River Rumble

Half-Marathon, Men | Half-Marathon, Women | 5K, Men | 5K, Women

Half-Marathon – MEN

    1   1/72   Jim Whitnah             42 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:17:44 Tie
    1   1/68   Mark Hoon               31 Kensington MD    DCRRC 1:17:44 Tie
    3   1/5    Steven Hedgespeth       19 Baltimore MD           1:18:50
    4   2/72   David Webster           44 Stevensville MD        1:19:12
    5   2/68   Marty Horan             37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:20:31
    6   1/27   Brian Tresp             25 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:20:57
    7   3/72   Dave Bollinger          41 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:21:55
    8   3/68   Tim Silva               35 Washington DC          1:22:01
    9   4/68   Dean Girois             33 Washington DC          1:22:09
   10   2/27   Art Drisko              28 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:22:15
   11   5/68   Wee Pittance            39 Crownsville MD         1:22:23
   12   4/72   Jon Thoren              41 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:22:39
   13   6/68   Eric Singer             37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:23:13
   14   5/72   Ridge Kelley            47 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:23:14
   15   7/68   Scott Langworthy        37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:24:14
   16   3/27   David Porton            24 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:25:10
   17   8/68   Dave Treber             32 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:26:08
   18   9/68   John Ward               33 Owings Mills MD        1:26:27
   19  10/68   John Hebner             32 Catonsville MD    BRRC 1:27:02
   20  11/68   Barry Bass              33 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:27:42
   21  12/68   David Loutzenheiser     30 Berkeley CA            1:28:23
   22  13/68   Mike Kassem             32 Woodbridge VA      LRR 1:28:33
   23  14/68   David Keating           37 Silver Spring MD       1:29:35
   24   4/27   Shane Cotter            21 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:29:39
   25   6/72   Mike Silverman          40 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:31:10
   26   7/72   Milan Basta             45 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:31:15
   27   8/72   Tracy Getz              43 Arlington VA     DCRRC 1:31:27
   28  15/68   Rudy Castellani         33 Timonium MD            1:31:29
   29   9/72   Kirk Warner             40 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:31:42
   30  16/68   John Hale               39 Green Bay WI           1:32:05
   31  17/68   David Lehosif           39 Woodbridge VA     FRED 1:32:48
   32  18/68   Mark Johnstone          35 Annandale VA           1:33:05
   33   1/10   John Dugdale            62 Danbury CT         WRC 1:33:23
   34   5/27   Dirk Gifford            29 Springfield VA         1:33:43
   35  10/72   Rick Repasky            43 Eldersburg MD          1:34:15
   36  11/72   Camilo Garzon           48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:34:19
   37  12/72   Rick Kelsey             49 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:34:28
   38   2/5    Kevin Glatstein         17 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:34:52
   39  19/68   Hal Danoff              37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:35:04
   40  20/68   Dewayne Hudson          33 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:35:14
   41   1/25   Malcolm O'hagen         57 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:35:35
   42  21/68   Jeff Krichmak           36 Kensington MD          1:35:49
   43   3/5    Jascha Fields           19 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:36:02
   44  22/68   Steve Seeger            34 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:36:12
   45   6/27   John Porton             27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:36:39
   46  13/72   Denis Buxton            41 Wheaton MD             1:36:42
   47  23/68   James Lundeen           38 Huntington MD          1:36:46
   48   7/27   Gordon Reeves           26 Chapel Hill            1:36:48
   49  14/72   Nick Levintow           40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:36:51
   50  15/72   Rob Klein               46 Cabin John MD    MCRRC 1:36:53
   51  16/72   Peter Stephens          40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:36:58
   52   8/27   John Ganiere            27 Germantown MD          1:37:17
   53   2/25   Walter Brown            53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:37:26
   54   9/27   Jim Roessling           25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:37:36
   55  24/68   Eric Beech              36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:37:38
   56  17/72   Arthur Tiller           41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:37:40
   57   3/25   Jack Wicks              53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:37:41
   58  10/27   David Clinton           27 Gaithersburg MD        1:37:44
   59  25/68   Paul Encarnacion        36 Gaithersburg MD        1:37:44
