MCRRC Jingle Bell Jog 8 Kilometer

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
MCRRC Jingle Bell Jog 8 Kilometer
December 20, 1998 *** Rockville, MD


Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/42   George Buckheit     41 Fairfax VA               26:58
    2   1/34   Ted Poulos          36 Mclean VA        MCRRC   27:23
    3   2/34   Rick Kern           33 Urbana MD        MCRRC   27:47
    4   2/42   Pete Kirk           42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   28:14
    5   1/21   Eric Rodkin         24 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   28:46
    6   2/21   Gregory Werner      21 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   28:56
    7   3/21   Bob Price           26 Rockville MD     MCRRC   28:57
    8   4/21   Jascha Fields       20 Potomac MD       MCRRC   29:00
    9   3/42   James Moreland      46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   29:36
   10   3/34   Mark Thompson       30 Alexandria VA            29:54
   11   5/21   David Porton        25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   30:04
   12   4/42   Peter Clardy        41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   30:16
   13   5/42   Timothy Morgan      47 Damascus MD      MCRRC   30:17
   14   4/34   Mitch Radella       33 Cranberry PA             30:54
   15   5/34   Greg Nelson         37 Sandy Spring MD  MCRRC   30:59
   16   6/21   John Howard         26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:13
   17   6/42   Rulon Mayer         45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   31:22
   18   6/34   Dominic Quattrocchi 30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   31:31
   19   7/42   Milan Basta         46 Potomac MD       MCRRC   31:35
   20   8/42   Richard Morgan      46 Ellicott City MD MCRRC   31:49
   21   9/42   Art Tiller          43 Gaithersburg MD          31:51
   22   7/21   Bryan Lambert       28 Canada                   32:22
   23   7/34   Paul Horn           39 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   32:25
   24   8/34   Hal Danoff          38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   32:33
   25  10/42   Walter Hill         46 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   32:37
   26   1/23   Michael Golash      54 Washigton DC     MCRRC   32:41
   27   9/34   Scott Wallace       31 Washington DC            32:56
   28  11/42   Marc Wolfson        49 Olney MD         MCRRC   33:02
   29  12/42   Nick Levintow       41 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   33:07
   30   2/23   Warren Prunella     57 Rockville MD     MCRRC   33:18
   31  10/34   Norm Whitney        38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   33:31
   32   3/23   Walter Brown        54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   34:24
   33  13/42   Jon Gang            48 Bethesda MD              34:30
   34   8/21   Joel Kennedy        24 Rockville MD             34:34
   35   4/23   Dave Weiss          50 Corning NY               34:38
   36  14/42   Ted Rye             41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   34:46
   37  11/34   Keith Kreuz         38 Alexandria VA            34:51
   38  15/42   Peter Blank         43 Annandale VA     MCRRC   34:58
   39  16/42   Brad Gold           44 Gaithersburg MD          35:12
   40  17/42   David Senft         44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:16
   41  18/42   Brian Carroll       42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   35:19
   42  19/42   Tim Rowe            43 Damascus MD      MCRRC   35:23
   43  12/34   Steve Guerrero      30 Richardson TX            35:32
   44   5/23   Imants Celtnieks    52 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   35:40
   45   9/21   Seth Gottesman      24 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:58
   46  13/34   Chris Boyd          37 Gaithersburg MD          36:05
   47  20/42   Jeff Lowe           44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:16
   48   6/23   Jack Wicks          55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:18
   49   7/23   John Smeby          52 Fairfax VA               36:32
   50  21/42   Joe Nelson          49 Germantown MD    MCRRC   36:43
   51  22/42   Stan Pawlowski      48 Rockville MD     MCRRC   36:45
   52  23/42   John Alvanis        43 Germantown MD    MCRRC   36:52
   53  10/21   John Ketterling     25 Annandale VA     MCRRC   37:01
   54   1/8    Robert Smith        63 Comus MD         MCRRC   37:03
   55   8/23   Steve Clark         51 Dayton MD                37:13
