Home / Race Results / Rockville Rotary Twilight Runfest 8k

Rockville Rotary Twilight Runfest 8k

Awards |Male | Female | Teams

Rockville Rotary Twilight Runfest 8k

July 18, 1998 -- Rockville,MD


ROAD RACE RESULTS from the Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                           PO Box 1703 Rockville MD 20849


FEMALES (OVERALL):
    1 Kristin Pierce         24 Washington DC      28:06
    2 Sharon Servidio        25 Alexandria VA      28:34
    3 Tanya Baker            23 Washington DC      29:09
    4 Heather Bury           23 Morgantown WV      29:10
    5 Heidi Gerken           35 Reston VA          29:13*
    6 Denise Knickman        30 Baltimore MD       29:24
    7 Donna Moore            37 Silver Spring MD   29:30*
    8 Aryn Fahey             22 Fairfax VA         29:47
    9 Suzanne Scoggin        34 Reston VA          29:49
   10 Gretchen Triantos      41 Rockville MD       29:51*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALES (OVERALL):
    1 Andre Williams         26 Arlington VA       24:29
    2 Scott Anderson         24 Washington DC      24:43
    3 Patrick Phillips       26 Winston Salem      24:52
    4 Mark Gilmore           30 Columbia MD        24:52
    5 Rob Adams              28 Woodbridge VA      25:01
    6 Michael Taye           20 Rockville MD       25:04
    7 Chris Chattin          34 Columbia MD        25:05
    8 Tom Woods              27 Washington DC      25:14
    9 Jim Hage               40 Seabrook MD        25:17*
   10 Dave Granger           22 Gaithersburg MD    25:18
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALES (AGES 1 - 19):
    1 Hannah Benjamin        18 Damascus MD        30:58*
    2 Randy Buzzell          15 Middletown MD      32:14*
    3 Emily Buzzell          12 Middletown MD      33:15*
    4 Rose Moeser            16 Sterling VA        34:18
    5 Julie Small            17 Vienna VA          34:58
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALES (AGES 1 - 19):
    1 Ryan Donahue           19 Centreville VA     26:32
    2 Danny Tepovich         19 Virginia Beach VA  26:47
    3 Xavier Naldo           19 Silver Spring MD   26:56
    4 Michael Murray         17 Montgomery Vlg MD  27:27
    5 David Glynn            17 Rockville MD       28:01
FEMALES (AGES 35 - 39):
    1 Heidi Gerken           35 Reston VA          29:13*
    2 Donna Moore            37 Silver Spring MD   29:30*
    3 Martha Merz            35 Annandale VA       30:20*
    4 Pat Keating            36 Clarksville MD     31:27
    5 Jeanne Grillo          37 Potomac MD         32:48
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALES (AGES 35 - 39):
    1 Dan Quinn              39 Potomac MD         26:41
    2 Ted Poulos             36 Mclean VA          26:43
    3 Kurt Kroemer           37 Bowie MD           27:16
    4 Paul Keating           37 Clarksville MD     27:38
    5 Glenn Rudner           35 Bethesda MD        27:38
FEMALES (AGES 40 - 44):
    1 Gretchen Triantos      41 Rockville MD       29:51*
    2 Linda Wack             42 Germantown MD      30:00*
    3 Cathy Ventura-Merkel   43 Arlington VA       32:07
    4 Maryrita Dunlavey      41 Rockville MD       33:06
    5 Kathi Canese           40 Arlington VA       33:26
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALES (AGES 40 - 44):
    1 Jim Hage               40 Seabrook MD        25:17*
    2 Peter Kirk             41 Rockville MD       26:04*
    3 Anthony Basile         40 Columbia MD        26:19
    4 Bob Briggs             41 Springfield VA     27:26
    5 Mitch Batt             42 Rockville MD       29:24
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALES (AGES 45 - 49):
    1 Betty Blank            45 Falls Church VA    33:04*
    2 Susan Humphries        49 Potomac MD         33:17*
    3 Karen Erb              47 Alexandria VA      35:33
    4 Sue Pferchy            48 Gaithersburg MD    36:20
    5 Cindy Clark            45 Gaithersburg MD    38:12
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALES (AGES 45 - 49):
    1 Chuck Moeser           46 Sterling VA        26:17*
    2 Rick Poppleton         45 Alexandria VA      27:39*
    3 Paul Ryan              47 Arlington VA       28:32
    4 Richard Adams Jr       47 Herndon VA         28:56
    5 James Moreland         45 Gaithersburg MD    29:48
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALES (AGES 50 - 54):
    1 Meredith Bonta         52 Riva MD            35:55*
    2 Nancy Mccarthy         51 Gaithersburg MD    36:47
    3 Gale Cordell           53 Vienna VA          38:46
    4 Cheryl Neel            50 Sterling VA        40:42
    5 Bernadette Marriott    50 Gaithersburg MD    42:22
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALES (AGES 50 - 54):
    1 Patrick Griffith       53 Alexandria VA      30:12
    2 Charles Adams          51 Rockville MD       31:26
    3 William Scott          50 Seabrook MD        32:15
    4 Ray Kitchen            53 Martinsburg WV     32:31
    5 Walter Brown           54 Montgomery Vlg MD  32:54
FEMALES (AGES 55 - 59):
    1 Kathy Price            57 Rockville MD       43:54
    2 Mollie Ingram          55 Potomac MD         45:37
    3 Linda Carter           56 Potomac MD         46:51
    4 Arleen Dinneen         55 Ellicott City MD   48:58
    5 Ingrid Vassanelli      56 Owings MD          50:38
MALES (AGES 55 - 59):
    1 John Benkert           57 Severna Park MD    29:24*
    2 Cal Fowler             59 Springfield VA     32:20
    3 Charles Raper          56 Rockville MD       32:43
    4 Henry Sierka           56 Brookeville MD     33:01
    5 Russ Abbott            55 Rockville MD       33:15
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALES (AGES 60 - 64):
MALES (AGES 60 - 64):
    1 Chan Robbins           61 Arlington VA       32:43*
    2 Kirk Davies            61 Washington Grv MD  34:05
    3 Robert Smith           64 Comus MD           36:17
    4 Richard Jamborksy      61 Reston VA          37:29
    5 John Sabel             63 Rockville MD       37:59
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALES (AGES 65 - 69):
    1 Kerstin Anderson       68 Rockville MD       57:21
    2 Elizabeth Johnson      67 Gaithersburg MD    64:00
MALES (AGES 65 - 69):
    1 Frank Gignac           65 Washington DC      39:04
    2 George Waxter          67 Frederick MD       39:52
    3 Bob Myers              66 Silver Spring MD   47:51
    4 Kac Snit               68 Washington DC      60:50
    5 Richard Mcmullen       65 Kensington MD      61:04
FEMALES (AGES 70 - 99):
    1 Kay Morrison           72 Potomac MD         49:55*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALES (AGES 70 - 99):
    1 Xie Nianxiang          71 Rockville MD       40:18
    2 Bill Osburn            74 Bethesda MD        41:48
    3 Burton Squires         70 Rockville MD       43:48
    4 Frank Pierce           76 Bethesda MD        45:40*
    5 Jerry Kerkhof          72 Wheaton MD         46:03
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Total Number of Finishers = 2232