   60  18/72   Paul Friedman           42 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:37:53
   61  26/68   Eric Williams           36 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:38:04
   62   4/25   Bob Chase               52 Falls Church VA        1:38:46
   63  19/72   Kim Chapman             41 Springfield VA         1:39:59
   64  11/27   Bill Riggs              27 Poolesville MD   MCRRC 1:40:03
   65  20/72   Marc Wolfson            47 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:40:10
   66  21/72   David T Crow            44 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:40:44
   67   4/5    Joey Stiers             14 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:40:47
   68  22/72   Saul Schwartz           41 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:40:57
   69  27/68   James Scarborough       38 Mclean VA        MCRRC 1:41:02
   70  23/72   John Tempone            48 Dumfries VA            1:41:18
   71  12/27   Jesse Leifert           20 Falls Church VA        1:41:28
   72  13/27   Timothy Jones           20 Mclean VA              1:41:28
   73  24/72   Alfred Romero           40 Washington DC          1:41:52
   74  28/68   Ken Root                34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:41:53
   75  29/68   Craig Royal             31 Bowie MD               1:42:09
   76  25/72   John Costigan           44 Burke VA               1:42:17
   77   5/25   Tom Willging            56 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:42:25
   78  26/72   Chris Emond             44 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:43:43
   79  30/68   Gerardo Magat           32 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC 1:43:44
   80  31/68   Steven Rick             33 Urbana MD              1:43:47
   81  14/27   Darren Wall             28 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:43:59
   82  32/68   Randall Dunn            32 Bethesda MD            1:44:08
   83  15/27   Tom Hoabwood            27 Washington DC          1:44:11
   84  16/27   Guy Neal                29 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:44:43
   85  27/72   Bill Page               42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:44:49
   86  28/72   Jeff Lowe               43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:44:57
   87   2/10   Robert Smith            63 Comus MD         MCRRC 1:45:04
   88  29/72   Pete Mccarroll          43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:45:19
   89  33/68   Ned Cyr                 34 Washington DC          1:45:23
   90  30/72   Rick Garner             49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:45:33
   91   6/25   Peter Cunningham        52 Huntington MD    MCRRC 1:45:55
   92   7/25   Steve Mahaney           51 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:45:58
   93   8/25   Imants Celtnieks        52 Wheaton MD             1:46:37
   94  34/68   George Baker            37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:46:46
   95  35/68   Chris Boyd              36 Germantown MD          1:46:50
   96   5/5    Jason Lewis             17 Woodbridge VA      LRR 1:47:21
   97  36/68   Andrew Weiss            37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:47:36
   98  37/68   Michael Primm           38 Baltimore MD           1:47:40
   99   9/25   John Werner             55 Hagerstown MD          1:47:55
  100  31/72   Bob Schwab              49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:48:16
  101  32/72   David Thompson          46 Severna Park MD        1:48:17
  102  33/72   David Terao             47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:48:42
  103  34/72   Stan Pawlowski          47 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:49:03
  104  35/72   William Armstrong       44 Centerville VA         1:49:19
  105  17/27   Christopher Tierney     22 Alexandria VA          1:49:28
  106  38/68   Finn Holm-Olsen         30 Oakton VA              1:50:12
  107  36/72   Michael Anderson        47 Millersville MD        1:50:15
  108  37/72   Donald Carter           47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:50:39
  109  18/27   Alex Koff               27 Washington DC          1:50:43
  110  39/68   Raymond Chiaradio       30 Oakton VA              1:50:52
  111  40/68   David Jeo               35 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:50:55
  112  41/68   Marcus Noland           38 Washington DC          1:51:04
  113  19/27   Justin Carter           24 Alexandria VA          1:51:36
  114  42/68   David Heide             30 Waldorf MD             1:52:02
  115  20/27   Mark Fallon             27 Washington DC          1:52:06
  116  43/68   Mark Stiles             30 Gaithersburg MD        1:52:33
  117  44/68   Paul Ammann             36 Vienna VA              1:52:39
  118  21/27   John Noiseux            27 Washington DC          1:52:54
  119   3/10   Joseph Koletar Jr       62 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:53:21
  120  45/68   Bruce Platter           30 Arlington VA     DCRRC 1:53:25
  121  38/72   John Alvanis            42 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:53:27
  122  22/27   Paul Meloan             29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:53:28
