Home / Race Results / Rockville 10K/5K

Rockville 10K/5K

Rockville 10K/5K

October 19, 1997 * Rockville, MD

10K Men | 10K Women | 5K Men | 5K Women
Men, 10km

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN         TIME   PACE
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =====  =====
    1   1/51   Mark Hoon             33 Kensington MD    33:37   5:25
    2   2/51   Charles Ferguson      32 Adelphi MD       34:03   5:29
    3   1/36   Ted Poulos            35 Mclean VA        34:16   5:31
    4   2/36   Steve Koch            39 Shillington PA   34:33   5:34
    5   1/36   Ken Umbarger          46 Gaithersburg MD  34:44   5:36
    6   1/55   Peter Rushford        41 Potomac MD       36:22   5:52
    7   2/36   Bennett Beach         48 Bethesda MD      36:31   5:53
    8   3/51   Bob Price             26 Rockville MD     36:57   5:57
    9   4/51   David O'connell       31 Germantown MD    37:17   6:00
   10   3/36   Scott Langworthy      38 Gaithersburg MD  37:54   6:06
   11   5/51   David Porton          25 Silver Spring MD 38:07   6:09
   12   3/36   James Moreland        45 Rockville MD     38:18   6:10
   13   4/36   John Kusek            48 Bethesda MD      38:24   6:11
   14   4/36   Dennis Coates         37 Odenton MD       38:28   6:12
   15   6/51   Rj Spalding           34 Rockville MD     38:46   6:15
   16   7/51   Alan Eisler           31 Potomac MD       38:50   6:15
   17   1/31   Eduard Doheny         54 Washington DC    38:54   6:16
   18   2/55   Denis Mcdonald        43 Woodbine MD      39:00   6:17
   19   3/55   Timothy Dowse         41 Germantown MD    39:03   6:18
   20   4/55   Tim O'keefe           44 Middletown MD    39:06   6:18
   21   5/55   Kerry Lanham          42 Gaithersburg MD  39:17   6:20
   22   1/19   Henry Sierka          55 Brookeville MD   39:38   6:23
   23   6/55   Mitchell Hamburger    40 Rockville MD     39:42   6:24
   24   5/36   James Porterfield     49 Germantown MD    39:43   6:24
   25   1/6    Jascha Fields         19 Potomac MD       39:51   6:25
   26   8/51   Santiago Flores       27 Gaithersburg MD  40:15   6:29
   27   5/36   William Dahut, Md     37 Washington DC    40:16   6:29
   28   6/36   Earl Swartzendruber   46 Cockeysville MD  40:21   6:30
   29   7/55   Ron T Bardach         40 Rockville MD     40:37   6:33
   30   6/36   Jim Hertzog           38 Falls Church VA  40:38   6:33
   31   8/55   Timothy Moneypenny    42 W Friendship MD  40:41   6:33
   32   7/36   David Crow            45 Potomac MD       40:44   6:34
   33   9/51   John Spano            28 Rockville MD     40:47   6:34
   34   8/36   Thomas Corcoran       45 Bethesda MD      40:50   6:35
   35  10/51   Curt Meuse            32 Gaithersburg MD  40:51   6:35
   36   2/31   Neil Potosky          53 Potomac MD       41:06   6:37
   37   7/36   Brad Mccullough       38 Potomac MD       41:12   6:38
   38   1/4    Chan Robbins          60 Arlington VA     41:12   6:38
   39   3/31   Thomas Delaney        50 Potomac MD       41:16   6:39
   40   9/55   Bruce Hanson          44 Bethesda MD      41:21   6:40
   41   9/36   Eric J. Gyaki         49 Crofton MD       41:30   6:41
   42  10/55   Glenn Klenk           44 Arlington VA     41:42   6:43
   43   8/36   Steve Dutil           36 Damascus MD      41:44   6:43
   44   4/31   Walter Brown          53 Gaithersburg MD  41:48   6:44
   45  11/51   Gottifried Palm       33 Frederick MD     41:53   6:45
   46   2/19   Charles Raper, Jr     55 Rockville MD     41:53   6:45
   47  11/55   Nicholas Levintow     40 Wheaton MD       41:55   6:45
   48  12/55   Paul Friedman         42 Olney MD         42:10   6:48
   49   5/31   Alan Weiss            51 Great Falls VA   42:18   6:49
   50  13/55   Brian Carroll         42 Silver Spring MD 42:20   6:49
   51   6/31   Stephen Clark         50 Dayton MD        42:21   6:49
   52   7/31   Steve Mahaney         51 Silver Spring MD 42:24   6:50
   53  14/55   John Andre            41 Kensington MD    42:31   6:51
   54  10/36   Rick Hassett          47 Urbana MD        42:32   6:51
   55  12/51   Jose Pacheco          34 Rockville MD     42:59   6:56
   56  15/55   David Landau          42 Potomac MD       42:59   6:56
   57  11/36   Jom Kelly             47 Potomac MD       43:07   6:57
   58  16/55   Timothy Rowe          42 Damascus MD      43:13   6:58
   59   9/36   Peter Stork           36 Mclean VA        43:14   6:58
   60  17/55   Ray Petit             44 Gaithersburg MD  43:18   6:59
   61   8/31   Richard Martin        50 Bethesda MD      43:23   6:59
   62  18/55   Bob Harris            43 Gaithersburg MD  43:25   7:00
   63  10/36   Raymond Lake          37 Ellicott City MD 43:31   7:01
   64  19/55   Jon Hiratsuka         44 Bethesda MD      43:32   7:01
   65  13/51   Bill Riggs            28 Poolesville MD   43:33   7:01
   66  11/36   Bob Neurath           37 Germantown MD    43:56   7:05
