MCRRC River Rumble Half-Marathon

Half-Marathon | 5K

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
MCRRC River Rumble 5K
August 2, 1998 *** Potomac, MD


Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/10   Patrick Materna     31 La Follette TN           16:00
    2   1/7    Keith Slonski       28 Silver Spring MD         16:40
    3   2/7    Dave Milner         27 Gaithersburg MD          16:48
    4   1/5    B J Westner         18 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   17:21
    5   2/5    Sam Blasiak         18 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   17:40
    6   2/10   Robert Dills        33 Knoxville TN             17:58
    7   3/10   Stewart Pepper      35 Falling Waters WV        18:07
    8   1/5    Charles Adams       51 Rockville MD             19:31
    9   3/7    Eric Fuller         21 Columbia MD              19:46
   10   2/5    Clifford Gaddy      51 Kensington MD    MCRRC   19:58
   11   4/10   Stuart Axenfeld     37 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   20:11
   12   4/7    Seth Gottesman      24 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   20:44
   13   1/6    Patrick Clancy      40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   20:55
   14   5/10   James Mele          35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:02
   15   6/10   Timothy Schueler    32 Gaithersburg MD          21:09
   16   7/10   Brendon Bowers      31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   21:13
   17   8/10   Larry Whicker       38 Potomac MD               21:16
   18   9/10   Tim Major           35 Laplata MD               21:21
   19   3/5    Brad Mele           12 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:29
   20   2/6    Tim Rowe            43 Damascus MD      MCRRC   22:02
   21   5/7    Unknown Runner      25 Nowhere US       MCRRC   22:58
   22   4/5    Nicolaus Young      18 Germantown MD            23:28
   23   3/6    Jim French          42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   23:35
   24   4/6    Donald Chung        42 Potomac MD       MCRRC   24:43
   25   3/5    Donn Layne          59 Potomac MD       MCRRC   26:31
   26  10/10   Doug Knifter        34 Gaithersburg MD          27:21
   27   6/7    Jerry Holdsworth    26 Clarksburg MD            27:23
   28   7/7    Aaron Gehlken       23 Ft Meade MD              27:25
   29   4/5    Wyman Stone         51 Bethesda MD              28:20
   30   5/6    Dick Hurney         48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   28:38
   31   5/5    Marty Kleinbart     56 Aventura FL              29:38
   32   6/6    Salomon Singer      41 Columbia MD              30:40
   33   5/5    Craig Mele          14 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:52
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/6    Victoria Trunnell   36 Mclean VA        MCRRC   19:33
    2   1/7    Genelle Schuler     21 Arlington VA             23:39
    3   2/6    Stephanie Coffin    31 Germantown MD    MCRRC   24:27
    4   2/7    Jennifer Allan      24 Gaithersburg MD          26:11
    5   3/6    Susan Marsh-Whicker 38 Potomac MD               27:51
    6   3/7    Amy Friends         28 Rockville MD             27:57
    7   4/7    Celena Lynn         23 Arlington VA             28:35
    8   4/6    Marilyn Mckinnon    38 Columbia MD              28:52
    9   5/6    Lauren Kleinbart    32 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   29:38
   10   5/7    Alyssa Wigton       28 Upper Marlboro M         29:53
   11   1/4    Kathy Tseng         46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   30:24
   12   6/7    Melissa Warren      25 Washington DC            30:25
   13   7/7    Christina Hersh     25 Potomac MD               30:40
   14   2/4    Janice Mckinnon     40 Columbia MD              31:07
   15   3/4    Terry Allan         44 Gaithersburg MD          31:38
   16   4/4    Patricia Koch       44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   33:02
   17   6/6    Leslie Haig         36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   33:26

Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/69   Darrell General     32 Bowie MD               1:11:31
    2   2/69   Roberto Nartinez    31 Manassas VA            1:13:22
    3   3/69   Antonio De Barros   33 Fort Washington        1:14:52
    4   4/69   Joe Daniels         31 Camp Springs MD        1:15:54
    5   1/41   Steve Hedgespeth    20 Baltimore MD           1:16:53
    6   1/76   Jim Whitnah         43 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:17:12
    7   2/76   Eric Clifton        40 Annapolis MD           1:17:33
    8   3/76   David Webster       45 Stevensville MD        1:18:03
    9   5/69   Ted Poulos          36 Mclean VA        MCRRC 1:18:21
   10   2/41   Brian Tresp         25 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:18:35
