Home / Race Results / RRCA Ten Mile Challenge

RRCA Ten Mile Challenge

Overall Team Results | Co-ed Team Results | Women’s Team Results | Men’s Team Results | Overall Results

Overall Team

 823        Howard Co Striders
 1073       Baltimore RRC
 1402       Montgomery RRC
 2337       DC RoadRunners
 2923       RASAC
 3017       Annapolis Striders


Male Team

 571        Howard Co Striders
 961        Baltimore RRC
 1241       Montgomery RRC
 1868       Frederick Steeplechasers
 1922       DC RoadRunners
 2084       RASAC
 2369       Annapolis Striders


Female Team

 11         Baltimore RRC
 16         Montgomery RRC
 29         DC RoadRunners
 35         Howard Co Striders
 59         Annapolis Striders
 138        RASAC

Overall Team Detail

Club Challenge - 10 Miles,  2/21/99

Overall Team
  823 Howard Co Striders
        1 Gilmore, Mark                31    M   Scorer          53:59.03
        2 Berardi, Dave                38    M   Scorer          55:38.93
        4 Basile, Anthony              40    M   Scorer          55:54.64
        6 Sushinsky, Jonathan          25    M   Scorer          56:19.19
        9 Hasan, Faisal                21    M   Scorer          57:51.40
       11 Chasse, Craig                29    M   Scorer          58:33.59
       12 Clapper, Gerry               37    M   Scorer          58:44.69
       15 Clelland, Jim                40    M   Scorer          59:53.17
       22 Cassidy, Trey                30    M   Scorer        1:01:29.54
       25 Slonaker, Mick               49    M   Scorer        1:02:05.46
       27 Brightwell, David            35    M   Scorer        1:02:23.16
       34 Lang, Phil                   31    M   Scorer        1:03:26.79
       39 Burns, Bob                   46    M   Scorer        1:03:57.36
       41 Laukzemis, Dan               38    M   Scorer        1:04:07.07
       46 Conran, Troy                 37    M   Scorer        1:05:12.50
       48 Brosenne, Michael            21    M   Scorer        1:05:18.14
       55 Gessler, Bobby               42    M   Scorer        1:05:43.33
       66 Higgins, Brian               20    M   Scorer        1:07:23.31
       70 Wilson, Edward               36    M   Scorer        1:07:59.13
       76 Kennedy, Douglas             39    M   Displacer     1:08:35.74
       79 Keating, Patricia            37    F   Scorer        1:08:41.50
       80 Sproule, Christopher         32    M   Displacer     1:08:42.47
       85 Warfield, Jerry              55    M   Displacer     1:09:07.89
       89 Costa, Jose                  43    M   Displacer     1:09:43.48
       90 Karlheim, David              40    M   Displacer     1:09:46.29
       92 McCormick, Kenneth           30    M   Displacer     1:09:53.27
       99 Bell, GeriAnn                36    F   Scorer        1:10:41.74
      104 Morey, Art                   61    M   Displacer     1:11:34.18
      105 Bourg, Steve                 43    M   Displacer     1:11:38.14
      112 Jones, Janet                 41    F   Scorer        1:12:12.15
      116 Siedlecki, Dean              42    M   Displacer     1:12:51.74
      118 Starinsky, Melissa           37    F   Displacer     1:12:54.54
      120 Arbelaez, Bill               42    M   Displacer     1:13:11.66
      125 Corbo, Jim                   35    M   Displacer     1:13:32.64
      127 Silverman, Ed                44    M   Displacer     1:13:42.81
      132 Grover, Jim                  47    M   Displacer     1:14:15.60
      134 Langkammerer, Bob            40    M   Displacer     1:14:31.38
      139 Aburn, Clarke                43    M   Displacer     1:15:33.63
      145 Vogel, William               35    M   Displacer     1:16:17.75
      149 Rosen, Richard               50    M   Displacer     1:16:44.11
      151 Colby, Wendy                 34    F   Displacer     1:16:51.06
      166 O'Brien, Dan                 46    M   Displacer     1:18:08.38
      168 Guilfoil, Valerie            42    F   Displacer     1:18:18.53
      173 Levine, Deborah              37    F   Displacer     1:19:04.49
      177 Zelenak, Steve               40    M   Displacer     1:19:47.67
      180 Baker, Julie                 44    F   Displacer     1:19:57.35
      183 Lake, Ray                    39    M   Displacer     1:20:19.10
      185 Scott, Judith                31    F   Displacer     1:20:49.94
      192 Heiliger, Phil               46    M   Displacer     1:22:36.93
      193 Vigorito, Robert             50    M   Displacer     1:22:38.00
      194 Colon, Judith                39    F   Displacer     1:22:42.85
      200 Harden, Patti                46    F   Displacer     1:23:46.42
      206 Lee, Stephen                 48    M   Displacer     1:24:48.29
      207 Greuter, Al                  43    M   Displacer     1:25:05.90
      209 Brooks, Patricia             48    F   Displacer     1:25:17.27
      211 Hatfield, Richard            49    M   Displacer     1:25:58.08
      213 Knaus, Robert                42    M   Displacer     1:26:21.17
      217 Wasserman, Nadia             52    F   Displacer     1:26:55.40
      218 Grahn, Frank                 48    M   Displacer     1:27:18.38
      229 DiStefano, Andrea            32    F   Displacer     1:30:01.39
      233 Fritsch-Fields, Joya         37    F   Displacer     1:30:33.61
      234 Fritsch, Jill                35    F   Displacer     1:30:34.54
      246 Woods, Dick                  52    M   Displacer     1:35:19.56
      249 McCaughey, Wayne             59    M   Displacer     1:36:33.03
      252 Kvech, Tim                   32    M   Displacer     1:36:49.23
 1073 Baltimore RRC
        3 Woodman, Mike                33    M   Scorer          55:49.05
       13 Knott, Chris                 18    M   Scorer          59:12.43
       14 Keating, Paul                38    M   Scorer          59:15.26
       24 Peeling, Bill                43    M   Scorer        1:02:03.18
       29 Taylor, Alex                 20    M   Scorer        1:02:38.81
       30 Barrett, James               36    M   Scorer        1:02:40.74
       31 Martin, Michael              40    M   Scorer        1:02:47.85
       32 Knickman, Denise             30    F   Scorer        1:02:55.48
       42 Powell, Charles              32    M   Scorer        1:04:10.56
       43 Sinclair, Chris              31    M   Scorer        1:04:22.30
       53 Swartzendruber, Earl         47    M   Scorer        1:05:35.60
       54 Hannsen, Paul                25    M   Scorer        1:05:41.30
       57 Wilson, Bob                  40    M   Scorer        1:06:00.96
       59 Sanborn, Jeff                45    M   Scorer        1:06:50.54
       62 Bremer, Kristen              27    F   Scorer        1:07:08.87
       68 Ferrante, Michael            38    M   Scorer        1:07:49.06
       69 Wong, Ronnie                 52    M   Scorer        1:07:52.86
       72 Willig, Barb                 36    F   Scorer        1:08:04.95
       75 Adams, Jim                   43    M   Scorer        1:08:21.31
       78 Knost, Jim                   40    M   Scorer        1:08:39.79
       82 Bingham, Rick                44    M   Scorer        1:08:48.97
       83 Kemp, Bob                    41    M   Scorer        1:08:55.49
       91 Asplund, Esther              27    F   Displacer     1:09:49.29
       94 Keene, Danyce                23    M   Displacer     1:10:14.24
       97 Cucuzzella, Chris            34    M   Displacer     1:10:27.18
      101 Williams, Robin              37    M   Displacer     1:11:11.18
      110 Lazzaro, Steve               43    M   Displacer     1:12:00.04
      111 Hens, Pete                   47    M   Displacer     1:12:10.18
      124 Markee, Tyler                26    M   Displacer     1:13:29.01
      140 Yannakakis, George           67    M   Displacer     1:15:40.15
      152 Greenfield, John             46    M   Displacer     1:16:53.76
      155 McDermott, Tim               53    M   Displacer     1:17:15.34
      160 Moore, Algeron               50    M   Displacer     1:17:42.26
      162 Jordan, Dale                 46    M   Displacer     1:17:47.65
      169 Potyraj, Joseph              50    M   Displacer     1:18:33.27
      186 Grevey, Bill                 47    M   Displacer     1:21:02.60
      188 Finke, Harry                 50    M   Displacer     1:21:53.00
      189 Willarson, Pat               40    F   Displacer     1:21:59.43
      195 Wiggins, Edgar               48    M   Displacer     1:22:51.22
      197 Tice, Don                    50    M   Displacer     1:23:23.83
      203 Rutkowski, Joesph            69    M   Displacer     1:24:26.20
      208 St. Clair, Baily             60    M   Displacer     1:25:16.15
      224 Tanner, James                52    M   Displacer     1:28:51.35
      247 Hens, Ruth                   51    F   Displacer     1:35:21.09
 1402 Montgomery RRC
       16 Umbarger, Ken                47    M   Scorer          59:55.54
       18 Rodkin, Eric                 25    M   Scorer        1:00:11.53
       33 Porton, David                26    M   Scorer        1:03:16.10
       38 Morgan, Timothy              48    M   Scorer        1:03:51.55
       40 Anderson, Graham             35    M   Scorer        1:04:00.96
       44 Moore, Donna                 38    F   Scorer        1:04:39.89
       49 Coyte, Jeff                  46    M   Scorer        1:05:21.93
       52 Nelson, Greg                 38    M   Scorer        1:05:29.41
       60 Seeger, Stephen              35    M   Scorer        1:07:02.75
       61 Fields, Jascha               21    M   Scorer        1:07:07.39
       63 Magat, Gerardo               34    M   Scorer        1:07:10.54
       64 Morgan, Richard              47    M   Scorer        1:07:15.40
       65 Wack, Linda                  43    F   Scorer        1:07:18.83
       71 Selby, Bill                  41    M   Scorer        1:08:03.81
       74 Resnick, Gary                43    M   Scorer        1:08:19.29
       77 Wolfson, Marc                49    M   Scorer        1:08:37.33
       86 McCarthy-Gallagher, D        29    F   Scorer        1:09:19.86
       87 Levintow, Nick               42    M   Scorer        1:09:28.36
