MCRRC River Rumble Half Marathon

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
MCRRC River Rumble Half Marathon
August 1, 1999 *** Potomac, MD


Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/96   Mark Hoon             34 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:16:44
    2   1/45   Rob Magin             28 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:19:03
    3   2/96   Joe Abernethy         39 College Park MD  MCRRC 1:19:06
    4   1/83   Jim Whitnah           44 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:21:15
    5   3/96   Ted Poulos            37 Mclean VA        MCRRC 1:22:47
    6   4/96   Art Drisko            30 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:22:51
    7   2/45   Philippe Kozub        23 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:23:00
    8   3/45   Brian Tresp           26 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:23:49
    9   5/96   Malcolm Lester        32 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:24:14
   10   6/96   Ian Clements          35 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC 1:26:04
   11   7/96   Pierre Donahue        36 Takoma Park MD         1:26:56
   12   2/83   Vassili Triantos      45 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:27:38
   13   3/83   James Moreland        47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:27:58
   14   8/96   Eric Singer           39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:28:48
   15   4/83   Timothy Morgan        48 Damascus MD      MCRRC 1:29:25
   16   9/96   Dominic Quattrocchi   31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:30:17
   17   5/83   Jeff Oxman            41 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:30:59
   18  10/96   Mark Wilcox           31 Alexandria VA          1:31:06
   19   4/45   David Porton          26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:31:47
   20  11/96   Keith Moore           30 Washington DC          1:32:20
   21   6/83   Daniel Vincent        40 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:32:52
   22  12/96   Graham Anderson       35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:32:53
   23   5/45   Tom Matzke            28 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:33:13
   24  13/96   Greg Nelson           38 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:33:30
   25   7/83   Dave Bollinger        43 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:33:48
   26  14/96   Michael Coss          39 Fairfax VA             1:33:55
   27   8/83   Richard Rephsky       45 Eldersburg MD          1:34:14
   28   9/83   David Connors         42 Beltsville MD          1:34:22
   29   6/45   Sean Hurney           20 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:34:30
   30  15/96   Rick Mitchell         33 Clarksville MD         1:34:53
   31          Peter Scacheri           Washington DC          1:35:44
   32  16/96   Steve Smith           33 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:35:51
   33   7/45   Rett Larson           26 Arlington VA           1:36:14
   34  10/83   Bill Klein            42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:36:18
   35   8/45   Kareem Aclour         22 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:36:27
   36  17/96   Jeffrey Freeman       36 Springfield VA         1:36:34
   37  18/96   Gregg Weltz           32 Arlington VA           1:36:35
   38   1/35   Camilo Garzon         50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:36:37
   39  11/83   Denis Mcdonald        44 Woodbine MD      MCRRC 1:36:54
   40  12/83   Marc Wolfson          49 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:36:59
   41  13/83   Richard Morgan        46 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 1:37:01
   42   9/45   John Porton           29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:37:15
   43  19/96   Thomas Smallman       32 Chevy Chase MD         1:37:22
   44  14/83   Denis Buxton          42 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:37:31
   45  10/45   Eric Zbikowski        28 Washington DC          1:37:50
   46   2/35   Walter Brown          55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:38:05
   47  15/83   John Dodds            48 Arlington VA           1:38:16
   48  20/96   Tim Regan             37 Springfield VA         1:38:32
   49  11/45   Hardy Blanchard       29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:38:49