   11   3/41   Robert Ellerbruch   23 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:19:19
   12   6/69   Dennis Mezan        36 Fallston MD            1:19:32
   13   1/4    Xavier Naldo        19 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:20:09
   14   4/76   Paul Peterson       43 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:20:43
   15   4/41   Joshua Henson       26 Washington DC          1:21:17
   16   7/69   John Hebner         33 Marriottsvill MD       1:21:32
   17   5/41   Gregory Werner      21 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:21:43
   18   8/69   Mark Adams          38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:22:12
   19   6/41   Bob Price           26 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:22:23
   20   9/69   Rich Pesce          31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:23:18
   21  10/69   Marty Horan         38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:23:36
   22   7/41   David Porton        25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:23:45
   23   8/41   David Andersen      27 Washington DC          1:24:00
   24   9/41   John Howard         26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:24:05
   25   5/76   Timothy Morgan      47 Damascus MD      MCRRC 1:24:14
   26  10/41   Eric Rodkin         24 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:24:21
   27   6/76   Vassili Triantos    43 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:24:22
   28  11/69   Barry Bass          34 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:24:52
   29   7/76   Peter Darmody       43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:25:04
   30   8/76   Vernon Loeb         42 Garret Park MD   MCRRC 1:25:11
   31  11/41   Jascha Fields       20 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:25:27
   32   2/4    Clark Smith         18 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:25:43
   33   9/76   Elmer Goovar        41 Round Hill VA          1:26:17
   34  10/76   Philip Delpero      42 Springfield VA         1:26:23
   35  11/76   Jeff Oxman          41 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:26:57
   36  12/69   Jamie Metzl         30 Washington DC          1:27:54
   37  13/69   John Rinn           37 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:27:57
   38  14/69   Greg Nelson         37 Sandy Spring MD  MCRRC 1:28:09
   39  12/76   Richard Morgan      46 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 1:28:39
   40  15/69   Lorenzo Nelson      33 Forestville MD         1:28:51
   41  16/69   Mendall Brown       32 Washington DC          1:28:51
   42   3/4    Sean Hurney         19 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:29:01
   43  12/41   Michael Chusuei     28 Mclean VA        MCRRC 1:29:03
   44  13/76   Gary Guenther       46 Arlington VA     DCRRC 1:32:17
   45  14/76   Bill Klein          41 Alexandria VA    MCRRC 1:32:41
   46   1/37   Bob Chase           53 Falls Church VA        1:32:43
   47  15/76   John Ianno          42 Laurel MD              1:32:47
   48  16/76   Robert Platt        47 Arlington VA           1:32:52
   49  17/69   Ken Root            35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:32:53
   50  17/76   Bill Boslego        42 Herndon VA             1:33:06
   51  18/69   Mark Nicholson      39 Ellicott City MD       1:34:05
   52  13/41   Pat Bousliman       28 Washington DC          1:34:09
   53  18/76   Denis Buxton        42 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:34:14
   54  19/69   Tom Cole            30 Washington DC          1:34:17
   55  19/76   Ron Bardach         40 Rockville MD           1:34:21
   56  20/69   Hal Danoff          38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:34:33
   57  21/69   Ross Stern          38 Baltimore MD           1:34:37
   58   2/37   Kirt West           50 Arlington VA     MCRRC 1:35:11
   59  22/69   James Lundeen       39 Huntington MD          1:35:21
   60  23/69   Mike Johnson        36 Fairfax VA             1:36:24
   61  24/69   John Messner        30 Arlington VA           1:37:05
   62  20/76   David Connors       41 Beltsville MD          1:37:14
   63   4/4    Joseph Stephens     15 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:37:19
   64  21/76   Nick Levintow       41 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:37:20
   65  25/69   William Wright      36 Washington DC          1:37:21
   66  22/76   Donald Grimm        44 Springfield VA         1:37:25
   67  26/69   Philip Coupe        30 Bethesda MD            1:37:26
   68   3/37   Sal Citarella       55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:37:53
   69  14/41   Mark Beckman        29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:38:29
