Home / Race Results / RRCA Ten Mile Challenge

RRCA Ten Mile Challenge

Team | Overall

COMBINED TEAM RESULTS (top 14 men & top 3 women)
1. Howard Country Striders		489
2. Baltimore Road Runners		681
3. Montgomery County Road Runners	1219
4. Frederick Steeplechasers		2336
5. Renaissance All-Sports Athletic Club	2489
6. Westminster Road Runners		2693
7. Annapolis Striders			2877

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS (top 14 men score)
1. Howard County Striders		326 pts
2. Baltimore Road Runners		530
3. Montgomery County Road Runners	876
4. Frederick Steeplechasers		1549
5. Westminster Road Runners		1719
6. Renaissance All-Sports Athletic Club	1885
7. Annapolis Striders			1914

WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS (top 3 women score)
1. Howard County Striders		11 pts
2. Baltimore Road Runners		18
3. Montgomery County Road Runners	26
4. Renaissance All-Sports Athletic Club	32
5. Frederick Steeplechasers		86
6. Annapolis Striders			103
7. Westminster Road Runners		115

RRCA 10-Miler Full Results

DivPl        Pl Name                          Town                          Sex    Age      Bib Team                     	               Time
      1       1 Marino, Robert                Annapolis, MD                  M     40       599 Annapolis Striders                          54:13.93
      2       2 Frampton, Scott               Reisterstown, MD               M     27       756 Westminster RRC                             54:21.03
      3       3 Clapper, Gerry                Columbia, MD                   M     36       562 Howard County Striders                      55:17.15
      4       4 Woodman, Mike                 Lutherville, MD                M     32       791 Baltimore RRC                               55:33.74
      5       5 Basile, Anthony               Columbia, MD                   M     39       552 Howard County Striders                      55:36.24
      6       6 Stewart, Doug                 Baltimore, MD                  M     20       776 Baltimore RRC                               55:42.86
      7       7 Bourg, Paul                   Woodbine, MD                   M     20       515 Howard County Striders                      56:19.40
      8       8 Berardi, Dave                 Baltimore, MD                  M     37       806 Howard County Striders                      56:26.35
      9       9 Kortenkamp, Steve             Baltimore, MD                  M     30       778 Baltimore RRC                               56:34.84
     10      10 Walcoff, Jeff                 Annapolis, MD                  M     29       601 Annapolis Striders                          56:40.29
     11      11 Altieri, George               Columbia, MD                   M     40       551 Howard County Striders                      56:43.93
     12      12 Poulos, Ted                   Arlington, VA                  M     36       785 DCRRC                                       56:54.18
     13      13 Cassidy, Trey                 Silver Spring, MD              M     29       663 Howard County Striders                      57:08.86
     14      14 Vodacek, Anthony              Annapolis, MD                  M     39       798 Unattached                                  57:16.07
     15      15 Sushinsky, Jonathan           Elkridge, MD                   M     24       590 Howard County Striders                      57:22.77
     16      16 Kirk, Peter                   Rockville, MD                  M     41       723 Montgomery County RRC                       57:27.88
     17      17 Anderson, Neville             Baltimore, MD                  M     36       747 Baltimore RRC                               57:39.48
     18      18 Hannsen, Paul                 Eldersburg, MD                 M     25       828 Baltimore RRC                               57:51.90
     19      19 Buck, Frederick               Baltimore, MD                  M     23       763 Baltimore RRC                               57:58.74
     20      20 Feinburg, Michael             Bel Air, MD                    M     34       502 RASAC                                       58:22.18
     21      21 Keating, Paul G               Clarksville, MD                M     37       507 Howard County Striders                      58:26.81
     22      22 Ferguson, Charles             Adelphi, MD                    M     32       544 DCRRC                                       58:32.29
     23      23 Ciolfi, Dante                 Unknown, NA                    M     42       755 Montgomery County RRC                       58:43.60
     24      24 Kern, Rick                    Frederick, MD                  M     32       627 Frederick Steeplechasers                    59:10.10
     25      25 Chasse, Craig                 Columbia, MD                   M     28       783 Howard County Striders                      59:22.00
     26      26 Lang, Phil                    Columbia, MD                   M     30       664 Howard County Striders                      59:25.54
     27      27 Egolf, Steve                  Annapolis, MD                  M     35       695 Annapolis Striders                          59:33.54
     28      28 Miller, Ken                   Baltimore, MD                  M     44       764 Baltimore RRC                               59:39.98
     29      29 Altieri, Bea' Marie           Columbia, MD                   F     30       550 Howard County Striders                      59:47.87
     30      30 Zaruba, Greg                  Unknown, NA                    M     31       813 Westminster RRC                          01:00:04.57
     31      31 O'Connell, David              Germantown, MD                 M     31       710 Montgomery County RRC                    01:00:25.03
     32      32 Adams, Mark                   Gaithersburg, MD               M     38       633 Montgomery County RRC                    01:00:43.74
     33      33 Ripley, Douglas               Littlestown, PA                M     30       692 Westminster RRC                          01:00:44.87
     34      34 Dyer, Rob                     Columbia, MD                   M     36       884 Howard County Striders                   01:01:08.90
     35      35 Parlange, Marc                Baltimore, MD                  M     35       765 Baltimore RRC                            01:01:11.53
     36      36 Drisko, Art                   Bethesda, MD                   M     29       615 Montgomery County RRC                    01:01:15.53
     37      37 Brightwell, David             Columbia, MD                   M     34       637 Howard County Striders                   01:01:18.45
