg MD    19:15   6:12
   14   4/26   Cary Bland              39 Chevy Chase MD     19:27   6:16
   15   1/25   Drew Abernethy          12 College Park MD    19:47   6:23
   16   5/21   Timothy O'gwin          41 Damascus MD        19:52   6:24
   17   5/44   Jamie Notter            32 Gaithersburg MD    20:15   6:32
   18   6/44   Robert Yehl             25 Columbia MD        20:30   6:36
   19   2/20   Tony Tolin              54 Mclean VA          20:37   6:39
   20   6/21   Hugh Matlock            43 Falls Church VA    20:39   6:39
   21   3/20   Chris Zerby             50 Gaithersburg MD    21:13   6:50
   22   2/25   Sean Duffy              13 Rockville MD       21:27   6:55
   23   7/21   Peter Blank             44 Annandale VA       21:31   6:56
   24   4/20   Steven Schaeffer        50 My Airy MD         21:44   7:00
   25   7/44   Adam Corona             26 Rockville MD       21:47   7:01
   26   2/20   Richard Morrison        45 Kensington MD      21:50   7:02
   27   1/5    Thomas Momiyama         68 Silver Spring MD   21:54*  7:03
   28   8/44   Daniel Friz             28 Germantown MD      21:57   7:04
   29   3/20   Tony Di Rico            46 Gaithersburg MD    21:58   7:05
   30   3/25   Emily Main              11 My Airy MD         22:00   7:05
   31   8/21   John Marcotte           43 Rockville MD       22:04   7:07
   32   4/25   John Zielinski          12 Rockville MD       22:10   7:09
   33   9/21   Tom Mirgon              43 Ashton MD          22:13   7:10
   34   5/26   David Harlow            39 Germantown MD      22:15   7:10
   35   6/26   John Fauret             36 Portland OR        22:17   7:11
   36   9/44   Andrew Maxfield         34 Washington DC      22:19   7:11
   37   5/20   Gary Smith              50 Vancouver WA       22:27   7:14
   38  10/44   Eric Parks              23 Falls Church VA    22:31   7:15
   39   5/25   Steven Shadman          15 Rockville MD       22:47   7:20
   40   6/25   Ali Moeinnamini         16 Rockville MD       22:47   7:20
   41  11/44   David Uy                33 Fairfax VA         22:51   7:22
   42   2/5    Robert Smith            65 Comus MD           22:58   7:24
   43   7/26   Bob Bentley             38 Gaithersburg MD    23:05   7:26
   44  12/44   Joe Biggin              25 Rockville MD       23:07   7:27
   45  13/44   Gerry Mcaree            34 Potomac MD         23:10   7:28
   46   7/25   Mat Abernethy           10 College Park MD    23:12   7:28
   47   8/25   Saeed Mehdiyoun         16 Rockville MD       23:18   7:30
   48   4/20   Thomas A Dillon         46 Gaithersburg MD    23:22   7:31
   49  14/44   Thomas Powers           31 Bethesda MD        23:28   7:33
   50   1/3    Julian Ives             63 Monrovia MD        23:29   7:34
   51  15/44   Doug Wetmore            30 Solomons MD        23:38   7:37
   52  16/44   Jamie Saylor            28 Bethesda MD        23:42   7:38
   53  10/21   Kelly R Harris          40 Germantown MD      23:44   7:39
   54   6/20   Jay Schmid              52 Rockville MD       23:47   7:40
   55  11/21   Ron Hauptman            44 Vienna VA          23:54   7:42
   56  17/44   Aram Smith              27 Germantown MD      23:55   7:42
   57  12/21   Scott Swift             42 Fairfax VA         23:59   7:43
   58   5/20   Gary Ceponis            49 Olney MD           24:00   7:44
   59  18/44   David Smith             25 Rockville MD       24:14   7:48
   60   8/26   Alan Borst              36 Silver Spring MD   24:21   7:51
   61  19/44   Peter Baleser           26 Wheaton MD         24:25   7:52
   62  13/21   Patrick Gaffney         43 Bethesda MD        24:32   7:54
   63   7/20   Jim Crowe               51 Gaithersburg MD    24:39   7:56
   64   8/20   Dennis Leighty          53 Gaithersburg MD    24:40   7:57
   65   1/5    Lee Young               57 University Park MD 24:45   7:58
   66   9/26   Steve Mann              37 Rockville MD       24:49   7:59
   67   6/20   Ronnie Greenbaum        46 Potomac MD         24:50   8:00
   68  10/26   Mark Gordon             38 Rockville MD       25:22   8:10
   69  20/44   Eric Iversen            34 Silver Spring MD   25:23   8:11
   70   9/25   Brian Knapp             16 Bethesda MD        25:27   8:12
   71   9/20   Bill Kuta               54 Rockville MD       25:34   8:14
   72  10/25   Saeed Vatandoost        17 Bethesda MD        25:35   8:14
   73  11/25   Benjamin Hernandez      16 Rockville MD       25:54   8:20
   74  12/25   Pouria Sadat            16 Germantown MD      25:54   8:21
   75  21/44   Todd Irwin              27 Potomac MD         25:58   8:22
   76  14/21   Patrick Moran           40 Rockville MD       26:06   8:24
   77  11/26   Sam Spiritos            37 Olney MD           26:12   8:26
   78  22/44   Michael Fishman         32 Gaithersburg MD    26:16   8:28
   79  13/25   Jonathan Hurtarte       17 Gaithersburg MD    26:33   8:33
   80  23/44   Michael Kajder          24 Gaithersburg MD    26:34   8:33
   81  24/44   James Welsh             25 Rockville MD       26:45   8:37
   82  14/25   Tim Mcgrew              14 Clarksburg MD      26:46   8:37
   83  25/44   Scott Kuylen            34 Rockville MD       26:51   8:39
   84  26/44   Steve Connaghan         29 Wheaton MD         26:55   8:40
   85  10/20   Charlie Adams           52 Rockville MD       27:01   8:42
   86   7/20   Jose Figueiredo         49 Rockville MD       27:06   8:44
   87  12/26   Brian D Tait            39 Silver Spring MD   27:08   8:44
   88  13/26   Nick Celenza            39 Gaithersburg MD    27:09   8:45
   89   8/20   David Brubaker          45 Gaithersburg MD    27:14   8:46
   90   9/20   Gordon Wynant           48 Gaithersburg MD    27:14   8:46
   91  14/26   Bret Young              36 Bethesda MD        27:21   8:49
   92  27/44   John Fusciello Sr       27 Crofton MD         27:23   8:49
   93  10/20   Michael Zito            48 Potomac MD         27:26   8:50
   94  15/26   Chales Mcnamara         39 Rockville MD       27:30   8:51
   95  28/44   Dan Murphy              32 Rockville MD       27:37   8:54
   96  16/26   Douglas Koztoski        37 Silver Spring MD   27:38   8:54
   97  29/44   Stephen Urich           24 Potomac MD         27:42   8:55
   98  11/20   Henry M Doan            54 Potomac MD         27:52   8:59
   99  15/25   Miguel Alvardo          16 Gaithersburg MD    27:54   8:59
  100  12/20   George Henschel         50 Springfield VA     27:55   8:59
  101  15/21   Bahman Mehdiyoun        42 Rockville MD       27:56   9:00
  102  11/20   Randolph Chung          45 Alexandria VA      28:02   9:02
  103  12/20   David Carlin            47 Gaithersburg MD    28:11   9:05
  104  16/25   Ben Hannuksela          13 Rockville MD       28:13   9:05
  105  13/20   Steve Hannuksela        47 Rockville MD       28:13   9:05