   70  23/76   John Major          49 Huntingtown MD         1:38:35
   71   4/37   Malcolm Ohagan      58 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:38:38
   72  24/76   Barry Kreisa        44 Richmond VA            1:38:47
   73  27/69   Andrew Weiss        38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:38:49
   74  15/41   Craig Hillman       28 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:38:53
   75  25/76   Grant Pettrie       44 Alexandria VA          1:39:07
   76  28/69   Jim Corbo           35 Columbia MD            1:39:30
   77  16/41   Nick Caretti        26 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:39:31
   78  26/76   Steve Springer      43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:39:35
   79  27/76   Michael Broderick   41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:40:12
   80  29/69   Carl Baskerville    39 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:40:21
   81  30/69   Frank Sheed         38 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:40:24
   82  28/76   Rob Klein           49 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:40:34
   83  29/76   Brian Ruberry       42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:40:36
   84  31/69   Cory Luellen        31 Washington DC          1:40:42
   85  32/69   Dominic Quattrocchi 30 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:40:47
   86  17/41   John Warden         28 Alexandria VA          1:40:58
   87   5/37   Imants Celtnieks    52 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:41:05
   88   1/6    Robert Smith        63 Comus MD         MCRRC 1:41:11
   89   6/37   Greg Chacovas       52 Washington DC          1:41:16
   90  33/69   Tom Winkert         34 Notown US              1:41:19
   91   7/37   Ron Griswold        50 Arlington VA           1:41:22
   92  30/76   Daniel Carayannis   41 Centerville VA         1:41:29
   93  34/69   Joe Kaniewski       32 Takoma Park MD         1:41:39
   94  18/41   Kyle Patterson      22 Rockville MD           1:41:42
   95  35/69   Chris Butler        30 Washington DC          1:41:45
   96  31/76   David Senft         44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:41:47
   97  32/76   Saul Schwartz       42 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:41:50
   98  33/76   Steven Hannuksela   45 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:41:53
   99  34/76   Arthur Tiller       42 Gaithersburg MD        1:41:56
  100   8/37   Steven Thompson     56 Falls Church VA        1:42:07
  101  35/76   Paul Friedman       43 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:42:20
  102  36/69   Eric Levine         33 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:42:34
  103   9/37   Richard Garner      50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:42:38
  104  37/69   Val Little          30 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:43:24
  105  19/41   Patrick Mcgee       23 Arlington VA           1:43:28
  106  38/69   Ken Bocam           32 Bethesda MD            1:43:31
  107  36/76   Frank Macmillan     44 Wheaton MD             1:43:38
  108  37/76   Joseph Welch        49 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:43:41
  109  38/76   Irfan Aleem         47 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:44:22
  110  10/37   Jim Cavanaugh       56 Arlington VA     MCRRC 1:44:38
  111  20/41   James Harshman      26 Bethesda MD            1:44:52
  112  39/76   John Costigan       44 Burke VA               1:45:10
  113  11/37   Richard Weiss       56 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:45:25
  114  39/69   Scott Kreger        33 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:45:30
  115  40/76   Chris Wells         47 Annandale VA           1:45:32
  116  40/69   Dan Rice            36 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:45:38
  117  21/41   Josh Glasser        23 Arlington VA           1:46:17
  118  41/76   William Feldman     41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:46:43
  119  12/37   Frank Dwyer         53 Germantown MD          1:47:02
  120  42/76   David Terao         48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:47:05
  121  43/76   Warren Miller       40 Silver Spring MD       1:47:18
  122  41/69   Donald Swann        35 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:47:25
  123  13/37   Peter Cunningham    53 Huntington MD    MCRRC 1:47:37
  124  44/76   John Alvanis        43 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:47:45
  125  42/69   Dan Ryan            34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:47:50
  126  43/69   Frank Mccarthy      32 Springfield VA         1:48:07
  127  14/37   Daniel Austin       52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:48:19
  128  44/69   Patrick Wilson      32 Washington DC          1:48:25