Rockville Rotary Twilight Runfest 8km

July 18, 1998 ** Rockville, MD

Mongomery County Road Runners Club


Official Results, Men


PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           TIME   PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== =====  =====
    1          Andre Williams          26 Arlington VA       24:29   4:56
    2          Scott Anderson          24 Washington DC      24:43   4:59
    3          Patrick Phillips        26 Winston Salem      24:52   5:01
    4          Mark Gilmore            30 Columbia MD        24:52   5:01
    5          Rob Adams               28 Woodbridge VA      25:01   5:02
    6          Michael Taye            20 Rockville MD       25:04   5:03
    7          Chris Chattin           34 Columbia MD        25:05   5:03
    8          Tom Woods               27 Washington DC      25:14   5:05
    9   1/238  Jim Hage                40 Seabrook MD        25:17*  5:06
   10          Dave Granger            22 Gaithersburg MD    25:18   5:06
   11          Rob Magin               27 Gaithersburg MD    25:25   5:07
   12          Frank Sprtel            25 Washington DC      25:26   5:07
   13          Rob Lotwis              26 Fairfax VA         25:30   5:08
   14          Philip Dickenson        27 Harrisonburg VA    25:46   5:12
   15          Frank Curiel            32 Frostburg MD       25:49   5:12
   16          David Brendle           31 Baltimore MD       25:54   5:13
   17          Justin Mccarthy         20 Burke VA           25:54   5:13
   18          Gary O'donnell          25 Arlington VA       25:58   5:14
   19          Jeff Van Horn           33 Stafford VA        26:01   5:15
   20   2/238  Peter Kirk              41 Rockville MD       26:04*  5:15
   21          Billy Edwards           20 Virginia Beach VA  26:06   5:15
   22          Joseph Daniels          31 Camp Springs MD    26:07   5:16
   23          Yancey Hall             29 Arlington VA       26:10   5:16
   24   1/132  Chuck Moeser            46 Sterling VA        26:17*  5:18
   25   3/238  Anthony Basile          40 Columbia MD        26:19   5:18
   26          Jason Van Horn          24 Dumfries VA        26:31   5:20
   27   1/80   Ryan Donahue            19 Centreville VA     26:32   5:21
   28          Antonio De Barros       33 Fort Washington MD 26:34   5:21
   29          Chris Volpe             25 Washington DC      26:38   5:22
   30   1/269  Dan Quinn               39 Potomac MD         26:41   5:23
   31   2/269  Ted Poulos              36 Mclean VA          26:43   5:23
   32          Lee Cox                 29 Norristown PA      26:45   5:23
   33   2/80   Danny Tepovich          19 Virginia Beach VA  26:47   5:24
   34          Dan Holland             29 Philadelphia PA    26:52   5:25
   35          Steve Smith             31 Germantown MD      26:52   5:25
   36   3/80   Xavier Naldo            19 Silver Spring MD   26:56   5:26
   37          Dan Wallace             32 Arlington VA       27:02   5:27
   38          Bill Kanellis           32 Arlington VA       27:10   5:28
   39          Mike Woodman            32 Timonium MD        27:12   5:29
   40   3/269  Kurt Kroemer            37 Bowie MD           27:16   5:29
   41          Tony Daiessio           21 Washington DC      27:19   5:30
   42          David Mead              30 Bethesda MD        27:20   5:30
   43          Henry Grossmann         26 Annandale VA       27:23   5:31
   44   4/238  Bob Briggs              41 Springfield VA     27:26   5:32
   45   4/80   Michael Murray          17 Montgomery Vlg MD  27:27   5:32
   46          Stephen Heifetz         27 Washington DC      27:28   5:32
   47          Mike Quinlan            21 Great Falls VA     27:37   5:34
   48   4/269  Paul Keating            37 Clarksville MD     27:38   5:34
   49          Ron Kulik               34 Reston VA          27:38   5:34
   50   5/269  Glenn Rudner            35 Bethesda MD        27:38   5:34
   51   2/132  Rick Poppleton          45 Alexandria VA      27:39*  5:34
   52   6/269  Jj Donovan              38 Stafford VA        27:40   5:34
   53          Brian Tresp             26 Rockville MD       27:45   5:35
   54          Todd Rosenberg          27 Manassas VA        27:56   5:38
   55   5/80   David Glynn             17 Rockville MD       28:01   5:39
   56          Chris Mcgivern          29 Woodbridge VA      28:03   5:39
   57          Matt Wickersham         20 Washington DC      28:05   5:39
   58          Scott Douglas           34 Bethesda MD        28:07   5:40
   59          Edmund Burke            29 Burtonsville MD    28:13   5:41
   60          Jon Eifert              32 Washington DC      28:16   5:42
   61          David Ray               31 Denton TX          28:17   5:42
   62          Eldon Mack              34 Mclean VA          28:18   5:42
   63          Bob Price               26 Rockville MD       28:19   5:42
   64          Art Drisko              29 Bethesda MD        28:19   5:42
   65          Jack Lovett             28 Lexington Park MD  28:23   5:43
   66   6/80   Chris Graber            17 Gaithersburg MD    28:29   5:44
   67   3/132  Paul Ryan               47 Arlington VA       28:32   5:45
   68   7/269  Mark Adams              38 Gaithersburg MD    28:34   5:45
   69          Greg Zaruba             31 Eldersburg MD      28:43   5:47
   70   8/269  Mike Sanders            35 Bolling Afb DC     28:53   5:49
   71   4/132  Richard Adams Jr        47 Herndon VA         28:56   5:50
   72          Eric Schrader           33 Riva MD            29:04   5:51
   73   9/269  Marty Horan             38 Gaithersburg MD    29:07   5:52
   74   7/80   Webster Powell          18 Bowie MD           29:12   5:53
   75          Mark Thompson           30 Alexandria VA      29:14   5:53
   76          Gregory Werner          22 Silver Spring MD   29:19   5:54
   77          Mark Cederborg          25 Arlington VA       29:21   5:55
   78   1/61   John Benkert            57 Severna Park MD    29:24*  5:55
   79   5/238  Mitch Batt              42 Rockville MD       29:24   5:55
   80  10/269  Mark Drosky             37 Alexandria VA      29:26   5:56
   81          Michael Martin          28 Rockville MD       29:26   5:56
   82   8/80   James Small             15 Vienna VA          29:27   5:56
   83          Brian Sink              29 Washington DC      29:31   5:57
   84          David Porton            26 Silver Spring MD   29:37   5:58
   85  11/269  Scott Langworthy        38 Frederick MD       29:38   5:58
   86   6/238  Jim Adams               42 Baltimore MD       29:43   5:59
   87          Bryan Goettsch          27 Gaithersburg MD    29:45   5:59
   88  12/269  Steve Wearman           38 Alexandria VA      29:45   6:00
   89  13/269  John Rusinko            38 Alexandria VA      29:45   6:00
   90   7/238  Jack Stanczak           44 Fairfax VA         29:46   6:00
   91   5/132  James Moreland          45 Gaithersburg MD    29:48   6:00
   92  14/269  Tekli Semere            39 Falls Church VA    29:49   6:00
   93   8/238  Paul Serra              42 Lusby MD           29:56   6:02
   94          Lorenzo Nelson          33 Forestville MD     29:56   6:02
   95  15/269  Andy Carr               35 Atlanta GA         29:57   6:02
   96          Joe Decker              28 Rockville MD       29:59   6:02
   97          Paul Hannsen            25 Eldersburg MD      30:00   6:03
   98   9/80   David Platt             16 Ellicott City MD   30:01   6:03
   99  16/269  Douglas Kuderna         37 Laurel MD          30:03   6:03
  100   9/238  Peter Darmody           42 Gaithersburg MD    30:04   6:03
  101  17/269  Kevin Tichenor          35 Severna Park MD    30:08   6:04
  102          Sergio O'cadiz          31 Falls Church VA    30:10   6:05
  103   1/95   Patrick Griffith        53 Alexandria VA      30:12   6:05
  104  10/80   Santiago Flores         18 Gaithersburg MD    30:12   6:05
  105          Barry Bass              34 Potomac MD         30:15   6:06
  106          Alan Eisler             32 Potomac MD         30:26   6:08
  107  11/80   Matthew Durkin          17 Germantown MD      30:33   6:09
  108          Jascha Fields           21 Potomac MD         30:34   6:09
  109  18/269  Steven Hyde             36 Germantown MD      30:36   6:10
  110  10/238  Robert Costanza         41 Sterling VA        30:37   6:10
  111  11/238  William Selby           41 Gaithersburg MD    30:38   6:10
  112          Chris Schreiner         26 Springfield VA     30:38   6:10
  113          Gary Kramer             31 Alexandria VA      30:39   6:10
  114          Bruce Niles             29 Arlington VA       30:41   6:11
  115          Mark Zajdek             24 Severn MD          30:42   6:11
  116  12/80   Dave Frei               18 Mt Airy MD         30:46   6:12
  117  13/80   Sean Graves             15 Bethesda MD        30:47   6:12
  118  12/238  Vernon Loeb             42 Garrett Park MD    30:48   6:12
  119   6/132  Bill Lee                46 Clarksburg MD      30:49   6:12
  120  14/80   Joey Stiers             16 Rockville MD       30:53   6:13
  121  19/269  John Rinn               37 Rockville MD       30:56   6:14
  122  20/269  Richard Shea            35 Silver Spring MD   30:58   6:14
  123          John Ryan               27 Crownsville MD     30:59   6:14
  124  13/238  Denis Mcdonald          43 Woodbine MD        31:02   6:15
  125  14/238  Glenn Gable             40 Woodbridge VA      31:10   6:17
  126          Arthur Odell            29 Ferrum VA          31:10   6:17
  127          Curt Meuse              32 Rockville MD       31:12   6:17
  128          Patrick Mccalley        29 Kensington MD      31:14   6:17
  129  15/80   Jelani Hale             19 Annapolis MD       31:14   6:17
  130  21/269  David Kenny             38 Falls Church VA    31:17   6:18
  131          John Porton             28 Gaithersburg MD    31:21   6:19
  132  22/269  Vincent Mcdonald        39 Arlington VA       31:23   6:19
  133  16/80   Andy Reinsch            19 Bethesda MD        31:24   6:19
  134          David Morton            33 Centreville VA     31:24   6:19
  135   2/95   Charles Adams           51 Rockville MD       31:26   6:20
  136          Jilani Zeribi           25 Arlington VA       31:27   6:20
  137          David Miller            26 Millersville MD    31:28   6:20
  138  23/269  Ray Castor              39 Sterling VA        31:29   6:20
  139  15/238  Daryl Knuth             42 Alexandria VA      31:30   6:21
  140  17/80   Adam Rick               17  MD               31:31   6:21
  141  24/269  Bill Dahut              39 Gaithersburg MD    31:32   6:21
  142  18/80   Jason Leslie            15 Falls Church VA    31:33   6:21
  143   7/132  James Carbary           47 Columbia MD        31:39   6:23
  144   8/132  Philip Kilkus           46 Rockville MD       31:42   6:23
  145  16/238  Stirling Prosser        43 Washington DC      31:43   6:23
  146  19/80   Jai Ventatraman         18 Damascus MD        31:44   6:23
  147  25/269  William Merz            35 Annandale VA       31:45   6:24
  148          Scott Worthington       24 Mclean VA          31:46   6:24
  149  20/80   Vikram Mathrani         16 Potomac MD         31:52   6:25
  150          Unknown Runner          25 Nowhere MD         31:54   6:26
  151          John Stewart            23 Fairfax VA         31:55   6:26
  152   9/132  Richard Morgan          46 Ellicott City MD   31:55   6:26
  153  26/269  Mohsen Eghtesadi        35 Germantown MD      31:56   6:26
  154          Hugh Harris             29 New Carrollton MD  31:56   6:26
  155          Timothy Brown           20 Rockville MD       31:56   6:26
  156  17/238  Kerry Lanham            43 Montgomery Vlg MD  31:56   6:26
  157          David Ndlovu            28 Centreville VA     31:56   6:26
  158          William Deye            23 Bethesda MD        32:00   6:27
  159  27/269  Scott Curit             36 Arlington VA       32:03   6:27
  160  10/132  Ed Zigo                 46 Fairfax VA         32:04   6:28
  161  28/269  Chris Fanaselle         37 Rockville MD       32:04   6:28
  162  21/80   Peter Ramdial           13 Bowie MD           32:08   6:28
  163  18/238  Tommy Hunter            43 Rockville MD       32:08   6:28
  164          Brian Opalko            33 Arlington VA       32:09   6:29
  165  29/269  John O'donell           35 Damascus MD        32:09   6:29
  166  11/132  Stephen Sherman         45 Gaithersburg MD    32:10   6:29
  167  19/238  Dave Brewer             44 Herndon VA         32:12   6:29
  168          Mark Gilbert            25 Bethesda MD        32:13   6:29
  169          Ian Pilling             25 Arlington VA       32:14   6:29
  170  30/269  Jeffrey Ball            35 Herndon VA         32:14   6:30
  171   3/95   William Scott           50 Seabrook MD        32:15   6:30
  172  31/269  Bryan Clark             35 Elkdridge MD       32:15   6:30
  173  32/269  Marcus Wyler            36 Washington DC      32:15   6:30
  174  22/80   Shep Nickel             16 Potomac MD         32:16   6:30
  175  12/132  Michael Mutek           46 Reston VA          32:17   6:30
  176   2/61   Cal Fowler              59 Springfield VA     32:20   6:31
  177          Albert Teller           29 Reston VA          32:20   6:31
  178          Joshua Hoyle            21 Bethesda MD        32:23   6:31
  179  33/269  Greg Chatfield          36 Frederick MD       32:25   6:32
  180   4/95   Ray Kitchen             53 Martinsburg WV     32:31   6:33
  181  23/80   Hiruy Yimam             19 Gaithersburg MD    32:33   6:33
  182  34/269  Joseph Trapeni          39 Fairfax VA         32:34   6:34
  183          Scott Spear             33 Rockville MD       32:36   6:34
  184  20/238  Mark Rakes              41 Arlington VA       32:37   6:34
  185  21/238  Michael Greene          42 Alexandria VA      32:37   6:34
  186  35/269  Douglas Kennedy         38 Woodbridge VA      32:40   6:35
  187   3/61   Charles Jr Raper        56 Rockville MD       32:43   6:35
  188   1/28   Chan Robbins            61 Arlington VA       32:43*  6:35
  189  36/269  Michael Riley           36 Silver Spring MD   32:43   6:35
  190  13/132  Bob Hersh               47 Arlington VA       32:47   6:36
  191  37/269  Jim Corbo               35 Columbia MD        32:48   6:36
  192  22/238  Bill Hysell             43 Rockville MD       32:49   6:36
  193          Doug Mock               31 Germantown MD      32:49   6:37
  194  23/238  Gary Tuthill            43 Sterling VA        32:51   6:37
  195  38/269  Robert Posniewski       39 Bethesda MD        32:51   6:37
  196   5/95   Walter Brown            54 Montgomery Vlg MD  32:54   6:38
  197          Justin Koch             24 Forstburg MD       32:54   6:38
  198          Dale Johnson            30 Washington DC      32:55   6:38
  199  39/269  Andrew Hewitt           35 Potomac MD         32:57   6:38
  200          Peter Stegenuis         34 Rockville MD       32:59   6:39
  201   4/61   Henry Sierka            56 Brookeville MD     33:01   6:39
  202  24/238  Tim Dowse               42 Germantown MD      33:02   6:39
  203  14/132  Christophe Niemczewski  46 Garrett Park MD    33:03   6:39
  204  40/269  Jeff Carlson            38 Rockville MD       33:04   6:40
  205          Robert Hoesch           24 Baltimore MD       33:05   6:40
  206          John Cornacchione       30 Fairfax VA         33:06   6:40
  207          Alex Franyo             22 Towson MD          33:07   6:40
  208          Andrew Gross            31 Abingdon MD        33:07   6:40
  209          Corey Jenkins           33 Rockville MD       33:08   6:40
  210  41/269  Peter Stork             37 Mclean VA          33:08   6:40
  211  24/80   Drew Abernethy          10 College Park MD    33:11*  6:41
  212  25/238  Richard Metzinger       44 Burke VA           33:12   6:41
  213  42/269  Brent Archer            35 Ashburn VA         33:13   6:41
  214          Scott Smith             31 Abingdon MD        33:14   6:42
  215   6/95   Joel Cohn               51 Gaithersburg MD    33:14   6:42
  216  43/269  Michael Hogg            38 Waldorf MD         33:15   6:42
  217   5/61   Russ Abbott             55 Rockville MD       33:15   6:42
  218  25/80   Ryan Lash               19 Leonardtown MD     33:16   6:42
  219  26/238  David Lippold           41 Bethesda MD        33:17   6:42
  220  44/269  Brad Hess               38 Gaithersburg MD    33:19   6:43
  221  15/132  Terry Donegan           45 Rockville MD       33:21   6:43
  222  27/238  Lawrence Siu            41 Silver Spring MD   33:21   6:43
  223  45/269  David Haaga             36 Rockville MD       33:22   6:43
  224  28/238  Joseph Griffin          40 Germantown MD      33:24   6:44
  225  46/269  Frank Mckenna           36 Bethesda MD        33:26   6:44
  226          Michael Dicarlo         27 Gaithersburg MD    33:28   6:44
  227  16/132  Robert Platt            46 Arlington VA       33:30   6:45
  228          Philip Caspar           31 Laurel MD          33:32   6:45
  229  17/132  Daniel Schember         48 Bethesda MD        33:33   6:45
  230   7/95   Steve Graves            51 Olney MD           33:33   6:45
  231          Tom Greeves             33 Potomac MD         33:33   6:46
  232  29/238  Richard Krasney         42 Arlington VA       33:34   6:46
  233  26/80   Corey O'brien           16 Washington DC      33:37   6:46
  234          Steven Peschin          25 Rockville MD       33:38   6:46
  235  47/269  Jeff Miner              38 Rockville MD       33:38   6:46
  236  18/132  John Major              49 Huntingtown MD     33:39   6:47
  237          Ray Cloak               32 Martinsburg WV     33:40   6:47
  238          Stephen Carr            31 Ashburn VA         33:40   6:47
  239  30/238  William Roth            42 Silver Spring MD   33:41   6:47
  240          Ted Lentz               30 Washington DC      33:41   6:47
  241          Robin Shaffer           28 Germantown MD      33:42   6:47
  242   6/61   Bernie Gallagher        57 Arlington VA       33:43   6:47
  243  27/80   Jeremy Schropp          19 Edgewater MD       33:44   6:48
  244  19/132  Wally Norris            47 Germantown MD      33:45   6:48
  245          Kenneth Scott           31 Washington M3      33:45   6:48
  246          Jamey Schrier           28 Rockville MD       33:46   6:48
  247          Bruce Fulton            27 Dunn Loring VA     33:53   6:49
  248   7/61   Bob Spearing            58 Alexandria VA      33:54   6:50
  249  48/269  Woody Morris            36 Fairfax VA         33:54   6:50
  250  31/238  Michael Lawson          41 Rockville MD       33:55   6:50
  251          Les Kirkegaard          32 Mt Airy MD         33:56   6:50
  252          Peter Williams          28 Gaithersburg MD    33:56   6:50
  253  32/238  Denny Buxton            42 Wheaton MD         33:57   6:50
  254  33/238  Ted Rye                 41 Rockville MD       33:59   6:51
  255  34/238  Ghirma Meres            43 Silver Spring MD   33:59   6:51
  256  20/132  Larry Levy              46 Gaithersburg MD    33:59   6:51
  257  21/132  John Guendelsberger     47 Arlington VA       34:00   6:51
  258  49/269  Keith Kreuz             37 Fredericksburg VA  34:01   6:51
  259  50/269  Kevin Sweeney           36 Olney MD           34:01   6:51
  260  22/132  Dan Clune               49 Olney MD           34:01   6:51
  261  51/269  Mark Prebilic           38 Vienna VA          34:03   6:51
  262          Scott Oser              30 Rockville MD       34:04   6:52
  263  52/269  Mark Reen               39 Laplata MD         34:05   6:52
  264   2/28   Kirk Davies             61 Washington Grv MD  34:05   6:52
  265  53/269  Robert Reagle           39 Annandale VA       34:08   6:52
  266          Tim Young               29 Germantown MD      34:09   6:53
  267  28/80   Ben Stern               13 Potomac MD         34:10   6:53
  268  54/269  Dan Difonzo             35 Rockville MD       34:10   6:53
  269  55/269  Peter Mckeen            39 Vienna VA          34:10   6:53
  270  23/132  Rick Hassett            48 Frederick MD       34:11   6:53
  271  24/132  Paul Over               48 Germantown MD      34:11   6:53
  272  56/269  Waverly Milor           38 Silver Spring MD   34:11   6:53
  273   8/61   Roland Hill             59 Washington DC      34:15   6:54
  274          John Montorello         34 Bethesda MD        34:16   6:54
  275  57/269  Andrew Weiss            39 Silver Spring MD   34:17   6:54
  276  58/269  James Cannon            36 Centreville VA     34:18   6:54
  277  35/238  Jim Lee                 43 Frederick MD       34:18   6:55
  278          Kyle Patterson          22 Rockville MD       34:20   6:55
  279          Robert Norman           26 Cahrleston SC      34:21   6:55
  280          Tom Moriarty            25 Vienna VA          34:21   6:55
  281  36/238  W Michael Brown         42 Alexandria VA      34:22   6:55
  282  29/80   Ben Johnson             17 Rockville MD       34:22   6:55
  283  37/238  Robert Peterson         44 College Park MD    34:23   6:55
  284  59/269  Jose Zelaya             37 Rockville MD       34:23   6:56
  285  60/269  Vincent Matanoski       39 Silver Spring MD   34:24   6:56
  286          Jim Sullivan            29 Frederick MD       34:25   6:56
  287  25/132  Camilo Garzon           49 Gaithersburg MD    34:27   6:56
  288  38/238  Kim Tom Chapman         42 Springfield VA     34:28   6:57
  289  26/132  James Kelly             48 Potomac MD         34:29   6:57
  290          Erik Fatemi             32 Arlington VA       34:30   6:57
  291  39/238  Richard Sears           40 Alexandria VA      34:30   6:57
  292          Pete Silvestre          31 Germantown MD      34:31   6:57
  293  61/269  David Iannarone         37 Bethesda MD        34:31   6:57
  294          Todd Binnix             29 Baltimore MD       34:32   6:57
  295          Philip Molloy           30 Falls Church VA    34:32   6:57
  296  62/269  Nils Lindenblad         35 Springfield VA     34:33   6:57
  297  30/80   Jeffrey Lee             15 Frederick MD       34:34   6:58
  298  63/269  Tim Major               35 Laplata MD         34:35   6:58
  299   9/61   Matt Hutmaker           56 Gaithersburg MD    34:37   6:58
  300  27/132  Bobby Jr Wiggins        47 Herndon VA         34:37   6:58
  301  40/238  James Scarborough       40 Mclean VA          34:38   6:59
  302          Dave Janicke            32 Baltimore MD       34:40   6:59
  303  28/132  Carlos Martinez         45 Wheaton MD         34:40   6:59
  304  41/238  Winn Gaynor             41 Gaithersburg MD    34:41   6:59
  305          Kenny Shapiro           29 Sandy Spring MD    34:42   6:59
  306  64/269  Joe Hedges              37 Olney MD           34:43   7:00
  307  65/269  Patrick Avon            35 Silver Spring MD   34:44   7:00
  308  66/269  Robert Eynon            37 Fairfax VA         34:45   7:00
  309  67/269  George Velasco          39 Washington DC      34:45   7:00
  310          John Flannery           32 Silver Spring MD   34:47   7:00
  311  68/269  Stuart Axenfeld         37 Wheaton MD         34:48   7:00
  312  69/269  Paul Tumminello         39 Silver Spring MD   34:48   7:01
  313  70/269  Gary Lorang             38 Laurel MD          34:48   7:01
  314  31/80   William Moore Jr        15 Rockville MD       34:49   7:01
  315  71/269  Milton Velasquez        38 Silver Spring MD   34:49   7:01
  316  42/238  Timothy Meier           44 Silver Spring MD   34:51   7:01
  317  72/269  John Viner              35 Reston VA          34:53   7:02
  318  29/132  Jon Hiratsuka           45 Bethesda MD        34:53   7:02
  319  73/269  Mark Connelly           39 Alexandria VA      34:53   7:02
  320          Joshua Swift            34 Washington DC      34:57   7:02
  321  43/238  Adolfo Briceno          42 Silver Spring MD   34:58   7:03
  322  10/61   Jack Clark              55 Gaithersburg MD    34:59   7:03
  323          David Shearman          29 Baltimore MD       34:59   7:03
  324  74/269  Mike Dunn               36 Waldorf MD         35:01   7:03
  325          Bill Mcnary             26 Washington DC      35:03   7:03
  326          William Rowell          32 Silver Spring MD   35:04   7:04
  327  30/132  Dennis Martin           46 Bowie MD           35:05   7:04
  328  75/269  Robert Okun             38 Potomac MD         35:07   7:04
  329  44/238  Jeff Levine             44 Annandale VA       35:07   7:04
  330          Michael Norton          23 Owings MD          35:08   7:05
  331  32/80   Michael Harrigan        15 Gaithersburg MD    35:09   7:05
  332  31/132  Dean Wiley              47 Silver Spring MD   35:09   7:05
  333  45/238  Steven Eggert           41 Monrovia MD        35:09   7:05
  334          Richard Rowe            34 Arlington VA       35:17   7:06
  335  32/132  Bob Adams               48 Gaithersburg MD    35:18   7:07
  336  46/238  Phil Gabany             44 Clifton MD         35:20   7:07
  337  33/132  Howard Friedman         47 Gaithersburg MD    35:21   7:07
  338  11/61   Roy Koehn               55 Gaithersburg MD    35:24   7:08
  339          Dom Quattrocchi         30 Wheaton MD         35:24   7:08
  340  34/132  Michael Pagliaro        49 Rockville MD       35:25   7:08
  341          Donald Derrenbacher Jr  28 Gaithersburg MD    35:31   7:09