   67  12/36   James B. Scarborough  39 Mclean VA        44:01   7:06
   68   9/31   Lawrence Junkins      53 Fairfax VA       44:09   7:07
   69   2/6    Michael Gaske         14 Rockville MD     44:10   7:07
   70  14/51   Patrick Koeppl        30 Washington DC    44:13   7:07
   71  12/36   Gary Melvin           46 Poolesville MD   44:14   7:08
   72   3/19   Fred Shalklin         56 Davidsonville MD 44:20   7:09
   73  13/36   George David          49 Potomac MD       44:31   7:10
   74  20/55   Jim Lee               42 Frederick MD     44:37   7:11
   75  15/51   Roger Hennefeld       34 Wheaton MD       44:44   7:12
   76  14/36   Roy Dejarnette        47 Rockville MD     44:51   7:14
   77  15/36   Richard Farrar        46 Gaithersburg MD  44:59   7:15
   78  13/36   Patrick Keating       35 Silver Spring MD 45:01   7:15
   79   2/4    Julian Ives           61 Monrovia MD      45:03   7:15
   80  16/36   Stan Pawlowski        48 Rockville MD     45:08   7:16
   81  16/51   Eric Brusoe           33 Middletown MD    45:12   7:17
   82  17/51   John Scropp           28 Baltimore MD     45:13   7:17
   83  21/55   Jon Landenburger      44 Rockville MD     45:19   7:18
   84  18/51   Carlos Ayala          27 Gaithersburg MD  45:20   7:18
   85  17/36   Gregory Scott         47 Potomac MD       45:28   7:20
   86  14/36   Richard Schwartz      39 Gaithersburg MD  45:51   7:23
   87  18/36   Lawrence Kosciulek    45 Gaithersburg MD  45:59   7:24
   88  22/55   Steven Eggert         40 Monrovia MD      46:03   7:25
   89  23/55   Francesco Smith       43 Laurel MD        46:09   7:26
   90  19/51   Valentine Davies      32 Takoma Park MD   46:27   7:29
   91  15/36   John Dattoli          39 Wheaton MD       46:31   7:30
   92  19/36   Alan Spaulding        46 Wheaton MD       46:38   7:31
   93  20/51   Kevin Worm            32 Jessup MD        46:43   7:32
   94  21/51   David Zurarsky        32 Bethesda MD      46:50   7:33
   95   4/19   Earle Fingerhut       55 Potomac MD       46:57   7:34
   96  20/36   Gary Kallevang        48 Rockville MD     47:03   7:35
   97  22/51   Pedro Sanchez         25 Gaithersburg MD  47:04   7:35
   98   5/19   John Pack             57 Frederick MD     47:13   7:36
   99  10/31   Peter Boice           50 Rockville MD     47:23   7:38
  100  24/55   Don Bordine           40 Rockville MD     47:27   7:39
  101  23/51   John Leddon           25 Reston VA        47:27   7:39
  102  11/31   Mike Lawrence         50 Santa Fe NM      47:34   7:40
  103  25/55   Thomas Ruck           44 Gaithersburg MD  47:38   7:40
  104  24/51   Brendon Bowers        31 Rockville MD     47:39   7:41
  105  26/55   David Ganz            41 Rockville MD     47:41   7:41
  106  12/31   Daniel Austin         52 Gaithersburg MD  47:47   7:42
  107  13/31   Butch Proctor         53 Silver Spring MD 47:50   7:42
  108  16/36   Derek Ammons          37 Laurel MD        47:58   7:44
  109  27/55   John Alvanis          43 Germantown MD    47:59   7:44
  110  25/51   Larry Skok            29 Gaithersburg MD  47:59   7:44
  111  21/36   John Cardon           45 Gaithersburg MD  48:00   7:44
  112  22/36   Robert Thomas         48 Gaithersburg MD  48:01   7:44
  113  28/55   Victor Winnard        40 College Park MD  48:02   7:44
  114  26/51   Gary Ebert            33 Rockville MD     48:06   7:45
  115  29/55   Chris Junker          41 Chevy Chase MD   48:12   7:46
  116  27/51   Tom Gerth             27 Bethesda MD      48:32   7:49
  117  14/31   George Ersek          50 Boyds MD         48:43   7:51
  118  23/36   Chris Emond           45 Rockville MD     48:50   7:52
  119  28/51   Ronald Abramson       29 Bethesda MD      48:55   7:53
  120   3/6    Daniel Schwab         17 Silver Spring MD 48:56   7:53
  121  15/31   Bob Schwab            50 Silver Spring MD 49:03   7:54
  122  30/55   Jerome Pinson         44 Rockville MD     49:06   7:55
  123  31/55   Jim Barnette          44 Gaithersburg MD  49:16   7:56
  124  16/31   James Purvis          54 Boyds MD         49:17   7:56
  125   6/19   Winston Whitney       58 Bethesda MD      49:20   7:57
  126  17/36   Joseph Manno          36 University Park  49:21   7:57
  127  18/36   James Petri           36 Fairfax VA       49:24   7:57
  128  29/51   Derrick Wright        33 Germantown MD    49:31   7:59
  129  32/55   Les Pang              44 Silver Spring MD 49:43   8:01
  130  30/51   Matt Williamson       25 Arlington VA     49:45   8:01
  131  33/55   Richard Josephson     44 Wheaton MD       49:47   8:01
  132  34/55   Michael Johnson       40 Washington DC    49:51   8:02
  133   1/2    Peter Hui             66 Wheaton MD       49:53   8:02
  134  35/55   Andy Polott           42 Gaithersburg MD  50:03   8:04
  135  36/55   Philip Drouin         42 Gaithersburg MD  50:05   8:04
