Home / Race Results / MCRRC Frosty Six

MCRRC Frosty Six

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Frosty Six

Jan. 18, 1998 *** Rockville, MD


Official Results, MEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/28   Peter Kirk          41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   33:48
    2   1/5    Steve Hedgespeth    19 Baltimore MD             34:06
    3   2/28   Jim Whitnah         43 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   34:19
    4   3/28   Dante Ciolfi        42 Falls Church VA  MCRRC   35:18
    5   2/5    Xavier Naldo        19 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   36:16
    6   1/27   Rich Pesce          31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:37
    7   1/7    Gregory Werner      21 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   36:51
    8   4/28   Timothy Morgan      47 Damascus MD      MCRRC   37:04
    9   5/28   Vassili Triantos    43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   37:21
   10   2/7    Jascha Fields       20 Potomac MD       MCRRC   38:15
   11   1/18   Jim Porterfield     50 Germantown MD            39:02
   12   2/18   James Reamer        51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   39:05
   13   2/27   Barry Bass          34 Potomac MD       MCRRC   39:50
   14   3/27   Gerardo Magat       33 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   39:56
   15   6/28   Walter Hill         46 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   40:12
   16   4/27   Ronald Busch        36 Germantown MD    MCRRC   40:27
   17   5/27   Hal Danoff          38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:28
   18   6/27   John Landau         32 Washington DC            40:42
   19   7/28   Steve Springer      43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:46
   20   7/27   Greg Nelson         37 Sandy Spring MD  MCRRC   40:57
   21   8/28   Roger Bernstein     49 Bethesda MD              41:10
   22   9/28   Nick Levintow       41 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   41:11
   23  10/28   Paul Friedman       43 Olney MD         MCRRC   41:21
   24  11/28   Frank Williams      45 Fort Washington          41:25
   25   3/18   Walter Brown        54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   42:01
   26   1/7    Art Morey           60 Columbia MD      MCRRC   42:11
   27   8/27   Paul Wetzel         39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   42:13
   28   9/27   Joe Aukward         37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   42:21
   29  10/27   Steven Line         32 Laurel MD                42:31
   30   4/18   Steve Mahaney       52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   42:38
   31   5/18   David Johnson       54 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   42:44
   32   3/5    Warren Margolies    17 Rockville MD     MCRRC   43:29
   33  12/28   David Terao         48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   43:38
   34  11/27   Bob Neurath         37 Germantown MD    MCRRC   43:39
   35   3/7    Nick Caretti        26 Germantown MD    MCRRC   43:41
   36   2/7    Julian Ives         62 Monrovia MD              43:50
   37  12/27   Robert Hoyt         33 Bethesda MD              44:09
   38  13/27   Michael Smith       35 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   44:19
   39  14/27   Rick Paul           39 Gaithersburg MD          44:26
   40  15/27   Ron Burr            37 Kensington MD    MCRRC   44:36
   41  13/28   Peter Blank         43 Annandale VA     MCRRC   44:43
   42  14/28   Jeff Lowe           44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:45
   43  16/27   Brendon Bowers      31 Rockville MD             45:00
   44  17/27   Eric Levine         33 Washington DC    MCRRC   45:19
   45  15/28   John Alvanis        43 Germantown MD    MCRRC   45:20
   46   6/18   Phil Quinn          50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:38
   47  18/27   John Ketterling     33 Annandale VA             45:41
   48  19/27   Derek Ammons        37 Laurel MD                45:50
   49   7/18   Daniel Austin       52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:58
   50   8/18   Dick Butler         51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   46:05
   51  16/28   Ed Jackson          41 Germantown MD    MCRRC   46:11
   52  20/27   Dave Keaton         37 Rockville MD     MCRRC   46:22
   53   9/18   Peter Cunningham    53 Huntington MD    MCRRC   46:30
   54  10/18   John Smeby          51 Fairfax VA               46:50
   55  17/28   Chris Emond         45 Rockville MD     MCRRC   46:51
   56  21/27   Chris Chan          39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   46:52
   57  18/28   Tom Miner           42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:02
   58   3/7    Joseph Koletar      63 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   47:12
   59  19/28   Michael Meigs       48 Potomac MD       MCRRC   47:14
   60  22/27   David Habenstreit   36 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   47:20
   61  20/28   Barry Johnson       40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   47:36
   62  11/18   Sal Citarella       55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   47:37
   63  21/28   Rodney Long         47 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:39
   64  22/28   Barry Merritt       46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:47
   65  23/28   Les Pang            45 Silver Spring MD         48:52
   66   4/7    George Tarrico      62 Potomac MD       MCRRC   48:56
   67   4/7    Mark Fox            23 Raleigh NC               49:08
   68  23/27   Nick Celenca        37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:10
   69   1/2    Bill Morrison       71 Potomac MD       MCRRC   49:23
   70  24/28   Fred Bateman        44 Olney MD         MCRRC   50:20
   71  24/27   Glenn Byrd          34 Woodbine MD      MCRRC   50:43
   72  12/18   Lyman Jordan        50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   50:51
   73   5/7    Robert Frederick    25 Fairfax VA               50:56
   74   5/7    Jim Turner          63 Olney MD         MCRRC   51:05
   75  25/28   Cesar Rosa          45 Rockville MD             51:10
   76   6/7    Irv Newman          66 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   51:14
   77  25/27   James Christ        39 Laurel MD        MCRRC   51:26
   78  13/18   Bill Porton         55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   51:35
   79   6/7    John Wolsborn       29 Mclean VA                52:18
   80   7/7    Ray Campbell        65 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC   53:58
   81  14/18   Robert Perito       55 Rockville MD             54:24
   82  26/27   Alan Borst          34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   55:19
   83  26/28   John Tseng          46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   55:31
   84  27/27   Steve Mann          36 Rockville MD     MCRRC   55:55
   85   7/7    Leonard Russo       24 College Park MD          58:48
   86  15/18   Bob Moore           50 Gaithersburg MD          58:53
   87   4/5    Alan Bateman        11 Olney MD         MCRRC   59:55
   88  27/28   David Enzel         42 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   59:56
   89  16/18   Joseph Slunt        57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:01:01
   90  17/18   Art Fabel           54 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:01:53
   91   2/2    Frank Pierce        75 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:04:52
   92  18/18   Jim Starr           56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:05:58
   93  28/28   Brian Murphy        40 Annandale VA           1:18:54
   94   5/5    Mark Bateman        13 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:21:51