  342  47/238  Richard Woods           43 Riva MD            35:34   7:10
  343  33/80   David Glaudemans        13 Bethesda MD        35:35   7:10
  344          David Odell             34 Rockville MD       35:40   7:11
  345  76/269  Jeffrey Green           38 Bethesda MD        35:43   7:11
  346          Frank Mccartney         23 Chalfont PA        35:43   7:12
  347          Hugh Harris             29 New Carrollton MD  35:43   7:12
  348   8/95   James Radley            51 Mclean VA          35:45   7:12
  349          Richard D'alessandro    28 Rockville MD       35:47   7:12
  350          Bruce Schwartzberg      31 Reston VA          35:48   7:13
  351          John Way                33 Montgomery Vlg MD  35:48   7:13
  352  77/269  William Feldman         35 Gaithersburg MD    35:49   7:13
  353  78/269  Adam Bain               36 Washington DC      35:49   7:13
  354          Chris Brozer            28 Alexandria VA      35:50   7:13
  355          Ryan Haber              21 Rockville MD       35:53   7:14
  356  48/238  Ron Hallauer            44 Fairfax VA         35:53   7:14
  357  79/269  Robert Pixley           35 Burtonsville MD    35:54   7:14
  358  35/132  Tim Friedman            47 Falls Church VA    35:55   7:14
  359          Marc Downs              25 Wheaton MD         35:56   7:14
  360  36/132  John Frost              47 Frederick MD       35:56   7:14
  361  49/238  David Snowhook          41 Fairfax Station VA 35:57   7:14
  362          F. Adam Korona          24 Germantown MD      35:58   7:15
  363  34/80   Patrick Murray          16 Montgomery Vlg MD  35:59   7:15
  364          Chris Kinman            34 Gaithersburg MD    36:00   7:15
  365  80/269  Greg Mastel             35 Washington DC      36:00   7:15
  366  81/269  Don Mcintyre            38 Silver Spring MD   36:01   7:15
  367  82/269  Bernard Snowden         38 Mitchellville MD   36:02   7:15
  368  83/269  Art Dwight              37 Germantown MD      36:02   7:15
  369  84/269  Bob Neurath             38 Germantown MD      36:05   7:16
  370  12/61   Quin Barber             57 Falls Church VA    36:07   7:16
  371  37/132  Joseph Bothwell         46 Springfield VA     36:07   7:16
  372          Bob Tracy               34 Hollywood MD       36:08   7:17
  373          Sander Schultz          33 Silver Spring MD   36:08   7:17
  374          Michael Welch           26 Washington DC      36:09   7:17
  375  35/80   Tommy Bonebrake         14 Olney MD           36:10   7:17
  376  38/132  Steve Humphries         48 Potomac MD         36:10   7:17
  377  50/238  Jerry Fischer           41 Washington DC      36:10   7:17
  378  51/238  Henry Russell           43 Baltimore MD       36:11   7:17
  379          Patrick Race            29 Bethesda MD        36:11   7:17
  380  52/238  Warren Miller           40 Silver Spring MD   36:12   7:17
  381  53/238  Anton Struntz           43 Frederick MD       36:12   7:17
  382  85/269  Mauro Ceschin           38 Rockville MD       36:12   7:17
  383  54/238  Joe Arelt               40 Mclean VA          36:13   7:18
  384          Joe Loza                33 Rockville MD       36:14   7:18
  385  55/238  Tim Vass                40 Germantown MD      36:14   7:18
  386   3/28   Robert Smith            64 Comus MD           36:17   7:18
  387          Brad Lacey              28 Olney MD           36:17   7:18
  388  36/80   Margolies Warren        17 Rockville MD       36:19   7:19
  389  13/61   Mike Baziz              57 Baltimore MD       36:21   7:19
  390          Patrick Connelly        33 Burke VA           36:21   7:19
  391          Chris Heagele           27 Alexandria VA      36:22   7:19
  392  86/269  Dennis Gott             38 Lothian MD         36:24   7:20
  393          Dan Larsen              23 Rockville MD       36:26   7:20
  394  87/269  Steven Vaughn           39 Poolesville MD     36:27   7:20
  395  88/269  Daniel Eichers          36 Arlington VA       36:27   7:20
  396          Paul Beatty             31 Wheaton MD         36:28   7:21
  397          Rich Prior              27 Silver Spring MD   36:28   7:21
  398          Jeffrey Stanger         26 Washington DC      36:29   7:21
  399          Cliff Tell              34 Arlington          36:31   7:21
  400          Rob Brockman            24 Upper Darby PA     36:32   7:21
  401  89/269  Robert Kinnecome        37 Silver Spring MD   36:32   7:22
  402          Shawn Hapanowicz        29 Silver Spring MD   36:35   7:22
  403  90/269  J Silva Baron           36 Honolulu HI        36:36   7:22
  404          Kevin Schindel          29 Fairfax VA         36:36   7:22
  405          Craig Martin            26 Annapolis MD       36:37   7:22
  406  56/238  Marc De Angelis         41 Alexandria VA      36:38   7:23
  407          R Gregory Malone        24 Montgomery Vlg MD  36:38   7:23
  408  57/238  Tom Witte               40 Gaithersburg MD    36:39   7:23
  409  91/269  Eric Fremont            37 Arlington VA       36:43   7:24
  410   9/95   Imants Celtnieks        53 Wheaton MD         36:44   7:24
  411  58/238  Lloyd Tepper            42 Gaithersburg MD    36:50   7:25
  412          Norm Whittncu           28 Gaithersburg MD    36:54   7:26
  413  39/132  Lawrence Dyson          49 Silver Spring MD   36:55   7:26
  414  59/238  Roy Rodman              42 Bethesda MD        36:56   7:26
  415  40/132  John Brenneman          49 Rockville MD       36:56   7:26
  416  60/238  Robert Fleshller        43 Bethesda MD        36:56   7:26
  417  92/269  Tom Biery               39 Rockville MD       36:57   7:26
  418  61/238  Roger Mccleskey         44 Arlington VA       36:57   7:27
  419  93/269  Daniel Schaffer         36 Takoma Park MD     36:57   7:27
  420  94/269  Andrew Foss             36 Silver Spring MD   36:59   7:27
  421  14/61   Daniel Stern            58 Owing Mills MD     36:59   7:27
  422  62/238  Guy Montgomery          40 Wheaton MD         37:00   7:27
  423          Fredrick Nelson         21 Chevy Chase MD     37:01   7:27
  424  10/95   Rick Grimaldi           51 Connellsville PA   37:03   7:28
  425          Karl Salzwedel          30 Olney MD           37:05   7:28
  426          Mark Smith              33 Bethesda MD        37:06   7:28
  427          John Paulson            30 Potomac MD         37:07   7:28
  428          Jason Robertson         28 Cross Junction VA  37:08   7:29
  429  63/238  Michael Johnson         40 Gaithersburg MD    37:08   7:29
  430  37/80   David Miller            19 Gaithersburg MD    37:09   7:29
  431  11/95   John Smeby              52 Fairfax VA         37:10   7:29
  432  64/238  John Alvanis            43 Germantown MD      37:11   7:29
  433  65/238  Jack Nimble             41 Silver Spring MD   37:14   7:30
  434  66/238  David Sturtevant        42 Reston VA          37:14   7:30
  435          Derek Coryell           20 Oakton VA          37:15   7:30
  436          Darin Bush              29 Annapolis MD       37:16   7:30
  437  41/132  Paul Grosz              48 Stephens City VA   37:17   7:31
  438  38/80   David Ramdial           17 Bowie MD           37:17   7:31
  439          Christophe Houghton     27 Annandale VA       37:18   7:31
  440          Peter Carnathan         27 Chevy Chase MD     37:19   7:31
  441  15/61   Robert Bishop           55 Washington DC      37:20   7:31
  442          Joe Kostecki            34 Montgomery Vlg MD  37:21   7:31
  443  95/269  Scott Maguire           35 Arlington VA       37:21   7:31
  444  96/269  Mark Koover             35 Germantown MD      37:22   7:32
  445  97/269  Robert Caspar           39 Eldersburg MD      37:22   7:32
  446          Joel Hoover             30 Sandy Spring MD    37:26   7:32
  447  42/132  John Milgrim            49 Fairfax VA         37:26   7:32
  448  98/269  Larry Whicker           38 Potomac MD         37:27   7:33
  449          Frank O'donnell         34 Columbia MD        37:28   7:33
  450   4/28   Richard Jamborksy       61 Reston VA          37:29   7:33
  451  67/238  Alan Rosenthal          44 Rockville MD       37:29   7:33
  452  43/132  Keith Mcconnell         48 Damascus MD        37:29   7:33
  453          Douglas Ringler         34 Montgomery Vill MD 37:30   7:33
  454  99/269  Philip Herner           38 Bethesda MD        37:31   7:33
  455  68/238  William Perry           44 Rockville MD       37:33   7:34
  456 100/269  Tony Gorczyca           36 Rockville MD       37:33   7:34
  457          Len Brockman            33 Germantown MD      37:33   7:34
  458  69/238  Michael Brannon         41 Glen Dale MD       37:34   7:34
  459          Eric Dobratz            23 Mclean VA          37:35   7:34
  460          Charlie Keyser          27 Germantown MD      37:36   7:34
  461  70/238  Stanley Elswick         44 Brookeville MD     37:37   7:35
  462          Rick Phillips           32 Poolesville MD     37:38   7:35
  463  71/238  Louis Berman            44 Rockville MD       37:39   7:35
  464          Thomas Keller           31 Columbia MD        37:42   7:35
  465          Robert Jr Gac           31 Rockville MD       37:42   7:36
  466 101/269  Daniel Bradley          39 Washington DC      37:43   7:36
  467  44/132  Davi B Elseroad Sr      47 Silver Spring MD   37:43   7:36
  468 102/269  Michael Gallagher       37 Columbia MD        37:45   7:36
  469          Frank Deylin            25 Silver Spring MD   37:46   7:36
  470  72/238  Mark Wood               41 Crofton MD         37:46   7:36
  471 103/269  Donald Butler           35 Germantown MD      37:46   7:36
  472 104/269  Donald Swain            35 Germantown MD      37:47   7:36
  473  73/238  William O'brien         44 Columbia MD        37:47   7:37
  474 105/269  Raj Kulkarni            35 Rockville MD       37:50   7:37
  475 106/269  Dan Rice                36 Takoma Park MD     37:50   7:37
  476  45/132  Fred Rathweg            47 Merritt Island FL  37:51   7:37
  477  39/80   Bryan Curran            14 Silver Spring MD   37:51   7:37
  478 107/269  Richard Kabonero        35 Silver Spring MD   37:53   7:38
  479  74/238  Martin Hahn             42 Chevy Chase MD     37:54   7:38
  480          Charles Richards        28 Winston-Salem NC   37:54   7:38
  481  16/61   Samuel Shapiro          56 Potomac MD         37:54   7:38
  482  75/238  Anthony Warner          43 Columbia MD        37:54   7:38
  483  46/132  Donald Nolen            48 Sterling VA        37:57   7:39
  484   5/28   John Sabel              63 Rockville MD       37:59   7:39
  485   6/28   Duane Baltz             60 Reston VA          38:00   7:39
  486  76/238  Stuart Turkewitz        42 Silver Spring MD   38:00   7:39
  487 108/269  James Carroll           37 Germantown MD      38:00   7:39
  488 109/269  James Brown             35 Rockville MD       38:01   7:39
  489          Maurice Carr            29 Alexandria VA      38:01   7:39
  490  77/238  Gerry Hanken            40 Huntingtown MD     38:01   7:39
  491  78/238  Francesco Smith         43 Laurel MD          38:02   7:39
  492  12/95   Ray Brokamp             50 Gaithersburg MD    38:03   7:40
  493  13/95   Gordon Brenne           50 Silver Spring MD   38:05   7:40
  494          Brian Ivins             30 Rockville MD       38:06   7:40
  495  79/238  Joseph Brenner          41 Washington DC      38:08   7:41
  496  80/238  William Rich            44 Baltimore MD       38:08   7:41
  497  81/238  John Marcotte           41 Rockville MD       38:08   7:41
  498  82/238  Luis Macedo             43 Rockville MD       38:09   7:41
  499 110/269  Keith Sun               36 Alexandria VA      38:10   7:41
  500 111/269  Larry Deutchki          38 Germantown MD      38:10   7:41
  501 112/269  Kieth Skowran           36 Pasadena MD        38:13   7:42
  502  14/95   George Ersek            51 Boyds MD           38:13   7:42
  503          Harvey Warnick          34 Wheaton MD         38:14   7:42
  504  15/95   Dennis Hill             52 Ijamsville MD      38:15   7:42
  505  16/95   Paul Noonan             50 Rockville MD       38:15   7:42
  506  83/238  Eric Sr Williams        40 Washington DC      38:17   7:42
  507          Alexander Packard       28 Arlington VA       38:17   7:43
  508  17/95   Daniel Austin           52 Mont Vlg MD        38:19   7:43
  509  47/132  Frank Buscaglio         45 Gaithersburg MD    38:21   7:43
  510 113/269  William Younger         35 Washington DC      38:22   7:44
  511 114/269  Lloyd Smith             39 Seabrook MD        38:24   7:44
  512   7/28   Richard Williams        62 Alexandria VA      38:24   7:44
  513          David Siegel            29 Alexandria VA      38:25   7:44
  514          Caius Kim               32 Gaithersburg MD    38:25   7:44
  515          John Ketterling         33 Annandale VA       38:26   7:44
  516          Daniel Fitzpatrick      31 Rockville MD       38:27   7:45
  517  48/132  Roy Michael             48 Rockville MD       38:27   7:45
  518  49/132  Gary Kallevang          49 Rockville MD       38:28   7:45
  519          Robert Miller           26 Arlington VA       38:30   7:45
  520  50/132  Jeffrey Wolf            48 Rockville MD       38:31   7:45
  521  18/95   Robert Barnes           51 Falls Church VA    38:32   7:46
  522  19/95   Kevin Bieg              50 Gaithersburg MD    38:33   7:46
  523  84/238  Chris Law               44 Rockville MD       38:33   7:46
  524  40/80   Trent Jones             15 Gaithersburg MD    38:33   7:46
  525          Douglas Steel           31 Mt Airy MD         38:34   7:46
  526          Jonathan Ger            34 Olney MD           38:35   7:46
  527          Jeff Vittorio           30 Waldorf MD         38:35   7:46
  528          Robert Mckay            28 Rockville MD       38:36   7:46
  529 115/269  R David Brophy          37 Montgomery Vlg MD  38:36   7:46
  530  85/238  Vincent Prada           42 Bethesda MD        38:37   7:47
  531  86/238  Steve Moriarty          43 Great Falls VA     38:38   7:47
  532          Timothy Borne           29 Columbia MD        38:39   7:47
  533 116/269  Greg Neppl              35 Arlington VA       38:41   7:47
  534 117/269  Rick Paul               39 Gaithersburg MD    38:41   7:47
  535   8/28   Leo Wyne                61 Falls Church VA    38:42   7:48
  536  87/238  Chris Mcgrath           44 Rockville MD       38:42   7:48
  537          John Boesman            33 Brookeville MD     38:42   7:48
  538  17/61   James Wydick            59 0aldorf MD         38:43   7:48
  539          Eddie Heath             28 Alexandria VA      38:44   7:48
  540  88/238  Mickey Cook             41 Silver Spring MD   38:44   7:48
  541  89/238  Francis Cunningham Jr   43 Chevy Chase MD     38:46   7:48
  542  90/238  Frank Macri             44 Silver Spring MD   38:46   7:48
  543  20/95   Don Komai               50 Alexandria VA      38:47   7:49
  544 118/269  Loren Rodwin            37 Rockville MD       38:47   7:49
  545          Matthew Anzaldi         26 Arlington VA       38:47   7:49
  546  51/132  Richard Greenwood       48 Walkersville MD    38:48   7:49
  547  18/61   Ralph Mitchel           56 Potomac MD         38:48   7:49
  548          Michael Rose            29 Gaithersburg MD    38:49   7:49
  549 119/269  Jeffrey Allen           36 Washington DC      38:53   7:50
  550          Lawrence Grimm          31 Frederick MD       38:53   7:50
  551 120/269  Ernie Goebel            35 Fairfax VA         38:57   7:51
  552  91/238  Jon Novak               42 Arlington VA       38:58   7:51
  553 121/269  Kevin Drahozal          37 Reston VA          38:59   7:51
  554  92/238  Neil Glenicki           41 Alexandria VA      38:59   7:51
  555          Robert Bosworth         31 Sterling VA        38:59   7:51
  556 122/269  John Bosworth           37 Rockville MD       39:00   7:51
  557          Robert Kirkendall       27 Towson MD          39:00   7:51
  558  93/238  Jeremiah Callahan       41 Rockville MD       39:01   7:51
  559          Neil Tender             27 Potomac MD         39:01   7:51
  560          Robert Westbrooks       32 Damascus MD        39:01   7:52
  561  41/80   Daniel Wilson           15 Washington DC      39:02   7:52
  562          Jamie Ryan              34 Laurel MD          39:02   7:52
  563  94/238  Stephen Greenville      41 Rockville MD       39:03   7:52
  564          Jaret Seiberg           28 Silver Spring MD   39:04   7:52
  565  19/61   John Pack               58 Frederick MD       39:04   7:52
  566   1/7    Frank Gignac            65 Washington DC      39:04   7:52
  567  95/238  Dennis Bendorf          41 Germantown MD      39:06   7:52
  568  21/95   Tom Fromme              51 Oakon VA           39:06   7:52
  569  42/80   Ryan Lowe               17 Gaithersburg MD    39:07   7:53
  570  96/238  Robert Aument           42 Germantown MD      39:07   7:53
  571  52/132  Jeff Lowe               45 Gaithersburg MD    39:08   7:53
  572  97/238  Stephen Jordan          43 Alexandria VA      39:08   7:53
  573  22/95   William Gries           53 Rockville MD       39:09   7:53
  574  98/238  Ed Jackson              41 Germantown MD      39:09   7:53
  575 123/269  Joel Etherton           37 Reston VA          39:12   7:54
  576  43/80   Mike Smith              19 Kearnesville WV    39:13   7:54
  577  99/238  Bill Borchardt          42 Gaithersburg MD    39:14   7:54
  578  23/95   Michael Scadron         51 Washington DC      39:15   7:54
  579  53/132  Chris Emond             45 Rockville MD       39:15   7:54
  580  44/80   Peter Novick            13 Rockville MD       39:16   7:54
  581  54/132  Devidanand Ramdial      46 Bowie MD           39:16   7:54
  582          Thomas King             31 Laurel MD          39:16   7:54
  583          James Hodge             31 Gaithersburg MD    39:17   7:55
  584          Matthew Travis          29 Washington DC      39:17   7:55
  585 100/238  Chris Rovis             43 Centreville VA     39:17   7:55
  586  45/80   Martha Nelson           17 Chevy Chase MD     39:17   7:55
  587 101/238  Wade Elliott            43 Centreville VA     39:18   7:55
  588 102/238  Thomas Mira             41 Bowie MD           39:18   7:55
  589          Albert Taylor           33 Springdale MD      39:18   7:55
  590 124/269  Scott Mackintosh        35 Alexandria VA      39:19   7:55
  591 125/269  Peter Ahlf              38 Washington DC      39:19   7:55
  592 103/238  Joe Kao                 42 Silver Spring MD   39:20   7:55
  593  20/61   Walter Rockey           59 Juno Beach FL      39:20   7:55
  594  24/95   Lillie Ralph            51 Glenwood MD        39:21   7:55
  595  55/132  Lawrence Coy            46 Greenbelt MD       39:23   7:56
  596          David Miller            31 Arlington VA       39:23   7:56
  597          Eric Aguila             25 Silver Spring MD   39:24   7:56
  598          Samir Benachenhou       26 Rockville MD       39:25   7:56
  599  56/132  Jim Barnette            45 Gaithersburg MD    39:27   7:57
  600          Elvis Tanke             27 Gaithersburg MD    39:27   7:57
  601 104/238  Doug Norr               41 Gaithersburg MD    39:28   7:57
  602  21/61   Dion Henderson          57 Washington DC      39:29   7:57
  603          Patrick Robinson        29 Gaithersburg MD    39:29   7:57
  604 105/238  Patrick Oconnor         43 Gaithersburg MD    39:30   7:57
  605          Mike Dellamura          30 Plainsboro NJ      39:31   7:57
  606 126/269  Bob Omalley             38 New Market MD      39:32   7:58
  607  22/61   Richard Strafella       56 Bowie MD           39:32   7:58
  608          Joseph Payne            34 Falls Church VA    39:33   7:58
  609          D.bruce Myers           27 Washington DC      39:33   7:58
  610 127/269  Michael Burns           36 Alexandria VA      39:35   7:58
  611 128/269  Alex Laughlin           39 Fairfax VA         39:36   7:58
  612          Robert Harokopus        34 Vienna VA          39:36   7:59
  613          Todd Handleman          31 Chevy Chase MD     39:38   7:59
  614          Paul Giaudrone          26 Bethesda MD        39:38   7:59
  615          Michael Dinniman        32 Rockville MD       39:39   7:59
  616   9/28   Richard Miller          63 Bowie MD           39:39   7:59
  617          Mark Miller             34 Washington DC      39:40   7:59
  618  57/132  James Duffy             48 Arlington VA       39:41   7:59
  619 106/238  Lawrence Miller         43 Washington DC      39:42   8:00
  620  23/61   Jose Ayala              55 Kensington MD      39:43   8:00
  621  25/95   Dennis Jenkins          50 Forestville MD     39:44   8:00
  622  46/80   Alex Stern              10 Potomac MD         39:45   8:00
  623 107/238  Sebastian Pleta         43 Alexandria VA      39:47   8:01
  624 108/238  Augustine Paik          44 Potomac MD         39:47   8:01
  625          Jun G Choi              32 College Park MD    39:47   8:01
  626          Walter Seay Iii         32 Bowie MD           39:48   8:01
  627  58/132  Barry Brower            49 Potomac MD         39:48   8:01
  628          Greg Lorenz             29 Mclean VA          39:50   8:01
  629 129/269  Tunde Fafunwa           36 Arlington VA       39:50   8:01
  630          Brian Rockey            28 Rockville MD       39:51   8:01
  631          Rocco Gervase           27 Silver Spring MD   39:51   8:01
  632  59/132  Tom Saulsbery           45 Reston VA          39:51   8:02
  633 130/269  Tim Kirkner             36 Gaithersburg MD    39:52   8:02
  634   2/7    George Waxter           67 Frederick MD       39:52   8:02
  635  60/132  Barry Merritt           47 Montgomery Vlg MD  39:53   8:02
  636          Robert San Luis         31 Pomfret MD         39:55   8:02
  637 131/269  Keith Crutchfield       36 Germantown MD      39:56   8:03
  638  26/95   Peter Boice             51 Rockville MD       39:57   8:03
  639 132/269  Adam Geldhof            36 Bethesda MD        39:58   8:03
  640  27/95   Ron Grieb               50 Timonium MD        39:59   8:03
  641  28/95   Marc Leager             53 Bethesda MD        40:00   8:03
  642          John Ambrosius          28 Rockville MD       40:01   8:03
  643          Brian Shannon           25 Falls Church VA    40:01   8:03
  644          Gavin Brennen           30 Mclean VA          40:01   8:04
  645 109/238  Chris Mead              44 Oakton VA          40:02   8:04
  646 110/238  Steve Brown             42 Alexandria VA      40:02   8:04
  647          J C Carroll             29 Germantown MD      40:02   8:04
  648          Steve Osterman          30 Damascus MD        40:03   8:04
  649          Roger Hill              32 Washington DC      40:04   8:04
  650 111/238  Hugh Gordon             44 Ijamsville MD      40:04   8:04
  651          Lee Schulz              34 Germantown MD      40:07   8:05
  652          Thomas Allen            34 Rockville MD       40:09   8:05
  653          Gregory Murphy          27 Baltimore MD       40:12   8:06
  654  61/132  Richard Myers           45 Rockville MD       40:13   8:06
  655          T S Eschholz            25 Rockville MD       40:15   8:06
  656          Tom Garcia              32 Gaithersburg MD    40:16   8:06
  657 133/269  Michael Strittmatter    36 Silver Spring MD   40:17   8:07
  658   1/9    Xie Nianxiang           71 Rockville MD       40:18   8:07
  659 134/269  Scott Slater            38 Washington DC      40:18   8:07
  660 135/269  Arthur Scott            38 Springdale MD      40:19   8:07
  661 112/238  Les Markovitz           43 Rockville MD       40:19   8:07
  662          Andrew Starr            28 Kensington MD      40:20   8:07
  663          Carey Riel              31 Germantown MD      40:21   8:08
  664 113/238  William Moore Sr        41 Rockville MD       40:21   8:08
  665  10/28   Jerrold Vanwinter       62 Rockville MD       40:21   8:08
  666  62/132  Raymond Fudge           49 Silver Spring MD   40:25   8:08
  667          Roland Schrebler        33 Washington DC      40:26   8:08
  668  24/61   Paul Whittaker          55 Rockville MD       40:26   8:09
  669          Cesar Larrea            27 Rockville MD       40:28   8:09
  670          Logan Donaldson         30 Rockville MD       40:28   8:09
  671          Daniel Schlegel         34 Crownsville MD     40:29   8:09
  672          Kevin Atkinson          26 Silver Spring MD   40:29   8:09
  673 136/269  Joseph Panayotte        35 Alexandria VA      40:29   8:09
  674  63/132  Vernon Myers            48 Rockville MD       40:31   8:10
  675 114/238  Chuck Gill              43 Columbia MD        40:33   8:10
  676  29/95   Paul Tellock            53 Frederick MD       40:33   8:10
  677  64/132  Robert Fontana          48 Rockville MD       40:34   8:10
  678          Eric Greynolds          26 Washington DC      40:34   8:10
  679          Andrew Lake             34 Gaithersburg MD    40:35   8:10
  680 137/269  Mike Moore              39 Silver Spring MD   40:35   8:10
  681 138/269  Anthony Ford            39 Manassas VA        40:35   8:10
  682          Scott Eichelsdorfer     26 Arlington VA       40:35   8:10
  683          Doug Niebur             28 Gaithersburg MD    40:36   8:10
  684 139/269  Russ Franklin           36 New Market MD      40:36   8:11
  685 115/238  Don Sousa               43 Lanham MD          40:38   8:11
