MCRRC Carderock Tow Path 10K

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
MCRRC Carderock Tow Path 10K
March 6, 1999 *** Carderock, MD


Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/17   Rob Magin           28 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   33:03
    2   1/28   Edward Sheehan      41 Washington DC            33:08
    3   2/28   Peter Kirk          42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   35:43
    4   2/17   Bob Price           27 Rockville MD     MCRRC   36:48
    5   3/28   Bill Lee            47 Clarksburg MD    MCRRC   37:16
    6   4/28   James Moreland      47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:26
    7   3/17   Brian Tresp         26 Rockville MD     MCRRC   37:32
    8   4/17   Brian Davis         27 Rockville MD     MCRRC   37:50
    9   5/28   Eric Long           49 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:07
   10   1/33   Dominic Quatrocchi  31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   38:22
   11   2/33   Graham Anderson     35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   38:33
   12   6/28   Jeff Coyte          46 Germantown MD    MCRRC   38:46
   13   3/33   Cory Jenkins        34 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:05
   14   7/28   Milan Basta         47 Potomac MD       MCRRC   39:14
   15   4/33   Steve Seeger        35 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   39:46
   16   5/17   Nate Reilly         27 Washington DC            39:54
   17   1/19   Bob Chase           53 Falls Church VA          40:17
   18   6/17   Patrick Covert      27 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   40:20
   19   5/33   Ed Mccormack        38 Washington DC    MCRRC   41:29
   20   8/28   Denis Buxton        42 Kensington MD    MCRRC   41:34
   21   7/17   Joel Kennedy        24 Rockville MD     MCRRC   41:38
   22   9/28   Nick Levintow       42 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   41:40
   23   6/33   John Roome          36 Olney MD         MCRRC   41:47
   24   7/33   Hal Danoff          39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:58
   25   2/19   Donald Goff         51 Springfield VA           42:14
   26   8/33   Norm Whitney        38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   42:25
   27   9/33   Andrew Weiss        39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   43:00
   28  10/33   Mark Greenlee       32 Gaithersburg MD          43:08
   29  11/33   John Rinn           38 Rockville MD     MCRRC   43:18
   30   3/19   Walter Brown        55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:40
   31   8/17   Aaron Harris        26 College Park MD  MCRRC   44:03
   32  10/28   Peter Blank         44 Annandale VA     MCRRC   44:05
   33  11/28   Ted Rye             42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:15
   34  12/33   Dan Rice            36 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   44:43
   35   4/19   David Moulton       50 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   44:55
   36  13/33   Timothy Schueler    33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:56
   37   5/19   Greg Chaconas       53 Washington DC            45:00
   38  12/28   Steve Beatrice      45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   45:04
   39  14/33   John Nichols        35 Silver Spring MD         45:06
   40   1/9    Robert Smith        65 Comus MD         MCRRC   45:30
   41  15/33   Pete Bracken        37 Comus MD         MCRRC   45:35
   42  13/28   Tim Rowe            44 Damascus MD      MCRRC   45:42
   43  16/33   Brendon Bowers      32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   45:43
   44  17/33   Sean Thielke        30 Damascus MD      MCRRC   46:00
   45   9/17   Seth Gottesman      24 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   46:11
   46  10/17   Doug Renwick        27 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC   46:36
   47  11/17   Andrew Starr        29 Kensington MD    MCRRC   46:36
   48  14/28   John Alvanis        44 Germantown MD    MCRRC   46:46
   49  15/28   Stan Pawlowski      49 Rockville MD     MCRRC   46:55
   50  16/28   Ed Schultze         45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   47:05
   51  17/28   Gary Melvin         47 Poolesville MD   MCRRC   47:12
   52  18/33   John Ketterling     34 Springfield VA   MCRRC   47:18
   53   6/19   Paul Burnett        52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   47:24