  136  24/36   Michael Sherman       49 Gaithersburg MD  50:07   8:04
  137  17/31   Thomas D. Murphy      50 Rockville MD     50:08   8:05
  138  19/36   Nick Celenza          37 Gaithersburg MD  50:09   8:05
  139  37/55   Brian Morris          43 Antelope CA      50:11   8:05
  140  31/51   Chris Mcbain          34 Rockville MD     50:12   8:05
  141  20/36   Joe Lancon            35 Silver Spring MD 50:14   8:06
  142  21/36   Peter Alexander       37 Gaithersburg MD  50:16   8:06
  143  32/51   Jeffrey Cook          27 Fairfax VA       50:24   8:07
  144  22/36   Tom Garland           37 Woodbine MD      50:27   8:08
  145  23/36   Bob Timmons           39 Alexandria VA    50:31   8:08
  146  33/51   Jose Ayala            20 Gaithersburg MD  50:38   8:09
  147  38/55   Les Markovitz         42 Rockville MD     50:43   8:10
  148  34/51   Scott Oser            29 Rockville MD     50:51   8:11
  149   7/19   Frank Maloney         55 Silver Spring MD 50:52   8:12
  150  35/51   Josh Montague         24 Potomac MD       50:54   8:12
  151  25/36   Gary Ceponis          47 Olney MD         51:00   8:13
  152  24/36   Scott Brody           36 Potomac MD       51:05   8:14
  153  39/55   Pat Mccormick         40 Gaithersburg MD  51:18   8:16
  154  18/31   Bill Porton           54 Silver Spring MD 51:20   8:16
  155   1/3    Bill Morrison         70 Potomac MD       51:26   8:17
  156  36/51   William Feldman       34 Gaithersburg MD  51:40   8:19
  157  19/31   James Montague        53 Potomac MD       51:45   8:20
  158  37/51   Mike Mangiaracina     26 Silver Spring MD 51:57   8:22
  159  40/55   Stephen Lakner        44 Rockville MD     52:06   8:24
  160  38/51   Steve Szot            33 Olney MD         52:07   8:24
  161  41/55   Donald Chung          42 Potomac MD       52:11   8:24
  162  25/36   Stephen Payne         36 Bethesda MD      52:13   8:25
  163   8/19   Roger Burkhart        59 Gaithersburg MD  52:22   8:26
  164  26/36   James Sprague         35 My Airy MD       52:25   8:27
  165  20/31   Don Housley           50 Rockville MD     52:26   8:27
  166   9/19   Craig Cranston        57 Potomac MD       52:27   8:27
  167  27/36   Patricia Scarbrough   38 Gaithersburg MD  52:30   8:27
  168  39/51   Frank Marchebani      30 Ellicott City MD 52:41   8:29
  169  42/55   Stephen Soileau       40 Bethesda MD      52:45   8:30
  170  21/31   Don Szczepkowski      53 Olney MD         52:47   8:30
  171  22/31   Terrence W Modglin    51 Falls Church VA  52:52   8:31
  172  40/51   Dana Floyd            33 Oxon Hill MD     53:00   8:32
  173  43/55   James Welsh, Md       43 Arlington VA     53:02   8:33
  174  26/36   Mr Piratininga        47 Sao Paulo SP     53:12   8:34
  175  23/31   Charles Christianson  50 Mclean VA        53:29   8:37
  176  10/19   Michael Sanders       58 Potomac MD       53:33   8:38
  177  27/36   Eric Carter           46 Silver Spring MD 53:35   8:38
  178  11/19   James Reader          59 Gaithersburg MD  53:41   8:39
  179  28/36   John Thompson         38 Gaithersburg MD  53:50   8:40
  180  29/36   Christian Ledroit     39 Potomac MD       53:51   8:40
  181  28/36   Ronald Stehlin        45 Gaithersburg MD  53:54   8:41
  182  44/55   William Musser        41 Burtonsville MD  53:57   8:41
  183   3/4    Ray Shasteen          60 Gaithersburg MD  53:59   8:42
  184  12/19   Len Taylor            56 Gaithersburg MD  54:00   8:42
  185   4/6    Thibault Ledroit      10 Potomac MD       54:03   8:42
  186  29/36   Paul Katz, Md         47 Washington DC    54:08   8:43
  187  24/31   Neil Simon            51 Potomac MD       54:14   8:44
  188  45/55   Geoffrey Brundage     44 Olney MD         54:15   8:44
  189   5/6    Reilly Smith          11 Bowie MD         54:19   8:45
  190  25/31   Jerry Ward            54 Gaithersburg MD  54:20   8:45
  191  30/36   Dana Proulx           46 Vienna VA        54:28   8:46
  192  46/55   Luis Guevara          44 Gaithersburg MD  54:42   8:49
  193  26/31   James Asbury          50 Rockville MD     54:46   8:49
  194  47/55   Todd Burke            41 Rockville MD     54:52   8:50
  195  31/36   John Tseng            49 Gaithersburg MD  54:58   8:51
  196  41/51   Roland Combes         30 Rockville MD     55:03   8:52
  197  42/51   Lucas Huang           32 Jessup MD        55:07   8:53
  198  48/55   Frank Noto            44 Rockville MD     55:08   8:53
  199  32/36   Barry Goldsmith       47 Chevy Chase MD   55:09   8:53
  200   2/3    Fernando Lemus-Suarez 71 Adelphi MD       55:14   8:54
  201  49/55   Daniel Andrews        42 College Park MD  55:28   8:56
  202  30/36   Mark Funston          38 Rockville MD     55:48   8:59
  203  43/51   Steve Werner          34 Washington DC    55:54   9:00
  204  50/55   Charles Gorday, Jr.   44 Rockville MD     55:57   9:01
  205  13/19   Ed Baker              56 Takoma Park MD   56:10   9:03