  686 140/269  John Smiraglia          35 Burtonsville MD    40:39   8:11
  687          Thomas Rossmanith       27 College Park MD    40:41   8:12
  688          David Rhodes            33 Bethel Park PA     40:41   8:12
  689 116/238  Robert Cassagnol        42 Silver Spring MD   40:41   8:12
  690          Mark Raza               33 Rockville MD       40:42   8:12
  691  30/95   Nathaniel Harrison      51 Bethesda MD        40:42   8:12
  692 141/269  Antonio Santos          38 Gaithersburg MD    40:42   8:12
  693          Ed Lee                  25 Glen Burnie MD     40:43   8:12
  694 117/238  Randall Cross           40 Silver Spring MD   40:44   8:12
  695  65/132  Dennis Cronley          47 Arlington VA       40:44   8:12
  696          Kevin Kiddy             30 Eldersburg MD      40:45   8:12
  697          Michael Mcmanus         28 Rockville MD       40:46   8:12
  698 118/238  William Brayer          44 Gaithersburg MD    40:48   8:13
  699 119/238  Jon Landenburger        44 Rockville MD       40:48   8:13
  700  31/95   Bill Kuta               53 Rockville MD       40:49   8:13
  701 142/269  Keith Funger            39 Potomac MD         40:50   8:13
  702 120/238  Jerry Kraisinger        41 Chevy Chase MD     40:50   8:13
  703 121/238  Robert Gonzales         40 Washington DC      40:50   8:13
  704  66/132  Gordon Matheson         46 Gaithersburg MD    40:52   8:14
  705  32/95   Thomas Murphy           51 Rockville MD       40:52   8:14
  706  67/132  Rex Booth               49 Chantilly VA       40:53   8:14
  707  47/80   Adam Landsman           15 Rockville MD       40:55   8:14
  708 122/238  Ed Wolf                 42 Checy Chase MD     40:55   8:14
  709  48/80   Alex Landsman           13 Rockville MD       40:55   8:14
  710  25/61   Gary Paterson           55 Manassas VA        40:56   8:14
  711  68/132  Al Holzinger            49 Vienna VA          40:56   8:15
  712          Matt Zaruba             24 Eldersburg MD      40:56   8:15
  713  33/95   Neil Armstrong          54 Gaithersburg MD    40:57   8:15
  714          Steve Szot              34 Silver Spring MD   40:57   8:15
  715          Bill Daniels            25 Chevy Chase MD     40:58   8:15
  716          Paul Ranno              23 College Park MD    40:59   8:15
  717 123/238  John Britton            44 Wheaton MD         40:59   8:15
  718          Danith Oum              29 Gaithersburg MD    41:00   8:15
  719          Russell Wodiska         24 Potomac MD         41:01   8:16
  720  69/132  Patrick Berbakos        47 Olney MD           41:01   8:16
  721  49/80   Alberto Ramos           18 Olney MD           41:02   8:16
  722  26/61   James Purvis            55 Boyds MD           41:04   8:16
  723 143/269  Brad Penn               39 South Riding VA    41:05   8:16
  724          Rolly Ingalla           33 Clarksburg MD      41:06   8:17
  725 124/238  Donald Walters          43 Bethesda MD        41:07   8:17
  726 144/269  Michael Greaney         35 Gaithersburg MD    41:07   8:17
  727          Ryan Mehan              24 Reston VA          41:08   8:17
  728 145/269  Patrick Harvey          38 Shady Side MD      41:08   8:17
  729  70/132  Tyler Larson            48 Gaithersburg MD    41:11   8:18
  730  34/95   Charles Yetter          51 Silver Spring MD   41:12   8:18
  731          Brian Chabot            33 Rockville MD       41:14   8:18
  732 146/269  Clayton Richardson      39 Germantown MD      41:16   8:19
  733  11/28   Terry Bucher            61 Rockville MD       41:17   8:19
  734 147/269  Jon Reinhard            35 Hyattsville MD     41:18   8:19
  735  71/132  Steve Breeskin          49 Gaithersburg MD    41:19   8:19
  736 148/269  Daniel Shea             35 Bethesda MD        41:20   8:19
  737  35/95   Alan Vinitsky           50 Potomac MD         41:21   8:20
  738  50/80   Daniel Ryan             14 Silver Spring MD   41:22   8:20
  739 125/238  Tom Winters             42 Silver Spring MD   41:25   8:20
  740          Jin Kim                 30 Silver Spring MD   41:25   8:20
  741          Oscar Molina            33 Alexandria VA      41:26   8:21
  742 126/238  Rob Rosenberg           43 Gaithersburg MD    41:27   8:21
  743 127/238  Michael Weiss           43 Silver Spring MD   41:29   8:21
  744          Douglas Miller          25 Rockville MD       41:31   8:22
  745  72/132  Paul Eggers             48 Olney MD           41:32   8:22
  746          Carroll Dexter          27 Wheaton MD         41:32   8:22
  747          Simon Cook              31 Silver Spring MD   41:33   8:22
  748 149/269  Michael Maltbie         38 Rockville MD       41:34   8:22
  749 150/269  Stephen Barney          35 Rockville MD       41:34   8:22
  750  27/61   Daniel Lungociu         56 Rockville MD       41:35   8:22
  751          Edwin Hale              33 Toms River NJ      41:35   8:22
  752 128/238  Jim Parsons             40 Manassas VA        41:35   8:23
  753  36/95   Dan Rosa                50 Burke VA           41:37   8:23
  754          Steve Beavers           23 Rockville MD       41:37   8:23
  755 151/269  John Feid               39 Rockville MD       41:39   8:23
  756 152/269  Phil Sandoe             38 Gaithersburg MD    41:40   8:23
  757  73/132  Francis Ashby           48 Silver Spring MD   41:40   8:23
  758 129/238  Kevin Mclaughlin        40 Olney MD           41:40   8:23
  759  74/132  David Compton           47 Arlington VA       41:41   8:24
  760 130/238  John Wack               41 Germantown MD      41:42   8:24
  761 131/238  Chris O'brien           42 Gaithersburg MD    41:43   8:24
  762 132/238  Jon Grossman            43 Potomac MD         41:45   8:24
  763 153/269  Russell Erb             36 Rockville MD       41:46   8:25
  764   2/9    Bill Osburn             74 Bethesda MD        41:48   8:25
  765 133/238  Michael Gardner         40 Clarksville MD     41:48   8:25
  766  75/132  Jose Figueiredo         47 Kensington MD      41:49   8:25
  767 134/238  Alan Sims               41 Silver Spring MD   41:50   8:25
  768          Daniel Levine           29 Washington DC      41:50   8:25
  769          Brian Ng                29 Silver Spring MD   41:51   8:26
  770 154/269  John Stepek             39 Gaithersburg MD    41:51   8:26
  771 135/238  Maurice D Hebron        40 Gaithersburg MD    41:51   8:26
  772 136/238  Jamie Wynne             41 Silver Spring MD   41:52   8:26
  773 137/238  Bruce Plunkett          42 Rockville MD       41:52   8:26
  774          Jeff Rommell            28 Rockville MD       41:53   8:26
  775 155/269  Karl Van Neste          37 Gaithersburg MD    41:54   8:26
  776          Ed Schultheis           26 Belcamp MD         41:55   8:26
  777 156/269  David Newcomer          37 Germantown MD      41:56   8:27
  778  76/132  Mike Myers              46 Beltsville MD      41:57   8:27
  779 157/269  Robert Youngentob       37 Potomac MD         41:57   8:27
  780  51/80   Matt Arnsberger          8 Gaithersburg MD    41:58*  8:27
  781 158/269  Mark Arnsberger         39 Gaithersburg MD    41:58   8:27
  782          Stephen Cummings        28 Richmond VA        41:59   8:27
  783  77/132  Stephen Raymond         49 Mt Airy MD         42:00   8:27
  784 138/238  J Joseph Louden         42 Annandale VA       42:00   8:28
  785  28/61   Brooks Carter           55 Gaithersburg MD    42:01   8:28
  786  37/95   Michael Mcclure         52 Alexandria VA      42:01   8:28
  787          Tom Moore               30 Rockville MD       42:02   8:28
  788          Brendon Bowers          31 Rockville MD       42:02   8:28
  789          Steve Berkowitz         33 Arlington VA       42:03   8:28
  790  38/95   Doug Rice               52 Fairfax VA         42:04   8:28
  791 159/269  Keith Mong              35 Rockville MD       42:05   8:28
  792          David Chen              30 Silver Spring MD   42:05   8:28
  793          Roland Loudenburg       32 Silver Spring MD   42:06   8:29
  794          Jon Gregorius           32 Rockville MD       42:07   8:29
  795          James Shull Jr          34 Gaithersburg MD    42:08   8:29
  796  29/61   Bill Porton             55 Silver Spring MD   42:09   8:29
  797 139/238  Jon Glaudemans          40 Bethesda MD        42:12   8:30
  798          Dennis Kellagher        32 Abingdon MD        42:13   8:30
  799          Ronald Mochinsky        31 Oakton VA          42:14   8:30
  800 140/238  Michael Lutjen          42 Fairfax VA         42:14   8:30
  801          Kyle Keith              27 Crofton MD         42:15   8:30
  802 160/269  Alan Borst              35 Silver Spring MD   42:16   8:31
  803 161/269  Todd Hixson             38 Arlington VA       42:17   8:31
  804 162/269  Stephen Sweeney         38 Clarksville MD     42:17   8:31
  805          Tc Powers               29 Rockville MD       42:18   8:31
  806          Raphael Johnson         31 Annandale VA       42:18   8:31
  807          Alan Tarica             32 Bethesda MD        42:18   8:31
  808  30/61   Gil Langley             56 Fairfax VA         42:19   8:31
  809 163/269  Michael Jans            37 Arlington VA       42:21   8:32
  810  78/132  Stanley Brown           45 Falls Church VA    42:24   8:32
  811 164/269  Dave Young              35 Boyds MD           42:24   8:32
  812 141/238  Tom Barrett             42 Bethesda MD        42:25   8:32
  813 165/269  Thomas Powell           39 Olney MD           42:28   8:33
  814 142/238  Jamie Pirrello          40 Reston VA          42:29   8:33
  815  31/61   Chips Stewart           56 Falls Church VA    42:30   8:33
  816          Matt Mccormick          32 Rockville MD       42:30   8:33
  817          Juan Abreu              29 Rockville MD       42:30   8:34
  818  32/61   Earl Skelton            58 Washington DC      42:31   8:34
  819  33/61   Hugh Allen              55 Washington DC      42:31   8:34
  820  12/28   Walter Telesetsky       60 Rockville MD       42:31   8:34
  821          Michael Adjodha         29 Rockville MD       42:32   8:34
  822          Kenneth Wise            26 Falls Church VA    42:32   8:34
  823          Jared Entin             26 College Park MD    42:32   8:34
  824 143/238  Thomas Carcaterra       42 Kensington MD      42:33   8:34
  825  79/132  Luis Guevara            45 Gaithersburg MD    42:33   8:34
  826 144/238  Gary Landsman           42 Rockville MD       42:33   8:34
  827          Kelly Vogan             31 Silver Spring MD   42:36   8:35
  828  80/132  Joe Lynott              47 Bethesda MD        42:38   8:35
  829  81/132  Steve Luginbill         46 Rockville MD       42:40   8:36
  830 166/269  Richard Corley          37 Washington DC      42:41   8:36
  831 145/238  Barry Sandler           40 Rockville MD       42:41   8:36
  832  52/80   Matthew Hardgrove       15 Gaithersburg MD    42:42   8:36
  833 146/238  Rodney Lapp             41 Damascus MD        42:42   8:36
  834 167/269  Robert Leinson          35 Gaithersburg MD    42:43   8:36
  835  34/61   Bill Scanlon            55 Alexandria VA      42:43   8:36
  836 168/269  Bill Russell            39 Bowie MD           42:44   8:36
  837          Patrick Bassett         28 Laurel MD          42:45   8:36
  838 147/238  Mario De Leon           42 Rockville MD       42:45   8:36
  839 169/269  Steve Wright            39 Silver Spring MD   42:45   8:37
  840  39/95   Edward Everitt          51 Bethesda MD        42:47   8:37
  841 170/269  Gene Lodge              39 Kensington MD      42:47   8:37
  842  40/95   Alberico Campanaro      50 Gaithersburg MD    42:48   8:37
  843 171/269  Michael Cooper          38 Fairfax VA         42:49   8:37
  844  41/95   Charles Goldman         54 Washington DC      42:49   8:37
  845 148/238  Gary Hardgrove          41 Gaithersburg MD    42:50   8:38
  846          Pablo Perillan          28 Baltimore MD       42:51   8:38
  847 172/269  Stephen Payne           36 Hyattsville MD     42:53   8:38
  848          James Harvey            34 Bethesda MD        42:54   8:38
  849 149/238  Don Vetal               41 Monrovia MD        42:55   8:39
  850 173/269  Daniel Cahoon           36 Herndon VA         42:56   8:39
  851 174/269  Brian Malone            39 Oakton VA          42:58   8:39
  852  82/132  Paul Muller             47 Rockville MD       43:01   8:40
  853 175/269  Richard Gundling        35 Rockville MD       43:01   8:40
  854 176/269  Leif Gensch             35 Catonsville MD     43:02   8:40
  855          Peter Niessen           29 Washington DC      43:02   8:40
  856 177/269  Larry Hawkins           39 District Hghts MD  43:02   8:40
  857 178/269  Gerard Bautz            36 Columbia MD        43:03   8:40
  858 150/238  Mark Shadwell           41 College Park MD    43:04   8:40
  859  42/95   Michael Sherman         50 Gaithersburg MD    43:05   8:40
  860 151/238  Elwin Lee               41 Fort Washington MD 43:05   8:41
  861          William Wantling        32 Frederick MD       43:06   8:41
  862 179/269  Steven Jones            39 Bethesda MD        43:06   8:41
  863 180/269  Patrick Cantin          39 Silver Spring MD   43:06   8:41
  864  43/95   Eric Bolin              51 Rockville MD       43:09   8:41
  865 152/238  Mark Sherwood           41 Severna Park MD    43:10   8:41
  866          Max Ryan                25 Baltimore MD       43:10   8:42
  867  53/80   John Cavanaugh          19 Arlington VA       43:10   8:42
  868  44/95   Rich Gunther            50 Reston VA          43:11   8:42
  869 181/269  Mark Anchor             36 Rockville MD       43:11   8:42
  870  35/61   Jim Cavanaugh           56 Arlington VA       43:11   8:42
  871 153/238  Charley Maresca         44 Washington DC      43:12   8:42
  872  13/28   Joseph Koletar          63 Silver Spring MD   43:13   8:42
  873 182/269  Steve Baruch            35 Arlington VA       43:13   8:42
  874 183/269  Dan Connelly            39 Rockville MD       43:13   8:42
  875  83/132  John Gaskins Jr         47 Manassas VA        43:14   8:42
  876  45/95   Edwin Neel              53 Sterling VA        43:14   8:42
  877  36/61   Charles Weidenfeller    56 Rockville MD       43:16   8:43
  878 154/238  Robert Meyers           43 Alexandria VA      43:16   8:43
  879 184/269  David Edgerton          39 My Airy MD         43:16   8:43
  880 185/269  Kevin Boyle             37 Wheaton MD         43:16   8:43
  881  54/80   Mike Hanlon             16 Ashton MD          43:16   8:43
  882 155/238  Ralph Billeter          40 Rockville MD       43:16   8:43
  883  37/61   Bissey Stan             55 Potomac MD         43:19   8:43
  884          Justin Adams            29 Rockville MD       43:21   8:44
  885  84/132  Daniel Smith            47 Woodbridge VA      43:22   8:44
  886          Herman Altamar          26 San Diego CA       43:24   8:44
  887          Tim Kvech               31 Woodbine MD        43:25   8:45
  888          Douglas Lee             25 Arlington VA       43:27   8:45
  889  38/61   Donald Scott            59 Silver Spring MD   43:28   8:45
  890          Michael Coffee          27 Wheaton MD         43:30   8:45
  891 186/269  Joe Amato               39 Bethesda MD        43:30   8:46
  892 156/238  Peter Myer              42 Washington DC      43:31   8:46
  893 187/269  Erich Schwartz          39 Washington DC      43:32   8:46
  894 157/238  Eric Crattell           40 Potomac MD         43:33   8:46
  895 158/238  R J Walter              40 Gaithersburg MD    43:34   8:46
  896  85/132  Larry Bowers            49 Rockville MD       43:37   8:47
  897  86/132  Tim Fogarty             46 Damascus MD        43:39   8:47
  898          Quinn Wu                27 Centreville VA     43:40   8:47
  899 159/238  Raymond Carter          43 Rockville MD       43:41   8:48
  900          Doug May                28 Arnold MD          43:43   8:48
  901          Chris Goodhart          29 Falls Church VA    43:43   8:48
  902          Joseph Tucker           20 Rockville MD       43:44   8:48
  903 160/238  Stephen Soileau         40 Bethesda MD        43:44   8:48
  904 161/238  Rick Windon             40 Damascus MD        43:44   8:48
  905          Jeremy Heaton           21 Gaithersburg MD    43:45   8:49
  906 188/269  Lance Statler           37 College Park MD    43:45   8:49
  907          Alex Yenyo              32 Arlington VA       43:46   8:49
  908   3/9    Burton Squires          70 Rockville MD       43:48   8:49
  909          Daniel Joyce            31 Glenside PA        43:48   8:49
  910          Binh Thai               25 Mclean VA          43:49   8:49
  911          Gregory Williams        23 Washington DC      43:49   8:49
  912  87/132  Jack Freimuth           48 Huntingtown MD     43:51   8:50
  913  55/80   James Charity           17 Gaithersburg MD    43:52   8:50
  914 162/238  Thomas Redd             44 College Park MD    43:53   8:50
  915          Steven Himmelfarb       32 Gaithersburg MD    43:54   8:50
  916 189/269  Kevin Ellis             37 Bethesda MD        43:55   8:50
  917          Jamie Pack              27 Bowie MD           43:55   8:51
  918 163/238  Terrel Hale             41 Rockville MD       43:56   8:51
  919  88/132  Joe Griffith            45 Greenbelt MD       43:57   8:51
  920  46/95   Gerald Gotthardt        51 Mclean VA          43:58   8:51
  921  89/132  David Johnston          49 Arlington VA       44:00   8:52
  922 190/269  William Reyes           38 Alexandria VA      44:01   8:52
  923          Steven Levesque         31 Isle Of Palms SC   44:02   8:52
  924 191/269  David Schaller          37 Timonium MD        44:03   8:52
  925 192/269  John Rauber             39 Rockville MD       44:03   8:52
  926  90/132  Doug Thomas             47 Silver Spring MD   44:04   8:52
  927          Bill Laplante           34 Bethesda MD        44:04   8:52
  928 193/269  Langston Brooks         39 Upper Marlboro MD  44:07   8:53
  929  39/61   F Barry Mclean          56 Silver Spring MD   44:08   8:53
  930          Brendan Brown           31 Chesapeake Beac MD 44:09   8:53
  931          Brendan Bassett         32 Columbia MD        44:10   8:54
  932 164/238  William Miller          43 Chevy Chase MD     44:11   8:54
  933  47/95   Robert Herbert          51 Catonsville MD     44:11   8:54
  934 194/269  Stuart Kerkhof          39 Washington DC      44:12   8:54
  935  48/95   Alan Kross              50 Bethesda MD        44:14   8:54
  936          Jaime Sobrino           30 Madrid SP          44:15   8:55
  937 165/238  Thomas Duncan           40 Gaithersburg MD    44:16   8:55
  938          Bill Ashton             33 Reston VA          44:16   8:55
  939 195/269  Randy Foust             38 Manassas VA        44:17   8:55
  940 166/238  Mark Siegelman          42 Chevy Chase MD     44:18   8:55
  941          Brian Rommell           30 Rockville MD       44:19   8:55
  942  56/80   Kevin Mackey            14 Hyattsville MD     44:19   8:55
  943 167/238  Pierre Sicard           41 Silver Spring MD   44:19   8:55
  944  91/132  Richard Jorgenson       46 Burke VA           44:20   8:56
  945  49/95   Robert Gac              51 Reston VA          44:20   8:56
  946 196/269  Bryan Stevens           35 Germantown MD      44:21   8:56
  947          John Hendren            28 Arlington VA       44:21   8:56
  948 197/269  Pat Chisholm            38 Silver Spring MD   44:21   8:56
  949          Nick Goco               32 Washington DC      44:22   8:56
  950 168/238  Paul Kiernan            40 Chevy Chase MD     44:22   8:56
  951 169/238  Robert Mullinax         42 Rockville MD       44:22   8:56
  952  57/80   Michael Williams        18 Rockville MD       44:23   8:56
  953 198/269  Jerome Pitts            37 Bethesda MD        44:23   8:56
  954 199/269  Brian Barton            39 Ijamsville MD      44:24   8:56
  955          Donald Jacobs           24 Bel Air MD         44:24   8:57
  956          David Powers            34 Elkridge MD        44:25   8:57
  957  40/61   Bruce Blackman          55 Vienna VA          44:26   8:57
  958  50/95   Barry Rosenthal         50 Gaithersburg MD    44:30   8:58
  959 170/238  Jerry Graber            43 Gaithersburg MD    44:31   8:58
  960          Mark Hannum             22 Washington DC      44:31   8:58
  961  14/28   Warren Crutchfield      61 Rockville MD       44:32   8:58
  962          Richard Williams        33 Centreville VA     44:33   8:58
  963          Bernie Woolfley         29 Arlington VA       44:34   8:58
  964  41/61   Robert Perito           56 Rockville MD       44:34   8:58
  965  51/95   Don Housley             51 Rockville MD       44:35   8:59
  966 200/269  Billy Felder            39 Alexandria VA      44:36   8:59
  967          Russell Betz            33 Alexandria VA      44:36   8:59
  968 171/238  Mark Baratz             41 Gaithersburg MD    44:37   8:59
  969          Erick Danzer            23 Rockville MD       44:38   8:59
  970 172/238  David Van Scoy          40 Frederick MD       44:38   8:59
  971          Kevin Joyce             24 Severna Park MD    44:39   8:59
  972          Mike Royal              32 Rockville MD       44:39   8:59
  973 173/238  Uriel Perlman           44 Gaithersburg MD    44:39   8:59
  974          Charles Wagner          34 Lusby MD           44:40   9:00
  975  15/28   C Patrick Nolan         60 Potomac MD         44:43   9:00
  976  42/61   Eugene Clarke           58 Fairfax Station VA 44:44   9:01
  977  92/132  Stewart Riddle Jr       49 Poolesville MD     44:46   9:01
  978  16/28   Roger Burkhart          60 Gaithersburg MD    44:47   9:01
  979 201/269  Chris Flynn             35 Silver Spring MD   44:48   9:01
  980  58/80   Kevin East              12 Woodbridge VA      44:48   9:01
  981 202/269  Allen East              39 Woodbridge VA      44:49   9:01
  982  93/132  Richard Morris          45 Washington DC      44:49   9:02
  983          Louis Siow              26 Silver Spring MD   44:52   9:02
  984 203/269  Hans Meurer             39 Odenton MD         44:53   9:02
  985 204/269  Mike Gohn               36 Gaithersburg MD    44:53   9:02
  986 205/269  Eric Christopher        35 Wilmington DE      44:54   9:02
  987 206/269  Bart Rowe               38 Falls Church VA    44:55   9:03
  988 207/269  Mark Singley            36 Rockville MD       44:56   9:03
  989 208/269  John Hieronymus         37 Gaithersburg MD    44:56   9:03
  990 174/238  David Rowland           44 Rockville MD       44:57   9:03
  991  52/95   David Huner             54 Vienna VA          44:58   9:03
  992          Michael Davis           25 Potomac MD         45:01   9:04
  993          Carl Lewis              28 Annandale VA       45:02   9:04
  994          Eamonn Reilly           34 Olney MD           45:03   9:04
  995 175/238  Jeff Lewis              43 Bethesda MD        45:04   9:05
  996  43/61   Charles Ris             56 Arlington VA       45:05   9:05
  997 176/238  Russell Sawyer          41 Silver Spring MD   45:06   9:05
  998  94/132  Clarence Williams       45 Gaithersburg MD    45:06   9:05
  999 209/269  Steve Publiese          36 Silver Spring MD   45:08   9:05
 1000          Edward Jiminez          31 Bethesda MD        45:08   9:05
 1001  53/95   Miles Haven             52 Potomac MD         45:08   9:05
 1002          Doug Lewis              32 Gaithersburg MD    45:09   9:06
 1003  54/95   Raymond Owen            51 Olney MD           45:11   9:06
 1004 177/238  Stanley Koussis         44 Oakton VA          45:12   9:06
 1005 178/238  John Flattery           40 Silver Spring MD   45:12   9:06
 1006          Matthew Tovornik        27 Forestville MD     45:13   9:06
 1007  95/132  Mike O'hara             48 White Plains NY    45:14   9:06
 1008 210/269  Frank Kavanaugh         39 Bethesda MD        45:14   9:06
 1009 179/238  Andy Stern              43 Potomac MD         45:14   9:07
 1010          James Wigle             33 Greenbelt MD       45:16   9:07
 1011 211/269  Mark Funston            38 Rockville MD       45:17   9:07
 1012  96/132  Albert Galdi            48 Rockville MD       45:18   9:07
 1013          Doug Knittel            34 Germantown MD      45:19   9:07
 1014 212/269  Charles Lapp            38 Olney MD           45:20   9:08
 1015 213/269  Anthony Antonucci       35 Montgomery Vlg MD  45:20   9:08
 1016 214/269  Robert Buchanan         36 Gaithersburg MD    45:21   9:08
 1017  55/95   Jack Peterson           53 Rockville MD       45:22   9:08
 1018          Chris Pugh              32 Silver Spring MD   45:23   9:08
 1019 215/269  Richard Sandler         35 Rockville MD       45:24   9:08
 1020  59/80   Ryan Anderson           14 Olney MD           45:24   9:09
 1021          Al Moses                34 Baltimore MD       45:25   9:09
 1022  60/80   Michael Wolf            19 Gaithersburg MD    45:26   9:09
 1023  56/95   James Hoehn             50 Gaithersburg MD    45:27   9:09
 1024  17/28   Edward Slunt            61 Catonsville MD     45:27   9:09
 1025          Jim Walker              33 Herndon VA         45:27   9:09
 1026  44/61   Deane Parker            57 Alexandria VA      45:28   9:09
 1027          David Dorworth          34 Silver Spring MD   45:29   9:09
 1028 180/238  Jerry Cohen             40 Arlington VA       45:29   9:10
 1029  57/95   Patrick Dalton          52 Hyattsville MD     45:30   9:10