  123  39/72   Kirt West               49 Arlington VA     MCRRC 1:53:42
  124  10/25   Tom Filippone           50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:53:45
  125  40/72   Bruce Davis             40 Beltsville MD          1:53:50
  126  41/72   John Haltiwanger        41 College Park MD  MCRRC 1:54:35
  127  11/25   Jim Cavanaugh           55 Arlington VA     MCRRC 1:54:45
  128  46/68   Aaron Ghais             31 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:54:45
  129  12/25   Gopal R Dharia          53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:54:54
  130  47/68   Wayne Aiken             39 Alexandria VA          1:55:03
  131  42/72   Ron Hauptman            42 Vienna VA        MCRRC 1:55:41
  132  48/68   Ty Turbyfill            31 Alexandria VA          1:55:46
  133  43/72   John Lanicci            40 Woodbridge VA      LRR 1:55:48
  134  49/68   Mike Gormley            35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:56:05
  135  13/25   Daniel Austin           51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:56:16
  136  14/25   Rich Bukansky           51 New Market VA          1:56:30
  137  44/72   Tom Miner               42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:56:34
  138  45/72   Donald Comis            48 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC 1:56:39
  139  46/72   Greg Werth              40 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:57:14
  140  23/27   Todd Elmer              25 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:58:16
  141  50/68   Ken Stein               39 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:58:50
  142  47/72   Art Skillman            41 Germantown MD          1:58:51
  143  48/72   Paul Dent               42 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:59:13
  144  51/68   Jeff Reed               37 Arlington VA           1:59:16
  145  15/25   Fred Carson             56 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:59:23
  146  49/72   Robert Cassagnol        41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:00:09
  147  52/68   Scott Kreger            32 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:00:10
  148  16/25   Kenton Pattie           57 Falls Church VA        2:00:40
  149   4/10   George Waxter           65 Urbana MD        MCRRC 2:00:55
  150  50/72   Robert Carter           47 Arlington VA           2:01:36
  151  51/72   Myron Segal             49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:01:48
  152  53/68   Kevin Meagher           34 Columbia MD            2:02:11
  153   1/2    Bill Morrison           70 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:02:42
  154  54/68   Scott Pfister           32 Front Royal VA         2:02:51
  155  55/68   Michael Birch           39 Centerville VA         2:02:51
  156  56/68   Tim Paper               30 Falls Church VA        2:03:26
  157  52/72   Les Pang                44 Silver Spring MD       2:03:28
  158  17/25   Joe Broderick           59 Greenbelt MD           2:04:17
  159  53/72   Jeff Lewis              42 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:04:26
  160  57/68   Eric Siegel             38 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:04:53
  161  18/25   Gunter Widemann         51 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:05:33
  162  58/68   Doug Leary              33 Arlington VA           2:05:37
  163  24/27   Michael Mcclelland      27 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 2:05:51
  164   2/2    Frank Pierce            75 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:06:32
  165  59/68   Eric Marx               37 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:06:41
  166  54/72   Gerry O'brien           46 Arlington VA     MCRRC 2:06:57
  167   5/10   George Tarrico          61 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:07:30
  168  60/68   Chris Intagliata        33 Woodbridge VA      LRR 2:08:12
  169  55/72   Tim Rowe                42 Damascus MD      MCRRC 2:08:20
  170  61/68   Jeffrey Hoffman         36 Gaithersburg MD        2:08:27
  171   6/10   Donald Leichtweis       60 Vienna VA              2:08:41
  172  56/72   Paul Foster             41 Laytonsville MD  MCRRC 2:08:48
  173  25/27   David Goad              25 Baltimore MD           2:09:37
  174  57/72   Tom Ruck                44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:09:47
  175  58/72   Mike Arthur             46 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:10:35
  176   7/10   Irv Newman              65 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:10:56
  177  26/27   Mark Edwards            29 Woodbridge VA          2:11:27
  178  19/25   David Padilla           53 Falls Church VA  DCRRC 2:11:39
  179  62/68   Greg Izydorczyk         33 Fairfax VA             2:11:42
  180  59/72   Kevin Fitzgerald        40 Gaithersburg MD        2:11:54
  181  27/27   Matt Sermon             20 Annapolis MD      USNA 2:12:12
  182  20/25   John Smink              50 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:13:05
  183  63/68   Clem Millholland        37 Spotsylvania VA        2:13:07
  184  60/72   John Murphy             43 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:13:16