Official Results, WOMEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/22   Michele Harmon      32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   41:31
    2   2/22   Karen Klansek       37 Germantown MD    MCRRC   42:40
    3   1/19   Karen Ward          26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:43
    4   2/19   Melissa Milan       23 Alexandria VA    MCRRC   45:27
    5   3/19   D R Mccale          29 Ft Belvoir VA            46:55
    6   3/22   Sue Neurath         39 Germantown MD    MCRRC   46:59
    7   4/22   Connie Barton       38 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:00
    8   5/22   Kathleen Cook       33 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   47:08
    9   6/22   Nancy Bubanich      31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:47
   10   1/8    Ruth Criscio        49 Olney MD         MCRRC   47:52
   11   4/19   Chrissy Donnelly    23 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   48:29
   12   5/19   Allyson Mccale      29 Ft Belvoir VA    MCRRC   48:30
   13   6/19   Jennifer Linhart    23 Fairfax VA               49:08
   14   7/19   Tanya Leroith       25 Rockville MD             49:22
   15   1/7    Joan Tapocik        50 Germantown MD    MCRRC   50:24
   16   8/19   Jodi Finkelstein    27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   50:38
   17   9/19   Renee Bonsselaire   25 Springfield VA           50:45
   18  10/19   Lynnette Ju         28 Alexandria VA    MCRRC   50:46
   19   7/22   Kathy Kyser         34 Rockville MD             50:47
   20   2/7    Anna Berdahl        58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   51:03
   21   2/8    Noel Ronald         40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   51:04
   22   3/8    Marcee Smith        46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   51:10
   23   8/22   Kimberly Werber     30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   51:17
   24   9/22   Carol Hamelink      39 Laurel MD        MCRRC   51:26
   25  11/19   Melissa Laughlin    26 Gaithersburg MD          51:38
   26  12/19   Kate Lawson         22 Fairfax VA               52:18
   27   1/1    Sarah Iams          15 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   54:37
   28  13/19   Jane Harris         26 Chevy Chase MD           54:56
   29   4/8    Brenda Mitchell     40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   55:00
   30  10/22   Francesca Lewis     30 Alexandria VA     LRRC   55:03
   31  14/19   Robin Cermak        26 Laurel MD                55:06
   32  11/22   Karen Castell       34 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   55:18
   33  15/19   Lauren Kelly        27 Woodbine MD              55:28
   34  12/22   Lori O'connor       30 Fairfax VA               56:53
   35  16/19   Lindsey Zeller      25 Bethesda MD              57:08
   36  13/22   Jeanne Townend      32 Falls Church VA  MCRRC   57:08
   37  14/22   Victoria Lenk       30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   57:09
   38   3/7    Marsha Springer     51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   57:18
   39  15/22   Michele Mcgleish    31 Germantown MD    MCRRC   57:21
   40   5/8    Pam Parker          41 Arlington VA     MCRRC   57:24
   41  17/19   Corinne Moriatis    26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   57:32
   42   4/7    Arlene Stein        53 Rockville MD     MCRRC   58:25
   43  16/22   Karen Choate        30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   58:54
   44  17/22   Kelly Yoakum        31 Germantown MD    MCRRC   58:54
   45  18/22   Jennifer Andes      32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   59:04
   46  18/19   Jennifer Roach      28 Bethesda MD              59:22
   47  19/22   Anita Litten Funsto 38 Rockville MD     MCRRC   59:30
   48   6/8    Rosemary Kyte       44 Bethesda MD              59:42
   49   1/1    Kay Morrison        71 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:00:17
   50  20/22   Randy Gritz         33 Gaithersburg MD        1:00:45
   51  21/22   Lisa Miller         33 Gaithersburg MD        1:00:46
   52  22/22   Karen Zuckerman     34 Rockville MD           1:00:48
   53   7/8    Kate Renner         43 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:01:57
   54   5/7    Toby Mcginn         50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:02:14
   55   8/8    Rama Srinivasan     47 Vienna VA        MCRRC 1:02:14
   56  19/19   Diana Lees          29 Bethesda MD            1:07:29
   57   1/1    Nilvia Moncada      61 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:08:39
   58   6/7    Kathleen Musallam   56 Damascus MD      MCRRC 1:20:29
   59   7/7    Patti Rich          58 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:23:31