 1030 181/238  Arnold Raizon           42 Potomac MD         45:30   9:10
 1031 216/269  Wayne Berson            37 Potomac MD         45:32   9:10
 1032 182/238  Edward Miller           43 Germantown MD      45:33   9:10
 1033          Alvin Vincent           30 Bala Cynwyd        45:37   9:11
 1034  58/95   Ted Hadfield            50 Silver Spring MD   45:38   9:11
 1035 217/269  Fred Wagner             36 Rockville MD       45:38   9:11
 1036   4/9    Frank Pierce            76 Bethesda MD        45:40*  9:12
 1037          Collin Figueroa         34 Columbia SC        45:41   9:12
 1038          Christophe Williams     32 Alexandria VA      45:42   9:12
 1039 218/269  Paul Kelly              37 Falls Church VA    45:42   9:12
 1040  61/80   Jeff Sharrard           15 Vienna VA          45:42   9:12
 1041 183/238  Alan Asman              43 Potomac MD         45:43   9:12
 1042  59/95   Jack Mackey             50 Gaithersburg MD    45:44   9:13
 1043 219/269  Jeffrey Landou          35 Silver Spring MD   45:45   9:13
 1044  60/95   Terrance Modglin        52 Falls Church VA    45:48   9:13
 1045  97/132  Houston Tucker Jr       49 Sault Ste Marie MI 45:49   9:13
 1046  61/95   Ronald Rogers           51 Gaithersburg MD    45:50   9:14
 1047 220/269  Ken Markovitz           35 Columbia MD        45:51   9:14
 1048          Jeff Coster             27 Gaithersburg MD    45:52   9:14
 1049 184/238  Joseph Cunningham       40 Reston VA          45:54   9:15
 1050  62/95   Ric Francke             51 Mclean VA          45:55   9:15
 1051          Ed Barrow               32 Falls Church VA    45:55   9:15
 1052 221/269  Larry Nemsick           35 Columbia MD        45:57   9:15
 1053 185/238  Tony Wolf               42 Gaithersburg MD    45:57   9:15
 1054          Charles Williams        20 Rockville MD       45:58   9:15
 1055  98/132  Steven Vangrack         49 Rockville MD       46:01   9:16
 1056  45/61   Charles Osher           57 Potomac MD         46:02   9:16
 1057   5/9    Jerry Kerkhof           72 Wheaton MD         46:03   9:16
 1058 186/238  James Poland            40 Laurel MD          46:10   9:18
 1059          Mark Rinfrow            29 Washington DC      46:11   9:18
 1060          Phillip Monroe          30 Silver Spring MD   46:11   9:18
 1061          Peter Ballesk           25 Potomac MD         46:11   9:18
 1062  62/80   Tyler Johnson           10 Rockville MD       46:11   9:18
 1063 187/238  Scot Shuck              41 Garrett Park MD    46:12   9:18
 1064 188/238  Curtis Ruppert          40 Garrett Park MD    46:12   9:18
 1065  99/132  Mark Johnson            47 Rockville MD       46:18   9:19
 1066          Michael Harms           28 Alexandria VA      46:18   9:19
 1067          John Chewey             34 Falls Church VA    46:18   9:19
 1068 189/238  Mordecai Rosen          42 Rockville MD       46:21   9:20
 1069 190/238  Tim Seals               42 Hagerstown MD      46:22   9:20
 1070 191/238  John Fidler             41 Rockville MD       46:23   9:20
 1071          Dan Meng                31 Germantown MD      46:24   9:21
 1072          Frank Santoli           30 Arlington VA       46:25   9:21
 1073  63/80   Kevin Arnsberger        10 Gaithersburg MD    46:25   9:21
 1074          Joe Finizio             30 Rockville MD       46:36   9:23
 1075 192/238  Roderick Ragland        43 Bethesda MD        46:39   9:23
 1076 193/238  Bill Musser             41 Burtonsville MD    46:39   9:24
 1077 194/238  James Grant             44 Brookeville MD     46:42   9:24
 1078 222/269  Mel Ochoco              39 Herndon VA         46:43   9:24
 1079          Lenard Pedowitz         34 Rockville MD       46:46   9:25
 1080 195/238  Tom Miner               43 Rockville MD       46:48   9:25
 1081 196/238  James Whybrew           41 Silver Spring MD   46:50   9:26
 1082  64/80   Chris Arnsberger        13 Gaithersburg MD    46:54   9:27
 1083 100/132  Clyde Sexton            45 Springfield VA     46:55   9:27
 1084 223/269  Mitch Franklin          39 Germantown MD      46:56   9:27
 1085          Eric Henmueller         32 Wheaton MD         46:57   9:27
 1086          Errol Birch             34 Germantown MD      46:58   9:27
 1087  63/95   Robert Mrak             53 Woodbridge VA      46:59   9:28
 1088 101/132  Douglas Mussey          49 Manassas VA        47:07   9:29
 1089          Dennis Miller           32 Springfield VA     47:08   9:29
 1090          Timothy Winter          23 Walkersville MD    47:09   9:30
 1091  65/80   Philippe Schafer        12 Rockville MD       47:11   9:30
 1092 102/132  Donald Pohlmann         46 Gaithersburg MD    47:12   9:30
 1093  64/95   Bruce Fry               53 Centreville VA     47:13   9:30
 1094 224/269  A Brock Woody           35 Germantown MD      47:15   9:31
 1095          Crosby Grindle          31 Reston VA          47:16   9:31
 1096  65/95   Charles Smith           50 Centreville VA     47:20   9:32
 1097          Nick Manatos            29 Bethesda MD        47:21   9:32
 1098          Mike Manatos            30 Glen Echo MD       47:21   9:32
 1099          Todd Sisler             34 Gaithersburg MD    47:22   9:32
 1100 197/238  James Gilmore           41 Annandale VA       47:24   9:33
 1101 225/269  Peter Sloan             38 Washington DC      47:24   9:33
 1102          Randall Johnston        34 Columbia MD        47:25   9:33
 1103 226/269  Bob Sanetrik            35 Sterling VA        47:25   9:33
 1104  66/95   Robert T Banque         54 Seabrook MD        47:28   9:33
 1105  18/28   Gerald Schwinn          60 Washington DC      47:30   9:34
 1106          Christophe Mcallister   26 Centerton VA       47:31   9:34
 1107          Eric Hendrickson        33 Gaithersburg MD    47:32   9:34
 1108 103/132  Frank Tesar             49 Gaithersburg MD    47:33   9:34
 1109 198/238  Patrick Patton          41 Chevy Chase MD     47:35   9:35
 1110 104/132  Eric Hirschhorn         47 Washington DC      47:36   9:35
 1111  46/61   Joseph E Godbout        55 Silver Spring MD   47:36   9:35
 1112  47/61   Keith Hewitt            58 Kensington MD      47:37   9:35
 1113 227/269  Andrew Steinfeld        35 Silver Spring MD   47:39   9:36
 1114 228/269  Thomas Linial           38 Potomac MD         47:41   9:36
 1115          Jeff Jorgensen          32 Germantown MD      47:42   9:36
 1116          Antonio Luna            30 Gaithersburg MD    47:42   9:36
 1117 105/132  Jack Edwards            46 Ellicott City MD   47:46   9:37
 1118          Mark Delorenzo          32 Laurel MD          47:49   9:38
 1119 199/238  Carl Dewalt             43 Laurel MD          47:49   9:38
 1120   3/7    Bob Myers               66 Silver Spring MD   47:51   9:38
 1121 200/238  Glenn Consor            40 Rockville MD       47:52   9:38
 1122 201/238  Bill Holsten            44 Burke VA           47:55   9:39
 1123  66/80   Kevin Glatstein         18 Silver Spring MD   47:55   9:39
 1124 202/238  Edward Yee              40 Ellicott City MD   47:59   9:40
 1125          Todd Ehrlich            34 Baltimore MD       47:59   9:40
 1126  48/61   David Bleil             56 Gambrills MD       47:59   9:40
 1127 229/269  John Mcduffie           39 Silver Spring MD   48:00   9:40
 1128 203/238  H Downey                44 Great Falls VA     48:01   9:40
 1129 230/269  Keith Gibby             35 Gaithersburg MD    48:02   9:40
 1130          Mike Garvin             29 Columbia MD        48:07   9:41
 1131          Jeff Mckone             34 Frederick MD       48:11   9:42
 1132 231/269  John Valenta            38 Rockville MD       48:12   9:42
 1133 106/132  Richard Barna           46 Potomac MD         48:15   9:43
 1134  67/80   Justin Heyman           16 Potomac MD         48:16   9:43
 1135  67/95   George Allison          51 Rockville MD       48:16   9:43
 1136 232/269  Paul Burke              36 Clifton VA         48:17   9:43
 1137 233/269  William Gregg           39 Chevy Chase MD     48:18   9:43
 1138          Steve Connaghan         28 Wheaton MD         48:18   9:44
 1139          Greg Kruse              29 Rockville MD       48:18   9:44
 1140 107/132  James Norton            49 Chevy Chase MD     48:20   9:44
 1141          Duane Browning          29 Damascus MD        48:20   9:44
 1142 204/238  Matthew Jaffe           42 Chevy Chase MD     48:21   9:44
 1143 108/132  Ron Tucker              47 Silver Spring MD   48:23   9:44
 1144 234/269  Ross Arnold             38 Silver Spring MD   48:23   9:45
 1145 235/269  Kevin Vaillant          37 Rockville MD       48:26   9:45
 1146 205/238  Dan Chadwick            42 Falls Church VA    48:28   9:46
 1147 206/238  Jim Byrne               43 Rockville MD       48:29   9:46
 1148          Tom Brennan             31 Gaithersburg MD    48:33   9:47
 1149 236/269  Geoff Chernov           36 Germantown MD      48:35   9:47
 1150  68/95   Robert Sykes            51 Rockville MD       48:35   9:47
 1151  19/28   Guy Bateman             62 Rockville MD       48:39   9:48
 1152          Sam Robinson            34 Mclean VA          48:40   9:48
 1153  69/95   Stuart Teach            53 Vienna VA          48:40   9:48
 1154 207/238  Donald Chung            42 Potomac MD         48:41   9:48
 1155          Jeff Harris             31 Frederick MD       48:42   9:48
 1156          Christophr Ferris       29 Washington DC      48:43   9:48
 1157          Aaron Sheppa            31 Laurel MD          48:44   9:49
 1158 109/132  Tom Palagano            47 Rockville MD       48:45   9:49
 1159          Nicholas Delmonico      22 Pilesgrove NJ      48:45   9:49
 1160          Jeff Geraci             31 Silver Spring MD   48:46   9:49
 1161 237/269  Stancia Calhoun         35 Bowie MD           48:51   9:50
 1162          Mark Malengo            34 Gaithersburg MD    48:52   9:50
 1163          Griff Harrison          30 Arlington VA       48:53   9:50
 1164  70/95   Jack Harding            52 Potomac MD         48:53   9:51
 1165          Richard Ptakowski       29 Arlington VA       48:54   9:51
 1166 238/269  Michael Triau           38 Rockville MD       48:54   9:51
 1167          Ricardo Juarbe          34 Silver Spring MD   48:57   9:51
 1168 208/238  John Bean               43 Rockville MD       48:57   9:51
 1169 239/269  Darren Popkin           36 Olney MD           48:58   9:52
 1170  71/95   Joseph Mcgrath          51 Arlington VA       48:59   9:52
 1171  72/95   David Pincus            50 Potomac MD         49:00   9:52
 1172 240/269  Peter Eksteins          35 Silver Spring MD   49:01   9:52
 1173          Mayur Desai             28 Washington DC      49:02   9:52
 1174          Aaron Lewis             32 Fort Washington MD 49:03   9:53
 1175 241/269  Steven Scala            37 Gaithersburg MD    49:04   9:53
 1176          Richard Maltagliati     34 Burtonsville MD    49:05   9:53
 1177          Patrick Orzel           33 Olney MD           49:08   9:54
 1178 242/269  Mike Carlson            38 Germantown MD      49:08   9:54
 1179  20/28   Bendy Viragh            63 Great Falls VA     49:08   9:54
 1180          Allan Halprin           31 Germantown MD      49:09   9:54
 1181  21/28   Bob Enzel               63 Washington DC      49:15   9:55
 1182 110/132  Fred Niederman          46 Gaithersburg MD    49:16   9:55
 1183          Cliff Chiat             33 Gaithersburg MD    49:16   9:55
 1184 243/269  Andy Kern               37 Gaithersburg MD    49:19   9:56
 1185 244/269  Brad Carter             38 Gaithersburg MD    49:20   9:56
 1186          Alex Kayanan            21 Gaithersburg MD    49:21   9:56
 1187 111/132  Bill Gessner            47 Rockville MD       49:23   9:57
 1188 245/269  Doug Lefevre            39 New Market MD      49:28   9:58
 1189          John Nicklas            30 Potomac MD         49:28   9:58
 1190          Brian Vandegrift        24 Rockville MD       49:30   9:58
 1191 209/238  Bruce Howard            40 Rockville MD       49:32   9:58
 1192          Joe Rydzewski           20 Gaithersburg MD    49:34   9:59
 1193  68/80   Steven Ramsey           14 Olney MD           49:37   9:59
 1194          Alex Reiter             33 Washington DC      49:38  10:00
 1195 246/269  Kevin Spain             36 Germantown MD      49:40  10:00
 1196 112/132  John Bartelloni         46 Annandale VA       49:41  10:00
 1197 247/269  Brian Riley             39 Callaway MD        49:42  10:00
 1198 210/238  Michael Mccormick       40 Rockville MD       49:43  10:01
 1199          Todd Bumgardner         27 Gaithersburg MD    49:45  10:01
 1200  69/80   Vincent Barrett         11 Bethesda MD        49:47  10:01
 1201 211/238  Hartley Barnes          44 Waldorf MD         50:00  10:04
 1202 248/269  Charles Kim             36 Silver Spring MD   50:00  10:04
 1203          Jim Trusty              33 Montgomery Vlg MD  50:01  10:04
 1204  73/95   Vasilios Stayeas        51 Olney MD           50:02  10:04
 1205  70/80   Wes Clark               13 Rockville MD       50:02  10:04
 1206 113/132  Gary Clark              48 Rockville MD       50:02  10:04
 1207  49/61   Leslie Jacobs           58 Alexandria VA      50:13  10:07
 1208  74/95   Alan J Schneider        52 Alexandria VA      50:15  10:07
 1209          Jeff Perry              23 Rockville MD       50:16  10:07
 1210 249/269  William Randolph        36 Germantown MD      50:17  10:07
 1211          Tim Johnson             34 Alexandria VA      50:21  10:08
 1212          Robert Soule            25 Washington DC      50:21  10:08
 1213 114/132  Rocco Ferretti          46 Arnold MD          50:22  10:08
 1214 115/132  Robert Hudson           47 Mclean VA          50:22  10:09
 1215 116/132  Paul Purnell            48 Potomac MD         50:24  10:09
 1216 212/238  Jeffery E Kauffman      41 Gaithersburg MD    50:27  10:09
 1217          Chris Cramer            28 Germantown MD      50:28  10:10
 1218  75/95   James Mellody           52 Vienna VA          50:30  10:10
 1219 213/238  George Opryszko         44 Rockville MD       50:31  10:10
 1220  76/95   Thomas Dunham           52 Germantown MD      50:34  10:11
 1221 117/132  Gregory Denegall        46 Gaithersburg MD    50:44  10:13
 1222  22/28   Larry Storrs            61 Rockville MD       50:45  10:13
 1223          Michael Earisman        28 Annapolis MD       50:50  10:14
 1224          Thomas Tiernan          32 Arlington VA       50:50  10:14
 1225          Pete Franco             23 Vienna VA          50:52  10:14
 1226 214/238  James Main              44 Mt Airy MD         50:57  10:15
 1227 118/132  John Bonebrake          48 Olney MD           51:00  10:16
 1228          George Lapole           25 Washington DC      51:02  10:16
 1229 250/269  Suat Celik              35 Germantown MD      51:03  10:17
 1230 251/269  Carl Ohlke              39 Washington DC      51:04  10:17
 1231  77/95   Fred Phillips-Patric    51 Rockville MD       51:18  10:20
 1232  50/61   Phillip Schwartz        57 Rockville MD       51:20  10:20
 1233 252/269  Brian Krakoner          37 Washington DC      51:20  10:20
 1234  78/95   Dennis Pike             51 Arlington VA       51:21  10:20
 1235  23/28   Ronald Neafie           64 Columbia MD        51:22  10:21
 1236 253/269  Harold Kogod            36 Potomac MD         51:28  10:22
 1237 215/238  Burke Wong              42 Silver Spring MD   51:29  10:22
 1238 119/132  Peter Gaillard          46 Potomac MD         51:30  10:22
 1239  79/95   Raymond Johnson         54 Alexandria VA      51:34  10:23
 1240 216/238  John Corrigan           44 Silver Spring MD   51:38  10:24
 1241 217/238  Steve Jarreau           40 Washington DC      51:38  10:24
 1242  80/95   Robert Moore            54 Gaithersburg MD    51:56  10:27
 1243 218/238  Ebenezer Ankuma         40 University Park MD 51:57  10:28
 1244  71/80   Kenneth Arcieri         13 Rockville MD       52:01  10:28
 1245 254/269  Tim Wilson              35 Arlington VA       52:01  10:28
 1246          Chris Buckland          29 Reston VA          52:08  10:30
 1247 219/238  Douglas Phillips        43 Vienna VA          52:08  10:30
 1248 220/238  Jeff Harding            43 Bowie MD           52:08  10:30
 1249 255/269  Tom Elie                35 Rockville MD       52:12  10:31
 1250 221/238  Bob Corbey              40 Rockville MD       52:14  10:31
 1251 120/132  Bart Teems              45 Laurel MD          52:17  10:32
 1252          Jonna Hjemvik           25 Rockville MD       52:18  10:32
 1253          Daniel Dudak            31 Germantown MD      52:19  10:32
 1254  81/95   Nina Di Lorenzo         53 Mont Vlg MD        52:22  10:33
 1255          Andy Goldenson          27 Rockville MD       52:27  10:34
 1256  51/61   Bob Parker              58 Gaithersburg MD    52:30  10:34
 1257 121/132  David Jordan            45 Clarksburg MD      52:32  10:35
 1258  82/95   Bruce Cranford          54 Potomac MD         52:54  10:39
 1259 222/238  Don Fitzpatrick         43 Germantown MD      52:57  10:40
 1260  83/95   Peter Lemkin            53 Gaithersburg MD    52:59  10:40
 1261 223/238  Philip Rogers           43 Rockville MD       53:01  10:40
 1262 122/132  Norman Rogers           45 Silver Spring MD   53:02  10:41
 1263  84/95   David Pee               54 Potomac MD         53:06  10:41
 1264  52/61   Jim Mallow              59 Tracys Landing MD  53:08  10:42
 1265 123/132  Gary Frace              46 Olney MD           53:21  10:44
 1266  72/80   Matthew Frace           13 Olney MD           53:25  10:45
 1267   6/9    Oliver Bragg            70 Sterling VA        53:26  10:46
 1268  53/61   John Bosworth           59 Seabrook MD        53:27  10:46
 1269  73/80   Brian Graves             8 Bethesda MD        53:27  10:46
 1270 124/132  Fred Burchill           49 Potomac MD         53:35  10:47
 1271 256/269  Ken Christensen         36 Potomac MD         53:36  10:47
 1272          Doe Browne              33 Valley MD          53:37  10:48
 1273          Charles Marmor          27 Bethesda MD        53:39  10:48
 1274          John Moore              34 Olney MD           53:42  10:49
 1275 257/269  John Kozak              35 Annandale VA       53:46  10:50
 1276  54/61   Gorman Davis            57 Catonsville MD     53:49  10:50
 1277 258/269  Ken Fujikura            37 Gaithersburg MD    53:49  10:50
 1278 224/238  Steve Perna             41 Laurel MD          53:50  10:50
 1279          Christian Erazo         26 Fairfax VA         53:51  10:51
 1280          Tarazi Iyad             31 Reston VA          53:52  10:51
 1281 259/269  Richard Dabbs           35 Gaithersburg MD    53:53  10:51
 1282 260/269  Jeff Cann               35 Washington DC      53:59  10:52
 1283 261/269  Martin Cunniff          37 Germantown MD      54:07  10:54
 1284          Jay Maria               25 Arlington VA       54:09  10:54
 1285  85/95   Jim Nix                 52 Falls Church VA    54:14  10:55
 1286 225/238  Michael North           42 Silver Spring MD   54:14  10:55
 1287 262/269  Tommy Thompson          38 Gaithersburg MD    54:17  10:56
 1288 263/269  Paul Haffey             37 Alexandria VA      54:19  10:56
 1289          Todd Irwin              25 Potomac MD         54:20  10:56
 1290          Shane Smith             27 Alexandria VA      54:21  10:57
 1291 226/238  Keith Mcdaniel          42 Olney MD           54:28  10:58
 1292 227/238  Michael Femiano         42 Silver Spring MD   54:32  10:59
 1293          Kevin Nichols           30 Nokesville VA      54:33  10:59
 1294  86/95   Sam Compton             51 Vienna VA          54:50  11:02
 1295  87/95   James Westcott          50 Olney MD           54:52  11:03
 1296  24/28   John Tkach              62 Bowie MD           54:53  11:03
 1297 264/269  Rob Ochall              36 Columbia MD        54:54  11:03
 1298          Milos Jiricko           32 Potomac MD         54:56  11:04
 1299          Carlos Coffman          32 Mitchellville MD   54:57  11:04
 1300 265/269  Paul Burkart            38 Gaithersburg MD    55:00  11:04
 1301 228/238  Douglas Levitas         42 Silver Spring MD   55:03  11:05
 1302  55/61   Alfred Wiegand          55 Rockville MD       55:05  11:05
 1303          John Matala             32 Rockville MD       55:07  11:06
 1304 266/269  Jeremy Kahn             38 Olney MD           55:09  11:06
 1305 267/269  Ed Cavanagh             35 Rockville MD       55:25  11:09
 1306 125/132  Robert Rahmes           49 Silver Spring MD   55:27  11:10
 1307  88/95   Gary Alexander          53 Reston VA          55:29  11:10
 1308          Adam Vangrack           22 Potomac MD         55:30  11:10
 1309 268/269  Dale Moyers             35 Germantown MD      55:40  11:12
 1310  56/61   Jim Starr               56 Silver Spring MD   55:42  11:13
 1311          Eric Amacher            29 Centreville VA     55:48  11:14
 1312  57/61   Dale Johnson            55 Germantown MD      55:50  11:14
 1313  89/95   Boris Allan             51 Takoma Park MD     55:52  11:15
 1314  74/80   Alexander Petrov        11 Rockville MD       55:53  11:15
 1315          Paul Knighton           33 Bristow VA         55:56  11:16
 1316  90/95   Roger Gregorio          54 Damascus MD        55:57  11:16
 1317          Ted Lieber              34 Washington DC      56:04  11:17
 1318  75/80   Colin Flaherty          12 Pittsburgh PA      56:07  11:18
 1319 229/238  Thomas Flaherty         44 Pittsburgh PA      56:07  11:18
 1320  58/61   David N Sundwall        57 Silver Spring MD   56:08  11:18
 1321  91/95   Jeff Collins            52 Potomac MD         56:14  11:19
 1322  25/28   John Hanlon             61 Ashton MD          56:19  11:20
 1323 230/238  Edward Hagarty          43 Silver Spring MD   56:28  11:22
 1324  59/61   Larry Cordell           55 Vienna VA          56:49  11:26
 1325 231/238  Nicholas Reuter         43 Rockville MD       56:53  11:27
 1326          Lee Osterman            33 Damascus MD        57:03  11:29
 1327  92/95   Michael Mack            53 Gaithersburg MD    57:04  11:29
 1328 232/238  Dave Berry              43 Rockville MD       57:16  11:32
 1329 233/238  Donald Beck             42 Potomac MD         57:17  11:32
 1330  93/95   Michael Cress           53 Knoxville MD       57:21  11:33
 1331 234/238  Eric Waldt              42 Rockville MD       57:26  11:34
 1332 126/132  William Strickler       45 Rockville MD       57:36  11:36
 1333 127/132  James Friedman          48 Silver Spring MD   57:38  11:36
 1334          David Sundstrom         33 Gainesville VA     57:42  11:37
 1335          Steve Tappan            30 Washington DC      57:55  11:40
 1336 269/269  John Burke              39 Gaithersburg MD    57:58  11:40
 1337          Robert Lorenzo          34 Silver Spring MD   58:15  11:44
 1338 128/132  Stan Vosper             48 Alexandria VA      58:19  11:44
 1339 129/132  John Cali               49 Alexandria VA      59:21  11:57
 1340  26/28   Charles Mock            60 Bowie MD           59:31  11:59
 1341  76/80   Brad Wolf               13 Gaithersburg MD    59:36  12:00
 1342  60/61   Edwin Leffler           57 Alexandria VA      59:36  12:00
 1343  61/61   Donald Creed            55 Rockville MD       60:05  12:06
 1344          David H Sundwall        27 Gaithersburg MD    60:05  12:06
 1345  94/95   Kirk Bauer              50 Rockville MD       60:08  12:06
 1346  95/95   Robert Mcswain          52 Olney MD           60:21  12:09
 1347 235/238  Francis Abate           40 Gaithersburg MD    60:29  12:11
 1348   4/7    Kac Snit                68 Washington DC      60:50  12:15
 1349   5/7    Richard Mcmullen        65 Kensington MD      61:04  12:18
 1350          William Sears           34 Lusby MD           61:30  12:23
 1351 236/238  James Sullivan          44 Chevy Chase MD     61:32  12:23
 1352          Marck Crutchfield       27 Mitchellville MD   61:41  12:25
 1353  77/80   Michael Anderson        11 Olney MD           61:41  12:25
 1354 237/238  Bill Anderson           41 Olney MD           61:41  12:25
 1355   6/7    Albert Tyree            65 Centreville VA     62:00  12:29
 1356  78/80   Casey Bartlett           8 Silver Spring MD   62:02  12:29
 1357 130/132  James Gittens           46 Silver Spring MD   62:26  12:34
 1358   7/9    Bernard Sobin           79 Wheaton MD         62:42  12:37
 1359   7/7    Hal Dorin               68 Rockville MD       63:09  12:43
 1360 131/132  Stan Mccray             46 Silver Spring MD   63:16  12:44
 1361  27/28   Irving Schmetterling    64 Potomac MD         63:35  12:48
 1362 132/132  Rick Mack               45 Gaithersburg MD    63:36  12:48
 1363  28/28   John Noble              61 Bethesda MD        63:37  12:48
 1364          Michael Quigley         30 Alexandria VA      64:33  13:00
 1365  79/80   Reilly Smith            12 Laurel MD          65:23  13:10
 1366          Barry Goldmeier         34 Alexandria VA      65:57  13:17
 1367 238/238  Allen Orenberg          44 Silver Spring MD   66:10  13:19
 1368          Kelly Vogan             31 Silver Spring MD   66:53  13:28
 1369  80/80   Nicholas Nayfack        10 Rockville MD       66:54  13:28
 1370   8/9    Jack Van Ness           79 Bethesda MD        67:19  13:33
 1371          Mark Shinn              29 Vienna VA          67:26  13:34
 1372   9/9    Alvin Guttag            79 Gaithersburg MD    78:09  15:44
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Rockville Rotary Twilight Runfest 8km