  206  27/31   Joe Shelton           50 Silver Spring MD 56:33   9:07
  207  14/19   Steven Pinter         58 Bethesda MD      56:33   9:07
  208  31/36   John Nester           35 Vienna VA        56:35   9:07
  209  32/36   Brad Nester           36 Vienna VA        56:37   9:07
  210  51/55   Tim Sealls            41 Hagerstown MD    56:48   9:09
  211  15/19   Ward Heneveld         55 Silver Spring MD 57:09   9:12
  212   6/6    James O'neill, Jr     12 Kensington MD    57:11   9:13
  213  44/51   Stephen Smith         30 Silver Spring MD 57:20   9:14
  214  45/51   Thos M Brennan        27 Arlington VA     57:27   9:15
  215  33/36   Bill Rubiera          48 Potomac MD       57:30   9:16
  216  34/36   Bill Zanoff           49 Potomac MD       57:30   9:16
  217  46/51   John Bragdon          30 Temple Hills MD  57:31   9:16
  218  16/19   Charles Osher         56 Potomac MD       57:34   9:16
  219  35/36   James O'neill, Sr     49 Kensington MD    57:42   9:18
  220   4/4    Guy Bateman           61 Rockville MD     57:49   9:19
  221  52/55   Robert Swisher        43 Gaithersburg MD  57:53   9:19
  222  53/55   Robert Kilgore        43 Gaithersburg MD  57:56   9:20
  223  33/36   Mark Allen            38 Fort Washington  57:57   9:20
  224  17/19   Roger Plaskett        59 Kensington MD    58:17   9:23
  225  47/51   Daemon Dartouzos      33 Germantown MD    58:21   9:24
  226  48/51   Miles Gallagher       20 Rockville MD     58:46   9:28
  227  28/31   Leonard Gallagher     53 Rockville MD     58:46   9:28
  228  36/36   James Goldsmith       47 Rockville MD     58:55   9:29
  229  49/51   Keith Gibby           34 Gaithersburg MD  59:16   9:33
  230  34/36   Geoff Cherin          35 Germantown MD    59:29   9:35
  231  29/31   Peter Lemkin          52 Gaithersburg MD  59:42   9:37
  232  30/31   Ed Shirley            54 Gaithersburg MD  60:01   9:40
  233  50/51   Rich Barney           32 Nowhere          60:07   9:41
  234  35/36   Bill Gaines           35 Ijamsville MD    61:00   9:49
  235  54/55   David Fitzgerald      41 Rockville MD     61:02   9:50
  236  31/31   Leonard Haynes        51 Potomac MD       62:02   9:59
  237  55/55   Thomas Heath          42 Chevy Chase MD   62:14  10:01
  238  18/19   Alfred Wiegand        55 Rockville MD     64:38  10:25
  239  51/51   Mike Sears            34 Damascus MD      66:16  10:40
  240  19/19   Thomas O'herron       58 Silver Spring MD 67:18  10:50
  241  36/36   Robert Carpenter      35 Potomac MD       67:42  10:54
  242   2/2    Hal Dorin             67 Rockville MD     73:28  11:50
  243   3/3    Alvin Guttag          79 Gaithersburg MD  98:10  15:48

Women, 10km

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN         TIME   PACE
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =====  =====
    1   1/19   Maryrita Dunlavey     41 Rockville MD     40:48   6:34
    2   1/6    Susan Humphries       48 Potomac MD       41:24*  6:40
    3   1/40   Julie Alexis          33 Mclean VA        41:31   6:41
    4   2/40   Belinda Simmons       32 Rockville MD     42:02   6:46
    5   1/2    Sharon Dolan          55 Gaithersburg MD  42:31*  6:51
    6   2/19   Linda Sheimo          40 Alexandria VA    42:59   6:56
    7   1/20   Lisa Dedek            37 Frederick MD     43:26   7:00
    8   3/40   Maureen Miller        33 Gainesville VA   43:35   7:01
    9   4/40   Susan Allison         27 Bethesda MD      44:13   7:07
   10   2/20   Marcia Harrington     38 Silver Spring MD 44:31   7:10
   11   3/20   Bernice Beckwith      38 Falls Church VA  44:42   7:12
   12   3/19   Renee Culbertson      42 Cabin John MD    46:34   7:30
   13   5/40   Tasha Westinghouse    22 Stafford VA      46:54   7:33
   14   4/20   Sue Neurath           38 Germantown MD    47:15   7:37
   15   2/6    Susanna Horner        47 Gaithersburg MD  47:32   7:39
   16   4/19   Marie Armstrong       44 Rockville MD     48:04   7:45
   17   3/6    Ruth Criscio          49 Olney MD         48:30   7:49
   18   6/40   Nicholai Finizio      23 Baltimore MD     49:03   7:54
   19   5/19   Patricia Loeb         41 Garret Park MD   49:12   7:56
   20   7/40   Claudia Barnette      33 Gaithersburg MD  49:17   7:56
   21   6/19   Beth Rankin           40 Gaithersburg MD  49:20   7:57
   22   8/40   Sharon Amy Hewitt     24 Rockville MD     49:28   7:58
   23   9/40   Angela Mccoy          24 Silver Spring MD 49:44   8:01
   24   5/20   Connie Barton         37 Rockville MD     49:56   8:03
   25   6/20   Vicki Grigius         39 Burke VA         50:21   8:07
   26   7/19   Ann Vallieres         42 Rockville MD     50:47   8:11
   27  10/40   Kathy Brady           32 Gaithersburg MD  51:56   8:22
   28   2/2    Anna Berdahl          58 Silver Spring MD 52:00   8:23
   29   8/19   Iris Madison          41 Gaithersburg MD  52:24   8:26
   30   7/20   Kathryn Lyon          39 Gaithersburg MD  52:27   8:27