   50  21/96   Ben Nakata            35 Alexandria VA          1:38:56
   51  16/83   Daryl Knuth           43 Alexandria VA          1:38:59
   52  22/96   Hal Danoff            39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:39:06
   53  23/96   Todd Hegy             30 Dover DE               1:39:53
   54  24/96   Ronald Busch          37 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:40:07
   55  17/83   Jeff Coyte            46 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:40:44
   56   3/35   Warren J Prunella     57 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:40:51
   57  18/83   Gary Guenther         47 Arlington VA           1:41:16
   58  25/96   Tom Winkert           35 Potomac MD             1:41:46
   59  12/45   Michael Overman       25 Baltimore MD           1:42:13
   60  13/45   Maneesh Bawa          25 Baltimore MD           1:42:13
   61  19/83   Pete Hemphill         41 Nowhere MD             1:42:24
   62  26/96   Tom Cole              31 Mclean VA              1:42:52
   63  14/45   Jim Strand            29 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:43:27
   64  15/45   Craig Hillman         29 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:43:39
   65  27/96   Paul Encarnacion      38 Gaithersburg MD        1:44:03
   66  16/45   Michael Brunelle      24 Fairfax VA             1:44:21
   67  28/96   Harold Yu             30 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:44:31
   68  29/96   Ted Mckeldin          30 Herndon VA             1:44:44
   69  30/96   Brent Eckberg         35 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC 1:44:44
   70  31/96   Kevin Williams        38 Leesburg VA            1:44:46
   71  32/96   Gary Fahle            36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:44:58
   72  17/45   Unknown Runner        25 Nowhere US       MCRRC 1:45:03
   73  18/45   Brian Reich           21 Arlington VA           1:45:07
   74  20/83   Kirk Warner           43 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:45:17
   75  21/83   David Senft           45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:45:24
   76  33/96   John Way              34 Gaithersburg MD        1:45:26
   77  22/83   Bill Hysell           43 Brookeville MD   MCRRC 1:45:38
   78  34/96   Richard Kuplinski     37 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:45:48
   79  23/83   Brian Carroll Sr      43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:46:25
   80  35/96   Sean Regan            36 Unknown VA             1:46:45
   81  24/83   Larry Levy            47 Gaithersburg MD        1:46:53
   82  25/83   Tom Martin            43 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:47:04
   83  36/96   Ken Bocam             33 Bethesda MD            1:47:58
   84  37/96   Phil Molloy           31 Annandale VA           1:48:12
   85  26/83   Rob Templeton         41 Walkersville MD        1:48:49
   86  38/96   Mike Johnson          37 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:49:00
   87   4/35   Clifford Gaddy        52 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:49:07
   88  39/96   Ed Mccormack          38 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:49:17
   89  40/96   Robert Bull           31 Bethesda MD            1:49:35
   90  27/83   John Haines           41 Burke VA               1:50:07
   91  28/83   Bill Jones            42 Bowie MD               1:50:14
   92  19/45   Daniel Henry          29 Wise VA                1:50:26
   93  29/83   Hector Deleon         40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:50:39
   94   5/35   James Mort            52 Burke VA               1:50:49
   95  30/83   Brucae Halpin         43 Ashburn VA             1:51:13
   96  20/45   Bryan Tung            29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:51:22
   97  31/83   Carl Smith            43 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:51:27
   98  41/96   Dan Ryan              35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:51:28
   99  42/96   Timothy Schueler      33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:52:38
  100   6/35   Daniel Rooney         55 Annandale VA           1:52:55
  101  43/96   Kevin O'prey          34 Bethesda MD            1:53:45
  102  44/96   Ron Bach              38 Reston VA              1:53:50
  103  45/96   David Thomas          31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:53:52
  104   7/35   J Mikel Pack          59 Frederick MD     MCRRC 1:53:58
