MCRRC Midsummer Night's Mile

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
MCRRC Midsummer Night's Mile
July 9, 1999 *** Rockville, MD


Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== ========
    1   1/24   Rob Walker            31 Silver Spring MD        4:22.52
    2   1/17   Brian Cunningham      23 Centreville VA          4:31.82
    3   2/24   Mark Hoon             34 Kensington MD    MCRRC  4:34.69
    4   1/28   Jim Whitnah           44 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC  4:37.80
    5   2/17   Philippe Kozub        23 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  4:41.71
    6   3/24   Ted Poulos            37 McLean VA        MCRRC  4:44.04
    7   4/24   Art Drisko            30 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  4:47.71
    8   5/24   Rick Kern             33 Urbana MD        MCRRC  4:48.76
    9   2/28   Peter Rushford        42 Potomac MD       MCRRC  4:49.68
   10   6/24   Jim Keesling          35 Potomac MD              4:52.35
   11   3/17   Eric Rodkin           25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  4:52.79
   12   4/17   Steven Ablondi        29 Bethesda MD             4:52.80
   13   5/17   Bob Price             27 Rockville MD     MCRRC  4:54.48
   14   7/24   Rich Pesce            31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  4:55.19
   15   6/17   Brian Tresp           26 Rockville MD     MCRRC  4:57.22
   16   7/17   Patrick Covert        27 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  4:57.64
   17   3/28   Scott Winston         46 Rockville MD     MCRRC  4:59.54
   18   4/28   Steve Moyer           41 Reston VA               4:59.63
   19   5/28   Dave Bollinger        43 Potomac MD       MCRRC  5:00.26
   20   6/28   Dan Eddy              48 Alexandria VA           5:02.44
   21   8/17   David Porton          26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:02.82
   22   7/28   James Moreland        47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:03.37
   23   8/24   Greg Nelson           38 Olney MD         MCRRC  5:04.15
   24   9/24   Mark Adams            39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:04.29
   25   9/17   Joel Gruver           28 White Hall MD           5:05.79
   26  10/24   Dominic Quattrocchi   31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:05.92
   27  10/17   Tom Matzke            28 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  5:09.89
   28   8/28   Timothy Morgan        48 Damascus MD      MCRRC  5:10.31
   29  11/24   Graham Anderson       35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:14.13
   30  11/17   John Porton           29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:16.60
   31  12/24   Thomas Giblin         34 Kensington MD    MCRRC  5:17.48
   32   9/28   Peter Clardy          42 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:19.66
   33  10/28   Milan Basta           47 Potomac MD       MCRRC  5:20.54
   34  13/24   Norm Whitney          39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:25.68
   35  14/24   William Rejevich      35 Potomac MD              5:28.21
   36  12/17   Eric Parks            23 Falls Church VA  MCRRC  5:32.71
   37  13/17   Seth Gottesman        24 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:34.50
   38  15/24   Michael Kosnar        36 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:35.00
   39   1/14   Mike Golash           55 Washington DC    MCRRC  5:36.43
   40   1/16   Neil Coleman          16 Sterling VA             5:37.26
   41   2/14   Camilo Garzon         50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:37.69
   42  16/24   Daniel Jonas          37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:38.09
   43   3/14   Clifford Gaddy        52 Kensington MD    MCRRC  5:38.51
   44   2/16   Peter Novick          14 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:40.81
   45  11/28   Denis Buxton          42 Kensington MD    MCRRC  5:42.56
   46   4/14   Bill Wooden           55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:43.44
   47   5/14   Henry Sierka          57 Brookeville MD          5:44.17
   48  12/28   David Senft           45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:45.48
   49  17/24   Tom Winkert           35 Potomac MD              5:47.35
   50   3/16   Kyle Van Helmowd      15 Sterling VA             5:47.84
   51  14/17   Nick Caretti          27 Germantown MD    MCRRC  5:48.15
   52  13/28   Brian Carroll Sr      43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:49.29
   53  15/17   John Warden           29 Alexandria VA           5:49.61
   54  14/28   Jon Hiratsuka         46 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  5:50.88
   55  15/28   Peter Blank           44 Annandale VA     MCRRC  5:51.75
   56  16/28   Ted Rye               42 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:52.72
   57  16/17   Brian Blubaugh        26 Ashburn VA              5:54.33
   58  17/28   Nick Levintow         42 Wheaton MD       MCRRC  5:55.51
   59  18/24   Joe Smith             39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:55.69
   60  19/24   Steve Hays            31 University Park  MCRRC  5:57.15
   61   6/14   Walter Brown          55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:57.70
   62  18/28   Chris Chan            40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:02.07
   63  20/24   Warren Firschein      31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  6:07.49
   64   7/14   Imants Celtnieks      53 Wheaton MD       MCRRC  6:11.55
   65  17/17   William Riggs         29 Poolesville MD   MCRRC  6:12.40
   66  19/28   Steve Beatrice        45 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:12.76
   67  21/24   Brian Ivins           31 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:12.87
   68  20/28   Ron Hauptman          44 Vienna VA        MCRRC  6:13.23
   69  21/28   Edward Kunz           45 Laurel MD        MCRRC  6:15.12