July 18, 1998 ** Rockville, MD

Mongomery County Road Runners Club


Official Results, Women


PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           TIME   PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== =====  =====
    1          Kristin Pierce          24 Washington DC      28:06   5:40
    2          Sharon Servidio         25 Alexandria VA      28:34   5:45
    3          Tanya Baker             23 Washington DC      29:09   5:52
    4          Heather Bury            23 Morgantown WV      29:10   5:52
    5   1/148  Heidi Gerken            35 Reston VA          29:13*  5:53
    6          Denise Knickman         30 Baltimore MD       29:24   5:55
    7   2/148  Donna Moore             37 Silver Spring MD   29:30*  5:57
    8          Aryn Fahey              22 Fairfax VA         29:47   6:00
    9          Suzanne Scoggin         34 Reston VA          29:49   6:00
   10   1/122  Gretchen Triantos       41 Rockville MD       29:51*  6:01
   11          Darcee O'donnell        24 Arlington VA       29:58   6:02
   12   2/122  Linda Wack              42 Germantown MD      30:00*  6:02
   13          Patty Turney            32 Silver Spring MD   30:04   6:03
   14          Amy Pyles               27 Hummelstown PA     30:18   6:06
   15   3/148  Martha Merz             35 Annandale VA       30:20*  6:07
   16          Leslie Willis           34 Virginia Beach VA  30:37   6:10
   17   1/58   Hannah Benjamin         18 Damascus MD        30:58*  6:14
   18          Allyson Allenbach       23 Fairfax VA         31:06   6:16
   19          Kari Larsen             26 Marietta GA        31:10   6:17
   20          Mylene Cox              24 Norristown PA      31:14   6:18
   21   4/148  Pat Keating             36 Clarksville MD     31:27   6:20
   22          Monica Robbers          27 Alexandria VA      31:37   6:22
   23          Mary Davison            25 Reston VA          31:57   6:26
   24          Michelle Loschert       26 Springfield VA     32:05   6:28
   25   3/122  Cathy Ventura-Merkel    43 Arlington VA       32:07   6:28
   26          Ashley Cordell          24 Vienna VA          32:07   6:28
   27          Marjan Huizing          30 Bethesda MD        32:12   6:29
   28   2/58   Randy Buzzell           15 Middletown MD      32:14*  6:30
   29          Monica Grillo           34 Arlington VA       32:25   6:32
   30   5/148  Jeanne Grillo           37 Potomac MD         32:48   6:36
   31          Kimberly Goozh          25 Potomac MD         32:50   6:37
   32   6/148  Susanne Nearman         35 Alexandria VA      32:51   6:37
   33          Susan Rizzieri          31 Arlington VA       33:03   6:39
   34   1/64   Betty Blank             45 Falls Church VA    33:04*  6:40
   35   4/122  Maryrita Dunlavey       41 Rockville MD       33:06   6:40
   36   3/58   Emily Buzzell           12 Middletown MD      33:15*  6:42
   37   2/64   Susan Humphries         49 Potomac MD         33:17*  6:42
   38   5/122  Kathi Canese            40 Arlington VA       33:26   6:44
   39          Kelly O'cadiz           31 Falls Church VA    33:33   6:46
   40          Megan Dotter            25 Arlington VA       33:35   6:46
   41          Patricia Teck           21 Potomac MD         33:45   6:48
   42          Kristin Halizak Eddy    27 Reston VA          33:55   6:50
   43          Lori Frei               21 Mt Airy MD         33:56   6:50
   44          Tracie Anzaldi          27 Arlington VA       34:00   6:51
   45          Jennifer Dillard        21 Reston VA          34:02   6:51
   46          Fay Slattery            34 Alexandria VA      34:03   6:52
   47          Angela Shaw             21 Frostburg MD       34:10   6:53
   48          Michelle Mcdonald       27 Hamilton NJ        34:13   6:53
   49          Summer Finnigan         22 Bowie MD           34:16   6:54
   50   4/58   Rose Moeser             16 Sterling VA        34:18   6:55
   51   6/122  Linda Sheimo            41 Alexandria VA      34:33   6:58
   52          Wendy Johnston          22 Fairfield PA       34:34   6:58
   53          Monika Bracken          33 Comus MD           34:36   6:58
   54          Lydia Odell             29 Ferrum VA          34:42   6:59
   55   7/148  Pauline Knapp           39 Alexandria VA      34:54   7:02
   56          Lidia Sudol             23 Richmond VA        34:54   7:02
   57          Jennifer Antab          22 Gaithersburg MD    34:54   7:02
   58          Lynn Evans              24 Arlington VA       34:58   7:03
   59   5/58   Julie Small             17 Vienna VA          34:58   7:03
   60          Kathleen Bell           30 Washington DC      35:01   7:03
   61          Sandra Rodgers          31 Fairfax VA         35:03   7:04
   62   8/148  Hannah Christopher      35 Wilmington DE      35:07   7:04
   63          Karen Lloyd             20 Rockville MD       35:11   7:05
   64          Lisa Coyle              22 Vienna VA          35:14   7:06
   65          Kelly Goldberg          31 Columbia MD        35:15   7:06
   66          Tracey Shea             24 Vienna VA          35:16   7:06
   67   3/64   Karen Erb               47 Alexandria VA      35:33   7:10
   68   9/148  Karen Klansek           37 Germantown MD      35:37   7:10
   69          Janet Leson             20 Fairfax Station VA 35:43   7:12
   70          Linda Boring            33 Frederick MD       35:47   7:12
   71   7/122  Anne Bowman             42 Mclean VA          35:48   7:13
   72   1/23   Meredith Bonta          52 Riva MD            35:55*  7:14
   73          Sara Johnston           21 Fairfield PA       36:00   7:15
   74          Leigh Dillard           23 Reston VA          36:03   7:16
   75          Bee Smith               33 Alexandria VA      36:08   7:17
   76   6/58   Kate Majewski           19 Annapolis MD       36:10   7:17
   77          Katie Larson            20 Gaithersburg MD    36:12   7:18
   78   7/58   Carla Graves            17 Bethesda MD        36:13   7:18
   79          Mindy Fishell           23 Cockeysville MD    36:15   7:18
   80   8/58   Bidya Marriott          18 Gaithersburg MD    36:18   7:19
   81   4/64   Sue Pferchy             48 Gaithersburg MD    36:20   7:19
   82          Barbara Stradling       33 Washington DC      36:25   7:20
   83   8/122  Nina Trocky             40 Alexandria VA      36:29   7:21
   84          Ellen Gotthardt         20 Mclean VA          36:33   7:22
   85  10/148  Vicki Marino            39 Gaithersburg MD    36:45   7:24
   86  11/148  Nancy Brough            36 Mclean VA          36:46   7:24
   87  12/148  Jody Welsh              37 Takoma Park MD     36:46   7:24
   88   2/23   Nancy Mccarthy          51 Gaithersburg MD    36:47   7:24
   89          Corey Maddox            26 Gaithersburg MD    36:48   7:25
   90          Cassie Pickering        29 Severna Park MD    36:51   7:25
   91  13/148  Tracey Briggs           36 Springfield VA     36:53   7:26
   92          Brenna Sink             29 Washington DC      36:59   7:27
   93  14/148  Donna Cravath           37 Gaithersburg MD    36:59   7:27
   94          Dana Riesner            29 Montgomery Vill MD 37:00   7:27
   95          Ami Fitch               28 Silver Spring MD   37:05   7:28
   96          Camille Gray            28 Silver Spring MD   37:08   7:29
   97          Teresa Welsh            30 Wheaton MD         37:08   7:29
   98          Tina Genay              27 Cross Junction VA  37:11   7:29
   99  15/148  Cindy Rowe              39 Arlington VA       37:23   7:32
  100   9/58   Erin Murray             19 Gaithersburg MD    37:25   7:32
  101          Catherine Drahozal      32 Reston VA          37:28   7:33
  102          Kimberly Clonan         31 Centreville VA     37:29   7:33
  103          Lisa Dougherty          33 Burke VA           37:31   7:33
  104          Ann Gorton              27 Washington DC      37:40   7:35
  105          Carole Kammel           29 Bethesda MD        37:43   7:36
  106          Amy Kanarr              24 Cockeysville MD    37:46   7:36
  107          Karen Moser             28 Fairfax VA         37:47   7:36
  108          Patricia Rose           28 Gaithersburg MD    37:49   7:37
  109  16/148  Eileen Sanders          36 Bowie MD           38:01   7:39
  110          Sherry Weitzen          34 Silver Spring MD   38:03   7:40
  111          Mary Sattazahn          33 Arlington VA       38:04   7:40
  112   9/122  Karolyn Ovian           40 Silver Spring MD   38:04   7:40
  113          Elizabeth Ottaway       34 Alexandria VA      38:04   7:40
  114          Claudia Barnette        33 Gaithersburg MD    38:05   7:40
  115          Janet Neumann           34 Bethesda MD        38:08   7:41
  116  10/122  Joanne Studer           40 Arlington VA       38:10   7:41
  117  11/122  Lisa Schrader           43 Riva MD            38:10   7:41
  118   5/64   Cindy Clark             45 Gaithersburg MD    38:12   7:42
  119          Holly Steel             28 Mt Airy MD         38:29   7:45
  120  17/148  Pamela Corbett          38 Reston VA          38:31   7:45
  121  18/148  Anne Sumser             37 Oakton VA          38:33   7:46
  122          Beth Rappold            20 Baltimore MD       38:34   7:46
  123          Cindy Edwards           33 Gaithersburg MD    38:41   7:47
  124   3/23   Gale Cordell            53 Vienna VA          38:46   7:48
  125          Stephanie Coffin        31 Germantown MD      38:46   7:49
  126          Kammy Strub             29 Gaithersburg MD    38:58   7:51
  127  10/58   Elizabeth Douglass      19 Silver Spring MD   39:01   7:52
  128   6/64   Kandy Holzinger         46 Vienna VA          39:03   7:52
  129          Renee Hudson            31 Silver Spring MD   39:04   7:52
  130          Carolyn Leedy           28 Washington DC      39:07   7:53
  131  19/148  Andresa Padden          35 Arlington VA       39:10   7:53
  132  11/58   Susan Mcdowell          19 Damascus MD        39:11   7:53
  133  12/122  Teresa Burton           40 Potomac MD         39:11   7:54
  134          Michelle Burklo         25 Germantown MD      39:13   7:54
  135  12/58   Anne-Marie Battikha     19 Rockville MD       39:14   7:54
  136          Amy Trenkle             22 Washington DC      39:14   7:54
  137          Katherine Hawk          25 Woodbridge VA      39:15   7:54
  138          Sharley Simpson         25 Alexandria VA      39:15   7:54
  139  13/58   Cristin Romano          17 Rockville MD       39:15   7:54
  140          Kristin Kroeger         28 Arlington VA       39:16   7:54
  141          Julie Rakes             34 Arlington VA       39:16   7:54
  142  20/148  Caroline Fukuda         36 Silver Spring MD   39:18   7:55
  143          Kathy Redgate           34 Alexandria VA      39:20   7:55
  144          Carrie Blozy            23 Rockville MD       39:20   7:55
  145          Cara Lee Mcveigh        28 Rockville MD       39:22   7:56
  146          Bonnie Snyder           33 Arlington VA       39:23   7:56
  147  14/58   Sarah Schwertner        17 Bethesda MD        39:26   7:57
  148  15/58   Cecily Garber           17 Kensington MD      39:27   7:57
  149          Judy Cunningham         32 Falls Church VA    39:33   7:58
  150          Stephanie Taylor        25 Washington DC      39:33   7:58
  151          Sue Kelly               34 Takoma Park MD     39:39   7:59
  152  21/148  Johana Reed             38 Annandale VA       39:41   7:59
  153  13/122  Susan Queen             42 Adelphi MD         39:42   8:00
  154          Elizabeth Mulholland    25 Rockville MD       39:44   8:00
  155  16/58   Jennifer Peterson       19 Rockville MD       39:44   8:00
  156          Suzanne Degrauwe        34 Falls Church VA    39:52   8:02
  157          Nicole Ogranovitch      21 Vienna VA          39:53   8:02
  158          Gena Clarke             31 Fairfax Station VA 39:54   8:02
  159  22/148  T L Lozinger            35 Bethesda MD        39:55   8:02
  160          Kim Kellagher           34 Abingdon MD        39:56   8:02
  161  17/58   Jessica Bisnett         15 Middletown MD      39:57   8:03
  162  14/122  Debbie Margraff         40 Reston VA          39:58   8:03
  163  23/148  Sue Neurath             39 Germantown MD      39:58   8:03
  164  15/122  Linda Haller            41 Washington DC      40:04   8:04
  165          Bridgid Dowdal          33 Washington DC      40:05   8:04
  166          Marita Morales          23 Mclean VA          40:09   8:05
  167          Meagan Williams         21 Mt Airy MD         40:11   8:05
  168          Elizabeth Swid          34 Washington DC      40:12   8:06
  169          Jessica Wyatt           23 Wheaton MD         40:13   8:06
  170  24/148  Shelley Perna           39 Rockville MD       40:14   8:06
  171          Jennifer Viehman        24 Arlington VA       40:18   8:07
  172          Dianna Pierson          26 Linthicum MD       40:20   8:07
  173  16/122  Kathy Brown             42 Alexandria VA      40:20   8:07
  174  25/148  Mary Susan Strittmatter 36 Silver Spring MD   40:21   8:07
  175          Lori Sperling           25 Rockville MD       40:22   8:08
  176  26/148  Jane Louden             38 Annandale VA       40:27   8:09
  177          Jennifer Merrill        28 Alexandria VA      40:28   8:09
  178  18/58   Jessica Santone         17 Germantown MD      40:30   8:09
  179  27/148  Meg Larko               35 Laurel MD          40:32   8:10
  180  19/58   Kjetil Lowe             18 Poolesville MD     40:35   8:10
  181          Leslie Curtis           32 Laurel MD          40:37   8:11
  182          Karen Vogel             29 Gaithersburg MD    40:38   8:11
  183   7/64   Virginia Stallings      45 Rockville MD       40:38   8:11
  184   8/64   Jackie Painter          45 Laurel MD          40:39   8:11
  185   4/23   Cheryl Neel             50 Sterling VA        40:42   8:12
  186          Kellie Coviello         25 Germantown MD      40:42   8:12
  187  20/58   Margaret Curran         13 Silver Spring MD   40:43   8:12
  188          K. Wallace              22 Nowhere MD         40:44   8:12
  189  28/148  Tricia Tigani           36 Rockville MD       40:45   8:12
  190  17/122  Ingaire Diamond         40 Merritt Island FL  40:46   8:12
  191  29/148  Mandy Edens             38 Gaithersburg MD    40:48   8:13
  192   9/64   Laurie Arrants          47 Gaithersburg MD    40:49   8:13
  193          Jesslyn Peterson        24 Cockeysville MD    40:49   8:13
  194          Helga Luest             29 Bethesda MD        40:51   8:14
  195          Kristen Johnson         26 Arlington VA       40:55   8:14
  196  21/58   Gina Romano             18 Rockville MD       40:59   8:15
  197  22/58   Jocelyn Heyman          19 Potomac MD         41:04   8:16
  198          Dana Kirkwood-Watts     24 Bethesda MD        41:07   8:17
  199  23/58   Lindsey Wall-Glaudemans 14 Bethesda MD        41:08   8:17
  200  10/64   Lea Stern               45 Silver Spring MD   41:09   8:17
  201          Laurel Ford             33 New Market MD      41:12   8:18
  202          Karen Bressler          32 Washington DC      41:13   8:18
  203          Megan Kirkegaard        31 Mt Airy MD         41:16   8:19
  204  18/122  Patty Porter            43 Dunbar PA          41:17   8:19
  205  24/58   Meaghan Holland         19 Baltimore MD       41:20   8:19
  206          Helene Ramey            28 Clifton VA         41:23   8:20
  207          Marie Hoefler           32 Hyattsville MD     41:27   8:21
  208  11/64   Pamela Wusthof          45 Fairfax VA         41:30   8:21
  209          Connie Dodmead          20 Rockville MD       41:32   8:22
  210          Hilary Wentz            26 Arlington VA       41:34   8:22
  211          Car Becker              31 Fulton MD          41:35   8:22
  212  19/122  Patricia Loeb           42 Garrett Park MD    41:38   8:23
  213          Kristen Jagunil         24 Hampton VA         41:41   8:24
  214          Kathy Brady             33 Gaithersburg MD    41:49   8:25
  215          Shannon Benson          20 Rockville MD       41:52   8:26
  216          Kristen Bricker         26 Rockville MD       41:53   8:26
  217  30/148  Donna Courtney          38 Mechanicsville MD  41:55   8:26
  218          Joyce Loebig            34 Silver Spring MD   41:57   8:27
  219  25/58   Valerie Efird           19 Waldorf MD         41:58   8:27
  220          Nancy Schellhammer      21 Winchester VA      41:59   8:27
  221  20/122  Kathy Lyon              40 Gaithersburg MD    41:59   8:27
  222          Jamie Calgure           25 Washington DC      42:03   8:28
  223          Lisa Phillips           32 Poolesville MD     42:04   8:28
  224          Holly Huber             31 Fallston MD        42:15   8:30
  225          Tracy Lyn Sharkey       29 Arlington VA       42:16   8:31
  226          Alison Takata           27 Takoma Park MD     42:17   8:31
  227  31/148  Brenda Bean             37 Rockville MD       42:17   8:31
  228  32/148  Ann Minnis              39 Laurel MD          42:19   8:31
  229          Vidia Dhanraj           33 Laurel MD          42:19   8:31
  230  21/122  Rita Cronley            44 Arlington VA       42:20   8:31
  231          Denise Rivoal           34 Bethesda MD        42:20   8:32
  232  26/58   Laura Gil               16 Falls Church VA    42:21   8:32
  233   5/23   Bernadette Marriott     50 Gaithersburg MD    42:22   8:32
  234  33/148  Karen Mann              35 Silver Spring MD   42:23   8:32
  235          Jack Kidwell            20 Manassas VA        42:25   8:32
  236  34/148  Mary Jans               35 Arlington VA       42:30   8:33
  237          Mary Mccormick          29 Rockville MD       42:33   8:34
  238          Lisa Payne              32 Germantown MD      42:33   8:34
  239  22/122  Carole Pescatore        41 Silver Spring MD   42:34   8:34
  240          Emily Vinitsky          23 Potomac MD         42:36   8:35
  241  12/64   Yvonne Hodgkins         45 Gaithersburg MD    42:38   8:35
  242  13/64   Susan Radley            47 Mclean VA          42:40   8:35
  243          Alison Braue            24 Lusby MD           42:40   8:35
  244  23/122  Debra Marble            40 Reston VA          42:42   8:36
  245  35/148  Kelly Corbey            38 Rockville MD       42:44   8:36
  246          Jennifer Greenville     33 Rockville MD       42:44   8:36
  247  24/122  Roseann Neatrour        41 Arlington VA       42:44   8:36
  248          Melanie Barnes          23 Falls Church VA    42:45   8:37
  249          Rachel Green            24 Baltimore MD       42:46   8:37
  250   6/23   Penny Bodine            50 Cabin John MD      42:47   8:37
  251          Allison Faunce          29 Olney MD           42:51   8:38
  252  36/148  Jodie Lund              37 Annandale VA       42:52   8:38
  253          Julie Brautigam         26 Oakton VA          42:54   8:38
  254          Sondra Novick           27 Chevy Chase MD     42:54   8:38
  255  25/122  Rose May                40 Silver Spring MD   42:55   8:39
  256          Erica Herberg           24 Washington DC      43:00   8:40
  257  26/122  Suzanne Kovack          42 Frederick MD       43:01   8:40
  258          Eileen Irwin            20 Haymarket VA       43:01   8:40
  259          Ann Marie Hanlon        27 Columbia MD        43:02   8:40
  260          Karen Tarazi            29 Reston VA          43:03   8:40
  261          Kim Ruprecht            21 Clarksville MD     43:07   8:41
  262  27/58   Heather Benson          17 Rockville MD       43:08   8:41
  263  28/58   Stephanie Luginbill     16 Rockville MD       43:08   8:41
  264   7/23   Loida Velilla           50 Falls Church VA    43:09   8:41
  265          Nicholai Finizio        24 Potomac MD         43:14   8:42
  266  37/148  Cheryl Lincoln          36 Waldorf MD         43:14   8:42
  267   8/23   Julie Trapp             54 Silver Spring MD   43:14   8:42
  268          Sabrina Shea            28 Alexandria VA      43:21   8:44
  269  27/122  Marcia Rosenberg        42 Gaithersburg MD    43:23   8:44
  270          Suzanne Takata          23 Takoma Park MD     43:23   8:44
  271  28/122  Marea Lewis             42 Kearneysville WV   43:26   8:45
  272  38/148  Peppi Bolger            39 Cabin John MD      43:31   8:46
  273          Chasity Rainey          25 Chevy Chase MD     43:33   8:46
  274          Anita Meginn            31 Fairfax VA         43:36   8:47
  275          Rebecca Turchik         25 Alexandria VA      43:37   8:47
  276  39/148  Linda Renzi             38 Arlington VA       43:38   8:47
  277  29/122  Shelly Hoogstraten-Mil  41 Washington DC      43:38   8:47
  278   9/23   Ja Davis                50 Silver Spring MD   43:39   8:47
  279          Kelly Yoakum            31 Germantown MD      43:39   8:47
  280          Karen Ward              30 Silver Spring MD   43:39   8:47
  281          Catherine Marquis       27 Arlington VA       43:40   8:48
  282  30/122  Patricia Warren         41 Kensington MD      43:41   8:48
  283          Patricia Geehring       29 Poolesville MD     43:42   8:48
  284          Fuong Nguyen            20 Falls Church VA    43:45   8:48
  285  31/122  Sandra Yerkes           43 Rockville MD       43:46   8:49
  286  40/148  Monica Vivanco          37 Alexandria VA      43:48   8:49
  287  32/122  Linda Capacchione       40 Rockville MD       43:50   8:49
  288  41/148  Elizabeth Hosford       35 Silver Spring MD   43:51   8:50
  289          Stacy Stets             24 Germantown MD      43:51   8:50
  290   1/10   Kathy Price             57 Rockville MD       43:54   8:50
  291          Geena Young             24 Germantown MD      43:55   8:51
  292          Michele Marsh           31 Reston VA          43:55   8:51
  293          Ashley Cannon           24 Alexandria VA      43:56   8:51
  294          Cristie Lauranzon       20 Alexandria VA      43:57   8:51
  295  42/148  Katy Omalley            36 Montgomery Vlg MD  44:00   8:52
  296  43/148  Judith Coleman          35 Ellicott City MD   44:02   8:52
  297          Kristine Miller         29 Arlington VA       44:02   8:52
  298  14/64   Kathy Hennes            46 Laurel MD          44:03   8:52
  299          Jennifer Goodhart       29 Falls Church VA    44:04   8:52
  300          Sibel Gulec             34 Bethesda MD        44:06   8:53
  301          Susan Meador            30 Arlington VA       44:06   8:53
  302  33/122  Joan Yud                42 Olney MD           44:08   8:53
  303  44/148  Carol Kerkhof           38 Washington DC      44:09   8:53
  304          Alexa Miller            20 Potomac MD         44:12   8:54
  305          Denise Vlantis          28 20817              44:13   8:54
  306  45/148  Caryn Bacon             38 Bethesda MD        44:14   8:54
  307          Janet Eichers           31 Arlington VA       44:14   8:54
  308  34/122  Maureen Smith           43 Rockville MD       44:15   8:55
  309  46/148  Cecilia Rajter          39 Rockville MD       44:15   8:55
  310          Gina Hendren            25 Arlington VA       44:15   8:55
  311          Janet Mccubbin          34 Alexandria VA      44:16   8:55
  312  47/148  Janice Cole             35 Baltimore MD       44:18   8:55
  313  48/148  Kristen Andres          35 Washington DC      44:20   8:56
  314          Melissa Leighton        29 Rockville MD       44:21   8:56
  315          Elizabeth Ehrman        33 Alexandria VA      44:21   8:56
  316          Amy Ferrino             28 Rockville MD       44:21   8:56
  317          Michelle Kvech          26 Laurel MD          44:24   8:56
  318  49/148  Pam Holland-Hynes       36 Washington DC      44:25   8:57
  319  35/122  Pamela Robinson         42 Rockville MD       44:27   8:57
  320  50/148  Linda Hedges            37 Olney MD           44:28   8:57
  321          Susie Cho               28 Arlington VA       44:28   8:57
  322  15/64   Kathie Wityshyn         45 Springfield VA     44:28   8:57
  323  36/122  Ann Vallieres           43 Rockville MD       44:29   8:57
  324  51/148  Mary Kinnecome          35 Takoma Park MD     44:29   8:57
  325          Susan Folley            30 Germantown MD      44:30   8:58
  326  52/148  Mary Flinchum           38 Gaithersburg MD    44:32   8:58
  327          Tammy Walmsley          31 Rockville MD       44:35   8:59
  328  53/148  Soobie Wynne            39 Silver Spring MD   44:37   8:59
  329          Jennifer Clausen        32 Reston VA          44:38   8:59
  330          Xiomara Bassett         33 Columbia MD        44:39   8:59
  331  54/148  Diane Lewis             38 Fort Wayne IN      44:39   8:59
  332          Kristen Corra           25 Washington DC      44:41   9:00
  333          Corinne Boulanger       32 Olney MD           44:45   9:01
  334  55/148  Denise Hancsak-Schnieg  37 Parma OH           44:47   9:01
  335  29/58   Debbie Fromstein        15 Bethesda MD        44:48   9:01
  336          Lori Menick             34 Bethesda MD        44:49   9:01
  337          Renee D'alessandro      29 Rockville MD       44:50   9:02
  338          Michele Dixey           25 Arlington VA       44:51   9:02
  339          Eden Smith              29 Arlington VA       44:52   9:02
  340          Kate Stone              20 Bethesda MD        44:54   9:02
  341  16/64   Lynne Collard           48 Gaithersburg MD    44:57   9:03
  342  56/148  Laura Kathryn           36 Rockville MD       45:00   9:04
  343          Tara Obrien             28 Potomac MD         45:01   9:04
  344          Leslie Flynn            30 Silver Spring MD   45:02   9:04
  345          Danielle Collard        23 Gaithersburg MD    45:04   9:04
  346  57/148  Susan Singley           36 Rockville MD       45:04   9:04
  347  58/148  Alicia Gilbert          36 Rockville MD       45:06   9:05
  348  30/58   Carrie Pendleton        19 Annandale VA       45:06   9:05
  349          Nancy Ramsayer          30 Sandy Spring MD    45:09   9:06
  350  31/58   Lynsey Nadeau           15 Gaithersburg MD    45:10   9:06
  351          Elaine Rubin            24 Rockville MD       45:10   9:06
  352          Deborah Chase           28 Bethesda MD        45:10   9:06
  353  37/122  Cheryl Bleakley         41 Gaithersburg MD    45:10   9:06
  354  38/122  Geraiyn Flaim           41 Germantown MD      45:10   9:06
  355  59/148  Donnamarie Jarosz       35 Rockville MD       45:11   9:06
  356          Michelle Jesperson      23 Washington DC      45:13   9:06
  357  39/122  Micheline Copland       43 Rockville MD       45:13   9:06
  358          Debbie Elliott          28 Monrovia MD        45:13   9:06
  359  40/122  Doreen Gentzler         40 Washington DC      45:14   9:07
  360  60/148  Renee Lapp              37 Olney MD           45:17   9:07
  361  32/58   Johanna Gnall           17 Rockville MD       45:17   9:07
  362          Amy Lanigan             24 Washington DC      45:20   9:08
  363          Vivianna Padilla        31 Washington DC      45:21   9:08
  364  41/122  Nancy Fitzpatrick       44 Rockville MD       45:21   9:08
  365          Jennifer Hoehn          22 Gaithersburg MD    45:25   9:09
  366          Denise Tousignaut       33 Harpers Ferry WV   45:28   9:09
  367          Kathy Allen             27 Brookeville MD     45:28   9:09
  368          Julie Enciso            33 Glen Burnie MD     45:29   9:09
  369          Mary O'neill            33 Washington DC      45:29   9:09
  370          Amy Fitzpatrick         28 Rockville MD       45:29   9:10
  371          Joanna Armentrout       28 Sandy Spring MD    45:29   9:10
  372          Corinne Moriatis        27 Bethesda MD        45:30   9:10
  373          Laura Catalina          34 Alexandria VA      45:30   9:10
  374          Jane Mcgill             26 Montgomery Vlg MD  45:31   9:10
  375  17/64   Christine Mack          45 Gaithersburg MD    45:32   9:10
  376  42/122  Kateri Callahan         40 Rockville MD       45:36   9:11
  377   2/10   Mollie Ingram           55 Potomac MD         45:37   9:11
  378  61/148  Lisa Lopez              38 Washington DC      45:37   9:11
  379  33/58   Jennifer Hadfield       14 Silver Spring MD   45:38   9:11
  380          Lori Mullaney           21 Gaithersburg MD    45:40   9:12
  381  62/148  Barbara Lippert         35 Rockville MD       45:42   9:12
  382          Jeanette Albert         31 Falls Church VA    45:44   9:12
  383          Christine Koenig-Werner 34 Potomac MD         45:45   9:13
  384  63/148  Ingrid Molinary         39 Arlington VA       45:47   9:13
  385          Kim Lewis               26 Annandale VA       45:52   9:14
  386  43/122  Marlene Kelly           41 Gaithersburg MD    45:54   9:14
  387  34/58   Jeanette Mckenna        19 Silver Spring MD   45:57   9:15
  388          Sharon Saydah           27 Baltimore MD       45:59   9:16
  389  10/23   Ellen Isaacs            51 Silver Spring MD   46:00   9:16
  390  44/122  Linda Gregus            42 Mclean VA          46:01   9:16
  391  18/64   Sharon Miller           48 Boyds MD           46:02   9:16
  392          Jennifer Moore          30 Rockville MD       46:02   9:16
  393  35/58   Jessie Weiss            15 Rockville MD       46:02   9:16
  394  11/23   Elsie Scimecka          50 Fairfax VA         46:02   9:16
  395          Marlana Titus           32 Rockville MD       46:03   9:16
  396  36/58   Bethany Giese           14 Bowie MD           46:03   9:16
  397          Gabriela Kunz           30 Catonsville MD     46:03   9:16
  398  45/122  Donna Wisneski          41 Reston VA          46:04   9:16
  399  64/148  Katie Langworthy        36 Frederick MD       46:04   9:17
  400          Cynthia Williams        33 Centreville VA     46:05   9:17
  401          Michele Deninno         32 Rockville MD       46:06   9:17
  402  46/122  Nancy Olkewicz          40 Sandy Spring MD    46:07   9:17
  403  65/148  Robin Temin             39 Potomac MD         46:07   9:17
  404          Jeremy Gilmore          25 Washington DC      46:08   9:17
  405  66/148  Deborah Trout           35 Germantown MD      46:09   9:18
  406          Kim Lesage              24 Falls Church VA    46:10   9:18
  407          Annie Scanlon           28 Alexandria VA      46:12   9:18
  408          Jennifer Rouse          24 Wayne              46:14   9:18
  409          Deborah Rosen           34 Rockville MD       46:15   9:19
  410          Katherine Muth          33 Arlington VA       46:19   9:20
  411  37/58   Alison Rapp             18 Arlington VA       46:21   9:20
  412  67/148  Michelle Borda          35 Jessup MD          46:21   9:20
  413  38/58   Shawn Hannan            14 Gaithersburg MD    46:22   9:20
  414  39/58   Kerry Hannan            13 Gaithersburg MD    46:22   9:20
  415  68/148  Nancy Bentz             38 Rockville MD       46:24   9:20
  416  40/58   Kristin Moore           17 Rockville MD       46:24   9:21
  417          Andrea Bassing          29 Adelphi MD         46:26   9:21
  418          Rachel Lazar            30 Arlington VA       46:29   9:22
  419  19/64   Cherie Huss             45 Springfield VA     46:29   9:22
  420  69/148  Melody Fopma            36 Olney MD           46:30   9:22
  421          Luana Dean              33 Olney MD           46:33   9:22
  422  70/148  Kay Odell               35 Rockville MD       46:33   9:22
  423  71/148  Sandy Musser            38 Burtonsville MD    46:33   9:22
  424          Cindy Mcclure           30 Washington DC      46:35   9:23
  425  72/148  Cheryl Vample           39 Silver Spring MD   46:36   9:23
  426          Bernadine Somers        25 Kearnesville WV    46:39   9:23
  427          Charlayne Hoover        30 Germantown MD      46:42   9:24
  428  47/122  Patricia Ammerman       43 Cabin John MD      46:42   9:24
  429          Megan Roddy             32 Gaithersburg MD    46:43   9:24