       93 Brown, Walter                55    M   Scorer        1:09:59.54
       95 Harmon, Michele              33    F   Displacer     1:10:16.23
      102 Jonas, Daniel                37    M   Scorer        1:11:21.28
      103 Weiss, Andrew                39    M   Scorer        1:11:27.23
      106 Klein, Rob                   49    M   Scorer        1:11:43.43
      109 West, Kirt                   51    M   Displacer     1:11:57.93
      113 Klansek, Karen               38    F   Displacer     1:12:16.07
      119 Whitney, Norm                35    M   Displacer     1:13:02.29
      121 Ward, Karen                  27    F   Displacer     1:13:14.85
      123 Riggs, Bill                  29    M   Displacer     1:13:27.76
      126 Gallagher, Sean              32    M   Displacer     1:13:40.57
      128 Carroll, Brian               43    M   Displacer     1:13:45.48
      129 Flynn, Bernadette            41    F   Displacer     1:13:48.48
      131 Robinson, Tamara             33    F   Displacer     1:14:06.24
      133 Celtnieks, Imants            53    M   Displacer     1:14:28.71
      135 Page, Bill                   43    M   Displacer     1:14:45.75
      137 Wicks, Jack                  55    M   Displacer     1:15:16.15
      142 Schwab, Bob                  51    M   Displacer     1:15:58.17
      144 Wagner, Peter                42    M   Displacer     1:16:13.90
      147 Lowe, Jeff                   46    M   Displacer     1:16:33.74
      148 Webber, Steve                34    M   Displacer     1:16:41.80
      150 Levine, Eric                 35    M   Displacer     1:16:47.35
      153 Smith, Robert                64    M   Displacer     1:17:02.84
      158 Dolan, Sharon                57    F   Displacer     1:17:29.61
      159 Rowe, Tim                    44    M   Displacer     1:17:39.15
      163 Chan, Chris                  40    M   Displacer     1:17:50.47
      164 Neurath, Sue                 40    F   Displacer     1:17:57.04
      167 Barnes, Blake                28    M   Displacer     1:18:14.08
      171 Shelley, Henry               43    M   Displacer     1:18:57.34
      176 Alvanis, John                44    M   Displacer     1:19:37.66
      178 Green, Ken                   37    M   Displacer     1:19:50.60
      179 Rogan, Michael               46    M   Displacer     1:19:54.30
      187 Austin, Daniel               53    M   Displacer     1:21:35.33
      196 Culbertson, Renee            44    F   Displacer     1:22:56.27
      198 Geisert, Lynn                47    F   Displacer     1:23:29.71
      204 Coffin, Stephanie            32    F   Displacer     1:24:35.33
      205 Macdermid, Linda             44    F   Displacer     1:24:42.61
      210 Carson, Fred                 58    M   Displacer     1:25:54.70
      212 Holdsworth, Jerry            26    M   Displacer     1:26:19.16
      214 Kennedy, Joel                24    M   Displacer     1:26:29.24
      215 Solis, Ingrid                23    F   Displacer     1:26:30.10
      221 Segal, Myron                 50    M   Displacer     1:28:08.23
      227 Newburgh, Janet              57    F   Displacer     1:29:36.33
      228 Porton, Bill                 56    M   Displacer     1:29:45.36
      230 Wolf, Raymond                55    M   Displacer     1:30:13.57
      231 Ennis, Bob                   47    M   Displacer     1:30:15.17
      232 Brennan, Judith              57    F   Displacer     1:30:27.79
      238 Moriatis, Corinne            27    F   Displacer     1:32:12.50
      239 Burkhart, Roger              61    M   Displacer     1:32:22.18
      240 Byrd, Glenn                  35    M   Displacer     1:32:25.30
      245 Gibb, Keith                  47    M   Displacer     1:34:42.75
      250 Campbell, Ray                66    M   Displacer     1:36:38.00
      251 Brennan, Tom                 31    M   Displacer     1:36:44.25
      253 Regnell, Michael             30    M   Displacer     1:37:04.27
      258 Caravoulias, Christina       44    F   Displacer     1:42:20.90
      259 Slacter, Jane                49    F   Displacer     1:42:22.83
      261 Morgan, Hubert               76    M   Displacer     1:47:32.93
      262 Wiseman, Joannne             45    F   Displacer     1:47:33.62
      263 Pierce, Francis              76    M   Displacer     1:47:51.04
      265 Jenkins, Paula               46    F   Displacer     1:47:53.49
 2337 DC RoadRunners
        8 Kulik, Ron                   35    M   Scorer          57:33.77
       10 Poulos, Ted                  37    M   Scorer          58:22.78
       20 Ferguson, Charles            33    M   Scorer        1:00:53.54
       28 Underwood, Bruce             32    M   Scorer        1:02:24.60
       35 McLaughlin, Neil             34    M   Scorer        1:03:31.18
       47 Seidman, Joshua              30    M   Scorer        1:05:16.53
       51 Johnson, Mike                36    M   Scorer        1:05:27.94
       56 Buchanan, Dave               29    M   Scorer        1:05:52.76
       58 Davison, Mary                26    F   Scorer        1:06:13.80
       81 Platt, Robert                47    M   Scorer        1:08:44.16
       88 Generazio, Hia               44    M   Scorer        1:09:36.49
       96 Muldoon, Christy             27    F   Scorer        1:10:20.28
       98 Warden, John                 28    M   Scorer        1:10:34.31
      108 Rizzieri, Susan              32    F   Scorer        1:11:49.54
      114 Lawrence, Rebecca            25    F   Displacer     1:12:26.45
      122 Studer, Tony                 42    M   Scorer        1:13:25.70
      146 Huck, Tammy                  35    F   Displacer     1:16:28.33
      157 De Angelis, Marc             41    M   Scorer        1:17:24.94
      175 Buechele, Andy               56    M   Scorer        1:19:17.96
      184 Ketterling, John             34    M   Scorer        1:20:39.60
      191 Studer, JoAnne               41    F   Displacer     1:22:31.66
      199 Cotter, Brian                39    M   Scorer        1:23:31.25
      235 Rosenstein, Marvin           59    M   Scorer        1:30:57.53
      237 Osburn, Bill                 75    M   Scorer        1:32:10.49
      242 Cavell, Lori                 24    F   Displacer     1:33:21.65
      244 Dean, Richard                51    M   Scorer        1:34:37.53
      248 Harper, Robert               49    M   Displacer     1:35:41.43
      260 Green, Rodney                50    M   Displacer     1:47:18.64
      264 Lee, Kattie                  30    F   Displacer     1:47:52.89
 2923 RASAC
       17 Mezan, Dennis                36    M   Scorer        1:00:02.75
       19 Feinburg, Michael            35    M   Scorer        1:00:38.61
       21 Hinte, Jeff                  43    M   Scorer        1:01:03.58
       36 Gorrell, Wilson              31    M   Scorer        1:03:35.98
       37 Reilly, Gary                 42    M   Scorer        1:03:37.55
       45 Hilbert, John                35    M   Scorer        1:05:09.34
       73 Tobin, Jay                   53    M   Scorer        1:08:08.17
      100 Smith, Scott                 32    M   Scorer        1:10:46.24
      115 Kabernagel, Ed               32    M   Scorer        1:12:42.35
      130 Carlson, Fred                55    M   Scorer        1:13:56.65
      141 Ciufo, Joe                   46    M   Scorer        1:15:46.86
      154 Black, Terrell               43    M   Scorer        1:17:13.43
      161 Eder, Timothy                51    M   Scorer        1:17:43.54
      172 McDonnell, Danny             41    M   Scorer        1:19:03.17
      174 Wannamaker, James            50    M   Scorer        1:19:06.00
      182 Clark, Offie                 41    M   Scorer        1:20:11.22
      216 Flens, Robert                62    M   Scorer        1:26:46.90
      220 Schaffer, Bonnie             41    F   Scorer        1:27:54.74
      223 Kraft, Kathy                 43    F   Scorer        1:28:39.96
      225 Broemm, Terri                47    F   Scorer        1:29:07.38
      226 Whiting, Larry               51    M   Scorer        1:29:30.27
      236 Anderson, Phil               53    M   Scorer        1:32:07.64
      243 Andrews, Barry               43    M   Displacer     1:33:55.97
 3017 Annapolis Striders
        5 Jones, Mark                  37    M   Scorer          56:01.95
        7 Marino, Robert               41    M   Scorer          56:24.25
       23 Webster, David               46    M   Scorer        1:01:44.93
       26 Mace, Matthew                38    M   Scorer        1:02:10.61
       50 Gyaki, Eric                  50    M   Scorer        1:05:26.60
       67 Riley, Chris                 55    M   Scorer        1:07:32.07
       84 Malloy, Rose                 50    F   Scorer        1:09:01.90
      107 Walser, Dave                 40    M   Scorer        1:11:46.71
      117 Mairs, Chris                 26    M   Scorer        1:12:52.97
      136 Field, Bob                   47    M   Scorer        1:14:51.64
      138 Shanklin, Fred               57    M   Scorer        1:15:28.80
      143 Puglisi, Larry               44    M   Scorer        1:16:00.76
      156 Briers, Susan                43    F   Scorer        1:17:20.17
      165 Roberts, Ann                 33    F   Scorer        1:18:04.37
      170 Twist, Rita                  46    F   Displacer     1:18:38.08
      181 Henderson, Clint             42    M   Scorer        1:20:10.67
      190 Bonta, Meredith              53    F   Displacer     1:22:28.45
      201 Henderson, Arnie             62    M   Scorer        1:24:09.29
      202 Ammons, Derek                38    M   Scorer        1:24:18.93
      219 Burash, Bob                  51    M   Scorer        1:27:28.24
      222 Bradford, Thomas             55    M   Scorer        1:28:32.38
      241 Snodgrass, Patty             44    F   Displacer     1:32:58.83
      254 Simpson, Linda               56    F   Displacer     1:37:18.09
      255 Chapman, Brad                67    M   Scorer        1:37:50.37
      256 Snodgrass, Donald            48    M   Scorer        1:38:33.16
      257 Harmon, Higley               43    M   Scorer        1:42:18.89