   70  22/28   James Scarborough     41 Mclean VA        MCRRC  6:18.52
   71  23/28   Peter Wagner          42 Olney MD         MCRRC  6:18.75
   72  22/24   Nick Stamatokos       34 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:19.27
   73   8/14   John Smeby            52 Fairfax VA       MCRRC  6:20.46
   74   9/14   Chuck Naegeli         50 Potomac MD       MCRRC  6:23.53
   75   1/1    Jack McMahon          68 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:37.16
   76   4/16   Robby Maloy           09 Wheaton MD              6:43.51
   77   5/16   Nick Depetris         13 Kensington MD           6:43.73
   78   6/16   Andrew Abernethy      11 College Park MD  MCRRC  6:47.49
   79   7/16   Joshva Dixon          11 Laurel MD               6:50.23
   80  24/28   Kenneth Durkin        46 Wheaton MD       MCRRC  6:54.64
   81   8/16   Mathieu Abernethy     10 College Park MD  MCRRC  7:01.76
   82   9/16   Wesley Myers          12 Kensington MD    MCRRC  7:07.73
   83  10/14   Bill Porton           56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  7:09.57
   84  10/16   James Orr             12 Kensington MD           7:10.19
   85  11/16   Eric Stevens           8 Kensington MD    MCRRC  7:12.70
   86  25/28   Rodney Long           48 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:21.20
   87  26/28   Robert Makinen        45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  7:21.45
   88   1/2    Bill Osburn           75 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  7:24.94
   89  12/16   Brendan Orr           10 Kensington MD           7:29.18
   90  27/28   Tom Regensburger      48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:38.25
   91  11/14   Bob Moore             52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:39.58
   92  12/14   Robert Johnson        56 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  7:50.91
   93  13/16   Evan Smith            08 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  7:54.18
   94  13/14   Ric Francke           52 McLean VA               7:57.58
   95  28/28   Milford Sprecher      47 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC  8:06.83
   96  14/16   Richard Ruprecht      09 Kensington MD    MCRRC  8:09.85
   97  14/14   Walter Urbanek        52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  8:41.11
   98  15/16   John Berry            08 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  9:21.24
   99  23/24   Ed Cavanagh           36 Rockville MD     MCRRC  9:39.07
  100  24/24   Nelson Hastings       32 Rockville MD     MCRRC 10:16.38
  101  16/16   Charlie Mansius       09 Rockville MD           11:43.00
  102   2/2    Alvin Guttag          80 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 13:27.07
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== ========
    1   1/10   Karen Ward            27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:44.70
    2   1/8    Bernadette Flynn      41 Fairfax VA       MCRRC  6:08.33
    3   1/7    Christine Berndt      30 Urbana MD        MCRRC  6:15.74
    4   2/8    Sandra Ruprecht       42 Kensington MD    MCRRC  6:16.63
    5   2/7    Patty Guay-Berry      34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:19.09
    6   2/10   Gabriella Uza         22 Olney MD         MCRRC  6:24.86
    7   3/7    Lisa Wallace          36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:28.77
    8   4/7    Stephanie Coffin      32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:29.50
    9   3/10   Jodi Finkelstein      28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:31.08
   10   4/10   Anna Hays             28 University Park  MCRRC  6:31.59
   11   1/7    Maggie Abernethy       8 College Park MD  MCRRC  6:42.29
   12   3/8    Connie Barton         40 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:48.63
   13   4/8    Linda MacDermid       44 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:51.18
   14   5/8    Katharine Daragan     42 Wheaton MD       MCRRC  6:51.62
   15   5/7    Linda Lambert         31 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC  6:56.26
   16   5/10   Ingrid Solis          23 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:57.74
   17   1/4    Ruth Criscio          50 Olney MD         MCRRC  6:58.72
   18   6/7    Houra Rais            36 Adelphi MD       MCRRC  6:59.53
   19   2/4    Dee Nelson            55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:02.62
   20   6/10   Amy A Hastings        29 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:02.87
   21   3/4    Priscila Prunella     55 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:22.56
   22   7/10   Tammy Fischer         22 Rockville MD            7:33.50
   23   2/7    Anna Dixon            09 Laurel MD               7:37.01
   24   4/4    Margaret May          50 Wheaton MD       MCRRC  7:37.34
   25   6/8    Mary Regensburger     43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:45.12
   26   1/1    Joanne Mallet         64 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:46.04
   27   7/8    Christina Caravoulias 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  7:46.10
   28   3/7    Johanna Gretchel      08 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  7:55.02
   29   7/7    Lisabeth Shaffer      32 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:55.80
   30   8/10   Suzanne Kasunic       27 Rockville MD     MCRRC  8:01.40
   31   4/7    Kristine Nelson       08 Olney MD         MCRRC  8:11.69
   32   8/8    Kerstin Gaddy         49 Kensington MD    MCRRC  8:11.90
   33   9/10   Dawn Goldsmith        29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  8:49.51
   34   5/7    Allison Smith         11 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  8:56.09
   35   6/7    Kristina Gaddy        11 Kensington MD    MCRRC  8:56.72
   36   7/7    Katya Daragan         12 Wheaton MD       MCRRC  8:59.12
   37  10/10   Amy Caretti           28 Germantown MD    MCRRC  9:34.72
   38   1/1    Kay Morrison          73 Potomac MD       MCRRC  9:41.75