   54   2/9    Jack Mcmahon        68 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:40
   55  18/28   Steven Eggert       41 Monrovia MD      MCRRC   47:43
   56  19/33   Bob Neurath         39 Germantown MD    MCRRC   47:44
   57  12/17   Joshua Mahoney      27 Washington DC            47:50
   58  20/33   Joe Kostecki        35 Gaithersburg MD          48:06
   59   7/19   Allan Degen         58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:28
   60  13/17   Phillip Kealy       29 Germantown MD            48:41
   61  19/28   Tim Knobloch        40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:15
   62  21/33   Brian Ivins         31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:20
   63  14/17   Thomas Dugan Iv     22 Gaithersburg MD          49:29
   64  15/17   Patrick Brennan     28 Skillman NJ              49:52
   65  22/33   Larry Woltman       39 Fairfax VA               50:08
   66   8/19   Myron Segal         50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   50:23
   67  16/17   Ben Barnhart        22 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   50:28
   68   9/19   John Noble          59 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:35
   69  10/19   Steve Ciccarelli    51 Annandale VA             50:39
   70   1/2    Sam Blasiak         18 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   51:15
   71   3/9    George Tarrico      63 Potomac MD       MCRRC   51:23
   72  20/28   Bernie Gonciarz     48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   51:31
   73  21/28   Barry Merritt       47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   51:53
   74  23/33   Ken Koontz          33 Arlington VA             52:11
   75  11/19   Neil Armstrong      55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   52:34
   76  24/33   Charlie Hoppes      38 Monrovia MD      MCRRC   52:51
   77  12/19   Fred Carson         58 Kensington MD    MCRRC   53:21
   78   4/9    Jim Turner          64 Olney MD         MCRRC   53:26
   79  13/19   Bill Warren         55 Clifton VA       MCRRC   53:31
   80  25/33   Charles Pilley      39 Herndon VA               53:42
   81  26/33   Michael Regnell     30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   54:16
   82  22/28   Tom Barrett         42 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   54:18
   83  14/19   David Padilla       55 Falls Church VA          54:41
   84  27/33   Warren Firschein    31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   55:03
   85  28/33   Steve Mann          37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   55:04
   86   5/9    Roger Burkhart      61 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   55:10
   87  23/28   John Gaske          46 Olney MD                 55:12
   88  15/19   Robert Perito       56 Rockville MD     MCRRC   55:36
   89  16/19   John Tseng          50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   56:13
   90   6/9    Ed Scott            61 Mclean VA        MCRRC   56:37
   91  29/33   Mark Funston        39 Rockville MD     MCRRC   57:18
   92   7/9    Irv Newman          67 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   57:33
   93  17/19   Freddy Blunt        51 Rockville MD     MCRRC   57:54
   94   1/2    Burton Squires      70 Rockville MD     MCRRC   58:05
   95  24/28   Thomas Oshaughnessy 41 Arlington VA             58:31
   96  30/33   James Burke         39 Alexandria VA            58:32
   97  25/28   Tom Regensburger    48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   58:35
   98   2/2    Frank Pierce        76 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   59:04
   99   2/2    Charlie J Hoppes    12 Monrovia MD      MCRRC   59:12
  100  31/33   Abiy Zewde          32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   59:27
  101   8/9    Steve Goldman       64 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   59:38
  102  26/28   Edward Kunz         45 Laurel MD        MCRRC 1:00:09
  103  18/19   Timothy Nulty       57 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:00:17
  104  17/17   Chris Olaes         26 Arlington VA           1:00:49
  105  32/33   Kevin Farmer        39 Leesburg VA            1:01:58
  106   9/9    Gene Fox            66 Mclean VA        MCRRC 1:03:42
  107  33/33   Walter Weiss        39 Woodbridge VA          1:03:58
  108  27/28   David Harden        47 Mason Neck VA          1:04:00
  109  19/19   Jim Starr           57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:04:11
  110  28/28   Mike Kennedy        46 Columbia MD            1:08:52