Female Team Detail

Female Team

   11 Baltimore RRC
        1 Knickman, Denise             30    F   Scorer         1:02:55.48
        4 Bremer, Kristen              27    F   Scorer         1:07:08.87
        6 Willig, Barb                 36    F   Scorer         1:08:04.95
       10 Asplund, Esther              27    F   Displacer      1:09:49.29
       33 Willarson, Pat               40    F   Displacer      1:21:59.43
       56 Hens, Ruth                   51    F   Displacer      1:35:21.09
   16 Montgomery RRC
        2 Moore, Donna                 38    F   Scorer         1:04:39.89
        5 Wack, Linda                  43    F   Scorer         1:07:18.83
        9 McCarthy-Gallagher,          29    F   Scorer         1:09:19.86
          Deirdre
       11 Harmon, Michele              33    F   Displacer      1:10:16.23
       16 Klansek, Karen               38    F   Displacer      1:12:16.07
       19 Ward, Karen                  27    F   Displacer      1:13:14.85
       20 Flynn, Bernadette            41    F   Displacer      1:13:48.48
       21 Robinson, Tamara             33    F   Displacer      1:14:06.24
       25 Dolan, Sharon                57    F   Displacer      1:17:29.61
       26 Neurath, Sue                 40    F   Displacer      1:17:57.04
       37 Culbertson, Renee            44    F   Displacer      1:22:56.27
       38 Geisert, Lynn                47    F   Displacer      1:23:29.71
       40 Coffin, Stephanie            32    F   Displacer      1:24:35.33
       41 Macdermid, Linda             44    F   Displacer      1:24:42.61
       43 Solis, Ingrid                23    F   Displacer      1:26:30.10
       48 Newburgh, Janet              57    F   Displacer      1:29:36.33
       50 Brennan, Judith              57    F   Displacer      1:30:27.79
       53 Moriatis, Corinne            27    F   Displacer      1:32:12.50
       58 Caravoulias, Christina       44    F   Displacer      1:42:20.90
       59 Slacter, Jane                49    F   Displacer      1:42:22.83
       60 Wiseman, Joannne             45    F   Displacer      1:47:33.62
       62 Jenkins, Paula               46    F   Displacer      1:47:53.49
   29 DC RoadRunners
        3 Davison, Mary                26    F   Scorer         1:06:13.80
       12 Muldoon, Christy             27    F   Scorer         1:10:20.28
       14 Rizzieri, Susan              32    F   Scorer         1:11:49.54
       17 Lawrence, Rebecca            25    F   Displacer      1:12:26.45
       22 Huck, Tammy                  35    F   Displacer      1:16:28.33
       35 Studer, JoAnne               41    F   Displacer      1:22:31.66
       55 Cavell, Lori                 24    F   Displacer      1:33:21.65
       61 Lee, Kattie                  30    F   Displacer      1:47:52.89
   35 Howard Co Striders
        7 Keating, Patricia            37    F   Scorer         1:08:41.50
       13 Bell, GeriAnn                36    F   Scorer         1:10:41.74
       15 Jones, Janet                 41    F   Scorer         1:12:12.15
       18 Starinsky, Melissa           37    F   Displacer      1:12:54.54
       23 Colby, Wendy                 34    F   Displacer      1:16:51.06
       28 Guilfoil, Valerie            42    F   Displacer      1:18:18.53
       30 Levine, Deborah              37    F   Displacer      1:19:04.49
       31 Baker, Julie                 44    F   Displacer      1:19:57.35
       32 Scott, Judith                31    F   Displacer      1:20:49.94
       36 Colon, Judith                39    F   Displacer      1:22:42.85
       39 Harden, Patti                46    F   Displacer      1:23:46.42
       42 Brooks, Patricia             48    F   Displacer      1:25:17.27
       44 Wasserman, Nadia             52    F   Displacer      1:26:55.40
       49 DiStefano, Andrea            32    F   Displacer      1:30:01.39
       51 Fritsch-Fields, Joya         37    F   Displacer      1:30:33.61
       52 Fritsch, Jill                35    F   Displacer      1:30:34.54
   59 Annapolis Striders
        8 Malloy, Rose                 50    F   Scorer         1:09:01.90
       24 Briers, Susan                43    F   Scorer         1:17:20.17
       27 Roberts, Ann                 33    F   Scorer         1:18:04.37
       29 Twist, Rita                  46    F   Displacer      1:18:38.08
       34 Bonta, Meredith              53    F   Displacer      1:22:28.45
       54 Snodgrass, Patty             44    F   Displacer      1:32:58.83
       57 Simpson, Linda               56    F   Displacer      1:37:18.09
  138 RASAC
       45 Schaffer, Bonnie             41    F   Scorer         1:27:54.74
       46 Kraft, Kathy                 43    F   Scorer         1:28:39.96
       47 Broemm, Terri                47    F   Scorer         1:29:07.38

