MCRRC Super Sligo 4Mile

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
MCRRC Super Sligo 4Mile
April 3, 1999 *** Silver Spring, MD


Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/14   Warren Kohm         28 Sterling VA              22:39
    2   2/14   Eric Rodkin         25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   23:05
    3   1/29   Chuck Brady         32 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   23:19
    4   2/29   Patrick Mccalley    30 Kensington MD    MCRRC   23:31
    5   3/14   Patrick Covert      27 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   23:45
    6   1/27   Peter Clardy        42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   24:02
    7   2/27   Eric Long           49 Rockville MD     MCRRC   24:05
    8   3/29   Doug Billings       33 Germantown MD    MCRRC   24:07
    9   1/4    Sam Blasiak         18 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   24:29
   10   4/29   Dominic Quatrocchi  31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   24:56
   11   3/27   Milan Basta         47 Potomac MD       MCRRC   24:59
   12   1/17   Eric Gyaki          50 Crofton MD               25:23
   13   4/14   David Porton        26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   25:31
   14   5/29   Ken Sullivan        37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   25:38
   15   4/27   Mark Wolfson        49 Olney MD         MCRRC   25:42
   16   6/29   Fred Anderson       36 Rockville MD     MCRRC   25:45
   17   7/29   Daniel Jonas        37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   25:50
   18   5/27   Rulon Mayer         44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   25:53
   19   8/29   John Mckenzie       33 Silver Spring MD         26:10
   20   9/29   Drew Clark          32 Greenbelt MD             26:14
   21   5/14   Aaron Harris        26 College Park MD  MCRRC   26:16
   22  10/29   Norm Whitney        38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:19
   23  11/29   Terrance Mcmahon    33 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:24
   24  12/29   John Roome          36 Olney MD         MCRRC   26:33
   25  13/29   Eric Juzenas        30 Takoma Park MD           26:36
   26   6/27   Denis Buxton        42 Kensington MD    MCRRC   26:36
   27   7/27   Walter Hill         47 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   27:06
   28   2/17   Walter Brown        55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   27:16
   29  14/29   Brian Roche         39 Annandale VA             27:30
   30   6/14   Matthew Bond        27 Silver Spring MD         28:19
   31   8/27   David Senft         45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   28:25
   32   9/27   Chris Chan          40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   28:26
   33   3/17   David Moulton       50 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   28:28
   34  10/27   Peter Blank         44 Annandale VA     MCRRC   28:34
   35   4/17   Tom Willging        58 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   28:38
   36  15/29   Andrew Weiss        39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   28:39
   37   7/14   Blake Barnes        28 Germantown MD    MCRRC   28:59
   38  11/27   Warren Miller       41 Silver Spring MD         29:04
   39   8/14   Patrick Brennan     28 Skillman NJ              29:09
   40   5/17   Dick Butler         52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   29:11
   41   9/14   Seth Gottesman      24 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   29:33
   42  16/29   Richard Lugovich    32 Laurel MD                29:35
   43  17/29   Steve Webber        34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   29:42
   44  12/27   John Alvanis        44 Germantown MD    MCRRC   29:53
   45   6/17   Gary Berg-Cross     56 Potomac MD       MCRRC   29:54
   46  18/29   John Ketterling     34 Springfield VA   MCRRC   30:10
   47  19/29   Jonathan Adams      37 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   30:15
   48  13/27   Rick O'connor       40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   30:27
   49   2/4    Brian Smith         14 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   31:09
   50   3/4    Mark Mussante       13 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   31:10
   51  10/14   Carroll Dexter      28 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   31:12
   52  20/29   Gerard Lacourciere  31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   31:14
   53  11/14   Ehub Katz           24 Givatayim IS             31:15
   54   7/17   Hank Hartzell       51 Glenelg MD       MCRRC   31:17
   55  14/27   Edward Kunz         45 Laurel MD        MCRRC   31:21
   56  12/14   Benjamin Smith      26 Olney MD                 31:37
   57   8/17   Richard Savage      52 Silver Spring MD         31:39
   58   9/17   John Noble          59 Rockville MD     MCRRC   31:43
   59   1/10   John Sabel          64 Rockville MD     MCRRC   31:47
   60  21/29   Aomm Grant          36 Woodbridge VA            31:52
   61  22/29   Michael Regnell     30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   32:14
   62  13/14   Carl Skinner        24 Silver Spring MD         32:30
   63  15/27   Otha Easley         40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   32:49
   64  10/17   Richard Dean        51 Arlington VA     MCRRC   32:52
   65  11/17   Bill Porton         56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   32:59
   66  16/27   Tom Bigford         46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   33:09
   67  17/27   Hector Deleon       40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   33:13
   68   2/10   George Tarrico      63 Potomac MD       MCRRC   33:41
   69  23/29   Siva Nair           32 Saraland AL              33:47
   70  12/17   Wendell Wilson      58 Henderson NV             33:52
   71  18/27   James Christ        40 Laurel MD        MCRRC   34:00
   72  19/27   Robert Makinen      44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   34:39
   73   3/10   Ed Scott            61 Mclean VA        MCRRC   34:51
   74  24/29   Abiy Zewde          32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   34:54
   75  25/29   Stephen Payne       37 University Park  MCRRC   34:57
   76  20/27   Lawrence Rutledge   45 Silver Spring MD         35:00
