Home / Race Results / Rockville 10k/5k

Rockville 10k/5k

5K Men | 5K Women | 10K Men | 10K Women |

Rockville 5k- Men

October 18, 1998

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           TIME  PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== ===== =====
    1   1/20   Joe Abernethy           39 College Park MD    16:05  5:11
    2   1/18   Peter Kirk              42 Rockville MD       16:17  5:15
    3   1/13   Ken Umbarger            47 Gaithersburg MD    16:55  5:27
    4   2/20   Jeff Regelman           36 Columbia MD        17:05  5:30
    5   1/30   Khalid Benmbarek        22 Alexandria VA      17:25  5:37
    6   3/20   Mark Adams              39 Gaithersburg MD    17:48  5:44
    7   2/30   Bryan Goettsch          28 Gaithersburg MD    17:52  5:46
    8   2/18   Dave Bollinger          43 Potomac MD         18:00  5:48
    9   3/18   Peter Clardy            42 Rockville MD       18:14  5:53
   10   3/30   Patrick Mccalley        29 Kensington MD      18:15  5:53
   11   2/13   Scott Winston           45 Rockville MD       18:24  5:56
   12   1/20   Stephen R Phillips      14 Rockville MD       18:40  6:01
   13   3/13   Tim O'keefe             45 Middletown MD      18:54  6:05
   14   4/20   Michael Lopez           38 Gaithersburg MD    19:29  6:17
   15   1/17   Charlie Adams           51 Rockville MD       19:31  6:17
   16   1/4    Charles Ross            60 Fakks Church VA    19:55  6:25
   17   1/4    Charles W Raper Jr      56 Rockville MD       20:09  6:30
   18   4/30   Pete Silvestre          31 Germantown MD      20:10  6:30
   19   5/20   John Halper             35 Germantown MD      20:17  6:32
   20   2/17   James Murphy            50 Reston VA          20:17  6:32
   21   5/30   Adam Korona             24 Germantown MD      20:36  6:38
   22   4/13   Steven Schaeffer        49 My Airy MD         20:38  6:39
   23   6/20   Larry Whicker           38 Potomac MD         20:44  6:41
   24   6/30   Bill Riggs              29 Poollesville MD    20:45  6:41
   25   7/30   Brendon Bowers          32 Rockville MD       20:46  6:42
   26   5/13   Michael Pagliaro        49 Rockville MD       20:49  6:42
   27   8/30   Frank Marchesani        31 Ellicott City MD   20:49  6:42
   28   2/20   Nicholas M Raithel      11 Garret Park MD     20:52  6:43
   29   4/18   John Bergen             42 Gaithersburg MD    20:52  6:43
   30   3/20   Caleb Seufert           14 Gaithersburg MD    21:02  6:47
   31   5/18   Peter Blank             43 Annandale VA       21:17  6:52
   32   7/20   Steven Dutil            37 Damascus MD        21:20  6:52
   33   9/30   Matt Lotti              22 Gaithersburg MD    21:27  6:55
   34   2/4    Keith Ord               55 Rockville MD       21:28  6:55
   35   3/17   Paul Carlson            51 Bethesda MD        21:41  6:59
   36   4/20   Danny Tenenbaum         13 Rockville MD       21:43  7:00
   37  10/30   Jeff Perry              24 Rockville MD       21:45  7:01
   38   6/18   John Marcotte           42 Rockville MD       21:49  7:02
   39   5/20   Brian Robinson          14 Bethesda MD        21:51  7:02
   40  11/30   Daniel Aronowitz        31 Gaithersburg MD    21:57  7:04
   41   7/18   Rick Patelunas          42 Gaithersburg MD    22:03  7:06
   42   8/20   Phil Epstein            39 Rockville MD       22:06  7:07
   43   6/20   Peter Novick            13 Rockville MD       22:08  7:08
   44  12/30   Christophe Ohm          29 Frederick MD       22:11  7:09
   45  13/30   Scott Raymond           23 Gaithersburg MD    22:26  7:14
   46   4/17   Peter Boice             51 Rockville MD       22:39  7:18
   47   2/4    Maurice Ornstein        64 Lynbrook NY        23:00  7:25
   48   8/18   Gerald Perham           40 Poollesville MD    23:01  7:25
   49  14/30   Ben Clark               22 Urbana MD          23:05  7:26
   50   1/1    Bill Osburn             75 Bethesda MD        23:57  7:43
   51   7/20   Jason Wyche             11 Bethesda MD        24:00  7:44
   52  15/30   Jon Rhoades             20 Ijamsville MD      24:07  7:46
   53   8/20   Jamey O'neill Jr        13 Kensington MD      24:11  7:48
   54   9/18   Ronald Larocca          42 Gaithersburg MD    24:13  7:48
   55   5/17   Stephen Raymond         50 My Airy MD         24:15  7:49
   56  10/18   Jim Parsons             40 Manassas VA        24:25  7:52
   57  16/30   Michael North           25 Silver Spring MD   24:29  7:53
   58   9/20   Wesley Phillips         35 Rockville MD       24:55  8:02
   59   9/20   Sean Sapcariu           15 Silver Spring MD   24:58  8:03
   60   6/17   Larry Mittleman         50 Olney MD           24:59  8:03
   61   7/17   Dennis S. Leighty       52 Gaithersburg MD    25:00  8:03
   62   8/17   Jim Crowe               50 Gaithersburg MD    25:00  8:03
   63   6/13   Leo Farley              45 Gaithersburg MD    25:01  8:04
   64  10/20   Myles Trewitt           35 Germantown MD      25:04  8:05
   65   7/13   Gary Ceponis            48 Olney MD           25:32  8:14
   66  17/30   Robert Strasser         33 Bethesda MD        25:37  8:15
   67  10/20   Matthew Tinsworthy      12 Gaithersburg MD    25:37  8:15
   68   8/13   Tom Bigford             46 Silver Spring MD   25:44  8:17
   69  18/30   Tim Simmons             32 Gaithersburg MD    26:07  8:25
   70  11/20   James Sprague           36 My Airy MD         26:10  8:26
   71   9/13   John Schwemberger       49 Rockville MD       26:20  8:29