  129  45/76   Rob Daley           40 Manassas VA            1:48:48
  130  46/76   Tim Daley           42 Columbia MD            1:48:48
  131  47/76   Stanley Brubaker    49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:49:04
  132  45/69   Charlie Mcquillan   32 Ashburn VA             1:49:17
  133  22/41   Jeff Oberman        25 Alexandria VA          1:49:22
  134  23/41   Marc Zwillinger     28 Bethesda MD            1:49:32
  135  46/69   David Kully         31 Washington DC          1:49:55
  136  47/69   Jim Elder           37 Bethesda MD            1:50:06
  137  24/41   Scott Porter        25 Washington DC          1:50:07
  138  15/37   Rich Bokansky       52 New Market MD    MCRRC 1:50:14
  139  16/37   Bob Anderson        50 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC 1:50:26
  140  25/41   David Goad          26 Baltimore MD           1:50:28
  141   1/5    Dixon Hemphill      73 Fairfax Station        1:50:45
  142  48/69   Donald Butler       35 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:50:48
  143  26/41   Chris Bajwa         26 Bethesda MD            1:50:50
  144  27/41   Steve Goad          23 Baltimore MD           1:51:16
  145  48/76   Joe Hayes           42 Germantown MD          1:51:26
  146  28/41   Stu Jordan          22 Washington DC          1:51:31
  147  29/41   Adam Yates          26 Oakton VA              1:51:34
  148  17/37   Gunter Widemann     51 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:51:44
  149  49/76   Mike Arthur         47 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:51:45
  150  49/69   Gerard Lacourciere  31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:51:54
  151  18/37   John Smeby          52 Fairfax VA             1:52:22
  152  50/69   Karl Salzwedel      30 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:53:18
  153  19/37   Scott Liddell       52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:53:25
  154  50/76   Brian Kutner        44 Vineland NJ            1:53:28
  155  30/41   Bob Redpath         29 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:53:46
  156  51/76   Bill Osborne        49 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:54:09
  157  52/76   Steve Humphries     49 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:54:28
  158  51/69   Jordan Lewis        30 Centerville VA         1:54:41
  159  52/69   Jonathan Adams      36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:54:54
  160  20/37   Joseph Fortuna      59 Springfield VA         1:55:13
  161  53/76   Marc Gunther        46 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:55:25
  162   2/5    Bill Morrison       71 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:55:57
  163  53/69   Stephen Hays        30 Adelphi MD       MCRRC 1:56:01
  164  54/69   Ralph Kinoe         34 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:56:09
  165  54/76   Willi Williams      42 Centreville VA         1:56:09
  166  21/37   Ray Wolf            55 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:56:19
  167  55/76   Thomas Duncan       40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:56:35
  168  56/76   Robert Fabia        45 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:57:06
  169   2/6    George Tarrico      62 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:57:27
  170   3/5    Walt Washburn       75 Vienna VA              1:57:34
  171  31/41   Michael Graber      29 Washington DC          1:57:57
  172  57/76   Orlando Figueroa    42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:57:58
  173  58/76   Stephen Boyles      43 Centerville VA         1:58:09
  174  32/41   John Leddon         25 Reston VA              1:58:19
  175  59/76   Edwin Powell        48 Bowie MD         MCRRC 1:58:45
  176  33/41   Benjamin Dahl       26 Washington DC          1:59:11
  177  60/76   Les Pang            45 Silver Spring MD       1:59:37
  178  22/37   Nathaniel Harrison  51 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:00:28
  179  55/69   Doug Munger         35 Centreville VA         2:00:38
  180  56/69   Randall Farwell     38 Springfield VA         2:00:39
  181  61/76   Gene Hose           40 Germantown MD          2:00:43
  182  23/37   Scott Hoyman        53 Rohrersville MD        2:00:46
  183   4/5    Bill Osburn         74 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:00:55
  184  57/69   Mike Chirozzi       30 Columbia MD            2:01:09
  185  58/69   Michael Mccalley    35 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:01:23
  186  62/76   John Gross          43 Arlington VA           2:01:32
  187  24/37   Lee Burns           53 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:01:34
  188  59/69   Ralph Busch         32 Germantown MD          2:01:39
  189  63/76   Craig Roodenborg    42 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 2:01:46
