Home / Race Results / Turkey Burnoff 5M/10M

Turkey Burnoff 5M/10M

Turkey Burnoff 5M/10M

November 29, 1997 * Gaithersburg, MD

5 Mile-Men | 5 Mile-Women | 10 Mile-Men | 10 Mile-Women

5 Miles - Men

    1   1/19   Ted Poulos                  35 Mclean VA          MCRRC   27:26
    2   2/19   Tim Silva                   35 Washington DC              27:27
    3   1/5    Andy Adam                   20 Rockville MD               29:13
    4   3/19   Eric Singer                 37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   30:05
    5   4/19   Dennis Coates               38 Odenton MD            AS   30:36
    6   2/5    John Howard                 25 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   30:58
    7   5/19   Bill Selby                  39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:07
    8   1/21   Walter Hill                 45 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   31:19
    9   6/19   Luke Rowe                   35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   33:11
   10   7/19   Ken Root                    34 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:59
   11   8/19   Vincent Mcdonald            38 Arlington VA               34:09
   12   3/5    Mark Aaby                   23 Olney MD                   34:26
   13   2/21   Michael Aaby                48 Olney MD                   34:42
   14   3/21   Steve Springer              42 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   34:48
   15   1/9    Steve Mahaney               51 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   35:01
   16   9/19   Greg Nelson                 36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:10
   17   1/6    William Wallace             15 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:31
   18   2/6    Kevin Glatstein             17 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   35:31
   19   3/6    Thomas Conlon               19 Poolesville MD             35:45
   20  10/19   Rick Paul                   38 Gaithersburg MD            36:08
   21  11/19   Mark Arnsberger             38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   36:23
   22   2/9    Roy Koehn                   54 Gaithersburg MD            36:37
   23  12/19   Al League                   38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   36:40
   24  13/19   Andrew Weiss                37 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   37:24
   25   4/21   Tom Ruck                    44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   37:45
   26  14/19   Jeff Clarke                 33 Arlington VA               37:53
   27   5/21   Greg Werth                  40 Washington DC      MCRRC   38:02
   28   6/21   Tom Miner                   42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   38:40
   29   4/6    Drew Abernethy               9 College Park MD    MCRRC   39:11
   30   3/9    Steven Weiner               53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   39:14
   31   1/5    Donald Lambert              60 Marlborough MA       HSR   39:16
   32   5/6    Aaron Mintzes               19 Poughkeepsie NY            39:32
   33   4/9    Ron Steele                  58 Fairfax VA         DCRRC   39:41
   34   7/21   Tim French                  49 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   39:55
   35   5/9    Imants Celtnieks            52 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   40:10
   36  15/19   Ed Negron                   34 Manassas VA                40:10
   37   8/21   Barry Merritt               45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   40:21
   38   9/21   Phil Drouin                 41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   40:45
   39   6/9    Bill Porton                 54 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   40:55
   40   7/9    Ron Adams                   53 Rockville MD               40:59
   41  10/21   Lyman Jordan                49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   41:02
   42   6/6    Dan Pawlowski               16 Rockville MD       MCRRC   41:56
   43   2/5    Irv Newman                  65 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   42:04
   44   8/9    Jim Hackett                 54 Mclean VA          RESTR   42:45
   45  16/19   Alan Borst                  33 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   42:56
   46   3/5    Ray Campbell                65 Highland MD        MCRRC   44:20
   47   9/9    Bob Moore                   50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   44:57
   48   4/5    Burton Squires              68 Rockville MD       MCRRC   45:18
   49   5/5    Ed Cuellar                  63 Raleigh NC                 46:04
   50  11/21   Jack Mackey                 48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   46:37
   51  17/19   Kent Mckinney               33 Germantown MD              46:39
   52  12/21   Bob Adams                   47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   46:43
   53   4/5    Michael Jones               26 Millersville MD            46:53
   54  13/21   Lawrence White              47 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   47:18
   55  14/21   Todd Burke                  41 Rockville MD               47:55
   56  15/21   David Chung                 42 Wheaton MD                 48:14
   57  16/21   Glen Mcleod                 44 Olney MD           MCRRC   48:57
   58   5/5    Stewart Harris              24 Edgewater MD               49:17
   59  18/19   Doug Knittel                33 Gaithersburg MD            49:36
   60  17/21   Donald Beck                 40 Potomac MD         MCRRC   52:07
   61  18/21   Howard Cox                  47 Germantown MD              52:51
   62  19/21   Jerry Donegan               41 Germantown MD      MCRRC   53:10
   63  20/21   Thomas Neal                 47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   53:52
   64  21/21   David Elvone                47                    MCRRC   59:21
   65  19/19   Pat Dunn                    39 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:04:04