  185  61/72   Steven Mann             46 Bethesda MD            2:13:44
  186  62/72   Eric Carter             45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:15:57
  187  63/72   Paul Agle               41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:16:42
  188  64/72   Richard Dean            49 Arlington VA     MCRRC 2:17:14
  189  65/72   Scott Bailey            42 Centerville VA         2:17:55
  190  21/25   Dewitt Baker            52 Woodbridge VA          2:17:57
  191  66/72   Bob Anderson            49 New Carollton MD MCRRC 2:19:16
  192   8/10   Ray Campbell            64 Highland MD      MCRRC 2:19:43
  193  22/25   Jim Hackett             54 Mclean VA        RESTO 2:20:12
  194  23/25   John Bailey             55 Alexandria VA    DCRRC 2:20:17
  195  64/68   William Feldman         34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:20:50
  196   9/10   Francis Raue            65 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:23:08
  197  65/68   Lawrence Brown          30 Potomac MD       NYRRC 2:23:30
  198  67/72   David Enzel             42 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:25:11
  199  68/72   John Godbout            42 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC 2:25:22
  200  66/68   John Yakovmatos         37 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 2:26:26
  201  67/68   Dale Modzelewski        31 Frederick MD           2:26:41
  202  69/72   Keith Mcdaniel          41 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:27:09
  203  68/68   Dwayne Williams         30 Sellins Grove PA       2:28:22
  204  24/25   Charles Webb            54 Temple Hills MD        2:30:43
  205  70/72   Alfred Vance            48 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:36:39
  206  71/72   Thomas Neal             47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:37:19
  207  25/25   Thomas David            50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:37:27
  208  72/72   Edgard Gasca            45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:52:20
  209  10/10   Henry Tomaszewski       68 Gaithersburg MD        3:02:23

Half Marathon - WOMEN
    1   1/3    Jackie Conrad           19 Marysville OH          1:23:46
    2   1/33   Maria A Ganiere         25 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:32:18
    3   1/59   Bernadette Flynn        39 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:37:13
    4   2/3    Hannah Benjamin         17 Damascus MD            1:38:57
    5   2/59   Lucy Webb               33 Woodbridge VA      LRR 1:41:58
    6   2/33   Susan Allison           27 Bethesda MD            1:42:10
    7   1/8    Sharon Dolan            54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:42:17
    8   1/20   Linda Sheimo            40 Alexandria VA          1:42:50
    9   3/33   Sara Joyce              27 Arlington VA           1:44:12
   10   4/33   Laura Zeilinger         24 Washington DC          1:44:53
   11   3/59   Ellen Jones             35 Fredericksburg V  FARC 1:45:11
   12   5/33   Karen Ward              25 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:45:26
   13   6/33   Erin Maier              25 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:46:46
   14   4/59   Maureen Muller          32 Falls Church VA        1:47:35
   15   5/59   Kate Primm              30 Baltimore MD           1:47:40
   16   6/59   Sally Cummings          34 Alexandria VA          1:50:14
   17   7/59   Bari Anderson           36 Charlotte NC     CTCLB 1:50:17
   18   2/20   Linda Macdermid         42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:50:29
   19   8/59   Nancy Bubanich          30 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:50:39
   20   9/59   Michele Mcgleish        31 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:50:48
   21  10/59   Gail Runnoe             33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:51:25
   22   2/8    Janet Newburgh          54 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:52:19
   23   7/33   Chrissy Donnelly        23 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:54:11
   24  11/59   Nancy Karabaic          37 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:54:11
   25  12/59   Denise Setny            32 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:54:43
   26   8/33   Kalpana Parakkal        27 Germantown MD          1:54:50
   27   9/33   Nancy Wheeler           25 Baltimore MD      BRRC 1:55:10
   28  13/59   Heather Reis            30 Mclean VA              1:55:24
   29  14/59   Debra Benedict          30 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:55:51
   30  10/33   Suzanne Turbyfill       28 Alexandria VA          1:56:00
   31  15/59   Stephanie Yom           36 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:56:37
   32  16/59   Lannay Cekovich         38 Middletown MD          1:56:50
   33  17/59   Konstanze Hoertnagel    34 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:57:24
   34  11/33   Jennifer Atkinson       25 Silver Spring MD       1:58:16
   35   3/20   Betsy Burke             40 Arlington VA           1:58:44
   36  18/59   Debbie Margraff         39 Reston VA              1:59:11
   37  12/33   Megan Roach             28 Andrews Afb VA         1:59:13