     38      38 Pineo, Stuart                 Columbia, MD                   M     36       824 Howard County Striders                   01:01:27.81
     39      39 Tripp, Jason                  Columbia, MD                   M     25       666 Howard County Striders                   01:01:31.16
     40      40 Powell, Charles               Baltimore, MD                  M     31       743 Baltimore RRC                            01:01:39.86
     41      41 Nicholson, Stacey             Lutherville, MD                F     35       670 Baltimore RRC                            01:01:42.74
     42      42 Cucuzzella, Chris             Baltimore, MD                  M     33       535 Baltimore RRC                            01:01:49.14
     43      43 Slonaker, Mick                Columbia, MD                   M     48       688 Howard County Striders                   01:02:01.97
     44      44 Burns, Bob                    Columbia, MD                   M     45       520 Howard County Striders                   01:02:14.33
     45      45 Porton, David                 Silver Spring, MD              M     25       789 Montgomery County RRC                    01:02:17.34
     46      46 Swartzendruber, Earl          Cockeysville, MD               M     46       592 Baltimore RRC                            01:02:25.63
     47      47 Lucas, Matt                   Fairfax, VA                    M     20       740 DCRRC                                    01:02:28.74
     48      48 McCormick, Kenneth F          Columbia, MD                   M     29       709 Howard County Striders                   01:02:39.11
     49      49 Lowrie, James                 Monrovia, MD                   M     25       724 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:02:51.24
     50      50 Bingham, Rick                 Baltimore, MD                  M     43       727 Baltimore RRC                            01:02:55.33
     51      51 Fields, Jascha                College Park, MD               M     20       516 Montgomery County RRC                    01:03:03.83
     52      52 Wilson, Bob                   Lutherville, MD                M     39       827 Baltimore RRC                            01:03:09.01
     53      53 Knickman, Denise              Baltimore, MD                  F     29       534 Baltimore RRC                            01:03:14.88
     54      54 Kennedy, Lou                  Jessup, MD                     M     36       577 Howard County Striders                   01:03:18.46
     55      55 Selby, Bill                   Gaithersburg, MD               M     40       616 Montgomery County RRC                    01:03:40.18
     56      56 Adams, Jim                    Baltimore, MD                  M     42       744 Baltimore RRC                            01:03:42.27
     57      57 McCulloch, Suzy               Ellicott City, MD              F     17       512 Howard County Striders                   01:03:45.61
     58      58 Seidman, Joshua               Columbia, MD                   M     44       645 Howard County Striders                   01:03:52.29
     59      59 Castro, Dave                  Columbia, MD                   M     38       581 Howard County Striders                   01:03:58.88
     60      60 Lutrey, Scott                 Severna Park, MD               M     44       809 Annapolis Striders                       01:04:11.05
     61      61 Moreland, James               Gaithersburg, MD               M     45       861 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:04:15.89
     62      62 Pinit, Piriya                 Catonsville, MD                M     52       557 Howard County Striders                   01:04:24.84
     63      63 Trivers, Chris                New Market, MD                 M     31       669 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:04:30.18
     64      64 Morgan, Timothy               Damascus, MD                   M     47       623 Montgomery County RRC                    01:04:32.30
     65      65 Sinclair, Chris               Baltimore, MD                  M     30       677 Baltimore RRC                            01:04:45.70
     66      66 Hilbert, John                 Stewartstown, PA               M     34       578 RASAC                                    01:04:48.64
     67      67 Laukzemis, Dan                Columbia, MD                   M     37       750 Howard County Striders                   01:04:49.80
     68      68 Sproule, Christopher          Columbia, MD                   M     31       686 Howard County Striders                   01:04:53.41
     69      69 Phillips, Brent               Frederick, MD                  M     43       617 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:04:55.34
     70      70 Martin, Michael               Baltimore, MD                  M     39       538 Baltimore RRC                            01:04:57.63
     71      71 Stolzberg, Simeon             Washington, DC                 M     27       823 Unattached                               01:05:05.65
     72      72 Gorrell, Wilson               Pylesville, MD                 M     30       522 RASAC                                    01:05:09.03
     73      73 Starnes, Margaret             Street, MD                     F     43       548 RASAC                                    01:05:13.21
     74      74 Krogh, Chris                  Keedysville, MD                M     29       678 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:05:19.39
     75      75 O' Dowd, Hardwin              Baltimore, MD                  M     24       701 Unattached                               01:05:27.64
     76      76 Cox, Vanessa                  Laurel, MD                     F     36       589 Howard County Striders                   01:05:29.24
     77      77 Alvarado-Ganiere, Maria       Germantown, MD                 F     26       766 Montgomery County RRC                    01:05:30.86
     78      78 Sackett, Jim                  Unknown, NA                    M     38       742 Bowie RRC                                01:05:38.34
     79      79 Spalding, RJ                  Riva, MD                       M     43       705 Montgomery County RRC                    01:05:46.20
     80      80 Riley, Chris                  Annapolis, MD                  M     54       786 Annapolis Striders                       01:05:46.66
     81      81 Dent, Kenneth                 Columbia, MD                   M     50       525 Howard County Striders                   01:05:50.47
     82      82 St. Onge, Gary                Westminister, MD               M     47       674 Westminster RRC                          01:06:01.06