Male Team Detail

Male Team

  571 Howard Co Striders
        1 Gilmore, Mark                31    M   Scorer           53:59.03
        2 Berardi, Dave                38    M   Scorer           55:38.93
        4 Basile, Anthony              40    M   Scorer           55:54.64
        6 Sushinsky, Jonathan          25    M   Scorer           56:19.19
       10 Hasan, Faisal                21    M   Scorer           57:51.40
       12 Chasse, Craig                29    M   Scorer           58:33.59
       13 Clapper, Gerry               37    M   Scorer           58:44.69
       16 Clelland, Jim                40    M   Scorer           59:53.17
       25 Cassidy, Trey                30    M   Scorer         1:01:29.54
       29 Slonaker, Mick               49    M   Scorer         1:02:05.46
       31 Brightwell, David            35    M   Scorer         1:02:23.16
       37 Lang, Phil                   31    M   Scorer         1:03:26.79
       42 Burns, Bob                   46    M   Scorer         1:03:57.36
       44 Laukzemis, Dan               38    M   Scorer         1:04:07.07
       48 Conran, Troy                 37    M   Scorer         1:05:12.50
       50 Brosenne, Michael            21    M   Scorer         1:05:18.14
       59 Gessler, Bobby               42    M   Scorer         1:05:43.33
       69 Higgins, Brian               20    M   Scorer         1:07:23.31
       73 Wilson, Edward               36    M   Scorer         1:07:59.13
       78 Kennedy, Douglas             39    M   Displacer      1:08:35.74
       81 Sproule, Christopher         32    M   Displacer      1:08:42.47
       85 Warfield, Jerry              55    M   Displacer      1:09:07.89
       90 Costa, Jose                  43    M   Displacer      1:09:43.48
       91 Karlheim, David              40    M   Displacer      1:09:46.29
       92 McCormick, Kenneth           30    M   Displacer      1:09:53.27
      101 Morey, Art                   61    M   Displacer      1:11:34.18
      102 Bourg, Steve                 43    M   Displacer      1:11:38.14
      109 Siedlecki, Dean              42    M   Displacer      1:12:51.74
      113 Arbelaez, Bill               42    M   Displacer      1:13:11.66
      117 Corbo, Jim                   35    M   Displacer      1:13:32.64
      119 Silverman, Ed                44    M   Displacer      1:13:42.81
      122 Grover, Jim                  47    M   Displacer      1:14:15.60
      124 Langkammerer, Bob            40    M   Displacer      1:14:31.38
      129 Aburn, Clarke                43    M   Displacer      1:15:33.63
      136 Vogel, William               35    M   Displacer      1:16:17.75
      139 Rosen, Richard               50    M   Displacer      1:16:44.11
      152 O'Brien, Dan                 46    M   Displacer      1:18:08.38
      163 Zelenak, Steve               40    M   Displacer      1:19:47.67
      169 Lake, Ray                    39    M   Displacer      1:20:19.10
      176 Heiliger, Phil               46    M   Displacer      1:22:36.93
      177 Vigorito, Robert             50    M   Displacer      1:22:38.00
      184 Lee, Stephen                 48    M   Displacer      1:24:48.29
      185 Greuter, Al                  43    M   Displacer      1:25:05.90
      188 Hatfield, Richard            49    M   Displacer      1:25:58.08
      190 Knaus, Robert                42    M   Displacer      1:26:21.17
      193 Grahn, Frank                 48    M   Displacer      1:27:18.38
      210 Woods, Dick                  52    M   Displacer      1:35:19.56
      212 McCaughey, Wayne             59    M   Displacer      1:36:33.03
      215 Kvech, Tim                   32    M   Displacer      1:36:49.23
  961 Baltimore RRC
        3 Woodman, Mike                33    M   Scorer           55:49.05
       14 Knott, Chris                 18    M   Scorer           59:12.43
       15 Keating, Paul                38    M   Scorer           59:15.26
       28 Peeling, Bill                43    M   Scorer         1:02:03.18
       33 Taylor, Alex                 20    M   Scorer         1:02:38.81
       34 Barrett, James               36    M   Scorer         1:02:40.74
       35 Martin, Michael              40    M   Scorer         1:02:47.85
       45 Powell, Charles              32    M   Scorer         1:04:10.56
       46 Sinclair, Chris              31    M   Scorer         1:04:22.30
       57 Swartzendruber, Earl         47    M   Scorer         1:05:35.60
       58 Hannsen, Paul                25    M   Scorer         1:05:41.30
       62 Wilson, Bob                  40    M   Scorer         1:06:00.96
       64 Sanborn, Jeff                45    M   Scorer         1:06:50.54
       71 Ferrante, Michael            38    M   Scorer         1:07:49.06
       72 Wong, Ronnie                 52    M   Scorer         1:07:52.86
       77 Adams, Jim                   43    M   Scorer         1:08:21.31
       80 Knost, Jim                   40    M   Scorer         1:08:39.79
       83 Bingham, Rick                44    M   Scorer         1:08:48.97
       84 Kemp, Bob                    41    M   Scorer         1:08:55.49
       94 Keene, Danyce                23    M   Displacer      1:10:14.24
       95 Cucuzzella, Chris            34    M   Displacer      1:10:27.18
       98 Williams, Robin              37    M   Displacer      1:11:11.18
      106 Lazzaro, Steve               43    M   Displacer      1:12:00.04
      107 Hens, Pete                   47    M   Displacer      1:12:10.18
      116 Markee, Tyler                26    M   Displacer      1:13:29.01
      130 Yannakakis, George           67    M   Displacer      1:15:40.15
      141 Greenfield, John             46    M   Displacer      1:16:53.76
      144 McDermott, Tim               53    M   Displacer      1:17:15.34
      148 Moore, Algeron               50    M   Displacer      1:17:42.26
      150 Jordan, Dale                 46    M   Displacer      1:17:47.65
      154 Potyraj, Joseph              50    M   Displacer      1:18:33.27
      171 Grevey, Bill                 47    M   Displacer      1:21:02.60
      174 Finke, Harry                 50    M   Displacer      1:21:53.00
      178 Wiggins, Edgar               48    M   Displacer      1:22:51.22
      179 Tice, Don                    50    M   Displacer      1:23:23.83
      183 Rutkowski, Joesph            69    M   Displacer      1:24:26.20
      186 St. Clair, Baily             60    M   Displacer      1:25:16.15
      197 Tanner, James                52    M   Displacer      1:28:51.35
 1241 Montgomery RRC
       17 Umbarger, Ken                47    M   Scorer           59:55.54
       19 Rodkin, Eric                 25    M   Scorer         1:00:11.53
       36 Porton, David                26    M   Scorer         1:03:16.10
       41 Morgan, Timothy              48    M   Scorer         1:03:51.55
       43 Anderson, Graham             35    M   Scorer         1:04:00.96
       52 Coyte, Jeff                  46    M   Scorer         1:05:21.93
       56 Nelson, Greg                 38    M   Scorer         1:05:29.41
       65 Seeger, Stephen              35    M   Scorer         1:07:02.75
       66 Fields, Jascha               21    M   Scorer         1:07:07.39
       67 Magat, Gerardo               34    M   Scorer         1:07:10.54
       68 Morgan, Richard              47    M   Scorer         1:07:15.40
       74 Selby, Bill                  41    M   Scorer         1:08:03.81
       76 Resnick, Gary                43    M   Scorer         1:08:19.29
       79 Wolfson, Marc                49    M   Scorer         1:08:37.33
       87 Levintow, Nick               42    M   Scorer         1:09:28.36
       93 Brown, Walter                55    M   Scorer         1:09:59.54
       99 Jonas, Daniel                37    M   Scorer         1:11:21.28
      100 Weiss, Andrew                39    M   Scorer         1:11:27.23
      103 Klein, Rob                   49    M   Scorer         1:11:43.43
      105 West, Kirt                   51    M   Displacer      1:11:57.93
      112 Whitney, Norm                35    M   Displacer      1:13:02.29
      115 Riggs, Bill                  29    M   Displacer      1:13:27.76
      118 Gallagher, Sean              32    M   Displacer      1:13:40.57
      120 Carroll, Brian               43    M   Displacer      1:13:45.48
