Home / Race Results / Capital Crescent Run 5K

Capital Crescent Run 5K

Capital Crescent Run 5K

June 1, 1996

Bethesda, MD


MEN

       Pl/Div    Name                    Age Hometown           Club    Time

    1   1/22   Kevin Birmingham           28 Chester VA         TCITY   15:28
    2   1/23   Dan Murphy                 32 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   16:07
    3   2/23   Ted Poulos                 34 Mclean VA          MCRRC   16:14
    4   2/22   Dan Holland                27 Washington DC      ASICS   16:21
    5   3/22   Alan Lovell                26 Seabrook MD        MCRRC   16:31
    6   4/22   Max Crispi                 29 Forest Hills NY            16:47
    7   5/22   David O'connell            29 Germantown MD      MCRRC   16:48
    8   1/38   Joseph Mulhern             41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   16:49
    9   6/22   Sean Walker                29 Vienna VA                  16:51
   10   3/23   Marty Horan                36 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   16:54
   11   4/23   Mark Adams                 36 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:00
   12   2/38   Dave Asaki                 40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:02
   13   3/38   James Moreland             44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:03
   14   4/38   Mike Lieder                41 Rockville MD       MCRRC   17:09
   15   5/23   Chuck Anderson             31 Fakks Church VA            17:24
   16   7/22   Bob Price                  24 Rockville MD       MCRRC   17:30
   17   8/22   Paul Loebach               27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:31
   18   9/22   John Howard                29 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   17:35
   19   5/38   Jon Thoren                 41 Washington DC      MCRRC   17:44
   20  10/22   Aaron Pitney               26 Bethesda MD          HCS   17:51
   21   6/38   Tony Decrappas             43 Washington DC              17:52
   22   6/23   Victor Quiroz              39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:57
   23   7/23   Bob Mccluskie              39 Chevy Chase MD     DCRRC   17:59
   24   7/38   Walter Hill                44 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   18:04
   25   8/38   Donald Pierce              49 Almata, Kazakstan        18:08
   26   8/23   Bill Selby                 38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   18:16
   27   9/23   Mark Rakes                 38 Germantown MD      MCRRC   18:17
   28   9/38   Gary Resnick               40 Rockville MD       MCRRC   18:22
   29  10/23   John O'donnell             33 Damascus MD        MCRRC   18:23
   30  11/23   Gerardo Magat              31 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   18:25
   31  11/22   David Porton               23 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   18:34
   32  12/23   Eric Singer                36 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   18:43
   33  12/22   Gabriel Cano               28 Rockville MD       MCRRC   18:48
   34  10/38   Dennis Pinkard             47 Falls Church VA    DCRRC   18:51
   35  11/38   Tracy Getz                 42 Arlington VA       DCRRC   18:53
   36  12/38   Tom Delaney                48 Potomac MD         MCRRC   19:11
   37  13/38   Steve Springer             41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:24
   38  13/23   Nick Levintow              39 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   19:26
   39  14/23   Hal Danoff                 36 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:29
   40  13/22   Sean Gallagher             29 Arlington VA       MCRRC   19:32
   41  14/38   Paul Friedman              41 Olney MD           MCRRC   19:40
   42  14/22   Matt Turner                24 Reston VA                  19:50
   43  15/38   Larry Cox                  49                            19:54
   44  16/38   Albert Arcand              41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:00
   45  15/23   Ed Luke                    38 Germantown MD      MCRRC   20:00
   46  16/23   Jim Mele                   33 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:00
   47   1/3    Brad Mele                  10 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:07
   48  17/38   Rudy Hewitt                46 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   20:14
   49  17/23   Dewayne Hudson             31 Washington DC              20:16
   50  15/22   Bill Riggs                 27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:19
   51  16/22   Steve Mack                 28 Reston VA                  20:25
   52  17/22   Mike Hall                  29 Kensington MD      MCRRC   20:30
   53  18/38   Chris Zerby                47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:33
   54  19/38   Gerald Richman             43 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:40
   55  20/38   Jeff Lowe                  42 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:43
   56   1/19   Jim Cavanaugh              54 Arlington VA       MCRRC   20:44
   57  18/23   Timothy Connolly           30 Baltimore MD               20:47
   58   1/11   Robert Smith               62 Comus MD           MCRRC   20:52
   59  21/38   William Babson             42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:55
   60   2/19   Tom Willging               55 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:57