  106  17/25   Alexander Everett Petro 12 Rockville MD       28:15   9:06
  107  13/20   Diane Fogash            54 Bethesda MD        28:15   9:06
  108   2/5    Gregg Houghton          59 Bethesda MD        28:16   9:06
  109  18/25   Alexander Ferguson      18 Potomac MD         28:17   9:06
  110  14/20   Harvey Sugar            48 Gaithersburg MD    28:21   9:08
  111  30/44   Dan Taylor              23 Poollesville MD    28:23   9:08
  112  17/26   Billy Irick             36 Olney MD           28:31   9:11
  113   2/3    John Hardisty           60 Bethesda MD        28:41   9:14
  114  16/21   Joseph R Massi          41 Gaithersburg MD    28:43   9:15
  115  14/20   Rick Gupman             53 Gaithersburg MD    28:48   9:17
  116  18/26   Ivan Hicks              36 Gaithersburg MD    28:49   9:17
  117  15/20   John Corrigan           45 Vienna VA          28:53   9:18
  118  31/44   Darin Steele            33 Chevy Chase MD     28:58   9:20
  119  32/44   Scott Folley            32 Rockville MD       28:59   9:20
  120   3/5    Donald Capuano          65 Washington DC      29:09   9:23
  121   1/1    Bill Osburn             76 Bethesda MD        29:27*  9:29
  122  33/44   David Garvin            30 Ashton MD          29:40   9:33
  123  19/25   Amanda Main             15 My Airy MD         29:43   9:34
  124  19/26   Walter Hughes           39 Gaithersburg MD    29:46   9:35
  125  34/44   Unknown Sanai           25 Bethesda MD        29:49   9:36
  126  15/20   Bob Jordan              52 Rockville MD       29:50   9:37
  127  35/44   Kevin Foley             33 Bethesda MD        29:51   9:37
  128  36/44   David Burrell           22 Poollesville MD    29:52   9:37
  129   4/5    Ray Campbell            67 Hyattsville MD     29:56   9:38
  130  16/20   Robert Urich            54 Potomac MD         29:59   9:39
  131  20/26   Daemon Dartouzos        35 Germantown MD      30:52   9:57
  132  17/20   Thomas Dunham           53 Germantown MD      30:20   9:46
  133  37/44   Brent Weingard          29 Olney MD           30:24   9:48
  134  21/26   Kip Brown               35 Germantown MD      30:28   9:49
  135  22/26   Vincent Devenoge        37 Centreville VA     30:30   9:49
  136  20/25   Nabil El-Hinnawy        15 Rockville MD       30:42   9:53
  137  21/25   Christopher Gaffney     14 Bethesda MD        31:05  10:01
  138  17/21   William J Gregg         41 Chevy Chase MD     31:09  10:02
  139  23/26   Ed Lattner              37 Rockville MD       31:34  10:10
  140  18/21   Philip L Rogers         44 Potomac MD         31:36  10:10
  141  38/44   Eric Stephen Eickholz   31 Bethesda MD        31:54  10:16
  142  19/21   Ron E Dietz             42 Germantown MD      31:59  10:18
  143  39/44   Daniel Peter            28 Rockville MD       32:04  10:20
  144  20/21   Bob Murphy              44 Silver Spring MD   32:20  10:25
  145  24/26   Anthony Scot Durkin     38 Boyds MD           32:27  10:27
  146  18/20   James Westcott          51 Rockville MD       32:58  10:37
  147  40/44   Chris Amaker            32 Rockville MD       33:13  10:42
  148  25/26   Austin Conaty           36 Greenbelt MD       33:22  10:45
  149  41/44   Jeff Gunnulfsen         32 Seabrook MD        33:41  10:51
  150   3/3    Mark O'hara             64 Rockville MD       34:37  11:09
  151  16/20   Charles Meyers          49 Gaithersburg MD    35:11  11:20
  152   3/5    Roger Gregorio          56 Damascus MD        35:22  11:23
  153  42/44   Andy Goldenson          28 Rockville MD       35:48  11:32
  154  17/20   Jeffrey Siedenberg      49 Bronx NY           36:20  11:42
  155  18/20   Allan Rotman            49 Potomac MD         36:22  11:43
  156  19/20   John Henika             52 Wheaton MD         36:25  11:44
  157   4/5    Charles Webb            57 Temple Hills MD    36:39  11:48
  158  21/21   Philip J Magno          41 Gaithersburg MD    36:43  11:50
  159  43/44   Nelson Hastings         32 Rockville MD       36:54  11:53
  160   5/5    Donald A Lampe          66 Bethesda MD        37:20  12:01
  161  26/26   John Recicar            36 Silver Spring MD   39:07  12:36
  162  22/25   Marco Kushner           11 Potomac MD         39:29  12:43
  163   5/5    Allen B Alexander       56 Gaithersburg MD    39:51  12:50
  164  44/44   Jon Cohen               27 Columbia MD        40:02  12:54
  165  19/20   Beth Starr              48 Silver Spring MD   42:23  13:39
  166  23/25   Brendan Byrne           10 Gaithersburg MD    44:46  14:25
  167  20/20   Tom Byrne               46 Gaithersburg MD    44:50  14:26
  168  20/20   Ivan Stangel            53 Bethesda MD        45:20  14:36
  169  24/25   Jacob Stangel           13 Bethesda MD        46:21  14:56
  170  25/25   Keeran Lewis            16 Silver Spring MD   48:09  15:30
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Official Results -- Women

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           TIME   PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== =====  =====
    1   1/24   Gretchen Triantos       42 Rockville MD       18:01*  5:48
    2   1/72   Anita Freres            34 Rockville MD       18:50   6:04
    3   2/72   Karen Ward              28 Rockville MD       19:41   6:21
    4   3/72   Carolyn Schmertz        21 Rockville MD       20:08   6:29
    5   1/10   Sheri Meyer             18 Annapolis MD       20:19   6:33
    6   1/32   Victoria Trunnell       37 Mclean VA          21:07   6:48
    7   2/32   Moana Haddad            37 Chevy Chase MD     21:16   6:51
    8   3/32   Wendy Ponvert           37 Bethesda MD        21:18   6:52
    9   2/24   Renee West              44 Cabin John MD      21:24   6:54
   10   4/72   Cherie Macauley         29 Washington DC      21:41   6:59
   11   3/24   Melanie Levin           42 Washington DC      21:59   7:05
   12   5/72   Deneen Habarta          26 Wheaton MD         22:12   7:09
   13   6/72   Amy Eiseman             34 Olney MD           23:03   7:25
   14   4/24   Connie Barton           40 Rockville MD       23:19   7:30
   15   4/32   Laura E Sommers         38 Rockville MD       23:26   7:33
   16   7/72   Jodi Finkelstein        28 Silver Spring MD   23:56   7:43
   17   2/10   Laura Renner            11 Rockville MD       24:11   7:47
   18   5/24   Carole Pescatore        42 Silver Spring MD   24:34   7:55
   19   3/10   Stephanie Madison       13 Gaithersburg MD    24:40   7:57
   20   8/72   Mayumi Sakoh            20 Bethesda MD        24:45   7:58
   21   9/72   Patty Kaes              31 Gaithersburg MD    25:05   8:05
   22  10/72   Staci Yehl              25 Columbia MD        25:22   8:10
   23   1/7    Julie Trapp             55 Silver Spring MD   25:25   8:11
   24   6/24   Karen Cooke             42 Kensington MD      25:57   8:21