   31  11/40   Cherise Fanno         26 Arlington VA     52:28   8:27
   32   8/20   Tricia Tigani         36 Rockville MD     52:35   8:28
   33   9/20   Brenda Bean           36 Rockville MD     52:36   8:28
   34  12/40   Kim Rain              20 Poestenkill NY   52:59   8:32
   35  13/40   Caytie Hartnett       20 Kensington MD    53:00   8:32
   36   9/19   Crystal Hulse         42 Rockville MD     53:11   8:34
   37  14/40   Allison Faunce        28 Olney MD         53:15   8:35
   38  15/40   Jackie Ebert          33 Rockville MD     53:16   8:35
   39  16/40   Margaret Fitzpatrick  34 Kensington MD    53:21   8:36
   40  17/40   Lisa Gates            31 Laurel MD        53:24   8:36
   41  18/40   Susan Carter          28 Gaithersburg MD  53:28   8:37
   42  10/20   Robin Temin           39 Potomac MD       53:28   8:37
   43  19/40   Raquel Ment           24 Clifton VA       53:33   8:38
   44  20/40   Marie Ledroit         33 Potomac MD       53:55   8:41
   45  10/19   Sharon Beall          40 Bethesda MD      54:04   8:43
   46  21/40   Teresa Cordasco       32 Burke VA         54:08   8:43
   47  11/20   Jill Finci            36 Potomac MD       54:17   8:45
   48  11/19   Candace Chazen        40 Gaithersburg MD  54:22   8:45
   49   4/6    Ellie Laumark         46 Silver Spring MD 54:23   8:46
   50  22/40   Katya Lezin           32 Silver Spring MD 54:24   8:46
   51  12/19   Maria M'boua          43 Silver Spring MD 54:43   8:49
   52  23/40   Joanne Wessells       25 Silver Spring MD 54:46   8:49
   53  24/40   Cynthia Hamilton      29 Gaithersburg MD  54:52   8:50
   54  25/40   Patricia Acker        28 Silver Spring MD 55:09   8:53
   55  12/20   Colleen Mahoney       39 Washington DC    55:09   8:53
   56  26/40   Timi Moore            29 Chevy Chase MD   55:24   8:55
   57  13/19   Melissa Polott        42 Gaithersburg MD  55:25   8:56
   58  13/20   Susan Dixon           36 Clarksville MD   55:35   8:57
   59  27/40   Sharon Gumina         33 Silver Spring MD 56:03   9:02
   60  14/20   Margo Kelly           36 Arlington VA     56:06   9:02
   61  28/40   Karen Choate          30 College Park MD  56:10   9:03
   62  29/40   Joann Huffman         31 Gaithersburg MD  56:11   9:03
   63  14/19   Chris Kluh            40 Gaithersburg MD  56:48   9:09
   64  30/40   Barbara Bryant        32 Silver Spring MD 56:59   9:11
   65  31/40   Nina Shumofsky        29 Gaithersburg MD  57:24   9:15
   66  15/20   Melody Harmed         36 Arlington VA     58:01   9:21
   67  15/19   Marlene Kelly         41 Gaithersburg MD  58:20   9:24
   68  32/40   Deanna Buck           30 Washington DC    58:48   9:28
   69  33/40   Stephanie Siciarz     29 Chevy Chase MD   58:54   9:29
   70   1/2    Lisa Goldsmith        17 Rockville MD     58:55   9:29
   71  16/20   Betty Anne Mendelson  36 Gaithersburg MD  59:19   9:33
   72  17/20   Janelle Daane         39 Mclean VA        59:49   9:38
   73   1/2    Monica Friedman       70 Silver Spring MD 59:57*  9:39
   74  34/40   Sue Redding           29 Frederick MD     60:00   9:40
   75  35/40   Jennifer Mcguire      34 Frederick MD     60:16   9:42
   76   1/4    Susan Smith           53 Rockville MD     61:00   9:49
   77   2/2    Laura Renner          09 Rockville MD     61:02   9:50
   78  18/20   Lea Ann Moricle       38 Rockville MD     61:42   9:56
   79  16/19   Kate Renner           43 Rockville MD     62:43  10:06
   80   2/4    Peg Worthington       53 Seabrook MD      62:53  10:08
   81  17/19   Cynthia Robertson     40 Olney MD         63:06  10:10
   82   5/6    Valerie Dejarld       49 Frederick MD     63:08  10:10
   83  18/19   Cheryl Cook-Auerbach  42 Silver Spring MD 64:06  10:19
   84  36/40   Karen Soranno         28 Silver Spring MD 65:16  10:31
   85  37/40   Kathy Waters          31 Gaithersburg MD  65:17  10:31
   86  38/40   Michelle Sears        28 Bethesda MD      66:16  10:40
   87  19/20   Nasima Khan           38 Gaithersburg MD  66:55  10:47
   88   3/4    Susan Hutchcroft      50 Rockville MD     68:30  11:02
   89   6/6    Jackie Haynes         49 Potomac MD       70:20  11:20
   90  39/40   Jenny Brown           23 Glen Burnie MD   71:55  11:35
   91   4/4    Bonnie Naradzay       52 Silver Spring MD 73:09  11:47
   92  19/19   Ye-Ling Wang          40 Arlington VA     73:18  11:48
   93  20/20   Lydia Chang           38 Rockville MD     73:41  11:52
   94  40/40   Traci O'neill         31 Kensington MD    74:20  11:58
   95   2/2    Evelyn Kerper         75 Chevy Chase MD   78:41* 12:40
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Men, 5km

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN         TIME   PACE
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =====  =====
    1   1/22   Peter Kirk            41 Rockville MD     15:58   5:09
    2   1/16   Joe Abernethy         38 College Park MD  16:03   5:10