  190  60/69   Wendell Yee         33 Silver Spring MD       2:02:04
  191  34/41   Pete Manney         26 Laurel MD              2:02:21
  192  64/76   Keith Emery         41 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:02:23
  193  35/41   Amy Conrad          29 Columbia MD            2:03:04
  194  36/41   Mike Monti          29 Washington DC          2:03:42
  195  65/76   Jeff Lewis          43 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:04:39
  196  25/37   James Harvey        54 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:05:02
  197  66/76   Don Walters         43 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:05:11
  198  61/69   Brian Hutchins      34 University Park        2:05:25
  199  62/69   Eric Beller         33 Ashburn VA             2:06:12
  200  26/37   Patrick Brennan     51 Timonium MD            2:06:14
  201  67/76   James Fink          42 Reisterstown MD        2:06:21
  202   3/6    Joe Broderick       60 Greenbelt MD           2:06:34
  203  68/76   Michael Rogan       46 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:06:47
  204  63/69   James Wasilewsik    30 Falls Church VA  MCRRC 2:07:06
  205  69/76   Paul Ottenstein     43 Washington DC          2:07:20
  206  27/37   Bill Porton         55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:07:29
  207  70/76   William Strickler   45 Rockville MD           2:07:31
  208  64/69   Dwayne Williams     31 Selinsgrove PA         2:07:36
  209  28/37   Gary Mcdowell       55 Springfield VA         2:08:10
  210  65/69   Antonier White      35 Washington DC          2:08:37
  211  66/69   Kate Rantz          34 Richmond VA            2:09:08
  212  71/76   Houston Tucker      49 Sault Stmarie MI       2:09:53
  213  67/69   Warren Firschein    31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:10:18
  214  37/41   James Annulis       27 Rockville MD           2:10:35
  215  29/37   William Parsons     50 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:11:13
  216  72/76   John Tseng          46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:11:28
  217  68/69   Scott Mabry         37 Alexandria VA          2:12:05
  218  30/37   Gopal Dharia        55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:12:11
  219  31/37   Charles Webb        55 Temple Hills MD  MCRRC 2:12:12
  220  73/76   Mike Ryschkewitsch  47 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC 2:12:42
  221   4/6    Ray Campbell        65 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC 2:13:30
  222   5/6    Guy Bateman         61 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:14:04
  223  32/37   Alan Landay         50 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:14:58
  224   6/6    Gene Fox            66 Mclean VA        MCRRC 2:15:54
  225  33/37   Jack Hardina        52 Potomac MD             2:18:40
  226  34/37   Richard Dean        51 Arlington VA     MCRRC 2:18:55
  227  74/76   Kai Thrane          42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:21:13
  228  75/76   Josephus Perry      48 Adelphi MD             2:22:09
  229  35/37   Art Fabel           54 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:23:13
  230   5/5    Frank Pierce        75 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:23:20
  231  38/41   Chris Manalo        28 Germantown MD          2:24:25
  232  39/41   Scott Rutledge      24 Owing Mills MD         2:27:07
  233  36/37   Joseph Slunt        57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:30:04
  234  76/76   Jethro Defensor     42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:34:27
  235  40/41   Evans Timothy       28 Potomac MD             2:36:25
  236  41/41   Joseph Tucker       20 Rockville MD           2:42:40
  237  69/69   James Bolden        30 Gaithersburg MD        2:54:05
  238  37/37   Kirk Bauer          50 Rockville MD     MCRRC 3:03:06
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/62   Anita Freres        33 Rockville MD           1:29:05
    2   2/62   Beth Mccann         38 Falls Church VA  MCRRC 1:32:05
    3   3/62   Michele Harmon      32 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:32:57
    4   4/62   Clara Poffenberger  33 Fairfax VA             1:35:48
    5   1/37   Deirdre Mccarthy-Ga 28 Arlington VA     MCRRC 1:35:58
    6   5/62   Philippa Wellborn   34 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:35:59
    7   1/24   Bernadette Flynn    40 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:38:24
    8   6/62   Kathleen Cook       33 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:39:15
    9   7/62   Jenny Jones         32 Baltimore MD           1:39:28
   10   2/37   Karen Ward          26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:39:36
   11   8/62   Susan Kinnecome     34 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:39:46