5 Miles - Women

    1   1/12   Louise Kelley               33 Rockville MD       MCRRC   34:20
    2   2/12   Karen Klansek               36 Germantown MD      MCRRC   34:52
    3   1/2    Kjetil Lowe                 17 Poolesville MD             35:44
    4   1/7    Erin Adams                  21 Frostburg MD               36:42
    5   1/8    Dee Nelson                  50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   38:07
    6   1/12   Bernadette Marriott         49 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:24
    7   2/7    Kimberly Werber             29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   41:38
    8   3/12   Liz Frye                    35 Lisbon MD          MCRRC   44:27
    9   4/12   Lisa Wallace                34 Silver Spring MD           44:50
   10   2/12   Frances Gipson              42 Germantown MD      MCRRC   45:23
   11   2/8    Margaret Neal               50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   45:25
   12   3/7    Jodi Finkelstein            27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   45:44
   13   3/12   Claire Kennedy              40 Germantown MD              46:38
   14   5/12   Katie Langworthy            35 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   46:49
   15   4/7    Kimberley Collins           21 Gaithersburg MD            46:52
   16   6/12   Jennifer Andes              32 Potomac MD         MCRRC   47:27
   17   4/12   Kay Anderson                44 Gaithersburg MD            48:04
   18   5/7    Victoria Lenk               29 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   48:07
   19   7/12   Stephanie Vance             31 Washington DC              48:11
   20   3/8    Joyce Albro                 51 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   48:12
   21   5/12   Kate Renner                 43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   48:13
   22   4/8    Marsha Springer             50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   48:18
   23   6/12   Grace Whipple               46 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   48:18
   24   7/12   Susan Elmasian              42 Hyattsville MD             49:12
   25   6/7    Sarah Cranston              22 Edgewater MD               49:16
   26   7/7    Michele Sherburne           26 Potomac MD                 49:59
   27   8/12   Ann Eilers                  33 Rockville MD       MCRRC   49:59
   28   9/12   Marjorie Shapiro            38 Germantown MD      MCRRC   50:26
   29   5/8    Janet Penn                  52 Rockville MD       MCRRC   51:59
   30   6/8    Carol Gralia                52 Columbia MD          HCS   52:02
   31  10/12   Kary Thompson               33 Rockville MD       MCRRC   52:44
   32  11/12   Dana Rosenfeld              35 Germantown MD              52:50
   33   7/8    Peg Worthington             53 Seabrook MD                52:59
   34   8/12   Katy Dunn                   40 Silver Spring MD           53:44
   35   9/12   Cheryl Cook-Auerbach        42 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   53:51
   36  10/12   Toby Mcginn                 49 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   53:52
   37  11/12   Val Collins                 48 Gaithersburg MD          1:00:34
   38   2/2    Debbie Davis                10 Silver Spring MD         1:02:40
   39  12/12   Ye-Ling Wang                40 Arlington VA             1:05:17
   40  12/12   Lydia Chang                 38 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:05:21
   41   8/8    Patricia H Rich             57 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:06:33