      123 Celtnieks, Imants            53    M   Displacer      1:14:28.71
      125 Page, Bill                   43    M   Displacer      1:14:45.75
      127 Wicks, Jack                  55    M   Displacer      1:15:16.15
      132 Schwab, Bob                  51    M   Displacer      1:15:58.17
      135 Wagner, Peter                42    M   Displacer      1:16:13.90
      137 Lowe, Jeff                   46    M   Displacer      1:16:33.74
      138 Webber, Steve                34    M   Displacer      1:16:41.80
      140 Levine, Eric                 35    M   Displacer      1:16:47.35
      142 Smith, Robert                64    M   Displacer      1:17:02.84
      147 Rowe, Tim                    44    M   Displacer      1:17:39.15
      151 Chan, Chris                  40    M   Displacer      1:17:50.47
      153 Barnes, Blake                28    M   Displacer      1:18:14.08
      155 Shelley, Henry               43    M   Displacer      1:18:57.34
      160 Alvanis, John                44    M   Displacer      1:19:37.66
      164 Green, Ken                   37    M   Displacer      1:19:50.60
      166 Rogan, Michael               46    M   Displacer      1:19:54.30
      173 Austin, Daniel               53    M   Displacer      1:21:35.33
      187 Carson, Fred                 58    M   Displacer      1:25:54.70
      189 Holdsworth, Jerry            26    M   Displacer      1:26:19.16
      191 Kennedy, Joel                24    M   Displacer      1:26:29.24
      195 Segal, Myron                 50    M   Displacer      1:28:08.23
      199 Porton, Bill                 56    M   Displacer      1:29:45.36
      200 Wolf, Raymond                55    M   Displacer      1:30:13.57
      201 Ennis, Bob                   47    M   Displacer      1:30:15.17
      205 Burkhart, Roger              61    M   Displacer      1:32:22.18
      206 Byrd, Glenn                  35    M   Displacer      1:32:25.30
      209 Gibb, Keith                  47    M   Displacer      1:34:42.75
      213 Campbell, Ray                66    M   Displacer      1:36:38.00
      214 Brennan, Tom                 31    M   Displacer      1:36:44.25
      216 Regnell, Michael             30    M   Displacer      1:37:04.27
      221 Morgan, Hubert               76    M   Displacer      1:47:32.93
      222 Pierce, Francis              76    M   Displacer      1:47:51.04
 1868 Frederick Steeplechasers
        9 Adams, Matt                  29    M   Scorer           57:42.59
       23 Kurtz, Frank                 37    M   Scorer         1:01:07.43
       24 Moreland, James              46    M   Scorer         1:01:23.67
       26 Whelan, David                36    M   Scorer         1:01:33.00
       51 Phillips, Brent              44    M   Scorer         1:05:19.36
       53 Black, Ronald                43    M   Scorer         1:05:25.53
       61 O'Keefe, Tim                 45    M   Scorer         1:05:55.57
       63 Stellitano, David            35    M   Scorer         1:06:06.73
       86 Stay, Byron                  51    M   Scorer         1:09:09.06
       89 Briscoe, Tim                 46    M   Scorer         1:09:39.50
      111 Attavian, Bruce              49    M   Scorer         1:12:55.83
      133 Orale, Dave                  30    M   Scorer         1:15:59.33
      145 Imming, Bob                  59    M   Scorer         1:17:22.69
      159 Redivo, Tim                  32    M   Scorer         1:19:33.76
      161 Baughen, George              48    M   Scorer         1:19:38.88
      162 Woodland, Larry              45    M   Scorer         1:19:43.76
      165 Lee, Yong                    34    M   Scorer         1:19:51.28
      172 Zumbach, Lee                 50    M   Scorer         1:21:11.79
      175 Jones, Jeffrey               51    M   Scorer         1:22:25.59
 1922 DC RoadRunners
        8 Kulik, Ron                   35    M   Scorer           57:33.77
       11 Poulos, Ted                  37    M   Scorer           58:22.78
       21 Ferguson, Charles            33    M   Scorer         1:00:53.54
       32 Underwood, Bruce             32    M   Scorer         1:02:24.60
       38 McLaughlin, Neil             34    M   Scorer         1:03:31.18
       49 Seidman, Joshua              30    M   Scorer         1:05:16.53
       55 Johnson, Mike                36    M   Scorer         1:05:27.94
       60 Buchanan, Dave               29    M   Scorer         1:05:52.76
       82 Platt, Robert                47    M   Scorer         1:08:44.16
       88 Generazio, Hia               44    M   Scorer         1:09:36.49
       96 Warden, John                 28    M   Scorer         1:10:34.31
      114 Studer, Tony                 42    M   Scorer         1:13:25.70
      146 De Angelis, Marc             41    M   Scorer         1:17:24.94
      158 Buechele, Andy               56    M   Scorer         1:19:17.96
      170 Ketterling, John             34    M   Scorer         1:20:39.60
      180 Cotter, Brian                39    M   Scorer         1:23:31.25
      202 Rosenstein, Marvin           59    M   Scorer         1:30:57.53
      204 Osburn, Bill                 75    M   Scorer         1:32:10.49
      208 Dean, Richard                51    M   Scorer         1:34:37.53
      211 Harper, Robert               49    M   Displacer      1:35:41.43
      220 Green, Rodney                50    M   Displacer      1:47:18.64
 2084 RASAC
       18 Mezan, Dennis                36    M   Scorer         1:00:02.75
       20 Feinburg, Michael            35    M   Scorer         1:00:38.61
       22 Hinte, Jeff                  43    M   Scorer         1:01:03.58
       39 Gorrell, Wilson              31    M   Scorer         1:03:35.98
       40 Reilly, Gary                 42    M   Scorer         1:03:37.55
       47 Hilbert, John                35    M   Scorer         1:05:09.34
       75 Tobin, Jay                   53    M   Scorer         1:08:08.17
       97 Smith, Scott                 32    M   Scorer         1:10:46.24
      108 Kabernagel, Ed               32    M   Scorer         1:12:42.35
      121 Carlson, Fred                55    M   Scorer         1:13:56.65
      131 Ciufo, Joe                   46    M   Scorer         1:15:46.86
      143 Black, Terrell               43    M   Scorer         1:17:13.43
      149 Eder, Timothy                51    M   Scorer         1:17:43.54
      156 McDonnell, Danny             41    M   Scorer         1:19:03.17
      157 Wannamaker, James            50    M   Scorer         1:19:06.00
      168 Clark, Offie                 41    M   Scorer         1:20:11.22
      192 Flens, Robert                62    M   Scorer         1:26:46.90
      198 Whiting, Larry               51    M   Scorer         1:29:30.27
      203 Anderson, Phil               53    M   Scorer         1:32:07.64
      207 Andrews, Barry               43    M   Displacer      1:33:55.97
 2369 Annapolis Striders
        5 Jones, Mark                  37    M   Scorer           56:01.95
        7 Marino, Robert               41    M   Scorer           56:24.25
       27 Webster, David               46    M   Scorer         1:01:44.93
       30 Mace, Matthew                38    M   Scorer         1:02:10.61
       54 Gyaki, Eric                  50    M   Scorer         1:05:26.60
       70 Riley, Chris                 55    M   Scorer         1:07:32.07
      104 Walser, Dave                 40    M   Scorer         1:11:46.71
      110 Mairs, Chris                 26    M   Scorer         1:12:52.97
      126 Field, Bob                   47    M   Scorer         1:14:51.64
      128 Shanklin, Fred               57    M   Scorer         1:15:28.80
      134 Puglisi, Larry               44    M   Scorer         1:16:00.76
      167 Henderson, Clint             42    M   Scorer         1:20:10.67
      181 Henderson, Arnie             62    M   Scorer         1:24:09.29
      182 Ammons, Derek                38    M   Scorer         1:24:18.93
      194 Burash, Bob                  51    M   Scorer         1:27:28.24
      196 Bradford, Thomas             55    M   Scorer         1:28:32.38
      217 Chapman, Brad                67    M   Scorer         1:37:50.37
      218 Snodgrass, Donald            48    M   Scorer         1:38:33.16
      219 Harmon, Higley               43    M   Scorer         1:42:18.89