  105  46/96   Al League             39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:54:07
  106  47/96   Arny Shotwell         34 Washington DC          1:54:12
  107  32/83   Mark Arnsberger       40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:54:23
  108  33/83   Tim Hirt              41 Washington DC          1:54:58
  109  34/83   Roger Hamel           46 Warranton VA           1:55:00
  110  21/45   Seth Gottesman        24 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:55:38
  111  48/96   Rob Markovich         34 Columbia MD            1:55:42
  112  35/83   Gordon Haines         46 Arnold MD              1:55:51
  113  49/96   Ray Harris            35 Alexandria VA          1:56:02
  114  50/96   Edward Harold,jr.     38 Bethesda MD            1:56:04
  115  36/83   David Brault          47 Edgewater MD           1:56:08
  116  51/96   Jay Czarnecki         34 Savage MD              1:56:18
  117  52/96   Jon Gregorius         33 Rockville MD           1:56:21
  118  37/83   Chris Wells           48 Annandale VA           1:56:22
  119          Ray Chiaradio            Oakton VA              1:56:53
  120  53/96   Ken Clair             31 Arlington VA           1:56:54
  121          Seth Wood                North Garden VA        1:56:59
  122   8/35   John Smeby            52 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:57:22
  123  38/83   Dan Obrien            47 Ellicott City MD       1:57:26
  124  22/45   Aditya Adarkar        29 Chicago IL             1:57:36
  125  54/96   Jonathan Ger          35 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:57:51
  126   1/4    Robert Smith          65 Comus MD         MCRRC 1:58:08
  127  39/83   Joe Nelson            49 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:58:10
  128  40/83   Tom Biery             40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:58:20
  129  41/83   Jim Etchison          46 Crofton MD             1:58:22
  130  42/83   Ed Jackson            42 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:58:44
  131  55/96   Brian Ivins           31 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:59:03
  132  43/83   Tom Mirgon            43 Ashton MD              1:59:15
  133   9/35   Rich Bokansky         53 New Market MD    MCRRC 1:59:24
  134  44/83   Tom Ruck              46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:59:26
  135  56/96   Greg Ullman           32 Baltimore MD           1:59:30
  136  45/83   Donald Walters        44 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:59:35
  137          Michael Moses            Clifton VA             1:59:46
  138  10/35   Roy Koehn             56 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:59:48
  139  57/96   Martin Healy          36 Springfield VA         1:59:51
  140  23/45   Allen Wolff           29 Chevy Chase MD         1:59:53
  141  11/35   Patrick Brown         54 Reston VA              1:59:54
  142  24/45   Ronald Ely            28 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:59:55
  143  25/45   Neal Lawson           27 Arlington VA           2:00:06
  144  12/35   Terrence Jackson      50 Springfield VA         2:00:26
  145  58/96   Richard Johnson       34 Apo AE                 2:00:45
  146  59/96   Gerard Bautz          37 Columbia MD            2:00:50
  147  60/96   Mark Gladwin          32 Nowhere MD             2:01:05
  148  61/96   George Prokop         31 Gaithersburg MD        2:01:16
  149  26/45   Chris Richey          29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:02:17
  150  46/83   Serey Kiman           46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:02:17
  151  47/83   Ed Hagarty            44 Silver Spring MD       2:02:37
  152  13/35   Jose Ayala            56 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:02:44
  153  62/96   Aaron Ghais           33 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:02:46
  154  63/96   Jeff Rodgers          37 Springfield VA         2:02:49
  155  48/83   Tim Rowe              44 Damascus MD      MCRRC 2:03:39
  156  27/45   Blake Barnes          28 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:03:45
  157  64/96   Bruce Collier         37 Alexandria VA          2:03:45
  158  28/45   Patrick Hoar          23 Arlington VA           2:04:03
  159  49/83   Keith Mcdaniel        43 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:04:08
  160  29/45   Brad Bernstein        27 Bethesda MD            2:04:34
  161  65/96   Steve Baker           39 Bowie MD               2:04:44