10 Miles - Men

    1   1/8    Rob Magin                   26 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   55:52
    2   2/8    Jon Sushinsky               24 Elkridge MD                57:57
    3   1/4    Karim Harried               19 Riverdale MD               58:16
    4   1/10   Joe Abernethy               37 College Park MD    MCRRC   58:40
    5   1/23   Dante Ciolfi                42 Falls Church VA     NVRC 1:00:16
    6   2/10   Mark Adams                  37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:01:02
    7   3/8    Eric Rodkin                 24 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:01:47
    8   4/8    David Porton                24 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:01:50
    9   2/23   Bill Lee                    44 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC 1:02:10
   10   3/23   Michael Lieder              42 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:02:27
   11   5/8    Bob Price                   25 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:02:54
   12   4/23   James Moreland              45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:03:04
   13   3/10   Scott Langworthy            37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:03:38
   14   5/23   Denis Mcdonald              43 Woodbine MD        MCRRC 1:04:19
   15   6/23   Ken Umbarger                45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:04:35
   16   4/10   David Lehosit               39 Woodbridge VA       FARC 1:07:08
   17   1/14   James H Reamer              50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:07:12
   18   2/4    Jascha Fields               19 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:07:32
   19   7/23   Jim Wright                  47 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:08:21
   20   5/10   Hal Danoff                  37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:08:36
   21   6/8    John Ganiere                27                          1:09:19
   22   2/14   Walter Brown                53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:09:46
   23   3/14   Steve Clark                 50 Dayton MD                1:10:26
   24   3/4    Warren Margolies            16 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:10:34
   25   8/23   Brian Carroll               42 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:11:08
   26   4/14   Art Morey                   59 Columbia MD        MCRRC 1:11:54
   27   4/4    Bambassema Badjo            17 Rockville MD             1:11:59
   28   9/23   Kenneth Dahm                40 Norfolk VA         TDSTR 1:12:00
   29  10/23   Ted Rye                     41 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:13:47
   30   7/8    David Norwood               26 Arlington VA             1:14:00
   31  11/23   Tim Rowe                    42 Damascus MD        MCRRC 1:14:04
   32  12/23   Stan Pawlowski              47 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:15:44
   33  13/23   Jeff Lowe                   43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:16:57
   34  14/23   Chris Emond                 44 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:17:37
   35  15/23   Steven Hannuksela           44 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:18:18
   36   5/14   Daniel Austin               51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:18:22
   37   6/14   John Noble                  57 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:18:28
   38   7/14   Chuck Needlman              52 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:18:51
   39   6/10   Bob Neurath                 37 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:19:00
   40   8/14   Peter Boice                 51 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:19:18
   41   8/8    Paul Meloan                 29 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:19:56
   42  16/23   William Britz               46 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:19:56
   43  17/23   Gary Stearns                46 Rockville MD       USATF 1:20:03
   44   9/14   Jim Cavanaugh               55 Arlington VA       MCRRC 1:20:16
   45   1/3    Joseph Koletar Jr           62 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:21:38
   46   2/3    George Waxter               65 Urbana MD          MCRRC 1:22:27
   47   7/10   Tom Nelson                  34 Germantown MD            1:23:00
   48   8/10   James Christ                39 Laurel MD                1:23:15
   49  18/23   Gary Clark                  47 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:23:28
   50  19/23   Ed Jackson                  40 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:24:15
   51   1/1    Bill Morrison               70 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:26:04
   52  20/23   Henry Weathersbee           49 Baltimore MD             1:26:19
   53   9/10   Eric Marx                   37 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:27:11
   54  10/14   Marvin Rosenstein           57 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:28:09
   55  11/14   Craig Cranston              57 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:28:10
   56  21/23   Larry Schwartz              44 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:28:17
   57  12/14   Fred Carson                 56 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:29:38
   58  13/14   Alan Penn                   55 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:29:39
   59  22/23   Eric Carter                 45 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:30:36
   60  14/14   Kenton Pattie               58 Annandale VA             1:34:15
   61  23/23   David Enzel                 42 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:42:53
   62   3/3    Steve Goldman               63 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:43:00
   63  10/10   Robert Carpenter            35 Potomac MD         MCRRC 2:06:37

10 Miles - Women

    1   1/8    Maria A Ganiere             25 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:07:38
    2   1/11   Bernadette Flynn            39 Fairfax VA         MCRRC 1:09:26
    3   1/1    Bidya Marriott              17 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:14:32
    4   2/11   Nancy Bubanich              30 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:14:42
    5   3/11   Nancy Karabaic              37 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:18:39
    6   1/4    Renee Culbertson            42 Cabin John MD      MCRRC 1:19:02
    7   4/11   Sue Neurath                 39 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:19:52
    8   5/11   Carol Hamelink              39 Hyattsville MD           1:23:15
    9   6/11   Michele Mcgleish            31 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:24:16
   10   2/8    Beth Cranston               25 Atlanta GA         MCRRC 1:24:23
   11   1/2    Janet Newburgh              54 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:25:11
   12   7/11   Jane Delacruz               38 Wilkes Barre PA          1:25:44
   13   2/4    Jane May                    46 Newport RI               1:25:51
   14   3/4    Jan Tripp                   43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:27:34
   15   4/4    Ruth Criscio                49 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:28:17
   16   2/2    Anna Berdahl                58 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:29:38
   17   8/11   Grace Reidy                 31 Arlington VA       MCRRC 1:30:20
   18   9/11   Connie Barton               37 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:30:39
   19   3/8    Linda Chao                  28 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:32:07
   20  10/11   Robin Temin                 39 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:32:33
   21  11/11   Kristen Bender              31 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:33:07
   22   4/8    Julie Tresp                 25 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:35:30
   23   5/8    Corinne Moriatis            26 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:36:17
   24   6/8    Mary Bechtel                29 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:41:34
   25   7/8    Cynthia Hamilton            28 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:41:50
   26   1/1    Kay Morrison                71 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:43:00
   27   8/8    Sue Redding                 29 Frederick MD       MCRRC 1:44:42