     83      83 Tobin, Jay                    Fallston, MD                   M     52       713 RASAC                                    01:06:30.36
     84      84 Wack, Linda                   Germantown, MD                 F     42       703 Montgomery County RRC                    01:06:35.24
     85      85 Campo, Daniel                 Catonsville, MD                M     40       855 Baltimore RRC                            01:06:36.79
     86      86 O'Keefe, Tim                  Monrovia, MD                   M     44       625 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:06:41.28
     87      87 Smith, Christopher            Baltimore, MD                  M     27       630 Unattached                               01:06:47.51
     88      88 Mitchell, Rick                Clarksville, MD                M     32       771 Howard County Striders                   01:06:52.55
     89      89 Preston, Doug                 Baltimore, MD                  M     48       540 Westminster RRC                          01:06:55.04
     90      90 Gessler, Bobby                Ellicott City, MD              M     41       546 Howard County Striders                   01:07:01.23
     91      91 Jablonski, Ed                 Arnold, MD                     M     37       739 Annapolis Striders                       01:07:02.84
     92      92 Hill, Walter                  Takoma Park, MD                M     46       881 Montgomery County RRC                    01:07:05.84
     93      93 Wrench, Blain                 Ellicott City, MD              M     42       580 Howard County Striders                   01:07:11.77
     94      94 Warfield, Jerry               Columbia, MD                   M     54       817 Howard County Striders                   01:07:19.66
     95      95 Humphrey, Robyn               Ellicott City, MD              F     33       513 Howard County Striders                   01:07:28.60
     96      96 Bell, GeriAnn                 Ellicott City, MD              F     35       545 Howard County Striders                   01:07:36.94
     97      97 Pobletts, Alan                Unknown, NA                    M     36       609 Westminster RRC                          01:07:38.18
     98      98 Magat, Gerardo                Greenbelt, MD                  M     33       570 Montgomery County RRC                    01:07:41.83
     99      99 Costa, Jose                   Columbia, MD                   M     42       812 Howard County Striders                   01:07:43.73
    100     100 Leatherman, Bob               Westminister, MD               M     46       621 Westminster RRC                          01:07:46.64
    101     101 Bracken, Monika               Comus, MD                      F     32       626 Montgomery County RRC                    01:07:48.55
    102     102 Neal, Dwayne                  Frederick, MD                  M     33       632 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:07:52.63
    103     103 Poli, Mark                    Frederick, MD                  M     42       691 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:07:52.99
    104     104 West, Kirt                    Arlington, VA                  M     50       526 Montgomery County RRC                    01:07:57.58
    105     105 Hauschild, Veronique          Belcamp, MD                    F     31       543 RASAC                                    01:08:12.76
    106     106 Friedman, Paul                Olney, MD                      M     43       620 Montgomery County RRC                    01:08:17.99
    107     107 Willig, Barb                  Kingsville, MD                 F     35       595 Baltimore RRC                            01:08:27.06
    108     108 Milton, Steven                Columbia, MD                   M     46       779 Howard County Striders                   01:08:28.37
    109     109 Weinstein, Elliott A          Baltimore, MD                  M     37       882 Baltimore RRC                            01:08:31.61
    110     110 DiSciullo, Jim                Columbia, MD                   M     45       600 Howard County Striders                   01:08:34.44
    111     111 Kuehls, John                  Unknown, NA                    M     38       886 Howard County Striders                   01:08:39.68
    112     112 Karlheim, David               Laurel, MD                     M     39       524 Howard County Striders                   01:08:40.26
    113     113 Getz, Tracy                   Arlington, VA                  M     44       721 DCRRC                                    01:08:44.66
    114     114 Springer, Steve               Gaithersburg, MD               M     43       720 Montgomery County RRC                    01:08:50.95
    115     115 Plantz, Kenneth               Columbia, MD                   M     43       762 Howard County Striders                   01:08:53.06
    116     116 Gyaki, Eric                   Crofton, MD                    M     49       887 Annapolis Striders                       01:08:55.07
    117     117 Wong, Ronnie                  Catonsville, MD                M     51       565 Baltimore RRC                            01:08:57.96
    118     118 Johnson, Mike                 Fairfax, VA                    M     35       648 Unattached                               01:08:58.73
    119     119 Buxton, Denis                 Silver Spring, MD              M     41       574 Montgomery County RRC                    01:08:59.16
    120     120 Panebianco, Nicholas          Beltsville, MD                 M     34       587 Prince George's RC                       01:09:00.64
    121     121 Best, Jeanine                 Laurel, MD                     F     39       569 Howard County Striders                   01:09:15.01
    122     122 Levintow, Nick                Silver Spring, MD              M     41       586 Montgomery County RRC                    01:09:17.83
    123     123 Danoff, Hal                   Gaithersburg, MD               M     38       694 Montgomery County RRC                    01:09:23.08
    124     124 Scherhinske, Gordon           Bel Air, MD                    M     42       655 RASAC                                    01:09:25.83
    125     125 Wilson, Edward P              Ellicott City, MD              M     35       840 Howard County Striders                   01:09:32.14
    126     126 Neus, Gary                    Unknown, NA                    M     48       624 Queen City Striders                      01:09:37.19
