Home / Race Results / Go for the Glory Track Meet

Go for the Glory Track Meet

August 9, 1996

Rockville MD



3,000m Results

MEN
    1   1/13   Dan Quinn               37 Potomac MD       MCRRC    9:15
    2   2/13   Joe Abernethy           36 College Park MD  MCRRC    9:17
    3   3/13   Ted Poulos              34 Mclean VA        MCRRC    9:20
    4   1/6    David O'connell         29 Germantown MD    MCRRC    9:27
    5   4/13   Mark Adams              36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC    9:33
    6   1/14   Joseph Mulhern          41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC    9:37
    7   2/14   Ridge Kelley            46 Poollesville MD  MCRRC    9:57
    8   2/6    David Porton            23 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   10:01
    9   3/14   Dave Asaki              40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   10:02
   10   5/13   Dave Keaton             36 Rockville MD     MCRRC   10:04
   11   3/6    John Howard             29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   10:13
   12   4/14   Milan Basta             44 Potomac MD       MCRRC   10:15
   13   6/13   John O'donnell          33 Damascus MD      MCRRC   10:22
   14   7/13   Curt Meuse              30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   10:26
   15   4/6    John Porton             26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   10:28
   16   1/8    Kevin Glatstein         16 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   10:38
   17   5/6    Nemanja Krsmanovic      22 Gaithersburg MD          10:51
   18   8/13   Gerardo Magat           31 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   10:56
   19   2/8    Joey Stiers             14 Rockville MD             11:07
   20   3/8    Jascha Fields           19 Potomac MD               11:12
   21   9/13   Hal Danoff              36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   11:14
   22   4/8    Warren Margolies        15 Rockville MD     MCRRC   11:17
   23   5/8    Brad Mele               10 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   11:20
   24  10/13   James Scarborough       37 Mclean VA        MCRRC   11:21
   25   5/14   Art Tiller              40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   11:28
   26   6/8    Erik Eisentraut         16 Rockville MD             11:29
   27  11/13   Nick Levintow           39 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   11:32
   28   6/14   Dick Butler             49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   11:32
   29   7/8    Jeri Veirlcatraman      16 Damascus MD              11:34
   30   7/14   Albert Arcand           41 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   11:39
   31  12/13   Jim Mele                33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   11:40
   32   8/8    Dan Pawlowski           14 Rockville MD     MCRRC   11:43
   33   6/6    Bill Riggs              27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   11:47
   34   8/14   Chris Emond             43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   11:47
   35   9/14   Kevin Miller            40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   11:53
   36  10/14   Kirt West               48 Arlington VA     MCRRC   12:00
   37   1/4    Daniel Austin           50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   12:32
   38  13/13   Ed Jackson              39 Germantown MD    MCRRC   12:50
   39   2/4    Walter Brown            52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   12:55
   40  11/14   Jim French              40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   13:17
   41  12/14   Gary Clark              46 Rockville MD     MCRRC   13:17
   42   1/2    George Waxter           64 Frederick MD     MCRRC   13:34
   43   3/4    Bill Porton             53 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   13:50
   44   2/2    Bill Morrison           69 Potomac MD       MCRRC   14:03
   45   1/5    Bill Osburn             72 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   14:03
   46  13/14   Vern Myers              46 Rockville MD     MCRRC   14:17
   47  14/14   Steve Springer          41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   14:19
   48   2/5    Frank Pierce            73 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   14:30
   49   4/4    Jim Starr               54 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   16:42
   50   3/5    Frank Luff              73 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   17:21
   51   4/5    Jack Van Ness           76 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   19:45
   52   5/5    Alvin Guttag            77 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   23:39

WOMEN
    1   1/3    Linda Wack              40 Germantown MD    MCRRC   11:15
    2   1/6    Monika Bachman          30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   11:24
    3   2/6    Patricia Guay-Berry     33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   12:11
    4   1/4    Addie Barnwell          08 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   12:12
    5   3/6    Heather Chen Mayer      34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   12:36
    6   1/3    Sharon Dolan            53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   12:41
    7   4/6    Michele Mcgleish        30 Germantown MD    MCRRC   12:58
    8   2/3    Ruth Criscio            47 Olney MD         MCRRC   13:35
    9   2/4    Laura Pomerance         17 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   13:48
   10   2/3    Janet Newburgh          53 Rockville MD     MCRRC   13:57
   11   3/3    Joan Tapocik            47 Germantown MD    MCRRC   14:06
   12   1/1    Victoria Lenk           28 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   14:18
   13   1/1    Joanne Mallet           61 Rockville MD     MCRRC   14:24
   14   5/6    Darcy Ozdany            36 Germantown MD    MCRRC   15:58
   15   1/1    Kay Morrison            70 Potomac MD       MCRRC   16:53
   16   6/6    Anita Litten Funston    36 Rockville MD     MCRRC   17:55
   17   3/4    Coralynn Arcand         10 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   18:00
   18   3/3    Patricia Rich           55 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   21:11
   19   4/4    Jacqueline Arcand       12 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   22:56