   72  11/20   Jay Hoffman             14 Rockville MD       26:21  8:29
   73   9/17   Barry Wise              50 Bethesda MD        26:26  8:31
   74  12/20   Kerry Webb              37 Gaithersburg MD    26:39  8:35
   75  19/30   Jeff Geraci             32 Silver Spring MD   26:44  8:37
   76  13/20   Dana Floyd              35 Rockville MD       26:50  8:39
   77  12/20   Evan Wowk               15 Damascus MD        26:50  8:39
   78  20/30   David Shrank            25 Yardley PA         26:55  8:40
   79  21/30   Colleen Bryant          20 Reston VA          26:56  8:41
   80  22/30   Roger Boonar Jr         25 Germantown MD      26:58  8:41
   81  10/17   George Allison          51 Rockville MD       27:03  8:43
   82  23/30   Michael Cohen           28 Gaithersburg MD    27:04  8:43
   83  13/20   Benjamin Ryan           17 Silver Spring MD   27:21  8:49
   84  14/20   Michael Staley          38 Gaithersburg MD    27:26  8:50
   85  24/30   Barry Gersten           34 Gaithersburg MD    27:28  8:51
   86  11/18   Roy Benear              40 Kensington MD      27:29  8:51
   87  15/20   Larry Tumlin            38 Laurel MD          27:30  8:52
   88  25/30   John Porten             28 Gaithersburg MD    27:31  8:52
   89  12/18   Bruce Howard            41 Rockville MD       27:51  8:58
   90  26/30   Brian Ullmann           28 Washington DC      27:57  9:00
   91  10/13   Michael Zito            47 Potomac MD         28:00  9:01
   92  16/20   Brad Carter             38 Gaithersburg MD    28:12  9:05
   93  27/30   Christian Bouker        25 Rockville MD       28:14  9:06
   94  14/20   Timothy Mcgrew          13 Clarksburg MD      28:36  9:13
   95  11/13   Fred Bovier             48 Silver Spring MD   28:37  9:13
   96  11/17   James O'neill Sr        50 Kensington MD      28:41  9:14
   97  12/17   Dan Rhoades             52 Ijamsville MD      28:56  9:19
   98  15/20   Steven Anderson         08 Olney MD           29:04  9:22
   99  28/30   Brandon Mengedoht       31 Gaithersburg MD    29:15  9:25
  100   3/4    Kevin Kasunic           64 Olney MD           29:50  9:37
  101  13/17   Bill Strider            50 Gaithersburg MD    30:11  9:43
  102  17/20   Jed Tonelson            37 Gaithersburg MD    30:24  9:48
  103  13/18   Michael Femiano         42 Silver Spring MD   30:45  9:54
  104   4/4    Robert Curran           62 Mclean VA          31:00  9:59
  105   3/4    Jim Mullen              59 Reston VA          31:01  9:59
  106  14/17   Neil Berman             51 Potomac MD         31:14 10:04
  107  12/13   Louis Bland             48 Gaithersburg MD    31:15 10:04
  108  16/20   Alexander Petrov        11 Rockville MD       31:56 10:17
  109  15/17   Bob Jordan              51 Rockville MD       32:00 10:18
  110  18/20   Conrad Alzona           35 Manassas Park VA   32:23 10:26
  111  17/20   Michael Anderson        11 Olney MD           32:26 10:27
  112  14/18   Philip Magno            40 Beltsville MD      32:39 10:31
  113  18/20   Christophe Tinsworth    10 Gaithersburg MD    33:00 10:38
  114  19/20   Mark Newman             37 Germantown MD      33:53 10:55
  115  15/18   Francis Abate           40 Gaithersburg MD    34:03 10:58
  116  29/30   James Conway            27 Rockville MD       34:11 11:01
  117  20/20   Tim Conway              36 Fresno CA          34:19 11:03
  118  16/17   John Henika             51 Wheaton MD         34:42 11:11
  119  30/30   D.j. Peter              27 Germantown MD      35:08 11:19
  120  13/13   Allan Rotman            48 Potomac MD         35:37 11:28
  121  17/17   Robert Urich            53 Potomac MD         35:41 11:30
  122  19/20   Adam Heffler            15 Potomac MD         36:07 11:38
  123  16/18   Donald J Perper         41 Germantown MD      39:43 12:47
  124  17/18   John W. King            40 Gaithersburg MD    40:15 12:58
  125   4/4    Robert J. Heaney        57 Rockville MD       42:41 13:45
  126  20/20   Mark Layer              12 Gaithersburg MD    45:27 14:38
  127  18/18   Bob Murphy              43 Wheaton MD         62:01 19:58
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Rockville 5k- Women

October 18, 1998

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           TIME  PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== ===== =====
    1   1/24   Wendy Ponvert           36 Bethesda MD        20:43  6:41
    2   1/40   Jennifer Morrison       29 Urbana MD          21:57  7:04
    3   2/40   Jodi Finkelstein        28 Silver Spring MD   23:07  7:27
    4   1/8    Maria Shields           47 Crofton MD         23:16  7:30
    5   2/8    Jackie Painter          45 Laurel MD          23:37  7:37
    6   1/27   Carole Pescatore        41 Silver Spring MD   24:07  7:46
    7   3/40   Kimberly Raia           21 Poestenkill NY     24:16  7:49
    8   2/27   Terry Shelton           40 Gaithersburg MD    25:02  8:04
    9   1/3    Kathy Price             58 Rockville MD       25:02  8:04
   10   4/40   Nancy Hickman           29 Bethesda MD        25:26  8:12
   11   2/24   Soobie Wynne            39 Silver Spring MD   25:49  8:19
   12   1/5    Mary Kuta               52 Rockville MD       25:52  8:20
   13   3/8    Anne Forsha             47 Rockville MD       26:00  8:23
   14   5/40   Ana Docouto             24 Highland MD        26:13  8:27
   15   6/40   Liz Henneberry          27 Urbana MD          26:16  8:28
   16   7/40   Kristin Landry          22 Rockville MD       26:31  8:33