    127     127 Lewis, Donna                  Belcamp, MD                    F     43       687 RASAC                                    01:09:38.08
    128     128 Carroll, Brian                Silver Spring, MD              M     42       681 Montgomery County RRC                    01:09:38.35
    129     129 Harmon, Michele               Rockville, MD                  F     32       848 Montgomery County RRC                    01:09:44.46
    130     130 Kilgore, David R              New Windsor, MD                M     54       660 Westminster RRC                          01:09:45.61
    131     131 Holden, Steve                 Unknown, NA                    M     27       772 Unattached                               01:09:50.44
    132     132 Brown, Walter                 Gaithersburg, MD               M     54       738 Montgomery County RRC                    01:09:59.67
    133     133 Ianno, John                   Laurel, MD                     M     42       802 Howard County Striders                   01:10:13.81
    134     134 Rosen, Richard                Columbia, MD                   M     49       838 Howard County Striders                   01:10:20.06
    135     135 McCubbin, Bob                 Westminister, MD               M     38       698 Westminster RRC                          01:10:27.15
    136     136 Platt, Robert                 Arlington, VA                  M     46       825 DCRRC                                    01:10:30.68
    137     137 Schaeffer, Steven             Mt. Airy, MD                   M     48       605 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:10:36.44
    138     138 Ganiere, John                 Germantown, MD                 M     27       767 Montgomery County RRC                    01:10:40.30
    139     139 Silverman, Ed                 Laurel, MD                     M     43       830 Howard County Striders                   01:10:42.41
    140     140 Siedlecki, Dean               Columbia, MD                   M     41       644 Howard County Striders                   01:10:47.29
    141     141 Keating, Patricia             Clarksville, MD                F     36       508 Howard County Striders                   01:10:48.51
    142     142 Heiberger, Michael            Churchville, MD                M     47       702 RASAC                                    01:10:48.92
    143     143 Hens, Pete                    Baltimore, MD                  M     46       781 Baltimore RRC                            01:10:51.30
    144     144 Bourg, Steve                  Ellicott City, MD              M     42       831 Howard County Striders                   01:11:06.26
    145     145 Myers, Joe L                  Frederick, MD                  M     33       657 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:11:07.78
    146     146 Caretti, Nick                 Germantown, MD                 M     26       737 Montgomery County RRC                    01:11:07.99
    147     147 Morey, Art                    Columbia, MD                   M     60       706 Montgomery County RRC                    01:11:09.41
    148     148 Johnson, Dwight               Columbia, MD                   M     54       576 Howard County Striders                   01:11:21.88
    149     149 Lazzaro, Steve                Phoenix, MD                    M     42       529 Baltimore RRC                            01:11:26.69
    150     150 Beck, Richard                 Westminister, MD               M     39       697 Westminster RRC                          01:11:32.38
    151     151 Mairs, Cass                   Laurel, MD                     F     28       611 Annapolis Striders                       01:11:44.15
    152     152 Gallagher, Sean               Arlington, VA                  M     31       658 Montgomery County RRC                    01:11:57.14
    153     153 David, Victor                 Columbia, MD                   M     37       547 Howard County Striders                   01:11:58.21
    154     154 McDermott, Tim                Baltimore, MD                  M     52       639 Baltimore RRC                            01:12:03.83
    155     155 Robinson, Vern                Severn, MD                     M     54       799 Annapolis Striders                       01:12:08.96
    156     156 Klansek, Karen                Germantown, MD                 F     37       704 Montgomery County RRC                    01:12:13.65
    157     157 Weiss, Andrew                 Silver Spring, MD              M     38       826 Montgomery County RRC                    01:12:15.94
    158     158 Ward, Karen                   Gaithersburg, MD               F     26       629 Montgomery County RRC                    01:12:18.13
    159     159 Mahaney, Steve                Unknown, NA                    M     52       579 Montgomery County RRC                    01:12:28.79
    160     160 Jordan, Dale                  Baltimore, MD                  M     45       667 Baltimore RRC                            01:12:32.81
    161     161 Minogue, Larry                Pylesville, MD                 M     41       539 RASAC                                    01:12:33.81
    162     162 Johnson, Warren               Frederick, MD                  M     37       752 Unattached                               01:12:44.98
    163     163 Dedek, Lisa                   Frederick, MD                  F     37       608 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:12:47.72
    164     164 Dolan, Sharon                 Gaithersburg, MD               F     56       741 Montgomery County RRC                    01:12:48.10
    165     165 Stevenson, Joseph M           Bel Air, MD                    M     49       506 RASAC                                    01:13:04.14
    166     166 Morgan, Richard               Ellicott City, MD              M     46       885 Montgomery County RRC                    01:13:05.55
    167     167 Neurath, Bob                  Germantown, MD                 M     38       561 Montgomery County RRC                    01:13:06.59
    168     168 Clune, Patrick                Elkridge, MD                   M     30       501 Unattached                               01:13:09.37
    169     169 Osikowicz, Rene'              Frederick, MD                  F     33       774 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:13:15.14
    170     170 Stay, Byron                   Mt. Airy, MD                   M     50       628 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:13:15.47
    171     171 Skwirut, Mel                  Baltimore, MD                  M     45       640 Baltimore RRC                            01:13:19.68