   25   4/10   Candi Hocker            16 Damascus MD        25:58   8:22
   26  11/72   Jessica Juriga          23 Arlington VA       26:01   8:23
   27   2/7    Kathy Price             59 Rockville MD       26:01   8:23
   28   7/24   Debra J Brody           43 Silver Spring MD   26:14   8:27
   29   1/17   Rita Cronley            45 Arlington VA       26:15   8:27
   30   5/10   Shanti Lewis            16 Silver Spring MD   26:20   8:29
   31   6/10   Hope Ballard            10 Rockville MD       26:23   8:30
   32  12/72   Gabrielle Grumbacher    25 Fairfax VA         26:29   8:32
   33  13/72   Bridget Edell           34 Gaithersburg MD    26:33   8:33
   34   1/7    Mary Kuta               53 Rockville MD       26:35   8:34
   35   5/32   Terri Raimondi          37 Silver Spring MD   26:45   8:37
   36  14/72   Kimberly Dustin         31 Washington DC      26:49   8:38
   37  15/72   Almer Grinnan           32 Centreville VA     26:51   8:39
   38   6/32   Denise Smith            37 Germantown MD      27:00   8:42
   39  16/72   Sharon Saydah           28 Baltimore MD       27:01   8:42
   40  17/72   Mimi Devonge            24 New Smyrna Bch FL  27:11   8:45
   41  18/72   Alyssa Slotkin          24 Burtonsville MD    27:19   8:48
   42   7/32   Katie Langworthy        37 Urbana MD          27:50   8:58
   43  19/72   Kristin Landry          23 Rockville MD       28:00   9:01
   44   2/7    Cheryl Long             52 Kingstowne VA      28:12   9:05
   45  20/72   Mary Lawrence           32 Bethesda MD        28:14   9:05
   46   8/24   Margy Hall              42 Potomac MD         28:18   9:07
   47   8/32   Cathryn P Moran         38 Rockville MD       28:25   9:09
   48  21/72   Karin Hiltz             25 Burtonsville MD    28:29   9:10
   49  22/72   Judy Emerson            34 Bethesda MD        28:31   9:11
   50   7/10   Michelle Koolaee        18 College Park MD    28:37   9:13
   51  23/72   Elizabeth Simon         30 Dumfries VA        28:39   9:13
   52   2/17   Jane Mcgee              46 Silver Spring MD   28:46   9:16
   53   3/17   Pam Wowk                45 Damascus MD        28:47   9:16
   54  24/72   Claire Fujii            26 Fort Washington MD 28:50   9:17
   55   3/7    Ginger Smith            51 Falls Church VA    28:52   9:18
   56  25/72   Honorine Glounde        31 Germantown MD      28:54   9:19
   57   9/24   Kathy Brown             43 Rockville MD       29:02   9:21
   58  26/72   Anne Moore              32 Wheaton MD         29:11   9:24
   59  27/72   Amy Ackerberg-Hasti     30 Rockville MD       29:13   9:25
   60  28/72   Robin Hicks             34 Gaithersburg MD    29:15   9:25
   61  10/24   Linda Wilson            44 Glendale MD        29:22   9:27
   62   9/32   Jacqueline Samuda       37 Silver Spring MD   29:25   9:28
   63  29/72   Dana Peasley            32 Silver Spring MD   29:28   9:29
   64  30/72   Paige Waffle            34 Germantown MD      29:31   9:30
   65  31/72   Laura Timothy           30 Silver Spring MD   29:32   9:31
   66  11/24   Ginny Williams          40 My Airy MD         29:35   9:32
   67  32/72   Kate Mcduffie           31 Wheaton MD         29:36   9:32
   68  33/72   Janis Sayer             28 Gaithersburg MD    29:41   9:34
   69   4/17   Hilary Davies           46 Rockville MD       29:48   9:36
   70   5/17   Maggie Knapp            45 Gaithersburg MD    29:53   9:38
   71   8/10   Courtney Keith          16 Damascus MD        29:57   9:39
   72  12/24   Janette Deleon          44 Gaithersburg MD    29:59   9:39
   73  34/72   Suzanne Redding         31 Frederick MD       30:00   9:40
   74  35/72   Judy O'brien            33 Olney MD           30:06   9:41
   75  13/24   Susan Berg              43 Potomac MD         30:08   9:42
   76  10/32   Sue Morrida Kuplinski   36 Germantown MD      30:12   9:44
   77  14/24   Deborah Haffey          40 Alexandria VA      30:17   9:45
   78  36/72   Elisa Kang              31 Rockville MD       30:31   9:50
   79  11/32   Beverly Kerns           37 Damascus MD        30:32   9:50
   80  12/32   Nancy Shay              36 Gaithersburg MD    30:37   9:51
   81  37/72   Deborah Chambers        33 Wheaton MD         30:40   9:53
   82  15/24   Janet Owens             42 Wheaton MD         30:42   9:53
   83   6/17   Kate Renner             45 Rockville MD       30:56   9:58
   84  38/72   Karen Anderson          26 Annandale VA       30:58   9:58
   85  13/32   Rebecca Jettmar         35 Germantown MD      31:07  10:01
   86  39/72   Nicelda Gamo            26 Germantown MD      31:11  10:03
   87  40/72   Tracey Everson          31 Rockville MD       31:14  10:03
   88   7/17   Mary Romano             45 Gaithersburg MD    31:19  10:05
   89  14/32   Terri Mctamany          35 Gaithersburg MD    31:20  10:05
   90   8/17   Lydia Coffman           49 Silver Spring MD   31:22  10:06
   91   9/17   Andrea Heller           47 Ashton MD          31:23  10:06
   92  10/17   Laurie Friedman         48 Gaithersburg MD    31:28  10:08
   93  41/72   Kathleen Lilton         31 Rockville MD       31:30  10:09
   94  42/72   Chrissy Beane           28 Germantown MD      31:34  10:10
   95  43/72   Lily Iatridis           34 Bethesda MD        31:36  10:11
   96  11/17   Joan Vanderwalde        47 Wheaton MD         31:38  10:11
   97  15/32   Deann O'brien           37 Rockville MD       31:41  10:12
   98  16/32   Barbara Aughtman        39 Germantown MD      31:44  10:13
   99  16/24   Lynn Murphy             40 Silver Spring MD   32:16  10:24
  100   1/2    Kerstin Anderson        69 Rockville MD       32:25  10:27
  101  17/32   Alicia Gilbert          37 Rockville MD       32:33  10:29
  102  44/72   Dawn Goldsmith          30 Bethesda MD        32:40  10:31
  103   4/7    Ana C Harris            50 Germantown MD      32:49  10:34
  104  45/72   Melinda Heslop          29 Patuxent River MD  32:50  10:35
  105  46/72   Christine Holmberg      27 Solomons MD        32:52  10:35
  106   5/7    Valerie Newkirk         52 Rockville MD       32:53  10:36
  107   3/7    Vincent Guerrieri       57 Kensington MD      33:01  10:38
  108  47/72   Sara Kajder             24 Gaithersburg MD    33:07  10:40
  109  48/72   Sonya Plakotaris        29 Rockville MD       33:09  10:41
  110  18/32   Mary Thompson           39 Alexandria VA      33:17  10:43
  111  19/32   Bettina Almond          36 Mclean VA          33:18  10:44
  112  20/32   Rubi Defensor           39 Silver Spring MD   33:18  10:44
  113  21/32   Jean Caffes             39 Wheaton MD         33:19  10:44
  114  49/72   Denise Vantis           29 Bethesda MD        33:26  10:46
  115  17/24   Karyn Rozek             40 Ashton MD          33:30  10:47
  116  50/72   Julie Colton            31 Germantown MD      33:32  10:48
