Home / Race Results / Go for the Glory Track Meet

Go for the Glory Track Meet

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 mile | 3k
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 mile | 3k

MEN 100m

    1   	Dennis Coleman 	    39 	Gaithersburg MD 	12:20
    2		John Porton         37	Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  13:22
    3     	Paul Dykewicz       36  Rockville    MD  MCRRC	13:33
    4     	Kevin Farragher     39  Gaithersburg MD    	14:56
    5           Stephen Coleman     10  Gaithersburg MD  	15:89
    6           Taweh Gray          10  Gaithersburg MD         16:98
    7           Quinnton Brown      10  Gaithersburg MD         17:02
    8           Khaled Malik        08  Gaithersburg MD         18:22
    9           Dennis Coleman Jr   09 	Gaithersburg MD  	19:20
   10           Mat Abernathy       08  College Park MD  MCRRC  19:27

WOMEN 100m

    1           Saphia Malik        09  Gaithersburg MD  	19:78
    2		Johanna Gretschel   07  Silver Spring MD  MCRRC 21:76
    3           Rachel Wulfekuhle   06  Silver Spring MD        21:98
    4           Maggie Abernathy    05  College Park  MD  MCRRC 22:01
    5           Elizabeth Gray      06  Gaithersburg MD         22:12
    6           Louise Gretschel    06  Silver Spring MD  MCRRC 33:64

MEN 200m

    1    	Dennis Coleman      39 	Gaithersburg MD 	26:00
    2      	Nick Caletti        25  Germantown MD    MCRRC  27:06
    3		John Porton         37  Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  27:52
    4     	Paul Dykewicz       36  Rockville  MD    MCRRC	28:18
    5     	Steve Springer      42  Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 	29:74
    6  	        Paul Carlson        49  Bethesda MD      MCRRC  30:20
    7		Henry Sierka        55  Brookeville MD          30:30
    8		Tom Carty	    41  Kensington MD    	31:98
    9           Stephen Coleman     10  Gaithersburg MD  	32:88
   10           Taweh Gray          10  Gaithersburg MD         36:63
   11           Quinnton Brown      10  Gaithersburg MD         36:64
   12           Khaled Malik        08  Gaithersburg MD         41:85
   13           Dennis Coleman Jr   09 	Gaithersburg MD         42:96

WOMEN 200m

    1           Elizabeth Gray      06  Gaithersburg MD         50:44

MEN 400m

    1    	David O'Connell     39  Germantown MD    MCRRC	0:58:72
    2      	X.S. Rossiter       45  Washington DC           1:01:64
    3     	Kevin Farragher     39  Gaithersburg MD    	1:04:16
    4           John Porton         37  Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  1:05:89
    5           Dave Porton         24  Silver Spring MD MCRRC  1:07:97
    6           Steve Springer      42  Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 	1:08:31
    7	     	Paul Dykewicz       36  Rockville MD     MCRRC	1:11:24
    8		Matt Crow           12	Potomac MD		1:25:70
    9           Mat Abernathy       08  College Park MD  MCRRC  1:34:44

WOMEN 400m

    1           Maggie Abernathy    05  College Park  MD  MCRRC 1:49:00
    2		Johanna Gretschel   07  Silver Spring MD  MCRRC 1:59:32
    3           Louise Gretschel    06  Silver Spring MD  MCRRC 2:44:58

MEN 800m

    1    	Dennis Coleman      39 	Gaithersburg MD         2:11
    2           Art Drisko          28  Bethesda MD      MCRRC  2:14
    3 	        Henry Sierka        55  Brookeville MD          2:29
    4           Jim Mele            34  N. Potomac MD    MCRRC  2:34
    5      	Nick Caletti        25  Germantown MD    MCRRC  2:36
    6  	        Paul Carlson        49  Bethesda MD      MCRRC  2:49
    7     	Paul Dykewicz       36  Rockville  MD    MCRRC	2:56

WOMEN 800m

    1           Sharon Dolan        54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   3:03

MEN Mile

    1    	Ted Poulos          35 	McLean VA        MCRRC  5:03
    2           Kerry Lanham        42  Gaithersburg MD  PVTC   5:06
    3 	        Dave Bollinger      41  Potomac MD       MCRRC  5:17
    4           Joey Stiers         34  Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:31
    5      	Jascha Fields       19  Potomac MD       MCRRC  5:37
    6  	        Imants Celtnieks    52  Wheaton MD       MCRRC  6:23
    7     	Paul Dykewicz       36  Rockville  MD    MCRRC	6:25
    8           Matt Mele           07  N. Potomac MD    MCRRC  7:44
    9	 	Mat Abernathy       08  College Park MD  MCRRC  8:44
   10		Robbie Marriott     10  Darnestown MD    MCRRC	9:08
   11		Craig Mele          13  N. Potomac MD    MCRRC  9:59

WOMEN Mile

    1		Bidya Marriott	    17	Darnestown MD    MCRRC	6:14
    2           Dee Nelson          53  Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:03
    3           Maggie Abernathy    05  College Park  MD MCRRC  9:02
    4           Rachel Wulfekuhle   06  Silver Spring MD        9:23
    5		Bina Dharia         12  Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  9:46
    6		Johanna Gretschel   07  Silver Spring MD MCRRC  9:58

MEN 3k

    1   1/8    Rob Magin               26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC    9:04
    2   1/11   Jim Whitnah             42 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC    9:09
    3   1/9    Joe Abernethy           37 College Park MD  MCRRC    9:17
    4   2/9    David O'connell         30 Germantown MD    MCRRC    9:25
    5   3/9    Ted Poulos              35 Mclean VA        MCRRC    9:28
    6   2/8    Brian Tresp             25 Rockville MD     MCRRC    9:45
    7   4/9    Tom Arnold              37 Upper Marlboro M MCRRC    9:45
    8   3/8    Art Drisko              28 Bethesda MD      MCRRC    9:49
    9   2/11   Dave Bollinger          41 Potomac MD       MCRRC    9:58
   10   4/8    Bob Price               25 Rockville MD     MCRRC   10:01
   11   5/8    John Porton             27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   10:04
   12   3/11   Eric Long               48 Rockville MD     MCRRC   10:05
   13   6/8    David Porton            24 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   10:14
   14   4/11   Milan Basta             45 Potomac MD       MCRRC   10:15
   15   5/11   Walter Hill             45 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   10:25
   16   1/8    Joey Stiers             14 Rockville MD     MCRRC   10:34
   17   6/11   Tom Carty               41 Kensington MD    MCRRC   10:41
   18   7/11   Rick Kelsey             49 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   10:45
   19   2/8    Jascha Fields           19 Potomac MD       MCRRC   10:55
   20   1/9    Steve Mahaney           51 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   11:02
   21   2/9    Henry Sierra            55 Brookeville MD           11:05
   22   8/11   Steve Springer          42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   11:10
   23   9/11   David T Crow            44 Potomac MD       MCRRC   11:14
   24   5/9    Paul Dykewicz           36 Rockville MD     MCRRC   11:22
   25   6/9    James Mele              34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   11:28
   26   3/9    Art Morey               59 Columbia MD      MCRRC   11:29
   27   3/8    Brad Mele               11 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   11:30
   28   7/8    Nick Caretti            25 Germantown MD    MCRRC   11:48
   29   7/9    Ron Burr                37 Kensington MD    MCRRC   11:52
   30   4/8    Chris Brown             12 Rockville MD     MCRRC   11:57
   31   8/8    Bill Riggs              27 Poolesville MD   MCRRC   12:00
   32  10/11   Stan Pawlowski          47 Rockville MD     MCRRC   12:15
   33   4/9    John Noble              57 Rockville MD     MCRRC   12:20
   34  11/11   Chris Emond             44 Rockville MD     MCRRC   12:34
   35   5/9    Imants Celtnieks        52 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   12:39
   36   1/7    Robert Smith            63 Comus MD         MCRRC   12:41
   37   5/8    Michael Terao           10 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   12:41
   38   6/9    Daniel Austin           51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   12:44
   39   2/7    John Sabel              62 Rockville MD     MCRRC   12:56
   40   7/9    Butch Proctor           52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   12:59
   41   3/7    George Waxter           65 Urbana MD        MCRRC   13:15
   42   4/7    Irv Newman              65 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   13:30
   43   8/9    Bill Porton             54 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   13:30
   44   8/9    Stephen Payne           35 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   13:40
   45   5/7    Joseph Koletar Jr       62 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   13:41
   46   6/8    Drew Abernethy           9 College Park MD  MCRRC   13:45
   47   9/9    David Brown             54 Rockville MD     MCRRC   14:01
   48   7/8    Alan Bateman            10 Olney MD         MCRRC   14:24
   49   6/7    Ray Campbell            64 Highland MD      MCRRC   14:57
   50   7/7    Bob Mallet              63 Rockville MD     MCRRC   15:47
   51   1/2    Frank Luff              74 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   16:38
   52   9/9    Mark Newman             36 Germantown MD    MCRRC   16:40
   53   8/8    Mark Bateman            12 Olney MD         MCRRC   17:25
   54   2/2    Alvin Guttag            78 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   25:01

WOMEN 3k

    1   1/3    Renee Culbertson        42 Cabin John MD    MCRRC   12:03
    2   1/5    Sharon Dolan            54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   12:12
    3   1/2    Bidya Marriott          17 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   12:15
    4   1/4    Nancy Bubanich          30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   12:41
    5   2/5    Dee Nelson              50                  MCRRC   13:20
    6   3/5    Janet Newburgh          54 Rockville MD     MCRRC   13:37
    7   2/4    Regina Gretschel        34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   14:06
    8   1/1    Joanne Mallet           62 Rockville MD     MCRRC   14:22
    9   2/3    Grace Whipple           46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   15:14
   10   4/5    Marsha Springer         50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   15:20
   11   3/4    Darcy Ozdany            37 Germantown MD    MCRRC   15:47
   12   4/4    Anita Litten Funston    37 Rockville MD     MCRRC   16:15
   13   5/5    Gloria Morey            57 Columbia MD      MCRRC   16:42
   14   3/3    Rosario Basta           43 Potomac MD       MCRRC   17:14
   15   2/2    Juliana Cole            13 Potomac MD               17:15
   16   1/1    Sue Redding             29 Frederick MD     MCRRC   17:49