  162  50/83   Rick Denney           41 Leesburg VA            2:04:55
  163  30/45   Andrew Turney         29 Alexandria VA          2:04:57
  164  66/96   Dan Zipper            33 Baltimore MD           2:05:07
  165  67/96   John Yakounatos       39 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 2:05:15
  166  31/45   Auke Piersma          26 Washington DC          2:05:33
  167  68/96   Joe Smith             39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:05:38
  168  14/35   Tom Willging          58 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:05:39
  169  51/83   Bashir Ogungbemi      41 Upper Marlboro M       2:05:53
  170  69/96   Bob Neurath           39 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:06:00
  171  15/35   Jim Cavanaugh         57 Arlington VA     MCRRC 2:06:06
  172  52/83   Patrick Donahue       47 Gambrills MD           2:06:23
  173  53/83   Mauricio Rezende      44 Potomac MD             2:06:51
  174  16/35   Benes Trus            53 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:06:55
  175  17/35   Chet Coates           59 Silver Spring MD       2:07:06
  176  32/45   Steven Sarnowski      28 Alexandria VA          2:07:18
  177  18/35   Fred Carson           58 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:07:21
  178  70/96   Gregory R Cadle       34 Germantown MD        M 2:07:34
  179  54/83   Robert Fabia          46 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:07:38
  180  71/96   Steve Hays            31 University Park  MCRRC 2:07:43
  181  72/96   Charles Williams      37 Temple Hills MD        2:07:47
  182  19/35   Jim Hackett           56 Mclean VA              2:07:50
  183  73/96   Antonien White        36 Rockville MD           2:07:57
  184  55/83   Scott Lee             43 Burke VA               2:07:59
  185  33/45   Erik Klingner         28 Baltimore MD           2:08:01
  186  56/83   William Strickler     46 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:08:04
  187  34/45   Mike Kelly            29 Washington DC          2:08:21
  188  74/96   Chuck Banks           39 Ashburn VA             2:08:48
  189  35/45   Eric Austin           29 Manassas VA            2:09:03
  190  57/83   Ron Hauptman          44 Vienna VA        MCRRC 2:09:17
  191  58/83   Paul Dobson           41 Gaithersburg MD        2:09:52
  192  20/35   Bill Osborne          50 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:10:08
  193  75/96   Jon Agazzi            36 Fort Washington        2:10:09
  194  59/83   Tim Knobloch          40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:10:17
  195  76/96   Timothy Kvech         32 Woodbine MD      MCRRC 2:10:21
  196  77/96   Abiy Zewde            32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:10:51
  197          Michael Mcclelland       Charlotte NC           2:10:56
  198  60/83   John Walker           46 Chesapeake VA          2:11:00
  199  61/83   Dan Kallemyn          47 Upper Marlboro M       2:11:03
  200  78/96   Dave Strauss          31 Falls Church VA        2:11:04
  201  62/83   Steve Beatrice        45 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:11:53
  202  63/83   Marc Gunther          48 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:12:19
  203  36/45   Jeff Price            24 Arlington VA           2:12:26
  204  21/35   James Willging        55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:12:44
  205  22/35   Bill Porton           56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:13:06
  206  64/83   Phil Heiliger         46 Columbia MD            2:13:21
  207  79/96   Jonathan Adams        37 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 2:13:50
  208  80/96   Eric Beller           34 Ashburn VA             2:13:55
  209  81/96   Oscar Aparicio        39 Round Hill VA          2:13:57
  210  37/45   Eric Knobelspiesse    20 Vienna VA              2:14:05
  211  65/83   Keith W Gibb          48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:14:09
  212  66/83   Elliot Breslau        42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:14:10
  213  82/96   Christopher Donovan   33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:14:21
  214  23/35   John Tseng            50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:14:52
  215  83/96   Pete Cressy           31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:15:07
  216  67/83   Stephen Pribut        47 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:15:12