  117  51/72   Aparna Dasai            25 Beltsville MD      33:36  10:49
  118  22/32   Elena Mitrone           36 Ashton MD          33:38  10:50
  119  23/32   Letha Keith             38 Damascus MD        33:56  10:56
  120  24/32   Cathy Hocker            39 Damascus MD        34:00  10:57
  121   4/7    Marilee Hill            55 Washington DC      34:07  10:59
  122  52/72   Heidi Sumner            25 Germantown MD      34:14  11:02
  123  53/72   Sue Cunningham          24 Germantown MD      34:20  11:04
  124  18/24   Gillian Comyn           40 Leesburg VA        34:30  11:07
  125  12/17   Doreen S Alexander      49 Gaithersburg MD    34:35  11:08
  126  19/24   Suzanne Reiman          41 Potomac MD         34:41  11:10
  127   9/10   Sarah Byrne             14 Gaithersburg MD    34:46  11:12
  128  25/32   Cynthia Rotter          38 Damascus MD        34:50  11:13
  129  26/32   Jennifer Ramarui        38 Rockville MD       35:07  11:19
  130  54/72   Britta Smith            28 Germantown MD      35:13  11:21
  131  27/32   Darlene Melconian       36 Gaithersburg MD    35:16  11:22
  132  55/72   Maura Hanenbaum         26 Bethesda MD        35:20  11:23
  133  20/24   Nancy Simms             42 Rockville MD       35:26  11:25
  134  56/72   Sa-Wan Emerson          27 Temple Hills MD    35:31  11:26
  135   2/2    Rita Barr               67 Rockville MD       35:43  11:30
  136  13/17   Rosemarie Architzel     48 Rockville MD       36:08  11:38
  137  21/24   Tracey Cowen            43 Rockville MD       36:10  11:39
  138  28/32   Susan Baker             38 Rockville MD       36:13  11:40
  139  14/17   Janice Rotman           45 Potomac MD         36:18  11:41
  140  57/72   Keisha Mccann           26 Gaithersburg MD    36:48  11:51
  141  58/72   Shawna Carter           33 Gaithersburg MD    36:51  11:52
  142  59/72   Michelle Dove           21 Damascus MD        36:56  11:54
  143  22/24   Catherine B King        40 Damascus MD        36:58  11:54
  144  29/32   Lynda Roggio            38 Randalstown MD     37:01  11:55
  145  60/72   Karrain E A Smith       28 Silver Spring MD   37:18  12:01
  146  61/72   Sandy Walter            33 Poollesville MD    37:36  12:07
  147  62/72   Karen Fischer           33 Frederick MD       37:44  12:09
  148   5/7    Jean Colvin             55 Silver Spring MD   37:46  12:10
  149  30/32   Dori Gilbert            38 Rockville MD       38:03  12:15
  150  63/72   Carlene Purchas         33 Upper Marlboro MD  38:19  12:20
  151  23/24   Constance Whitfield     44 Cheltenham MD      38:23  12:22
  152  64/72   Tracy Andre             29 Cheverly MD        38:25  12:22
  153  65/72   Amy Stark               32 Germantown MD      39:04  12:35
  154  66/72   Carla Mcnamara          29 Rockville MD       39:11  12:37
  155  67/72   Jeronda Davis           27 College Park MD    39:22  12:41
  156  68/72   Chrissie Buser          28 Germantown MD      41:31  13:22
  157   6/7    June Mcswain            56 Olney MD           41:42  13:26
  158  69/72   Cherie Howell           30 Wheaton MD         42:31  13:42
  159  31/32   Laurie Bay              37 Kensington MD      43:46  14:06
  160   7/7    Penny Carson            57 Kensington MD      43:49  14:07
  161  10/10   Kristin Moose           18 Rockville MD       44:03  14:11
  162  70/72   June Sauter             26 Germantown MD      44:21  14:17
  163  71/72   Katrina B Johnson       32 Fort Washington MD 44:24  14:18
  164   6/7    Sandy Mccoy             52 Kingstowne VA      44:27  14:19
  165  15/17   Cindy Byrne             47 Gaithersburg MD    46:53  15:06
  166  16/17   A Zoppa                 47 Gaithersburg MD    46:55  15:07
  167   1/1    Mary M Schmertz         61 Rockville MD       47:28  15:17
  168  24/24   Vicky Tompkins          42 Silver Spring MD   48:25  15:35
  169  72/72   Jennifer Dexter         29 Wheaton MD         48:56  15:45
  170  32/32   Esther Schenker         37 Silver Spring MD   53:10  17:07
  171  17/17   Wanda Bowen             47 Spencerville MD    53:12  17:08
  172   1/1    Kathryn Dick            73 Ashton MD          53:21  17:11
  173   7/7    Marianne Kost           54 Gaithersburg MD    55:25  17:51
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

24th Annual Rockville 10km

October 17, 1999 -- Rockville,MD


Official Results -- Men


PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           TIME   PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== =====  =====
    1   1/71   Pascal Brazey           30 Washington DC      33:01   5:19
    2   1/52   Joe Abernethy           40 College Park MD    33:07   5:20
    3   1/32   Mark Hoon               35 Kensington MD      33:29   5:24
    4   2/71   Matt Green              23 Greenbelt MD       34:05   5:30
    5   2/32   Ted Poulos              37 Mclean VA          34:42   5:35
    6   1/30   Ken Umbarger            48 Gaithersburg MD    36:44   5:55
    7   3/71   Xavier Naldo            21 Burtonsville MD    36:45   5:55
    8   2/52   Robert Judson           43 Bethesda MD        36:51   5:56
    9   1/25   Bennett H Beach         50 Bethesda MD        37:14   6:00
   10   4/71   Eric Rodkin             26 Silver Spring MD   37:43   6:05
   11   2/30   Vassili Triantos        45 Rockville MD       38:12   6:09
   12   3/30   Robert Harrison         45 Rockville MD       38:18   6:10
   13   5/71   Simon Wong              32 Columbia MD        38:20   6:11
   14   6/71   Salim Rothman-Haji      28 Baltimore MD       38:29   6:12
   15   7/71   Jascha Fields           22 Potomac MD         38:34   6:13
   16   3/52   Scott Langworthy        40 Urbana MD          38:40   6:14
   17   4/30   James Moreland          47 Gaithersburg MD    39:05   6:18
   18   2/25   John Kusek              50 Bethesda MD        39:15   6:19
   19   8/71   David Porton            27 Silver Spring MD   39:23   6:21
   20   4/52   Elias V Tinta           41 Rockville MD       40:11   6:28
   21   9/71   Christian Clark         29 Washington DC      40:15   6:29
   22   5/52   Glenn Gable             41 Lake Ridge VA      40:22   6:30
   23   5/30   Glenn Klenk             46 Arlington VA       40:28   6:31
   24   6/52   Gregory A Edwards       40 Apo AE             40:31   6:32
   25   7/52   Kerry Lanham            44 Gaithersburg MD    40:42   6:33
   26  10/71   Mark Simon              31 Dumfries VA        41:04   6:37
   27   3/25   Jim Porterfield         51 Germantown MD      41:11   6:38
   28   8/52   Bill Hysell             44 Brookeville MD     41:19   6:39
   29   3/32   William Joensen         39 Bethesda MD        41:23   6:40
   30  11/71   Philip Saltzman         30 Bethesda MD        41:24   6:40
   31   6/30   Doug Dunlop             45 Potomac MD         41:41   6:43