    172     172 Martin, Tom                   Rockville, MD                  M     41       642 Montgomery County RRC                    01:13:30.80
    173     173 Kirkbride, Greg               Bethesda, MD                   M     45       834 Montgomery County RRC                    01:13:55.59
    174     174 Starnes, David                Street, MD                     M     52       549 RASAC                                    01:13:59.97
    175     175 Baker, Geoffrey               Ellicott City, MD              M     39       728 Howard County Striders                   01:14:02.81
    176     176 Yannakakis, George            Baltimore, MD                  M     66       787 Baltimore RRC                            01:14:15.14
    177     177 Moilanen, Dale                Springfield, VA                M     36       662 DCRRC                                    01:14:16.52
    178     178 Krehbiel, Ken                 Washington, DC                 M     44       805 DCRRC                                    01:14:16.89
    179     179 Levin, Mel                    Baltimore, MD                  M     49       913 RASAC                                    01:14:20.36
    180     180 Schaeffer, Franklin G         Westminister, MD               M     46       773 Westminster RRC                          01:14:27.14
    181     181 Geisendaffer, Edwin           Fallston, MD                   M     57       788 RASAC                                    01:14:29.24
    182     182 Scarborough, James            Arlington, VA                  M     39       792 DCRRC                                    01:14:41.11
    183     183 Reynolds, Edward              Columbia, MD                   M     35       631 Howard County Striders                   01:14:50.57
    184     184 St. Clair, Baily              Glenarm, MD                    M     59       571 Howard County Striders                   01:14:51.75
    185     185 Attavian, Bruce               Hagerstown, MD                 M     48       593 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:14:55.34
    186     186 Rye, Ted                      Rockville, MD                  M     41       822 Montgomery County RRC                    01:15:10.71
    187     187 Ciufo, Joe                    Bel Air, MD                    M     45       521 RASAC                                    01:15:16.98
    188     188 Shepherd, Gloria              Columbia, MD                   F     39       610 Howard County Striders                   01:15:21.83
    189     189 Loveland, Joseph H            Finksburg, MD                  M     48       769 Westminster RRC                          01:15:23.47
    190     190 Rowe, Tim                     Damascus, MD                   M     43       665 Montgomery County RRC                    01:15:27.31
    191     191 Baughen, George               Unknown, NA                    M     47       857 Unattached                               01:15:37.04
    192     192 Garner, Richard               Unknown, NA                    M     50       722 Montgomery County RRC                    01:15:45.85
    193     193 Page, Bill                    Silver Spring, MD              M     42       815 Montgomery County RRC                    01:15:59.08
    194     194 Chaney, Deborah M             Columbia, MD                   F     35       797 Howard County Striders                   01:16:11.93
    195     195 Grover, Jim                   Columbia, MD                   M     46       821 Howard County Striders                   01:16:14.97
    196     196 Trout, Bruce                  West Friendship, MD            M     36       833 Howard County Striders                   01:16:16.29
    197     197 McCormick, Britt M            Columbia, MD                   F     29       784 Howard County Striders                   01:16:18.98
    198     198 Alvanis, John                 Germantown, MD                 M     43       567 Montgomery County RRC                    01:16:29.53
    199     199 Frazier, Russell              Alexandria, VA                 M     52       682 Unattached                               01:16:36.67
    200     200 Burr, Ron                     Unknown, NA                    M     37       860 Montgomery County RRC                    01:16:38.99
    201     201 Wright, Jennifer              Burtonsville, MD               F     33       559 DCRRC                                    01:16:44.14
    202     202 Puglisi, Larry                Gambrills, MD                  M     43       511 Annapolis Striders                       01:16:45.06
    203     203 Pomerance, Robert             Chevy Chase, MD                M     50       841 Montgomery County RRC                    01:16:50.55
    204     204 Mioduski, Ken                 Abington, MD                   M     35       542 RASAC                                    01:16:56.18
    205     205 Miller, Barry                 Baltimore, MD                  M     51       656 Baltimore RRC                            01:16:56.51
    206     206 Black, Terrell                Unknown, NA                    M     42       597 Unattached                               01:17:04.56
    207     207 Aburn, Clarke                 Ellicott City, MD              M     42       820 Howard County Striders                   01:17:07.78
    208     208 Fritsch, Jill A               Columbia, MD                   F     34       735 Howard County Striders                   01:17:09.94
    209     209 St. Clair, Christy            Glenarm, MD                    F     49       572 Howard County Striders                   01:17:23.64
    210     210 Zumbach, Lee                  Unknown, NA                    M     49       845 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:17:32.39
    211     211 Costello, Elyse               Bel Air, MD                    F     24       803 Westminster RRC                          01:17:33.64
    212     212 Boughn, Julie                 Columbia, MD                   F     34       796 Howard County Striders                   01:17:47.05
    213     213 Finke, Harry                  Lutherville, MD                M     49       733 Baltimore RRC                            01:17:58.94
    214     214 Mullican, Andrew              Ellicott City, MD              M     32       856 Howard County Striders                   01:18:10.45
    215     215 Speierman, Brad               Columbia, MD                   M     30       514 Howard County Striders                   01:18:11.19
    216     216 Thienel, Stephen              Columbia, MD                   M     45       672 Howard County Striders                   01:18:13.04