  217  24/35   Nathaniel Harrison    52 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:15:17
  218  84/96   Thomas Brennan        31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:15:33
  219  85/96   Jonathon Seoransky    36 Washington DC          2:15:37
  220  25/35   Elliott Alman         51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:15:52
  221  86/96   Ken Fujikura          38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:16:47
  222  68/83   Robert Baca           40 Annandale VA           2:16:48
  223  87/96   John Thompson         39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:16:51
  224  38/45   Douglas Johnston      25 Gaithersburg MD        2:17:02
  225  69/83   Seth Beckhardt        40 Kensington MD          2:17:07
  226  39/45   Koonal Gandhi         20 Arlington VA           2:18:09
  227  40/45   Mario Almonte         28 Fairfax VA             2:18:26
  228  88/96   Robert Dragowette     32 Columbia MD            2:18:56
  229  89/96   Dwayne Williams       32 Washington DC          2:19:07
  230  70/83   John Corrigan         45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:19:08
  231  71/83   Eric Thompson         42 Olney MD               2:20:11
  232  72/83   Dennis Meyers         43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:20:34
  233  73/83   Ken Pickoff           41 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:21:04
  234  41/45   Matt Lyon             24 Washington DC          2:22:11
  235  26/35   Richard Dean          51 Arlington VA     MCRRC 2:22:34
  236  90/96   Chris Callahan        39 Great Falls VA         2:22:44
  237  27/35   Herb Wilfert          56 Washington DC          2:22:52
  238  91/96   Chris St.john         31 Reston VA              2:23:06
  239  92/96   Paul Meloan           31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:24:17
  240  93/96   John Heiston          38 Alexandria VA          2:24:32
  241  94/96   Dominic Lapus         36 Fairfax VA             2:24:41
  242  74/83   Mark Baratz           42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:26:11
  243  28/35   Thomas Grindlay       54 Gaithersburg MD        2:26:21
  244  95/96   Mark Funston          39 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:26:50
  245  75/83   Ronald Taylor         42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:26:55
  246   2/4    Elvio Levri           66 Rockville MD           2:26:55
  247          Rob Feldner              Springfield VA         2:27:29
  248  76/83   John Leddon           46 Reston VA              2:28:09
  249  77/83   Myron Anderson        43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:28:17
  250  42/45   Adam Safir            27 Bethesda MD            2:28:35
  251  78/83   Steven Zelenak        41 Columbia MD            2:28:52
  252  29/35   Ray Wolf              55 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 2:29:01
  253  79/83   Greg Haugan           40 Arlington VA           2:29:40
  254  96/96   Michael Raymond       33 Herndon VA             2:29:45
  255  80/83   Robert Owsiak         44 Washington DC          2:30:11
  256  30/35   Gorman Davis          58 Baltimore MD           2:30:40
  257  31/35   John Smink            52 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:31:01
  258  32/35   Joseph Godbout        56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:31:53
  259  33/35   Jack Osborn           51 Takoma Park MD         2:32:15
  260   3/4    Guy Bateman           62 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:33:49
  261  43/45   Rick Terrazas         29 Arlington VA           2:34:16
  262  81/83   Josephus Perry        49 Adelphi MD             2:34:41
  263  82/83   Charles Vannoy        41 Fairfax VA             2:34:45
  264  44/45   San Hananel           29 Arlington VA           2:36:59
  265  83/83   Alec Des Roches       44 Fairfax VA             2:43:42
  266   4/4    Armin Kuder           63 Chevy Chase MD         2:44:17
  267  34/35   William Parsons       51 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:45:44
  268  35/35   Edward Leiby          54 Brookeville MD   MCRRC 2:46:26
  269  45/45   Corey Eagle           29 Arlington VA           2:48:57
  270   1/1    Henry Tomaszewski     70 Gaithersburg MD        3:03:09
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/81   Sharon Servidio       26 Alexandria VA          1:26:17
    2   1/46   Patty Fulton          33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:28:22