   56   9/23   Joe Saley           58 Teaneck NJ               37:28
   57  11/21   Lowell Schwartz     27 Washington DC            37:32
   58  12/21   Sean Rhoderick      26 Falls Church VA          37:35
   59  24/42   Ed Schultz          44 Gaithersburg MD          37:49
   60  25/42   Larry Kosciulek     45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:55
   61  26/42   Steve Beatrice      45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   38:30
   62  27/42   Barry Merritt       46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:38
   63  14/34   Brian Ivins         31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:08
   64   2/8    John Sabel          64 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:15
   65  28/42   Jim French          42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:16
   66  29/42   Rick Oconner        40 Silver Spring MD         39:17
   67  30/42   Peter Wagner        42 Olney MD         MCRRC   39:17
   68  31/42   Mat Heyman          46 Potomac MD       MCRRC   39:28
   69  15/34   Dave Sapin          32 Chevy Chase MD           39:30
   70  13/21   Andrew Starr        28 Kensington MD    MCRRC   39:48
   71  16/34   James Christ        39 Laurel MD        MCRRC   39:57
   72  17/34   Brian Barton        39 Ijamsville MD            39:59
   73  10/23   Dick Savage         51 Silver Spring MD         40:01
   74  18/34   John Kaminski       32 Frederick MD             40:02
   75  19/34   Jonathan Adams      36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   40:09
   76   1/4    Bill Osburn         74 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   40:15
   77  11/23   Bill Schrantz       53 Martinsburg WV           40:35
   78  32/42   Tim Knobloch        40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   40:37
   79  14/21   Jim Varley          29 Rockville MD     MCRRC   40:41
   80  12/23   Bill Porton         55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   40:42
   81  13/23   Peter Cunningham    53 Huntington MD    MCRRC   40:48
   82  14/23   Neil Armstrong      54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:50
   83  20/34   Barry Geisler       38 Potomac MD       MCRRC   40:56
   84  33/42   Ed Jackson          41 Germantown MD    MCRRC   41:04
   85  21/34   David Jeo           36 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   41:15
   86   3/8    George Tarrico      62 Potomac MD       MCRRC   41:16
   87   2/4    Bill Morrison       71 Potomac MD       MCRRC   41:38
   88  15/21   Jose Hernandez      26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:56
   89   4/8    Elvio Levri         65 Rockville MD             42:00
   90  34/42   Les Pang            45 Silver Spring MD         42:23
   91  22/34   Mark Funston        38 Rockville MD     MCRRC   42:27
   92  35/42   Michael Broderick   41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   42:27
   93  23/34   Bob Markovich       33 Columbia MD              42:28
   94   5/8    Irv Newman          66 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   42:56
   95  15/23   Bernie Greene       53 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   42:57
   96  36/42   Ronme Greebaum      45 Potomac MD       MCRRC   43:02
   97  16/21   Stacy Polzin        26 Westminster MD           43:21
   98  24/34   Alan Borst          34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   43:42
   99  25/34   Rory Clark          39 Rockville MD             43:47
  100  26/34   Mark Mamming        36 Rockville MD             43:49
  101  27/34   Steve Mann          36 Rockville MD     MCRRC   43:55
  102   3/4    Frank Pierce        75 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   43:57
  103  37/42   Ed Kunz             45 Laurel MD                44:06
  104   1/3    Brian Smith         14 Silver Spring MD         44:07
  105   2/3    Mark Mussante       13 Silver Spring MD         44:07
  106  38/42   Tom Renensburger    48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:15
  107  28/34   Kelly Mcclain       36 Waldorf MD               44:16
  108  17/21   Frank Dicarlantonio 28 Gaithersburg MD          44:17
  109  16/23   Lee Burns           53 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:24
  110  18/21   Bob Howard          27 Bethesda MD              44:25
  111   6/8    Ray Campbell        65 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC   44:35
  112   7/8    Joe Broderick       60 Greenbelt MD     DCRRC   44:48
  113  39/42   Roxane Sokolove     43 Potomac MD               45:02