    217     217 Nielson, Christine            Baldwin, MD                    F     37       808 Baltimore RRC                            01:18:17.95
    218     218 Culbertson, Renee             Unknown, NA                    F     43       715 Montgomery County RRC                    01:18:21.06
    219     219 Fennell, Skip                 Westminister, MD               M     53       768 Westminster RRC                          01:18:27.41
    220     220 Roberts, Ann                  Annapolis, MD                  F     32       696 Annapolis Striders                       01:18:28.80
    221     221 Vogel, William                Elkridge, MD                   M     34       810 Howard County Striders                   01:18:42.99
    222     222 Johnson, Shannon K            Crofton, MD                    M     34       846 Howard County Striders                   01:18:48.65
    223     223 Jagde, John                   Bel Air, MD                    M     37       818 RASAC                                    01:18:50.34
    224     224 Good, Tim                     Falls Church, VA               M     38       746 DCRRC                                    01:19:00.03
    225     225 Bullock, James                Westminister, MD               M     55       760 Westminster RRC                          01:19:03.24
    226     226 Tice, Don                     Glenarm, MD                    M     49       564 Baltimore RRC                            01:19:05.43
    227     227 Grady, Gene                   Lutherville, MD                M     49       690 Baltimore RRC                            01:19:07.14
    228     228 Ketterling, John V            Annandale, VA                  M     33       745 Montgomery County RRC                    01:19:11.78
    229     229 Brassil, Margie               Baltimore, MD                  F     38       801 Baltimore RRC                            01:19:12.98
    230     230 Tice, Linda                   Glenarm, MD                    F     52       563 Baltimore RRC                            01:19:13.41
    231     231 Wannamaker, James             Baltimore, MD                  M     49       555 RASAC                                    01:19:25.84
    232     232 Ammons, Derek                 Laurel, MD                     M     37       612 Annapolis Striders                       01:19:52.54
    233     233 McKinney, Ralph               Wilmington, DE                 M     53       638 Unattached                               01:19:58.35
    234     234 Aberle, Jim                   Columbia, MD                   M     36       811 Unattached                               01:20:09.68
    235     235 Anderson, Phil                Bel Air, MD                    M     52       556 RASAC                                    01:20:11.97
    236     236 Andrews, Barry                Columbia, MD                   M     37       636 RASAC                                    01:20:18.87
    237     237 Albornoz, Martin              Ellicott City, MD              M     39       829 Howard County Striders                   01:20:25.78
    238     238 Austin, Daniel                Gaithersburg, MD               M     52       528 Montgomery County RRC                    01:20:26.90
    239     239 Imming, Bob                   Monrovia, MD                   M     58       659 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:20:30.67
    240     240 Eder, Timothy                 Unknown, NA                    M     50       758 RASAC                                    01:20:36.53
    241     241 Cunningham, Peter             Huntington, MD                 M     53       780 Montgomery County RRC                    01:20:46.57
    242     242 Miner, Tom                    Rockville, MD                  M     43       712 Montgomery County RRC                    01:20:48.48
    243     243 Trottier, Ed                  Columbia, MD                   M     54       858 Howard County Striders                   01:21:19.68
    244     244 Shanklin, Fred                Davidsonville, MD              M     56       653 Annapolis Striders                       01:21:27.14
    245     245 Anderson, Bob                 New Carrollton, MD             M     50       533 Montgomery County RRC                    01:21:28.65
    246     246 Henderson, Arnie              Annapolis, MD                  M     61       634 Annapolis Striders                       01:21:29.85
    247     247 Harris, Julie                 Burtonsville, MD               F     31       602 Unattached                               01:21:32.14
    248     248 Toler, Rusty                  Ellicott City, MD              M     47       671 Howard County Striders                   01:21:35.84
    249     249 Baker, Julie                  Columbia, MD                   F     43       847 Howard County Striders                   01:21:43.38
    250     250 Lowe, Lisa                    Columbia, MD                   F     39       853 Howard County Striders                   01:21:44.81
    251     251 Meltzer, Steven               Baltimore, MD                  M     34       836 Unattached                               01:22:01.29
    252     252 Feldman, Howard               Silver Spring, MD              M     41       604 Montgomery County RRC                    01:22:05.45
    253     253 Long, Suzanne                 Unknown, NA                    F     30       751 Westminster RRC                          01:22:06.14
    254     254 Haldeman, Ruth                Baltimore, MD                  F     33       518 RASAC                                    01:22:12.98
    255     255 Salmon-Cox, Peter             Millersville, MD               M     58       730 Annapolis Striders                       01:22:23.34
    256     256 Anderson, Steven              Columbia, MD                   M     33       854 Howard County Striders                   01:22:35.43
    257     257 Citarella, Sal                Unknown, NA                    M     55       649 Montgomery County RRC                    01:22:35.95
    258     258 Wolf, Fred                    Chambersburg, PA               M     55       646 Baltimore RRC                            01:22:52.50
    259     259 Scimonelli, Glenn             Columbia, MD                   M     47       816 Howard County Striders                   01:22:56.47
    260     260 Henderson, Clint              Glen Burnie, MD                M     41       711 Annapolis Striders                       01:23:08.14