    3   2/81   Robyn Hagadorn        22 Fairfax VA             1:30:20
    4   2/46   Jennifer Caple        34 Westminster MD   MCRRC 1:30:34
    5   3/81   Emily Enstice         20 Potomac MD             1:31:35
    6   3/46   Donna Moore           38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:35:18
    7   4/46   Belinda Simmons       33 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:37:03
    8   4/81   Michelle Loschert     27 Springfield VA         1:39:03
    9   5/81   Megan O'brien         22 Unknown NJ             1:40:18
   10   5/46   Monika Bracken        33 Comus MD         MCRRC 1:41:25
   11   1/31   Gretchen Triantos     42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:45:17
   12   6/81   Karen Ward            27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:45:46
   13   1/6    Sharon Dolan          56 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:49:19
   14   7/81   Emma Swatman          23 Fairfax VA             1:49:27
   15   2/31   Rosanne Kosson        41 Falls Church VA  MCRRC 1:49:38
   16   3/31   Bernadette Flynn      41 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:50:10
   17   4/31   Sandra Ruprecht       42 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:51:08
   18   8/81   Erin Shackelford      21 Herndon VA             1:51:32
   19   6/46   Miguel Guilarte       36 Alexandria VA          1:52:04
   20   9/81   Amy Howe              28 Washington DC          1:53:02
   21  10/81   Gabriella Uza         22 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:53:17
   22   7/46   Joyce O'donnell       36 Damascus MD      MCRRC 1:53:36
   23   8/46   Rebecca Roberts       35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:54:35
   24   9/46   Cindy Cowne           36 Sterling VA            1:54:59
   25  10/46   Ellen Sivick          39 Braod Run VA           1:54:59
   26  11/46   Christine Berndt      30 Urbana MD        MCRRC 1:55:08
   27  12/46   Heather Zier          32 Unknown US             1:55:13
   28  11/81   Anna Hays             28 University Park  MCRRC 1:55:15
   29   5/31   Katharine Daragan     42 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:55:51
   30  13/46   Susan Stevenson       35 Urbana MD        MCRRC 1:56:00
   31   6/31   Sue Neurath           40 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:56:56
   32  12/81   Jennifer Peterson     21 Rockville MD           1:57:29
   33  14/46   Lisa Wallace          36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:57:58
   34   7/31   Connie Barton         40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:59:37
   35  13/81   Rene Kunstmuller      25 Baltimore MD           1:59:48
   36   8/31   Barbara Best          47 Gainesville VA         2:00:00
   37  15/46   Lisa Slater           34 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:00:00
   38   2/6    Priscila Prunella     55 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:00:23
   39  16/46   Houra Rais            36 Adelphi MD       MCRRC 2:00:32
   40   9/31   Linda Macdermid       44 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:00:35
   41  14/81   Anne Catlin           25 Damascus MD            2:00:44
   42  15/81   Paula Jantz           23 Bethesda MD            2:00:47
   43  10/31   Lannay Cekovich       40 Middletown MD          2:01:02
   44  16/81   Marla Dondero         23 Bethesda MD            2:01:18
   45  17/46   Susan Fanburz         32 Arlington VA           2:01:32
   46   1/2    Jennifer Russo        16 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:02:15
   47  17/81   Julie Brigden         24 Mclean VA              2:02:45
   48  18/46   Kathleen Horne        30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:02:51
   49  18/81   Ingrid Solis          23 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:03:04
   50  19/81   Michelle Burklo       26 Germantown MD          2:03:05
   51  11/31   Pat Warren            43 Kensington MD          2:03:20
   52  12/31   Barbara Wagner        40 Brookeville MD   MCRRC 2:03:29
   53  20/81   Alison O'donnell      23 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:03:29
   54  21/81   Melissa Zeller        28 Arlington VA           2:04:06
   55  22/81   Gaylee Morgan         27 Washington DC          2:04:07
   56  23/81   Linda Chao            29 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:04:28
   57  13/31   Adrienne Kelly        40 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:04:37