Overall Results

Club Challenge - 10 Miles,  2/21/99

Club
  1 Gilmore, Mark              Columbia, MD              M  31   Howard Co Striders        53:59.03
  2 Moore, Jeremy              Annapolis, MD             M  20   Navy Goat Runners         55:24.19
  3 Berardi, Dave              Baltimore, MD             M  38   Howard Co Striders        55:38.93
  4 Bisagni, Francis           Annapolis, MD             M  21   Navy Goat Runners         55:44.57
  5 Woodman, Mike              Timonium, MD              M  33   Baltimore RRC             55:49.05
  6 Basile, Anthony            Columbia, MD              M  40   Howard Co Striders        55:54.64
  7 Jones, Mark R              Odenton, MD               M  37   Annapolis Striders        56:01.95
  8 Sushinsky, Jonathan        Bethesda, MD              M  25   Howard Co Striders        56:19.19
  9 Marino, Robert             Annapolis, MD             M  41   Annapolis Striders        56:24.25
 10 Kulik, Ron                 Reston, VA                M  35   DC RoadRunners            57:33.77
 11 Adams, Matt                New Market, MD            M  29   Frederick Steeplechaser   57:42.59
 12 Hasan, Faisal              Columbia, MD              M  21   Howard Co Striders        57:51.40
 13 Poulos, Ted                McLean, VA                M  37   DC RoadRunners            58:22.78
 14 Chasse, Craig              McLean, VA                M  29   Howard Co Striders        58:33.59
 15 Boehmer, Chuck             Unknown, NA               M  21   Navy Goat Runners         58:41.55
 16 Jackson, Austin            Unknown, NA               M  21   Navy Goat Runners         58:42.84
 17 Clapper, Gerry             Columbia, MD              M  37   Howard Co Striders        58:44.69
 18 Knott, Chris B             Baltimore, MD             M  18   Baltimore RRC             59:12.43
 19 Keating, Paul G            Clarksville, MD           M  38   Baltimore RRC             59:15.26
 20 Clelland, Jim              Catonsville, MD           M  40   Howard Co Striders        59:53.17
 21 Umbarger, Ken              Gaithersburg, MD          M  47   Montgomery RRC            59:55.54
 22 Mezan, Dennis              Fallston, MD              M  36   RASAC                   1:00:02.75
 23 Rodkin, Eric               Silver Spring, MD         M  25   Montgomery RRC          1:00:11.53
 24 Feinburg, Michael          Bel Air, MD               M  35   RASAC                   1:00:38.61
 25 Ferguson, Charles          Washington, DC            M  33   DC RoadRunners          1:00:53.54
 26 Hinte, Jeff                Aberdeen, MD              M  43   RASAC                   1:01:03.58
 27 Kurtz, Frank               Unknown, NA               M  37   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:01:07.43
 28 Timmons, Marty             Cleburne, TX              M  19   Navy Goat Runners       1:01:14.63
 29 Moreland, James            Gaithersburg, MD          M  46   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:01:23.67
 30 Ripley, Douglas            Littlestown, PA           M  31   Westminster RRC         1:01:27.34
 31 Cassidy, Trey              Silver Spring, MD         M  30   Howard Co Striders      1:01:29.54
 32 Whelan, David              Gettysburg, PA            M  36   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:01:33.00
 33 Webster, David B           Stevensville, MD          M  46   Annapolis Striders      1:01:44.93
 34 Peeling, Bill              Baltimore, MD             M  43   Baltimore RRC           1:02:03.18
 35 Slonaker, Mick             Columbia, MD              M  49   Howard Co Striders      1:02:05.46
 36 Mace, Matthew              Arnold, MD                M  38   Annapolis Striders      1:02:10.61
 37 Valenza, Brian             Annapolis, MD             M  22   Navy Goat Runners       1:02:15.05
 38 Brightwell, David          Columbia, MD              M  35   Howard Co Striders      1:02:23.16
 39 Underwood, Bruce           Washington, DC            M  32   DC RoadRunners          1:02:24.60
 40 Taylor, Alex               Reisterstown, MD          M  20   Baltimore RRC           1:02:38.81
 41 Barrett, James             Baltimore, MD             M  36   Baltimore RRC           1:02:40.74
 42 Pobletts, Alan             Eldersburg, MD            M  37   Westminster RRC         1:02:45.84
 43 Martin, Michael            Baltimore, MD             M  40   Baltimore RRC           1:02:47.85
 44 Knickman, Denise           Baltimore, MD             F  30   Baltimore RRC           1:02:55.48
 45 Porton, David              Silver Spring, MD         M  26   Montgomery RRC          1:03:16.10
 46 Lang, Phil                 Columbia, MD              M  31   Howard Co Striders      1:03:26.79
 47 McLaughlin, Neil           Reston, VA                M  34   DC RoadRunners          1:03:31.18
 48 Gorrell, Wilson            Pylesville, MD            M  31   RASAC                   1:03:35.98
 49 Reilly, Gary               Bel Air, MD               M  42   RASAC                   1:03:37.55
 50 Morgan, Timothy            Damascus, MD              M  48   Montgomery RRC          1:03:51.55
 51 Lantier, Brian             Annapolis, MD             M  22   Navy Goat Runners       1:03:53.20
 52 Burns, Bob                 Columbia, MD              M  46   Howard Co Striders      1:03:57.36
 53 Anderson, Graham           Unknown, NA               M  35   Montgomery RRC          1:04:00.96
 54 Laukzemis, Dan             Columbia, MD              M  38   Howard Co Striders      1:04:07.07
 55 Powell, Charles            Turnersville, NJ          M  32   Baltimore RRC           1:04:10.56
 56 Sinclair, Chris            Baltimore, MD             M  31   Baltimore RRC           1:04:22.30
 57 Moore, Donna               Silver Spring, MD         F  38   Montgomery RRC          1:04:39.89
 58 Noggen, Dan                Annapolis, MD             M  18                           1:04:43.57
 59 Hilbert, John              Stewartstown, PA          M  35   RASAC                   1:05:09.34
 60 Conran, Troy               Westminister, MD          M  37   Howard Co Striders      1:05:12.50
 61 Seidman, Joshua            Silver Spring, MD         M  30   DC RoadRunners          1:05:16.53
 62 Brosenne, Michael          Columbia, MD              M  21   Howard Co Striders      1:05:18.14
 63 Phillips, Brent            Frederick, MD             M  44   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:05:19.36
 64 Coyte, Jeff                Germantown, MD            M  46   Montgomery RRC          1:05:21.93
 65 Black, Ronald              Unknown, NA               M  43   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:05:25.53
 66 Gyaki, Eric                Crofton, MD               M  50   Annapolis Striders      1:05:26.60
 67 Johnson, Mike              Fairfax, VA               M  36   DC RoadRunners          1:05:27.94
 68 Nelson, Greg               Sandy Spring, MD          M  38   Montgomery RRC          1:05:29.41
 69 Swartzendruber, Earl       Cockeysville, MD          M  47   Baltimore RRC           1:05:35.60
 70 Hannsen, Paul              Eldersburg, MD            M  25   Baltimore RRC           1:05:41.30
 71 Gessler, Bobby             Ellicott City, MD         M  42   Howard Co Striders      1:05:43.33
 72 St. Onge, Gary             Westminister, MD          M  48   Westminster RRC         1:05:45.65
 73 Buchanan, Dave             Bethesda, MD              M  29   DC RoadRunners          1:05:52.76
 74 O'Keefe, Tim               Monrovia, MD              M  45   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:05:55.57
 75 Wilson, Bob                Timonium, MD              M  40   Baltimore RRC           1:06:00.96
 76 Stellitano, David          Thurmont, MD              M  35   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:06:06.73
 77 Davison, Mary              Chesapeake, VA            F  26   DC RoadRunners          1:06:13.80
 78 Edwards, Gregory           Unknown, NA               M  39                           1:06:35.20
 79 Sanborn, Jeff              Owings Mills, MD          M  45   Baltimore RRC           1:06:50.54
 80 Seeger, Stephen            Unknown, NA               M  35   Montgomery RRC          1:07:02.75
 81 Fields, Jascha             Potomac, MD               M  21   Montgomery RRC          1:07:07.39
 82 Bremer, Kristen            Unknown, NA               F  27   Baltimore RRC           1:07:08.87
 83 Magat, Gerardo             Columbia, MD              M  34   Montgomery RRC          1:07:10.54
 84 Morgan, Richard            Ellicott City, MD         M  47   Montgomery RRC          1:07:15.40
 85 Wack, Linda                Germantown, MD            F  43   Montgomery RRC          1:07:18.83
 86 Higgins, Brian             Columbia, MD              M  20   Howard Co Striders      1:07:23.31
 87 Riley, Chris               Annapolis, MD             M  55   Annapolis Striders      1:07:32.07
 88 Ferrante, Michael J        Baltimore, MD             M  38   Baltimore RRC           1:07:49.06
 89 Wong, Ronnie               Catonsville, MD           M  52   Baltimore RRC           1:07:52.86
 90 Wilson, Edward P           Ellicott City, MD         M  36   Howard Co Striders      1:07:59.13
 91 Selby, Bill                Gaithersburg, MD          M  41   Montgomery RRC          1:08:03.81
 92 Willig, Barb               Kingsville, MD            F  36   Baltimore RRC           1:08:04.95
 93 Tobin, Jay                 Fallston, MD              M  53   RASAC                   1:08:08.17
 94 Sanczak, Matthew           Annapolis, MD             M  20   Navy Goat Runners       1:08:09.04
 95 Cline, Sarah               Unknown, NA               F  21   Navy Goat Runners       1:08:10.64
 96 Resnick, Gary              Gaithersburg, MD          M  43   Montgomery RRC          1:08:19.29
 97 Adams, Jim                 Baltimore, MD             M  43   Baltimore RRC           1:08:21.31
 98 Kennedy, Douglas           Pasadena, MD              M  39   Howard Co Striders      1:08:35.74
 99 Wolfson, Marc              Olney, MD                 M  49   Montgomery RRC          1:08:37.33
100 Knost, Jim                 Baltimore, MD             M  40   Baltimore RRC           1:08:39.79
101 Keating, Patricia          Clarksville, MD           F  37   Howard Co Striders      1:08:41.50
102 Sproule, Christopher       Columbia, MD              M  32   Howard Co Striders      1:08:42.47
103 Platt, Robert              Arlington, VA             M  47   DC RoadRunners          1:08:44.16
104 Bingham, Rick              Baltimore, MD             M  44   Baltimore RRC           1:08:48.97
105 Kemp, Bob                  Unknown, NA               M  41   Baltimore RRC           1:08:55.49
106 McCubbin, Bob              Taneytown, MD             M  39   Westminster RRC         1:08:57.03
107 Foote, David               Owings Mills, MD          M  33                           1:08:58.81
108 Malloy, Rose               Annapolis, MD             F  50   Annapolis Striders      1:09:01.90
109 Avram, Alexandra           Annapolis, MD             M  24   Navy Goat Runners       1:09:05.56
110 Warfield, Jerry            Columbia, MD              M  55   Howard Co Striders      1:09:07.89
111 Stay, Byron                Mt. Airy, MD              M  51   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:09:09.06
112 Preston, Doug              Baltimore, MD             M  49   Westminster RRC         1:09:17.25