    3   2/16   Chris Samley          35 Charlottesville  16:40   5:22
    4   1/20   Joe Drissel           24 Elkridge MD      16:41   5:23
    5   2/20   David O'connell       31 Germantown MD    16:55   5:27
    6   3/16   Mark Adams            38 Gaithersburg MD  17:27   5:37
    7   2/22   Rusty Moore           42 Middletown MD    17:36   5:40
    8   4/16   David Keaton          37 Rockville MD     17:38   5:41
    9   1/9    Eric Long             48 Rockville MD     17:40   5:42
   10   3/22   Curtis Davis          40 Gaithersburg MD  18:00   5:48
   11   3/20   Mario Marona          24 Germantown MD    18:05   5:50
   12   4/22   Peter Clardy          41 Rockville MD     18:25   5:56
   13   5/16   Mark Meehan           39 Alexandria VA    18:34   5:59
   14   1/13   Brad Petit            15 Gaithersburg MD  18:52   6:05
   15   4/20   Roger Cressey         32 Arlington VA     19:18   6:13
   16   1/5    Charles Ross          59 Falls Church VA  19:20   6:14
   17   5/22   Scott Winston         44 Rockville MD     19:25   6:15
   18   2/9    Steven Schaeffer      48 My Airy MD       19:27   6:16
   19   2/13   Kevin Alexander       16 Silver Spring MD 19:32   6:18
   20   5/20   Ken Root              34 Gaithersburg MD  19:42   6:21
   21   3/9    Chris Zerby           48 Gaithersburg MD  20:38   6:39
   22   1/4    Norman Miller         61 Cabin John MD    20:55   6:44
   23   6/16   Daniel Caywood        37 Woodsboro MD     20:55   6:44
   24   6/22   Blake Barousse        43 Gaithersburg MD  21:13   6:50
   25   2/4    Robert Smith          63 Comus MD         21:22   6:53
   26   7/22   John Marcotte         41 Rockville MD     21:29   6:55
   27   1/2    Thomas Momiyama       66 Silver Spring MD 21:35*  6:57
   28   4/9    Ron Pferchy           47 Gaithersburg MD  21:40   6:59
   29   7/16   Edward Morris         35 Rockville MD     21:46   7:01
   30   6/20   Joe Biggin            23 Rockville MD     22:04   7:07
   31   8/16   Jim Francis           35 Gaithersburg MD  22:10   7:09
   32   3/13   Nicholas M Raithel    10 Garret Park MD   22:17   7:11
   33   8/22   Ronald La Rocca       41 Gaithersburg MD  22:18   7:11
   34   4/13   Peter Novick          12 Rockville MD     22:43   7:19
   35   9/16   Phil Epstein          38 Rockville MD     22:45   7:20
   36   7/20   Todd Hallett          27 Columbia MD      22:53   7:22
   37   5/13   Drew Abernathy        10 College Park MD  23:07   7:27
   38   9/22   Ron Mcgaw             43 Damascus MD      23:17   7:30
   39   6/13   Matt Brubaker         16 Gaithersburg MD  23:19   7:31
   40  10/22   Jamie Wynne           40 Silver Spring MD 24:00   7:44
   41   8/20   Mike Ohara            31 Rockville MD     24:27   7:53
   42  11/22   David Brubaker        43 Gaithersburg MD  24:30   7:54
   43  10/16   Silverio Padua        39 Silver Spring MD 24:48   7:59
   44   7/13   Kevin Gaske           12 Rockville MD     24:49   8:00
   45  12/22   William Carey         42 Silver Spring MD 24:55   8:02
   46   8/13   Matt Pferchy          14 Gaithersburg MD  24:57   8:02
   47   3/4    Jim Turner            63 Rockville MD     25:01   8:04
   48   5/9    Alan Madison          48 Gaithersburg MD  25:03   8:04
   49   9/20   Brian Donnelly        29 Arlington VA     25:10   8:06
   50  10/20   James Pedicano        26 Washington DC    25:19   8:09
   51  11/16   Mark Kramer           36 Gaithersburg MD  25:32   8:14
   52  11/20   Douglas O'clery       33 Silver Spring MD 25:41   8:16
   53   2/2    Ray Campbell          65 Hyattsville MD   25:55   8:21
   54  13/22   Stephen Gaske         44 Rockville MD     26:05   8:24
   55          Danny Carroll          8 Silver Spring MD 26:05   8:24
   56  12/16   Richard Dulaney       37 Washington DC    26:38   8:35
   57   6/9    Jose E. Figveiredo    47 Kensington MD    26:42   8:36
   58  13/16   Dan Mcmullen          39 Silver Spring MD 26:48   8:38
   59  12/20   Charlie Keyser        27 Germantown MD    26:54   8:40
   60   9/13   Jessie Weiss          14 Rockville MD     26:54   8:40
   61   2/5    Merle Biggin          55 Rockville MD     27:04   8:43
   62   1/2    Joel Wilson           70 Rockville MD     27:10   8:45
   63   1/4    Dan Katz              53 Bethesda MD      27:14   8:46
   64  14/22   William Brayer        43 Gaithersburg MD  27:25   8:50
   65  14/16   Mark Singley          36 Rockville MD     27:41   8:55
   66          Gus Lyon               6 Gaithersburg MD  27:58*  9:01
   67  15/22   Ralph Faison          42 Germantown MD    27:59   9:01
   68  13/20   Greg Cichy            27 Rockville MD     28:03   9:02
   69  14/20   Scott Wertlieb        28 Potomac MD       28:03   9:02
   70  15/20   Michael O'malley      31 Alexandria VA    28:16   9:06
   71  10/13   Jay Hoffman           13 Rockville MD     28:35   9:12
   72   2/4    Daniel Rhoades        51 Ijamsville MD    29:07   9:23