  430          Michelle Dove           21 Gaithersburg MD    46:45   9:25
  431          Susan Butler            32 Arlington VA       46:49   9:26
  432   3/10   Linda Carter            56 Potomac MD         46:51   9:26
  433  48/122  Cynthia Schneider       44 Sandy Spring MD    46:51   9:26
  434          Mary Mack               34 Mclean VA          46:51   9:26
  435          Lisa Goddard            27 Potomac MD         46:58   9:27
  436  20/64   Constance Henley        47 Sandy Spring MD    47:00   9:28
  437          Sherry Birch            30 Germantown MD      47:00   9:28
  438          Amy Sachs               27 Arlington VA       47:03   9:28
  439  73/148  Penny Ehrler            36 Sterling VA        47:04   9:29
  440          Joann Huffman           32 Gaithersburg MD    47:04   9:29
  441          Stephanie Gardiner      31 Reston VA          47:07   9:29
  442          Kristen Deye            28 Baltimore MD       47:08   9:29
  443          Nancy Butler            29 Arlington VA       47:08   9:29
  444          Laura Weir              33 Laurel MD          47:09   9:30
  445          Carole Pascucci         31 Columbia MD        47:11   9:30
  446  74/148  Sharon Vaughn           38 Poolesville MD     47:15   9:31
  447          Allison Kelly           27 Falls Church VA    47:16   9:31
  448  75/148  Beth Farley             35 Silver Spring MD   47:17   9:31
  449          Ingrid Solis            23 Rockville MD       47:20   9:32
  450  76/148  Cathy Bernier           36 Gaithersburg MD    47:21   9:32
  451          Diane Bauman            33 Washington DC      47:24   9:33
  452  49/122  Kelly Douglas           41 Germantown MD      47:25   9:33
  453  21/64   Georgeanne Welde        46 Silver Spring MD   47:27   9:33
  454  50/122  Joni Hallauer           41 Fairfax VA         47:27   9:33
  455  77/148  Kathy Morris            36 Fairfax VA         47:29   9:34
  456          Nina Schumofsky         29 Rockville MD       47:29   9:34
  457  22/64   Janelle Haskell         46 Silver Spring MD   47:29   9:34
  458          Denise Hagerman         30 Rockville MD       47:30   9:34
  459          Marlene Hess            23 Alexandria VA      47:30   9:34
  460  51/122  Karen Meiss             42 Rockville MD       47:30   9:34
  461  52/122  Naomi Miner             41 Rockville MD       47:33   9:34
  462          Heather Collins         28 Montgomery Vlg MD  47:34   9:35
  463          Setareh Jaseb           33 Rockville MD       47:36   9:35
  464  53/122  Betty Shevitz           43 Rockville MD       47:38   9:35
  465          Judy Obrien             32 Bethesda MD        47:38   9:35
  466  54/122  Frieda Achtentuch       42 Arlington VA       47:38   9:35
  467  41/58   Katie Lesko             15 Dayton OH          47:39   9:36
  468  42/58   Shannon Kelly           13 Gaithersburg MD    47:40   9:36
  469          Christine Walsh         26 Vienna VA          47:41   9:36
  470  23/64   Deborah Tinsworth       45 Gaithersburg MD    47:44   9:37
  471          Meagan Koch             21 Germantown MD      47:44   9:37
  472          Amy Moskowitz           27 Owing Mills MD     47:45   9:37
  473  43/58   Jessica Phillips-Patric 16 Rockville MD       47:45   9:37
  474          Cynthia Vandewoude      32 Reston VA          47:46   9:37
  475          Jennifer Albright       29 Falls Church VA    47:47   9:37
  476          Lori Stockton           24 Nowhere MD         47:49   9:38
  477  55/122  Lynn Tihila             43 Damascus MD        47:51   9:38
  478          Adrianne Hari           28 Fairfax VA         47:52   9:38
  479  24/64   Tina Hill               45 Ijamsville MD      47:53   9:38
  480          Cece Finan              33 Bethesda MD        47:53   9:38
  481  78/148  Jennifer Mcguire        35 Frederick MD       47:55   9:39
  482  79/148  Kennan Kellaris         38 Gaithersburg MD    47:55   9:39
  483  56/122  Wilma Hendricks         41 Gaithersburg MD    47:56   9:39
  484          Ann Gill                34 Frederick MD       47:57   9:39
  485  44/58   Amanda Gable            17 Rockville MD       47:58   9:39
  486          Jolie Perara            29 Reston VA          48:01   9:40
  487  45/58   Alexis Kaczynsky        19 Rockville MD       48:02   9:40
  488  57/122  Sara Odinetz            41 Frederick MD       48:05   9:41
  489          Adrienne Paul           29 Washington DC      48:08   9:41
  490          Marie Bernier           30 Rockville MD       48:09   9:42
  491          Crystal Sears           32 Lusby MD           48:09   9:42
  492          Coleen Jones            30 Pr Frederick MD    48:10   9:42
  493          Jennifer Allan          24 Gaithersburg MD    48:11   9:42
  494          Kim Hodor               26 Gaithersburg MD    48:11   9:42
  495          Terry-Ann Liss          32 Potomac MD         48:12   9:42
  496          Jennifer Gunnulfsen     27 Bethesda MD        48:12   9:42
  497          Jill Millison           32 Eldersburg MD      48:13   9:42
  498          Elizabeth Theus-Malin   28 Adelphi MD         48:13   9:42
  499  58/122  Lynn Robeson            40 Columbia MD        48:15   9:43
  500  59/122  Sharon Beall            41 Germantown MD      48:15   9:43
  501          Heidi Wilkomm           25 Rockville MD       48:15   9:43
  502  80/148  Kathleen Doherty        35 Arlington VA       48:16   9:43
  503          Ana Vivina Rojas        31 Rockville MD       48:16   9:43
  504  25/64   Deborah Heller          45 Tracys Landing MD  48:17   9:43
  505  81/148  Sheryl Kratzer          37 Chevy Chase MD     48:18   9:43
  506          Jill Byrnes             27 Arlington VA       48:19   9:44
  507          Sara Casey              26 Arlington VA       48:20   9:44
  508          Anne Endieveri          27 Arlington VA       48:22   9:44
  509  60/122  Kirsten Jensen          40 Vienna VA          48:23   9:44
  510  61/122  Christina Caravoulias   43 Silver Spring MD   48:24   9:45
  511  62/122  Therese White           44 Chevy Chase MD     48:24   9:45
  512  82/148  Carrie Klabunde         37 Gaithersburg MD    48:24   9:45
  513  63/122  Vickie Woosley          42 Wdbg VA            48:25   9:45
  514          Meg Edson               33 Washington DC      48:25   9:45
  515  12/23   Gail Nachman            52 Rockville MD       48:28   9:46
  516  83/148  Shannon Elie            35 Rockville MD       48:28   9:46
  517          Tracie Vaillant         30 Rockville MD       48:29   9:46
  518          Crystal Lewis           31 Laurel MD          48:30   9:46
  519  26/64   Carol Buchman           45 Arlington VA       48:30   9:46
  520          Patricia Ganey          26 Alexandria VA      48:31   9:46
  521          Robin Givhan            33 Washington DC      48:37   9:47
  522  64/122  Julie Wright            41 Silver Spring MD   48:38   9:48
  523          Katherine Wison         24 Washington DC      48:40   9:48
  524          Shawn Molloy            32 Falls Church VA    48:40   9:48
  525  65/122  Susan Boswell-Sears     41 Alexandria VA      48:40   9:48
  526  84/148  Pamela Riley            35 Callaway MD        48:41   9:48
  527          Meg Gwynne              27 Washington DC      48:41   9:48
  528          Mary Klassen            34 Rockville MD       48:44   9:49
  529  27/64   Maria Mboua             45 Silver Spring MD   48:45   9:49
  530  85/148  Suzy Garcia             35 Gaithersburg MD    48:48   9:49
  531          Tina Olinger            25 Herndon VA         48:49   9:50
  532  86/148  Barbara Puleo           37 Gaithersburg MD    48:50   9:50
  533          Cheryl Triau            34 Rockville MD       48:52   9:50
  534   4/10   Arleen Dinneen          55 Ellicott City MD   48:58   9:52
  535  87/148  Melissa Young           35 Silver Spring MD   49:01   9:52
  536          Anne Vandergrift        20 Rockville MD       49:01   9:52
  537          Courtney Jorgensen      33 Germantown MD      49:01   9:52
  538  88/148  Andrea Bendorf          35 Alexandria VA      49:01   9:52
  539  66/122  Kathryn Brown           42 Rockville MD       49:08   9:54
  540          Kit Noonan              29 Rockville MD       49:09   9:54
  541          Debbi Sabel             31 Upper Marlboro MD  49:09   9:54
  542          Lesley Cole             31 Gaithersburg MD    49:12   9:54
  543  28/64   Wanda Cain              47 Silver Spring MD   49:14   9:55
  544          Marianna Osterman       29 Damascus MD        49:15   9:55
  545          Gabrielle Bushman       28 Washington DC      49:15   9:55
  546  89/148  Kathleen Lockhart       35 Silver Spring MD   49:19   9:56
  547  67/122  Jane Mckennan           40 Potomac MD         49:21   9:56
  548          Claire Courtemanche     33 Silver Spring MD   49:23   9:56
  549  68/122  Kathy Berbakos          44 Olney MD           49:23   9:57
  550          Molly Mcgreevey         27 Washington DC      49:24   9:57
  551  69/122  Linda Wilson            42 Glendale MD        49:25   9:57
  552          Karen Boccadoro         32 Germantown MD      49:26   9:57
  553          Paula Keller            31 Claymont DE        49:27   9:57
  554          Lisa Hill               29 Arlington VA       49:28   9:58
  555  90/148  Marilyn Mckinnon        38 Columbia MD        49:29   9:58
  556          Robin A Pentola         33 Arlington VA       49:30   9:58
  557          Heather Keller          26 Columbia MD        49:31   9:58
  558  46/58   Melanie Reuter          13 Rockville MD       49:32   9:58
  559          Melissa Nover           32 Rockville MD       49:33   9:59
  560          Amy Laigan              25 Nowhere MD         49:34   9:59
  561          Tricia Ryan             32 Laurel MD          49:35   9:59
  562          Kimberley Malinowski    34 Arlington VA       49:37   9:59
  563  47/58   Laura Hansen            19 Rockville MD       49:39  10:00
  564  91/148  Zoe Bennington          37 Washington DC      49:44  10:01
  565          Catharine Lentz         30 Washington DC      49:44  10:01
  566  29/64   Sandra Bernardi         45 Reston VA          49:48  10:02
  567          Stacey Younger          24 Washington DC      49:48  10:02
  568  70/122  Mary Bruch              43 Silver Spring MD   49:48  10:02
  569          Kate Tillery            23 Rockville MD       49:51  10:02
  570  92/148  Pam Windon              39 Damascus MD        49:54  10:03
  571  13/23   Diane Fogash            53 Bethesda MD        49:54  10:03
  572  93/148  Elizabeth Sanford       35 Rockville MD       49:54  10:03
  573          Rachel Weiss            27 Mclean VA          49:55  10:03
  574  94/148  Caren Wimer             35 Arlington VA       49:55  10:03
  575   1/1    Kay Morrison            72 Potomac MD         49:55* 10:03
  576  95/148  Susan Marsh-Whicker     38 Potomac MD         49:56  10:03
  577  96/148  Terri Scadron           35 Washington DC      49:58  10:04
  578  71/122  Carol Lessans           42 Silver Spring MD   50:00  10:04
  579  30/64   Nadine Lavender         45 Rockville MD       50:00  10:04
  580  97/148  Lora Richardson         35 Rockville MD       50:00  10:04
  581  98/148  Betina Adams            36 Arlington VA       50:01  10:04
  582          Cg Clarke               31 Washington DC      50:02  10:04
  583          Suzanne Strine          29 Rockville MD       50:02  10:04
  584          Tracy Morris            25 Columbia MD        50:02  10:05
  585  72/122  Mary Ellen Vetal        40 Monrovia MD        50:08  10:06
  586          Colleen Ryan            26 Washington DC      50:09  10:06
  587  31/64   Faye Pittman            47 Alexandria VA      50:11  10:06
  588  14/23   Maida Tryon             51 Wheaton MD         50:13  10:07
  589          Doris Domerleau         29 Rockville MD       50:14  10:07
  590  99/148  Betsy Rogers            39 Washington DC      50:16  10:07
  591 100/148  Peggy Mealey            38 Silver Spring MD   50:16  10:07
  592 101/148  Leah Nichaman           35 Rockville MD       50:17  10:07
  593          Lorri Shealy            30 Washington DC      50:17  10:08
  594          Marcy Walker            33 Herndon VA         50:18  10:08
  595 102/148  Brigid Hastings         36 Bethesda MD        50:20  10:08
  596  32/64   Ann Lieu                47 Potomac MD         50:20  10:08
  597          Jenn Anderson           24 Rockville MD       50:21  10:08
  598          Diana Kang              29 Bethesda MD        50:21  10:08
  599  33/64   Patricia Carter         48 Alexandria VA      50:23  10:09
  600 103/148  Linda Margolis          35 Gaithersburg MD    50:24  10:09
  601 104/148  Yoko Wildey             38 Arlington VA       50:26  10:09
  602          Shelley Taylor          30 Sterling VA        50:27  10:10
  603  73/122  Kathleen Jeffries       42 Arlington VA       50:28  10:10
  604          Kristen Bender          32 Rockville MD       50:30  10:10
  605  74/122  Cindy Lins              40 Gaithersburg MD    50:30  10:10
  606  75/122  Debbie Bonifant         41 Sandy Spring MD    50:30  10:10
  607  76/122  Kathy Tuchman           40 Gaithersburg MD    50:30  10:10
  608  48/58   Jennifer Culliton       19 Germantown MD      50:31  10:10
  609          Patricia Bravo          32 Washington DC      50:32  10:10
  610          Elizabeth Borra         32 Kensington MD      50:32  10:10
  611          Michell Kurylo          29 Montgomery Vlg MD  50:32  10:11
  612          Lawal Bangkrasor        34 Alexandria VA      50:33  10:11
  613 105/148  Pattie Deloatthehe      37 Arlington VA       50:37  10:11
  614   5/10   Ingrid Vassanelli       56 Owings MD          50:38  10:12
  615  77/122  Joann Coleman           41 Gaithersburg MD    50:39  10:12
  616  34/64   Carrie Allen            49 Gaithersburg MD    50:41  10:12
  617  35/64   Mary Rouse              49 Gaithersburg MD    50:43  10:13
  618  36/64   Marje Perry             47 Rockville MD       50:43  10:13
  619  78/122  Yvonne Harding          41 Bowie MD           50:44  10:13
  620 106/148  Sarah Klontz            38 Bethesda MD        50:45  10:13
  621          Jennifer Zovko          27 Silver Spring MD   50:47  10:13
  622          Andrea Tully            29 Rockville MD       50:47  10:13
  623          Julia Novak             33 Rockville MD       50:48  10:14
  624          Robin Lutz              31 Alexandria VA      50:48  10:14
  625          Allegra Schafer         21 Rockville MD       50:49  10:14
  626  37/64   Sue Dudley              46 Rockville MD       50:50  10:14
  627 107/148  Diane Becker            39 Silver Spring MD   50:51  10:14
  628  79/122  Ellen Carroll           40 Silver Spring MD   50:52  10:14
  629 108/148  Joyce Templeton         38 Germantown MD      50:54  10:15
  630  15/23   Danielle Kaczynsky      50 Rockville MD       50:54  10:15
  631 109/148  Beth Annett             37 Laurel MD          50:56  10:15
  632          Julie Lane              28 Bethesda MD        51:01  10:16
  633  80/122  Susan Charles           40 Germantown MD      51:06  10:17
  634  81/122  Micheline Hershey       40 Washington DC      51:09  10:18
  635 110/148  Mano Koilpillai         37 Rockville MD       51:09  10:18
  636          Susan Lee               22 Rockville MD       51:10  10:18
  637          Dana Stinson            29 Washington DC      51:13  10:19
  638  82/122  Nancy Scalera           40 Atlanta GA         51:16  10:19
  639          Flora Scott             25 Potomac MD         51:16  10:19
  640  38/64   Shoshana Grove          48 Washington DC      51:17  10:19
  641          Wendy Fogel             34 Rockville MD       51:18  10:20
  642          Paulette Ladas          25 Silver Spring MD   51:18  10:20
  643  83/122  Leah Meisel             43 Fairfax VA         51:20  10:20
  644          Maureen Heffern         28 Washington DC      51:22  10:21
  645          Annette Mcveigh         30 Silver Spring MD   51:22  10:21
  646          Sara Isacson            24 Washington DC      51:23  10:21
  647 111/148  Fides Abalos            35 Silver Spring MD   51:27  10:21
  648  39/64   Hyun Song Gaillard      47 Potomac MD         51:30  10:22
  649          Jamie Kogod             24 Rockville MD       51:34  10:23
  650          Grace Bestland          33 Olney MD           51:35  10:23
  651          Doris Bestland          30 Rockville MD       51:35  10:23
  652  84/122  Deborah Tatum           44 Oakton VA          51:36  10:23
  653  85/122  Kathleen Lunsford       43 Gaithersburg MD    51:37  10:23
  654 112/148  Patricia Clifford       38 Silver Spring MD   51:39  10:24
  655          Holly Ochall            34 Columbia MD        51:41  10:24
  656 113/148  Andrea Koeppel          38 Gaithersburg MD    51:42  10:25
  657   6/10   Sarah Lofgren           58 College Park MD    51:44  10:25
  658          D Beryl Gardner         29 Arlington VA       51:45  10:25
  659          Michelle Osterman       33 Damascus MD        51:51  10:26
  660 114/148  Nancy Shay              35 Gaithersburg MD    52:01  10:28
  661          Ann Cole                27 Gaithersburg MD    52:02  10:29
  662  40/64   Lenore Keszler          45 Bethesda MD        52:05  10:29
  663  86/122  Beverly Jackson         43 Silver Spring MD   52:05  10:29
  664          Teresa Kenney           26 Washington DC      52:05  10:29
  665          Marianne Percialcante   34 Alexandria VA      52:08  10:30
  666  87/122  Pamela Wowk             44 Damascus MD        52:11  10:30
  667          Korin Ford              31 Arlington VA       52:12  10:31
  668  41/64   Margaret Riley          45 Burke VA           52:17  10:32
  669  88/122  Francine Lee            42 Silver Spring MD   52:35  10:35
  670  89/122  Mary Corrigan-Reich     40 Rockville MD       52:41  10:36
  671          Merriam Lofgren         20 College Park MD    52:44  10:37
  672          Jeannine Buckland       27 Reston VA          52:46  10:37
  673  90/122  Atsuko Hattori          41 New Carrollton MD  52:46  10:37
  674  91/122  Peta-Gaye Morrison      40 Olney MD           52:47  10:38
  675          Lori Samara             34 Damascus MD        52:59  10:40
  676  42/64   Grace Campanaro         49 Gaithersburg MD    53:03  10:41
  677  16/23   Merry Danaceau          54 Chevy Chase MD     53:08  10:42
  678  43/64   Debra Grieb             47 Timonium MD        53:11  10:43
  679          Kristin Cummings        28 Richmond VA        53:12  10:43
  680  92/122  Robin Kirby             43 Arlington VA       53:13  10:43
  681 115/148  Lisa Stello             39 Ellicott City MD   53:15  10:43
  682  93/122  Janice Mckinnon         40 Columbia MD        53:21  10:45
  683          Julie Upton             31 Gaithersburg MD    53:25  10:45
  684 116/148  Cynthia Hernan          35 Rockville MD       53:26  10:45
  685          Melissa Blanchard       25 Rockville MD       53:26  10:45
  686          Elizabeth Lopez         24 Rockville MD       53:27  10:46
  687 117/148  Ulana Bilynsky          39 Reston VA          53:30  10:46
  688  94/122  Mary Kay Burkart        40 Gaithersburg MD    53:30  10:46
  689  95/122  Debbie Wimsatt          40 Olney MD           53:32  10:47
  690          Mary Christensen        34 Potomac MD         53:33  10:47
  691  96/122  Marilynn Theisen        43 Arlington VA       53:34  10:47
  692  97/122  Kathy Cortez            40 Centreville VA     53:35  10:47
  693  49/58   Carolyn Scanlon         18 Alexandria VA      53:35  10:47
  694          Jill Mermelstein        29 Rockville MD       53:36  10:47
  695          Renee Longacre          29 Washington DC      53:37  10:48
  696  98/122  Catherine Healey        43 Staten Island NY   53:38  10:48
  697          Lee Roudabush           30 Sterling VA        53:41  10:49
  698          Di Quynn                28 Washington DC      53:46  10:49
  699  99/122  Linda Townsend          43 Potomac MD         53:47  10:50
  700 118/148  Deborah Haffey          39 Alexandria VA      53:49  10:50
  701   7/10   Jane Collins            57 Takoma Park MD     53:53  10:51
  702          Myriam Antoine          27 Washington DC      53:55  10:51
  703 119/148  Stacey Lissit           35 Bethesda MD        53:57  10:52
  704 100/122  Deborah Scala           43 Gaithersburg MD    53:57  10:52
  705          Susan Crosby            29 Washington DC      53:59  10:52
  706          Stacy Slater            26 Fairfax VA         54:11  10:55
  707 120/148  Claire North            38 Silver Spring MD   54:14  10:55
  708  44/64   Christelle Mcdonald     45 Woodbine MD        54:16  10:55
  709          Jacqueline Hirsch       31 Silver Spring MD   54:20  10:56
  710          Lisa Goldman            26 Rockville MD       54:23  10:57
  711          Cherie Kronimus         28 Charlottesville VA 54:27  10:58
  712 101/122  Patricia Adams          41 Gaithersburg MD    54:29  10:58
  713 121/148  Suzanne Piner           35 Poolesville MD     54:29  10:58
  714  45/64   Judith Vaughan-Prather  48 Potomac MD         54:30  10:58
  715 102/122  Rosie Cassidy           44 Kensington MD      54:32  10:59
  716 122/148  Karen Kvittem           35 Alexandria VA      54:35  10:59
  717 123/148  Andrea O'brien          37 Gaithersburg MD    54:37  11:00
  718          Ruth Hargus             24 Vienna VA          54:39  11:00
  719          Ann Von Luhrte          31 Alexandria VA      54:40  11:00
  720  46/64   Sherry Straley          45 Gaithersburg MD    54:40  11:00
  721          Michelle Sears          29 Bethesda MD        54:41  11:01
  722  47/64   Karen Matheson          46 Gaithersburg MD    54:49  11:02
  723          Carolyn Raines-Fein     28 Springfield VA     54:56  11:04
  724  17/23   Valerie Newkirk         51 Bethesda MD        54:59  11:04
  725 124/148  Sandra Lemaire          37 Silver Spring MD   55:00  11:04
  726  48/64   Regina Miante           47 Annapolis MD       55:01  11:05
  727  49/64   Sandra Balderson        46 Arnold MD          55:02  11:05
  728          Christina Johns         29 Wheaton MD         55:03  11:05
  729  50/64   Lynn Dernar             46 Olney MD           55:08  11:06
  730 125/148  Tracie Hunley           36 New Cumberland PA  55:10  11:06
  731 103/122  Jane Smith              42 Fairfax VA         55:11  11:07
  732   8/10   Mary Joyce Kemper       55 Reston VA          55:17  11:08
  733 126/148  Julie Ann Wirkkala      38 Washington DC      55:18  11:08
  734 127/148  Kathy Vitkow            37 Upper Marlboro MD  55:24  11:09
  735          Jen Hirshon             27 Washington DC      55:27  11:10
  736 128/148  Lois Lyons              35 Mclean VA          55:27  11:10
  737          Carrie Johnson          29 Annandale VA       55:30  11:10
  738 129/148  Laura Dietz             37 Germantown MD      55:40  11:12
  739  18/23   Nancy Riggins           52 Rockville MD       55:44  11:13
  740 104/122  Laura Ediger            42 Bethesda MD        55:49  11:14
  741          Nicole Chandler         23 Brookeville MD     55:51  11:15
  742          Gloria Pound            33 College Park MD    55:53  11:15
  743  50/58   Maryrose Rappold        13 Belair MD          56:03  11:17
  744          Lindsay Stewart         24 Bethesda MD        56:07  11:18
  745          Karolina Maier          33 Germantown MD      56:12  11:19
  746          Shirley Palombi         34 Rockville MD       56:14  11:19
  747          Debbie Reed             28 Rockville MD       56:14  11:19
  748          Maria Seifi             27 Rockville MD       56:14  11:19
  749  51/64   Elizabeth Klontz        47 Bowie MD           56:16  11:20
  750          Maryam Seifi            34 Rockville MD       56:17  11:20
  751 130/148  Cecilia Lewis           37 Bethesda MD        56:17  11:20
  752 105/122  Eileen Flynn            40 Silver Spring MD   56:29  11:22
  753 131/148  Dawn Knepp              37 Upper Marlboro MD  56:29  11:22
  754  51/58   Jessica Wolf            15 Gaithersburg MD    56:30  11:22
  755          Dolores Maloney         34 Silver Spring MD   56:30  11:22
  756  19/23   Martha Phillips-Patric  52 Rockville MD       56:35  11:24
  757          Debra Liebowitz         23 Washington DC      56:39  11:24
  758  52/58   Elara Rockler           13 5 MD               56:54  11:27
  759 132/148  Louise Forte            38 Kensington MD      56:58  11:28
  760 106/122  Kathleen Mcchesney      40 Chevy Chase MD     56:59  11:28
  761 107/122  Lynn Hancsak            40 Bowie MD           57:04  11:29
  762 133/148  Kathleen Laurence       37 Laurel MD          57:09  11:30
  763   9/10   Joann Robertson         56 Rockville MD       57:09  11:30
  764          Dawn Robertson          33 Montgomery Vlg MD  57:10  11:31
  765          Annette Simmons         29 Rockville MD       57:10  11:31
  766          Judith Ororke-Trigiani  30 Kensington MD      57:15  11:32
  767          Randy Calaguas          29 Damascus MD        57:16  11:32
  768          Stacy Solovey           27 Potomac MD         57:17  11:32
  769          Jodi Kaplan             25 Arlington VA       57:18  11:32
  770          Wendy Marcenaro         26 Alexandria VA      57:18  11:32
  771          Lauren Haas             27 Arlington VA       57:19  11:32
  772          Leigh Garbowski         28 Arlington VA       57:19  11:32
  773  52/64   Winnie Ricker           45 Gaithersburg MD    57:21  11:33
  774   1/2    Kerstin Anderson        68 Rockville MD       57:21  11:33
  775          Annmarie Cangialosi     33 Arlington VA       57:23  11:33
  776          Paula Rettig            28 Gaithersburg MD    57:26  11:34
  777          Robin Schwamenfield     29 Germantown MD      57:36  11:36
  778  53/64   Kris Booi               46 Jefferson MD       57:37  11:36
  779 108/122  Barbara Gusack          44 College Park MD    57:42  11:37
  780          Karen Beach             28 Rockville MD       57:44  11:37
  781 134/148  Marti Carroll           35 Chevy Chase MD     57:44  11:37
  782  54/64   Dianne Strickler        47 Rockville MD       57:46  11:38
  783          Alicia Mccarthy         34 Washington DC      57:52  11:39
  784  53/58   Abby Ferretti           15 Arnold MD          57:56  11:40
  785  10/10   Fran Ward               57 Ijamsville MD      57:57  11:40
  786          Kary Thompson           34 Rockville MD       57:57  11:40
  787          Debbie Schroeder        32 Olney MD           57:57  11:40
  788          Donna Anderson          31 Forest Heights MD  57:58  11:40
  789  55/64   Lola Peres              46 Potomac MD         58:07  11:42
  790 109/122  Kathy Wolf              41 Gaithersburg MD    58:14  11:43
  791 110/122  Carol Lavrich           43 Potomac MD         58:17  11:44
  792 135/148  Aimee Vosper            38 Alexandria VA      58:18  11:44
  793          Julie Weissman          26 Rockville MD       58:22  11:45
  794          Meliussa Rivoire        29 Gainesville VA     58:24  11:45
  795  56/64   Susan Tesar             48 Gaithersburg MD    58:35  11:48
  796          Stephanie Schalk-Zaitse 25 Rockville MD       58:36  11:48
  797 136/148  Therese Toma            38 Rockville MD       58:44  11:49
  798 111/122  Linda Packman           43 Rockville MD       58:52  11:51
  799  57/64   Christine Otu           46 Montgomery Vlg MD  58:53  11:51
  800 137/148  Lydia Chang             39 Rockville MD       59:03  11:53
  801 112/122  Ye-Ling Wang            40 Arlington VA       59:05  11:54
  802          Janine Onofrak          30 Alexandria VA      59:07  11:54
  803          Sara Gray               28 Alexandria VA      59:08  11:54
  804 113/122  Victoria Fishel         42 Gaithersburg MD    59:08  11:54
  805 114/122  Caroline Reed           42 Rockville MD       59:12  11:55
  806 115/122  Juanita Willoughby      40 Alexandria VA      59:27  11:58
  807 138/148  Patricia Mccarthy       39 Silver Spring MD   59:34  11:59
  808 139/148  Laura Foggan            39 Washington DC      59:35  12:00
  809          Rachel Bankier          31 Potomac MD         59:38  12:00
  810          Kristin Ellis           32 Bethesda MD        59:43  12:01
  811          Julie Hixson            21 Arlington VA       59:44  12:01
  812  20/23   Cheryl Leffler          53 Alexandria VA      59:45  12:02
  813 140/148  Ruth Abate              38 Gaithersburg MD    60:40  12:13
  814 141/148  Michelle Arsenault      36 Laurel MD          61:01  12:17
  815          Kimberly Moran          30 Chevy Chase MD     61:16  12:20
  816          Kathy Yamada            33 Brookeville MD     61:16  12:20
  817  54/58   Jenifer Fabricante      15 St Leonard MD      61:30  12:23
  818  58/64   Kay Teach               49 Vienna VA          61:45  12:26
  819          Lindsey Ferguson        34 Rockville MD       61:54  12:28
  820  55/58   Carla Bartlett           8 Silver Spring MD   61:57  12:28
  821 142/148  Judy Grundy             37 Alexandria VA      62:27  12:34
  822  59/64   Diane Chupka            45 Rockville MD       62:34  12:36
  823          Elena Rochman           24 Gaithersburg MD    62:39  12:37
  824          Barbara Waldecker       25 Montgomery Vill MD 62:39  12:37
  825 116/122  Julia Tillery           42 Rockville MD       62:55  12:40
  826 117/122  Kathy Flanders          41 Silver Spring MD   63:14  12:44
  827          Amy Schmetterling       28 Potomac MD         63:20  12:45
  828          Stefanik Decassan       30 Germantown MD      63:30  12:47
  829  60/64   Gladys White            49 Gaithersburg MD    63:32  12:47
  830          Sheri Burdick           32 Rockville MD       63:54  12:52
  831   2/2    Elizabeth Johnson       67 Gaithersburg MD    64:00  12:53
  832  61/64   Stella Graves           46 Bethesda MD        64:11  12:55
  833  21/23   Pamela Chandler         52 Brookeville MD     64:16  12:56
  834          Caroline Quigley        28 Alexandria VA      64:32  13:00
  835          Tina Consiglio          27 Alexandria VA      64:46  13:02
  836          Joy Spain               34 Germantown MD      65:20  13:09
  837 143/148  Deirdre Smith           38 Laurel MD          65:29  13:11
  838 144/148  Suzanne Davidson        37 Rockville MD       65:39  13:13
  839 118/122  Maritza Juarbe          41 Glenn Dale MD      65:59  13:17
  840  62/64   Theresa Morgan          48 Silver Spring MD   66:10  13:19
  841 119/122  Randi Martin            44 Rockville MD       66:11  13:19
  842  56/58   Kassandra Gittens       10 Silver Spring MD   66:49  13:27
  843 145/148  Beverly Gittens         35 Silver Spring MD   66:50  13:27
  844 146/148  Sharon Nayfack          38 Rockville MD       66:54  13:28
  845  57/58   Laura Cook              14 Gaithersburg MD    69:25  13:58
  846  22/23   Judy Wyant              53 Bethesda MD        69:27  13:59
  847          Sarajane Hakopian       31 Gaithersburg MD    69:29  13:59
  848 147/148  Joyce Geer              38 Rockville MD       69:58  14:05
  849          Melanie Rivoire         29 Centreville VA     70:40  14:14
  850          Pam Delorenzo           22 Laurel MD          70:41  14:14
  851 148/148  Jacqueline Samuda       36 Silver Spring MD   71:00  14:18
  852  58/58   Renee Fishel            13 Gaithersburg MD    71:09  14:19
  853          Sherri Gault            29 Olney MD           71:15  14:20
  854  23/23   Waukena Cuyjet-Kapsch   53 Princeton NJ       71:50  14:28
  855          Kelly Sallee            29 Arlington VA       73:51  14:52
  856 120/122  Valerie Grasso          44 Waldorf MD         73:51  14:52
  857  63/64   Janet Kiepke            49 Montgomery Vlg MD  76:22  15:22
  858  64/64   Gelaine Dziamara        45 Annandale NJ       76:23  15:22
  859 121/122  Sanora Bartlett         41 Silver Spring MD   77:11  15:32
  860 122/122  Donna Al-Qenai          42 Silver Spring MD   77:12  15:32
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Rockville Rotary Twilight Runfest 8k Team Results