   32   7/30   Alan Elsner             45 Rockville MD       41:50   6:44
   33   4/32   Scott Fordyce           39 Rockville MD       41:57   6:45
   34   1/17   Walter Brown            55 Gaithersburg MD    42:10   6:47
   35   8/30   Howard Friedman         48 Gaithersburg MD    42:21   6:49
   36  12/71   Joe Loza                34 Germantown MD      42:24   6:50
   37   9/52   Daryl J Knuth           43 Kingstowne VA      42:31   6:51
   38   2/17   Henry Sierka            57 Brookeville MD     42:32   6:51
   39  10/52   Brian Carroll           44 Silver Spring MD   42:35   6:52
   40   4/25   Clifford Gaddy          53 Kensington MD      42:37   6:52
   41  11/52   Tim Arnade              42 Arlington VA       42:58   6:55
   42   1/5    Victor Llorens          18 Gaithersburg MD    43:03   6:56
   43  13/71   Alec Thurman            26 Rockville MD       43:06   6:57
   44  14/71   Ben Clark               23 Urbana MD          43:08   6:57
   45   5/32   Andrew Emerson          37 Bethesda MD        43:30   7:00
   46   1/7    Roland Hill             60 Washington DC      43:51   7:04
   47  15/71   Pete Vantis             28 Bethesda MD        43:57   7:05
   48   6/32   Jim Favret              39 Annapolis MD       43:58   7:05
   49   3/17   Matt Hutmaker           57 Gaithersburg MD    44:00   7:05
   50  16/71   Jeffrey Rackow          32 Bethesda MD        44:05   7:06
   51  17/71   Adam Rorrer             25 Bethesda MD        44:11   7:07
   52  12/52   Brian Ruberry           43 Gaithersburg MD    44:13   7:07
   53  18/71   Max Llorens             25 Gaithersburg MD    44:24   7:09
   54  19/71   Allen D Diewald         30 Rockville MD       44:37   7:11
   55  13/52   Malcolm Poulin          43 Silver Spring MD   44:42   7:12
   56  20/71   Jesse Malkin            29 Rockville MD       44:47   7:13
   57  14/52   Tim Rowe                44 Damascus MD        44:53   7:14
   58   5/25   Greg Winkler            51 Baltimore MD       44:54   7:14
   59   7/32   Tim Benningfield        38 Bowie MD           45:09   7:16
   60  21/71   Mike Bell               34 Rockville MD       45:14   7:17
   61   8/32   Bob Neurath             39 Germantown MD      45:16   7:17
   62  22/71   Mark Shafer             23 College Park MD    45:26   7:19
   63  23/71   Michael Resl            30 Rockville MD       45:27   7:19
   64   2/5    Matt Brubaker           18 Gaithersburg MD    45:32   7:20
   65   6/25   Imants Celtnieks        54 Wheaton MD         45:37   7:21
   66   7/25   George Ersek            52 Boyds MD           45:46   7:22
   67  15/52   James Scarborough       41 Mclean VA          45:47   7:23
   68  24/71   Chris Mctamany          25 Gaithersburg MD    45:55   7:24
   69   9/32   Jim Francis             37 Gaithersburg MD    46:03   7:25
   70  16/52   Phil Epstein            40 Rockville MD       46:04   7:25
   71  25/71   David Zemo              34 Rockville MD       46:06   7:25
   72  10/32   Trevor Lubbert          36 Bethesda MD        46:10   7:26
   73  17/52   Richard Schwartz        41 Gaithersburg MD    46:14   7:27
   74  18/52   Perry Flint             41 Kensington MD      46:22   7:28
   75  19/52   Jeffrey S Waldo         43 Rockville MD       46:29   7:29
   76  26/71   Steve Charles           30 Rockville MD       46:36   7:30
   77   9/30   Duane Goddard           47 Wheaton MD         46:46   7:32
   78  20/52   Tim Hopkins             42 Rockville MD       46:51   7:33
   79   2/7    Richard L Williams      63 Alexandria VA      46:55   7:33
   80   8/25   Tom Luxner              53 Rockville MD       47:02   7:35
   81  11/32   Greg Mastel             36 Washington DC      47:03   7:35
   82  27/71   Robert Burke            28 Bethesda MD        47:19   7:37
   83  28/71   Brandon Walsh           23 Beltsville MD      47:20   7:37
   84  21/52   Don Bordine             42 Rockville MD       47:22   7:38
   85   9/25   Gary Kallevang          50 Rockville MD       47:24   7:38
   86  12/32   Richard Kabonero        36 Silver Spring MD   47:26   7:38
   87  13/32   Mike Blankenship        35 Bowie MD           47:30   7:39
   88  22/52   Chris Chan              40 Silver Spring MD   47:32   7:39
   89  29/71   Scott Taylor            25 Falls Church VA    47:33   7:40
   90  23/52   Patrick Hoff            44 Gaithersburg MD    47:37   7:40
   91  30/71   Bill Kirchoff           31 College Park MD    47:38   7:40
   92  24/52   Jim Dunlap              42 Alexandria VA      47:46   7:42
   93  31/71   Charles Rowell          28 Severn MD          47:53   7:43
   94  10/30   Gary Fisher             46 Germantown MD      48:11   7:46
   95  14/32   Rod Barrett             37 Damascus MD        48:12   7:46
   96  32/71   Ted Craig               34 Arlington VA       48:14   7:46
   97  15/32   Bill English            35 Fairfax VA         48:24   7:48
   98  33/71   Brendon Bowers          33 Rockville MD       48:26   7:48
   99  34/71   Lawrence C Denny        29 Gaithersburg MD    48:29   7:49
  100   4/17   Earle Fingerhut         57 Potomac MD         48:30   7:49
  101  25/52   John Wanders            40 Vienna VA          48:40   7:50
  102  26/52   Manuel Perez            43 Potomac MD         48:45   7:51
  103  11/30   Ronald M Stehlin        47 Gaithersburg MD    48:46   7:51
  104   3/7    Bill Sollers            60 Silver Spring MD   48:48   7:52
  105  10/25   Heinz Horeis            51 Germany            48:53   7:52
  106  16/32   Chris Mcbain            36 Rockville MD       49:01   7:54
  107  35/71   Darin Pang              32 Alexandria VA      49:09   7:55
  108  11/25   Daniel Austin           54 Gaithersburg MD    49:16   7:56
  109  36/71   Geoff Flaherty          31 Rockville MD       49:17   7:56
  110  37/71   Matthew Hing            28 Bethesda MD        49:22   7:57
  111  12/25   Ralph Landry            54 Rockville MD       49:22   7:57
  112  17/32   Eric A Schulze          37 Adelphi MD         49:23   7:57
  113  27/52   Les Markovitz           44 Rockville MD       49:24   7:57
  114  28/52   Howard Simms            43 Rockville MD       49:27   7:58
  115  29/52   Philip Malet            44 Rockville MD       49:28   7:58
  116  30/52   David Landau            44 Potomac MD         49:32   7:59
  117   1/5    Keith Olson             68 Silver Spring MD   49:33   7:59
  118  38/71   Aaron Ghais             33 Potomac MD         49:34   7:59
  119  31/52   David Schwinger         42 Rockville MD       49:36   7:59
  120  32/52   Bill Anderson           42 Olney MD           49:38   8:00
  121  39/71   Greg Bensimon           29 Olney MD           49:41   8:00
  122  18/32   Donald Runnoe           37 Gaithersburg MD    49:51   8:02
  123  13/25   William E Gries         54 Rockville MD       49:54   8:02