1600 Meter Results

MEN
    1   1/20   Jeff Miner              18 Ellicott City MD   HCS    4:45
    2   1/5    Ted Poulos              34 Mclean VA        MCRRC    5:01
    3   1/10   Tom Martin              40 Rockville MD              5:04
    4   2/20   Rajan Mohan             15 Silver Spring MD          5:07
    5   2/10   Walter Hill             44 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC    5:08
    6   3/10   Ridge Kelley            46 Poolesville MD   MCRRC    5:09
    7   2/5    Eric Singer             36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC    5:13
    8   4/10   Bill S Osburn           44 Bethesda MD      MCRRC    5:19
    9   5/10   Tim Morgan              45 Damascus MD      MCRRC    5:22
   10   1/1    Keith Burkhart          28 Seabrook MD      MCRRC    5:27
   11   3/5    Greg Nelson             36 Rockville MD     MCRRC    5:30
   12   3/20   Jeri Veirlcatraman      16 Damascus MD               5:35
   13   4/20   Jascha Fields           19 Potomac MD                5:37
   14          Henry Sierka               Brookville MD             5:50
   15   6/10   James Reamer            49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC    5:56
   16   7/10   Art Tiller              40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC    5:58
   17   4/5    Nick Levintow           39 Wheaton MD       MCRRC    6:06
   18   1/2    Butch Proctor           52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC    6:07
   19   5/5    James Scarborough       37 Mclean VA        MCRRC    6:07
   20   8/10   Vern Myers              46 Rockville MD     MCRRC    6:21
   21   1/2    John Sabel              61 Rockville MD     MCRRC    6:46
   22   9/10   Albert Arcand           41 Bethesda MD      MCRRC    6:51
   23   1/1    Bill Osburn             72 Bethesda MD      MCRRC    6:51
   24   5/20   Wes Clark               10 Rockville MD     MCRRC    6:57
   25   6/20   Michael Terao           10 Silver Spring MD          7:02
   26   7/20   Mike Minovich           09 Germantown MD    MCRRC    7:34
   27   8/20   Drew Abernethy          08 College Park MD  MCRRC    7:34
   28  10/10   Christopher Minovich    44 Germantown MD    MCRRC    7:34
   29   2/2    Ray Campbell            63 Highland MD      MCRRC    7:36
   30   9/20   Nicholas Minovich       11 Germantown MD    MCRRC    8:07
   31  10/20   Adam St John            10 Wheaton MD                8:10
   32  11/20   Matt Mele               05 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC    8:10
   33  12/20   David Swartz            14 Rockville MD              8:23
   34  13/20   Chad Riggott            11 Germantown MD    MCRRC    8:25
   35  14/20   Mat Abernethy           07 College Park MD  MCRRC    8:43
   36  15/20   Adam Danoff             08 N Potomac MD     MCRRC    8:49
   37   2/2    Jim Rich                57 Bethesda MD      MCRRC    9:06
   38  16/20   Federico Jellinek       07 Bethesda MD               9:13
   39  17/20   David Levintow          06 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   10:37
   40  18/20   Johnny Berry            05 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   10:59
   41  19/20   Craig Mele              12 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   11:51
   42  20/20   Joshua Singer            3                          12:18

WOMEN
    1   1/1    Chris Stockdale         52 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC    5:51
    2   1/2    Theya Kanagaratnam      30 Rockville MD     MCRRC    7:08
    3   2/2    Regina Gretschel        33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC    7:34
    4   1/7    Christina Newburgh      12 Rockville MD     MCRRC    8:07
    5   2/7    Katie Buell             12 Silver Spring MD          8:17
    6   3/7    Collette Newburgh       08 Rockville MD     MCRRC    8:48
    7   4/7    Maggie Abernethy        05 College Park MD  MCRRC    8:49
    8   5/7    Sara Levintow           07 Wheaton MD       MCRRC    8:58
    9   6/7    Marissa Singer          06                          10:25
   10   7/7    Michelle Emond          08 Rockville MD     MCRRC   11:11



400 Meter Results
MEN
    1   1/5    Keith Turner            40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC    0:55
    2   1/4    Stephen Coleman         09 Gaithersburg MD           0:56
    3   1/6    Mark Adams              36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC    1:02
    4   2/4    Warren Margolies        15 Rockville MD     MCRRC    1:02
    5   1/1    John Porton             26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC    1:02
    6   2/5    Milan Basta             44 Potomac MD       MCRRC    1:04
    7   3/5    Jeff Glazer             45 Gaithersburg MD           1:06
    8   2/6    Kevin Farragher         38 Gaithersburg MD           1:06
    9   4/5    Chris Emond             43 Rockville MD     MCRRC    1:07
   10   5/5    Steve Springer          41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC    1:07
   11   3/6    Richard Mcdonald        34 Potomac MD       MCRRC    1:08
   12   4/6    Victor Quiroz           39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC    1:12
   13   5/6    Dennis Coleman          38 Gaithersburg MD           1:14
   14   3/4    Federico Jellinek       07 Bethesda MD               1:32
   15   6/6    Mark Newman             35 Germantown MD    MCRRC    1:34
   16   4/4    Dennis Coleman          05 Gaithersburg MD           1:52

WOMEN
    1   1/1    Chris Stockdale         52 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC    1:11
    2   1/1    Diane Mckee             30 Gaithersburg MD           1:16
    3   1/2    Crista Morgan           12 Damascus MD      MCRRC    1:17
    4   2/2    Lauren Nudd             12 Gaithersburg MD           1:19