Home / Race Results / Loch NIST Monster Cross Country 8K

Loch NIST Monster Cross Country 8K

Loch NIST Monster Cross Country #2 8K

June 13, 1996

Gaithersburg, MD



MEN
       Pl/Div   Name                  Age Hometown         Club    Time

    1   1/19   Rob Magin               25 Seabrook MD      MCRRC   28:06
    2   2/19   Matt Adams              26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   28:53
    3   1/38   Dan Quinn               37 Potomac MD       MCRRC   29:30
    4   2/38   Ted Poulos              34 Mclean VA        MCRRC   29:49
    5   1/25   Dave Bollinger          40 Potomac MD       MCRRC   30:11
    6   3/38   Marty Horan             36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   30:27
    7   4/38   Mark Adams              36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   30:43
    8   2/25   Joseph Mulhern          41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:08
    9   5/38   Jon Eifert              30 Washington DC            31:14
   10   3/25   Mike Lieder             41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   31:20
   11   3/19   John Dolynchuk          23 Baltimore MD             31:25
   12   4/25   James Moreland          44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:38
   13   5/25   John Mornini            41 Germantown MD    MCRRC   32:01
   14   4/19   David O'connell         29 Germantown MD    MCRRC   32:21
   15   5/19   Rich Pesce              29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   32:50
   16   6/19   David Porton            23 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   33:03
   17   7/19   Keith Burkhart          28 Seabrook MD      MCRRC   33:11
   18   6/25   Ken Umbarger            43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   33:23
   19   6/38   Bill Selby              38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   33:42
   20   7/38   Doug Billings           30 Gaithersburg MD          34:03
   21   1/3    Sean Hurney             17 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   34:20
   22   8/38   John O'donnell          33 Damascus MD      MCRRC   34:45
   23   8/19   John Porton             26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   34:55
   24   9/38   Eric Singer             36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:06
   25  10/38   Curt Meuse              30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:13
   26  11/38   Terrance Mcmahon        30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   35:20
   27  12/38   Victor Quiroz           39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:37
   28   1/16   Bill Wooden             52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   35:41
   29   2/3    Jascha Fields           19 Potomac MD               35:46
   30  13/38   Paul Wetzel             37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:02
   31   9/19   Eugene Buckwalter       29 Germantown MD    MCRRC   36:07
   32  14/38   Mark Nicholson          36 Ellicott City MD         36:47
   33  15/38   Mark Nutt               31 Germantown MD            36:48
   34   2/16   Bernie Gallagher        55 Rockville MD     MCRRC   36:58
   35   3/16   Jack Wicks              52 Cocoa Beach FL           37:14
   36  16/38   Rick Paul               37 Gaithersburg MD          37:20
   37   7/25   Albert Arcand           41 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   37:20
   38   4/16   Gary Bergcross          52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:25
   39  17/38   Hal Danoff              36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:25
   40  18/38   Joe Kostecki            32 Olney MD         MCRRC   37:40
   41  19/38   Mike Cavanaugh          37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:59
   42  20/38   Gerardo Magat           31 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   38:07
   43   8/25   Paul Friedman           41 Olney MD         MCRRC   38:13
   44   9/25   Jay Mccarthy            49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:24
   45  10/19   Chris Schmidt           21 Alexandria VA            38:24
   46  11/19   Bill Riggs              27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:24
   47  21/38   Jim Mele                33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:39
   48   3/3    Brad Mele               10 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:43
   49  10/25   Steve Springer          41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:51
   50  22/38   Paul Sledzik            32 Germantown MD    MCRRC   39:01
   51  11/25   Mike Plummer            45 Poollesville MD  MCRRC   39:01
   52  23/38   Pete Bracken            35 Gaithersburg MD          39:19
   53  12/25   Dennis Haberer          40 Germantown MD    MCRRC   39:22
   54   1/7    Pete Monahan            61 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   39:34
   55  13/25   Gerald Richman          43 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   39:35
   56  14/25   Vladimir Fokin          48 Gaithersburg MD          39:50
   57  15/25   John Alvanis            41 Germantown MD    MCRRC   39:54
   58  24/38   Warren Miller           38 Silver Spring MD         40:05
   59  16/25   Bob Kobistek            41 Mentor OH                40:14
   60   5/16   Ron Canaway             51                  MCRRC   40:28
   61  25/38   Len Brocknen            31 Germantown MD            40:40
   62   6/16   Daniel Austin           50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:50
   63  12/19   Scott Rafferty          25 Washington DC    MCRRC   41:15
   64  26/38   Rick Swink              38 Damascus MD      MCRRC   41:16
   65  13/19   Galen Wilkerson         26 Rockville MD     MCRRC   41:27
   66  14/19   Eric Torrbas            25 Potomac MD               41:41
   67  17/25   Doug Fox                46 Rockville MD     MCRRC   41:52
   68  27/38   Joe Harris              38 Jefferson MD             41:57
   69  28/38   Richard Mcdonald        34 Potomac MD       MCRRC   41:58
   70  15/19   Mike Indocina           29 Germantown MD            42:18
   71  29/38   Mike Randolph           33                          42:20
   72  18/25   Dick Butler             49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   42:25
   73  19/25   Milford Sprecher        44 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   42:42
   74  30/38   Ed Jackson              39 Germantown MD    MCRRC   42:44
   75   2/7    George Waxter           64 Frederick MD     MCRRC   42:44
   76  31/38   John P Hughes           39 Germantown MD    MCRRC   42:57
   77  32/38   Jim Gebbiz              34 Germantown MD    MCRRC   43:05
   78  33/38   Bob Neurath             36 Germantown MD    MCRRC   43:18
   79   3/7    Bill Morrison           69 Potomac MD       MCRRC   43:24
   80  20/25   Matt Heyman             42 Potomac MD       MCRRC   43:28
   81  34/38   John Emerson            37 Silver Spring MD         43:41
   82  35/38   Joseph Aukward          35 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   43:41
   83  36/38   Ron Burr                35 Kensington MD    MCRRC   44:01
   84   4/7    Kevin Kasunic           61 Olney MD         MCRRC   44:41
   85  37/38   Bar Rowe                30 Falls Church VA          44:47
   86   1/1    Bill Osburn             72 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   45:29
   87   7/16   Gopal Dharia            53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:44
   88  21/25   Richard Dean            48 Arlington VA     MCRRC   46:02
   89   8/16   Robin Ficker            53 Boyds MD         MCRRC   46:31
   90  16/19   Ralph Colling           25 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   46:36
   91  17/19   Jamison Strahan         22 Jessup MD                47:01
   92   9/16   Bill Porton             53 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   47:19
   93  10/16   Joe Slunt               55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   47:19
   94  11/16   Alan Penn               54 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:36
   95  18/19   Rick Penn               28 Germantown MD    MCRRC   47:53
   96  22/25   John Smink              49 Rockville MD     MCRRC   48:23
   97   5/7    Burton Squires          67 Rockville MD     MCRRC   48:24
   98   6/7    Heinz Bachmann          63 Comus MD                 48:59
   99  12/16   Art Fabel               52 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:07
  100  13/16   Roger Burkhart          58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   51:06
  101   7/7    Ray Campbell            63 Highland MD      MCRRC   51:42
  102  38/38   Mark Funston            36 Rockville MD     MCRRC   54:11
  103  23/25   Chuck Sommer            49 Bowie MD                 54:21
  104  19/19   Sebastian Murphy        25 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   54:51
  105  24/25   Thomas David            49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   55:01
  106  14/16   Bob Diiorio             53 Rockville MD     MCRRC   55:06
  107  15/16   Jim Starr               54 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   57:16
  108  16/16   Ray Johnson             57 Rockville MD     MCRRC   59:51
  109  25/25   Paul Murphy             47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   59:58