  124  12/30   Alan Miller             49 Rockville MD       50:00   8:03
  125  40/71   Carroll Dexter          29 Wheaton MD         50:01   8:03
  126  33/52   Glenn Streidel          44 Gaithersburg MD    50:08   8:05
  127  34/52   Brian Barton            40 Ijamsville MD      50:10   8:05
  128  41/71   George Moon             26 Bethesda MD        50:10   8:05
  129  19/32   James Gebbie            38 Germantown MD      50:17   8:06
  130  14/25   William F Schrantz      53 Germantown MD      50:22   8:07
  131  42/71   Warren Firschein        32 Bethesda MD        50:25   8:07
  132  43/71   David H Cohen           30 Rockville MD       50:32   8:08
  133  44/71   Gerard Lacourciere      32 Silver Spring MD   50:44   8:10
  134  20/32   Vincent Devenoge        37 Centreville VA     50:50   8:11
  135  21/32   Tommy A Thompson        39 Gaithersburg MD    51:00   8:13
  136  45/71   Jim Mccullough          33 Rockville MD       51:01   8:13
  137  46/71   Michael Yeager          33 Gaithersburg MD    51:15   8:15
  138  22/32   Charles Kallenbach      36 Olney MD           51:26   8:17
  139  13/30   Bill Kouiba             47 Arlington VA       51:27   8:17
  140  47/71   Jeff Whelan             28 Kensington MD      51:27   8:17
  141  48/71   Patrick H Brown         29 Wheaton MD         51:30   8:18
  142  35/52   Robert Vogel            41 Rockville MD       51:30   8:18
  143  49/71   Gregory Chang           30 Rockville MD       51:36   8:19
  144  14/30   Les Pang                46 Silver Spring MD   51:37   8:19
  145  23/32   Mike Henry              37 Washington DC      51:40   8:19
  146  50/71   William Rowell          33 Severn MD          51:41   8:19
  147  15/25   Richard Dean            52 Arlington VA       51:45   8:20
  148  51/71   Shawn Dickson           27 Silver Spring MD   51:48   8:21
  149  52/71   Michael Gregory         29 Germantown MD      51:50   8:21
  150  15/30   John Haaga              46 Bethesda MD        51:51   8:21
  151  24/32   Craig Bergmann          38 Burtonsville MD    51:57   8:22
  152  53/71   Bill Frost              27 Bethesda MD        51:58   8:22
  153  36/52   Vincent Prada           43 Bethesda MD        52:00   8:22
  154   3/5    Micha Elsner            16 Rockville MD       52:07   8:24
  155   5/17   Bill Porton             56 Silver Spring MD   52:12   8:25
  156  16/30   Robert Makinen          45 Olney MD           52:19   8:26
  157  37/52   Stephen Soileau         42 Bethesda MD        52:22   8:26
  158   6/17   Don Szczepkowski        55 Olney MD           52:23   8:26
  159  54/71   Joe Decker              29 . MD               52:24   8:26
  160  38/52   David Van Scoy          41 Frederick MD       52:29   8:27
  161  39/52   Alvaro Astorga          43 Arlington VA       52:39   8:29
  162  25/32   Keith A Crutchfield     37 Germantown MD      52:40   8:29
  163  26/32   Brian Kim               38 Bethesda MD        53:02   8:33
  164  55/71   Mike Architzel          23 Rockville MD       53:07   8:33
  165  27/32   Derek Ammons            39 Laurel MD          53:08   8:34
  166   7/17   David Johnson           56 Wheaton MD         53:11   8:34
  167  28/32   Robert Bakerian         38 Whitehouse Stn NJ  53:25   8:36
  168  16/25   Don Housley             52 Rockville MD       53:34   8:38
  169  40/52   Greg Werth              42 Washington DC      53:50   8:40
  170  17/25   Michael Curran          52 Bethesda MD        53:54   8:41
  171  17/30   Jerome Pinson           46 Rockville MD       53:59   8:42
  172  41/52   Rick Paul               40 Gaithersburg MD    54:00   8:42
  173  56/71   Unknown Runner          25 Rockville MD       54:03   8:42
  174  57/71   Kent Marquis            29 Rockville MD       54:04   8:42
  175   8/17   F Barry Mclean          57 Silver Spring MD   54:16   8:44
  176  18/25   Alan Madison            50 Gaithersburg MD    54:17   8:45
  177  18/30   Alfred Del Grosso       45 Kensington MD      54:24   8:46
  178  42/52   Silverio Padua          41 Silver Spring MD   54:27   8:46
  179  19/30   David Florin            47 Bethesda MD        54:29   8:46
  180  58/71   Michael Adjodha         30 Rockville MD       54:30   8:47
  181  20/30   David Potasznik         45 Rockville MD       54:30   8:47
  182  21/30   Peter Adams             47 Germantown MD      54:39   8:48
  183   2/5    Peter Hui               68 Wheaton MD         54:54   8:51
  184  59/71   Jeff Ravirez            33 Alexandria VA      54:56   8:51
  185  29/32   Dewey Barlow            37 Rockville MD       55:04   8:52
  186   4/5    Kevin Welsh             12 Rockville MD       55:16   8:54
  187  43/52   J. Seamus Welsh         42 Rockville MD       55:16   8:54
  188  60/71   Jason Langis            27 Rockville MD       55:17   8:54
  189  61/71   Mark Dunigan            34 Kensington MD      55:20   8:55
  190  62/71   Justin Adams            31 Rockville MD       55:21   8:55
  191  63/71   David Zatz              27 Bethesda MD        55:34   8:57
  192  64/71   Dan Rosenzweig          29 Bethesda MD        55:35   8:57
  193   4/7    Roger Burkhart          61 Gaithersburg MD    55:36   8:57
  194   9/17   Tony Barnard            55 Potomac MD         55:51   9:00
  195  44/52   Joseph Mugamba          40 Silver Spring MD   55:54   9:00
  196  10/17   Richard Knoblauch       56 Great Falls VA     56:20   9:04
  197  65/71   Charles Christianson    25 Rockville MD       56:32   9:06
  198  66/71   Thomas Moberly          34 Waldorf MD         56:51   9:09
  199  67/71   Kelly Tashiro           31 Olney MD           56:52   9:09
  200  45/52   Peter Horton            44 Germantown MD      56:56   9:10
  201  46/52   Robert Dunigan          44 Kensington MD      57:09   9:12
  202  22/30   Mike Ryschkewitsch      48 Chevy Chase MD     57:09   9:12
  203   3/5    Wallace G Mcdowell      65 Damascus MD        57:17   9:14
  204  68/71   Jeff Coster             28 Gaithersburg MD    57:30   9:16
  205  23/30   Alan Asman              45 Potomac MD         57:33   9:16
  206   5/7    Michael I Sanders       60 Potomac MD         57:37   9:17
  207  19/25   Ric Francke             52 Mclean VA          57:44   9:18
  208  20/25   Alan Petronio           53 Gaithersburg MD    58:20   9:24
  209  11/17   Jack Hauber             55 Gaithersburg MD    58:32   9:26
  210  30/32   Michael G Connolly      39 Gaithersburg MD    58:46   9:28
  211  47/52   David Fitzgerald        43 Rockville MD       58:50   9:28
  212   5/5    Aaron Rutherford        18 Rockville MD       58:51   9:29
  213  24/30   Nicholas Reuter         45 Rockville MD       59:01   9:30
  214  21/25   David Pincus            51 Potomac MD         59:02   9:30
  215  31/32   Bill Pavan              36 Rockville MD       59:09   9:31