   73  11/13   Scott Gricius         10 Burke VA         29:15   9:25
   74   3/5    Philip Tarnoff        56 Rockville MD     29:36   9:32
   75  16/20   Alan Borst            34 Silver Spring MD 29:42   9:34
   76  12/13   Matthew Farrar        17 Gaithersburg MD  29:46   9:35
   77   4/4    Ronald Neafie         63 Columbia MD      29:50   9:37
   78  15/16   Mark Newman           36 Germantown MD    29:53   9:38
   79  17/20   Jelemy Kahn           34 Olney MD         29:53   9:38
   80   7/9    Robert Rahmes         48 Silver Spring MD 29:54   9:38
   81  18/20   Larry Burkhard        31 Falls Church VA  29:57   9:39
   82  16/22   Michael Femiano       41 Silver Spring MD 30:27   9:49
   83  13/13   Michael Anderson      10 Olney MD         30:52   9:57
   84  17/22   Bill Anderson         40 Olney MD         30:53   9:57
   85  18/22   Dave Hoffman          43 Rockville MD     31:47  10:14
   86   4/5    Benj Thomas           56 Washington       32:20  10:25
   87   3/4    Gregorio Roger        54 Damascus MD      32:21  10:25
   88  19/22   David Bucklin         42 Gaithersburg MD  33:03  10:39
   89   4/4    Neil Berman           50 Potomac MD       33:23  10:45
   90   5/5    John Bacon            55 Chevy Chase MD   33:31  10:48
   91   8/9    Allan Rotman          47 Potomac MD       33:39  10:50
   92  20/22   Terry Cohen           43 Silver Spring MD 33:42  10:51
   93   9/9    Tim Mcmullen          49 Rockville MD     33:58  10:56
   94  21/22   Daniel Grasso         41 Waldorf MD       34:10  11:00
   95   2/2    Abe Schwartz          71 Alexandria VA    34:15  11:02
   96  19/20   Paulo Fernandes       29 Bethesda MD      35:22  11:23
   97  22/22   Robert Smith          43 Potomac MD       35:34  11:27
   98          Bryan Smith            9 Potomac MD       35:37  11:28
   99  16/16   Jeffrey Adler         39 Silver Spring MD 35:42  11:30
  100  20/20   Frederick Foster      34 Bowie MD        100:00  32:12
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Women, 5km

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN         TIME   PACE
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =====  =====
    1   1/18   Gretchen Triantos     40 Rockville MD     18:04*  5:49
    2   1/25   Beth Mccann           38 Falls Church VA  20:01   6:27
    3   2/25   Wendy Ponvert         35 Bethesda MD      20:46   6:42
    4   1/5    Sue Pferchy           47 Gaithersburg MD  21:48   7:01
    5   1/7    Samantha Lawrence     12 Gaithersburg MD  21:59   7:05
    6   1/5    Dee Nelson            54 Gaithersburg MD  22:52   7:22
    7   2/18   Jackie Painter        44 Laurel MD        23:05   7:26
    8   1/3    Charlotte Edwards     62 Mclean VA        23:18*  7:30
    9   1/41   Jessica Chi           27 Arlington VA     24:22   7:51
   10   3/25   Patricia Caywood      37 Woodsboro MD     24:24   7:52
   11   1/2    Kathy Price           57 Rockville MD     24:26   7:52
   12   3/18   Rhonda Gurdian        42 Gaithersburg MD  24:28   7:53
   13   2/41   Wanda Hartman         26 Germantown MD    24:29   7:53
   14   4/18   Carole Pescatore      40 Silver Spring MD 24:40   7:57
   15   3/41   Martha Smith          23 Chevy Chase MD   25:00   8:03
   16   4/41   Jennifer Bischoff     23 Washington DC    25:20   8:10
   17   5/41   Alexandra Smith       30 Arlington VA     25:59   8:22
   18   6/41   Kelly Yoakum          30 Germantown MD    26:02   8:23
   19   7/41   Joanne Shiery         25 Silver Spring MD 26:04   8:24
   20   4/25   Soobie Wynne          38 Silver Spring MD 26:55   8:40
   21   5/25   Liz Frye              35 Woodbine MD      26:57   8:41
   22   8/41   Robin Clayton         32 Frederick MD     26:59   8:42
   23   5/18   Francie Maloney       41 Gaithersburg MD  27:08   8:44
   24   9/41   Michelle Burklo       24 Germantown MD    27:10   8:45
   25   2/7    Kelly Phillips        10 Rockville MD     27:11   8:45
   26   6/18   Mary Bruch            42 Silver Spring MD 27:12   8:46
   27   3/7    Margaret Lovell       14 Rockville MD     27:12   8:46
   28   4/7    Lauren Brayer         15 Gaithersburg MD  27:25   8:50
   29  10/41   Karen Wolfe           29 Germantown MD    27:29   8:51
   30  11/41   Tara Armstrong        28 Gaithersburg MD  27:42   8:55
   31  12/41   Kristin Landry        21 Rockville MD     27:44   8:56
   32  13/41   Kathryn Szot          34 Olney MD         27:47   8:57
   33   7/18   Connie Phillips       43 Rockville MD     27:53   8:59
   34   6/25   Linda Deshayes        36 Rockville MD     28:00   9:01
   35  14/41   Katie Isaacson        26 Gaithersburg MD  28:01   9:02
   36   2/5    Diane Fogash          52 Bethesda MD      28:28   9:10
   37   8/18   Margy Hall            41 Potomac MD       28:28   9:10
   38   5/7    Lizzie Davies         11 Rockville MD     28:28   9:10
   39   7/25   Mary Bruch            37 Silver Spring MD 28:34   9:12