   61  22/38   Chris Emond                43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:00
   62  23/38   Peter Kopac                49 Falls Church VA            21:04
   63  24/38   Richard Turner             43 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   21:07
   64  18/22   Scott Mcgleish             28 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:10
   65  25/38   Benes Trus                 49 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   21:15
   66  19/22   Ed Smith                   29 Columbia MD        MCRRC   21:23
   67   2/11   Norman Miller              60 Cabin John MD      DCRRC   21:28
   68   3/19   Daniel Austin              50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:29
   69  26/38   Stan Pawlowski             46 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:40
   70  19/23   Ed Jackson                 39 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:47
   71  27/38   Gary Melvin                44 Poollesville MD            21:52
   72   4/19   Bernie Greene              51 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   22:09
   73  28/38   Steve Watson               49 Bethesda MD                22:12
   74   3/11   Pete Monahan               61 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   22:26
   75  20/22   Matt Fisher                22 Falls Church VA            22:30
   76  29/38   Nathaniel Harrison         49 Washington DC              22:41
   77   5/19   John Noble                 56 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:43
   78   4/11   George Waxter              64 Frederick MD       MCRRC   22:53
   79  30/38   Gary Clark                 46 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:57
   80   5/11   Bill Morrison              69 Potomac MD         MCRRC   23:01
   81   6/19   Johnny Mcquaig             57 Great Falls VA             23:07
   82  20/23   Steve Lewicky              35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:15
   83  21/23   John P Hughes              39 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:28
   84  31/38   Milford Sprecher           44 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   23:31
   85  32/38   Bernie Gonciarz            45 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:33
   86   7/19   Bill Porton                53 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:38
   87   6/11   Kevin Kasunic              61 Olney MD           MCRRC   23:43
   88  21/22   Matt Wade                  26 Beltsville MD              23:48
   89  33/38   Richard Dean               48 Arlington VA       MCRRC   23:56
   90   8/19   Bill Kuta                  50                    MCRRC   24:08
   91  34/38   Thomas Korengold           42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   24:10
   92   7/11   Irv Newman                 65 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   24:10
   93  35/38   Larry Heller               40 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   24:25
   94   9/19   Michael Sanders            57 Potomac MD         MCRRC   24:33
   95   8/11   George Tarrio              60 Potomac MD         MCRRC   24:39
   96   1/4    Frank Pierce               73 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   24:41
   97  10/19   Dave Brown                 53 Potomac MD         MCRRC   24:44
   98   9/11   Burton Squires             67 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:23
   99  11/19   Charles Casper             54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   25:30
  100  10/11   Dick Good                  66 Accident MD        MCRRC   25:35
  101  11/11   Ray Campbell               63 Highland MD        MCRRC   25:55
  102  22/22   Brendan Timmins            29                    MCRRC   26:14
  103  36/38   Jon Hiratsuka              43 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   26:17
  104  12/19   Art Fabel                  52 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:24
  105  13/19   Roger Burkhart             58 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   26:36
  106   2/3    Evan Beach                 09 Bethesda MD                26:48
  107  22/23   Pat Patton                 39                            27:07
  108  37/38   Jerry Donegan              40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:01
  109  23/23   Mark Funston               36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:13
  110  14/19   Joe Slunt                  55 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   28:40
  111  38/38   Robert Rahmes              47 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   28:41
  112  15/19   Joe Godbout                52 Silver Spring MD           28:53
  113  16/19   Norman Shusterman          56 Rockville MD               29:18
  114  17/19   Jim Starr                  54 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   29:46
  115   2/4    Frank Luff                 73 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   31:33
  116   3/4    Jack Van Ness              76 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   33:56
  117   3/3    Nick Richman               11 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   34:34
  118  18/19   Stephen Ross               50 Bethesda MD                36:20
  119  19/19   Jim Rich                   57 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   41:00
  120   4/4    Alvin Guttag               77 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   43:34