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/20   Marjan Huizing      30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:22
    2   2/20   Monika Bracken      33 Comus MD         MCRRC   41:32
    3   1/9    Hiroko Shimada      27 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   43:37
    4   2/9    Karen Ward          27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:16
    5   3/20   Evelina Norwinski   38 Washington DC            44:19
    6   1/8    Sharon Dolan        56 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:24
    7   1/16   Renee Culbertson    44 Cabin John MD    MCRRC   44:30
    8   4/20   Kimberly Werber     31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:03
    9   3/9    Kristen Marsan      27 Silver Spring MD         45:09
   10   2/16   Sandra Ruprecht     42 Kensington MD    MCRRC   45:24
   11   3/16   Sue Neurath         40 Germantown MD    MCRRC   47:46
   12   5/20   Beth Gannon         32 Washington DC            47:48
   13   6/20   Tammy Conquest      36 Seabrook MD              47:52
   14   4/9    Laura Kealy         23 Germantown MD            49:05
   15   7/20   Deborah Linz        34 Olney MD         MCRRC   49:10
   16   8/20   Stephanie Coffin    32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:21
   17   2/8    Joan Tapocik        51 Germantown MD    MCRRC   49:56
   18   9/20   Connie Barton       39 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:13
   19   5/9    Ingrid Solis        23 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:32
   20  10/20   Cindy Hamilton      30 Derwood MD       MCRRC   50:37
   21  11/20   Terri Buysse        32 Gaithersburg MD          51:02
   22  12/20   Victoria Clements   30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   51:35
   23  13/20   Pamela Marshall     34 College Park MD  MCRRC   51:54
   24   6/9    Meredith Davis      27 Rockville MD     MCRRC   52:13
   25  14/20   Donna Meyer         38 Bethesda MD              52:13
   26   7/9    Holly Brown         29 Brookeville MD           52:14
   27   4/16   Betsy Lebling       44 Potomac MD       MCRRC   53:18
   28   5/16   Geri Flaim          42 Germantown MD    MCRRC   53:22
   29   3/8    Judith Brennan      57 Mt Airy MD       MCRRC   53:24
   30   4/8    Janet Newburgh      56 Rockville MD     MCRRC   53:36
   31  15/20   Christine Weiss     39 Falls Church VA          53:50
   32  16/20   Marianela Peralta   30 Washington DC    MCRRC   55:04
   33   6/16   Joanne Brennor      41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   55:08
   34   8/9    Beth Hanlon         29 Brookeville MD   MCRRC   55:21
   35  17/20   Linda Lambert       31 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   55:32
   36   7/16   Francie Maloney     42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   55:33
   37   8/16   Frances Gipson      44 Germantown MD    MCRRC   56:11
   38   5/8    Judy Lindley        54 Rockville MD     MCRRC   59:24
   39  18/20   Anita Litten Funsto 39 Rockville MD     MCRRC   59:26
   40   9/16   Mary Regensburger   43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   59:30
   41  10/16   Christina Caravouli 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   59:38
   42   9/9    Debbie Kaminski     28 Olney MD               1:00:10
   43  11/16   Jane Gang           48 Bethesda MD            1:00:12
   44  12/16   Stephanie French    42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:00:48
   45  13/16   Karen Parmelee      42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:02:41
   46  14/16   Donna Zeigfinger    41 Cabin John MD    MCRRC 1:03:12
   47  19/20   Linda Ryan          39 Arlington VA           1:03:59
   48   1/1    Kay Morrison        72 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:04:04
   49   6/8    Betty Smith         58 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:04:05
   50  20/20   Darcy Ozdany        39 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:04:08
   51   7/8    Donna J Stitz       58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:05:01
   52  15/16   Alma Holland        45 New Market MD    MCRRC 1:07:52
   53  16/16   Dianne Rennack      44 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:11:36
   54   1/1    Nilvia Moncada      62 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:18:22
   55   1/1    Nelly Hoppes        10 Monrovia MD      MCRRC 1:23:11
   56   8/8    Patricia Rich       59 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:27:23