   12   9/62   Monica Bracken      32 Comus MD         MCRRC 1:40:21
   13   3/37   Patricia Teck       21 Potomac MD             1:40:49
   14   4/37   Gabriella Uza       22 Olney MD               1:41:59
   15   2/24   Linda Sheimo        41 Alexandria VA          1:42:11
   16   1/6    Sharon Dolan        55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:42:18
   17  10/62   Kimberly Werber     30 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:43:42
   18  11/62   Susan Rizzieri      31 Arlington VA           1:43:54
   19   3/24   Susan Humphries     48 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:44:14
   20   5/37   Amy A. Hastings     28 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:45:26
   21   4/24   Kathy Hogan         44 Alexandria VA          1:45:32
   22   6/37   Karen Lloyd         20 Rockville MD           1:45:39
   23   5/24   Renee Culbertson    43 Cabin John MD    MCRRC 1:46:05
   24  12/62   Nancy Bubanich      31 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:46:12
   25   6/24   Linda Macdermid     44 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:46:21
   26   7/37   Lynnette Ju         28 Alexandria VA    MCRRC 1:46:27
   27  13/62   Joyce O'donnell     35 Damascus MD      MCRRC 1:48:16
   28   1/2    Jennifer Peterson   19 Rockville MD           1:48:24
   29  14/62   Nina Saker          35 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:48:30
   30   7/24   Betsy Burke         41 Arlington VA           1:48:34
   31   8/37   Meredith Schoenfeld 21 Rockville MD           1:48:40
   32  15/62   J Lee Kaukas        30 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:48:43
   33   2/2    Karen Brubaker      13 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:48:59
   34   9/37   Debbie Guenther     23 Silver Spring MD       1:49:00
   35  10/37   Karen Hanrahan      28 Baltimore MD           1:49:31
   36  11/37   Janine Savage       24 Hyattsville MD         1:50:15
   37   8/24   Katharine Daragan   42 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:50:22
   38  16/62   Margery Breneman    39 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:50:51
   39   2/6    Joan Tapocik        50 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:50:51
   40  12/37   Anna Hays           27 Adelphi MD       MCRRC 1:51:13
   41   9/24   Susan Queen         42 Adelphi MD             1:52:01
   42  17/62   Denise Rabun        32 Mclean VA              1:53:02
   43  18/62   Stephanie Yom       37 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:54:08
   44  13/37   Sheila Caruso       28 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:54:10
   45  19/62   Jiulia Levy         31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:54:11
   46  20/62   Susan Singley       36 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:54:32
   47  21/62   Cat Becker          31 Fulton MD              1:54:41
   48  14/37   Jodi Finkelstein    27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:54:55
   49  15/37   Aylin Fikri         20 Washington DC          1:55:39
   50  22/62   Connie Barton       38 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:56:18
   51  23/62   Diane Baker         39 South Riding VA        1:57:04
   52  16/37   Cynthia Hamilton    29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:57:07
   53  24/62   Jane Wilkman        35 Germantown MD          1:57:10
   54  25/62   Debbie Billet       38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:57:18
   55  17/37   Jody Countryman     24 Gaithersburg MD        1:57:54
   56  18/37   Linda Chao          28 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:58:00
   57  26/62   Alison Gould        36 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:58:15
   58  19/37   Edie Manney         26 Laurel MD              1:58:21
   59  27/62   Susan Spicer        35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:58:25
   60  20/37   Tracy Browne        27 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:58:46
   61  28/62   Pamela Marshall     33 College Park MD  MCRRC 1:59:01
   62  21/37   Tara Magner         29 Washington DC          1:59:02
   63  29/62   Ann Brogioli        30 Alexandria VA          1:59:03
   64  10/24   Moniave Ernst       43 Silver Spring MD       2:00:08
   65  11/24   Kathleen Oregan     47 Alexandria VA          2:00:10
   66  30/62   Lisa Koene          32 Bethesda MD            2:00:27
   67  22/37   Janis Pohanka       24 Woodford VA            2:00:30
   68  31/62   Nan Lopata          37 Alexandria VA          2:00:35
   69  32/62   Gracita Novak       39 Washington DC          2:00:53
   70  33/62   Candy Herlihy       37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:01:05
   71  12/24   Laura Ingersoll     46 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:01:24