   77  21/27   William Babson      45 Rockville MD     MCRRC   35:05
   78   4/10   Roger Burkhart      61 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:10
   79  22/27   Tom Regensburger    48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:14
   80  26/29   David Sciannella    39 Silver Spring MD         35:23
   81  27/29   Timothy Schueler    33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:28
   82  23/27   Francis Mcgrath     47 Baltimore MD             35:32
   83   5/10   Arthur Ralston      60 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:34
   84  13/17   Bob Moore           52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:25
   85  14/17   Ric Francke         51 Mclean VA                36:32
   86  28/29   William Carter      39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:38
   87  14/14   William Child       25 Urbana MD        MCRRC   36:50
   88   4/4    Mike Hanlon         17 Brookeville MD   MCRRC   36:51
   89  15/17   James Willging      55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   37:31
   90   6/10   Gene Fox            66 Mclean VA        MCRRC   37:49
   91  24/27   Richard Wheeler     43 Kensington MD    MCRRC   37:54
   92  29/29   Mark Funston        39 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:46
   93   7/10   Joe Broderick       61 Greenbelt MD             39:09
   94   8/10   Larry Storrs        61 Rockville MD     MCRRC   41:38
   95  25/27   Leon Peace          46 Wheaton MD               41:59
   96  16/17   David Johnson       56 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   42:22
   97   9/10   John Hanlon         62 Ashton MD        MCRRC   43:16
   98  17/17   Jim Starr           57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   43:54
   99  10/10   James Rich          60 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   46:23
  100  26/27   James Sullivan      45 Chevy Chase MD           46:37
  101  27/27   Larry Heller        42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   51:58
  102   1/1    Alvin Guttag        80 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   59:26
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/21   Victoria Trunnell   37 Mclean VA        MCRRC   26:37
    2   1/16   Sandra Ruprecht     42 Kensington MD    MCRRC   28:56
    3   2/21   Stephanie Coffin    32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   30:35
    4   3/21   Gertrude Peace      36 Wheaton MD               30:54
    5   4/21   Tammy Conquest      36 Seabrook MD              31:06
    6   1/8    Amy A Hastings      29 Rockville MD     MCRRC   31:15
    7   5/21   Heather Chen-Mayer  37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   31:41
    8   2/16   Katherine Daragan   42 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   32:18
    9   6/21   Pamela Marshall     34 College Park MD  MCRRC   32:31
   10   3/16   Carole Pescatore    42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   32:32
   11   7/21   Susan Spicer        36 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   32:35
   12   8/21   Susan Stevenson     35 Urbana MD        MCRRC   33:13
   13   9/21   Michelle Price      32 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   33:15
   14  10/21   Linda Lambert       31 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   33:17
   15   2/8    Holly Brown         29 Brookeville MD           33:24
   16   3/8    Corinne Mariatis    27 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   33:34
   17   4/16   Carol Hamelink      40 Laurel MD        MCRRC   34:00
   18   5/16   Kathy Levintow      42 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   34:12
   19   6/16   Betsy Lebling       44 Potomac MD       MCRRC   34:16
   20   1/4    Judith Brennan      57 Mt Airy MD       MCRRC   34:39
   21   4/8    Annie Hanlon        27 Brookeville MD   MCRRC   35:01
   22   5/8    Debbie Kaminski     28 Olney MD         MCRRC   35:28
   23  11/21   Ann Eilers          35 Rockville MD     MCRRC   35:56
   24   7/16   Connie Barton       40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   36:10
   25   2/4    Judy Lindley        54 Rockville MD     MCRRC   36:23
   26   3/4    Margaret May        50 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   36:23
   27   8/16   Mary Regensburger   43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:30
   28   6/8    Dana Kirkwood-Watts 25 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   36:36
   29   9/16   Christina Caravouli 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   37:03
   30  10/16   Sharon Beall        41 Germantown MD    MCRRC   37:03
   31   7/8    Joanne Reker        25 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:12
   32   1/2    Anna Berdahl        60 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   37:16
   33   8/8    Beth Hanlon         29 Brookeville MD   MCRRC   37:20
   34  12/21   Joann Huffman       33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:46
   35  13/21   Guissella Wheeler   35 Kensington MD    MCRRC   38:18
   36  14/21   Tracey Mcdonnell    32 Wheaton MD               39:45
   37  15/21   Anita Litten Funsto 39 Rockville MD     MCRRC   40:37
   38  16/21   Christina Jones     32 Washington DC            40:56
   39  17/21   Denise Stascavage   31 Silver Spring MD         40:56
   40  11/16   Wanda Cain          48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   41:00
   41  12/16   Peta-Gaye Morrison  40 Olney MD                 42:04
   42   1/1    Laurel Johnson      13 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   42:22
   43  18/21   Janice Braxton      37 Upper Marlboro M MCRRC   42:46
   44  19/21   Althea Cuff         36 Upper Marlboro M         44:57
   45  20/21   Karolina Maier      34 Germantown MD    MCRRC   45:08
   46   2/2    Nilvia Moncada      62 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:16
   47  13/16   Veronica Eligan     42 Mitchellville MD         46:50
   48  14/16   Carol Lavrich       43 Potomac MD       MCRRC   47:43
   49  21/21   Cheryl Ivey Crotts  31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:56
   50  15/16   Valerie Beverly     41 Upper Marlboro M         49:01
   51  16/16   Carol Heller        41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   51:58
   52   4/4    Patricia Rich       59 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   52:33