    261     261 Rutkowski, Joesph             Baltimore, MD                  M     68       795 Baltimore RRC                            01:23:19.37
    262     262 Meigs, Michael                Potomac, MD                    M     48       804 Montgomery County RRC                    01:23:20.07
    263     263 Evans, Joe                    Worton, MD                     M     38       790 Unattached                               01:23:20.82
    264     264 Hamelink, Carol               Laurel, MD                     F     39       716 Montgomery County RRC                    01:23:22.37
    265     265 Schiavone, Chris              Rockville, MD                  M     28       800 Unattached                               01:23:23.43
    266     266 Fromm, Eric                   Annapolis, MD                  M     52       618 Annapolis Striders                       01:23:45.55
    267     267 Tankard, George G             Elkridge, MD                   M     38       819 Unattached                               01:23:53.30
    268     268 Muniz, Luis                   Springfield, VA                M     29       700 DCRRC                                    01:24:11.97
    269     269 Jones, Jeffrey                Hagerstown, MD                 M     50       591 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:24:15.38
    270     270 Schiavo, Mario                Washington, DC                 M     45       614 Unattached                               01:24:27.69
    271     271 Brooks, Patricia              Ellicott City, MD              F     47       693 Howard County Striders                   01:24:29.44
    272     272 Hampton, John                 Baltimore, MD                  M     40       517 RASAC                                    01:24:37.00
    273     273 Twigg, Nancy                  Frederick, MD                  F     36       689 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:24:51.47
    274     274 Levin, Philip                 Owings Mills, MD               M     38       835 Unattached                               01:24:57.74
    275     275 Barton, Connie                Rockville, MD                  F     36       647 Montgomery County RRC                    01:24:59.38
    276     276 Waxter, George                Frederick, MD                  M     66       680 Montgomery County RRC        MCRRC       01:25:04.90
    277     277 Criscio, Ruth                 Olney, MD                      F     49       582 Montgomery County RRC                    01:25:06.13
    278     278 Price, Amy                    Columbia, MD                   F     27       880 Howard County Striders                   01:25:24.04
    279     279 Splete, Heidi                 Damascus, MD                   F     27       717 Howard County Striders                   01:25:25.78
    280     280 Zassagnol, Robert             Unknown, NA                    M     42       814 Montgomery County RRC                    01:25:34.11
    281     281 Potter, Richard               Unknown, NA                    M     51       619 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:25:35.43
    282     282 Cunningham, Lawrence          Ft. Richie, MD                 M     47       759 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:25:37.64
    283     283 Wolf, Raymond                 Silver Spring, MD              M     54       749 Montgomery County RRC                    01:25:45.94
    284     284 Feldstein, Steven             Columbia, MD                   M     44       676 Howard County Striders                   01:25:53.57
    285     285 Feldstein, Leslee             Columbia, MD                   F     42       675 Howard County Striders                   01:25:55.60
    286     286 DeLeon, Angela                Columbia, MD                   F     26       775 Westminster RRC                          01:26:06.20
    287     287 Firestone, Flint              Eldersburg, MD                 M     51       725 Howard County Striders                   01:26:39.64
    288     288 Neurath, Sue                  Germantown, MD                 F     39       560 Montgomery County RRC                    01:26:40.54
    289     289 Flens, Robert                 Bel Air, MD                    M     61       761 RASAC                                    01:26:48.50
    290     290 Rosenstein, Marvin            Gaithersburg, MD               M     58       843 DCRRC                                    01:26:59.07
    291     291 Woodward, Susan               Unknown, NA                    F     53       509 Baltimore RRC                            01:27:13.31
    292     292 Brandt, Fred K                Bel Air, MD                    M     54       635 RASAC                                    01:27:18.84
    293     293 Muedeking, Mark               Ellicott City, MD              M     43       839 Howard County Striders                   01:27:21.71
    294     294 Whiting, Larry                Bel Air, MD                    M     50       536 RASAC                                    01:27:57.04
    295     295 Morrison, Jane                Baltimore, MD                  F     32       777 Baltimore RRC                            01:28:05.17
    296     296 Kampf, Allen                  Ellicott City, MD              M     47       832 Unattached                               01:28:17.15
    297     297 Scott, Wilford                Annapolis, MD                  M     48       726 Annapolis Striders                       01:28:17.39
    298     298 Casper, Jerry                 Columbia, MD                   M     46       607 Howard County Striders                   01:28:17.56
    299     299 Cahen-Coppock, Arlette        Unknown, NA                    F     51       734 DCRRC                                    01:28:26.04
    300     300 Daniels, Charles "Chuck" W    Columbia, MD                   M     59       596 Howard County Striders                   01:28:31.02
    301     301 Porton, Bill P                Silver Spring, MD              M     55       794 Montgomery County RRC                    01:28:32.04
    302     302 Meadows, Curt                 Unknown, NA                    M     50       770 Westminster RRC                          01:28:42.17
    303     303 Tanner, James                 Baltimore, MD                  M     51       575 Baltimore RRC                            01:28:48.85
    304     304 Woodward, Lance               Unknown, NA                    M     51       510 Baltimore RRC                            01:28:49.50
    305     305 Krasnansky, Mark              Westminister, MD               M     45       661 Westminster RRC                          01:28:51.87