   72  13/24   Mary Marineau       47 Alexandria VA    MCRRC 2:01:25
   73  34/62   Carolann Buckley    38 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 2:01:50
   74   3/6    Judith Brennan      56 My Airy MD       MCRRC 2:02:24
   75  35/62   Cynthia Underhill   34 Silver Spring MD       2:02:32
   76  23/37   Kimberley Heifetz   27 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:02:47
   77  36/62   Michele Marsh       31 Reston VA              2:02:51
   78  37/62   Betsy Ehrman        33 Alexandria VA          2:02:52
   79  38/62   Linda Lambert       30 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:02:59
   80  39/62   Vivian Vargas       32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:04:04
   81  24/37   Corinne Moriatis    26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:04:06
   82  40/62   Lisa Wallace        35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:04:27
   83  41/62   Stefanie Hutchins   31 University Park        2:05:26
   84  25/37   Julia Taylor        27 Alexandria VA          2:05:36
   85  26/37   Leah Moorefield     27 Washington DC          2:05:52
   86  42/62   Liz Frye            35 Woodbine MD      MCRRC 2:05:52
   87  43/62   Jenny Stevens       30 Kensington MD          2:06:12
   88  27/37   Sarah Meddiche      27 Columbia MD            2:06:19
   89  44/62   Cindy Bennett       31 Potomac MD             2:06:20
   90  45/62   Jackie Carney       38 Anchorage AK           2:06:45
   91  28/37   Stefanie Rothschild 29 Washington DC          2:07:36
   92  29/37   Kate Stone          20 Bethesda MD            2:07:54
   93  14/24   Rebecca Guenther    46 Arlington VA           2:08:15
   94  30/37   Anisha Abraham      29 Washington DC          2:08:19
   95  46/62   Molly Mort          34 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:08:32
   96  47/62   Jodie Friedman      37 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:08:36
   97  15/24   Peggy Davis         46 Falls Church VA        2:09:04
   98  48/62   Ruth Fisher         31 Washington DC          2:09:08
   99  16/24   Nancy Ottenstein    45 Washington DC          2:09:18
  100  17/24   Stephanie Kaufman   41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:10:05
  101  49/62   Eran Powell         31 Alexandria VA    MCRRC 2:10:12
  102  50/62   Meg Stenson         34 Urbana MD              2:10:34
  103  51/62   Marjorie Shapiro    39 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:10:53
  104  18/24   Ellen Hunt          41 Arnold MD              2:10:57
  105  52/62   Jenny Davis         37 Annapolis MD           2:10:57
  106  53/62   Mary Yee            34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:11:14
  107  19/24   Donna Dickie        40 Crofton MD             2:12:03
  108  54/62   Ann Holmberg        38 Alexandria VA          2:12:06
  109  55/62   Melissa Koloszar    31 Arlington VA           2:13:49
  110  31/37   Dawn Goldsmith      28 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:14:25
  111  32/37   Angela Koloszar     23 Washington DC          2:16:36
  112   4/6    Andrea Chisholm     54 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:17:33
  113  33/37   Caroline Moody      24 Alexandria VA          2:17:51
  114  34/37   Kathy Foulas        28 Washington DC          2:18:18
  115  56/62   Maureen Golden      33 Annandale VA           2:19:02
  116  20/24   Deborah Perry       46 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:19:29
  117  57/62   Shella Madison      31 Alexandria VA          2:19:53
  118  58/62   Stephanie Vance     31 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:21:00
  119  21/24   Wanda Cain          47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:21:19
  120  35/37   Kristen Obrien      28 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:21:25
  121  59/62   Anita Litten Funsto 38 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:22:45
  122   1/1    Kay Morrison        71 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:23:58
  123   5/6    Donna Stitz         57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:24:34
  124  60/62   Barbara Lamos       37 Arlington VA           2:25:03
  125  22/24   Julie Knowles       44 Garret Park MD   MCRRC 2:25:10
  126   6/6    Angela Little       55 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:27:19
  127  36/37   Sara Romeyn         28 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:27:33
  128  37/37   Renee Chen          28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:34:39
  129  61/62   Jennifer Lee        33 Mclean VA        MCRRC 2:39:00
  130  23/24   Carol Lavrich       42 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:42:39
  131  24/24   Debra Lewis         44 Olney MD               2:54:20
  132  62/62   Sheila Bolden       31 Gaithersburg MD        3:03:26