113 McCarthy-Gallagher, Deirdr Arlington, VA             F  29   Montgomery RRC          1:09:19.86
114 Levintow, Nick             Silver Spring, MD         M  42   Montgomery RRC          1:09:28.36
115 Kilgore, David Roger       New Windsor, MD           M  55   Westminster RRC         1:09:34.49
116 Generazio, Hia             Springfield, VA           M  44   DC RoadRunners          1:09:36.49
117 Briscoe, Tim               Frederick, MD             M  46   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:09:39.50
118 Lebidov, Catalin           Annapolis, MD             M  23   Navy Goat Runners       1:09:42.43
119 Costa, Jose                Columbia, MD              M  43   Howard Co Striders      1:09:43.48
120 Karlheim, David            Laurel, MD                M  40   Howard Co Striders      1:09:46.29
121 Asplund, Esther            Unknown, NA               F  27   Baltimore RRC           1:09:49.29
122 McCormick, Kenneth F       Ellicott City, MD         M  30   Howard Co Striders      1:09:53.27
123 Brown, Walter              Gaithersburg, MD          M  55   Montgomery RRC          1:09:59.54
124 Keene, Danyce              Unknown, NA               M  23   Baltimore RRC           1:10:14.24
125 Harmon, Michele            Rockville, MD             F  33   Montgomery RRC          1:10:16.23
126 Muldoon, Christy           Washington, DC            F  27   DC RoadRunners          1:10:20.28
127 Cucuzzella, Chris          Baltimore, MD             M  34   Baltimore RRC           1:10:27.18
128 Riley, Anthony             Baltimore, MD             M  47                           1:10:30.54
129 Warden, John               Unknown, NA               M  28   DC RoadRunners          1:10:34.31
130 Bell, GeriAnn              Ellicott City, MD         F  36   Howard Co Striders      1:10:41.74
131 Smith, Scott               Abington, MD              M  32   RASAC                   1:10:46.24
132 Williams, Robin            Baltimore, MD             M  37   Baltimore RRC           1:11:11.18
133 Stallings, Seth            Unknown, NA               M  21   Navy Goat Runners       1:11:19.75
134 Jonas, Daniel              Silver Spring, MD         M  37   Montgomery RRC          1:11:21.28
135 Weiss, Andrew              Silver Spring, MD         M  39   Montgomery RRC          1:11:27.23
136 Caple, Jenny               Westminister, MD          F  33   Westminster RRC         1:11:29.24
137 Morey, Art                 Columbia, MD              M  61   Howard Co Striders      1:11:34.18
138 Bourg, Steve               Ellicott City, MD         M  43   Howard Co Striders      1:11:38.14
139 Hill, Tiffany              Annapolis, MD             F  19   Navy Goat Runners       1:11:40.46
140 Klein, Rob                 Unknown, NA               M  49   Montgomery RRC          1:11:43.43
141 Walser, Dave               St. Leonard, MD           M  40   Annapolis Striders      1:11:46.71
142 Rizzieri, Susan            Arlington, VA             F  32   DC RoadRunners          1:11:49.54
143 West, Kirt                 Cabin John, MD            M  51   Montgomery RRC          1:11:57.93
144 Lazzaro, Steve             Phoenix, MD               M  43   Baltimore RRC           1:12:00.04
145 Hens, Pete                 Baltimore, MD             M  47   Baltimore RRC           1:12:10.18
146 Jones, Janet               Clarksville, MD           F  41   Howard Co Striders      1:12:12.15
147 Klansek, Karen             Germantown, MD            F  38   Montgomery RRC          1:12:16.07
148 Lawrence, Rebecca          Unknown, NA               F  25   DC RoadRunners          1:12:26.45
149 Kabernagel, Ed             Bel Air, MD               M  32   RASAC                   1:12:42.35
150 Siedlecki, Dean            Columbia, MD              M  42   Howard Co Striders      1:12:51.74
151 Mairs, Chris               Jessup, MD                M  26   Annapolis Striders      1:12:52.97
152 Starinsky, Melissa         Glenwood, MD              F  37   Howard Co Striders      1:12:54.54
153 Attavian, Bruce            Hagerstown, MD            M  49   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:12:55.83
154 Nicholson, Mark            Ellicott City, MD         M  39                           1:13:01.93
155 Whitney, Norm              Gaithersburg, MD          M  35   Montgomery RRC          1:13:02.29
156 Arbelaez, Bill             Columbia, MD              M  42   Howard Co Striders      1:13:11.66
157 Ward, Karen                Gaithersburg, MD          F  27   Montgomery RRC          1:13:14.85
158 Studer, Tony               Unknown, NA               M  42   DC RoadRunners          1:13:25.70
159 Riggs, Bill                Poolesville, MD           M  29   Montgomery RRC          1:13:27.76
160 Markee, Tyler              Baltimore, MD             M  26   Baltimore RRC           1:13:29.01
161 Corbo, Jim                 Columbia, MD              M  35   Howard Co Striders      1:13:32.64
162 Beck, Richard              Westminister, MD          M  40   Westminster RRC         1:13:38.24
163 Gallagher, Sean            Arlington, VA             M  32   Montgomery RRC          1:13:40.57
164 Silverman, Ed              Laurel, MD                M  44   Howard Co Striders      1:13:42.81
165 Carroll, Brian             Silver Spring, MD         M  43   Montgomery RRC          1:13:45.48
166 Flynn, Bernadette          Fairfax, VA               F  41   Montgomery RRC          1:13:48.48
167 Kuplinski, Richard         Germantown, MD            M  37                           1:13:49.44
168 Carlson, Fred              Unknown, NA               M  55   RASAC                   1:13:56.65
169 Robinson, Tamara           Olney, MD                 F  33   Montgomery RRC          1:14:06.24
170 Grover, Jim                Columbia, MD              M  47   Howard Co Striders      1:14:15.60
171 Celtnieks, Imants          Silver Spring, MD         M  53   Montgomery RRC          1:14:28.71
172 Langkammerer, Bob          Ellicott City, MD         M  40   Howard Co Striders      1:14:31.38
173 Page, Bill                 Silver Spring, MD         M  43   Montgomery RRC          1:14:45.75
174 Field, Bob                 Unknown, NA               M  47   Annapolis Striders      1:14:51.64
175 Jeleniewski, Whitney       East Templeton, MA        F  19   Navy Goat Runners       1:14:59.44
176 Wicks, Jack                Gaithersburg, MD          M  55   Montgomery RRC          1:15:16.15
177 Shanklin, Fred             Davidsonville, MD         M  57   Annapolis Striders      1:15:28.80
178 Aburn, Clarke              Ellicott City, MD         M  43   Howard Co Striders      1:15:33.63
179 Yannakakis, George         Baltimore, MD             M  67   Baltimore RRC           1:15:40.15
180 Ciufo, Joe                 Bel Air, MD               M  46   RASAC                   1:15:46.86
181 Schwab, Bob                Silver Spring, MD         M  51   Montgomery RRC          1:15:58.17
182 Orale, Dave                Frederick, MD             M  30   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:15:59.33
183 Puglisi, Larry             Gambrills, MD             M  44   Annapolis Striders      1:16:00.76
184 Schaeffer, Franklin G      Westminister, MD          M  47   Westminster RRC         1:16:10.43
185 Wagner, Peter              Olney, MD                 M  42   Montgomery RRC          1:16:13.90
186 Vogel, William             Elkridge, MD              M  35   Howard Co Striders      1:16:17.75
187 Goodfriend, Steven         Silver Spring, MD         M  25                           1:16:25.49
188 Huck, Tammy                Arlington, VA             F  35   DC RoadRunners          1:16:28.33
189 Lowe, Jeff                 Gaithersburg, MD          M  46   Montgomery RRC          1:16:33.74
190 Webber, Steve              Silver Spring, MD         M  34   Montgomery RRC          1:16:41.80
191 Rosen, Richard             Columbia, MD              M  50   Howard Co Striders      1:16:44.11
192 Levine, Eric               Washington, DC            M  35   Montgomery RRC          1:16:47.35
193 Colby, Wendy               Ellicott City, MD         F  34   Howard Co Striders      1:16:51.06
194 Greenfield, John N         Baltimore, MD             M  46   Baltimore RRC           1:16:53.76
195 Smith, Robert              Unknown, NA               M  64   Montgomery RRC          1:17:02.84
196 Black, Terrell             Joppa, MD                 M  43   RASAC                   1:17:13.43
197 McDermott, Tim             Baltimore, MD             M  53   Baltimore RRC           1:17:15.34
198 Briers, Susan              Gambrills, MD             F  43   Annapolis Striders      1:17:20.17
199 Imming, Bob                Monrovia, MD              M  59   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:17:22.69
200 De Angelis, Marc           Alexandria, VA            M  41   DC RoadRunners          1:17:24.94
201 Dolan, Sharon              Gaithersburg, MD          F  57   Montgomery RRC          1:17:29.61
202 Rowe, Tim                  Damascus, MD              M  44   Montgomery RRC          1:17:39.15
203 Moore, Algeron             Baltimore, MD             M  50   Baltimore RRC           1:17:42.26
204 Eder, Timothy              Jarretsville, MD          M  51   RASAC                   1:17:43.54
205 Jordan, Dale               Baltimore, MD             M  46   Baltimore RRC           1:17:47.65
206 Chan, Chris                Silver Spring, MD         M  40   Montgomery RRC          1:17:50.47
207 Neurath, Sue               Germantown, MD            F  40   Montgomery RRC          1:17:57.04
208 Roberts, Ann               Annapolis, MD             F  33   Annapolis Striders      1:18:04.37
209 O'Brien, Dan               Unknown, NA               M  46   Howard Co Striders      1:18:08.38
210 Barnes, Blake              Germantown, MD            M  28   Montgomery RRC          1:18:14.08
211 Guilfoil, Valerie          Columbia, MD              F  42   Howard Co Striders      1:18:18.53
212 Ianno, John                Laurel, MD                M  43                           1:18:31.77
213 Potyraj, Joseph            Baltimore, MD             M  50   Baltimore RRC           1:18:33.27
214 Twist, Rita                Linthicum, MD             F  46   Annapolis Striders      1:18:38.08
215 Kim, Mark                  Fulton, MD                M  17                           1:18:47.04
216 Shelley, Henry             Silver Spring, MD         M  43   Montgomery RRC          1:18:57.34
217 Fennell, Skip              Westminister, MD          M  54   Westminster RRC         1:19:01.45
218 McDonnell, Danny           Unknown, NA               M  41   RASAC                   1:19:03.17
219 Levine, Deborah M          Columbia, MD              F  37   Howard Co Striders      1:19:04.49
220 Wannamaker, James          Baltimore, MD             M  50   RASAC                   1:19:06.00
221 Black, Beverly             Fairfield, PA             F  38   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:19:16.68
222 Buechele, Andy             Washington, DC            M  56   DC RoadRunners          1:19:17.96
223 Redivo, Tim                Frederick, MD             M  32   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:19:33.76
224 Alvanis, John              Germantown, MD            M  44   Montgomery RRC          1:19:37.66
225 Baughen, George            Unknown, NA               M  48   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:19:38.88
226 Woodland, Larry            Lovettsville, VA          M  45   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:19:43.76