   17   8/40   Nina Shumofsky          30 Rockville MD       27:00  8:42
   18   9/40   Susy Gleason            32 Damascus MD        27:09  8:45
   19  10/40   Lisa Young              32 Boyds MD           27:22  8:49
   20   3/27   Cindy Mcgrew            40 Clarksburg MD      27:24  8:50
   21   4/27    Gurdiaw                43 Gaithersburg MD    27:25  8:50
   22   1/3    Lizzie Davies           12 Rockville MD       27:28  8:51
   23   5/27   Iris Gersten            40 Gaithersburg MD    27:31  8:52
   24  11/40   Claire Courtemanche     33 Silver Spring MD   27:33  8:53
   25  12/40   Jan Rizzoto             26 Gaithersburg MD    27:36  8:53
   26  13/40   Maurine Fanning         31 Frederick MD       27:40  8:55
   27   3/24   Carrie Klabunde         36 Rockville MD       27:52  8:59
   28   2/5    Diane B Fogash          53 Bethesda MD        27:53  8:59
   29   6/27   Margy Hall              42 Potomac MD         27:53  8:59
   30  14/40   Karen C. Ward           31 Silver Spring MD   28:08  9:04
   31   7/27   Denise Witte            41 Gaithersburg MD    28:15  9:06
   32  15/40   Ingrid Solis            23 Rockville MD       28:21  9:08
   33   4/24   Claire North            38 Silver Spring MD   28:25  9:09
   34   8/27   Kate Renner             44 Rockville MD       28:34  9:12
   35  16/40   Lisa Talcott            32 Potomac MD         28:39  9:14
   36   5/24   Joyce Templeton         38 Germantown MD      28:40  9:14
   37   6/24   Kathy Vitkow            37 Upper Marlboro MD  28:42  9:15
   38  17/40   Shari Rosen             33 Gaithersburg MD    28:44  9:15
   39  18/40   Julie Walsh             20 Vienna VA          29:02  9:21
   40   9/27   Christina Caravoulias   43 Silver Spring MD   29:05  9:22
   41  19/40   Michelle Degroote       31 Bethesda MD        29:09  9:23
   42  10/27   Connie E Phillips       44 Rockville MD       29:10  9:24
   43   1/2    Monica Friedman         71 Silver Spring MD   29:24  9:28
   44  11/27   Renee Hill              41 Burtonsville MD    29:31  9:30
   45  20/40   Lisa Young              29 Germantown MD      29:45  9:35
   46  21/40   Anne Naccarato          33 Rockville MD       29:47  9:36
   47  12/27   Pam Wowk                44 Damascus MD        29:53  9:38
   48  13/27   Eileen Sapcariu         41 Silver Spring MD   30:00  9:40
   49  22/40   Sarah Schuler           27 Rockville MD       30:07  9:42
   50  23/40   Suzanne Kasunic         27 Rockville MD       30:07  9:42
   51   3/5    Mary Jamison            51 Rockville MD       30:10  9:43
   52   7/24   Nancy Beary             36 Rockville MD       30:31  9:50
   53   8/24   Lynn Murphy             39 Wheaton MD         30:32  9:50
   54  14/27   Laurie Stone            40 Gaithersburg MD    30:34  9:51
   55  24/40   Penny Pepper            28 Germantown MD      30:38  9:52
   56   4/8    Hilary Davies           45 Rockville MD       30:40  9:53
   57   9/24   Jean Imai               38 Wheaton MD         30:49  9:56
   58  15/27   Becky Stouffer          40 Germantown MD      30:54  9:57
   59   1/1    Kerstin Anderson        68 Rockville MD       31:15 10:04
   60  25/40   Tracey Everson          30 Rockville MD       31:17 10:05
   61  10/24   Linda Klischer          38 Rockville MD       31:20 10:06
   62  11/24   Paulette Gaynor         35 Gaithersburg MD    31:26 10:08
   63  26/40   Melissa A Sullivan      23 Silver Spring MD   31:27 10:08
   64  16/27   Karen Parmelee          42 Germantown MD      31:28 10:08
   65  17/27   Jessica French          40 Rockville MD       31:28 10:08
   66  12/24   Jackie Foti             39 Gaithersburg MD    31:35 10:10
   67  27/40   Annaliese Mudrak        33 Olney MD           31:40 10:12
   68  28/40   Margaret Hawkins        30 Washington DC      31:48 10:15
   69  13/24   Lisa Wolf               37 Rockville MD       31:48 10:15
   70  29/40   Karoline Maier          33 Germantown MD      31:58 10:18
   71   5/8    Gayle Mari Brown Driver 47 Gaithersburg MD    32:09 10:21
   72  14/24   Barbara Zoellner        37 Gaithersburg MD    32:10 10:22
   73  30/40   Karen-Ann James Miller  30 Rockville MD       32:12 10:22
   74  15/24   Teresa Perper           36 Germantown MD      32:14 10:23
   75  16/24   Rubi A. Defensor        38 Silver Spring MD   32:23 10:26
   76   4/5    Justina Schwemberger    50 Rockville MD       32:27 10:27
   77  18/27   Carin Wyche             44 Bethesda MD        32:27 10:27
   78  19/27   Kati Robinson           42 Bethesda MD        32:32 10:29
   79  31/40   Lisabeth Shaffer        32 Rockville MD       32:45 10:33
   80  20/27   Betty Anderson          40 Olney MD           32:47 10:34
   81  21/27   Karon Green             41 Potomac MD         32:55 10:36
   82  17/24   Andrea Hartranft        35 Rockville MD       32:58 10:37
   83   6/8    Deborah Tinsworth       45 Gaithersburg MD    33:03 10:39
   84  32/40   Amy Goldberg            28 Rockville MD       33:13 10:42
   85  18/24   Wendy Feldman           39 Potomac MD         33:13 10:42
   86  19/24   Pamela Bass             35 Potomac MD         33:22 10:45
   87  33/40   Lisa Cohen              23 Gaithersburg MD    33:33 10:48
   88   5/5    Mary R. Baker           52 Rockville MD       33:34 10:49
   89  20/24   Ruth E Abate            38 Gaithersburg MD    34:03 10:58
   90  21/24   Susan Baker             37 Rockville MD       34:10 11:00
   91  22/24   Jung Paik               39 Potomac MD         34:12 11:01