   58  24/81   Kat Pekin             28 Bethesda MD            2:04:58
   59  25/81   Debbie Kaminski       28 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:05:00
   60  26/81   Amy Dunning           28 Potomac MD             2:05:01
   61  27/81   Nicole Paradise       28 Arlington VA           2:05:07
   62  19/46   Maren Proulx          34 Bethesda MD            2:06:55
   63  28/81   Cheryl Terwilliger    29 Washington DC          2:06:56
   64  29/81   Shireen Piaseieo      24 Vienna VA              2:07:05
   65  14/31   Rita Van Tonder       47 Mclean VA              2:07:38
   66  30/81   Leslie Hennion        27 Owing Mills MD         2:07:58
   67  31/81   Stephanie Dorezas     27 Washington DC          2:08:00
   68  32/81   Rena Popp             29 Baltimore MD           2:08:02
   69  33/81   Robin London          27 Chevy Chase MD         2:08:17
   70  34/81   Lauren Frankel        25 Rockville MD           2:08:18
   71  35/81   Katherine Merick      28 Bethesda MD            2:08:19
   72  20/46   Setareh Jaseb         34 Rockville MD           2:08:21
   73  36/81   Sarah Voorheis        29 Arlington VA           2:08:30
   74  15/31   Marlene Kelly         42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:09:07
   75  37/81   Andrea Richardson     21 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:09:12
   76  38/81   Catherine Green       22 College Park MD        2:09:20
   77  39/81   Kate Moskal           26 Millersville MD        2:09:34
   78  40/81   Sharon Russ           27 Washington DC          2:09:35
   79  41/81   Aylin Fikri           21 Arlington VA           2:09:38
   80   3/6    Doris Mcclure         50 Baltimore MD           2:09:39
   81  42/81   Hisha Mital           21 Arlington VA           2:09:40
   82  21/46   Laura Brecheen        30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:09:51
   83  16/31   Diane Baker           40 South Riding VA        2:10:11
   84  43/81   Cuc Vu                29 Washington DC          2:10:25
   85  22/46   Alison Gould          37 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:10:33
   86  23/46   Annmarie Mcintyre     30 Arlington VA           2:11:04
   87  24/46   Claudia Lapcevich     30 Frederick MD     MCRRC 2:11:13
   88  44/81   Jennifer Green        24 College Park MD        2:11:24
   89  17/31   Christina Goldman     49 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:11:33
   90  25/46   Michelle Price        32 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 2:11:40
   91  18/31   Juliet Rodman         40 Cabin John MD          2:11:44
   92  19/31   Peppi Borger          40 Chevy Chase MD         2:11:44
   93  45/81   Dorothy Collins       24 Alexandria VA          2:11:52
   94  46/81   Karen Varone          25 Baltimore MD           2:12:32
   95   4/6    Andrea Chisholm       55 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:13:01
   96  26/46   Beth Holt             35 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:13:05
   97  27/46   Pamela Marshall       34 College Park MD  MCRRC 2:13:11
   98  47/81   Sarah Megdiche        28 Baltimore MD           2:13:26
   99  28/46   Cissa Marinari-Hayes  36 Centreville VA         2:13:57
  100  48/81   Jessica Davis         27 Springfield VA         2:14:06
  101  49/81   Cheryl Scacheri       29 Washington DC          2:14:42
  102  50/81   Nicole Renner         25 Alexandria VA          2:15:01
  103  51/81   Heidi Burkhardt       28 Baltimore MD           2:15:27
  104  29/46   Ann Banks             35 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:15:28
  105  52/81   Abigail Wendelken     26 Washington DC          2:16:02
  106  30/46   Julie Pavlin          34 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:16:56
  107  53/81   Amie White            28 Gaithersburg MD        2:17:54
  108  20/31   Wanda Cain            48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:17:58
  109  31/46   Debbie Tritle         34 Springfield VA         2:19:06
  110  54/81   Kelly Laguna          24 Annapolis MD           2:19:10
  111  32/46   Evelyn Lancaster      38 Sterling VA            2:20:25
  112  33/46   Susan Spicer          36 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 2:20:34
  113   5/6    Judith Brennan        57 Mt Airy MD       MCRRC 2:23:05
  114  34/46   Arian Sargent         31 Alexandria VA          2:23:14
  115  55/81   Kimberly Nguyen       26 Gainesville VA         2:23:42
  116  56/81   Amy A Hastings        29 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:23:44