   38  19/59   Susan Callicott         31 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:59:20
   39  20/59   Peppi Bolger            38 Cabin John MD          2:00:36
   40   3/3    Megan Mcgolrick         16 Gaithersburg MD        2:00:37
   41  13/33   Lynn Ju                 28 Alexandria VA    MCRRC 2:00:48
   42  21/59   Carolyn Quagliato       34 Poolesville MD         2:00:58
   43   4/20   Margaret Mccloskey      41 Arlington VA     DCRRC 2:01:36
   44  14/33   Maria Farnon            27 Arlington VA           2:01:46
   45  22/59   Lib Hayes               32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:01:55
   46  23/59   Trina N Krichmar        33 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:02:04
   47   5/20   Christina Goldman       48 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:02:05
   48   6/20   Maree Stephens          42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:02:47
   49  24/59   Sharon Sterbis          30 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:03:06
   50  15/33   Desiree Porter          22 Woodbridge VA      LRR 2:03:19
   51  25/59   Ruth Fisher             30 Washington DC          2:03:19
   52   7/20   Renee Culbertson        42 Cabin John MD    MCRRC 2:03:22
   53  26/59   Judy Cunningham         31 Falls Church VA        2:03:48
   54  27/59   Susan Singley           35 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:04:18
   55  28/59   Catherine Norvell       35 Spotsylvania VA   FARC 2:04:56
   56  29/59   Lynne Millholland       37 Spotsylvania VA   FARC 2:04:57
   57   3/8    Arlette C Coppock       50 Falls Church VA  MCRRC 2:05:06
   58  30/59   Lisa Koene              31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:05:50
   59  31/59   Margot Rohan            33 Alexandria VA          2:06:00
   60  32/59   Jean Cyr                35 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:07:01
   61  33/59   Kim Redden              35 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:07:49
   62  16/33   Jennifer Roessling      23 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:08:04
   63  34/59   Donnamarie Jarosz       34 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:08:14
   64  17/33   Sharon Hewitt           24 Rockville MD           2:08:27
   65  35/59   Beth Daly Seeger        34 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:08:38
   66  18/33   Tracy Browne            26 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:08:47
   67  19/33   Neeta Updhye            25 Washington DC          2:09:13
   68  36/59   Robin Weiss             34 Fairfax VA             2:09:23
   69  37/59   Maia Munson             32 Riverdale MD           2:09:44
   70  20/33   Jennifer Collins        25 Washington DC          2:09:56
   71  21/33   Belitza Franco          24 Falls Church VA        2:09:56
   72  38/59   Laura Mccaffrey         33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:10:25
   73  39/59   Sharon Gumina           33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:10:34
   74  40/59   Lisa Gundling           32 Waldorf MD             2:10:42
   75  41/59   Cheryl Lincoln          35 Waldorf MD             2:10:42
   76  42/59   Katie Langworthy        35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:10:51
   77  43/59   Mary Foster             39 Laytonsville MD  MCRRC 2:11:26
   78  22/33   Lisa Abrams             20 Gaithersburg MD        2:12:34
   79  23/33   Patricia Bickley        20 Gaithersburg MD        2:12:35
   80  24/33   Stefanie Rothschild     28 Washington DC          2:12:40
   81  25/33   Sarah Frazee            23 Washington DC          2:12:44
   82  26/33   Elizabeth Longnecker    27 Silver Spring MD       2:13:18
   83  44/59   Kathleen Joseph         33 Rockville MD     20851 2:15:15
   84   8/20   Frances Gipson          42 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:16:14
   85  45/59   Robin Sherman           30 Owing Mills MD         2:16:32
   86  46/59   Lynne Coburn            30 Owing Mills MD         2:16:32
   87  27/33   Corinne Moriatis        26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:16:39
   88  47/59   Tammy Conquest          34 Seabrook MD            2:16:54
   89   4/8    Margaret Neal           50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:17:37
   90  28/33   Jayme Klein             28 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:17:58
   91  48/59   Barbara Bryant          32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:18:04
   92   9/20   Elaine Kaplan           41 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:19:04
   93  10/20   Wanda Cain              46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:19:21
   94  49/59   Erin Powell             30 Alexandria VA          2:20:11
   95  50/59   Malgocia Zalenska       37 Alexandria VA          2:20:16
   96   5/8    Magda Tomaszewski       58 Gaithersburg MD        2:21:25
   97  11/20   Marcee Smith            46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:21:54
   98  29/33   Susan Engelhardt        25 Timonium MD       BRRC 2:22:20
   99  51/59   Kathy Tuchman           39 Gaithersburg MD        2:22:23
  100   6/8    Nancy Davis-Imhof       57 Arlington VA     DCRRC 2:23:17