WOMEN
    1   1/6    Allison Thompson        26 Rockville MD     MCRRC   36:28
    2   1/10   Natalie Partridge       34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:28
    3   2/10   Hanah Christopher       32 Wilmington DE            37:29
    4   1/4    Nancy Chapman           49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:40
    5   3/10   Patricia Guay-Berry     33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   39:06
    6   4/10   Monika Bachman          30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   39:20
    7   1/4    Chris Stockdale         52 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   39:59
    8   1/1    Ddesiree Ficker         19 Potomac MD       MCRRC   40:20
    9   2/4    Ruth Criscio            47 Olney MD         MCRRC   44:04
   10   2/6    Jody Countryman         22 Rockville MD             44:04
   11   5/10   Jeanne Mallet           33 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:24
   12   6/10   Stephanie Yom           35 Fairfax VA       MCRRC   45:36
   13   3/4    Connie Pavitt           45 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   46:03
   14   2/4    Janet Newburgh          53 Rockville MD     MCRRC   46:38
   15   3/6    Andrea Filliben         25 Olney MD                 47:32
   16   4/4    Rhonda Gurdian          41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   47:53
   17   4/6    Kelli Linehan           23 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:22
   18   5/6    Corey Mackison          28 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:18
   19   7/10   Michele Mcleod          38 Olney MD         MCRRC   49:38
   20   6/6    Victoria Lenk           28 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:52
   21   3/4    Jean Hampton            53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   51:38
   22   8/10   Linda Margolis          33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   54:18
   23   9/10   Barbara Pfarr           36 Bowie MD                 54:44
   24   4/4    Patricia Rich           55 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:15:40
   25  10/10   Anita Litten Funston    36 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:15:43