   92  22/27   Lynette Fiedler         42 Silver Spring MD   34:18 11:03
   93  23/27   Nicole Kim              42 Potomac MD         34:25 11:05
   94   2/3    Caitlin Hawley          11 Rockville MD       34:29 11:06
   95  34/40   Lori Martin             31 Gaithersburg MD    34:57 11:15
   96  24/27   Janice Rotman           44 Potomac MD         35:21 11:23
   97  25/27   Gwendolyn Davis         44 Takoma Park MD     35:41 11:30
   98   3/3    Lauren Pescatore        08 Silver Spring MD   35:59 11:35
   99  35/40   Donna Clagett           25 Gaithersburg MD    36:29 11:45
  100   7/8    Beryl C Bland           47 Gaithersburg MD    36:30 11:45
  101  36/40   Qing Zheng              23 Rockville MD       36:40 11:49
  102  26/27   Ann T Schwartz          42 Gaithersburg MD    36:48 11:51
  103  23/24   Judy T. Bolduc          37 Arlington VA       36:49 11:51
  104  37/40   Cassandra Stern         27 Crofton MD         38:27 12:23
  105  24/24   Rose Braisted           37 Gaithersburg MD    39:27 12:42
  106   1/1    Sharron Da Telesetsky   60 Rockville MD       39:39 12:46
  107  38/40   Terri Hickman           25 Rockville MD       39:59 12:53
  108  27/27   Kathy Hickman           43 Gaithersburg MD    40:07 12:55
  109  39/40   Marian Mengedoht        31 Gaithersburg MD    41:22 13:19
  110   2/3    Eileen Curran           56 Mclean VA          41:31 13:22
  111   3/3    Barbara Prokop          55 Potomac MD         41:33 13:23
  112  40/40   Cheryl Ivey Crotts      31 Gaithersburg MD    41:42 13:26
  113   8/8    Arnetta Davis           46 Washington DC      41:52 13:29
  114   2/2    Kathryn Dick            72 Silver Spring MD   62:00 19:58

Rockville 10k- Men

October 18, 1998

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           TIME   PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== =====  =====
    1   1/41   Mark Hoon               34 Kensington MD      33:24   5:23
    2   1/39   Ted Poulos              36 Mclean VA          35:53   5:47
    3   1/7    Kevin Glatstein         18 Silver Spring MD   36:39   5:54
    4   2/41   Jascha D Fields         21 College Park MD    36:45   5:55
    5   2/39   Scott Langworthy        39 Urbana MD          37:27   6:02
    6   1/42   Peter Darmody           43 Gaithersburg MD    37:36   6:03
    7   1/37   Earl Swartzendrurer     47 Cockeysville MD    37:47   6:05
    8   3/41   Scott Doying            29 Gaithersburg MD    37:54   6:06
    9   4/41   Curt Meuse              33 Rockville MD       38:21   6:11
   10   2/37   James Moreland          46 Gaithersburg MD    38:27   6:12
   11   2/42   Elias Tinta             40 Rockville MD       38:33   6:13
   12   2/7    Michael Gaske           15 Rockville MD       39:01   6:17
   13   5/41   David Porton            26 Silver Spring MD   39:43   6:24
   14   3/39   William Frohna          36 Rockville MD       40:06   6:28
   15   1/19   Eric J Gyaki            50 Crofton MD         40:09   6:28
   16   1/13   Warren J. Prunella      57 Rockville MD       40:46   6:34
   17   4/39   Timothy Geithner        36 Bethesda MD        40:48   6:34
   18   3/37   Stephen Sherman         46 Mountain View CA   41:01   6:36
   19   6/41   Hardy Blanchard         29 Bethesda MD        41:01   6:37
   20   5/39   William B Castle        38 Germantown MD      41:20   6:40
   21   3/42   Denis Buxton            42 Wheaton MD         41:48   6:44
   22   4/37   Thomas Corcoran         46 Bethesda MD        41:59   6:46
   23   5/37   Jim Kelly               48 Potomac MD         42:06   6:47
   24   6/39   Jeff Miner              39 Rockville MD       42:12   6:48
   25   4/42   Joseph Griffin          40 Germantown MD      42:15   6:48
   26   7/41   Scott Wallace           31 Washington DC      42:16   6:49
   27   5/42   Ted Rye                 41 Rockville MD       42:23   6:50
   28   7/39   Andre Kiebuzinski       38 Bethesda MD        42:33   6:51
   29   2/19   Walter Brown            54 Bethesda MD        42:41   6:53
   30   3/7    William Moore           16 Rockville MD       42:44   6:53
   31   8/41   Patrick Koeppl          31 Silver Spring MD   42:56   6:55
   32   8/39   Keith Kreuz             37 Alexandria VA      43:14   6:58
   33   6/37   Jon Hiratsuka           45 Bethesda MD        43:16   6:58
   34   9/39   Kevin Hawley            39 Rockville MD       43:37   7:02
   35   7/37   Ray E Petit             45 Gaithersburg MD    43:38   7:02
   36   9/41   Wallace Mondesire       31 Bethesda MD        43:38   7:02
   37  10/41   Donald Derrenbacher Jr  28 Gaithersburg MD    43:44   7:03
   38   8/37   Howard Friedman         47 Gaithersburg MD    43:58   7:05
   39   6/42   Brian Carroll           43 Silver Spring MD   43:59   7:05
   40   7/42   Alan Elsner             44 Rockville MD       44:00   7:05
   41   9/37   James Lawrence          45 Gaithersburg MD    44:06   7:06
   42  11/41   Joe Loza                33 Germantown MD      44:12   7:07
   43  10/37   Bob Harris              45 Gaithersburg MD    44:14   7:07
   44  10/39   Norm Whitney            38 Gaithersburg MD    44:15   7:08
   45   3/19   Tom Glynn               51 Rockville MD       44:26   7:09
   46  11/37   Bob Mascio              49 Gaithersburg MD    44:27   7:10
   47   8/42   Jim O'gwin              40 Damascus MD        44:28   7:10
   48   9/42   Tim Rowe                43 Damascus MD        44:35   7:11
   49  12/41   Eugene Buckwalter       31 Germantown MD      44:45   7:13
