Home / Race Results / MCRRC Lake Needwood Cross Country 10K

MCRRC Lake Needwood Cross Country 10K

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Lake Needwood Cross Country 10K

October 10, 1998 *** Derwood, MD





Official Results, MEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/26   Joe Abernethy       38 College Park MD  MCRRC   35:46
    2   2/26   Daniel Quinn        39 Potomac MD       MCRRC   36:47
    3   1/9    David Riihimaki     26 Washington DC            37:41
    4   3/26   Kyle Candle         33 Centreville VA           38:07
    5   2/9    Robert Ellerbruch   23 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   38:07
    6   1/7    Ken Umbarger        46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:19
    7   4/26   Jeff Nelson         32 Apg MD                   38:59
    8   3/9    Bob Price           26 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:19
    9   4/9    John Howard         26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   39:42
   10   5/9    Ian Torrence        26 Boulder City NV          39:46
   11   1/3    Kevin Glatstein     18 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   40:08
   12   6/9    Jascha Fields       20 Potomac MD       MCRRC   40:20
   13   5/26   John Stepek         39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:34
   14   6/26   Mark Adams          38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:13
   15   7/26   Nadim Ahmed         36 Greenbelt MD             41:15
   16   8/26   Graham Anderson     34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   41:35
   17   9/26   John Rinn           37 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:12
   18  10/26   Terrance Mcmahon    32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:55
   19  11/26   Dominic Quattrocchi 30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   45:01
   20   2/3    Drew Abernethy      10 College Park MD  MCRRC   45:31
   21   1/6    Walter Brown        54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   46:26
   22  12/26   Tim Good            38 Falls Church VA          46:35
   23   2/7    Jon Hiratsuka       45 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   48:04
   24  13/26   Steve Webber        33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   48:25
   25  14/26   Rich Scott          31 Wheaton MD               48:35
   26   3/7    Peter Wagner        42 Olney MD         MCRRC   48:41
   27  15/26   Norm Whitney        38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:43
   28   4/7    Brian Carroll       42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   49:12
   29   7/9    Matt Lotti          22 Gaithersburg MD          49:13
   30   2/6    Imants Celtnieks    52 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   49:43
   31   5/7    Jim French          42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:32
   32  16/26   John Nichols        34 Silver Spring MD         50:41
   33   3/6    Steve Mahaney       52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   50:46
   34   8/9    David Cazenas       25 Ashburn VA               50:57
   35   4/6    Gary Berg-Cross     55 Potomac MD               50:59
   36   6/7    Stan Pawlowski      48 Rockville MD     MCRRC   52:28
   37  17/26   Ray Harris          34 Woodbridge VA            52:56
   38   5/6    Allen Degen         57 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   53:22
   39   9/9    Bob Fuller          26 Owing Mills MD           53:30
   40  18/26   Timothy Schueler    33 Gaithersburg MD          54:41
   41  19/26   Brian Ivins         31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   54:46
   42  20/26   Ken Koontz          33 Arlington VA             54:51
   43  21/26   David Conti         33 Alexandria VA            58:02
   44  22/26   Steve Werner        35 Washington DC            59:04
   45   7/7    Philip Drouin       42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   59:18
   46   1/2    Roger Burkhart      60 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   59:54
   47  23/26   Mark Funston        38 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:00:29
   48  24/26   Andrew Jose         30 Bethesda MD            1:02:35
   49  25/26   Joe Matias          34 Alexandria VA          1:02:39
   50   3/3    Charlie Scott       12 Germantown MD          1:02:39
   51   2/2    Guy Bateman         61 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:04:23
   52  26/26   Geoff Chgrnov       36 Germantown MD          1:12:25
   53   6/6    Art Fabel           54 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:24:12

Official Results, WOMEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/9    Susan Kinnecome     34 Bethesda MD              46:57
    2   2/9    Lori Timmins        30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:49
    3   3/9    Stephanie Coffin    31 Germantown MD    MCRRC   54:30
    4   1/3    Janet Newburgh      55 Rockville MD     MCRRC   56:10
    5   4/9    Esther Lazarowitz   35 Potomac MD               56:18
    6   5/9    Otha Easley         39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   57:50
    7   6/9    Lisa Wallace        35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   58:01
    8   1/2    Jane Godfrey        49 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:00:06
    9   1/2    Joanne Reker        24 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:00:46
   10   2/3    Arlene Stein        53 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:01:54
   11   7/9    Kim O'brien         33 Rockville MD           1:03:15
   12   8/9    Victoria Lenk       30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:03:51
   13   2/2    Judith Scott        47 Germantown MD          1:04:10
   14   2/2    Jennifer Redding    24 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:07:54
   15   9/9    Anita Litten Funsto 38 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:08:17
   16   3/3    Patti Rich          58 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:31:21