    306     306 McCaughey, Wayne              Columbia, MD                   M     58       842 Howard County Striders                   01:28:55.37
    307     307 McIntyre, Della L             Catonsville, MD                F     49       736 Annapolis Striders             n/a       01:29:01.64
    308     308 Wasserman, Nadia              Columbia, MD                   F     51       643 Howard County Striders                   01:29:20.47
    309     309 Leamen, Dennis                Washington, DC                 M     50       679 Unattached                               01:29:56.00
    310     310 Newman, Irv                   Silver Spring, MD              M     67       588 Montgomery County RRC                    01:30:03.30
    311     311 Finkelstein, Jodi             Silver Spring, MD              F     27       719 Montgomery County RRC                    01:30:25.74
    312     312 Noctor, Jim                   Pasadena, MD                   M     58       673 Annapolis Striders                       01:30:32.04
    313     313 Pennell, Tamara               Lexington Park, MD             F     30       685 Unattached                               01:30:32.89
    314     314 Foss, Denise                  Park Hall, MD                  F     28       652 Unattached                               01:30:33.22
    315     315 Deuink, Barbara               Severna Park, MD               F     38       613 Annapolis Striders                       01:30:47.60
    316     316 Ciurca, Michael               Pasadena, MD                   M     52       859 Annapolis Striders                       01:31:11.01
    317     317 Bradford, Thomas              Millersville, MD               M     54       651 Annapolis Striders                       01:31:11.40
    318     318 Hens, Ruth                    Baltimore, MD                  F     50       782 Baltimore RRC                            01:31:17.44
    319     319 Morrison, Bill M              Potomac, MD                    M     71       583 Montgomery County RRC                    01:31:24.93
    320     320 Brooks, Bill                  Unknown, NA                    M     46       668 Unattached                               01:32:08.47
    321     321 Chao, Linda                   Germantown, MD                 F     28       558 Montgomery County RRC                    01:32:17.01
    322     322 Campbell, Ray                 Hyattsville, MD                M     65       553 Montgomery County RRC                    01:32:33.64
    323     323 Pritchard, Denzil             Dunkirk, MD                    M     76       732 Annapolis Striders                       01:32:39.57
    324     324 Bonta, Meredith               Riva, MD                       F     52       731 Annapolis Striders                       01:32:39.96
    325     325 Grover, Debbie                Columbia, MD                   F     43       883 Howard County Striders                   01:32:46.88
    326     326 Schall, Bob                   Unknown, NA                    M     52       844 Frederick Steeplechasers                 01:32:48.26
    327     327 McGrath, Francis              Baltimore, MD                  M     46       729 RASAC                          n/a       01:33:18.49
    328     328 Snyder, Tamara                Laurel, MD                     F     32       641 Unattached                               01:33:26.39
    329     329 May, Margaret                 Silver Spring, MD              F     49       699 Montgomery County RRC                    01:33:40.18
    330     330 Greene, Bernie                Silver Spring, MD              M     54       748 Montgomery County RRC                    01:33:42.38
    331     331 Early, Michael                Bel Air, MD                    M     51       654 RASAC                                    01:34:33.24
    332     332 Stefun, Patricia              Glen Dale, MD                  F     40       793 Prince George's RC                       01:35:29.49
    333     333 Harmon, Higley                Crofton, MD                    M     42       598 Annapolis Striders                       01:35:30.64
    334     334 Lenk, Victoria M              Gaithersburg, MD               F     30       606 Montgomery County RRC                    01:36:25.97
    335     335 Springer, Marsha              Gaithersburg, MD               F     51       603 Montgomery County RRC                    01:36:42.77
    336     336 Fleming, Emily                Owings Mills, MD               F     23       807 Howard County Striders                   01:37:19.34
    337     337 Hamilton, Cindy               Gaithersburg, MD               F     29       837 Montgomery County RRC                    01:37:40.88
    338     338 Dharia, Gopal                 Gaithersburg, MD               M     55       718 Montgomery County RRC                    01:37:43.94
    339     339 Simpson, Linda                Annapolis, MD                  F     55       753 Annapolis Striders                       01:38:16.04
    340     340 Gorrell, Tanya                Pylesville, MD                 F     28       523 RASAC                                    01:38:31.29
    341     341 Moriatis, Corinne             Silver Spring, MD              F     26       714 Montgomery County RRC                    01:39:26.27
    342     342 Fleckenstein, John            Bel Air, MD                    M     59       504 RASAC                                    01:39:35.67
    343     343 Bailey, Gail M                Columbia, MD                   F     53       757 Howard County Striders                   01:40:22.86
    344     344 O'Boyle, Joseph               Glen Burnie, MD                M     55       707 Annapolis Striders                       01:40:57.69
    345     345 Dharia, Alpa                  Baltimore, MD                  F     25       912 Montgomery County RRC                    01:42:12.68
    346     346 Morrison, Kay                 Unknown, NA                    F     71       584 Montgomery County RRC                    01:42:23.66
    347     347 Stitz, Donna                  Silver Spring, MD              F     57       683 Montgomery County RRC                    01:48:04.33
    348     348 Fabel, Art                    Rockville, MD                  M     55       754 Montgomery County RRC                    01:48:39.50
    349     349 Webb, Linda                   Pasadena, MD                   F     48       708 Annapolis Striders                       01:48:55.14
    350     350 McFeters, Nelly               Unknown, NA                    F     49       650 Unattached                               01:55:37.53