   50  11/39   John Seegers            37 Richmond VA        44:54   7:14
   51  12/39   Dean Weeks              35 Cheverly MD        44:57   7:14
   52  12/37   Richard Farrar          47 Gaithersburg MD    45:16   7:17
   53   4/19   Imants Celtnieks        53 Wheaton MD         45:17   7:18
   54  13/39   Timothy L Benningfield  37 Bowie MD           45:18   7:18
   55  14/39   Richard Kabonero        35 Silver Spring MD   45:43   7:22
   56  10/42   Thomas Witte            40 Gaithersburg MD    45:58   7:24
   57  13/41   Michael Blankenship     34 Bowie MD           46:00   7:25
   58  15/39   Loren Rodwinl           37 Rockville MD       46:07   7:26
   59  11/42   Ed Schultze             44 Gaithersburg MD    46:10   7:26
   60  12/42   John Alvanis            44 Germantown MD      46:33   7:30
   61  13/42   Alan Rosenthal          44 Rockville MD       46:35   7:30
   62   5/19   Daniel Austin           53 Gaithersburg MD    46:38   7:31
   63  16/39   Bob Neurath             38 Germantown MD      46:44   7:32
   64  17/39   Donald Butler           35 Germantown MD      46:44   7:32
   65   2/13   Fred Shanklin           57 Davidsonville MD   46:48   7:32
   66  14/41   Will Shrank             27 Washington DC      46:48   7:32
   67  14/42   Bill Anderson           41 Olney MD           46:54   7:33
   68  13/37   Lawrence Kusciulak      46 Gaithersburg MD    46:57   7:34
   69   3/13   Ben Laurewce            55 Rockville MD       46:58   7:34
   70   4/13   Earle Fingerhut         56 Potomac MD         47:03   7:35
   71   4/7    Daniel Huguley          15 Gaithersburg MD    47:08   7:36
   72  14/37   Frank M Noto            45 Rockville MD       47:12   7:36
   73  15/41   Henry Kahwaty           34 Olney MD           47:15   7:37
   74  16/41   Erik Brusoe             34 Middletown MD      47:17   7:37
   75  15/37   Jon Landenburger        45 Rockville MD       47:22   7:38
   76   5/7    Michael Harrigan        15 Gaithersburg MD    47:22   7:38
   77  17/41   John Nichols            34 Silver Spring MD   47:28   7:39
   78  16/37   Roy Dejarnette          48 Rockville MD       47:30   7:39
   79  18/41   Ken Magnani             29 Mclean VA          47:33   7:39
   80  17/37   Gregory Scott           48 Potomac MD         47:50   7:42
   81  19/41   Gary Ebert              34 Rockville MD       47:58   7:44
   82  15/42   Bill Borchardt          42 Gaithersburg MD    48:03   7:44
   83  16/42   Gary Fisher             40 Rockville MD       48:08   7:45
   84  18/39   Francis Dooher          37 Cherry Hill NJ     48:11   7:46
   85  17/42   Perry Flint             40 Kensington MD      48:17   7:47
   86  20/41   Greg Bensimon           28 Olney MD           48:20   7:47
   87  21/41   Mark Stiles             31 Gaithersburg MD    48:34   7:49
   88  22/41   Josh Montague           25 Potomac MD         48:39   7:50
   89   6/19   Dennis Bennett          52 Germantown MD      48:41   7:50
   90  18/42   Joe Hayes               42 Germantown MD      48:43   7:51
   91  23/41   Brian Ivins             31 Rockville MD       48:46   7:51
   92   6/7    Kevin Gaske             13 Rockville MD       48:49   7:52
   93  18/37   Wally Norris            47 Germantown MD      48:50   7:52
   94  19/39   David Dantus            38 Gaithersburg MD    48:51   7:52
   95  19/42   Orlando Fiqueroa        43 Silver Spring MD   48:54   7:53
   96   5/13   Jose M Ayala            55 Kensington MD      49:11   7:55
   97  19/37   Richard A Myers         45 Rockville MD       49:12   7:55
   98   7/7    Andrew Cho              12 Brookeville MD     49:21   7:57
   99  20/39   Mauro Modesti           35 Rockville MD       49:27   7:58
  100  21/39   Tom Boyce               39 Germantown MD      49:29   7:58
  101  20/42   William Moore           41 Rockville MD       49:34   7:59
  102  22/39   Chris Mcbain            35 Rockville MD       49:39   8:00
  103  21/42   Les Markovitz           43 Rockville MD       49:46   8:01
  104   7/19   Jim Montague            54 Potomac MD         50:14   8:05
  105  20/37   Jerome Pinson           45 Rockville MD       50:20   8:06
  106   8/19   Bob Schall              53 Gaithersburg MD    50:29   8:08
  107  21/37   Larrys Bowers           49 Rockville MD       50:43   8:10
  108  23/39   Keith A Crutchfield     36 Germantown MD      50:56   8:12
  109   1/4    Fernando Lemus-Suarez   72 Adelphi MD         51:02   8:13
  110  22/37   Lawrence Coy            46 Greenbelt MD       51:07   8:14
  111  23/37   Bernie Gonciarz         48 Silver Spring MD   51:18   8:16
  112  24/37   Robert Atkinson         45 Bethesda MD        51:18   8:16
  113  22/42   Christophe Kelly        41 Rockville MD       51:19   8:16
  114   6/13   Bill Porton             55 Silver Spring MD   51:29   8:17
  115  24/41   Michael E. Adjodha      29 Rockville MD       51:29   8:18
  116  25/41   Sonny Lim Nguonly       29 Herndon VA         51:37   8:19
  117  26/41   Rob Murphy              34 Vienna VA          51:37   8:19
  118  27/41   Steven Urich            23 Potomac MD         51:40   8:19
  119  24/39   Antonio Santos          38 Gaithersburg MD    51:46   8:20
  120  25/37   Les Pang                45 Silver Spring MD   51:47   8:20
  121  28/41   Michael Rose            29 Gaithersburg MD    51:49   8:21
  122   7/13   Bernard L Grenier       55 Rockville MD       51:53   8:21