  117  57/81   Jodi Finkelstein      28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:24:17
  118  21/31   Frances Gipson        44 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:25:09
  119  58/81   Jennifer Jenkins      25 Chevy Chase MD         2:25:10
  120  59/81   Heather Capell        28 Washington DC          2:25:51
  121  60/81   Jacqueline Hamra      28 Washington DC          2:25:51
  122  22/31   Christina Caravoulias 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:26:14
  123  35/46   Marcela Szymanski     36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:26:54
  124  23/31   Sunny Fitzgerald      43 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:27:58
  125  61/81   Erica Levy            26 Chevy Chase MD         2:28:17
  126  62/81   Kim Hirose            27 Rockville MD           2:28:35
  127  24/31   Marje Perry           48 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:28:40
  128  36/46   Sara Shepherd         34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:28:48
  129  25/31   Amri Joyner           41 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 2:29:01
  130  63/81   Sarah Schuler         28 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:29:36
  131  64/81   Kim Hoefling          28 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:29:36
  132  37/46   Karen Swartz          35 Edgewater MD           2:29:40
  133  38/46   Carol Segal           39 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:29:46
  134  65/81   Suzanne Strasser      26 Odenton MD             2:29:48
  135  39/46   Lori Waite            39 Wheaton MD             2:30:42
  136  26/31   Pierre Sicard         42 Silver Spring MD       2:30:51
  137          Molly Fuller             Silver Spring MD       2:33:02
  138  40/46   Marlene Skopel        33 Gaithersburg MD        2:33:28
  139  66/81   Cathy Mcnally         29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:33:54
  140          Mary Alice Salinas       Washington DC          2:33:54
  141  41/46   Anne Naccarato        34 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:33:57
  142  67/81   Laura Aguilar         28 Arlington VA           2:34:16
  143  68/81   Jennifer Katz         29 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:36:50
  144  69/81   Michele Mccormick     25 Wall NJ                2:37:30
  145  70/81   Lisa Rucker           28 Gainesville VA         2:39:03
  146  71/81   Anne Bertsch          28 Washington DC          2:39:57
  147  27/31   Betsy Ballard         46 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:40:20
  148  72/81   Lisa Bugash           24 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:40:48
  149  28/31   Dianne Strickler      48 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:41:46
  150  73/81   Hillary Miller        24 Herndon VA             2:42:44
  151   1/1    Kay Morrison          73 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:43:11
  152   6/6    Valerie De Jarld      50 Frederick MD     MCRRC 2:43:11
  153  74/81   Karlin Luedtke        28 Arlington VA           2:43:13
  154  42/46   Katia Luedtke         30 Mclean VA              2:43:13
  155  75/81   Jackie Klem           27 Arlington VA           2:44:11
  156  43/46   Laura Pickoff         37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:44:16
  157   1/1    Magda Tomaszewski     60 Gaithersburg MD        2:44:53
  158   2/2    Kimberly Parsons      19 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:45:27
  159  76/81   Amy Friends           28 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:45:47
  160  77/81   Jennifer Redding      25 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:45:53
  161  29/31   Carol Lavrich         43 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:46:12
  162  44/46   Anita Litten Funston  39 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:46:30
  163  78/81   Jen Hickey            27 Unknown US             2:48:26
  164  45/46   Deb Levy              33 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:48:56
  165  79/81   Katrina Wullenweber   29 Arlington VA           2:56:28
  166  80/81   Sarah Anderson        26 Glen Burnie MD         2:57:10
  167  30/31   Margaret Haines       44 Arnold MD              2:57:26
  168  46/46   Carolyn Gilheany      35 Alexandria VA          2:57:28
  169  81/81   Melanie Devoe         27 Washington DC          2:58:51
  170  31/31   Valerie Grasso        44 Waldorf MD       MCRRC 3:21:50