227 Zelenak, Steve             Columbia, MD              M  40   Howard Co Striders      1:19:47.67
228 Green, Ken                 Columbia, MD              M  37   Montgomery RRC          1:19:50.60
229 Lee, Yong                  Frederick, MD             M  34   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:19:51.28
230 Rogan, Michael             Washington, DC            M  46   Montgomery RRC          1:19:54.30
231 Baker, Julie               Columbia, MD              F  44   Howard Co Striders      1:19:57.35
232 Henderson, Clint           Glen Burnie, MD           M  42   Annapolis Striders      1:20:10.67
233 Clark, Offie               Aberdeen, MD              M  41   RASAC                   1:20:11.22
234 Lake, Ray                  Ellicott City, MD         M  39   Howard Co Striders      1:20:19.10
235 Ketterling, John V         Annandale, VA             M  34   DC RoadRunners          1:20:39.60
236 Scott, Judith              Columbia, MD              F  31   Howard Co Striders      1:20:49.94
237 Grevey, Bill               Unknown, NA               M  47   Baltimore RRC           1:21:02.60
238 Zumbach, Lee               Knoxville, MD             M  50   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:21:11.79
239 Austin, Daniel             Mont Village, MD          M  53   Montgomery RRC          1:21:35.33
240 Finke, Harry               Timonium, MD              M  50   Baltimore RRC           1:21:53.00
241 Willarson, Pat             Unknown, NA               F  40   Baltimore RRC           1:21:59.43
242 Jones, Jeffrey             Hagerstown, MD            M  51   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:22:25.59
243 Bonta, Meredith            Riva, MD                  F  53   Annapolis Striders      1:22:28.45
244 Studer, JoAnne             Arlington, VA             F  41   DC RoadRunners          1:22:31.66
245 Heiliger, Phil             Columbia, MD              M  46   Howard Co Striders      1:22:36.93
246 Vigorito, Robert           Columbia, MD              M  50   Howard Co Striders      1:22:38.00
247 Colon, Judith              Columbia, MD              F  39   Howard Co Striders      1:22:42.85
248 Wiggins, Edgar             Catonsville, MD           M  48   Baltimore RRC           1:22:51.22
249 Culbertson, Renee          Unknown, NA               F  44   Montgomery RRC          1:22:56.27
250 Lang, Mary                 Pasadena, MD              F  45                           1:23:15.65
251 Tice, Don                  Glenarm, MD               M  50   Baltimore RRC           1:23:23.83
252 Geisert, Lynn              Chevy Chase, MD           F  47   Montgomery RRC          1:23:29.71
253 Cotter, Brian              Unknown, NA               M  39   DC RoadRunners          1:23:31.25
254 Harden, Patti              Columbia, MD              F  46   Howard Co Striders      1:23:46.42
255 Henderson, Arnie           Annapolis, MD             M  62   Annapolis Striders      1:24:09.29
256 Ammons, Derek              Laurel, MD                M  38   Annapolis Striders      1:24:18.93
257 Betz, Jean                 Cabin John, MD            U  40   Montgomery RRC          1:24:23.43
258 Rutkowski, Joesph          Baltimore, MD             M  69   Baltimore RRC           1:24:26.20
259 Coffin, Stephanie          Gaithersburg, MD          F  32   Montgomery RRC          1:24:35.33
260 Macdermid, Linda           Rockville, MD             F  44   Montgomery RRC          1:24:42.61
261 Lee, Stephen J             Clarksville, MD           M  48   Howard Co Striders      1:24:48.29
262 Greuter, Al                Columbia, MD              M  43   Howard Co Striders      1:25:05.90
263 St. Clair, Baily J         Glenarm, MD               M  60   Baltimore RRC           1:25:16.15
264 Brooks, Patricia           Ellicott City, MD         F  48   Howard Co Striders      1:25:17.27
265 Carson, Fred               Kensington, MD            M  58   Montgomery RRC          1:25:54.70
266 Hatfield, Richard          Columbia, MD              M  49   Howard Co Striders      1:25:58.08
267 Twigg, Nancy               Frederick, MD             F  37   Frederick Steeplechaser 1:26:03.43
268 Barton, Brian              Unknown, NA               M  39                           1:26:09.31
269 Holdsworth, Jerry          Germantown, MD            M  26   Montgomery RRC          1:26:19.16
270 Knaus, Robert              Dayton, MD                M  42   Howard Co Striders      1:26:21.17
271 Kennedy, Joel              Rockville, MD             M  24   Montgomery RRC          1:26:29.24
272 Solis, Ingrid              Rockville, MD             F  23   Montgomery RRC          1:26:30.10
273 Flens, Robert              Bel Air, MD               M  62   RASAC                   1:26:46.90
274 Wasserman, Nadia           Columbia, MD              F  52   Howard Co Striders      1:26:55.40
275 Farnham, Stote             Unknown, NA               M  51   Tidewater Striders      1:27:14.32
276 Grahn, Frank               Clarksville, MD           M  48   Howard Co Striders      1:27:18.38
277 Burash, Bob                Severn, MD                M  51   Annapolis Striders      1:27:28.24
278 Schaffer, Bonnie           Joppa, MD                 F  41   RASAC                   1:27:54.74
279 Grinci, Jonathan           Baltimore, MD             M  25                           1:27:58.83
280 Adler, Kevin               Takoma Park, MD           M  36                           1:28:04.66
281 Segal, Myron               Silver Spring, MD         M  50   Montgomery RRC          1:28:08.23
282 Glass, Joe E               Phoenix, MD               M  58                           1:28:21.41
283 Bradford, Thomas           Millersville, MD          M  55   Annapolis Striders      1:28:32.38
284 Kraft, Kathy               Belcamp, MD               F  43   RASAC                   1:28:39.96
285 Tanner, James              Baltimore, MD             M  52   Baltimore RRC           1:28:51.35
286 McIntyre, Della L          Catonsville, MD           F  50   Westminster RRC         1:28:57.27
287 Broemm, Terri              Bel Air, MD               F  47   RASAC                   1:29:07.38
288 Whiting, Larry             Bel Air, MD               M  51   RASAC                   1:29:30.27
289 Newburgh, Janet            Rockville, MD             F  57   Montgomery RRC          1:29:36.33
290 Porton, Bill               Silver Spring, MD         M  56   Montgomery RRC          1:29:45.36
291 DiStefano, Andrea          Ellicott City, MD         F  32   Howard Co Striders      1:30:01.39
292 Young, Megan               Unknown, NA               F  25                           1:30:10.44
293 Schrantz, William          Martinsburg, WV           M  53                           1:30:12.04
294 Wolf, Raymond              Silver Spring, MD         M  55   Montgomery RRC          1:30:13.57
295 Ennis, Bob                 Silver Spring, MD         M  47   Montgomery RRC          1:30:15.17
296 Brennan, Judith            Unknown, NA               F  57   Montgomery RRC          1:30:27.79
297 Fritsch-Fields, Joya       West Friendship, MD       F  37   Howard Co Striders      1:30:33.61
298 Fritsch, Jill A            Columbia, MD              F  35   Howard Co Striders      1:30:34.54
299 Rosenstein, Marvin         Mont Village, MD          M  59   DC RoadRunners          1:30:57.53
300 Anderson, Phil             Bel Air, MD               M  53   RASAC                   1:32:07.64
301 Osburn, Bill               Bethesda, MD              M  75   DC RoadRunners          1:32:10.49
302 Moriatis, Corinne          Silver Spring, MD         F  27   Montgomery RRC          1:32:12.50
303 Burkhart, Roger L          Gaithersburg, MD          M  61   Montgomery RRC          1:32:22.18
304 Byrd, Glenn                Woodbine, MD              M  35   Montgomery RRC          1:32:25.30
305 Schwartz, Arthur           Ellicott City, MD         M  45                           1:32:41.10
306 Snodgrass, Patty           Annapolis, MD             F  44   Annapolis Striders      1:32:58.83
307 Cavell, Lori               Unknown, NA               F  24   DC RoadRunners          1:33:21.65
308 Stule, Su                  Gaithersburg, MD          F  25                           1:33:50.25
309 Andrews, Barry G           Fallston, MD              M  43   RASAC                   1:33:55.97
310 Sanders, Bill              Annapolis, MD             M  45                           1:34:02.76
311 Dean, Richard              Unknown, NA               M  51   DC RoadRunners          1:34:37.53
312 Gibb, Keith                Gaithersburg, MD          M  47   Montgomery RRC          1:34:42.75
313 Edmond, Lesley             Baltimore, MD             F  23                           1:34:53.10
314 Fortuna, Joseph J          Springfield, VA           M  60                           1:34:55.83
315 Knitter, Doug              Gaithersburg, MD          M  34                           1:35:02.67
316 Woods, Dick                Ellicott City, MD         M  52   Howard Co Striders      1:35:19.56
317 Hens, Ruth                 Baltimore, MD             F  51   Baltimore RRC           1:35:21.09
318 Good, Dick                 Unknown, NA               M  69   Queen City Striders     1:35:25.20
319 Harper, Robert             Hyattsville, MD           M  49   DC RoadRunners          1:35:41.43
320 Sommerville, Bob           Laurel, MD                M  50                           1:36:11.25
321 Gerber, Sarit              Chevy Chase, MD           F  18                           1:36:12.69
322 McCaughey, Wayne           Columbia, MD              M  59   Howard Co Striders      1:36:33.03
323 Campbell, Ray              Hyattsville, MD           M  66   Montgomery RRC          1:36:38.00
324 Brennan, Tom               Mont Village, MD          M  31   Montgomery RRC          1:36:44.25
325 Kvech, Tim                 Woodbine, MD              M  32   Howard Co Striders      1:36:49.23
326 Regnell, Michael           Unknown, NA               M  30   Montgomery RRC          1:37:04.27
327 Simpson, Linda             Annapolis, MD             F  56   Annapolis Striders      1:37:18.09
328 Chapman, Brad              Crofton, MD               M  67   Annapolis Striders      1:37:50.37
329 Snodgrass, Donald          Annapolis, MD             M  48   Annapolis Striders      1:38:33.16
330 Watkins, Eric              Columbia, MD              M  36                           1:39:26.48
331 Harmon, Higley             Crofton, MD               M  43   Annapolis Striders      1:42:18.89
332 Caravoulias, Christina     Silver Spring, MD         F  44   Montgomery RRC          1:42:20.90
333 Slacter, Jane              Bethesda, MD              F  49   Montgomery RRC          1:42:22.83
334 Vestal, Gemma              Unknown, NA               F  33                           1:42:24.85
335 Green, Rodney              Hyattsville, MD           M  50   DC RoadRunners          1:47:18.64
336 Morgan, Hubert             Mt. Top, PA               M  76   Montgomery RRC          1:47:32.93
337 Wiseman, Joannne           Rockville, MD             F  45   Montgomery RRC          1:47:33.62
338 Pierce, Francis S          Bethesda, MD              M  76   Montgomery RRC          1:47:51.04
339 Lee, Kattie                Alexandria, VA            F  30   DC RoadRunners          1:47:52.89
340 Jenkins, Paula             Germantown, MD            F  46   Montgomery RRC          1:47:53.49