  123  25/39   Karl Van Neste          37 Gaithersburg MD    52:03   8:23
  124  29/41   Scott Lewis             34 Cabin John MD      52:04   8:23
  125   9/19   Don Housley             51 Rockville MD       52:06   8:24
  126   8/13   Craig Cranston          58 Rockville MD       52:12   8:24
  127  23/42   Greg Werth              41 Washington DC      52:12   8:25
  128  26/37   James Dametron          46 Clarksburg MD      52:14   8:25
  129  26/39   David Young             36 Boyds MD           52:19   8:26
  130  24/42   Daniel Temoche          44 Silver Spring MD   52:26   8:27
  131  25/42   Walter Weinschewk       43 Gaithersburg MD    52:32   8:28
  132  30/41   Mark Hemmig             30 Rockville MD       52:38   8:29
  133  26/42   Philip Drouin           43 Gaithersburg MD    52:40   8:29
  134  31/41   Chris Colaw             26 Gaithersburg MD    52:41   8:29
  135  27/37   David Dickson           46 Bethesda MD        52:42   8:29
  136   1/8    Roger Burkhart          60 Gaithersburg MD    52:51   8:31
  137  32/41   Douglas Johnston        24 Gaithersburg MD    52:52   8:31
  138  33/41   John Heiges             32 Silver Spring MD   52:56   8:31
  139   2/4    Bill Morrison           71 Potomac MD         52:57   8:32
  140  27/42   James Christ            40 Laurel MD          52:58   8:32
  141   2/8    Walter Telesetsky       60 Rockville MD       52:59   8:32
  142  10/19   Harvey Golomb           52 Potomac MD         53:12   8:34
  143  11/19   Jack Hauber             54 Gaithersburg MD    53:17   8:35
  144  28/37   Barry Goldsmith         48 Chevy Chase MD     53:18   8:35
  145  34/41   Matt Mccormick          32 Rockville MD       53:21   8:36
  146  29/37   Ronald M. Stehlin       46 Gaithersburg MD    53:23   8:36
  147  12/19   Terry Mayer             52 Baltimore MD       53:26   8:36
  148  27/39   John Thompson           39 Gaithersburg MD    53:28   8:37
  149  28/42   Kevin Fitzgerald        41 Bethesda MD        53:34   8:38
  150   3/8    Donald L Leichtweis     61 Vienna VA          53:43   8:39
  151  28/39   Kenneth Markovitz       35 Columbia MD        53:44   8:39
  152  29/39   Steve Werner            35 Washington DC      53:50   8:40
  153  30/37   Rick Oconnor            45 Silver Spring MD   54:10   8:43
  154   4/8    Warren Crutchfield      61 Rockville MD       54:39   8:48
  155  29/42   Phil Malet              43 Rockville MD       54:41   8:48
  156  30/42   Donnie Greenbaum        43 Potomac MD         54:44   8:49
  157  13/19   Terrence Modglin        52 Falls Church VA    54:45   8:49
  158  14/19   Ric Francne             51 Mclean VA          54:49   8:50
  159   9/13   Art Ralston             59 Gaithersburg MD    54:55   8:51
  160   5/8    James Reader            60 Gaithersburg MD    54:58   8:51
  161  31/42   John Dillon             42 Fairfax VA         55:10   8:53
  162  35/41   Paul Hlarinka           34 Gaithersburg MD    55:24   8:55
  163  36/41   Terrence Taylor         33 Rockville MD       55:28   8:56
  164  37/41   Rich Barr               26 Urbana MD          55:29   8:56
  165  15/19   David Pincus            50 Potomac MD         55:30   8:56
  166  32/42   Carlos Moran            44 Gaithersburg MD    55:32   8:57
  167   6/8    C. Patrick Nolan        61 Potomac MD         55:41   8:58
  168  33/42   Robert Makinen          44 Silver Spring MD   55:42   8:58
  169  34/42   Victor Winnard          41 College Park MD    55:44   8:59
  170  35/42   Mordecai Rosen          42 Rockville MD       55:46   8:59
  171   3/4    Frank Pierce            76 Bethesda MD        55:55*  9:00
  172  38/41   Roger Hill              33 Washington DC      56:02   9:01
  173  36/42   Dennis Van Dusen        44 Gaithersburg MD    56:03   9:02
  174  31/37   Stephen Gaske           45 Rockville MD       56:06   9:02
  175  32/37   Richard W. Morris       45 Washington DC      56:08   9:02
  176   1/2    Ray Campbell            66 Hyattsville MD     56:11   9:03
  177  30/39   Steve Mann              36 Silver Spring MD   56:34   9:07
  178  10/13   Charles Osher           57 Potomac MD         56:44   9:08
  179  37/42   Donald Chung            43 Potomac MD         56:49   9:09
  180  39/41   Jeff Coster             27 Gaithersburg MD    56:55   9:10
  181  38/42   Bill Musser             42 Burtonsville MD    57:03   9:11
  182   7/8    Guy Bateman             62 Rockville MD       57:20   9:14
  183  33/37   Maury Huguley           48 Gaithersburg MD    57:23   9:14
  184  31/39   Brian Banik             38 Gaithersburg MD    57:32   9:16
  185  32/39   Keith Gibby             35 Gaithersburg MD    57:42   9:18
  186  16/19   Charles Christianson    51 Mclean VA          57:55   9:20
  187  40/41   Errol Birch             34 Germantown MD      58:07   9:22
  188  17/19   Alan Petronio           52 Gaithersburg MD    58:08   9:22
  189  34/37   Donald Pohlmann         46 Gaithersburg MD    58:18   9:23
  190  35/37   Emmanuel Jimenez        45 Bethesda -         58:37   9:26
  191  33/39   Mark Funston            39 Rockville MD       58:39   9:27
  192  18/19   Jim Asbury              51 Derwood MD         58:45   9:28
  193  34/39   Kevin Vaillant          37 Rockville MD       58:53   9:29
  194  41/41   Unknown Runner          25 Rockville MD       58:59   9:30
  195  35/39   Geoff Chernov           36 Germantown MD      59:54   9:39
  196  36/37   Joel Gross              45 Silver Spring MD   60:49   9:48