  101  52/59   Caron Ward              39 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:25:18
  102  12/20   Maureen Godbout         40 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC 2:25:22
  103  13/20   Carolyn Gernand         49 Alexandria VA    DCRRC 2:26:07
  104  30/33   Tammy Clark             28 Fredericksburg V  FARC 2:26:41
  105  53/59   Suzanne Piner           34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:27:08
  106   1/1    Kay Morrison            71 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:30:14
  107  14/20   Becky Gatwood           44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:30:43
  108  31/33   Mary Bechtel            29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:32:24
  109  54/59   Anita Litten Funston    37 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:33:04
  110   7/8    Betty Smith             56 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:33:05
  111  55/60   Stephanie Vance         30 Washington DC          2:33:49
  112  56/60   Renee Faison            38 Owing Mills MD         2:33:56
  113  15/20   Toby Mcginn             49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:35:57
  114  32/33   Deborah Buhner          29 Greenbelt MD     DCRRC 2:37:18
  115  16/20   Rama Srinivasan         46 Vienna VA        MCRRC 2:38:10
  116  17/20   Patricia Carter         47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:42:48
  117  57/60   Nina Mitchell           30 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:46:15
  118  58/60   Kathy Giacalone         35 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:46:53
  119  59/60   Crystal Blyler          32 Gaithersburg MD  BROOK 2:49:01
  120  18/20   Cheryl C Auerbach       42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:49:50
  121  60/60   Julie Saunders          37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:49:57
  122  19/20   Carol Lavich            42 Potomac MD             3:03:13
  123  20/20   Marilyn Carroll         42 Gaithersburg MD        3:04:44
  124   8/8    Kate Musallam           56 Damascus MD      MCRRC 3:05:25
  125  33/33   Winifred Davis          29 Laurel MD        MCRRC 3:10:24

5K - MEN
    1   1/15   Ted Poulos              35 Mclean VA        MCRRC   18:45
    2   2/15   Jeff Krichmak           36 Kensington MD            18:53
    3   1/2    John Howard             25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   19:10
    4   3/15   Bill Selby              39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   19:25
    5   4/15   Walt Davis              38 Raleigh NC        NCRC   20:10
    6   5/15   James Mele              34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:12
    7   6/15   Mike Johnson            35 Fairfax VA               21:27
    8   7/15   David Diehl             34 Rockville MD     MCRRC   21:27
    9   1/3    Brad Mele               11 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:34
   10   8/15   Mark Votipka            35 Wheaton MD               21:50
   11   2/3    Joe Stephens            14 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:57
   12   9/15   Kirk Manhardt           37 Washington DC            22:08
   13   1/3    Barry Merritt           45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:56
   14  10/15   Don Yazurlo             37 Germantown MD            23:52
   15   2/2    Jim Shelton             25 Germantown MD            24:05
   16   1/3    Bill Porton             54 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   24:28
   17  11/15   Richard Maltagliati     33 Burtonsville MD          24:41
   18  12/15   Stephen Payne           35 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   24:58
   19   3/3    Joshua Bauer            11 Rockville MD             25:37
   20  13/15   Andrew Roberts          35 Rockville MD             25:47
   21  14/15   Bruce Guthrie           33 Takoma Park MD           26:10
   22   2/3    Paul Kemp               47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:21
   23  15/15   Mark Funston            37 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:57
   24   2/3    David Brown             54 Rockville MD     MCRRC   30:01
   25   3/3    Edward Burke            54 Fairfax VA               30:22
   26   3/3    Kirk Bauer              49 Rockville MD     DISAB   35:37

5K - WOMEN
    1   1/2    Texys Morris            15 Springfield VA           23:18
    2   1/3    Valerie Pattie          27 Falls Church VA          23:22
    3   2/3    Jennifer Morrison       28 Frederick MD      FSRC   23:42
    4   1/3    Rhonda Gurdian          42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   25:16
    5   1/4    Jennie Ganz             31 Boyds MD                 25:41
    6   2/2    Amy Wicks               15 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:05
    7   2/4    Kelly Maltagliati       37 Burtonsville MD          28:37
    8   3/4    Maureen Shuh            32 Urbana MD                28:57
    9   3/3    Sue Redding             29 Frederick MD     MCRRC   31:25
   10   4/4    Marti Hale              39 Green Bay WI             31:35
   11   2/3    Candice Segal           48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   58:10
   12   3/3    Janice Williams         47 Olney MD         MCRRC   58:10