  114  19/21   Tom Brennan         25 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:37
  115   3/3    Garrick Sheldon     11 Cabin John MD            46:26
  116  29/34   Dave Hanley         35 Rockville MD             46:28
  117  17/23   Jack Kaminski       54 Bethesda MD              46:28
  118  18/23   Dan Basta           51 Silver Spring MD         47:01
  119  40/42   Larry Northup       41 Bethesda MD              47:02
  120  30/34   Errol Birch         34 Germantown MD    MCRRC   47:03
  121  19/23   Alan Landay         50 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:10
  122  41/42   John Tseng          46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   47:26
  123  31/34   Sean Thielke        30 Damascus MD              47:36
  124  32/34   Carl Herzog         32 Boston MA                51:57
  125  20/23   Art Fabel           54 Rockville MD     MCRRC   52:06
  126   8/8    Kevin Kasunic       64 Olney MD         MCRRC   52:15
  127  21/23   Vincent Guerrieri   55 Kensington MD    MCRRC   54:03
  128  20/21   John Sohm           29 Washington DC            56:13
  129  22/23   Bill Strider        50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   57:06
  130  21/21   Ed Patigalia        25 Potomac MD               59:44
  131  33/34   Long Hoang          30 Beltsville MD          1:00:03
  132  23/23   Rick Freedman       51 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:03:14
  133  34/34   Mark Newman         37 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:03:14
  134  42/42   Pete Mccarroll      45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:04:42
  135   4/4    Alvin Guttag        79 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:13:13
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/35   Philippa Wellborn   34 Potomac MD       MCRRC   32:45
    2   1/26   Linda Wack          42 Germantown MD    MCRRC   32:48
    3   2/35   Michele Harmon      32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   33:09
    4   3/35   Sarah Buckheit      38 Fairfax VA               33:53
    5   2/26   Maryrita Dunlavey   42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   34:05
    6   4/35   Wendy Ponvert       36 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   34:40
    7   5/35   Patty Guay-Berry    34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   35:01
    8   3/26   Melanie Levin       41 Washington DC    MCRRC   35:43
    9   6/35   Sherry Weitzen      35 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   36:29
   10   4/26   Rosanne Kosson      40 Falls Church VA  MCRRC   37:01
   11   7/35   Kimberly Werber     30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:08
   12   8/35   Stephanie Coffin    31 Germantown MD    MCRRC   38:57
   13   1/11   Priscilla Prunella  54 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:45
   14   9/35   Carol Hamelink      39 Laurel MD        MCRRC   39:49
   15  10/35   Connie Barton       38 Rockville MD     MCRRC   40:23
   16   1/16   Megan Young         25 Germantown MD            40:34
   17   5/26   Marlene Kelly       42 Gaithersburg MD          40:39
   18   2/16   Cynthia Hamilton    29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:50
   19   3/16   Laura Farnsworth    26 Germantown MD            40:57
   20   4/16   Ingrid Solis        23 Rockville MD             41:04
   21   5/16   Linda Chao          28 Germantown MD    MCRRC   41:05
   22   6/26   Katharine Daragan   42 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   41:05
   23  11/35   Linda Lambert       30 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   41:14
   24   7/26   Linda Macdermid     44 Rockville MD     MCRRC   41:22
   25   6/16   Jodi Finkelstein    27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   41:23
   26   1/1    Tami Graf           62 Lusby MD                 41:28
   27   8/26   Joanne Brenner      41 Gaithersburg MD          41:31
   28   9/26   Frances Gipson      44 Germantown MD    MCRRC   41:41
   29   1/4    Amy Wicks           17 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:41
   30   2/11   Janet Newburgh      55 Rockville MD     MCRRC   41:43
   31  10/26   Francie Maloney     41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   42:23
   32  12/35   Sue Mcandrew        36 Rockville MD     MCRRC   42:32
   33   3/11   Kathy Price         57 Rockville MD     MCRRC   42:52
   34  11/26   Jane Godfrey        49 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   43:00
   35   4/11   Judith Brennan      56 My Airy MD       MCRRC   43:34
   36  13/35   Vivian Vargas       32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:41