WOMEN
    1   1/20   Gretchen Triantos          39 Rockville MD       MCRRC   17:47
    2   1/13   Linda Wack                 40 Germantown MD      MCRRC   19:03
    3   1/10   Deidre M. Gallagher        26 Arlington VA       MCRRC   19:49
    4   2/20   Wendy Ponvert              33 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:18
    5   2/10   Mary Jacoby                26 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:38
    6   3/20   Peggy Dickison             35 Bowie MD           MCRRC   20:46
    7   1/3    Sharon Dolan               53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:58
    8   2/13   Renee Culbertson           41 Cabin John MD      MCRRC   21:00
    9   4/20   Michele Mcgleish           30 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:06
   10   5/20   Michele Harmon             30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:19
   11   3/10   Martha Huizenga            29 Alexandria VA      MCRRC   22:04
   12   3/13   Ruth Criscio               47 Olney MD           MCRRC   22:24
   13   6/20   Nancy Bobanich             30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:25
   14   7/20   Jeanne Mallet              33 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:35
   15   1/4    Jennifer Russo             12 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:12
   16   4/10   Joanna Boettinger          22 Washington DC              23:21
   17   8/20   Diana Schwartz             31 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   23:24
   18   4/13   Marilyn Brasier            40 Washington DC      MCRRC   23:32
   19   9/20   Kathy Levintow             39 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   23:41
   20   5/10   Lori Timmins               28                    MCRRC   23:43
   21   5/13   Joan Tapocik               47 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:58
   22   6/10   Judith Margolis            28 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   24:01
   23   2/3    Kathy Price                55 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:07
   24   1/2    Joanne Mallet              61 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:27
   25  10/20   Stephanie Yom              35 Fairfax VA         MCRRC   24:31
   26   2/4    Laura Pomerance            17 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   24:37
   27   6/13   Mary Kuta                  49 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:36
   28   7/10   Victoria Lenk              28 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:40
   29  11/20   Cara Lockman               31 Kensington MD      MCRRC   25:49
   30   7/13   Natalie Ross               49 Bethesda MD                25:58
   31   8/13   Marsha Springer            49 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   26:01
   32   8/10   Karen Choate               28 College Park MD    MCRRC   26:13
   33  12/20   Pam Murray                 39 Germantown MD      MCRRC   26:14
   34  13/20   Susan Stillman             32 Garret Park MD     MCRRC   27:19
   35   9/13   Carolee Rand               41 Chevy Chase MD     DCRRC   27:20
   36  14/20   Linda Margolis             33 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:26
   37   9/10   Kim Yatteau                20 Washington DC              27:37
   38  10/13   Crystal Hulse              41 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:38
   39  15/20   Wendy Susswein             37 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   27:54
   40  16/20   Darcy Ozdany               36 Germantown MD      MCRRC   27:57
   41  11/13   Margaret May               47 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   28:18
   42  17/20   Deanna Godbout             32 Laurel MD                  28:19
   43   1/1    Kay Morrison               70 Potomac MD         MCRRC   28:27
   44  10/10   Gail Shust                 28 Washington DC      DCRRC   28:50
   45  12/13   Kathy Aram                 45 Washington DC      MCRRC   28:56
   46  18/20   Jill Foxman                33 Chevy Chase MD             29:44
   47  19/20   Regina Gretschel           33 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   30:26
   48  20/20   Anita Litten Funston       36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   31:16
   49  13/13   Kathleen Weber             45                    MCRRC   35:46
   50   3/4    Coralynn Arcand            10 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   36:11
   51   2/2    Mildred Lieder             69 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   36:55
   52   3/3    Patricia Rich              55 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   37:12
   53   4/4    Jacqueline Arcand          12 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   38:19