  197  11/13   John Weiner             59 Rockville MD       61:28   9:54
  198  36/39   John Calenta            38 Rockville MD       61:45   9:57
  199  37/39   Jeff Lake               36 Clarksville MD     61:47   9:57
  200  38/39   Bob Sanetrik            36 Sterling VA        62:01   9:59
  201  39/42   Richard Johnston        44 Centreville VA     63:08  10:10
  202  12/13   Ed Shirley              55 Gaithersburg MD    63:39  10:15
  203  40/42   Robert L Kilgore        44 Gaithersburg MD    63:47  10:16
  204  39/39   Mark Allen              39 Fort Washington MD 63:47  10:16
  205   8/8    Pattu Durairaj          60 Rockville MD       65:11  10:30
  206  19/19   Thomas R Dunham         52 Germantown MD      65:21  10:31
  207  37/37   Bob Navazio             49 Potomac MD         69:54  11:15
  208  41/42   Ernest Wolfe            40 Annapolis MD       71:47  11:33
  209  13/13   Michael Bell            55 Potomac MD         73:43  11:52
  210   2/2    Hal Dorin               68 Rockville MD       77:45  12:31
  211  42/42   Daniel J Grasso         42 Waldorf MD         88:05  14:11
  212   4/4    Alvin Guttag            80 Gaithersburg MD    95:12  15:20
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Rockville 10k- Women

October 18, 1998

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           TIME   PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== =====  =====
    1   1/61   Anita Freres            33 Rockville MD       37:59   6:07
    2   1/20   Maryrita Dunlavey       42 Rockville MD       40:30   6:32
    3   2/61   Regina Connell          26 Washington DC      41:03   6:37
    4   2/20   Bernadette Flynn        41 Fairfax VA         41:14   6:39
    5   3/61   Karen Ward              27 Gaithersburg MD    41:27   6:41
    6   4/61   Mary Ellen Earwood      29 Gaithersburg MD    42:23   6:50
    7   5/61   Susan Allison           28 Bethesda MD        43:54   7:04
    8   1/29   Hannah Christopher      35 Wilmington DE      44:02   7:06
    9   3/20   Renee Culbertson        43 Cabin John MD      44:12   7:07
   10   6/61   Corey Maddox            26 Gaithersburg MD    44:49   7:13
   11   1/1    Samantha Lawrence       13 Gaithersburg MD    45:02   7:15
   12   7/61   Lori Timmins            30 Gaithersburg MD    45:44   7:22
   13   1/9    Elise Heumann           45 Gaithersburg MD    46:09   7:26
   14   8/61   Adele Frederico         32 Gaithersburg MD    46:26   7:29
   15   2/9    Susanna Horner          48 Gaithersburg MD    47:05   7:35
   16   4/20   Susan Wittan            43 Rockville MD       47:08   7:36
   17   9/61   Renee Hudson            32 Silver Spring MD   47:13   7:36
   18   2/29   Gertrude Peace          36 Wheaton MD         47:25   7:38
   19  10/61   June Webb               23 Gaithersburg MD    47:31   7:39
   20   3/29   Sue Neurath             39 Germantown MD      47:54   7:43
   21  11/61   Shannon Northrup        25 Bethesda MD        48:00   7:44
   22  12/61   Jennifer Green          34 Bethesda MD        48:18   7:47
   23  13/61   Christiane Petersen     24 Springfield VA     48:25   7:48
   24  14/61   Caytie Hartnett         21 Kensington MD      48:33   7:49
   25  15/61   Christine Walsh         24 Arlington VA       48:49   7:52
   26  16/61   Kris C Barner           33 Rockville MD       48:56   7:53
   27  17/61   Patricia H Rose         28 Gaithersburg MD    48:56   7:53
   28   1/5    Priscila Prunella       54 Rockville MD       49:03   7:54
   29   1/4    Dee Nelson              55 Gaithersburg MD    49:03   7:54
   30  18/61   Michelle Eberhardt      29 Linthicum MD       50:11   8:05
   31   4/29   Tricia Tigani           37 Rockville MD       50:21   8:07
   32   5/29   Aimee Hawley            38 Rockville MD       50:50   8:11
   33   5/20   Joan Dumbroski          41 Arlington VA       50:54   8:12
   34   2/5    Penny Bodine            51 Cabin John MD      51:14   8:15
   35   2/4    Janet Newburgh          56 Rockville MD       51:20   8:16
   36   6/29   Karen Mann              35 Silver Spring MD   51:20   8:16
   37   7/29   Mary Flinchum           39 Gaithersburg MD    51:27   8:17
   38  19/61   Carol Hamelink          29 Laurel MD          51:31   8:18
   39   6/20   Joan Wittan             44 Gaithersburg MD    51:46   8:20
   40  20/61   Susan E Weissman        28 Clarksburg MD      51:52   8:21
   41  21/61   Amy Ferrino             28 Rockville MD       51:57   8:22
   42  22/61   Tracy Boyd              34 Gaithersburg MD    52:01   8:23
   43   8/29   Jackie Benear           35 Kensington MD      52:10   8:24
   44   7/20   Clarke Kennedy          41 Germantown MD      52:13   8:25
   45  23/61   Jennifer Kerrigan       27 Gaithersburg MD    52:23   8:26
   46   3/9    Behnaz Fardshisheh      45 Potomac MD         52:25   8:27
   47   9/29   Cathy Bernier           37 Gaithersburg MD    52:35   8:28
   48  24/61   Shannon Hanley          31 Potomac MD         52:37   8:28
   49   3/4    Katherine Sandler       56 Bethesda MD        52:57   8:32
   50  10/29   Krista Paquin           38 Bbrookville MD     53:08   8:33
   51  25/61   Mary Mccormick          30 Rockville MD       53:21   8:36
   52  26/61   Lisa Holland            30 Lawrence KS        53:22   8:36
   53  27/61   Elizabeth Mulholland    25 Rockville MD       53:22   8:36
   54  28/61   Jennifer Allan          25 Gaithersburg MD    53:23   8:36
   55  29/61   Heidi Willkomm          25 Gaithersburg MD    53:23   8:36