   37  14/35   Kathleen Cook       33 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   43:47
   38  15/35   Karen Mann          35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   43:48
   39   7/16   Beth Holt           25 Germantown MD    MCRRC   43:53
   40  12/26   Mary Regensburger   43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:54
   41   5/11   Arlene Stein        53 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:29
   42   8/16   Holly Brown         29 Brookeville MD           44:43
   43  16/35   Cirila Cerilo       32 Silver Spring MD         45:02
   44  13/26   Wanda Cain          47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   46:33
   45  14/26   Christina Caravouli 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   46:39
   46   2/4    Christina Newburgh  14 Rockville MD     MCRRC   46:57
   47  17/35   Sherry Birch        30 Germantown MD    MCRRC   47:04
   48   9/16   Janiece Miller      29 Germantown MD            47:04
   49  18/35   Karen C Ward        31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   47:12
   50  19/35   Kelly Yoakum        31 Germantown MD    MCRRC   47:13
   51  20/35   Kristen Bender      32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:36
   52  15/26   Gale Greenbaum      43 Potomac MD       MCRRC   47:48
   53  21/35   Debbie Miller       34 Rockville MD             48:05
   54  16/26   Candy Caller        41 Bethesda MD              48:06
   55   6/11   Kathleen Guerrieri  59 Kensington MD    MCRRC   48:08
   56  17/26   Claudia Kedda       46 Rockville MD     MCRRC   48:10
   57   7/11   Maida Tyron         51 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   48:10
   58  22/35   Joann Huffman       31 Germantown MD    MCRRC   49:12
   59  18/26   Sunny Fitzgerald    42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:14
   60  19/26   Donna Zeigfinger    42 Cabin John MD            49:18
   61  23/35   Anne Naccarato      33 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:22
   62   3/4    Laura Hansen        19 Rockville MD             49:24
   63  10/16   Sarah Schuler       27 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:28
   64  11/16   Sue Kasonik         27 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:28
   65  24/35   Alyson Bonavoglia   34 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:33
   66  25/35   Pat Holt            32 Silver Spring MD         49:39
   67   8/11   Betty Smith         58 Rockville MD             49:59
   68  20/26   Lori Powell         41 Cabin John MD            50:55
   69  26/35   Linda Klischer      38 Rockville MD     MCRRC   51:07
   70  21/26   Marje Perry         47 Rockville MD     MCRRC   51:11
   71  22/26   Karen Parmelee      42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   51:12
   72  27/35   Dian Levy           31 Silver Spring MD         51:14
   73  28/35   Anita Kimberling    36 Germantown MD    MCRRC   51:27
   74  29/35   Anita Litten Funsto 38 Rockville MD     MCRRC   51:28
   75  23/26   Toni Tumonis        41 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   51:30
   76   1/1    Kay Morrison        71 Potomac MD       MCRRC   51:33
   77  30/35   Darcy Ozdany        38 Germantown MD    MCRRC   51:35
   78  12/16   Lisa Oken           24 Olney MD         MCRRC   51:36
   79  13/16   Debra Bernstein     23 Washington DC            52:45
   80   9/11   Donna Stitz         57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   53:13
   81  31/35   Karolina Maier      33 Germantown MD    MCRRC   54:45
   82  32/35   Mary Tonlson        35 Gaithersburg MD          54:56
   83  14/16   Elizabeth Sohm      28 Washington DC            55:15
   84  24/26   Carol Lavrich       42 Potomac MD       MCRRC   56:52
   85  25/26   Dianne Rennack      44 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   57:58
   86  15/16   Melissa Rhodes      28 Rockville MD             58:20
   87  33/35   Sarah Donnem        32 Rockville MD             58:20
   88  16/16   Lisa Poggensee      28 Silver Spring MD       1:00:03
   89  34/35   Cheryl Ivey Crotts  31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:03:18
   90  35/35   Michele Bugenhagen  30 Silver Spring MD       1:03:26
   91   4/4    Cathy Mccarroll     16 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:04:41
   92  10/11   Henrietta Molivadas 55 Chevy Chase MD         1:05:49
   93  11/11   Patti Rich          58 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:07:30
   94  26/26   Valerie Grasso      44 Waldorf MD       MCRRC 1:10:22