July 19, 1998 -- Rockville,MD

               COED OPEN TEAM RESULTS (Score 5, Displace 5)

  1. KAMIKAZE CAB
            1    6   14   22   34  =    77
          MARK GILMORE M 30, DAVID BRENDLE M 31, MIKE WOODMAN M 32,
          DENISE KNICKMAN F 30, KARI LARSEN F 26
  2. MCRRC BIG DOGS
            3    4    8   26   37  =    78
          DAVE GRANGER M 22, ROB MAGIN M 27, PETER KIRK M 41,
          GRETCHEN TRIANTOS F 41, MARJAN HUIZING F 30
  3. WASHINGTON WACKOS
            2   13   15   23   29  =    82
          JIM HAGE M 40, DAN WALLACE M 32, KURT KROEMER M 37,
          DONNA MOORE F 37, PATTY TURNEY F 32
  4. FLEET FEET
            5    7   19   25   27  =    83
          ROB LOTWIS M 26, GARY O'DONNELL M 25, TODD ROSENBERG M 27,
          SUZANNE SCOGGIN F 34, DARCEE O'DONNELL F 24
  5. DCRRC OPEN
            9   11   18   39   42  =   119
          JOSEPH DANIELS M 31, TED POULOS M 36, RON KULIK M 34,
          SUSAN RIZZIERI F 31, ROSE MOESER F 16
  6. MCRRC LITTLE DOGS
           12   16   17   44   48  =   137
          STEVE SMITH M 31, DAVID MEAD M 30, STEPHEN HEIFETZ M 27,
          MONIKA BRACKEN F 33, BIDYA MARRIOTT F 18
  7. NOVA
           20   33   35   45   52  =   185
          ELDON MACK M 34, GARY KRAMER M 31, DARYL KNUTH M 42,
          PAULINE KNAPP F 39, JUDY CUNNINGHAM F 32
  8. BEER CHASERS
           38   43   47   58   65  =   251
          ANDREW HEWITT M 35, VINCENT MATANOSKI M 39,
          JERRY FISCHER M 41, LINDA RENZI F 38, YOKO WILDEY F 38
  9. BOOZ ALLEN&HAMILTON
           46   49   54   55   56  =   260
          SANDRA RODGERS F 31, DENNIS GOTT M 38, SUZANNE DEGRAUWE F 34,
          PAMELA WUSTHOF F 45, PHIL SANDOE M 38
10. RECKLESS ABANDON
           57   60   61   62   63  =   303
          TIM KVECH M 31, MICHELLE KVECH F 26, DAN MENG M 31,
          TOM BRENNAN M 31, ARLEEN DINNEEN F 55


              COED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS (Score 5, Displace 5)

  1. DCRRC MASTERS
            1    2    6    8    9  =    26
          CHUCK MOESER M 46, PAUL RYAN M 47, PATRICK GRIFFITH M 53,
          CATHY VENTURA-MERKEL F 43, BETTY BLANK F 45
  2. MCRRC OLD DOGS
            3    4    5    7   10  =    29
          JAMES MORELAND M 45, LINDA WACK F 42, PETER DARMODY M 42,
          WILLIAM SELBY M 41, MARYRITA DUNLAVEY F 41
  3. MCRRC MASTER DOGS
           11   12   13   14   15  =    65
          JOHN SABEL M 63, JEFF LOWE M 45, GEORGE WAXTER M 67,
          KATHY PRICE F 57, KAY MORRISON F 72