   56  30/61   Jackie Ebert            34 Rockville MD       53:33   8:37
   57   4/9    Mary A. Dalton-Schall   46 Gaithersburg MD    53:49   8:40
   58   3/5    Judith Davis            50 Silver Spring MD   54:01   8:42
   59  31/61   Chris Fanning           28 Washington DC      54:38   8:48
   60   8/20   Robin Temin             40 Potomac MD         54:50   8:50
   61  11/29   Jacqui Lytle            36 Gaithersburg MD    54:56   8:51
   62  12/29   Wendy Lake              37 Clarksville MD     55:02   8:52
   63   9/20   Marlene Kelly           42 Gaithersburg MD    55:06   8:52
   64  13/29   Susan Singley           37 Rockville MD       55:15   8:54
   65  14/29   Janice Cadel            39 Gaithersburg MD    55:30   8:56
   66  32/61   Michele Deninno         32 Rockville MD       55:31   8:56
   67  33/61   Debbie Rosen            34 Rockville MD       55:37   8:57
   68  34/61   Carolyn Jefferson       31 Gaithersburg MD    55:56   9:00
   69  15/29   Alicia Gilbert          36 Rockville MD       56:03   9:02
   70  16/29   Donna Brown             38 Germantown MD      56:14   9:03
   71  17/29   Teresa Johnston         35 Centreville VA     56:27   9:06
   72  35/61   Joann Huffman           32 Gaithersburg MD    56:34   9:07
   73  18/29   Amy Full                38 Middletown MD      56:35   9:07
   74  10/20   Sandy Linder            40 Rockville MD       56:35   9:07
   75  36/61   Karin Neudorfer         28 Chapel Hill NC     57:13   9:13
   76  37/61   Dara F Castle           32 Germantown MD      57:24   9:15
   77   4/5    Judy Lindley            53 Rockville MD       57:33   9:16
   78  19/29   Betty Anne Mendelson    37 Gaithersburg MD    57:39   9:17
   79  38/61   Shelly Thomas           30 Indian Head MD     57:47   9:18
   80  39/61   Andrea Portocarrero     23 Potomac MD         57:50   9:19
   81   5/9    Ellie Laumark           47 Silver Spring MD   57:54   9:20
   82  11/20   Katherine Huber         40 Rockville MD       58:04   9:21
   83  12/20   Karolyn Ovian           40 Silver Spring MD   58:06   9:21
   84  40/61   Dianna Garvis           33 Rockville MD       58:07   9:22
   85  41/61   Sherry Birch            30 Germantown MD      58:09   9:22
   86  13/20   Sheila Hutchison        43 Mt Airy MD         58:10   9:22
   87  42/61   Melissa Blanchard       26 Rockville MD       58:26   9:25
   88  43/61   Grace Bestland          33 Olney MD           58:31   9:25
   89  44/61   Doris Bestland          30 Rockville MD       58:31   9:25
   90  45/61   Natasha Beschorner      31 Bethesda MD        58:36   9:26
   91  46/61   Sue Gray                34 Columbia MD        58:43   9:27
   92  47/61   Kimberly Schneider      23 Arlington VA       58:43   9:27
   93  48/61   Tracy Y. Vaillant       30 Rockville MD       58:52   9:29
   94  14/20   Patricia Barretta       43 Bethesda MD        60:11   9:41
   95  20/29   Dana Karp               38 Silver Spring MD   60:34   9:45
   96  49/61   Alyson Bonavoglia       34 Rockville MD       60:40   9:46
   97  21/29   Ann Quinlan             36 Fairfax VA         60:42   9:47
   98   4/4    Laura Langbein          55 Potomac MD         61:04   9:50
   99  50/61   Traci Mayer             26 Rockville MD       61:10   9:51
  100  51/61   Marie T. Bernier        31 Rockville MD       61:29   9:54
  101   6/9    Perry Susan             48 Minneapolis MN     61:30   9:54
  102  52/61   Tara Seyfer             27 Bethesda MD        61:46   9:57
  103   5/5    Susan Smith             54 Rockville MD       61:54   9:58
  104  22/29   Nancy Shay              35 Gaithersburg MD    62:08  10:00
  105  23/29   Sandra Musser           38 Burtonsville MD    62:26  10:03
  106  53/61   Audrey Doukoure         31 Gaithersburg MD    62:33  10:04
  107  24/29   Rebecca Derosa          39 Gaithersburg MD    62:33  10:04
  108  54/61   Laura Benningfield      33 Bowie MD           63:19  10:12
  109   7/9    Marje Perry             48 Rockville MD       63:33  10:14
  110  15/20   Diane Becker            40 Rockville MD       63:34  10:14
  111  55/61   Sara Shepherd           33 Gaithersburg MD    63:42  10:16
  112  16/20   Peta-Gaye Morrison      40 Olney MD           63:43  10:16
  113  56/61   Ellen Kvetkas           29 Potomac MD         64:11  10:20
  114  17/20   Kathy Mannes            44 Bethesda MD        64:35  10:24
  115   8/9    Wendy Krasner           45 Bethesda MD        64:37  10:24
  116  25/29   Debra Dillon            36 Rockville MD       64:42  10:25
  117  57/61   Hope M Galley           27 Falls Church VA    65:39  10:34
  118  26/29   Kathy Goldgeier         37 Rockville MD       66:02  10:38
  119   9/9    Betsy Ballard           45 Rockville MD       67:18  10:50
  120  58/61   Rachel Bankier          31 Potomac MD         67:28  10:52
  121  59/61   Trish Sichelman         30 Laurel MD          67:51  10:56
  122  60/61   Bethlynn Cones-Adams    34 Rockville MD       68:10  10:59
  123  27/29   Sandra Lemaire          37 Silver Spring MD   69:49  11:14
  124  61/61   Julie Weissman          26 Rockville MD       71:44  11:33
  125  18/20   Joyce Heineman          42 Wheaton MD         71:47  11:34
  126  19/20   Carol Lavrich           43 Potomac MD         72:31  11:41
  127  28/29   Sheri Burdick           37 Rockville MD       77:13  12:26
  128  29/29   Jacqueline Samuda       36 Silver Spring MD   80:06  12:54
  129  20/20   Valerie B Grasso        44 Waldorf MD         88:04  14:11