   40   9/18   Ann Hoffman           42 Rockville MD     28:40   9:14
   41  10/18   Karen Weiss           41 Rockville MD     28:42   9:15
   42  11/18   Naomi Miner           40 Rockville MD     28:45   9:16
   43  15/41   Claire Courtemancne   32 Silver Spring MD 28:47   9:16
   44  16/41   Darby Lawson          26 Rockville MD     29:11   9:24
   45  17/41   Remend Lovia          27 Gaithersburg MD  29:13   9:25
   46   8/25   Susan Pollard         39 Chevy Chase MD   29:20   9:27
   47   9/25   Kathy Goldgeier       36 Rockville MD     29:24   9:28
   48  10/25   Dolores Barnes        35 Rockville MD     29:25   9:29
   49  18/41   Jennifer Speulstra    25 Beltsville MD    29:29   9:30
   50  19/41   Jill Millison         32 Eldersburg MD    29:34   9:31
   51  20/41   Jennifer Gunnulfsen   27 Bethesda MD      29:35   9:32
   52  21/41   Anita Marchebani      28 Ellicott City MD 29:35   9:32
   53  11/25   Lynn Dougherty        35 Rockville MD     29:47   9:36
   54  12/25   Suzanne Grande        36 Towson MD        29:47   9:36
   55  22/41   Fides Mari Abalos     34 Silver Spring MD 29:49   9:36
   56  23/41   Claire Bucklin        33 Gaithersburg MD  29:50   9:37
   57  24/41   Mary Klassen          33 Rockville MD     29:51   9:37
   58  13/25   Susan Wilson          39 Gaithersburg MD  29:52   9:37
   59  25/41   Scott Easton          29 Olney MD         29:53   9:38
   60  26/41   Kary Thompson         33 Rockville MD     29:56   9:39
   61  14/25   Mary Morissette       37 Vienna VA        29:59   9:40
   62   2/2    Frank Sullivan        56 Rockville MD     30:19   9:46
   63  27/41   Sara Shepherd         32 Gaithersburg MD  30:56   9:58
   64   3/5    Mary Jamison          50 Rockville MD     31:01   9:59
   65  15/25   Debbi Spencer         36 Wheaton MD       31:09  10:02
   66  16/25   Donna Black           36 Rockville MD     31:31  10:09
   67  12/18   Diana Pankowski       41 Potomac MD       31:55  10:17
   68   6/7    Kamisha Samuda        10 Silver Spring MD 32:02  10:19
   69   7/7    Brittney Gricius      12 Burke VA         32:16  10:24
   70  28/41   Colleen Mattingly     29 Rockville MD     32:27  10:27
   71  17/25   Teri Kwiatek          39 Bowie MD         32:46  10:33
   72  18/25   Cecilia Lewis         36 Bethesda MD      32:56  10:36
   73  29/41   Christine Gallivan    28 Rockville MD     32:56  10:36
   74  13/18   Janice Rotman         43 Potomac MD       33:39  10:50
   75   1/1    Kerstin Anderson      67 Rockville MD     34:02  10:58
   76  30/41   Amanda Adams-Barney   29 Rockville MD     34:07  10:59
   77  31/41   Laurie Morrissey      28 Sherwood Forest  34:17  11:03
   78  19/25   Kimberly Landry       38 Webster Groves M 34:25  11:05
   79  32/41   Carolyn Dewa          33 Silver Spring MD 34:35  11:08
   80   2/5    Marje Perry           45 Rockville MD     34:37  11:09
   81  14/18   Linda Packman         42 Rockville MD     35:13  11:21
   82  33/41   Rebecca Claster       25 Washington DC    35:17  11:22
   83  20/25   Carole Aaron          36 Bethesda MD      35:48  11:32
   84  34/41   Sara Block            30 Silver Spring MD 35:55  11:34
   85   2/3    Mimi Block            61 Rockville MD     36:05  11:37
   86  35/41   Amy Navabi            26 Bethesda MD      36:09  11:39
   87  36/41   Jennifer Navabi       27 Bethesda MD      36:14  11:40
   88          Valerie D. Grasso      7 Waldorf MD       36:17  11:41
   89   3/5    Melinda Hippchen      46 Olney MD         36:22  11:43
   90   4/5    Lolly Goins           51 Ashton MD        36:28  11:45
   91  21/25   Jacqueline Sauda      35 Silver Spring MD 36:39  11:48
   92  37/41   Robin Kreger          31 Germantown MD    36:41  11:49
   93  38/41   Sarajane Hakopian     30 Gaithersburg MD  36:44  11:50
   94  22/25   Connie Kurtz          36 Silver Spring MD 36:52  11:52
   95  23/25   Andrea Cone           38 Gaithersburg MD  37:00  11:55
   96  15/18   Susan Brecher         40 Gaithersburg MD  37:12  11:59
   97   3/3    Rivca Cohn            62 Rockville MD     37:15  12:00
   98  16/18   Valerie Grasso        43 Waldorf MD       37:18  12:01
   99  39/41   Laura Fogash          25 Bethesda MD      37:22  12:02
  100  40/41   Molly Fogarty         22 Bethesda MD      37:25  12:03
  101  17/18   Caroline Reed         41 Rockville MD     37:31  12:05
  102  24/25   Fan Gold              36 Kensington MD    37:34  12:06
  103   4/5    Candice Segal         48 Silver Spring MD 37:44  12:09
  104   5/5    Janice Williams       47 Olney MD         37:45  12:09
  105  18/18   Lillian Baker         43 Silver Spring MD 37:48  12:10
  106  25/25   Bonnie Adler          36 Silver Spring MD 37:52  12:12
  107  41/41   Leslie Goode          33 Washington DC   100:00  32:12
  108   5/5    Ellen Ranzman         50 Bethesda MD     100:10  32:15
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline