Home / Race Results / Rockville Runfest

Rockville Runfest

Rockville Runfest

October 20, 1996

Rockville MD

Male 5K finishers|Female 5K finishers| Male 10K finishers|Female 10K finishers

          Rockville RunFest  5km  Rockville MD  Oct 20, 1996
                                 (Men)

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                 S AG HOMETOWN         TIME  PACE
===== ======== ==================== = == ================ ===== =====
    1   1/20   Jim Whitnah          M 42 Chevy Chase MD   16:04  5:11
    2   2/20   Peter Kirk           M 40 Rockville MD     16:09  5:12
    3   1/23   Newcomer Tyler       M 21                  16:14  5:14
    4   3/20   Paul M Peterson      M 42 Bethesda MD      17:13  5:33
    5   1/15   Mark Adams           M 37 Gaithersburg MD  17:20  5:35
    6   2/23   Ken Ranney           M 34 Silver Spring MD 17:24  5:36
    7   2/15   Curtis Davis         M 39 Gaithersburg MD  17:30  5:38
    8   4/20   Moore Rusty          M 41 Middletown MD    17:30  5:38
    9   3/23   David Pugh           M 26 Rockville MD     17:53  5:46
   10   3/15   Dennis Coates        M 36 Odenton MD       17:56  5:47
   11   1/19   Brian C Petit        M 16 Gaithersburg MD  18:16  5:53
   12   4/15   Mark Meehan          M 38 Alexandria VA    18:19  5:54
   13   4/23   Hohmann Falk         M 20 Washington DC    18:27  5:57
   14   2/19   Haluska Jason        M 17 My Airy MD       18:36  5:59
   15   5/20   Bill S Osburn        M 44 Bethesda MD      19:09  6:10
   16   5/15   Foster Jeff          M 37 Chevy Chase MD   19:10  6:11
   17   6/20   Honeman Gary         M 41 Westminster MD   19:13  6:12
   18   7/20   Tom Carty            M 40 Kensington MD    19:21  6:14
   19   1/12   Schaeffer Steven     M 47 My Airy MD       19:31  6:17
   20   5/23   Mermersky Yonco      M 31 Washington DC    19:32  6:17
   21   3/19   Maisch Martin        M 16 Rockville MD     19:34  6:18
   22   6/15   Joe Abernethy        M 37 College Park MD  19:50  6:23
   23   2/12   Charles A Adams      M 49 Rockville MD     19:56  6:25
   24   1/5    Gary Berg-Cross      M 53 Potomac MD       20:05  6:28
   25   6/23   Rajeev Gupta         M 30 Gaithersburg MD  20:19  6:33
   26   7/15   Shanton Jay          M 38 Middletown MD    20:22  6:33
   27   1/2    Larry Dickerson      M 65 Burke VA         20:22  6:34
   28   8/20   Chris Emond          M 44 Rockville MD     20:47  6:42
   29   9/20   Benitez Ramon        M 43 New Market MD    20:50  6:43
   30   3/12   Lawrence Dyson       M 48 Silver Spring MD 21:00  6:46
   31   7/23   Don Turner           M 32 Germantown MD    21:05  6:48
   32  10/20   Oconnor Rick         M 43 Silver Spring MD 21:12  6:50
   33   8/23   George Mundell       M 29 Rockville MD     21:25  6:54
   34   2/5    Henry Sierka         M 54 Brookeville MD   21:39  6:59
   35   4/12   Fred Leonard         M 48 Bethesda MD      21:58  7:04
   36  11/20   Richard Morrison     M 42 Kensington MD    22:00  7:05
   37   9/23   Unknown Unknown      M 25 Somewhere US     22:30  7:15
   38  10/23   Strasser Robert      M 31 Falls Church VA  22:38  7:18
   39  11/23   Steven Mann          M 34 Rockville MD     22:52  7:22
   40  12/23   Brendon Bowers       M 30 Rockville MD     22:56  7:23
   41   1/3    Jim Turner           M 62 Olney MD         23:08  7:27
   42  12/20   Thomas J Mcelroy     M 41 Silver Spring MD 23:11  7:28
   43   4/19   Jeff Lee             M 13 Frederick MD     23:17  7:30
   44   5/19   Stephen Forsha       M 11 Rockville MD     23:32  7:35
   45  13/20   Larry Heller         M 40 Chevy Chase MD   23:38  7:37
   46  13/23   Mark Smith           M 31 Rockville MD     23:42  7:38
   47   2/2    Bill Morrison        M 69 Rockville MD     23:50  7:41
   48   6/19   Drew Abernethy       M 09 College Park MD  24:06  7:46
   49  14/20   David Papilsky       M 41 Gaithersburg MD  24:44  7:58
   50   2/3    Ivan Fuller          M 60 Potomac MD       25:11  8:07
   51  15/20   Les Markovitz        M 41 Rockville MD     25:16  8:08
   52   8/15   Dwight Rochester     M 35 Silver Spring MD 25:29  8:12
   53  14/23   Dylan Tait           M 26 Silver Spring MD 25:30  8:13
   54  16/20   Leo Farley           M 43 Gaithersburg MD  25:46  8:18
   55   7/19   Matthew Farrar       M 16 Gaithersburg MD  25:49  8:19
   56   3/5    Michael K Robinson   M 50 Rockville MD     25:54  8:20
   57   8/19   Willie Battista      M 12 Silver Spring MD 25:57  8:22
   58  17/20   Robert Doe           M 44 Wheaton MD       25:59  8:22
   59  15/23   Thomas Smith         M 29 Rockville MD     26:12  8:26
   60   9/19   Anthony Dragga       M 09 Potomac MD       26:23  8:30
   61  10/19   John Huber           M 09 Rockville MD     26:24  8:30
   62   5/12   Patrick Dragga       M 46 Potomac MD       26:24  8:30
   63  11/19   Jamey Oneill         M 11 Kensington MD    26:46  8:37
   64   1/3    Wilbur Yoho          M 56 Rockville MD     26:51  8:39
   65   3/3    Ray Campbell         M 64 Highland MD      26:53  8:39
   66   6/12   Joseph Forsha        M 45 Rockville MD     27:00  8:42
   67   9/15   Phil Epstein         M 37 Rockville MD     27:01  8:42
   68  16/23   Kenneth Markovitz    M 34 Columbia MD      27:14  8:46
   69  17/23   Scott Bach-Hansen    M 26 Garret Park MD   27:15  8:47
   70  12/19   Danny Carroll        M 07 Silver Spring MD 27:20  8:48
   71  13/19   Michael Fitzpatrick  M 13 Rockville MD     27:25  8:50
   72  18/20   Frank Fitzpatrick    M 41 Rockville MD     27:25  8:50
   73  10/15   Steve Huber          M 38 Rockville MD     27:39  8:54
   74  18/23   Jeffrey Evich        M 30 Ellicott City MD 28:08  9:04
   75   2/3    Robert Parker        M 56 Darnestown MD    28:15  9:06
   76   7/12   James Oneill         M 48 Kensington MD    28:50  9:17
   77  19/23   Todd R Irwin         M 24 Potomac MD       28:51  9:17
   78  20/23   Martin Packer        M 34 Woodcote Oxon UK 29:09  9:23
   79  14/19   Bryan Smith          M 08 Rockville MD     29:17  9:26
   80   8/12   Robert Rahmes        M 47 Silver Spring MD 29:18  9:26
   81  11/15   Scott Durkin         M 35 Germantown MD    29:19  9:27
   82   4/5    John Little          M 52 Washington DC    29:30  9:30
   83  15/19   Daryn M Harper       M 05 Gaithersburg MD  29:33  9:31
   84  12/15   David C Harper       M 39 Gaithersburg MD  29:50  9:36
   85  21/23   John Terrell         M 32 Gaithersburg MD  30:01  9:40
   86   3/3    Robert Kauppi        M 57 Rockville MD     30:11  9:43
   87  19/20   Robert Smith         M 42 Rockville MD     30:13  9:44
   88   9/12   Allan Rotman         M 46 Potomac MD       30:19  9:46
   89  22/23   Mark Gooding         M 26 Damascus MD      30:25  9:48
   90  16/19   Grant Harrelson      M 07 Gaithersburg MD  30:35  9:51
   91  13/15   John Harrelson       M 37 Gaithersburg MD  30:51  9:56
   92  17/19   Yarchoan Mark        M 11 Bethesda MD      30:58  9:58
   93  10/12   Jay Schmid           M 49 Rockville MD     31:18 10:05
   94   5/5    Roger Gregorio       M 53 Damascus MD      31:20 10:06
   95  14/15   Richard Blankenship  M 39 Ellicott City MD 31:56 10:17
   96  15/15   Philip Magno         M 38 Beltsville MD    32:17 10:24
   97  11/12   Marion Halles        M 48 Gaithersburg MD  32:31 10:28
   98  18/19   Mat Abernethy        M 07 College Park MD  32:47 10:33
   99  12/12   Owen Jeff            M 46 Chevy Chase MD   33:33 10:48
  100  19/19   Michael Shevitz      M 11 Rockville MD     34:28 11:06
  101  20/20   Max Shevitz          M 41 Rockville MD     34:29 11:06
  102  23/23   Ted Munter           M 25 Rockville MD     38:46 12:29

          Rockville RunFest  5km  Rockville MD  Oct 20, 1996
                                (Women)

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                 S AG HOMETOWN         TIME  PACE
===== ======== ==================== = == ================ ===== =====
    1   1/29   Wendy Ponvert        F 34 Bethesda MD      21:08  6:48
    2   2/29   Allison Thomson      F 26 Rockville MD     21:27  6:55
    3   1/6    Sue Pferchy          F 46 Gaithersburg MD  21:33  6:56
    4   3/29   Horan Nancy          F 33 Potomac MD       21:43  7:00
    5   4/29   Jeanne Mallet        F 33 Rockville MD     22:54  7:23
    6   2/6    Jaye Leonard         F 47 Bethesda MD      22:57  7:24
    7   1/10   Dawn Walker          F 43 Rockville MD     23:28  7:33
    8   2/10   Suzie Kovack         F 40 Frederick MD     23:32  7:35
    9   1/20   Cecelia Natoli       F 36 Rockville MD     23:37  7:36
   10   3/10   Mboua Maria          F 42 Wheaton MD       24:02  7:45
   11   5/29   Laurie K Morrissey   F 27 Burtonsville MD  24:07  7:46
   12   2/20   Chandra Kendrick     F 35 Silver Spring MD 24:11  7:47
   13   4/10   Susan Mcelroy        F 41 Silver Spring MD 25:06  8:05
   14   6/29   Jessica Chapman      F 34 Bethesda MD      25:23  8:10
   15   1/5    Shira Yun            F 12 Rockville MD     25:46  8:18
   16   3/20   Terry Shelton        F 38 Gaithersburg MD  25:47  8:18
   17   7/29   Renee Minges         F 25 Washington DC    25:52  8:20
   18   8/29   Melinda Mc Lister    F 29 Rockville MD     25:53  8:20
   19   9/29   Regina Gretschel     F 33 Silver Spring MD 25:54  8:20
   20   4/20   Cathi Cleary         F 35 Silver Spring MD 25:59  8:22
   21   2/5    Kelly Phillips       F 09 Rockville MD     26:04  8:24
   22  10/29   Marianna Smith       F 34 Rockville MD     26:11  8:26
   23   3/5    Caroline Battista    F 19 Silver Spring MD 26:49  8:38
   24  11/29   Anne Nickol          F 23 Wilmington DE    26:56  8:40
   25   3/6    Pamela Meek          F 48 Rockville MD     27:03  8:43
   26   1/2    Mary Kuta            F 50 Rockville MD     27:07  8:44
   27   2/2    Diane Fogash         F 51 Bethesda MD      27:13  8:46
   28  12/29   Nadine Anderson      F 21 Gaithersburg MD  27:16  8:47
   29  13/29   Ann Wubbena          F 32 Bethesda MD      27:17  8:47
   30  14/29   Tara Armstrong       F 27 Gaithersburg MD  27:26  8:50
   31   1/1    Monica Friedman      F 69 Silver Spring MD 27:27  8:50
   32   5/20   Robin Temin          F 38 Rockville MD     27:32  8:52
   33   5/10   Jeanne Oneill        F 41 Darnestown MD    28:15  9:06
   34   6/20   Bettyann Mindelson   F 35 Gaithersburg MD  29:06  9:22
   35   7/20   Judy Jambor          F 35 Rockville MD     29:07  9:22
   36  15/29   Jaime Mazzocchi      F 26 Rockville MD     29:07  9:23
   37   8/20   Ellen Carroll        F 38 Silver Spring MD 29:12  9:24
   38  16/29   Cathleen Blanton     F 33 Potomac MD       29:29  9:30
   39   6/10   Sonia Skarlatos      F 43 Rockville MD     29:29  9:30
   40   9/20   Renee Dougherty      F 36 Silver Spring MD 29:29  9:30
   41  17/29   Kimberly Adams       F 31 Gaithersburg MD  29:50  9:37
   42   7/10   Connie Phillips      F 42 Rockville MD     29:50  9:37
   43  18/29   Lisa Cederquist      F 30 Olney MD         29:52  9:37
   44  19/29   Holly Benitez        F 33 New Market MD    30:18  9:46
   45  20/29   Nicole Romeiser      F 29 Rockville MD     30:19  9:46
   46  10/20   Susan Wilson         F 38 Gaithersburg MD  30:30  9:49
   47   4/6    Judy Mushro          F 46 Gaithersburg MD  31:17 10:04
   48  11/20   Linda Holloway       F 38 Frederick MD     31:20 10:06
   49  21/29   Anne Bertsch         F 25 Greenbelt MD     31:35 10:10
   50   5/6    Deborah Perry        F 45 Bethesda MD      31:42 10:13
   51  12/20   Wilma Enrico         F 39 Gaithersburg MD  31:43 10:13
   52  13/20   Diana Yun            F 38 Rockville MD     31:50 10:15
   53   6/6    Ann Iacuzio          F 47 Rockville MD     31:53 10:16
   54  14/20   Laura Thompson       F 35 Silver Spring MD 32:10 10:21
   55  22/29   Catherine Long       F 31 Washington DC    32:59 10:37
   56   8/10   Greaney Ann          F 43 Rockville MD     33:03 10:38
   57   9/10   Betsy Thompson       F 40 Rockville MD     33:03 10:39
   58  23/29   Suzanne Strine       F 28 Rockville MD     33:26 10:46
   59   1/1    Sara Avery           F 56 Rockville MD     33:48 10:53
   60  15/20   Elaine Durkin        F 35 Germantown MD    33:49 10:53
   61  24/29   Laura Friedman       F 28 Bethesda MD      34:54 11:14
   62  25/29   Christina Carroll    F 26 Germantown MD    34:55 11:15
   63  16/20   Sandra Falzone       F 35 Kensington MD    35:00 11:16
   64  26/29   Karen Beach          F 26 Rockville MD     35:14 11:21
   65  27/29   Rosemary Blackburn   F 34 Cheverly MD      35:29 11:25
   66  17/20   Becky Stouffer       F 38 Darnestown MD    35:29 11:26
   67  28/29   Kimberly A Haag      F 30 Ijamsville MD    35:37 11:28
   68  18/20   Karen Hutchens       F 39 Rockville MD     35:54 11:34
   69  10/10   Karen Craney         F 40 Poolesville MD   36:37 11:47
   70  29/29   Magno Patricia       F 32 Germantown MD    38:08 12:17
   71  19/20   Lydia Chang          F 37 Rockville MD     38:20 12:21
   72  20/20   Ye-Ling Wang         F 39 Arlington VA     38:21 12:21
   73   4/5    Danielle Olone       F 11 Potomac MD       38:32 12:24
   74   5/5    Courtney Seaman      F 11 Gaithersburg MD  38:34 12:25

          Rockville RunFest  10km  Rockville MD  Oct 20, 1996
                                 (Men)

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                 S AG HOMETOWN         TIME  PACE
===== ======== ==================== = == ================ ===== =====
    1   1/56   George Darden        M 22 Washington DC    31:35  5:05
    2   2/56   Rob Magin            M 26 Gaithersburg MD  33:23  5:23
    3   1/53   Steven Ward          M 41 Arlington VA     34:12  5:31
    4   1/37   Marty Horan          M 37 Gaithersburg MD  34:55  5:38
    5   3/56   Lorenz Studer        M 30 Bethesda MD      35:44  5:45
    6   4/56   Dave O'connell       M 30 Germantown MD    35:56  5:47
    7   5/56   Brian Tresp          M 24 Rockville MD     36:01  5:48
    8   6/56   Fuyuki Katagiri      M 30 Arlington VA     36:27  5:52
    9   1/28   Bennett Beach        M 47 Bethesda MD      36:30  5:53
   10   7/56   John Cullen          M 31 Washington DC    36:46  5:55
   11   8/56   Rich Pesce           M 30 Gaithersburg MD  36:55  5:57
   12   2/37   Scott Langworthy     M 37 Gaithersburg MD  36:56  5:57
   13   9/56   John Howard          M 24 Silver Spring MD 37:18  6:01
   14   2/53   James Moreland       M 44 Gaithersburg MD  37:28  6:02
   15  10/56   John Odonnell        M 34 Damascus MD      38:08  6:09
   16   2/28   John Kusek           M 47 Bethesda MD      38:32  6:13
   17  11/56   William Frohna       M 34 Rockville MD     38:40  6:14
   18   3/53   Kerry Lanham         M 41 Gaithersburg MD  38:54  6:16
   19  12/56   Steve Royster        M 31 Arlington VA     39:14  6:19
   20   3/37   Joseph Mc Guire      M 36 Falls Church VA  39:50  6:25
   21   1/4    Jascha Fields        M 19 Potomac MD       40:14  6:29
   22   4/37   Steven E Dutil       M 35 Damascus MD      40:22  6:30
   23   5/37   Luke Rowe            M 35 Silver Spring MD 40:42  6:33
   24  13/56   Gerardo Magat        M 31 Greenbelt MD     40:48  6:34
   25  14/56   James Corbo          M 33 Columbia MD      41:01  6:36
   26   3/28   Jay Housaman         M 49                  41:04  6:37
   27  15/56   Fred Fenster         M 25 Woodbridge VA    41:05  6:37
   28   1/20   Ron Canaway          M 51 Gaithersburg MD  41:07  6:37
   29  16/56   Bryan Clark          M 33 Elkridge MD      41:10  6:38
   30   4/53   Glenn Klenk          M 43 Arlington VA     41:19  6:39
   31  17/56   John Conti           M 34 Rockville MD     41:28  6:41
   32   6/37   William Benko        M 36 Woodbridge VA    41:31  6:41
   33  18/56   John Montokrello     M 33 Bethesda MD      41:32  6:41
   34   7/37   Dave Keaton          M 36 Rockville MD     41:47  6:44
   35   8/37   Nick Levinton        M 39 Wheaton MD       41:54  6:45
   36   5/53   Ray E Petit          M 43 Gaithersburg MD  41:56  6:45
   37   2/4    David Forsha         M 14 Rockville MD     42:12  6:48
   38   2/20   Charles Raper        M 54 Rockville MD     42:22  6:49
   39   6/53   Michael S Lyons      M 41 Alexandria VA    42:31  6:51
   40  19/56   Larry Mcwilliams     M 34 Rockville MD     42:32  6:51
   41   7/53   Bill Ohno            M 43 Damascus MD      42:35  6:52
   42   8/53   Bob Harris           M 43 Gaithersburg MD  42:39  6:52
   43   9/53   Tim Rowe             M 41 Damascus MD      42:42  6:53
   44  20/56   Craig Royal          M 30 Bowie MD         42:46  6:53
   45   9/37   Peter Bracken        M 35 Gaithersburg MD  42:47  6:54
   46   4/28   Fred Shuman          M 48 Riverdale MD     42:48  6:54
   47  10/53   Jim Lee              M 41 Frederick MD     43:01  6:56
   48  11/53   Arthur Tiller        M 40 Gaithersburg MD  43:16  6:58
   49  12/53   Robert Keegan        M 41 Washington DC    43:26  7:00
   50   1/4    Norman Miller        M 60 Cabin John MD    43:33  7:01
   51  21/56   Brent Hearn          M 33 Olney MD         43:36  7:01
   52  10/37   Chris Fanaselle      M 36 Rockville MD     43:40  7:02
   53  22/56   Jeff Curfman         M 32 Rockville MD     43:41  7:02
   54   3/20   Walter Brown         M 52 Gaithersburg MD  43:45  7:03
   55   5/28   Eric Roiter          M 47 Bethesda MD      44:01  7:05
   56  13/53   Bruce Hanson         M 43 Bethesda MD      44:04  7:06
   57  23/56   Bill Cusack          M 31 Rockville MD     44:06  7:06
   58   6/28   Dean Wiley           M 45 Silver Spring MD 44:09  7:07
   59   4/20   Matt Hutmaker        M 54 Gaithersburg MD  44:11  7:07
   60   5/20   Earle Fingerhut      M 54 Potomac MD       44:12  7:07
   61  11/37   Patrick Clancy       M 38 Rockville MD     44:17  7:08
   62  14/53   Edward Notter        M 41 Potomac MD       44:25  7:09
   63  15/53   Jeff Levine          M 43 Annandale VA     44:36  7:11
   64   1/4    Thomas Momiyama      M 65 Silver Spring MD 44:39  7:12
   65  24/56   Chris Milner         M 31 Washington DC    44:44  7:12
   66  25/56   Matthew Munter       M 32 Bethesda MD      44:44  7:12
   67  12/37   John Seegers         M 35                  44:45  7:12
   68  13/37   Bob Neurath          M 36 Germantown MD    44:48  7:13
   69  26/56   Eric Schramm         M 32 Poolesville MD   44:51  7:13
   70  14/37   John Dattoli         M 38 Wheaton MD       44:52  7:14
   71  27/56   Thomas Gerth         M 26 Rockville MD     44:55  7:14
   72   7/28   James Kelly          M 46 Rockville MD     45:00  7:15
   73  16/53   Malcolm Poulin       M 40 Silver Spring MD 45:06  7:16
   74  28/56   Unknown Unknown      M 25 Somewhere US     45:13  7:17
   75  17/53   Lawrence Kosciulek   M 44 Gaithersburg MD  45:15  7:17
   76   3/4    Justin Hulse         M 13 Rockville MD     45:23  7:19
   77  29/56   Jeffrey Estep        M 31 Cheverly MD      45:25  7:19
   78  30/56   James Brown          M 33 Rockville MD     45:35  7:21
   79   6/20   Patrick Brown        M 52 Arlington VA     45:39  7:21
   80  18/53   Preston Grubbs       M 41 Silver Spring MD 45:39  7:21
   81   8/28   Richard Farrar       M 45 Gaithersburg MD  45:41  7:22
   82  19/53   Elmostafa Karkari    M 40 Rockville MD     45:42  7:22
   83   7/20   Butch Proctor        M 52 Silver Spring MD 46:02  7:25
   84   9/28   Don Kennedy          M 45 Reston VA        46:04  7:25
   85  20/53   John Marcotte        M 40 Rockville MD     46:18  7:27
   86  31/56   Andrew Johnson       M 31 Mclean VA        46:23  7:28
   87  10/28   Alan Spaulding       M 45 Silver Spring MD 46:26  7:29
   88  21/53   John Alvanis         M 42 Germantown MD    46:31  7:30
   89   8/20   Daniel Austin        M 51 Gaithersburg MD  46:36  7:30
   90  15/37   David Deal           M 37 Rockville MD     46:40  7:31
   91   2/4    Richard Williams     M 60 Alexandria VA    46:46  7:32
   92  22/53   Jon Landenburger     M 43 Rockville MD     46:46  7:32
   93  32/56   Mark Raza            M 32 Rockville MD     46:57  7:34
   94   2/4    George Waxter        M 65 Urbana MD        47:02  7:35
   95  33/56   Douglas Kisala       M 26 Gaithersburg MD  47:06  7:35
   96  34/56   Ross Barner          M 30 Rockville MD     47:09  7:36
   97  35/56   Michael Jacoby       M 33 Rockville MD     47:10  7:36
   98  36/56   Martin Aguero        M 32 Alexandria VA    47:14  7:36
   99  16/37   Brian Mcneill        M 38 Urbana MD        47:14  7:37
  100  17/37   Neil Simons          M 38 Ashton MD        47:15  7:37
  101  37/56   Glenn Smith          M 34 Darnestown MD    47:16  7:37
  102  11/28   Louis Boero          M 48 Alexandria VA    47:19  7:37
  103  12/28   Gary Clark           M 47 Rockville MD     47:26  7:38
  104  23/53   Steven White         M 43 Bethesda MD      47:30  7:39
  105  24/53   Mat Heyman           M 44 Potomac MD       47:35  7:40
  106  38/56   Roger Hennefeld      M 33 Wheaton MD       47:40  7:41
  107  25/53   Steven Hannuksela    M 44 Rockville MD     47:43  7:41
  108  13/28   Don Komai            M 48 Alexandria VA    47:51  7:42
  109  39/56   Ken Root             M 33 Gaithersburg MD  47:55  7:43
  110  40/56   Tom Ferleman         M 30 Gaithersburg MD  47:59  7:44
  111  18/37   Chris Chan           M 37 Silver Spring MD 48:11  7:46
  112  41/56   Adam Spector         M 32 Silver Spring MD 48:19  7:47
  113   1/3    Bill Osburn          M 73 Bethesda MD      48:19  7:47
  114   1/9    Martin Kneller       M 55 Potomac MD       48:27  7:48
  115   9/20   Mike Benesch         M 53 Rockville MD     48:33  7:49
  116  26/53   Donald Chung         M 41 Potomac MD       48:37  7:50
  117  42/56   Kevin Keating        M 25 Silver Spring MD 48:38  7:50
  118  43/56   Matthew Hahn         M 33 Chevy Chase MD   48:41  7:50
  119  44/56   Patrick K Keating    M 25 Silver Spring MD 48:53  7:52
  120   2/3    Ray Blue             M 72 Oxon Hill MD     49:00  7:54
  121  19/37   Steven Schmidt       M 36 Boyds MD         49:02  7:54
  122  27/53   Geoff Azaroff        M 41 Rockville MD     49:06  7:55
  123  20/37   Gary Hardgrove       M 39 Gaithersburg MD  49:08  7:55
  124  21/37   Jim Rendon           M 35 Rockville MD     49:11  7:55
  125  28/53   Michael Sinko        M 42 Arnold MD        49:22  7:57
  126  29/53   Jerome Pinson        M 44 Rockville MD     49:47  8:01
  127  14/28   Barry Merritt        M 45 Gaithersburg MD  49:51  8:02
  128  30/53   David Goodrich       M 43 Rockville MD     49:56  8:03
  129  10/20   William Mould        M 54 Silver Spring MD 50:01  8:03
  130  15/28   Bernie Gonciarz      M 46 Silver Spring MD 50:09  8:05
  131  31/53   David Chung          M 41 Wheaton MD       50:10  8:05
  132  16/28   Bruce Attavian       M 47 Hagerstown MD    50:12  8:05
  133  32/53   Richard Myers        M 43 Rockville MD     50:14  8:05
  134  11/20   James Montague       M 52 Potomac MD       50:16  8:06
  135   3/4    Kevin Kasunic        M 62 Olney MD         50:32  8:08
  136  33/53   Philip Drouin        M 41 Gaithersburg MD  50:32  8:08
  137  12/20   Bill Porton          M 53 Silver Spring MD 50:34  8:09
  138  22/37   Roy Smith            M 38 Potomac MD       50:44  8:10
  139  45/56   Gavin Brennan        M 28 Falls Church VA  50:49  8:11
  140  46/56   William Allen        M 34 Rockville MD     50:53  8:12
  141  34/53   Bill Battista        M 42 Silver Spring MD 50:55  8:12
  142  17/28   Myron Segal          M 48 Silver Spring MD 50:57  8:12
  143  35/53   Kenneth Mullen       M 44 Batavia NY       51:12  8:15
  144   2/9    Len Taylor           M 55 Gaithersburg MD  51:23  8:17
  145   3/9    Arthur Ralston       M 57 Gaithersburg MD  51:45  8:20
  146  36/53   Thomas E Korengold   M 43 Bethesda MD      51:49  8:21
  147  37/53   Brian Laush          M 44 Gaithersburg MD  51:58  8:22
  148  47/56   Alan Borst           M 33 Silver Spring MD 51:59  8:22
  149  18/28   Bruce Taylor         M 46 Gaithersburg MD  52:39  8:29
  150  23/37   Greg Fudge           M 39 Kensington MD    52:42  8:29
  151  24/37   Stephen Payne        M 35 Bethesda MD      52:46  8:30
  152  48/56   Gary Ebert           M 32 Rockville MD     52:47  8:30
  153  49/56   J Dabbs              M 34 Gaithersburg MD  52:48  8:30
  154  50/56   Michael Rose         M 27 Gaithersburg MD  52:51  8:31
  155   3/4    Donald Butler        M 67 Baltimore MD     53:03  8:33
  156  51/56   Vivek Bajpai         M 22 Rockville MD     53:05  8:33
  157  38/53   John Thompson        M 42 Potomac MD       53:07  8:33
  158   4/9    Michael Sanders      M 57 Potomac MD       53:07  8:33
  159   4/4    Peter Hui            M 65 Wheaton MD       53:08  8:33
  160  19/28   Vasilios Stayeas     M 49 Olney MD         53:17  8:35
  161   5/9    Ed Baker             M 55 Takoma Park MD   53:32  8:37
  162  25/37   James O'brien        M 38 Rockville MD     53:45  8:39
  163  39/53   Michael North        M 40 Silver Spring MD 53:46  8:40
  164  20/28   Gary Kushner         M 46 Rockville MD     53:47  8:40
  165  21/28   Phillip Schulman     M 46 Rockville MD     53:47  8:40
  166  40/53   Ronald Stehlin       M 44 Gaithersburg MD  53:48  8:40
  167  26/37   Gary Baldwin         M 35 Silver Spring MD 53:48  8:40
  168  27/37   Russell School       M 36 Laurel MD        53:50  8:40
  169  41/53   Daniel Olone         M 42 Potomac MD       53:53  8:41
  170  42/53   John F Bean          M 42 Rockville MD     53:57  8:41
  171  22/28   Don Housley          M 49 Rockville MD     54:00  8:42
  172  43/53   Jeff Lewis           M 41 Bethesda MD      54:04  8:42
  173  44/53   Steven P Schneider   M 40 Rockville MD     54:16  8:44
  174  23/28   Lawrence White       M 46 Chevy Chase MD   54:34  8:47
  175  28/37   Paul Kiernan         M 38 Chevy Chase MD   54:39  8:48
  176  24/28   Bill Edelblut        M 45 Gaithersburg MD  54:55  8:51
  177  29/37   Douglas Sanford      M 37 Potomac MD       54:57  8:51
  178  45/53   Alan Asman           M 42 Potomac MD       54:59  8:51
  179  13/20   Neil J Simon         M 50 Potomac MD       55:00  8:51
  180   6/9    Carlos Avery         M 57 Rockville MD     55:38  8:58
  181  14/20   Art Fabel            M 53 Rockville MD     55:44  8:59
  182  15/20   Alfred Wiegand       M 54 Rockville MD     55:54  9:00
  183  30/37   Michael Mason        M 39 Rockville MD     56:06  9:02
  184   7/9    Ron Komara           M 58 Rockville MD     56:09  9:03
  185  25/28   Joe Shelton          M 49 Silver Spring MD 56:11  9:03
  186  31/37   Steven Yegher        M 36 Rockville MD     56:22  9:05
  187  46/53   Charles Jr Gorday    M 43 Rockville MD     56:31  9:06
  188  32/37   Randall T Heller     M 36 Bethesda MD      56:39  9:07
  189  33/37   Rodney Lapp          M 39 Damascus MD      56:42  9:08
  190  34/37   Charles Lapp         M 36 Olney MD         56:42  9:08
  191  47/53   Ron Crockett         M 44 Gaithersburg MD  56:44  9:08
  192  48/53   Charles Seaman       M 41 Gaithersburg MD  56:52  9:09
  193  16/20   German E Tello       M 54 Rockville MD     56:55  9:10
  194  49/53   John Burg            M 40 Gaithersburg MD  56:57  9:10
  195  52/56   Michael Currey       M 33 Annapolis MD     57:28  9:15
  196   4/4    Robert Yarchoan      M 16 Bethesda MD      57:33  9:16
  197  26/28   Alan Landay          M 48 Rockville MD     57:34  9:16
  198  50/53   David Rowland        M 43 Rockville MD     58:14  9:23
  199  51/53   Eric Fig             M 42 Potomac MD       59:08  9:31
  200  35/37   Matt Costello        M 37 Laurel MD        59:16  9:33
  201  53/56   Demetrius Robinson   M 31 Olney MD         59:28  9:35
  202  52/53   Gary Hall            M 40 Rockville MD     59:29  9:35
  203   8/9    Patrick Nolan        M 59 Potomac MD       59:37  9:36
  204  36/37   Timothy Breen        M 37 Wheaton MD       59:43  9:37
  205  54/56   Mike Manatos         M 28 Glen Echo MD     59:43  9:37
  206  17/20   Ed Shirley           M 53 Olney MD         59:57  9:39
  207  37/37   David Ganz           M 39 Gaithersburg MD  60:55  9:49
  208  53/53   Harry Segal          M 41 Silver Spring MD 62:12 10:01
  209   4/4    John Pease           M 60 Adelphi MD       63:18 10:12
  210   9/9    David V Irwin        M 56 Potomac MD       63:44 10:16
  211  27/28   Bruce Mc Kenzie      M 48 Mclean VA        64:51 10:27
  212  28/28   Stephen Chaikind     M 47 Bethesda MD      65:23 10:32
  213  55/56   David Johnson        M 32 Washington DC    65:38 10:34
  214  18/20   Hugh April           M 50 Gaithersburg MD  65:48 10:36
  215  56/56   Gregg Lilienfield    M 31 Cabin John MD    66:15 10:40
  216  19/20   John J Rouse         M 50 Gaithersburg MD  67:12 10:49
  217  20/20   Stephen Ross         M 51 Bethesda MD      72:29 11:40
  218   3/3    Alvin Guttag         M 78 Gaithersburg MD  91:52 14:47


          Rockville RunFest  10km  Rockville MD  Oct 20, 1996
                                (Women)

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                 S AG HOMETOWN         TIME  PACE
===== ======== ==================== = == ================ ===== =====
    1   1/19   Linda K Wack         F 40 Germantown MD    39:03  6:17
    2   1/40   Deidre Mc Carthy     F 27 Arlington VA     41:36  6:42
    3   2/40   Jen Wright           F 32 Burtonsville MD  41:43  6:43
    4   3/40   Melanie Endert       F 32 Woodbridge VA    43:29  7:00
    5   2/19   Jane Sisco           F 41 Bethesda MD      44:04  7:06
    6   1/17   Carol Christiansen   F 36 Woodbridge VA    45:07  7:16
    7   3/19   Susan Wittan         F 41 Rockville MD     45:26  7:19
    8   4/40   Eleanor Pettipaw     F 32 Wheaton MD       45:46  7:22
    9   5/40   Stephanie Nelson     F 32 Potomac MD       46:02  7:25
   10   4/19   Elise Heumann        F 43 Gaithersburg MD  46:04  7:25
   11   2/17   Sue Neurath          F 37 Germantown MD    46:08  7:26
   12   6/40   Dana Kirkwood-Watts  F 22 Bethesda MD      46:39  7:31
   13   1/2    Charlotte Edwards    F 61 Mclean VA        46:51  7:33
   14   7/40   Martha Huizenga      F 29 Alexandria VA    46:56  7:34
   15   8/40   Theresa Robertson    F 28 Rockville MD     46:58  7:34
   16   9/40   Irene Pfefferman     F 24 Rockville MD     46:59  7:34
   17  10/40   Eleanor Pfefferman   F 24 Rockville MD     47:21  7:38
   18   1/11   Susanna Horner       F 46 Gaithersburg MD  47:28  7:39
   19  11/40   Gertrude Peace       F 34 Wheaton MD       47:28  7:39
   20   2/11   Ruth Criscio         F 48 Olney MD         47:46  7:42
   21   3/17   Joan Dombroski       F 39 Arlington VA     48:01  7:44
   22   4/17   Susan Singley        F 35 Rockville MD     48:32  7:49
   23  12/40   Dale C Slavin-Chiori F 34 Wheaton MD       48:38  7:50
   24  13/40   Catherine Stohlman   F 34 Bethesda MD      48:53  7:52
   25   5/19   Cynthia Grubbs       F 40 Silver Spring MD 48:59  7:53
   26  14/40   Cathleen Schultz     F 31 Silver Spring MD 49:10  7:55
   27   6/19   Marie-Fran Armstrong F 43 Rockville MD     49:33  7:59
   28   7/19   Lea Stern            F 43 Silver Spring MD 50:07  8:04
   29   8/19   Katharina Levinton   F 40 Wheaton MD       50:11  8:05
   30   9/19   Jackie Painter       F 43 Laurel MD        50:36  8:09
   31   1/3    Janet Newburgh       F 54 Rockville MD     50:51  8:11
   32   1/3    Kathy Price          F 56 Rockville MD     51:16  8:15
   33   3/11   Maryvonne Mauprivez  F 48 Bethesda MD      51:25  8:17
   34   2/3    Anna Berdahl         F 57 Silver Spring MD 51:26  8:17
   35  10/19   Behnaz Fardshishen   F 43 Potomac MD       51:34  8:18
   36   5/17   Carol Hamelink       F 37 Hyattsville MD   51:37  8:19
   37  15/40   Karen Castell        F 25 Bethesda MD      51:58  8:22
   38  16/40   Annie Ghosh          F 33 Gaithersburg MD  52:19  8:26
   39  11/19   Susan L Abbondanzo   F 43 Rockville MD     52:38  8:29
   40  17/40   Jackie Ebert         F 32 Rockville MD     52:49  8:30
   41  18/40   Patricia Rose        F 26 Gaithersburg MD  53:13  8:34
   42   6/17   Nancy Rodnan         F 37 Rockville MD     53:27  8:37
   43   4/11   Mary M Marineau      F 45 Mason Neck VA    53:30  8:37
   44   7/17   Diana Owen           F 37 Chevy Chase MD   53:31  8:37
   45  19/40   Laura Doyle          F 28 Annapolis MD     53:47  8:40
   46   8/17   Brenda Bean          F 35 Rockville MD     54:03  8:42
   47  20/40   Erica Sugar          F 32 Garret Park MD   54:30  8:47
   48  21/40   Patricia Rose        F 26 Gaithersburg MD  54:37  8:48
   49  12/19   Crystal Hulse        F 41 Rockville MD     54:41  8:48
   50   9/17   Mindy Landau         F 37 Potomac MD       55:06  8:52
   51   3/3    Roger Burkhart       F 58 Gaithersburg MD  55:23  8:55
   52  22/40   Cynthia Hernan       F 34 Rockville MD     55:44  8:59
   53  23/40   Fela Rendon          F 33 Rockville MD     55:48  8:59
   54  24/40   Sharon Gumina        F 32 Silver Spring MD 55:51  9:00
   55  25/40   Diane Lee            F 32 Rockville MD     55:56  9:00
   56  26/40   Linda Hickey         F 34 Gaithersburg MD  55:59  9:01
   57  13/19   Debbie Segal         F 40 Silver Spring MD 56:06  9:02
   58  27/40   Donnamarie Jarosz    F 33 Rockville MD     56:19  9:04
   59   5/11   Mary Rouse           F 48 Gaithersburg MD  56:21  9:05
   60  10/17   Joan Smithh          F 36 Elkridge MD      56:29  9:06
   61  28/40   Bridget Burrs        F 24 Frederick MD     56:33  9:06
   62  11/17   Sharon Beall         F 39 Germantown MD    56:35  9:07
   63  29/40   Katie Langworthy     F 34 Gaithersburg MD  56:37  9:07
   64  12/17   Debbie Weiner        F 39 Rockville MD     56:38  9:07
   65  30/40   Julie Tresp          F 25 Rockville MD     56:55  9:10
   66  13/17   Susan Pollard        F 39 Rockville MD     57:28  9:15
   67   6/11   Ellie F Laumark      F 45 Silver Spring MD 57:36  9:17
   68  31/40   Kelly Yoakum         F 29 Germantown MD    57:47  9:18
   69  32/40   Karen Choate         F 29 College Park MD  57:47  9:18
   70  33/40   Joann Huffman        F 30 Gaithersburg MD  57:57  9:20
   71  34/40   Linda M Tello        F 24 Rockville MD     58:03  9:21
   72  35/40   Suzanne Piner        F 34 Gaithersburg MD  58:25  9:24
   73  14/17   Carolyn Petsche      F 35 Gaithersburg MD  58:29  9:25
   74  14/19   Jerri Mcnew          F 44 Hagerstown MD    58:40  9:27
   75  15/19   Suzanne Grove        F 41 Hagerstown MD    58:41  9:27
   76   2/3    Susan Smith          F 52 Rockville MD     58:56  9:29
   77  16/19   Carol Klein-Goldstei F 42 Rockville MD     59:02  9:30
   78   7/11   Natalie Ross         F 49 Bethesda MD      59:06  9:31
   79  15/17   Wendy Susswein       F 37 Bethesda MD      59:41  9:37
   80  16/17   Nancy Barton         F 35 Rockville MD     59:46  9:37
   81  36/40   Tamara Robinson      F 31 Olney MD         59:46  9:38
   82  37/40   Suzanne Dorinski     F 30 Fort Washington  60:52  9:48
   83  17/19   Maryann Dimola       F 41 Bethesda MD      61:11  9:51
   84  17/17   Debra A Bressi       F 36 Arlington VA     61:13  9:51
   85   8/11   Patricia Carter      F 47 Gaithersburg MD  61:34  9:55
   86  38/40   Ashley Robinson      F 25 Potomac MD       61:37  9:55
   87  18/19   Wendy L Krasner      F 43 Bethesda MD      61:38  9:55
   88  19/19   Kathy Mannes         F 42 Bethesda MD      61:48  9:57
   89   9/11   Susan Perry          F 46 Minneapolis MN   62:33 10:04
   90  39/40   Ann Thai             F 26 Silver Spring MD 62:36 10:05
   91   1/1    Kay Morrison         F 70 Rockville MD     62:58 10:08
   92  40/40   Lisa Oken            F 23 Olney MD         64:20 10:22
   93   3/3    Peg Worthington      F 52 Seabrook MD      66:30 10:42
   94   2/2    Diane N Munter       F 62 Rockville MD     67:11 10:49
   95  10/11   Janice Williams      F 46 Olney MD         97:43 15:44
   96  11/11   Candice Segal        F 47 Silver Spring MD 97:43 15:44