  216  25/30   James Main              45 My Airy MD         59:18   9:33
  217  26/30   Tom Rorrer              49 Gaithersburg MD    59:25   9:34
  218  48/52   Neal Uyman              44 Rockville MD       59:52   9:38
  219  12/17   Merle Biggin            57 Rockville MD       60:18   9:43
  220   6/7    Guy Bateman             63 Rockville MD       60:35   9:45
  221  49/52   Mark Allen              40 Fort Washington MD 60:48   9:48
  222  27/30   Robert Kilgore          45 Gaithersburg MD    60:49   9:48
  223  69/71   Emaad Burki             30 Bethesda MD        60:52   9:48
  224   4/5    Bob Myers               67 Silver Spring MD   61:06   9:50
  225   5/5    Gene Fox                67 Mclean VA          61:09   9:51
  226  28/30   James D Reschovsky      48 Rockville MD       61:24   9:53
  227  13/17   Jim Starr               58 Bethesda MD        61:33   9:55
  228  50/52   Gary Hall               43 Rockville MD       61:49   9:57
  229  14/17   David Irwin             59 Potomac MD         62:06  10:00
  230   7/7    C Patrick Nolan         62 Potomac MD         62:49  10:07
  231  51/52   Bruce Howard            42 Rockville MD       62:10  10:01
  232  22/25   Walter Urbanek          52 Silver Spring MD   63:11  10:10
  233  23/25   Frank Jiordano          53 Rockville MD       64:11  10:20
  234  52/52   Jeffrey Clark           41 Germantown MD      64:29  10:23
  235  29/30   James Shrybman          47 Takoma Park MD     66:21  10:41
  236  15/17   Ed Shirley              56 Gaithersburg MD    67:12  10:49
  237  16/17   Michael Schwed          58 Wheaton MD         67:32  10:52
  238  32/32   Bruce Feigenbaum        37 Potomac MD         68:23  11:01
  239   1/2    Solomon E Barr          70 Rockville MD       68:40  11:03
  240  30/30   Mike Myers              47 Beltsville MD      69:10  11:08
  241  70/71   John Hartke             34 Germantown MD      69:55  11:15
  242  71/71   Geoffrey Campbell       28 Rockville MD       69:56  11:16
  243  24/25   Bob Mcswain             54 Olney MD           71:20  11:29
  244  17/17   Joe Mcdonald Jr         55 Fairfax VA         75:20  12:08
  245  25/25   Bonnie Navadzay         54 Silver Spring MD   79:55  12:52
  246   2/2    Alvin Guttag            81 Gaithersburg MD    96:25  15:31


Official Results -- Women


PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           TIME   PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== =====  =====
    1   1/31   Donna Moore             39 Silver Spring MD   37:44   6:05
    2   1/33   Liliana Baron           41 Potomac MD         40:49   6:35
    3   1/50   Clara Poffenberger      34 Fairfax VA         41:22   6:40
    4   2/33   Maryrita Dunlavey       43 Rockville MD       41:35   6:42
    5   2/50   Susan Rizzieri          32 Arlington VA       42:02   6:46
    6   1/8    Sharon Dolan            57 Gaithersburg MD    43:05*  6:56
    7   3/50   Kimberly Chenen         30 Gaithersburg MD    43:59   7:05
    8   4/50   Elizabeth Feldman       32 Gaithersburg MD    44:01   7:05
    9   3/33   Sandra Ruprecht         43 Kensington MD      44:33   7:11
   10   5/50   Micol Rothman-Haji      27 Baltimore MD       44:41   7:12
   11   6/50   Karen Cooke             32 Silver Spring MD   46:07   7:26
   12   7/50   Elizabeth Mulholland    26 Rockville MD       46:20   7:28
   13   4/33   Carol Encarnacion       44 Germantown MD      46:24   7:28
   14   1/17   Elise Heumann           46 Gaithersburg MD    47:32   7:39
   15   2/31   Jane Wikman             36 Germantown MD      47:41   7:41
   16   8/50   Karen Young             31 Boyds MD           48:08   7:45
   17   2/8    Judith Gilbert          56 Stevenson MD       48:22*  7:47
   18   3/31   Gail Runnoe             35 Gaithersburg MD    48:45   7:51
   19   9/50   Kristy Clarke           33 Gaithersburg MD    49:08   7:55
   20  10/50   Melissa Rutberg         22 Potomac MD         49:15   7:56
   21   5/33   Evelyn Egizi            41 Silver Spring MD   50:04   8:04
   22  11/50   Helen Brauch            33 Rockville MD       50:09   8:05
   23   1/5    Penny Bodine            52 Cabin John MD      50:11   8:05
   24  12/50   Megan Young             26 Germantown MD      50:21   8:07
   25   4/31   Kelly Eskin             38 Bethesda MD        50:32   8:08
   26  13/50   Hilary Tomasson         33 Olney MD           50:40   8:10
   27   5/31   Betsy Peace             37 Wheaton MD         50:48   8:11
   28  14/50   Yael Harris             27 Columbia MD        50:51   8:11
   29   2/5    Elizabeth A Sadoff      50 Washington DC      50:58   8:13
   30   6/31   Randy Davis-Ahmann      38 University Park MD 51:32   8:18
   31  15/50   Jennifer Martella       31 Rockville MD       51:40   8:19
   32  16/50   Cyndi Gregory           29 Germantown MD      51:49   8:21
   33  17/50   Cece Finan              34 Cabin John MD      52:21   8:26
   34  18/50   Chrissy Oaks            24 Gaithersburg MD    52:24   8:26
   35   6/33   Sara Odinetz            43 Urbana MD          52:25   8:27
   36   7/33   Francine Astorga        42 Arlington VA       52:46   8:30
   37   1/3    Laurel Johnson          13 Wheaton MD         52:53   8:31
   38   2/17   Behnaz Fardshisheh      46 Potomac MD         53:10   8:34
   39   7/31   Dana Karp               39 Silver Spring MD   53:27   8:37
   40   3/17   Sandra Bernardi         46 Reston VA          53:39   8:38
   41   8/33   Sue Neurath             40 Germantown MD      54:12   8:44
   42   9/33   Iris Madison            43 Gaithersburg MD    54:16   8:44
   43  10/33   Mindy Landau            41 Potomac MD         54:16   8:44
   44  19/50   Susan Mcdowell          20 Damascus MD        54:28   8:46
   45   3/8    Janet Newburgh          57 Rockville MD       54:46   8:49
   46   8/31   Betty Anne Mendelson    38 Gaithersburg MD    54:51   8:50
   47   1/2    Anna Berdahl            60 Silver Spring MD   55:02   8:52
   48  11/33   Cindy Mcgrew            41 Clarksburg MD      55:07   8:53
   49  12/33   Marlene Kelly           43 Gaithersburg MD    55:08   8:53
   50   2/3    Tia Gao                 19 Rockville MD       55:20   8:55
   51   4/8    Katherine Sandler       57 Bethesda MD        55:40   8:58
   52  20/50   Cindy Hamilton          31 Rockville MD       55:53   9:00
   53   9/31   Sue Connolly            39 Gaithersburg MD    56:00   9:01
   54  21/50   Krysti Stein            34 Potomac MD         56:13   9:03
   55  10/31   Stephanie Davidson      39 Potomac MD         56:24   9:05
   56  13/33   Robin Temin             41 Potomac MD         56:25   9:05
   57  22/50   Sheryl S Max            34 Germantown MD      56:58   9:10
   58   3/5    Louise Mcdowell         54 Damascus MD        57:00   9:11
   59   4/17   Kerstin Gaddy           49 Kensington MD      57:10   9:12
   60  14/33   Ann Hoffman             43 Rockville MD       57:11   9:13
   61  15/33   Naomi Miner             42 Rockville MD       57:12   9:13
   62  11/31   Linda Klischer          39 Rockville MD       57:31   9:16
   63  16/33   Christina Caravoulias   44 Silver Spring MD   57:36   9:17
   64  12/31   Carolyn Cox             39 Millersville MD    57:36   9:17
   65  13/31   Andrea Hartranft        36 Rockville MD       57:54   9:19
   66  17/33   Shawn Capon             40 Potomac MD         57:56   9:20
   67   5/17   Sharon Horowitz         47 Silver Spring MD   58:04   9:21
   68  23/50   Molly M Rowell          26 Baltimore MD       58:15   9:23
   69  24/50   Nancy Juda              33 Bethesda MD        58:23   9:24
   70  14/31   Cecilia Ault            35 Germantown MD      58:26   9:25
   71  25/50   Laura Benningfield      34 Bowie MD           58:28   9:25
   72  26/50   Svenja Brotz            34 Highland MD        58:34   9:26
   73  15/31   Cynthia Taylor          36 Rockville MD       58:38   9:27
   74   6/17   Marta B Perez           45 Potomac MD         58:45   9:28
   75   7/17   Pamela Dickson          48 Silver Spring MD   58:47   9:28
   76  18/33   Lea Ann Moricle         40 Rockville MD       58:50   9:28
   77  19/33   Becky Leonard           44 Silver Spring MD   58:52   9:29
   78   3/3    Elizabeth Reuter        12 Rockville MD       59:00   9:30
   79  16/31   Kathy Pavan             36 Rockville MD       59:08   9:31
   80   8/17   Manuela Stanga          45 Silver Spring MD   59:13   9:32
   81  27/50   Michell G Mathiason     29 Gaithersburg MD    59:13   9:32
   82   9/17   Mary Byrnes             46 Gaithersburg MD    59:47   9:38
   83  28/50   Ellen Kvetkas           30 Gambrills MD       59:58   9:39
   84  29/50   Lisa Holland            31 Gaithersburg MD    60:13   9:42
   85  10/17   Carol Klein-Goldstein   45 Rockville MD       60:20   9:43
   86   4/5    Linda Kall              52 Rockville MD       60:32   9:45
   87  30/50   Heather Ireland         26 Arlington VA       60:46   9:47
   88   2/2    Kathleen Guerrieri      60 Kensington MD      60:50   9:48
   89  31/50   Stacey Solovey          28 Washington DC      61:00   9:49
   90  17/31   Susan Stillman          36 Garret Park MD     61:06   9:50
   91  32/50   Maria Castle            31 Rockville MD       61:08   9:51
   92  33/50   Nadia R Schulman        26 Arlington VA       61:13   9:51
   93  18/31   Wendy Epstein           37 Rockville MD       61:17   9:52
   94  11/17   Eilen F Laumark         48 Silver Spring MD   61:22   9:53
   95  12/17   Francas E Thompson      48 Rockville MD       61:23   9:53
   96  20/33   Peta-Gaye Morrison      41 Olney MD           61:39   9:56
   97  19/31   Velma Briscoe           38 Gaithersburg MD    61:50   9:58
   98  34/50   Patricia E Sheffler     20 Olney MD           61:59   9:59
   99  21/33   Victoria A Stright      44 Olney MD           62:00   9:59
  100  35/50   Lisa Young              30 Germantown MD      62:02   9:59
  101  36/50   Jeannie Sanchez         32 Gaithersburg MD    62:06  10:00
  102  37/50   Kristina Burns          32 Rockville MD       62:12  10:01
  103  20/31   Laura Bay               38 Germantown MD      62:32  10:04
  104   5/5    Nora Mcglaughlin        50 Gaithersburg MD    62:34  10:05
  105   5/8    Laura Langbein          56 Potomac MD         63:20  10:12
  106  38/50   Kelly Mrasz             27 Alexandria VA      63:20  10:12
  107  21/31   Donna Callejon          37 Garret Park MD     63:24  10:13
  108  39/50   Laurie Hoch             26 Germantown MD      63:30  10:14
  109  22/33   Bobbi Amaker            40 Rockville MD       63:56  10:18
  110  23/33   Donna Zeigfinger        43 Cabin John MD      64:10  10:20
  111   6/8    Angela Little           56 Germantown MD      64:22  10:22
  112  24/33   Jan Busssler            44 Wheaton MD         64:23  10:22
  113   7/8    Susan Smith             55 Rockville MD       64:33  10:24
  114  25/33   Gale Greenbaum          44 Potomac MD         64:34  10:24
  115  26/33   Sarah Rasmussen         41 Olney MD           64:46  10:26
  116  13/17   Trish Koch              46 Silver Spring MD   64:54  10:27
  117  14/17   Deborah Perry           47 Bethesda MD        64:58  10:28
  118  15/17   Graciela Steiger        46 Potomac MD         65:28  10:33
  119  22/31   Deborah Togut           36 Rockville MD       66:00  10:38
  120  23/31   Carol Chornock          37 Gaithersburg MD    66:27  10:42
  121  40/50   Mary Ann Brown          29 Baltimore MD       66:33  10:43
  122  41/50   Sudi Hejazi             31 Elkridge MD        66:33  10:43
  123  27/33   Sheila M Jordan         43 Clarksburg MD      66:46  10:45
  124  28/33   Karon Green             42 Potomac MD         67:15  10:50
  125  29/33   Cindy Copanzzi          41 Gaithersburg MD    67:18  10:50
  126  42/50   Susanne Greenberg       31 Potomac MD         67:19  10:50
  127  43/50   Paige Norian            22 Potomac MD         67:24  10:51
  128  30/33   Mitra Pitts             42 Bethesda MD        67:47  10:55
  129  44/50   Rachel Bankier          32 Potomac MD         67:59  10:57
  130  31/33   Ellen Carroll           41 Silver Spring MD   68:08  10:58
  131  24/31   Mary Jo Miller          39 Gaithersburg MD    68:20  11:00
  132  32/33   Linda Trinh             44 Rockville MD       68:21  11:00
  133  45/50   Ann Lasken              25 Rockville MD       68:48  11:05
  134  46/50   Saramargaret Gubala     23 Washington DC      68:54  11:06
  135  33/33   Marjorie Shapiro        40 Germantown MD      68:56  11:06
  136  47/50   Stephanie Bates         26 Gaithersburg MD    69:00  11:07
  137  48/50   Jill Minsky             32 Potomac MD         69:08  11:08
  138  25/31   Julie Rasicot           36 Silver Spring MD   69:15  11:09
  139  26/31   Kathleen Smith          39 Silver Spring MD   69:20  11:10
  140  27/31   Aleta T White           35 Gaithersburg MD    69:59  11:16
  141   8/8    Peg Worthington         55 Seabrook MD        70:50  11:24
  142  28/31   Maryam Seifi            35 Rockville MD       70:52  11:25
  143  16/17   Julie Knowles           45 Garret Park MD     72:12  11:38
  144  49/50   Joanne Leuterio         34 Burke VA           73:36  11:51
  145  50/50   Misty Chorlton          33 Arlington VA       73:37  11:51
  146   1/1    Monica Friedman         72 Silver Spring MD   79:47  12:51
  147  29/31   Hope Lane               35 Rockville MD       89:17  14:23
  148  30/31   Dee Weiss               35 Rockville MD       91:08  14:40
  149  31/31   Edie Brown              35 Germantown MD      93:54  15:07
  150  17/17   Linda Schwartzstein     47 Potomac MD         95:08  15:19
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline