A place for every pace. MCRRC is one of the nation's largest running clubs.

News & Updates

MCRRC Seeks Brand Ambassadors!

MCRRC seeks to create a team of Brand Ambassadors who can dedicate time to further the Club’s reputation and recognition within the greater Montgomery County.

As a Brand Ambassador, you will serve as the “face” of the brand and be a part of a street marketing team who will promote MCRRC at community events.  Your overall objective is to spread awareness about and create interest in MCRRC among Montgomery County residents with the primary objective of encouraging them to benefit from our services – such as training programs and races – and, ultimately, joining the Club..  To do this, you will seek out community events and similar outlets where you can share the value and benefits of MCRRC.   You will engage with event attendees in the goal of creating interest for them to join the Club.

For more information on this opportunity, as well as how you will be supported, please visit the “Help Wanted” page on our website!

2021 Marine Corp Marathon Hospitality Suite CANCELLED

As you may (or may not) have heard, the 2021 Marine Corp Marathon’s in-person race has been cancelled.  The race will be conducted virtually.  The MCM website cites “security and safety precautions” as the reason for the change.  You can read the full statement about the decision to cancel the event here.

As such, this obviously means that the MCRRC Marine Corp Marathon Hospitality Suite has also been cancelled.  Please join me with a HUGE THANK YOU to Becky & James Melzer for all their hard work. This is much more than a volunteer position and we know that and are so truly grateful for all of their efforts.

Please note that we will refund all who have purchased tickets to the hospitality suite and/or bus tickets.  This process will likely go into next week.  We ask that you be patient with our staff as we work hard to undo all the plans we have made over the past couple of months for this event.  Please do not email the office about your refund unless an unreasonable amount of time has passed without receiving it.  If that’s the case, get in touch & we’ll help you figure out what’s going on.

While this news is disappointing for all who have trained so hard and certainly one more gut punch to a really difficult 18 months, we will get through it together like we always do. #MCRRCSTRONG

Welcome Back, MCRRC!

 

In light of the recent changes in COVID-19 restrictions by the county, we have updated our COVID-19 Guidelines.  Please visit our COVID-19 page for more information.

Races Up Next

Calendar of Events

S Sun

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

1 event,

-

New Years Day 5K 2022

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

1 event,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

Latest Race Results

New Year’s Day 5k

                       January 1, 2022   Derwood, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                    
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org by January 10, 2022
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/166 1/6 896 Chris Moen M 31 Bethesda MD MCRRC 16:10 16:10 5:12
2 2/166 1/10 2050 Adam Morad M 19 Bethesda MD 16:19 16:18 5:15
3 3/166 1/19 644 Dickson Mercer M 40 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 16:43 16:43 5:23
4 4/166 1/4 543 Ian Morgan M 29 Bethesda MD MCRRC 16:51 16:51 5:26
5 5/166 2/19 175 Chad Young M 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 17:21 17:21 5:35
6 6/166 2/4 2021 Michael Pasti M 26 Derwood MD 17:28 17:28 5:38
7 7/166 1/14 953 Kevin Weaver M 38 Bethesda MD MCRRC 17:30 17:30 5:38
8 8/166 2/10 993 Mark Rosas M 18 Columbia MD MCRRC 17:38 17:38 5:41
9 9/166 2/14 949 Bryan Rivera M 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 17:40 17:39 5:41
10 10/166 1/3 840 Marshall Lieder M 23 Derwood MD MCRRC 17:44 17:43 5:43
11 11/166 3/10 897 Erich Ramos M 14 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 17:55 17:49 5:44
12 1/123 1/6 2034 Grace Finnegan F 15 Potomac MD 17:56 17:56 5:47
13 12/166 3/14 2032 Joshua Smith M 35 Germantown MD 18:20 18:19 5:54
14 13/166 4/10 2019 Cleveland Wall M 14 Derwood MD 18:48 18:48 6:03
15 14/166 1/16 9 Rob Palmer M 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 19:11 19:10 6:10
16 15/166 5/10 622 Hank Schwartz M 15 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 19:15 19:10 6:11
17 16/166 3/19 2024 Mark Simons M 44 Poolesville MD 19:21 19:18 6:13
18 17/166 3/4 966 Jose Massella M 29 Rockville MD MCRRC 19:42 19:42 6:21
19 18/166 2/16 319 Robert Burakiewicz M 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 19:51 19:48 6:23
20 19/166 4/14 1601 Elvin Funez M 39 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 19:56 19:53 6:24
21 20/166 4/4 833 Joseph Spencer M 27 Rockville MD MCRRC 20:14 19:55 6:25
22 21/166 1/24 848 Scott Bohinc M 50 Bethesda MD MCRRC 20:25 20:01 6:27
23 22/166 1/19 935 Paul Jacobson M 58 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 20:04 20:04 6:28
24 23/166 1/15 508 Alex Zirkelbach M 11 Olney MD MCRRC 20:08 20:07 6:29
25 24/166 2/6 224 Alexander Manners M 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 20:13 20:11 6:30
26 25/166 2/15 2012 Ioannis Rementelas M 11 Olney MD 20:19 20:19 6:33
27 26/166 4/19 280 Reed Shabman M 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 20:36 20:23 6:34
28 27/166 5/19 452 Paul Ternes M 41 North Potomac MD MCRRC 20:44 20:39 6:39
29 28/166 5/14 2031 Aharon Conerly M 35 Silver Spring MD 20:49 20:45 6:41
30 29/166 2/24 931 Shanzhong (sam Yuan M 53 North Potomac MD MCRRC 20:52 20:49 6:42
31 30/166 1/16 144 Marty Horan M 62 Bethesda MD MCRRC 20:55 20:54 6:44
32 31/166 3/6 29 Kelyn Soong M 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:02 21:00 6:46
33 32/166 3/15 2011 Dimitrios Rementelas M 11 Olney MD 21:04 21:03 6:47
34 33/166 6/14 719 Aaron Trulock M 36 Derwood MD MCRRC 21:08 21:04 6:47
35 34/166 7/14 128 Joel Wakesberg M 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:14 21:09 6:49
36 35/166 2/16 303 Mark Adams M 62 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 21:10 21:09 6:49
37 36/166 3/16 475 Ted Lutterman M 64 Potomac MD MCRRC 21:18 21:11 6:49
38 2/123 1/2 577 Melissa King F 29 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 21:21 21:16 6:51
39 37/166 3/16 951 Noel Pesce M 46 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:19 21:17 6:51
40 38/166 2/19 56 John Way M 56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 21:30 21:24 6:54
41 39/166 4/6 249 Long Doan M 33 Olney MD MCRRC 21:27 21:25 6:54
42 40/166 3/24 458 Kam Yee M 51 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 21:34 21:28 6:55
43 41/166 8/14 456 Mark Yawman M 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:39 21:31 6:56
44 42/166 4/24 18 Jonathan Feldman M 50 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 21:58 21:36 6:57
45 3/123 1/17 2027 Oksana Lightfield F 45 Middletown MD 21:38 21:36 6:58
46 43/166 6/19 2001 Stephen Thursby M 42 Crofton MD 21:40 21:38 6:58
47 44/166 7/19 261 Nikolaos Rementelas M 40 Olney MD MCRRC 21:45 21:40 6:59
48 4/123 2/6 2026 Caroline Simons F 17 Poolesville MD 21:42 21:40 6:59
49 45/166 3/19 960 Marvin Benitez M 57 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:43 21:41 6:59
50 5/123 2/17 613 Kaari Liisi Linask F 47 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:51 21:49 7:02
51 46/166 4/15 2025 Garrett Simons M 13 Poolesville MD 21:54 21:52 7:03
52 47/166 4/19 394 Hector Montesinos M 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 22:00 21:58 7:05
53 48/166 4/16 205 Jay Kim M 47 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 22:12 21:59 7:05
54 49/166 6/10 851 Landon Bohinc M 14 Bethesda MD MCRRC 22:23 22:00 7:05
55 50/166 4/16 976 William Clem M 62 Bethesda MD MCRRC 22:18 22:15 7:10
56 51/166 5/15 852 Braxton Bohinc M 12 Bethesda MD MCRRC 22:41 22:18 7:11
57 52/166 8/19 2009 David Espinoza M 42 Anacortes WA 22:44 22:29 7:15
58 53/166 9/19 905 Thomas Sutton M 42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 22:41 22:33 7:16
59 54/166 5/24 988 Adam Kiely M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 22:39 22:36 7:17
60 55/166 7/10 2033 Jeffery Liu M 15 Gaithersburg MD 23:02 22:38 7:17
61 56/166 6/24 50 Pedram Fard M 52 Potomac MD MCRRC 22:53 22:47 7:20
62 57/166 1/9 731 Luqi Pei M 65 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 22:57 22:53 7:22
63 6/123 1/7 2008 Allison Espinoza F 37 Anacortes WA 23:09 22:54 7:23
64 58/166 8/10 995 Steven Rosas M 14 Columbia MD MCRRC 23:04 22:57 7:24
65 59/166 7/24 958 Xinlian Liu M 50 Frederick MD MCRRC 23:03 22:59 7:24
66 7/123 1/20 403 Colleen Sinzdak F 43 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 23:22 23:14 7:29
67 60/166 8/24 392 Dale Morey M 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:34 23:20 7:31
68 61/166 5/19 480 Frank Ludwig M 59 Germantown MD MCRRC 23:25 23:20 7:31
69 62/166 5/16 604 Yeonho Kim M 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 23:36 23:23 7:32
70 63/166 9/14 820 Dan Gossett M 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:43 23:24 7:32
71 8/123 1/6 836 Angela Cason F 65 Damascus MD MCRRC 23:32 23:26 7:33
72 9/123 1/18 900 Ruth Taylor F 53 Jefferson MD MCRRC 23:30 23:27 7:33
73 64/166 2/3 2028 Sam Pasti M 22 Derwood MD 23:46 23:33 7:35
74 65/166 9/24 540 Scott Young M 51 Derwood MD MCRRC 23:50 23:41 7:38
75 66/166 6/16 773 Mark Rodgaard M 47 North Potomac MD MCRRC 24:30 23:48 7:40
76 67/166 6/15 510 Patrick Zirkelbach M 8 Olney MD MCRRC 23:54 23:49 7:40
77 68/166 10/19 507 Victor Zirkelbach M 41 Olney MD MCRRC 23:56 23:51 7:41
78 10/123 2/20 890 Lindsay Buchko F 41 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:06 23:55 7:42
79 69/166 11/19 443 Chad Duhon M 43 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:17 24:06 7:46
80 70/166 10/24 961 James Eppard M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:37 24:10 7:47
81 71/166 6/19 602 Steven Hubert M 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:43 24:17 7:49
82 11/123 3/20 4 Sherene Sepehri F 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 24:25 24:19 7:50
83 72/166 10/14 2048 Bryan Belice M 36 Rockville MD 24:54 24:31 7:54
84 12/123 3/6 2041 Audrey Inglese F 14 Bethesda MD 24:39 24:35 7:55
85 13/123 1/8 126 Libby Miller F 30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:03 24:41 7:57
86 73/166 2/9 311 Kirk Gordon M 65 Glenn Dale MD MCRRC 24:57 24:42 7:57
87 74/166 7/19 663 Bruce Lemieux M 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:52 24:46 7:58
88 75/166 9/10 541 Isaac Young M 17 Derwood MD MCRRC 24:57 24:48 7:59
89 14/123 3/17 154 Heather Sisan F 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:04 24:52 8:00
90 76/166 8/19 991 Abiy Zewde M 55 Olney MD MCRRC 25:06 24:53 8:01
91 15/123 1/5 926 Brooklyn Jain F 10 Olney MD MCRRC 25:03 24:54 8:01
92 77/166 9/19 289 James Menzies M 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 25:08 24:55 8:01
93 16/123 4/6 630 Miduo Sun F 15 North Potomac MD MCRRC 25:23 24:56 8:02
94 17/123 5/6 138 Lauren Gotting F 14 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:04 25:00 8:03
95 18/123 2/5 2035 Eleanor Finnegan F 10 Potomac MD 25:04 25:00 8:03
96 19/123 4/20 925 Kaitlyn Jain F 40 Olney MD MCRRC 25:10 25:01 8:03
97 78/166 11/14 307 Brian Wyler M 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:12 25:07 8:05
98 20/123 5/20 444 Jessica Duhon F 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 25:19 25:07 8:05
99 79/166 5/16 2044 Todd Miller M 60 Chevy Chase MD 25:29 25:08 8:06
100 80/166 6/16 2020 David Pasti M 61 Derwood MD 25:21 25:09 8:06
101 81/166 12/19 924 Michael Kwarciany M 40 Derwood MD MCRRC 25:30 25:11 8:07
102 82/166 11/24 195 Wesley Romans M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 25:27 25:12 8:07
103 83/166 10/19 712 Benjamin Hendricks M 59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:36 25:25 8:11
104 21/123 2/8 2015 Kristin Levere F 31 Gaithersburg MD 25:45 25:25 8:11
105 84/166 12/24 7 Jefferson Lunsford M 52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:36 25:28 8:12
106 22/123 4/17 8 Yvette Murphy F 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:35 25:28 8:12
107 85/166 13/24 800 Daniel Creel M 50 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:13 25:29 8:13
108 23/123 6/6 2030 Nina Richards F 14 Potomac MD 25:39 25:35 8:15
109 86/166 13/19 955 Tim Hanes M 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:11 25:45 8:17
110 24/123 2/7 2018 Gail Anderson F 36 Beallsville MD 26:10 25:58 8:22
111 87/166 7/16 2043 Shannon Kraus M 49 Bethesda MD 26:11 25:59 8:22
112 88/166 14/19 871 Jim Dahlem M 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 26:09 25:59 8:22
113 25/123 6/20 869 Colleen Dahlem F 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 26:10 25:59 8:22
114 26/123 2/18 273 Yinghua Wang F 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:08 26:01 8:23
115 89/166 14/24 596 Amalendu Thakur M 51 Germantown MD MCRRC 26:18 26:03 8:23
116 90/166 7/15 339 Enzo Krashes M 10 Derwood MD MCRRC 26:52 26:13 8:26
117 91/166 7/16 326 Richard Goemann M 61 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 26:28 26:15 8:27
118 92/166 8/16 64 Douglas Watt M 63 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 26:30 26:19 8:29
119 27/123 5/17 214 Mical Honigfort F 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:30 26:21 8:29
120 93/166 8/15 215 Erik Honigfort M 13 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:30 26:21 8:29
121 94/166 11/19 274 Yujin Wang M 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:29 26:22 8:29
122 28/123 1/16 859 Linda Brenner F 58 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:37 26:25 8:30
123 95/166 9/16 989 Louis Carlacci M 63 Damascus MD MCRRC 26:44 26:26 8:31
124 29/123 3/18 866 Andrea Simpson Varea F 51 Bethesda MD MCRRC 26:37 26:30 8:32
125 96/166 9/15 772 Ethan Blake M 9 Kensington MD MCRRC 27:00 26:36 8:34
126 97/166 12/19 950 George Sigal M 59 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:25 26:36 8:34
127 98/166 3/9 839 Michael Lieder M 67 Derwood MD MCRRC 26:58 26:37 8:34
128 99/166 15/24 2014 Howard Kass M 53 Potomac MD 26:46 26:37 8:34
129 100/166 8/16 770 Carl Blake M 49 Kensington MD MCRRC 27:01 26:37 8:34
130 30/123 2/16 978 Gallya Gannot F 57 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:57 26:38 8:35
131 31/123 1/8 39 Linda Burrell F 63 Derwood MD MCRRC 27:10 26:42 8:36
132 101/166 10/16 802 David Givens M 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:22 26:45 8:37
133 102/166 11/16 594 Tony Smyth M 62 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:44 26:45 8:37
134 103/166 12/16 788 Patrick Williams M 61 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 27:19 26:46 8:37
135 104/166 9/16 984 Jean Nkamdon M 49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 27:00 26:48 8:38
136 32/123 3/8 918 Katie Atha F 32 Washington DC MCRRC 27:11 26:56 8:40
137 105/166 13/19 545 John Byhouwer M 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 27:56 26:56 8:41
138 33/123 4/18 969 Aicha Rahmouni F 52 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:08 27:00 8:42
139 106/166 10/15 338 Dante Krashes M 10 Derwood MD MCRRC 27:41 27:01 8:42
140 107/166 15/19 337 Michael Krashes M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:41 27:02 8:42
141 34/123 2/8 648 Peggy Dickison F 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:11 27:03 8:43
142 35/123 3/16 233 Julie Donovan F 57 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:16 27:08 8:44
143 108/166 10/16 536 Todd Moses M 47 Potomac MD MCRRC 27:56 27:11 8:45
144 36/123 4/8 975 Shachar Gannot F 30 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:35 27:14 8:46
145 109/166 10/10 973 Daniel Rivera M 14 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 27:45 27:22 8:49
146 110/166 11/15 990 Sam Fogg M 8 Kensington MD MCRRC 27:55 27:29 8:51
147 37/123 7/20 987 Christiana Fogg F 43 Kensington MD MCRRC 28:01 27:35 8:53
148 38/123 4/16 12 Teresita Cuesta F 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:11 27:46 8:56
149 39/123 6/17 612 Crystal Kwon F 48 North Potomac MD MCRRC 28:39 27:54 8:59
150 111/166 4/9 77 Michael Conroy M 67 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:19 27:55 8:59
151 40/123 2/6 49 Karen Craney F 66 North Potomac MD MCRRC 28:12 27:56 9:00
152 112/166 13/16 58 Alan Kravitz M 63 Rockville MD MCRRC 29:00 27:58 9:00
153 41/123 5/16 2007 Delmy Ayala F 56 Fort Myers FL 28:09 27:59 9:01
154 113/166 12/14 140 Jack Kwait-Blank M 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 28:48 28:06 9:03
155 42/123 5/18 275 Lola Arjona F 53 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 28:27 28:10 9:04
156 114/166 16/24 54 Tom Brennan M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:42 28:14 9:06
157 115/166 14/19 650 Steven Thurber M 55 Olney MD MCRRC 28:32 28:25 9:09
158 43/123 8/20 974 Kathleen Brooks F 44 Potomac MD MCRRC 28:56 28:26 9:10
159 116/166 11/16 844 Josh Pomeroy M 46 Brookeville MD MCRRC 29:05 28:29 9:10
160 44/123 6/18 470 Jessica Jones F 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:01 28:45 9:16
161 117/166 16/19 779 Ahren Schaefer M 43 Derwood MD MCRRC 29:28 28:46 9:16
162 118/166 12/15 782 Kaden Schaefer M 9 Derwood MD MCRRC 29:28 28:47 9:16
163 45/123 9/20 222 Teresa Casafranca F 41 Derwood MD MCRRC 29:15 28:50 9:17
164 119/166 15/19 946 Feng Guo M 58 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:52 28:52 9:18
165 46/123 10/20 340 Natalia Martinez F 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 29:36 28:54 9:18
166 120/166 12/16 255 Ronald Schmidt M 49 Falls Church VA MCRRC 29:11 29:01 9:21
167 47/123 7/18 208 Emy Smith F 50 Germantown MD MCRRC 29:12 29:08 9:23
168 48/123 3/5 929 Elacia Jain F 8 Olney MD MCRRC 29:26 29:11 9:24
169 49/123 1/6 937 Lizzie Sadoff F 72 Washington DC MCRRC 29:21 29:13 9:25
170 50/123 7/17 308 Amy Lin F 49 Bethesda MD MCRRC 29:40 29:15 9:25
171 121/166 1/5 609 Marc Gunther M 70 Bethesda MD MCRRC 29:36 29:22 9:27
172 122/166 1/4 959 Richard Jefferson M 75 Germantown MD MCRRC 29:29 29:22 9:27
173 51/123 3/8 465 Pamela Yao F 61 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 29:29 29:23 9:28
174 52/123 2/6 832 Alice Franks F 73 Rockville MD MCRRC 29:34 29:25 9:28
175 123/166 17/24 864 Nottod Fishman M 52 North Potomac MD MCRRC 30:18 29:37 9:32
176 124/166 5/9 784 John Alvanis M 67 Germantown MD MCRRC 29:48 29:39 9:33
177 53/123 1/2 994 Adriana Rosas F 21 Columbia MD MCRRC 29:46 29:40 9:33
178 54/123 8/18 971 Dao Zhou F 51 North Potomac MD MCRRC 30:28 29:41 9:34
179 125/166 18/24 797 Rick Desper M 54 Germantown MD MCRRC 30:17 29:42 9:34
180 55/123 8/17 299 Karen Dicamillo F 47 Germantown MD MCRRC 30:03 29:51 9:37
181 56/123 3/6 698 Kathryn Brown F 65 Derwood MD MCRRC 30:42 29:53 9:37
182 57/123 3/7 904 Jordyn Gamiel F 39 Burtonsville MD MCRRC 30:27 29:53 9:38
183 126/166 6/9 968 Steve Moen M 67 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:08 29:57 9:39
184 58/123 9/17 159 Cecilia Kang F 49 Bethesda MD MCRRC 30:50 30:13 9:44
185 127/166 3/3 212 Baiquni Iman-Santoso M 22 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:45 30:14 9:44
186 59/123 4/8 439 Daphna Szanto F 62 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:36 30:15 9:45
187 60/123 11/20 553 Christina Turner F 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:51 30:29 9:49
188 128/166 5/6 606 Jonathan Garcia-Lippez M 33 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:14 30:40 9:53
189 61/123 9/18 945 Meredith Valmon F 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:21 30:43 9:54
190 62/123 10/17 509 Jeanne Fourie Zirkelbach F 48 Olney MD MCRRC 31:03 30:52 9:56
191 129/166 13/16 778 Stephen Larochelle M 49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 31:07 30:53 9:57
192 63/123 12/20 2004 Agnes Frandsen F 43 Gaithersburg MD 31:29 31:05 10:00
193 64/123 6/16 282 Patricia Porter F 58 Bethesda MD MCRRC 31:47 31:12 10:03
194 130/166 16/19 944 Robert Shnerson M 56 Bethesda MD MCRRC 31:45 31:17 10:04
195 65/123 1/2 555 Gretchen Bolton F 76 Bethesda MD MCRRC 31:55 31:26 10:07
196 66/123 11/17 843 Katherine Pomeroy F 45 Brookeville MD MCRRC 31:51 31:26 10:07
197 67/123 5/8 2013 Shweta Nerurkar F 31 Olney MD 31:51 31:31 10:09
198 68/123 6/8 317 Lauren Simpson F 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:19 31:45 10:14
199 131/166 17/19 402 Sumesh Potluri M 43 Olney MD MCRRC 32:41 31:53 10:16
200 69/123 5/8 33 Sara Watt F 60 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:32 32:02 10:19
201 70/123 7/16 611 Gina Acuna F 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 32:29 32:17 10:24
202 71/123 4/6 847 Susan Byrne F 65 Olney MD MCRRC 32:49 32:17 10:24
203 72/123 10/18 821 Gail Edwards F 54 Germantown MD MCRRC 32:54 32:24 10:26
204 73/123 8/16 715 Vicky Nathan F 57 Germantown MD MCRRC 33:08 32:27 10:27
205 74/123 4/7 972 Kenia Rivera F 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 33:07 32:43 10:32
206 75/123 11/18 67 Maria Iman-Santoso F 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 33:23 32:52 10:35
207 132/166 13/15 967 Ziling Xu M 7 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 33:05 32:53 10:35
208 133/166 13/14 511 Jianliang Xu M 37 North Potomac MD MCRRC 33:07 32:53 10:35
209 76/123 13/20 512 Brooke Haley F 42 Fort George G Mead MD MCRRC 33:30 32:58 10:37
210 77/123 9/16 759 Janet Strudwick F 59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 33:32 32:59 10:37
211 134/166 17/19 920 Andrew Steinfeld M 59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 33:34 33:00 10:38
212 135/166 19/24 68 Conroy Zien M 53 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 33:34 33:01 10:38
213 78/123 6/8 801 Michele Givens F 60 Bethesda MD MCRRC 33:45 33:06 10:40
214 136/166 2/4 858 Jerry Frankenheim M 78 Germantown MD MCRRC 33:23 33:07 10:40
215 79/123 12/17 310 Clare Bolek F 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 33:51 33:08 10:40
216 137/166 6/6 2017 Tommy Scott M 32 Ellicott City MD 33:52 33:10 10:41
217 138/166 2/5 327 Sadok Rouai M 71 Bethesda MD MCRRC 33:40 33:13 10:42
218 80/123 12/18 449 Lisa McDonough F 54 Olney MD MCRRC 34:01 33:18 10:43
219 81/123 10/16 713 Jennifer Hendricks F 57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 34:48 34:11 11:00
220 139/166 7/9 228 Barry Smith M 69 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 34:40 34:12 11:01
221 140/166 3/5 290 Barry Merritt M 70 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 34:42 34:14 11:01
222 141/166 14/16 316 James Simpson M 61 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 34:51 34:15 11:02
223 82/123 11/16 478 Margaret Farrell F 56 Kensington MD MCRRC 34:51 34:19 11:03
224 83/123 5/7 796 Erin Monday F 35 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 34:28 34:23 11:04
225 84/123 13/18 768 Lavonia Huff F 52 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 34:28 34:23 11:04
226 85/123 13/17 2002 Helma Parikh F 45 Gaithersburg MD 35:27 34:48 11:12
227 86/123 2/2 2049 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown F 26 Montgomery Village MD 35:11 34:54 11:14
228 87/123 14/20 11 Siwei Luo F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 35:24 34:57 11:15
229 88/123 5/6 102 Grace Shen F 67 Potomac MD MCRRC 35:41 34:58 11:16
230 142/166 20/24 621 Nathan Schwartz M 53 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 36:26 35:38 11:28
231 143/166 18/19 977 Rick Canter M 58 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 36:08 35:39 11:29
232 144/166 21/24 2042 Cliff Bansa M 53 Bowie MD 36:45 35:57 11:35
233 89/123 7/8 306 Deanna Holford F 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 36:21 36:15 11:40
234 145/166 15/16 26 Jay Porter M 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 37:13 36:33 11:46
235 146/166 3/4 518 Gopal Dharia M 79 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 37:12 36:43 11:49
236 147/166 16/16 517 Mansur Femi Mustapha M 60 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 37:16 36:51 11:52
237 148/166 22/24 809 Chandra Mushti M 50 Germantown MD MCRRC 36:58 36:55 11:53
238 149/166 4/5 697 John Morrison M 73 Essex MD MCRRC 37:30 37:03 11:56
239 150/166 18/19 2022 Juan Carlos Jackson M 44 Gaithersburg MD 37:41 37:20 12:01
240 90/123 14/17 331 Ella Gray F 45 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 37:45 37:25 12:03
241 91/123 14/18 150 Rosa Sherafat F 51 Potomac MD MCRRC 38:00 37:25 12:03
242 92/123 12/16 176 Maritza Haro F 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 38:27 37:58 12:13
243 93/123 6/7 185 Malynda Chizek Frouard F 37 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 38:50 37:58 12:14
244 94/123 15/20 2052 Jennifer Dickey F 44 Silver Spring MD 38:57 38:09 12:17
245 95/123 16/20 389 Jeanna Coviello F 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 38:57 38:09 12:17
246 151/166 14/15 781 Carter Schaefer M 6 Derwood MD MCRRC 39:19 38:16 12:19
247 96/123 17/20 780 Allison Schaefer F 40 Derwood MD MCRRC 39:21 38:17 12:20
248 152/166 4/4 38 Keith Ord M 79 Potomac MD MCRRC 38:49 38:18 12:20
249 97/123 18/20 908 Elena Cetean F 41 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 38:43 38:24 12:22
250 98/123 13/16 247 Katrina Lamb F 59 Rockville MD MCRRC 39:18 38:41 12:27
251 99/123 7/8 812 Susan Kruger F 64 Rockville MD MCRRC 39:26 38:48 12:30
252 153/166 14/14 762 Michael Orestes M 39 Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:12 38:49 12:30
253 100/123 4/5 761 Katerina Orestes F 8 Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:12 38:50 12:30
254 101/123 19/20 760 Peihan Orestes F 40 Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:12 38:50 12:30
255 102/123 15/17 669 Midori Muratsu F 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 39:30 38:52 12:31
256 103/123 15/18 285 Sheila Patel F 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 39:31 38:53 12:31
257 154/166 19/19 2053 Abdul Sowayan M 43 Silver Spring MD 41:04 38:54 12:31
258 104/123 8/8 748 Elizabeth Lindahl F 60 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 39:34 38:54 12:31
259 105/123 2/2 106 Bet Glover F 76 Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:36 38:56 12:32
260 155/166 14/16 902 Saeed Ahmed M 48 Potomac MD MCRRC 39:43 39:04 12:35
261 156/166 23/24 799 Andrew Blatt M 51 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 39:59 39:10 12:37
262 106/123 16/18 481 Julie Lucas F 54 Germantown MD MCRRC 39:32 39:13 12:38
263 107/123 16/17 798 Stacey Nelson F 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 40:22 39:32 12:44
264 157/166 1/2 372 Nick Keeling M 83 Bethesda MD MCRRC 40:42 40:11 12:56
265 108/123 17/18 856 Fei Yang F 53 Derwood MD MCRRC 41:25 40:21 12:59
266 158/166 19/19 855 Tony Yih M 57 Derwood MD MCRRC 41:24 40:21 12:59
267 109/123 17/17 808 Valerie Shotzberger F 48 Germantown MD MCRRC 41:38 41:01 13:13
268 110/123 3/6 71 Wanda Walters F 71 Bethesda MD MCRRC 42:08 41:33 13:23
269 111/123 8/8 369 Shannon Alshaikh F 32 Bethesda MD MCRRC 42:39 41:57 13:31
270 112/123 14/16 965 Amy Gavzy F 55 Madison AL MCRRC 43:13 42:42 13:45
271 159/166 5/5 35 Martin Kiebert M 70 Germantown MD MCRRC 43:12 42:55 13:49
272 113/123 18/18 288 Sandra Menzies F 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 43:41 42:55 13:49
273 114/123 15/16 696 Michelle Kiser F 56 Germantown MD MCRRC 43:43 43:07 13:53
274 115/123 4/6 806 Kathy Freedman F 72 Rockville MD MCRRC 43:49 43:12 13:55
275 116/123 20/20 535 Joy Wiszneauckas F 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 44:36 43:47 14:06
276 117/123 5/6 2023 Susan Landay Kimmel F 73 Washington DC 44:54 44:14 14:15
277 160/166 2/2 85 Michael Leonard M 84 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 45:39 45:16 14:35
278 161/166 15/16 2036 Ray Gathiuni M 47 Gaithersburg MD 47:46 46:48 15:04
279 118/123 16/16 757 Donna Goldberg F 57 Potomac MD MCRRC 48:32 48:02 15:28
280 162/166 24/24 2051 Daniel Goldberg M 53 Potomac MD 48:32 48:02 15:28
281 119/123 6/6 367 Janice Derr F 71 Potomac MD MCRRC 49:06 48:27 15:36
282 163/166 15/15 928 Lucas Jain M 6 Olney MD MCRRC 48:53 48:34 15:38
283 164/166 16/16 927 Aakar Jain M 45 Olney MD MCRRC 48:57 48:37 15:39
284 120/123 5/5 930 Sienna Jain F 5 Olney MD MCRRC 48:54 48:38 15:40
285 165/166 8/9 903 James Byrne M 67 Olney MD MCRRC 51:08 50:06 16:08
286 121/123 6/6 463 Carol Lavrich F 66 Potomac MD MCRRC 51:01 50:16 16:11
287 166/166 9/9 805 Steven Ferguson M 68 Bethesda MD MCRRC 51:03 50:16 16:11
288 122/123 2/2 2038 Ngema Gathiuni F 21 Gaithersburg MD 52:22 51:25 16:33
289 123/123 7/7 2037 Shakira Gathiuni F 39 Gaithersburg MD 52:24 51:26 16:34

Jingle Bell Jog

                    December 12, 2021   Rockville, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                    
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by December 22, 2021
                                     
                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/153 1/14 973 Nicolas Crouzier M 36 Darnestown MD MCRRC 25:36 25:36 5:09
2 2/153 1/10 1335 Chris Moen M 31 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:03 27:03 5:27
3 3/153 1/22 685 Chris Shaw M 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 27:11 27:11 5:28
4 4/153 1/5 1468 Ian Morgan M 29 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:29 27:29 5:32
5 5/153 2/14 1301 James Anderson M 36 Bethesda MD MCRRC 28:41 28:40 5:46
6 6/153 1/12 627 Jim Dahlem M 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:49 29:48 6:00
7 7/153 3/14 221 Aaron Trulock M 36 Derwood MD MCRRC 30:45 30:44 6:11
8 8/153 2/22 223 Robert Palmer M 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 30:55 30:54 6:13
9 9/153 2/12 1596 Jonathan Ferguson M 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:07 31:07 6:16
10 10/153 4/14 5 Brian Murphy M 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 31:19 31:17 6:18
11 11/153 1/3 2706 Cameron Nasseri M 24 Potomac MD 31:43 31:37 6:22
12 12/153 5/14 1553 Jianliang Xu M 37 North Potomac MD MCRRC 32:00 31:40 6:23
13 13/153 2/10 625 Steve Blandino M 31 Germantown MD MCRRC 31:45 31:42 6:23
14 14/153 1/23 362 Bob Price M 50 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 31:48 31:46 6:24
15 15/153 3/22 722 Robert Burakiewicz M 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 32:07 32:05 6:28
16 16/153 2/5 1229 James Bishop M 27 Bethesda MD MCRRC 32:14 32:10 6:29
17 1/127 1/3 2701 Frankie Newman F 12 Silver Spring MD 32:18 32:14 6:29
18 17/153 1/19 2702 Michael Newman M 55 Silver Spring MD 32:18 32:15 6:30
19 18/153 6/14 825 Elvin Funez M 39 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 32:21 32:17 6:30
20 19/153 2/19 777 Paul Jacobson M 58 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:28 32:28 6:32
21 2/127 1/22 1539 Meg Ryan F 41 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 32:34 32:33 6:33
22 20/153 3/10 996 Andrew Jerome M 33 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:52 32:49 6:37
23 21/153 3/12 1620 Exavier Watson M 42 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 32:54 32:52 6:37
24 22/153 4/10 1036 Kevin Anderson M 34 College Park MD MCRRC 33:05 33:03 6:39
25 23/153 7/14 140 Joel Wakesberg M 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 33:15 33:10 6:41
26 3/127 1/9 686 Monika Schneider F 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 33:17 33:15 6:42
27 24/153 2/23 1599 Mark Mather M 52 Bethesda MD MCRRC 33:23 33:23 6:43
28 25/153 3/5 2731 Jose Massella M 29 Rockville MD 33:28 33:26 6:44
29 26/153 3/23 1191 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano M 54 Woodbridge VA MCRRC 33:38 33:36 6:46
30 27/153 4/12 1235 Michael Krashes M 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 33:50 33:47 6:48
31 28/153 3/19 1603 John Romano M 55 Rockvillle MD MCRRC 34:21 34:13 6:53
32 29/153 4/23 2719 Lorin Obler M 50 Silver Spring MD 34:26 34:24 6:55
33 30/153 5/12 1534 Jeferson Moraes M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 34:32 34:27 6:56
34 31/153 6/12 687 Peter Saunders M 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 34:34 34:30 6:57
35 32/153 1/18 252 Marty Horan M 62 Bethesda MD MCRRC 34:41 34:40 6:59
36 33/153 2/18 858 Juan Vasquez M 60 Hyattsville MD MCRRC 34:53 34:50 7:01
37 34/153 1/8 1003 Bill Loomis M 67 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 34:55 34:51 7:01
38 35/153 7/12 1547 Damien Duveau M 42 Germantown MD MCRRC 35:01 34:56 7:02
39 36/153 3/18 713 Dave Keaton M 61 Rockville MD MCRRC 35:12 35:07 7:04
40 37/153 5/23 618 Daniel Walker M 50 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 35:21 35:21 7:07
41 38/153 4/19 778 Marvin Benitez M 57 Rockville MD MCRRC 35:27 35:23 7:08
42 4/127 1/25 1026 Kaari Liisi Linask F 47 Rockville MD MCRRC 35:30 35:30 7:09
43 39/153 5/10 1256 Francisco Reyes M 30 Vienna VA MCRRC 35:38 35:34 7:10
44 40/153 6/23 1010 Pedram Fard M 52 Potomac MD MCRRC 35:41 35:35 7:10
45 5/127 1/4 432 Melissa King F 29 Rockville MD MCRRC 35:41 35:36 7:10
46 41/153 4/22 1185 Jay Kim M 47 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 35:42 35:36 7:10
47 42/153 6/10 269 Kevin Carter M 34 Washington DC MCRRC 35:44 35:40 7:11
48 43/153 7/23 536 John Shin M 52 Bethesda MD MCRRC 35:59 35:52 7:13
49 44/153 5/19 321 Hector Montesinos M 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 35:57 35:54 7:14
50 45/153 1/1 2727 Jacob Bagania M 14 Olney MD 36:22 36:21 7:19
51 46/153 4/18 798 William Clem M 62 Bethsda MD MCRRC 36:27 36:23 7:19
52 47/153 8/14 1611 Brad Matanin M 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 36:49 36:41 7:23
53 48/153 5/22 727 Alan Mulindwa M 48 Columbia MD MCRRC 37:00 36:56 7:26
54 49/153 7/10 331 Bryant Cabo M 30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 37:13 37:12 7:29
55 50/153 6/19 1326 Frank Ludwig M 59 Germantown MD MCRRC 37:30 37:26 7:32
56 51/153 6/22 1577 Yongbin Zhang M 49 Rockville MD MCRRC 37:45 37:26 7:32
57 6/127 1/2 2704 Isis Reyes F 17 Silver Spring MD 37:42 37:36 7:34
58 52/153 7/22 1530 Liang Zhao M 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 38:34 37:43 7:36
59 53/153 2/8 795 Kirk Gordon M 65 Glenn Dale22 MD MCRRC 37:58 37:52 7:37
60 7/127 1/23 1448 Rongkui Zhu F 52 Chantilly VA MCRRC 38:11 37:54 7:38
61 54/153 8/23 2717 Aniceto Castaneda M 54 Rockville MD 38:06 37:57 7:38
62 55/153 9/23 384 Adam Kiely M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 38:04 38:01 7:39
63 8/127 2/9 2708 Colleen Cummings F 39 Rockville MD 38:23 38:17 7:42
64 56/153 1/10 2738 Kilian Sastalla M 12 Rockville MD 38:40 38:34 7:46
65 9/127 2/25 1445 Shannon Ross F 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 38:50 38:39 7:47
66 10/127 2/22 1298 Colleen Sinzdak F 43 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 39:02 38:42 7:47
67 57/153 8/12 131 Thomas Young M 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 38:52 38:42 7:47
68 58/153 8/22 414 Paul Dexter M 49 Rockville MD MCRRC 38:55 38:47 7:48
69 59/153 9/12 187 Roman Kastin M 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 39:05 38:59 7:51
70 60/153 9/14 1536 Brad Garfield M 35 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 39:09 39:01 7:51
71 61/153 10/23 1501 Xincheng Zheng M 50 Potomac MD MCRRC 39:19 39:01 7:51
72 62/153 2/3 2720 Haben Joseph M 23 Silver Spring MD 39:44 39:12 7:53
73 63/153 9/22 1608 Frank Hunleth M 47 Rockville MD MCRRC 39:35 39:22 7:56
74 64/153 10/22 1470 Chuan Zhu M 47 Potomac MD MCRRC 39:45 39:26 7:56
75 11/127 3/22 292 Sherene Sepehri F 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 39:43 39:32 7:58
76 65/153 7/19 56 Eric Johnston M 57 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 39:51 39:49 8:01
77 66/153 11/23 1606 Luis Lazo M 52 Rockville MD MCRRC 40:08 39:59 8:03
78 12/127 4/22 1088 Jebby Rasputnis F 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 40:11 40:00 8:03
79 67/153 11/22 1386 Heewon Park M 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 40:22 40:05 8:04
80 68/153 12/23 175 Dale Morey M 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 40:18 40:09 8:05
81 69/153 5/18 604 Thomas Jagodits M 61 Poolesville MD MCRRC 40:15 40:10 8:05
82 13/127 3/25 358 Heather Sisan F 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 40:24 40:16 8:06
83 14/127 4/25 361 Kimberly Price F 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 40:31 40:24 8:08
84 15/127 2/4 2710 Naomi Cohen F 28 Silver Spring MD 40:34 40:28 8:09
85 16/127 3/9 1616 Katrina Piercy F 38 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 40:44 40:30 8:09
86 17/127 4/9 2709 Kelly Garcia F 36 Clarksburg MD 40:55 40:36 8:10
87 70/153 13/23 1458 Wesley Romans M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 40:50 40:41 8:11
88 18/127 5/25 1594 Bizen Aylay F 49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 41:12 40:50 8:13
89 19/127 6/25 463 Mical Honigfort F 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 41:04 40:57 8:15
90 71/153 8/19 368 James Menzies M 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 41:17 41:04 8:16
91 72/153 6/18 478 Bill Stahr M 61 The Plains VA MCRRC 41:10 41:04 8:16
92 20/127 1/15 154 Miho Horkan F 58 Rockville MD MCRRC 41:18 41:08 8:17
93 21/127 2/23 19 Maria Rosales F 51 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 41:24 41:14 8:18
94 22/127 7/25 2732 Anney Che F 46 Rockville MD 41:34 41:14 8:18
95 73/153 9/19 1542 Timothy Piety M 59 Potomac MD MCRRC 41:58 41:53 8:26
96 74/153 7/18 379 David Givens M 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 42:21 41:56 8:27
97 23/127 1/6 1593 Katie Barbour F 31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 42:09 42:04 8:28
98 75/153 12/22 119 Brian Marron M 45 Brookeville MD MCRRC 42:12 42:05 8:28
99 24/127 5/9 1258 Jessica Duran F 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 42:25 42:13 8:30
100 76/153 10/19 817 Abiy Zewde M 55 Olney MD MCRRC 43:48 42:22 8:32
101 25/127 2/15 399 Linda Brenner F 58 Rockville MD MCRRC 42:42 42:32 8:34
102 77/153 10/14 1610 Matthew Duran M 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 42:51 42:39 8:35
103 78/153 11/19 1261 Bob Nonato M 55 Germantown MD MCRRC 43:36 42:48 8:37
104 79/153 8/18 801 Louis Carlacci M 63 Damascus MD MCRRC 43:08 43:02 8:40
105 80/153 10/12 771 Ben Parry M 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 43:19 43:11 8:42
106 81/153 2/10 773 Dylan Parry M 12 Rockville MD MCRRC 43:19 43:11 8:42
107 26/127 3/4 1600 Bianca Timpano F 26 Rockville MD MCRRC 43:34 43:12 8:42
108 82/153 14/23 746 Amalendu Thakur M 51 Germantown MD MCRRC 43:50 43:19 8:43
109 83/153 3/8 2715 Mike Mason M 65 Spencerville MD 43:35 43:31 8:46
110 27/127 3/15 1399 Gallya Gannot F 57 Rockville MD MCRRC 43:45 43:36 8:47
111 84/153 3/10 2736 Henry Bonco M 12 Rockville MD 44:13 43:51 8:50
112 28/127 5/22 2735 Rebecca Bonco F 41 Rockville MD 44:14 43:52 8:50
113 29/127 4/15 2729 Cynthia Johnston F 59 Takoma Park MD 44:06 43:54 8:50
114 85/153 12/19 2740 Ariel Rodriguez M 55 Burtonsville MD 44:35 44:05 8:52
115 30/127 6/22 516 Kaitlyn Jain F 40 Olney MD MCRRC 44:23 44:06 8:53
116 31/127 2/3 518 Brooklyn Jain F 10 Olney MD MCRRC 44:07 44:07 8:53
117 86/153 15/23 749 Dale Sinnott M 54 Olney MD MCRRC 44:26 44:10 8:54
118 87/153 13/22 208 James Melzer M 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 44:27 44:11 8:54
119 32/127 2/6 343 Cameron Jackson F 30 Bethesda MD MCRRC 44:39 44:23 8:56
120 88/153 8/10 2721 Michael Scarantino M 30 Bethesda MD 44:40 44:23 8:56
121 33/127 7/22 206 Jennifer Murphy F 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 44:36 44:24 8:56
122 89/153 9/18 141 Richard Goemann M 61 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 44:36 44:24 8:56
123 34/127 8/25 2726 Jeanne Fourie Zirkelbach F 48 Olney MD 44:41 44:26 8:57
124 90/153 13/19 1582 Yujin Wang M 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 44:59 44:29 8:57
125 91/153 4/5 2733 Elias Tsakiris M 25 Rockville MD 44:45 44:30 8:57
126 92/153 14/22 741 Jean Nkamdon M 49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 44:48 44:31 8:58
127 35/127 2/2 1049 Miduo Sun F 15 North Potomac MD MCRRC 44:39 44:32 8:58
128 36/127 1617 Shi Han F 0 Great Falls VA MCRRC 44:55 44:38 8:59
129 93/153 11/14 2723 Timothy Stinson M 39 Olney MD 44:59 44:40 9:00
130 94/153 4/10 2724 Sean Stinson M 10 Olney MD 44:59 44:41 9:00
131 95/153 5/5 2741 Camilo Osorio M 26 Damascus MD 44:49 44:49 9:01
132 96/153 12/14 1436 Brian Wyler M 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 45:16 44:52 9:02
133 97/153 13/14 567 Yi Zhu M 36 Bethesda MD MCRRC 45:35 45:02 9:04
134 98/153 16/23 88 Chuck Potter M 50 Germantown MD MCRRC 45:12 45:02 9:04
135 99/153 15/22 1609 Todd Moses M 47 Potomac MD MCRRC 45:19 45:06 9:05
136 37/127 8/22 629 Colleen Dahlem F 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 45:16 45:11 9:06
137 100/153 3/3 1615 Gustavo Ramirez M 23 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 46:01 45:29 9:09
138 101/153 16/22 1575 Pankaj Mendiratta M 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 45:54 45:38 9:11
139 38/127 5/15 1578 Julie Donovan F 57 Bethesda MD MCRRC 45:46 45:39 9:11
140 39/127 6/15 66 Michele Potter F 55 Germantown MD MCRRC 45:49 45:39 9:11
141 40/127 7/15 1590 Marie Bernoi F 55 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 45:54 45:42 9:12
142 41/127 9/22 2734 Ute Reichling F 42 Rockville MD 46:02 45:42 9:12
143 42/127 9/25 1477 Su Xu F 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 46:07 45:50 9:14
144 43/127 10/25 1491 Glenda Caravantes F 46 Germantown MD MCRRC 46:09 45:58 9:15
145 102/153 1/3 757 Richard Jefferson M 75 Germantown MD MCRRC 46:08 46:05 9:16
146 103/153 10/18 534 Alan Kravitz M 63 Rockville MD MCRRC 46:38 46:12 9:18
147 44/127 3/23 493 Lei Meng F 54 Potomac MD MCRRC 46:45 46:28 9:21
148 45/127 11/25 707 Yvette Murphy F 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 46:47 46:32 9:22
149 104/153 11/18 168 Don Libes M 63 Potomac MD MCRRC 46:50 46:32 9:22
150 105/153 12/18 110 David Oliver M 61 Potomac MD MCRRC 46:39 46:33 9:22
151 46/127 4/4 99 Ashleigh Hemphill F 29 Bethesda MD MCRRC 46:57 46:35 9:23
152 106/153 9/10 668 Wiley Hemphill M 30 Bethesda MD MCRRC 46:57 46:36 9:23
153 107/153 13/18 1586 Joseph Greer M 61 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 46:52 46:38 9:23
154 108/153 17/22 1572 Justin Hersh M 46 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 47:08 46:54 9:26
155 109/153 5/10 1571 Benjamin Hersh M 12 Gait MD MCRRC 47:08 46:54 9:26
156 47/127 1/3 427 Alice Franks F 73 Rockville MD MCRRC 47:00 46:54 9:26
157 110/153 6/10 1237 Enzo Krashes M 9 Derwood MD MCRRC 47:34 47:02 9:28
158 111/153 14/14 1601 Ankit Gupta M 38 New Market MD MCRRC 47:35 47:04 9:28
159 48/127 8/15 389 Catherine Keech F 58 Potomac MD MCRRC 47:25 47:16 9:31
160 112/153 17/23 2711 Sam Kim M 52 Rockville MD 47:40 47:29 9:33
161 49/127 9/15 1597 Wendy Ponvert F 59 Potomac MD MCRRC 47:51 47:32 9:34
162 50/127 4/23 748 Debbie Sinnott F 50 Olney MD MCRRC 47:47 47:33 9:34
163 51/127 12/25 1545 Crystal Kwon F 48 North Potomac MD MCRRC 47:53 47:39 9:36
164 52/127 10/22 1072 Casafranca Teresa F 41 Derwood KE MCRRC 48:05 47:42 9:36
165 53/127 13/25 575 Sarah Day F 47 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:19 47:45 9:37
166 113/153 18/23 295 Conroy Zien M 53 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 48:20 47:45 9:37
167 54/127 5/23 2722 Alexandra Singh F 50 Gaithersburg MD 48:21 47:57 9:39
168 55/127 6/23 1585 Yoshimi Greer F 52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 48:16 48:02 9:40
169 114/153 14/19 100 Larry Feidelseit M 55 Germantown MD MCRRC 48:22 48:07 9:41
170 56/127 7/23 370 Jessica Jones F 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 48:35 48:16 9:43
171 115/153 4/8 729 John Alvanis M 67 Germantown MD MCRRC 48:29 48:19 9:44
172 116/153 18/22 2737 Volker Janssen M 48 Rockville MD 48:37 48:23 9:44
173 57/127 3/3 2739 Caroline Sastalla F 10 Rockville MD 48:37 48:23 9:44
174 58/127 2/3 1618 Lizzie Sadoff F 72 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:27 48:23 9:44
175 117/153 14/18 635 Martin Jones M 61 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:38 48:26 9:45
176 118/153 19/23 638 Byron Blunt M 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:38 48:27 9:45
177 119/153 7/10 2742 Ryan Xie M 13 Rockville MD 49:01 48:28 9:45
178 120/153 20/23 1564 Tom Brennan M 54 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 48:51 48:28 9:45
179 121/153 8/10 2712 James (jj) Wilson M 13 Silver Spring MD 48:59 48:41 9:48
180 59/127 1/7 1449 Yinghua Zhang F 62 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 48:59 48:41 9:48
181 60/127 6/9 1602 Annie Matanin F 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 49:16 48:48 9:49
182 122/153 21/23 50 Omar Ali M 51 Kensington MD MCRRC 49:13 48:57 9:51
183 123/153 15/19 1570 Nasser Mohammed-Eman M 55 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 49:20 48:59 9:52
184 124/153 16/19 391 Jason Song M 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 49:20 49:00 9:52
185 61/127 14/25 827 Julie Tao F 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 49:21 49:01 9:52
186 62/127 7/9 2703 Lauren E Wedlake F 38 Kensington MD 49:30 49:03 9:52
187 63/127 8/23 135 Beatriz Diaz F 54 Germantown MD MCRRC 49:17 49:06 9:53
188 64/127 11/22 1605 Marusya Lazo F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 49:48 49:21 9:56
189 65/127 15/25 207 Becky Melzer F 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 49:42 49:27 9:57
190 66/127 2/7 289 Daphna Szanto F 61 Germantown MD MCRRC 49:36 49:27 9:57
191 67/127 10/15 1543 Yun Zhou F 58 Rockville MD MCRRC 49:46 49:28 9:57
192 125/153 17/19 280 Patrick Quigley M 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 50:39 50:24 10:09
193 68/127 16/25 1595 Cecilia Kang F 49 Bethesda MD MCRRC 51:10 50:51 10:14
194 126/153 15/18 218 Patrick Kuhn M 62 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 51:03 50:54 10:15
195 69/127 11/15 1062 Mary Niland F 56 Laurel MD MCRRC 51:23 51:00 10:16
196 70/127 12/22 1460 Rebekah Dunbar F 41 Potomac MD MCRRC 51:18 51:07 10:17
197 71/127 1/4 72 Kathryn Brown F 65 Derwood MD MCRRC 51:37 51:12 10:18
198 72/127 8/9 1461 Jill Foley F 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 51:28 51:18 10:20
199 127/153 16/18 68 James Simpson M 61 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 51:45 51:29 10:22
200 73/127 13/22 1568 Melinda Hayman F 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 52:19 51:43 10:25
201 74/127 14/22 2707 Agnes Frandsen F 43 Gaithersburg MD 52:07 51:54 10:27
202 75/127 17/25 1453 Anika Lalmansingh F 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 52:08 51:57 10:27
203 128/153 1/4 75 Robert Yarchoan M 71 Bethesda MD MCRRC 52:38 52:10 10:30
204 76/127 9/23 1467 Dionne Taylor F 51 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 53:15 52:32 10:34
205 77/127 18/25 1510 Federica Conti F 45 Bethesda MD MCRRC 53:15 52:32 10:34
206 78/127 1/1 106 Bet Glover F 76 Bethesda MD MCRRC 53:02 52:55 10:39
207 79/127 19/25 840 Katherine Pomeroy F 45 Brookville MD MCRRC 53:33 53:00 10:40
208 129/153 18/19 1619 Marcelo Flores M 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 53:36 53:13 10:43
209 130/153 17/18 1604 Bhaskara Tripuraneni M 64 Germantown MD MCRRC 53:40 53:15 10:43
210 80/127 15/22 1238 Natalia Martinez F 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 53:52 53:21 10:44
211 131/153 22/23 236 Tong Yin M 51 Potomac MD MCRRC 53:37 53:21 10:44
212 81/127 10/23 1614 Ling Hu F 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 53:44 53:25 10:45
213 82/127 12/15 954 Pattie Friedman F 56 Bethesda MD MCRRC 53:53 53:30 10:46
214 83/127 20/25 1607 Jessica Nassau F 47 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 53:42 53:35 10:47
215 84/127 16/22 1455 Adriana Hochberg F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 53:56 53:45 10:49
216 132/153 19/22 1466 Juan Washington M 49 Laurel MD MCRRC 54:03 53:47 10:49
217 85/127 21/25 2713 Qi Zhao F 47 Potomac MD 54:13 53:52 10:51
218 86/127 1/1 2730 Maria Massella F 22 Rockville MD 54:23 53:53 10:51
219 133/153 20/22 2714 Duo Cai M 48 Potomac MD 54:15 53:54 10:51
220 87/127 11/23 1584 Dao Zhou F 50 North Potomac MD MCRRC 54:14 53:55 10:51
221 134/153 23/23 246 Fang Ju M 52 Potomac MD MCRRC 54:20 53:58 10:52
222 88/127 12/23 247 Xiaolan Lu F 52 Potomac MD MCRRC 54:20 53:58 10:52
223 89/127 3/7 96 Michele Givens F 60 Bethesda MD MCRRC 54:28 54:02 10:53
224 135/153 5/8 1354 Duane Goddard M 69 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 54:16 54:03 10:53
225 90/127 17/22 1465 Priya Konings F 41 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 54:22 54:04 10:53
226 136/153 9/10 1218 Kaden Schaefer M 9 Derwood MD MCRRC 54:41 54:09 10:54
227 137/153 11/12 1216 Ahren Schaefer M 43 Derwood MD MCRRC 54:42 54:09 10:54
228 138/153 2/4 308 George Sushinsky M 74 Rockville MD MCRRC 54:47 54:11 10:54
229 91/127 18/22 1487 Lora Reineck F 41 Bethesda MD MCRRC 54:31 54:13 10:55
230 139/153 3/4 137 Barry Merritt M 70 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 55:02 54:38 11:00
231 140/153 10/10 1509 Jose Munoz M 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 55:05 54:40 11:00
232 92/127 4/7 114 Catherine Rehm F 64 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 54:59 54:42 11:01
233 141/153 21/22 1546 Prashanth Shetty M 46 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:08 54:46 11:01
234 93/127 22/25 667 Elizabeth Handwerker F 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 57:39 54:48 11:02
235 142/153 22/22 1612 Ethan Rosenzweig M 47 Washington DC MCRRC 55:06 54:50 11:02
236 94/127 13/15 242 Maritza Haro F 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 55:09 54:59 11:04
237 143/153 12/12 929 Sumesh Potluri M 42 Olney MD MCRRC 55:37 55:14 11:07
238 95/127 14/15 1504 Anna-Marie Gallart F 57 Germantown MD MCRRC 56:17 55:52 11:15
239 96/127 13/23 671 Lisa McDonough F 54 Olney MD MCRRC 56:18 55:52 11:15
240 97/127 5/7 552 Sharon Beall F 64 Germantown MD MCRRC 56:00 55:53 11:15
241 144/153 10/10 1236 Dante Krashes M 9 Derwood MD MCRRC 56:59 56:27 11:22
242 98/127 15/15 1308 Dana Cohen F 56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 56:28 56:28 11:22
243 99/127 14/23 1581 Yinghua Wang F 50 Rockville MD MCRRC 57:10 56:41 11:24
244 100/127 15/23 1567 Kerry Buckley F 51 Mc Lean VA MCRRC 57:17 56:47 11:26
245 101/127 19/22 372 Li Fang F 43 Falls Church VA MCRRC 56:48 56:48 11:26
246 145/153 6/8 216 Barry Smith M 69 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 57:16 56:48 11:26
247 102/127 20/22 1444 Katrina Wilson F 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 57:21 56:59 11:28
248 103/127 2/4 1552 Gayatri Datta F 66 Bethesda MD MCRRC 57:56 57:32 11:35
249 146/153 7/8 1007 Mark Zimmermann M 69 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 58:13 57:43 11:37
250 104/127 16/23 2728 Agnes Holland F 52 Chevy Chase MD 58:23 58:02 11:41
251 105/127 17/23 1260 Kim Nonato F 51 Germantown MD MCRRC 58:52 58:05 11:41
252 106/127 23/25 1391 Naoe Harafuji F 49 Derwood MD MCRRC 58:45 58:10 11:42
253 107/127 18/23 631 Regina Spallone F 54 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 58:48 58:19 11:44
254 108/127 3/6 1192 Lauren Simpson F 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 58:55 58:26 11:46
255 109/127 4/6 501 Emily Engelman F 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 58:41 58:29 11:46
256 110/127 5/6 1385 Malka Groden F 31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 58:52 58:52 11:51
257 111/127 19/23 656 Debra Prescott F 50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 59:22 59:03 11:53
258 112/127 24/25 2725 Kelly Fickus F 45 Parkville MD 59:53 59:23 11:57
259 113/127 20/23 1327 Julie Lucas F 54 Germantown MD MCRRC 59:38 59:24 11:57
260 114/127 25/25 294 Glenda Garcia F 48 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:00:17 59:29 11:58
261 115/127 3/3 69 Wanda Walters F 71 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:01:27 1:01:00 12:17
262 116/127 6/6 1435 Deanna Holford F 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:01:37 1:01:13 12:19
263 147/153 2/3 344 Keith Ord M 79 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:01:55 1:01:28 12:22
264 148/153 3/3 81 Igor Lvovsky M 77 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:01:29 1:01:29 12:22
265 117/127 3/4 271 Gayle Roehm F 68 Cabin John MD MCRRC 1:02:54 1:02:24 12:34
266 149/153 19/19 1142 Robert Shnerson M 56 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:04:21 1:04:21 12:57
267 118/127 21/22 907 Jeanna Coviello F 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:06:01 1:05:29 13:11
268 119/127 22/22 2743 Jennifer Dickey F 43 Silver Spring MD 1:06:01 1:05:29 13:11
269 120/127 9/9 1413 Hae Lee F 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:06:54 1:05:59 13:17
270 121/127 21/23 2744 Cathie Saadeh F 52 Potomac MD 1:06:22 1:06:22 13:21
271 150/153 18/18 14 Tom Foreman M 62 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:07:12 1:06:39 13:25
272 122/127 6/7 11 Linda Foreman F 64 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:07:12 1:06:40 13:25
273 123/127 7/7 1368 Jody Curtis F 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:08:43 1:08:32 13:48
274 151/153 4/4 147 Martin Kiebert M 70 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:08:46 1:08:38 13:49
275 124/127 1/1 330 Lois Dicker F 82 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:09:11 1:08:41 13:49
276 125/127 22/23 367 Sandra Menzies F 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:10:16 1:09:50 14:03
277 126/127 23/23 1613 Allison Greer F 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:10:32 1:10:05 14:06
278 152/153 8/8 815 Steven Ferguso M 68 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:16:27 1:15:59 15:17
279 153/153 1/1 724 Lou Shapiro M 80 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:16:25 1:16:00 15:18
280 127/127 4/4 553 Carol Lavrich F 66 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:16:31 1:16:03 15:18

Seneca Slopes 9k

                     December 5, 2021   
                     Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org by December 14, 2021
                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/60 1/4 1227 Luke Meyer M 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 36:14 36:13 6:29
2 2/60 1/3 1335 Chris Moen M 31 Bethesda MD MCRRC 36:43 36:43 6:34
3 3/60 1/10 61 Chad Young M 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 37:22 37:22 6:41
4 4/60 2/4 822 Adrian Spencer M 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 38:04 38:04 6:49
5 5/60 1/8 685 Chris Shaw M 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 39:06 39:06 7:00
6 6/60 1/3 1114 Marshall Lieder M 23 Derwood MD MCRRC 39:44 39:44 7:07
7 7/60 2/8 1067 David Storper M 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 40:43 40:42 7:17
8 8/60 2/10 600 Erin Kelman M 44 Germantown MD MCRRC 41:56 41:56 7:30
9 9/60 3/4 2607 Benjamin Schwartz M 38 Bethesda MD 42:02 42:01 7:31
10 10/60 3/8 223 Robert Palmer M 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 42:47 42:46 7:39
11 11/60 4/8 1462 Adam Longo M 45 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 43:32 43:31 7:47
12 12/60 1/6 362 Bob Price M 50 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 44:01 43:59 7:52
13 13/60 3/10 1235 Michael Krashes M 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 44:28 44:26 7:57
14 14/60 1/1 363 Alex Price M 15 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 44:34 44:32 7:58
15 1/36 1/4 686 Monika Schneider F 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 44:37 44:36 7:59
16 15/60 4/10 687 Peter Saunders M 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 45:38 45:36 8:10
17 16/60 5/10 1547 Damien Duveau M 42 Germantown MD MCRRC 45:42 45:39 8:10
18 17/60 1/7 252 Marty Horan M 62 Bethesda MD MCRRC 46:03 46:02 8:14
19 18/60 2/6 1587 Stuart Trevelyan M 52 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 46:56 46:53 8:23
20 19/60 3/6 1191 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano M 54 Woodbridge VA MCRRC 47:02 47:00 8:25
21 20/60 6/10 468 Peter Diak M 43 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 47:12 47:09 8:26
22 21/60 4/6 987 Cameron Smith M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 47:19 47:17 8:28
23 22/60 2/7 60 Mark Adams M 62 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 47:24 47:23 8:29
24 23/60 4/4 1471 Mark Yawman M 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:12 47:54 8:34
25 24/60 1/9 778 Marvin Benitez M 57 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:26 48:24 8:40
26 25/60 3/7 798 William Clem M 62 Bethesda MD MCRRC 50:37 50:33 9:03
27 26/60 5/8 1013 Brian Hensel M 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 51:02 50:59 9:07
28 27/60 5/6 175 Dale Morey M 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 52:04 52:01 9:18
29 28/60 1/2 1524 James Edmonds-Moore M 12 Kensington MD MCRRC 52:19 52:15 9:21
30 29/60 7/10 1522 Steven Moore M 43 Kensington MD MCRRC 52:20 52:16 9:21
31 2/36 2/4 1243 Katie Harsanyi F 38 Derwood MD MCRRC 52:24 52:24 9:23
32 30/60 1/1 1592 Ken Umbarger M 70 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 53:07 53:02 9:29
33 3/36 1/3 361 Kimberly Price F 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 54:10 54:04 9:40
34 4/36 2/3 358 Heather Sisan F 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:04 54:58 9:50
35 31/60 2/3 1536 Brad Garfield M 34 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 55:25 55:20 9:54
36 32/60 2/9 368 James Menzies M 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 56:15 56:08 10:03
37 5/36 3/4 1258 Jessica Duran F 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 56:25 56:19 10:05
38 33/60 6/8 1386 Heewon Park M 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 56:43 56:34 10:07
39 34/60 3/3 2602 Matthew Gruber M 32 Germantown MD 56:58 56:50 10:10
40 35/60 1/6 1121 Michael Lieder M 66 Derwood MD MCRRC 57:47 57:42 10:20
41 36/60 3/9 576 Terry Eickel M 59 Germantown MD MCRRC 57:59 57:55 10:22
42 37/60 8/10 43 Daniel Rubin M 42 Kensington MD MCRRC 58:10 58:03 10:23
43 6/36 1/7 516 Kaitlyn Jain F 40 Olney MD MCRRC 58:12 58:07 10:24
44 38/60 6/6 746 Amalendu Thakur M 50 Germantown MD MCRRC 58:23 58:10 10:25
45 7/36 1/2 1514 Katie Atha F 32 Washington DC MCRRC 59:01 58:56 10:33
46 39/60 9/10 1216 Ahren Schaefer M 43 Derwood MD MCRRC 59:23 59:16 10:36
47 40/60 4/7 801 Louis Carlacci M 63 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:00:06 59:56 10:43
48 41/60 5/7 201 Jeffrey Gitlin M 64 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:00:15 1:00:08 10:45
49 42/60 7/8 119 Brian Marron M 45 Brookeville MD MCRRC 1:00:42 1:00:33 10:50
50 43/60 2/2 1571 Benjamin Hersh M 12 Gait MD MCRRC 1:00:50 1:00:42 10:52
51 44/60 8/8 1572 Justin Hersh M 46 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:00:50 1:00:42 10:52
52 45/60 4/9 1582 Yujin Wang M 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:00:48 1:00:48 10:53
53 46/60 5/9 301 Steven Thurber M 55 Olney MD MCRRC 1:01:28 1:01:20 10:59
54 8/36 4/4 1248 Sarah Martin F 39 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:01:54 1:01:52 11:04
55 9/36 2/7 39 Kathleen Brooks F 44 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:02:31 1:02:16 11:09
56 47/60 10/10 131 Thomas Young M 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:02:31 1:02:18 11:09
57 10/36 1/1 2600 Lillian Chen F 27 Germantown MD 1:02:53 1:02:46 11:14
58 11/36 3/3 1594 Bizen Aylay F 49 Silver Spring MD MCCRC 1:03:41 1:03:26 11:21
59 48/60 6/9 172 David Knight M 57 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:03:39 1:03:33 11:22
60 12/36 1/6 1578 Julie Donovan F 57 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:05:08 1:05:04 11:38
61 13/36 3/7 2606 Jennifer Aloi F 40 Bethesda MD 1:05:39 1:05:34 11:44
62 49/60 2/3 2598 Anmol Srivastava M 24 Frederick MD 1:06:08 1:06:00 11:49
63 50/60 6/7 218 Patrick Kuhn M 62 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:06:49 1:06:37 11:55
64 51/60 7/9 2601 Mark Lash M 59 Ellicott City MD 1:07:19 1:07:00 11:59
65 14/36 2/6 596 Teresita Cuesta F 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:09:00 1:09:00 12:21
66 15/36 1/8 370 Jessica Jones F 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:09:18 1:09:03 12:21
67 16/36 4/7 813 Michelle Frey F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:09:14 1:09:03 12:21
68 52/60 2/6 729 John Alvanis M 67 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:09:20 1:09:16 12:24
69 17/36 5/7 272 Heather Roberts F 42 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:09:50 1:09:38 12:27
70 53/60 3/3 2599 Hanwen Yang M 23 Ellicott City MD 1:10:11 1:10:02 12:32
71 54/60 8/9 1570 Nasser Mohammed-Eman M 55 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 1:10:56 1:10:41 12:39
72 18/36 3/6 597 Monika Bachmann F 56 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:11:34 1:11:18 12:45
73 19/36 6/7 1072 Casafranca Teresa F 41 Derwood KE MCRRC 1:12:59 1:12:49 13:02
74 20/36 2/8 2603 Nikki Gettinger F 52 Silver Spring MD 1:13:14 1:13:01 13:04
75 21/36 2/2 2604 Melissa Bender F 32 Bethesda MD 1:13:28 1:13:18 13:07
76 55/60 7/7 1313 Mourad Ezzine M 63 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:13:34 1:13:29 13:09
77 22/36 4/6 1062 Mary Niland F 56 Laurel MD MCRRC 1:13:53 1:13:39 13:11
78 23/36 1/1 114 Catherine Rehm F 64 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:16:18 1:16:06 13:37
79 24/36 3/8 2597 Donnie Orndorff F 52 Woodstock MD 1:16:27 1:16:09 13:37
80 25/36 4/8 1178 Sandy Lamparello F 50 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:16:23 1:16:12 13:38
81 26/36 7/7 667 Elizabeth Handwerker F 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:17:54 1:17:38 13:53
82 27/36 5/6 242 Maritza Haro F 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:21:05 1:20:57 14:29
83 28/36 1/3 65 Jeanne Larrison F 66 Cheasapeake Beach MD MCRRC 1:22:30 1:22:24 14:44
84 29/36 6/6 528 Margaret Farrell F 56 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:22:27 1:22:27 14:45
85 30/36 2/3 12 Grace Shen F 67 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:22:47 1:22:28 14:45
86 56/60 3/6 963 Glen McLeod M 69 Olney MD MCRRC 1:22:47 1:22:31 14:46
87 57/60 9/9 100 Larry Feidelseit M 55 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:22:54 1:22:41 14:47
88 58/60 4/6 216 Barry Smith M 69 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:26:00 1:25:43 15:20
89 31/36 1/1 848 Clare Imholtz F 75 Beltsville MD MCRRC 1:25:57 1:25:45 15:20
90 59/60 5/6 1007 Mark Zimmermann M 69 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:27:35 1:27:15 15:37
91 32/36 5/8 1583 Xiaoli Jiao F 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:35:16 1:34:57 16:59
92 33/36 6/8 367 Sandra Menzies F 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:36:27 1:36:07 17:12
93 34/36 7/8 792 Rosa Sherafat F 50 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:36:13 1:36:13 17:13
94 35/36 8/8 1498 Sarvin Moghaddam F 50 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:36:14 1:36:14 17:13
95 36/36 3/3 553 Carol Lavrich F 66 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:55:22 1:55:05 20:35
96 60/60 6/6 815 Steven Ferguson M 68 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:58:10 1:57:53 21:05

MCRRC Turkey Burnoff 5 Mile

                       Turkey Burnoff 10 and 5 Miler
                   November 27, 2021   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                   (Official 5 Mile Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by December 7, 2021
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                       G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ========================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/122    1/5     1468 Ian Morgan                 M 29 Bethesda MD                   28:35   28:34  5:43 
    2   2/122    1/3     2460 Varun Mishra               M 22 Potomacpotomac MD             28:49   28:48  5:46 
    3   3/122    1/7     1341 Jacob Englander            M 37 Greenbelt MD                  29:46   29:45  5:57 
    4   4/122    1/12    2497 Christopher Stallard       M 18 Gaithersburg MD               30:30   30:28  6:06 
    5   5/122    2/7      221 Aaron Trulock              M 36 Derwood MD                    30:56   30:53  6:11 
    6   6/122    1/14     600 Erin Kelman                M 44 Germantown MD                 31:55   31:52  6:23 
    7   7/122    2/14    1000 Jeff Elkins                M 43 Rockville MD                  32:12   32:08  6:26 
    8   1/137    1/13       8 Kristen Kelman             F 33 Germantown MD                 32:20   32:16  6:28 
    9   8/122    3/14    2457 Jonathan Ferguson          M 40 Rockville MD                  32:22   32:20  6:28 
   10   9/122    1/8      625 Steve Blandino             M 31 Germantown MD                 32:47   32:44  6:33 
   11  10/122    4/14    1450 Brent Barbee               M 40 Gaithersburg MD               32:51   32:50  6:34 
   12  11/122    2/12    2589 Graham Storper             M 15 Bethesda MD                   33:58   33:54  6:47 
   13   2/137    1/22    1539 Meg Ryan                   F 41 Takoma Park MD                34:10   34:08  6:50 
   14  12/122    2/8     2553 John Yarchoan              M 30 Philadelphia PA               34:33   34:29  6:54 
   15  13/122    3/7      971 Tim Aydin                  M 37 Rockville MD                  34:38   34:30  6:54 
   16  14/122    5/14    1563 Exavier Watson             M 42 Clarksburg MD                 34:35   34:32  6:55 
   17   3/137    1/10    1059 Cindy Conant               F 60 Kensington MD                 34:51   34:49  6:58 
   18  15/122    6/14    1534 Jeferson Moraes            M 42 Rockville MD                  35:17   35:13  7:03 
   19  16/122    3/12     705 Finnley Ryan               M 18 Gaithersburg MD               35:49   35:45  7:09 
   20  17/122    7/14    2581 Ryan Donahue               M 42 Centreville VA                36:00   35:56  7:12 
   21  18/122    1/12    2501 Ramon Gutierrez            M 46 Potomac MD                    36:40   36:09  7:14 
   22  19/122    1/18     987 Cameron Smith              M 51 Montgomery Village MD         36:31   36:25  7:17 
   23  20/122    8/14    1547 Damien Duveau              M 42 Germantown MD                 36:44   36:34  7:19 
   24  21/122    4/12    2480 Luca Zorloni               M 19 Kensington MD                 36:54   36:52  7:23 
   25   4/137    1/7      432 Melissa King               F 29 Rockville MD                  37:17   37:10  7:26 
   26   5/137    2/7     1521 Katie Levine               F 28 Bethesda MD                   37:24   37:14  7:27 
   27  22/122    2/12    2434 Mark Rodgaard              M 47 North Potomac MD              37:27   37:14  7:27 
   28   6/137    3/7     2564 Emily Dimambro             F 27 Mahwah NJ                     37:36   37:18  7:28 
   29   7/137    4/7     2444 Taylor Halle               F 26 New York NY                   37:45   37:35  7:31 
   30   8/137    1/17    1333 Emily Pierce               F 46 Silver Spring MD              37:50   37:46  7:34 
   31  23/122    2/18    1576 Shumin Zhang               M 52 POTOMAC MD                    38:03   37:55  7:35 
   32  24/122    1/13    1559 Lee Firestone              M 56 North Potomac MD              38:24   38:15  7:39 
   33  25/122    3/18     461 Kam Yee                    M 51 Gaithersburg MD               38:54   38:18  7:40 
   34  26/122    2/13    1560 Argaw Kidane               M 55 Montgomery Village MD         38:23   38:20  7:40 
   35  27/122    5/12    2570 William Jauquet            M 15 Gaithersburg MD               38:46   38:29  7:42 
   36   9/137    1/10    2467 Lillian Hsu                F 18 Germantown MD                 38:39   38:32  7:43 
   37  28/122    3/12    2513 Matt Krehbiel              M 45 Derwood MD                    39:19   38:52  7:47 
   38  10/137    2/17    1445 Shannon Ross               F 48 Bethesda MD                   39:08   38:53  7:47 
   39  29/122    4/12    1530 Liang Zhao                 M 48 Rockville MD                  39:17   39:09  7:50 
   40  30/122    9/14    2595 Jared Lantzy               M 40 Silver Spring MD              39:32   39:14  7:51 
   41  31/122    4/18    1207 John Larkin                M 50 Potomac MD                    39:29   39:20  7:52 
   42  11/137    1/11    1508 Meredith St. Cyr           F 37 Bethesda MD                   39:49   39:30  7:54 
   43  32/122    1/8     2569 John Ortman                M 11 Potomac MD                    40:31   40:04  8:01 
   44  33/122    4/7     1281 Patrick Ortman             M 35 Potomac MD                    40:31   40:05  8:01 
   45  34/122    5/18     749 Dale Sinnott               M 54 Olney MD                      40:44   40:20  8:04 
   46  12/137    2/13    2575 Aaryn Schied               F 33 Reston VA                     42:15   41:42  8:21 
   47  35/122    3/13      56 Eric Johnston              M 57 Ellicott City MD              41:52   41:45  8:21 
   48  36/122    6/12    2572 Matthew Guo                M 16 Rockville MD                  42:13   41:49  8:22 
   49  13/137    2/22    2507 Katherine Krehbiel         F 44 Derwood MD                    42:16   41:50  8:22 
   50  14/137    3/13    2465 Aristie Atha               F 31 Baltimore MD                  42:15   42:00  8:24 
   51  37/122    7/12    1557 Ian Fagan                  M 17 Gaithersburg MD               42:09   42:05  8:25 
   52  15/137    4/13    2463 Jordan Weaver              F 32 Hagerstown MD                 42:20   42:06  8:26 
   53  38/122    3/8     2466 Benjamin Atha              M 31 Baltimore MD                  42:20   42:07  8:26 
   54  39/122    2/5     2496 Josiah Bongioanni          M 26 Germantown MD                 42:36   42:14  8:27 
   55  40/122    1/8     1527 Dan Lawson                 M 66 Gaithersburg MD               42:21   42:15  8:27 
   56  16/137    5/7     1526 Calley Lawson              F 27 Gaithersbug MD                42:21   42:15  8:27 
   57  41/122    3/5     2554 Andrew Hall                M 25 Philadelphia PA               42:23   42:19  8:28 
   58  42/122    2/8      783 Luqi Pei                   M 65 Gaithersburg MD               42:30   42:20  8:28 
   59  43/122    1/8       20 Douglas Watt               M 63 Gaithersburg MD               42:32   42:21  8:29 
   60  17/137    2/10    2574 Kathy Cea                  F 61 Gaithersburg MD               42:39   42:29  8:30 
   61  44/122    8/12    2503 Diego Gutierrez            M 16 Potomac MD                    43:05   42:33  8:31 
   62  45/122    4/13     368 James Menzies              M 56 Gaithersburg MD               43:29   42:46  8:34 
   63  46/122    6/18     295 Conroy Zien                M 53 Clarksburg MD                 43:10   42:47  8:34 
   64  18/137    3/22     356 Mimi Zaw-Pham              F 42 Gaithersburg MD               43:10   42:47  8:34 
   65  47/122    5/13    1505 Mike Acuna                 M 55 Montgomery Village MD         43:06   42:54  8:35 
   66  19/137    3/17     707 Yvette Murphy              F 48 Rockville MD                  43:10   42:57  8:36 
   67  48/122   10/14    2440 Benjamin Greiner           M 40 San Diego CA                  43:44   42:58  8:36 
   68  49/122    2/3     2495 Andrew Konczal             M 21 Mt. Airy MD                   43:27   43:06  8:38 
   69  20/137    6/7     1429 Julia Rasnake              F 29 Gaithersburg MD               43:30   43:09  8:38 
   70  50/122    9/12    2504 Santiago Gutierrez         M 14 Potomac MD                    43:52   43:22  8:41 
   71  21/137    1/18     913 Sherri Comerford           F 51 Kensington MD                 43:56   43:26  8:42 
   72  51/122    2/8      141 Richard Goemann            M 61 Silver Spring MD              43:45   43:29  8:42 
   73  22/137    4/17     274 Stacey Goldsamt            F 48 Gaithersburg MD               43:48   43:38  8:44 
   74  52/122    7/18     236 Tong Yin                   M 51 Potomac MD                    44:37   43:55  8:47 
   75  23/137    2/10    2518 Audrey Inglese             F 14 Bethesda MD                   44:23   43:56  8:48 
   76  24/137    3/10    2516 Lauren Gotting             F 14 Rockville MD                  44:23   43:57  8:48 
   77  25/137    4/10    2508 Ari Harder-Krehbiel        F 15 Derwood MD                    44:26   44:00  8:48 
   78  53/122    3/8      801 Louis Carlacci             M 63 Damascus MD                   44:32   44:11  8:51 
   79  26/137    5/10    2536 Nina Richards              F 14 Potomac MD                    44:44   44:17  8:52 
   80  54/122   11/14    1216 Ahren Schaefer             M 43 Derwood MD                    44:31   44:18  8:52 
   81  55/122    4/8     1054 Carleton Conant            M 60 Kensington MD                 44:27   44:18  8:52 
   82  56/122    5/12    2565 Dan Cardile                M 47 Derwood MD                    45:23   44:30  8:54 
   83  27/137    2/18    2541 Andrea McIntosh            F 51 Silver Spring MD              45:54   44:41  8:57 
   84  28/137    5/13    2438 Marybeth Greiner           F 33 San Diego CA                  45:37   44:51  8:59 
   85  57/122    6/12    2475 Shannon Kraus              M 48 Glen Echo MD                  46:07   45:09  9:02 
   86  29/137    3/10     311 Linda Burrell              F 63 Derwood MD                    45:50   45:21  9:05 
   87  58/122   12/14    1273 Brian Belonia              M 41 Clarksburg MD                 46:01   45:25  9:05 
   88  59/122    4/8     1536 Brad Garfield              M 34 Gaithersburg MD               46:08   45:43  9:09 
   89  60/122    7/12    2459 Enrique Parra              M 48 Gaithersburg MD               46:34   45:54  9:11 
   90  61/122    6/13    2453 Ed Rasavage                M 58 Rockville MD                  46:34   45:56  9:12 
   91  62/122    8/18     692 William Park               M 50 Rockville MD                  46:30   45:59  9:12 
   92  63/122    9/18    2514 Scott Stallard             M 52 Gaithersburg MD               47:06   46:01  9:13 
   93  30/137    2/11    2433 Rachel Marks               F 39 Gaithersburg MD               47:07   46:03  9:13 
   94  64/122    5/8     2527 Michael Scarantino         M 30 Bethesda MD                   46:47   46:11  9:14 
   95  31/137    6/13     343 Cameron Jackson            F 30 Bethesda MD                   46:47   46:11  9:15 
   96  65/122   10/12    2544 Alex Zhao                  M 14 Potomac MD                    46:53   46:15  9:15 
   97  66/122    2/8     2439 James (Jj) Wilson          M 13 Silver Spring MD              47:08   46:22  9:17 
   98  67/122    4/5     2474 Mauricio Vallejo           M 25 Catonsville MD                47:21   46:35  9:19 
   99  32/137    7/7     2582 Andrea Christmas           F 25 Germantown MD                 47:27   46:35  9:19 
  100  68/122    7/13    2450 Jack Kort                  M 56 Gaithersburg MD               47:54   47:15  9:27 
  101  69/122   10/18    1515 David Saunders             M 50 Rockville MD                  47:46   47:22  9:29 
  102  70/122    5/8      379 David Givens               M 61 Bethesda MD                   48:36   47:29  9:30 
  103  71/122   11/18       2 Brad Stewart               M 53 Gaithersburg MD               47:59   47:33  9:31 
  104  72/122    8/13     301 Steven Thurber             M 55 Olney MD                      48:08   47:34  9:31 
  105  33/137    7/13    2470 Brittany Devries           F 34 Derwood MD                    49:08   47:53  9:35 
  106  73/122    5/7     2449 Kanayo Anekwe              M 38 Gaithersburg MD               48:34   48:07  9:38 
  107  34/137    3/18    2519 Jane Inglese               F 52 Bethesda MD                   48:47   48:17  9:40 
  108  35/137    6/10    2555 Mari Inglese               F 17 Bethesda MD                   48:47   48:18  9:40 
  109  36/137    1/2     2548 Annika Kushner             F 24 Rockville MD                  49:12   48:21  9:41 
  110  37/137    5/17    1477 Su Xu                      F 45 Rockville MD                  48:47   48:23  9:41 
  111  74/122   11/12    1513 Andrew Zhang               M 16 Potomac MD                    49:01   48:24  9:41 
  112  38/137    8/13    2464 Kristin Levere             F 30 Gaithersburg MD               49:15   48:26  9:42 
  113  39/137    1/15     654 Laura Gu                   F 57 Potomac MD                    48:59   48:28  9:42 
  114  75/122    1/2      757 Richard Jefferson          M 75 Germantown MD                 48:45   48:35  9:43 
  115  40/137    4/10      15 Pamela Yao                 F 61 Ellicott City MD              48:45   48:35  9:43 
  116  76/122    6/7     1436 Brian Wyler                M 38 Rockville MD                  49:40   48:37  9:44 
  117  77/122    3/8     1571 Benjamin Hersh             M 12 Gait MD                       49:16   48:40  9:44 
  118  78/122    8/12    1572 Justin Hersh               M 46 Gaithersburg MD               49:17   48:40  9:44 
  119  79/122    6/8      110 David Oliver               M 61 Potomac MD                    49:33   48:47  9:46 
  120  80/122    9/13    2578 David Rosen                M 55 Columbia MD                   50:00   48:56  9:48 
  121  41/137    2/15     596 Teresita Cuesta            F 56 Gaithersburg MD               49:37   48:58  9:48 
  122  42/137    4/18    2499 Michele Greif              F 52 North Bethesda MD             49:18   48:59  9:48 
  123  81/122   12/18      50 Omar Ali                   M 51 Kensington MD                 49:51   49:22  9:53 
  124  82/122   10/13     385 Richard Szwerc             M 57 Montgomery Village MD         49:57   49:31  9:55 
  125  43/137    3/11    2524 Lydia Kleinschmidt         F 37 Indianapolis IN               50:05   49:38  9:56 
  126  44/137    4/22     813 Michelle Frey              F 44 Rockville MD                  50:11   49:42  9:57 
  127  45/137    3/15     389 Catherine Keech            F 58 Potomac MD                    50:20   49:45  9:57 
  128  46/137    5/10     289 Daphna Szanto              F 61 Germantown MD                 50:35   49:51  9:59 
  129  47/137    4/11    2530 Denise Fu                  F 37 Baltimore MD                  51:18   50:24 10:05 
  130  48/137    5/18     499 Lola Arjona                F 53 Silver Spring MD              51:06   50:25 10:05 
  131  49/137    5/22    2446 Annette Whittley           F 40 Gaithersburg MD               51:16   50:37 10:08 
  132  50/137    6/17     827 Julie Tao                  F 48 Rockville MD                  50:57   50:47 10:10 
  133  51/137    6/22     489 Brandee Van Eekelen        F 44 Germantown MD                 51:28   50:52 10:11 
  134  83/122   13/18     161 Nottod Fishman             M 52 North Potomac MD              51:37   50:52 10:11 
  135  52/137    5/11    1461 Jill Foley                 F 35 Silver Spring MD              51:38   51:04 10:13 
  136  84/122    3/8      729 John Alvanis               M 67 Germantown MD                 51:14   51:14 10:15 
  137  53/137    6/18    2484 Alexandra Singh            F 50 Gaithersburg MD               52:06   51:17 10:16 
  138  54/137    7/18    2485 Regina Oliveira            F 51 Gaithersburg MD               52:24   51:22 10:17 
  139  85/122    1/3       75 Robert Yarchoan            M 71 Bethesda MD                   52:49   51:59 10:24 
  140  55/137    7/22    1460 Rebekah Dunbar             F 41 Potomac MD                    52:40   52:05 10:25 
  141  56/137    6/11    2472 Mary Dempsey               F 39 Germantown MD                 53:09   52:08 10:26 
  142  86/122   11/13    2537 Charles Bedore             M 57 Gaithersburg MD               52:58   52:16 10:28 
  143  87/122    9/12    1575 Pankaj Mendiratta          M 45 Rockville MD                  53:21   52:18 10:28 
  144  57/137    7/10    1511 Kayla Brennan              F 18 Gaithersburg MD               53:29   52:27 10:30 
  145  88/122   14/18    1564 Tom Brennan                M 54 Montgomery Village MD         53:30   52:28 10:30 
  146  58/137    8/10     204 Gabby Griffin              F 15 Bethesda MD                   52:58   52:30 10:30 
  147  59/137    7/11    1423 Elena Timusheva            F 36 Gaithersburg MD               53:24   52:32 10:31 
  148  60/137    4/15     532 Patty Porter               F 58 Bethesda MD                   53:28   52:43 10:33 
  149  89/122    7/8       68 James Simpson              M 61 Gaithersburg MD               53:33   52:48 10:34 
  150  61/137    6/10     114 Catherine Rehm             F 64 Gaithersburg MD               53:36   52:58 10:36 
  151  62/137    8/18     626 Gail Edwards               F 53 Germantown MD                 53:43   52:58 10:36 
  152  63/137    7/17    1565 Seema Shankar              F 48 Potomac MD                    53:23   53:06 10:37 
  153  64/137    9/13    1192 Lauren Simpson             F 31 Gaithersburg MD               53:24   53:10 10:38 
  154  90/122   10/12    1546 Prashanth Shetty           M 46 Rockville MD                  53:44   53:10 10:38 
  155  65/137    5/15    1062 Mary Niland                F 56 Laurel MD                     54:19   53:10 10:38 
  156  66/137    8/17     830 Marcia Gottesman           F 45 Gaithersburg MD               54:17   53:18 10:40 
  157  67/137    2/2     2563 Leah Barteldes             F 24 Olney MD                      54:12   53:23 10:41 
  158  68/137    1/7      982 Susan Byrne                F 65 Olney MD                      54:07   53:24 10:41 
  159  69/137    6/15     954 Pattie Friedman            F 56 Bethesda MD                   54:01   53:27 10:42 
  160  70/137    9/18    1499 Sepideh Haghpanah          F 51 Bethesda MD                   53:44   53:28 10:42 
  161  71/137    7/15     377 Laura Collins              F 59 Ocean View DE                 53:59   53:31 10:43 
  162  72/137    1/3     2583 Susan Garfield             F 70 Leland NC                     54:00   53:31 10:43 
  163  73/137    2/3     1532 Lila Firouzfar             F 73 Bethesda MD                   54:00   53:31 10:43 
  164  91/122    4/8     2587 Danny Storper              M 10 Bethesda MD                   54:00   53:55 10:47 
  165  92/122   11/12    1067 David Storper              M 48 Bethesda MD                   54:01   53:56 10:48 
  166  74/137    8/15    1578 Julie Donovan              F 57 Bethesda MD                   55:08   54:04 10:49 
  167  93/122   15/18    1479 Deepak Bhardwaj            M 51 Damascus MD                   55:14   54:14 10:51 
  168  75/137    7/10      33 Sara Watt                  F 60 Gaithersburg MD               54:49   54:15 10:51 
  169  94/122   12/13    1570 Nasser Mohammed-Eman       M 55 Takoma Park MD                55:18   54:54 10:59 
  170  76/137    9/17    1472 Colleen Connelly           F 49 Potomac MD                    55:31   54:57 11:00 
  171  77/137    8/10      96 Michele Givens             F 60 Bethesda MD                   56:14   55:06 11:02 
  172  78/137    8/22    2531 Agnes Frandsen             F 43 Gaithersburg MD               55:54   55:11 11:03 
  173  79/137   10/17    1489 Clare Bolek                F 45 Silver Spring MD              56:13   55:23 11:05 
  174  95/122    3/3      652 Matthew Su                 M 20 Potomac MD                    56:20   55:26 11:06 
  175  96/122    5/5     2511 Kevin Gu                   M 25 Potomac MD                    56:24   55:30 11:06 
  176  80/137    9/10    2576 Teresa Pinzon              F 63 Rockville MD                  56:32   55:47 11:10 
  177  81/137    9/22    1548 Ilinca Duveau              F 40 Germantown MD                 56:47   55:47 11:10 
  178  82/137   10/13    2573 Amanda Pinzon              F 31 Silver Spring MD              56:33   55:48 11:10 
  179  83/137   10/18    2505 Susanna Coto               F 51 Gaithersburg MD               56:42   55:53 11:11 
  180  84/137    9/10    2506 Cassandra Coto             F 17 Gaithersburg MD               56:42   55:54 11:11 
  181  85/137    2/7     2509 Rainell Miller             F 68 Gaithersburg MD               56:13   55:58 11:12 
  182  86/137   11/18    1583 Xiaoli Jiao                F 51 Montgomery Village MD         57:04   56:08 11:14 
  183  87/137    9/15    1308 Dana Cohen                 F 56 Silver Spring MD              56:16   56:16 11:16 
  184  97/122   12/12    1466 Juan Washington            M 49 Laurel MD                     57:47   56:46 11:22 
  185  88/137   10/22    1568 Melinda Hayman             F 43 Rockville MD                  57:51   56:46 11:22 
  186  89/137    3/7       12 Grace Shen                 F 67 Potomac MD                    57:07   56:49 11:22 
  187  90/137   11/22    1487 Lora Reineck               F 41 Bethesda MD                   58:06   57:05 11:25 
  188  91/137   12/22    1465 Priya Konings              F 41 Takoma Park MD                58:06   57:07 11:26 
  189  92/137   10/15    1504 Anna-Marie Gallart         F 57 Germantown MD                 57:58   57:08 11:26 
  190  98/122   13/13    2539 Ramin Rahbin               M 55 Bethesda MD                   57:32   57:15 11:27 
  191  93/137   12/18     333 Sheila Patel               F 51 Rockville MD                  57:44   57:23 11:29 
  192  99/122   13/14     929 Sumesh Potluri             M 42 Olney MD                      58:39   57:26 11:30 
  193  94/137    3/3      214 Judith Sitkin-Porzel       F 74 Silver Spring MD              58:15   57:35 11:31 
  194  95/137   11/15    1533 Lynne Yao                  F 58 Silver Spring MD              57:59   57:45 11:33 
  195 100/122    2/2     2502 Nelson Pazmino             M 76 Potomac MD                    58:21   57:49 11:34 
  196  96/137   11/17    2500 Gabriela Pazmino           F 48 Potomac MD                    58:23   57:51 11:35 
  197 101/122    6/8     2490 Edilberto Guese            M 33 Gaithersburg MD               59:36   58:32 11:43 
  198  97/137   11/13    2542 Erin McAuliffe             F 30 Germantown MD               1:00:09   58:54 11:47 
  199 102/122    5/8     1518 Brian Chen                 M 13 Potomac MD                    59:37   59:00 11:48 
  200 103/122   16/18     160 Mike Regnell               M 52 Gaithersburg MD               59:58   59:14 11:51 
  201  98/137   13/22    1105 Jeannine Johnson           F 44 Reston VA                   1:00:34   59:27 11:54 
  202 104/122    7/7     2525 John Kleinschmidt          M 38 Indianapolis IN               59:58   59:28 11:54 
  203  99/137   14/22    1444 Katrina Wilson             F 43 Silver Spring MD            1:00:52 1:00:05 12:01 
  204 100/137   12/17    1510 Federica Conti             F 45 Bethesda MD                 1:01:18 1:00:07 12:02 
  205 101/137   12/15     522 Vicky Nathan               F 57 Germantown MD               1:01:18 1:00:08 12:02 
  206 105/122    2/3      137 Barry Merritt              M 70 Montgomery Village MD       1:01:11 1:00:08 12:02 
  207 102/137    8/11    2535 Julie Rodriguez            F 37 Potomac MD                  1:01:06 1:00:18 12:04 
  208 103/137   13/18     656 Debra Prescott             F 50 Silver Spring MD            1:01:11 1:00:20 12:04 
  209 104/137   14/18     631 Regina Spallone            F 54 Silver Spring MD            1:01:09 1:00:29 12:06 
  210 105/137   15/22    1098 Siwei Luo                  F 44 Rockville MD                1:01:31 1:00:36 12:08 
  211 106/137   15/18     792 Rosa Sherafat              F 50 Potomac MD                  1:01:38 1:01:38 12:20 
  212 107/137    9/11    1442 Brikena Kay                F 39 Potomac MD                  1:04:08 1:02:10 12:26 
  213 106/122   17/18    2590 Scott Storper              M 53 Bethesda MD                 1:02:18 1:02:13 12:27 
  214 107/122    6/8     2588 Oliver Storper             M 10 Bethesda MD                 1:02:18 1:02:13 12:27 
  215 108/122    7/8     2445 Ethan Grynaviski           M 12 Potomac MD                  1:03:08 1:02:19 12:28 
  216 109/122    4/8      266 James Moreland             M 69 Gaithersburg MD             1:02:22 1:02:20 12:28 
  217 108/137   16/18    2441 Laura Rich                 F 54 Rockville MD                1:02:39 1:02:26 12:30 
  218 109/137   13/15     270 Katrina Lamb               F 59 Rockville MD                1:03:27 1:02:31 12:31 
  219 110/122    5/8      216 Barry Smith                M 69 Silver Spring MD            1:03:17 1:02:33 12:31 
  220 110/137    1/2      848 Clare Imholtz              F 75 Beltsville MD               1:03:09 1:02:33 12:31 
  221 111/137   17/18    1567 Kerry Buckley              F 51 Mc Lean VA                  1:03:18 1:02:33 12:31 
  222 111/122    6/8     2498 Burke Wong                 M 65 Bethany Beach DE            1:02:53 1:02:36 12:32 
  223 112/122    7/8     1007 Mark Zimmermann            M 69 Silver Spring MD            1:03:18 1:02:37 12:32 
  224 112/137   13/17    1367 Mara Grynaviski            F 45 Potomac MD                  1:03:28 1:02:39 12:32 
  225 113/137   12/13    1435 Deanna Holford             F 34 Rockville MD                1:04:06 1:03:02 12:37 
  226 114/137   14/15    2452 Nancy Rasavage             F 58 Rockville MD                1:03:49 1:03:10 12:38 
  227 115/137   14/17     294 Glenda Garcia              F 48 Clarksburg MD               1:04:34 1:03:37 12:44 
  228 116/137   18/18    1581 Yinghua Wang               F 50 Rockville MD                1:04:35 1:03:43 12:45 
  229 117/137   10/10     126 Sarah Gallagher            F 61 North Potomac MD            1:04:51 1:04:11 12:51 
  230 118/137    4/7      271 Gayle Roehm                F 68 Cabin John MD               1:05:23 1:04:42 12:57 
  231 113/122    8/8       26 Jay Porter                 M 61 Bethesda MD                 1:06:57 1:05:54 13:11 
  232 119/137   13/13    2489 Ronela Guese               F 31 Gaithersburg MD             1:07:14 1:06:10 13:14 
  233 120/137   10/10    2477 Brooke Speed               F 18 Barnesville MD              1:07:29 1:06:31 13:19 
  234 114/122    7/8     1509 Jose Munoz                 M 31 Gaithersburg MD             1:07:34 1:06:38 13:20 
  235 121/137    5/7       65 Jeanne Larrison            F 66 Cheasapeake Beach MD        1:08:33 1:08:00 13:36 
  236 122/137   15/15     734 Teresa Estrada Perez       F 56 Rockville MD                1:09:50 1:08:42 13:45 
  237 123/137   16/22     930 Laura Melia                F 42 Germantown MD               1:10:00 1:08:52 13:47 
  238 124/137   15/17    2430 Jessica Rodriguez          F 47 Germantown MD               1:10:14 1:09:02 13:49 
  239 115/122   12/12    2431 Gregory Ramirez            M 17 Germantown MD               1:10:15 1:09:03 13:49 
  240 116/122    3/3      147 Martin Kiebert             M 70 Germantown MD               1:09:47 1:09:17 13:52 
  241 125/137    6/7     2579 Violanda Grigorescu        F 65 Frederick MD                1:12:02 1:11:01 14:13 
  242 126/137   17/22    1433 Joy Wiszneauckas           F 44 Gaithersburg MD             1:13:02 1:12:13 14:27 
  243 127/137   10/11    2523 Rachael Rose-Stern         F 36 Mount Rainier MD            1:13:43 1:12:46 14:34 
  244 128/137   16/17     145 Jenny Haliski              F 45 Silver Spring MD            1:13:44 1:12:47 14:34 
  245 117/122   14/14    1438 Seth Gitter                M 41 Silver Spring MD            1:13:46 1:12:48 14:34 
  246 129/137   18/22    1574 Marie Mapes                F 42 Silver Spring MD            1:13:47 1:12:49 14:34 
  247 118/122    1/1       82 Michael Leonard            M 83 Silver Spring MD            1:13:39 1:12:51 14:35 
  248 119/122   18/18    2456 Jose Ramos                 M 54 Rockville MD                1:16:55 1:16:42 15:21 
  249 130/137   17/17    2526 Veronica Martinez          F 47 Rockville MD                1:16:55 1:16:42 15:21 
  250 120/122    8/8     2556 James Byrne                M 32 Hingham MA                  1:17:56 1:16:59 15:24 
  251 131/137   11/11    2476 Gail Anderson              F 36 Beallsville MD              1:18:30 1:17:31 15:31 
  252 121/122    8/8     2478 George Schickler           M 10 Barnesville MD              1:18:29 1:17:31 15:31 
  253 132/137    2/2      153 Jeanette A Novak           F 77 Damascus MD                 1:18:44 1:18:11 15:39 
  254 122/122    8/8      815 Steven Ferguso             M 68 Bethesda MD                 1:23:11 1:22:20 16:28 
  255 133/137   19/22    2571 Heather Jauquet            F 43 Gaithersburg MD             1:23:36 1:22:38 16:32 
  256 134/137    7/7      553 Carol Lavrich              F 66 Potomac MD                  1:23:36 1:22:46 16:34 
  257 135/137   20/22    2436 Emilia Mackey              F 43 Wilmington DE               1:24:02 1:23:10 16:38 
  258 136/137   21/22    2586 Mackenzie Cashman          F 43 Olney MD                    1:24:03 1:23:11 16:39 
  259 137/137   22/22    2494 Sariah Toze                F 44 Rockville MD                1:27:33 1:27:33 17:31 


 

Copyright © 2021 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.

MCRRC Turkey Burnoff 10 Mile

                       Turkey Burnoff 10 and 5 Miler
                   November 27, 2021   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                  (Official 10 Mile Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by December 7, 2021
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                       G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ========================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/94     1/6      973 Nicolas Crouzier           M 36 Darnestown MD                 54:27   54:25  5:27 
    2   2/94     1/17     685 Chris Shaw                 M 46 Silver Spring MD              58:42   58:41  5:53 
    3   3/94     1/10     627 Jim Dahlem                 M 44 Gaithersburg MD             1:00:49 1:00:47  6:05 
    4   4/94     1/4     2545 Miles Kimbrough            M 29 Cary NC                     1:01:41 1:01:38  6:10 
    5   5/94     2/10     360 Anastacio Sucup González   M 41 Glen Burnie MD              1:02:25 1:02:23  6:15 
    6   6/94     2/6     1482 Bryan Rivera               M 37 Rockville MD                1:02:53 1:02:50  6:17 
    7   7/94     3/10    1286 Ryan Hadley                M 43 Silver Spring MD            1:03:07 1:03:05  6:19 
    8   8/94     1/6      117 Eligio Sucup González     M 31 Rockville MD                1:04:00 1:03:58  6:24 
    9   9/94     1/11      37 Pete Wergin                 M 56 Gaithersburg MD             1:04:31 1:04:28  6:27 
   10  10/94     2/6      953 Alexander Jeffers          M 33 Bethesda MD                 1:06:34 1:06:30  6:39 
   11  11/94     2/4     2543 Jose Massella              M 29 Rockville MD                1:06:54 1:06:51  6:42 
   12  12/94     4/10    2567 Chad Merrill               M 41 Montgomery Village MD       1:07:20 1:07:15  6:44 
   13  13/94     3/6        5 Brian Murphy               M 38 Silver Spring MD            1:07:53 1:07:50  6:47 
   14  14/94     1/17    1191 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano       M 54 Woodbridge VA               1:10:30 1:10:27  7:03 
   15  15/94     2/17     722 Robert Burakiewicz         M 48 Silver Spring MD            1:11:25 1:11:20  7:08 
   16  16/94     5/10    1555 Jeffrey Fagan              M 44 Gaithersburg MD             1:12:31 1:12:17  7:14 
   17  17/94     1/3     2483 Kehan Bhati                M 16 Gaithersburg MD             1:12:32 1:12:28  7:15 
   18  18/94     6/10    1430 Reed Shabman               M 41 Rockville MD                1:12:56 1:12:44  7:17 
   19  19/94     3/17      17 Bernard Kelly              M 48 Greenbelt MD                1:12:57 1:12:57  7:18 
   20  20/94     4/17    2562 Jonathan Erb               M 45 Fairplay MD                 1:13:40 1:13:28  7:21 
   21   1/71     1/10    2559 Magali Hoebeeck            F 37 Rockville MD                1:14:01 1:13:42  7:23 
   22  21/94     2/17    1010 Pedram Fard                M 52 Potomac MD                  1:13:53 1:13:47  7:23 
   23  22/94     3/17    1501 Xincheng Zheng             M 50 Potomac MD                  1:13:58 1:13:51  7:24 
   24  23/94     7/10     687 Peter Saunders             M 40 Silver Spring MD            1:14:29 1:14:19  7:26 
   25  24/94     5/17    1013 Brian Hensel               M 48 Gaithersburg MD             1:15:05 1:14:56  7:30 
   26  25/94     2/11      42 John Way                   M 56 Rockville MD                1:15:02 1:14:57  7:30 
   27  26/94     2/3     2482 Eli Sledge                 M 15 Gaithersburg MD             1:15:09 1:15:03  7:31 
   28  27/94     3/11    2547 Todd Kushner               M 59 Rockville MD                1:15:16 1:15:10  7:31 
   29  28/94     1/14     858 Juan Vasquez               M 60 Hyattsville MD              1:15:25 1:15:20  7:32 
   30  29/94     3/6     1256 Francisco Reyes            M 30 Vienna VA                   1:15:36 1:15:30  7:33 
   31   2/71     2/10     686 Monika Schneider           F 38 Silver Spring MD            1:15:53 1:15:43  7:35 
   32  30/94     2/14      60 Mark Adams                 M 62 Gaithersburg MD             1:15:48 1:15:45  7:35 
   33  31/94     4/11     321 Hector Montesinos          M 58 Silver Spring MD            1:16:09 1:16:06  7:37 
   34  32/94     4/17      93 Abbatti Afeta              M 52 Silver Spring MD            1:16:46 1:16:35  7:40 
   35  33/94     3/14    2577 Lloyd Rawley               M 60 Greenbelt MD                1:17:25 1:17:14  7:44 
   36   3/71     1/25    1448 Rongkui Zhu                F 52 Chantilly VA                1:17:32 1:17:26  7:45 
   37  34/94     5/11     778 Marvin Benitez             M 57 Rockville MD                1:18:10 1:18:06  7:49 
   38  35/94     8/10     187 Roman Kastin               M 43 Rockville MD                1:18:35 1:18:15  7:50 
   39  36/94     5/17    1481 Shanzhong Yuan             M 53 North Potomac MD            1:18:58 1:18:17  7:50 
   40  37/94     6/17     474 James Sheesley             M 48 Derwood MD                  1:18:36 1:18:27  7:51 
   41  38/94     9/10    1569 Nikolaos Rementelas        M 40 Olney MD                    1:19:19 1:19:00  7:54 
   42  39/94     6/17    2533 Il-Horn Hann               M 53 Potomac MD                  1:19:31 1:19:22  7:57 
   43  40/94     7/17     850 Steve Bak                  M 45 Damascus MD                 1:19:40 1:19:27  7:57 
   44  41/94     6/11    2432 Daniel Vasquez Cardona     M 57 Laurel MD                   1:19:45 1:19:38  7:58 
   45  42/94     4/14     798 William Clem               M 62 Bethsda MD                  1:20:07 1:20:02  8:01 
   46   4/71     1/8     2481 Tina Sledge                F 43 Gaithersburg MD             1:20:17 1:20:12  8:02 
   47  43/94     5/14     758 Weiqun Zhou                M 62 Rockville MD                1:21:44 1:21:05  8:07 
   48  44/94     6/14    2584 David Levine               M 61 Frederick MD                1:21:22 1:21:12  8:08 
   49  45/94     4/6      441 Matthew Sushinsky          M 30 Rockville MD                1:21:27 1:21:17  8:08 
   50   5/71     2/8     1469 Carola Paganini            F 41 Potomac MD                  1:21:40 1:21:34  8:10 
   51  46/94     8/17     649 Timothy Willis             M 49 Silver Spring MD            1:21:50 1:21:36  8:10 
   52  47/94     9/17    1517 Felix Wang                 M 46 Olney MD                    1:21:58 1:21:40  8:10 
   53   6/71     2/25     872 Jane Heinrichs             F 52 Chevy Chase MD              1:22:07 1:21:43  8:11 
   54  48/94     7/11     415 Hangsik Moon               M 58 Germantown MD               1:23:17 1:21:52  8:12 
   55  49/94    10/17    1470 Chuan Zhu                  M 47 Potomac MD                  1:22:16 1:22:08  8:13 
   56  50/94     7/17     246 Fang Ju                    M 52 Potomac MD                  1:22:18 1:22:10  8:13 
   57  51/94     4/6     1437 Andrew Fan                 M 37 Gaithersburg MD             1:22:45 1:22:22  8:15 
   58  52/94     7/14     780 Al Navidi                  M 62 Rockville MD                1:22:49 1:22:27  8:15 
   59  53/94     8/14     945 Andrew Fitzgerald          M 64 Potomac MD                  1:23:09 1:22:54  8:18 
   60  54/94    11/17    1558 Yeonho Kim                 M 48 Gaithersburg MD             1:23:14 1:23:06  8:19 
   61  55/94    12/17     414 Paul Dexter                M 49 Rockville MD                1:23:34 1:23:24  8:21 
   62   7/71     3/25      48 Paula Pels                 F 54 Bethesda MD                 1:23:37 1:23:37  8:22 
   63  56/94    13/17    1577 Yongbin Zhang              M 49 Rockville MD                1:23:46 1:23:38  8:22 
   64  57/94     9/14    1562 Stanley Lane               M 60 Roswell GA                  1:24:03 1:23:44  8:23 
   65   8/71     3/8      372 Li Fang                    F 43 Falls Church VA             1:24:26 1:23:44  8:23 
   66  58/94     8/17    2447 Aniceto Castaneda          M 54 Rockville MD                1:24:05 1:23:46  8:23 
   67   9/71     1/11    1554 Julie Sapper               F 49 Rockville MD                1:23:56 1:23:48  8:23 
   68  10/71     2/11     978 Lisa Reichmann             F 47 Gaithersburg MD             1:23:56 1:23:48  8:23 
   69  11/71     1/10     675 Margaret Kuhn              F 59 Riverdale MD                1:24:04 1:23:49  8:23 
   70  59/94     3/3     2534 Ethan Hann                 M 14 Potomac MD                  1:24:21 1:24:12  8:26 
   71  60/94     9/17    1204 Gene Park                  M 53 Kensington MD               1:24:49 1:24:26  8:27 
   72  12/71     4/25     493 Lei Meng                   F 54 Potomac MD                  1:25:20 1:24:38  8:28 
   73  61/94     8/11     165 Bruce Lemieux              M 56 Gaithersburg MD             1:24:49 1:24:42  8:29 
   74  13/71     1/2      588 Macy Palmer                F 21 Gaithersburg MD             1:24:51 1:24:44  8:29 
   75  62/94    10/17    1544 James Cari                 M 51 Arlington VA                1:25:06 1:24:50  8:29 
   76  14/71     3/11     950 Melanie Barzik             F 48 Bethesda MD                 1:25:24 1:25:02  8:31 
   77  63/94    11/17    1478 Matthias Machner           M 51 Bethesda MD                 1:25:24 1:25:02  8:31 
   78  15/71     3/10    2492 Aden Shirega               F 39 Rockville MD                1:26:39 1:26:27  8:39 
   79  64/94    12/17     384 Adam Kiely                 M 54 Gaithersburg MD             1:26:38 1:26:28  8:39 
   80  65/94    14/17     741 Jean Nkamdon               M 49 Silver Spring MD            1:27:38 1:27:07  8:43 
   81  66/94    13/17    1267 Joseph Nah                 M 50 Gaithersburg MD             1:30:51 1:27:46  8:47 
   82  16/71     5/25    1580 Yingsheng Li               F 53 Potomac MD                  1:27:58 1:27:49  8:47 
   83  17/71     6/25    2558 Patricia Scott             F 54 Germantown MD               1:28:15 1:27:56  8:48 
   84  67/94     5/6     1434 Alexander Manners          M 31 Gaithersburg MD             1:28:29 1:28:08  8:49 
   85  18/71     4/8      629 Colleen Dahlem             F 40 Gaithersburg MD             1:28:36 1:28:27  8:51 
   86  68/94     5/6     2491 Kevin Conroy               M 39 Montgomery Village MD       1:28:48 1:28:28  8:51 
   87  19/71     4/11     358 Heather Sisan              F 45 Rockville MD                1:29:13 1:28:45  8:53 
   88  20/71     7/25    1128 Emily M. Armstrong         F 52 Rockville MD                1:29:19 1:28:56  8:54 
   89  69/94     1/4     1464 Michael Conroy             M 67 Gaithersburg MD             1:29:32 1:29:12  8:56 
   90  70/94    10/10     131 Thomas Young               M 44 Rockville MD                1:29:25 1:29:15  8:56 
   91  21/71     8/25      19 Maria Rosales              F 51 Chevy Chase MD              1:29:40 1:29:19  8:56 
   92  22/71     2/10    2585 Yali Fu                    F 59 Potomac MD                  1:30:47 1:30:05  9:01 
   93  23/71     9/25     704 Karyn Ryan                 F 51 Gaithersburg MD             1:30:38 1:30:14  9:02 
   94  71/94    14/17     951 Rod Vieira                 M 53 Chevy Chase MD              1:30:38 1:30:15  9:02 
   95  72/94     6/6       97 Kelyn Soong                M 34 Silver Spring MD            1:31:41 1:31:26  9:09 
   96  24/71     4/10     944 Holly Wittsack             F 39 Gaithersburg MD             1:31:43 1:31:29  9:09 
   97  25/71    10/25    1519 Cathy Lawler               F 54 Silver Spring MD            1:32:02 1:31:37  9:10 
   98  26/71     5/10    1258 Jessica Duran              F 38 Rockville MD                1:32:09 1:31:41  9:11 
   99  27/71    11/25     748 Debbie Sinnott             F 50 Olney MD                    1:32:40 1:32:16  9:14 
  100  28/71    12/25    1551 Joanne Lin                 F 52 Washington DC               1:32:44 1:32:19  9:14 
  101  29/71     5/8     1556 Jennifer Fagan             F 43 Gaithersburg MD             1:32:51 1:32:21  9:15 
  102  30/71     6/10     665 Alanna Markley             F 39 Gaithersburg MD             1:32:51 1:32:23  9:15 
  103  31/71     7/10    1474 Brett Esders               F 38 Gaithersburg MD             1:32:51 1:32:24  9:15 
  104  32/71     6/8     1549 Kelly Airel                F 40 Brookeville MD              1:32:55 1:32:36  9:16 
  105  33/71    13/25    1540 Cindy Wendt                F 51 Olney MD                    1:32:56 1:32:37  9:16 
  106  73/94     9/11     974 Tom Winkert                M 57 Rockville MD                1:33:35 1:33:17  9:20 
  107  74/94    15/17    2538 John Dalomba               M 52 Mc Lean VA                  1:34:04 1:33:28  9:21 
  108  75/94    10/14     833 Patrick Williams           M 61 Silver Spring MD            1:35:52 1:34:59  9:30 
  109  76/94    16/17    1360 Jim Zhou                   M 53 Gaithersburg MD             1:35:57 1:35:22  9:33 
  110  34/71    14/25    1359 Maggie Yu                  F 50 Gaithersburg MD             1:36:24 1:35:48  9:35 
  111  35/71     3/10    1543 Yun Zhou                   F 58 Rockville MD                1:37:30 1:36:48  9:41 
  112  77/94     1/1     2473 Evan Kravitz               M 24 Rockville MD                1:38:20 1:37:11  9:44 
  113  78/94    15/17     733 Tom Hu                     M 46 Bethesda MD                 1:37:50 1:37:14  9:44 
  114  36/71     5/11     155 Amy Lin                    F 49 Bethesda MD                 1:38:46 1:38:10  9:49 
  115  37/71     7/8      206 Jennifer Murphy            F 40 Silver Spring MD            1:38:48 1:38:12  9:50 
  116  38/71     6/11    2591 Ying Cai                   F 49 Potomac MD                  1:39:26 1:38:45  9:53 
  117  79/94     6/6     2561 Christopher Phu            M 36 Gaithersburg MD             1:40:22 1:39:28  9:57 
  118  39/71     8/10    2517 Joanna Phal                F 36 Gaithersburg MD             1:40:22 1:39:28  9:57 
  119  80/94     2/4      340 Donald Chung               M 66 Rockville MD                1:40:32 1:39:45  9:59 
  120  40/71     1/3      341 Ruby Chang                 F 62 Rockville MD                1:40:33 1:39:45  9:59 
  121  41/71    15/25    1584 Dao Zhou                   F 50 North Potomac MD            1:40:36 1:39:53 10:00 
  122  81/94    17/17    2510 Sam Kim                    M 52 Rockville MD                1:41:13 1:40:27 10:03 
  123  82/94    11/14     534 Alan Kravitz               M 63 Rockville MD                1:42:30 1:41:29 10:09 
  124  42/71    16/25     839 Liming Fan                 F 53 Clarksburg MD               1:42:51 1:42:01 10:13 
  125  43/71    17/25     544 Suzanne Redding            F 54 Frederick MD                1:42:56 1:42:31 10:16 
  126  83/94    16/17    1476 Christopher Hinton-Miller  M 49 Olney MD                    1:44:20 1:43:08 10:19 
  127  84/94    12/14     870 William Bowen              M 60 Annapolis MD                1:44:13 1:43:13 10:20 
  128  44/71    18/25    2521 Angela Wallace             F 53 Grand Island NY             1:44:01 1:43:27 10:21 
  129  85/94    13/14     168 Don Libes                  M 63 Potomac MD                  1:45:08 1:43:55 10:24 
  130  86/94     3/4     2461 Nickolas England           M 29 Washington DC               1:44:38 1:44:30 10:27 
  131  87/94     4/4     1486 Jovan Aquino               M 25 Kensington MD               1:45:14 1:44:49 10:29 
  132  45/71     4/10    1506 Gina Acuna                 F 57 Montgomery Village MD       1:45:20 1:44:51 10:30 
  133  46/71    19/25     587 Michelle Palmer            F 52 Gaithersburg MD             1:46:45 1:46:12 10:38 
  134  47/71    20/25    2528 Min Li                     F 51 Potomac MD                  1:46:56 1:46:34 10:40 
  135  48/71     5/10    1032 Stephanie Daugherty        F 59 Olney MD                    1:47:29 1:46:41 10:41 
  136  49/71     2/2     1034 Madeline Daugherty         F 22 Olney MD                    1:47:29 1:46:41 10:41 
  137  50/71     6/10     203 Deb Levy                   F 55 Bethesda MD                 1:47:37 1:47:09 10:43 
  138  51/71    21/25    1213 Yan Wang                   F 51 Potomac MD                  1:47:35 1:47:14 10:44 
  139  52/71     2/3     1449 Yinghua Zhang              F 62 Clarksburg MD               1:48:44 1:47:52 10:48 
  140  53/71     8/8     1072 Casafranca Teresa          F 41 Derwood KE                  1:49:06 1:48:04 10:49 
  141  54/71     3/3     1485 Cleotilde Aquino           F 63 Kensington MD               1:48:31 1:48:06 10:49 
  142  55/71     7/11    2546 Jennifer Saunders          F 45 Kensington MD               1:49:52 1:48:46 10:53 
  143  56/71     1/2     2471 Betty Blank                F 68 Falls Church VA             1:49:00 1:48:55 10:54 
  144  57/71     8/11    1500 Maryam Hosseini            F 49 Germantown MD               1:49:21 1:49:04 10:55 
  145  58/71    22/25    1498 Sarvin Moghaddam           F 50 Potomac MD                  1:49:21 1:49:06 10:55 
  146  59/71     7/10    1566 Carrie Hedges              F 59 Derwood MD                  1:49:50 1:49:07 10:55 
  147  88/94    17/17    2520 Carlos Wallace             M 45 Grand Island NY             1:49:46 1:49:12 10:56 
  148  60/71     8/10     653 Denise Anderson            F 57 Rockville MD                1:50:58 1:50:27 11:03 
  149  61/71     9/11      44 Andree Reuss               F 46 Damascus MD                 1:51:08 1:50:36 11:04 
  150  89/94    10/11     392 Andrew Steinfeld           M 58 Silver Spring MD            1:51:55 1:51:02 11:07 
  151  62/71    23/25     515 Julia Zhang                F 53 Bethesda MD                 1:52:12 1:51:20 11:08 
  152  63/71     9/10    2557 Victoria Flaherty          F 36 Rockville MD                1:52:58 1:52:42 11:17 
  153  64/71     9/10       9 Terri Scadron              F 59 Silver Spring MD            1:54:14 1:53:36 11:22 
  154  65/71    10/11    2593 Jeyanthi Muthiah           F 46 Clarksburg MD               1:58:46 1:57:54 11:48 
  155  90/94     3/4     2552 Jian Lin                   M 68 Clarksburg MD               1:58:11 1:58:11 11:50 
  156  66/71    24/25    1467 Dionne Taylor              F 51 Silver Spring MD            1:59:35 1:58:24 11:51 
  157  67/71    10/10    2532 Sarah Johnson              F 37 Frederick MD                1:59:53 1:58:59 11:54 
  158  91/94    14/14     290 Philip Magno               M 63 Gaithersburg MD             2:01:33 2:00:52 12:06 
  159  92/94     1/1     1018 Kenneth Swab               M 70 Bethesda MD                 2:02:32 2:01:48 12:11 
  160  68/71     2/2     1552 Gayatri Datta              F 66 Bethesda MD                 2:03:30 2:02:46 12:17 
  161  69/71    10/10    1573 Lara Koroye                F 56 Bethesda MD                 2:03:47 2:02:53 12:18 
  162  70/71    11/11    2512 Tammy Massie               F 49 Gaithersburg MD             2:06:14 2:05:36 12:34 
  163  71/71    25/25    2566 Agnes Holland              F 52 Chevy Chase MD              2:10:58 2:09:03 12:55 
  164  93/94    11/11     284 Rick Canter                M 58 Gaithersburg MD             2:12:08 2:11:10 13:07 
  165  94/94     4/4      963 Glen McLeod                M 69 Olney MD                    2:16:44 2:15:56 13:36 


 

Copyright © 2021 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.

Run Under the Lights 5k

Gaithersburg, MD

11/20/2021

Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 11/30/2021

Official Results


Place Sex/Tot Div/Tot Num Num NameLname Sex Age Hometown Net Time Pace Gun Time Pace
1 1/256 1/82 743 743 Cleveland WALL M 14 Derwood MD 00:20:16 6:32 00:20:16 6:32
2 2/256 2/82 451 451 Pacifico MURPHY M 16 Rockville MD 00:20:43 6:41 00:20:43 6:41
3 3/256 3/82 710 710 Brannon HAMILTON M 16 Clarksburg MD 00:20:45 6:41 00:20:47 6:42
4 4/256 1/8 545 545 Noah CHAUVIN M 27 North Bethesda MD 00:20:47 6:42 00:20:47 6:42
5 5/256 1/25 250 250 Jacob BITTERMAN M 37 Rockville MD 00:21:18 6:52 00:21:19 6:52
6 6/256 4/82 227 227 Nick FETTIG M 17 Takoma Park MD 00:21:20 6:52 00:21:20 6:52
7 7/256 1/42 37 37 Robert HANSON M 59 Gaithersburg MD 00:21:27 6:55 00:21:27 6:55
8 8/256 2/25 448 448 Matt PETERSON M 37 Rockville MD 00:21:36 6:58 00:21:36 6:58
9 9/256 5/82 317 317 William JAUQUET M 15 Gaithersburg MD 00:22:10 7:08 00:22:10 7:08
10 1/351 1/76 577 577 Emily ZANNI F 16 Olney MD 00:22:10 7:08 00:22:17 7:11
11 10/256 2/42 18 18 Michael CHEN M 50 Gaithersburg MD 00:22:12 7:09 00:22:21 7:12
12 11/256 3/42 330 330 Tristan MASSIE M 51 Gaithersburg MD 00:22:22 7:12 00:22:43 7:19
13 12/256 4/42 717 717 Ted POULOS M 59 Mc Lean VA 00:22:28 7:14 00:22:31 7:15
14 2/351 2/76 127 127 Catherine RONIS F 13 Potomac MD 00:22:34 7:16 00:22:34 7:16
15 13/256 6/82 38 38 Timothy HANSON M 13 Gaithersburg MD 00:22:39 7:18 00:22:39 7:18
16 3/351 1/16 745 745 Brittany JACKSON F 26 Columbia MD 00:22:53 7:22 00:22:56 7:23
17 14/256 7/82 59 59 Ben LINTERIS M 17 Darnestown MD 00:22:56 7:23 00:22:56 7:23
18 15/256 1/65 103 103 Ben GRAYBEAL M 47 Boyds MD 00:23:03 7:25 00:23:03 7:25
19 16/256 8/82 580 580 Benjamin POLITO M 14 Silver Spring MD 00:23:16 7:29 00:23:29 7:34
20 17/256 2/65 363 363 Scott KASTNER M 48 Silver Spring MD 00:23:16 7:30 00:23:21 7:31
21 4/351 2/16 697 697 Rachel SOLOMON F 28 Washington DC 00:23:18 7:30 00:23:48 7:40
22 18/256 3/65 459 459 Steve SWEET M 42 Silver Spring MD 00:23:35 7:36 00:23:35 7:36
23 5/351 3/76 183 183 Meghan TEKELENBURG F 18 Silver Spring MD 00:23:39 7:37 00:23:41 7:38
24 19/256 3/25 260 260 William ORNDORFF M 31 Rockville MD 00:23:39 7:37 00:24:10 7:47
25 20/256 9/82 685 685 Adam DOWNIE M 12 North Potomac MD 00:23:43 7:38 00:23:43 7:38
26 21/256 4/65 645 645 Craig LENNON M 40 Silver Spring MD 00:23:45 7:39 00:23:45 7:39
27 6/351 4/76 582 582 Corinne WASSON F 16 Olney MD 00:23:48 7:40 00:23:57 7:43
28 7/351 5/76 737 737 Ricardine CADET F 16 Silver Spring MD 00:23:56 7:42 00:23:56 7:42
29 8/351 6/76 725 725 Nicole PARENT F 19 North Potomac MD 00:23:57 7:43 00:24:00 7:44
30 9/351 1/59 644 644 Amy HOUGH F 36 Silver Spring MD 00:24:00 7:44 00:24:00 7:44
31 10/351 2/59 356 356 Maja BUSZKO F 33 Rockville MD 00:24:09 7:47 00:24:18 7:49
32 11/351 1/116 273 273 Jennifer SAMPLE F 46 Chevy Chase MD 00:24:14 7:48 00:24:14 7:48
33 22/256 1/27 287 287 Michael HERSHBERGER M 66 Clarksburg MD 00:24:16 7:49 00:24:16 7:49
34 23/256 4/25 626 626 Matt STITELY M 32 Thurmont MD 00:24:27 7:52 00:24:27 7:52
35 24/256 2/27 718 718 Dennis CHAUVIN M 61 Painted Post NY 00:24:31 7:54 00:24:31 7:54
36 25/256 5/42 646 646 Timothy PIETY M 59 Rockville MD 00:24:48 7:59 00:24:48 7:59
37 26/256 5/65 230 230 Peter DIAK M 43 Gaithersburg MD 00:24:51 8:00 00:25:01 8:03
38 12/351 2/116 274 274 Christine DUNN F 49 Chevy Chase MD 00:24:54 8:01 00:24:55 8:01
39 13/351 7/76 229 229 Roma DIAK F 14 Gaithersburg MD 00:24:59 8:03 00:24:59 8:03
40 14/351 3/116 228 228 Ida-Lina DIAK F 43 Gaithersburg MD 00:25:00 8:03 00:25:00 8:03
41 15/351 3/59 166 166 Emily WOLINSKY F 31 Germantown MD 00:25:05 8:05 00:25:19 8:09
42 27/256 1/7 223 223 Judson STAILEY M 72 North Potomac MD 00:25:28 8:12 00:25:33 8:14
43 16/351 3/16 345 345 Madalyn JONES F 22 Kensington MD 00:25:30 8:13 00:25:30 8:13
44 28/256 6/65 138 138 Eric TROUT M 42 Gaithersburg MD 00:25:47 8:18 00:25:57 8:21
45 29/256 6/42 555 555 Philippe VANHILLE M 55 Silver Spring MD 00:25:50 8:19 00:25:50 8:19
46 30/256 3/27 57 57 Gregory LINTERIS M 64 Darnestown MD 00:25:52 8:20 00:25:56 8:21
47 31/256 7/42 255 255 Dale SINNOTT M 54 Olney MD 00:25:54 8:20 00:26:14 8:27
48 17/351 4/116 437 437 Jessica DUHON F 44 Gaithersburg MD 00:25:56 8:21 00:26:03 8:23
49 32/256 10/82 684 684 Nathan DOWNIE M 14 North Potomac MD 00:26:00 8:22 00:26:00 8:22
50 33/256 7/65 436 436 Chad DUHON M 43 Gaithersburg MD 00:26:04 8:24 00:26:04 8:24
51 34/256 11/82 185 185 Gabriel JONES M 17 Rockville MD 00:26:19 8:29 00:26:19 8:29
52 18/351 1/51 460 460 Robin LERNER F 58 Bethesda MD 00:26:25 8:30 00:26:25 8:30
53 19/351 4/16 254 254 Charlotte JONES F 24 Fleetwood PA 00:26:34 8:33 00:26:34 8:33
54 35/256 4/27 375 375 David GIVENS M 61 Bethesda MD 00:26:38 8:35 00:27:16 8:47
55 20/351 2/51 253 253 Debbie SINNOTT F 50 Olney MD 00:26:39 8:35 00:26:59 8:41
56 21/351 5/116 576 576 Meredith ZANNI F 47 Olney MD 00:26:40 8:35 00:26:59 8:41
57 36/256 12/82 106 106 Walter GRAYBEAL M 14 Boyds MD 00:26:41 8:36 00:26:41 8:36
58 37/256 13/82 538 538 Finn DUNSTON M 14 Rockville MD 00:26:41 8:36 00:26:47 8:38
59 38/256 8/65 634 634 Pasha PALANKER M 40 Gaithersburg MD 00:26:42 8:36 00:26:43 8:36
60 22/351 8/76 441 441 Christina EAYRS F 16 Silver Spring MD 00:26:46 8:37 00:26:47 8:38
61 23/351 1/26 360 360 Angela CASON F 65 Damascus MD 00:26:50 8:39 00:26:58 8:41
62 39/256 9/65 742 742 Carl SZABO M 40 Potomac MD 00:26:51 8:39 00:26:51 8:39
63 40/256 14/82 170 170 Christian CAMPUZANO M 13 Germantown MD 00:26:51 8:39 00:26:52 8:39
64 24/351 9/76 498 498 Emma PAPARIZOS F 14 Kensington MD 00:26:51 8:39 00:26:51 8:39
65 25/351 6/116 539 539 Sarah DAY F 47 Rockville MD 00:26:51 8:39 00:26:58 8:41
66 26/351 4/59 226 226 Holly WITTSACK F 39 Gaithersburg MD 00:26:52 8:39 00:26:58 8:41
67 27/351 5/16 409 409 Olivia GIVENS F 25 Bethesda MD 00:26:53 8:39 00:26:53 8:39
68 41/256 15/82 294 294 James (jj) WILSON M 13 Silver Spring MD 00:26:53 8:39 00:27:03 8:43
69 28/351 7/116 450 450 Yvette Gati MURPHY F 48 Rockville MD 00:26:57 8:41 00:26:57 8:41
70 42/256 16/82 151 151 Ethan BLAKE M 9 Kensington MD 00:27:10 8:45 00:27:10 8:45
71 29/351 8/116 388 388 Vanessa CHANG F 46 Silver Spring MD 00:27:17 8:47 00:27:17 8:47
72 30/351 10/76 150 150 Audrey BLAKE F 14 Kensington MD 00:27:18 8:48 00:27:18 8:48
73 43/256 5/25 347 347 Jason BELINKIE M 39 Glen Echo MD 00:27:24 8:49 00:28:43 9:15
74 31/351 9/116 747 747 Jennifer FORMAN F 42 Gaithersburg MD 00:27:24 8:50 00:27:24 8:50
75 44/256 2/8 406 406 Jason GREENSPAN M 27 Rockville MD 00:27:26 8:50 00:27:26 8:50
76 32/351 3/51 581 581 Sylvia WASSON F 54 Olney MD 00:27:27 8:50 00:27:45 8:56
77 45/256 8/42 468 468 Chuck POTTER M 50 Germantown MD 00:27:36 8:53 00:27:36 8:53
78 33/351 11/76 705 705 Heidi HOWARD F 11 Chevy Chase MD 00:27:40 8:55 00:27:44 8:56
79 34/351 10/116 511 511 Glenda CARAVANTES F 46 Germantown MD 00:27:43 8:55 00:27:43 8:55
80 35/351 11/116 702 702 Katie HOWARD F 46 Chevy Chase MD 00:27:44 8:56 00:27:44 8:56
81 36/351 12/76 298 298 Casie BROOKS F 9 Potomac MD 00:27:45 8:56 00:28:11 9:04
82 37/351 4/51 467 467 Michele POTTER F 55 Germantown MD 00:27:50 8:58 00:27:51 8:58
83 46/256 17/82 541 541 Noah SAPPER M 17 Rockville MD 00:27:50 8:58 00:27:57 9:00
84 38/351 12/116 540 540 Julie SAPPER F 49 Rockville MD 00:27:51 8:58 00:27:58 9:01
85 39/351 5/59 321 321 Kristi VASQUEZ F 37 Boyds MD 00:27:54 8:59 00:28:34 9:12
86 40/351 6/59 29 29 Melanie MORELAND F 37 New Market MD 00:27:57 9:00 00:28:22 9:08
87 47/256 6/25 9 9 Tony HOWARD M 39 Gaithersburg MD 00:28:08 9:04 00:28:30 9:11
88 41/351 7/59 26 26 Kristi MCGUINNESS F 33 Olney MD 00:28:08 9:04 00:28:30 9:11
89 42/351 13/116 117 117 Jenny BIRKS F 41 Gaithersburg MD 00:28:13 9:05 00:28:51 9:18
90 48/256 9/42 369 369 Jack KORT M 56 Gaithersburg MD 00:28:17 9:06 00:28:17 9:06
91 49/256 3/8 490 490 Jovan AQUINO M 25 Kensington MD 00:28:19 9:07 00:28:19 9:07
92 43/351 5/51 578 578 Melissa POLITO F 51 Silver Spring MD 00:28:20 9:08 00:28:20 9:08
93 44/351 8/59 203 203 Katherine HAULER F 30 Gaithersburg MD 00:28:28 9:10 00:28:59 9:20
94 45/351 13/76 193 193 Valerie BADGER F 15 Germantown MD 00:28:30 9:11 00:28:34 9:12
95 50/256 18/82 390 390 Oscar DEIST M 10 Rockville MD 00:28:31 9:11 00:28:31 9:11
96 46/351 9/59 411 411 Katie ATHA F 32 Washington DC 00:28:36 9:13 00:29:04 9:22
97 51/256 19/82 349 349 Jett BELINKIE M 4 Glen Echo MD 00:28:43 9:15 00:28:43 9:15
98 52/256 7/25 311 311 Ken ROSSATO M 38 Silver Spring MD 00:28:47 9:16 00:28:47 9:16
99 47/351 10/59 614 614 Sarah SOMERS F 30 Devon PA 00:28:47 9:16 00:28:56 9:19
100 53/256 8/25 276 276 Jonathan SHRIMP M 35 Germantown MD 00:28:52 9:18 00:30:08 9:42
101 48/351 11/59 508 508 Julia SOMERS F 34 Brentwood MD 00:28:56 9:19 00:29:07 9:23
102 49/351 14/116 389 389 Reid SMITH F 44 Rockville MD 00:29:15 9:25 00:29:23 9:28
103 54/256 10/42 544 544 Vincent CASTELLANO M 59 Gaithersburg MD 00:29:17 9:26 00:29:29 9:30
104 50/351 6/51 267 267 Rachel MILLER F 51 Gaithersburg MD 00:29:27 9:29 00:29:35 9:32
105 55/256 11/42 268 268 Scott IVES M 58 Sterling VA 00:29:35 9:32 00:29:35 9:32
106 51/351 7/51 60 60 Barbara LINTERIS F 54 Darnestown MD 00:29:46 9:35 00:29:46 9:35
107 52/351 14/76 58 58 Anna LINTERIS F 15 Darnestown MD 00:29:46 9:35 00:29:46 9:35
108 53/351 8/51 542 542 Claire WRIGHT F 50 Gaithersburg MD 00:29:52 9:37 00:29:52 9:37
109 56/256 20/82 404 404 Nick BERL M 10 Gaithersburg MD 00:29:53 9:38 00:30:14 9:44
110 54/351 12/59 368 368 Marcie KOEHLER F 35 Adamstown MD 00:29:58 9:39 00:30:38 9:52
111 57/256 12/42 556 556 David HOUSTON M 53 Silver Spring MD 00:30:00 9:40 00:30:07 9:42
112 55/351 15/76 633 633 Karolina RABA F 12 Gaitherburg MD 00:30:01 9:40 00:30:06 9:42
113 56/351 15/116 270 270 Loretta HO F 45 Rockville MD 00:30:02 9:40 00:30:02 9:40
114 58/256 21/82 617 617 Thomas KRUHLAK M 11 Germantown MD 00:30:03 9:40 00:30:21 9:46
115 59/256 10/65 403 403 Peter BERL M 49 Gaithersburg MD 00:30:04 9:41 00:30:22 9:47
116 60/256 5/27 208 208 Matthew POWERS M 62 Olney MD 00:30:08 9:42 00:30:33 9:50
117 57/351 13/59 630 630 Nikki-Ann YEE F 38 Gaitherburg MD 00:30:12 9:43 00:30:16 9:45
118 58/351 16/116 487 487 Karla GOMEZ F 40 Germantown MD 00:30:14 9:44 00:30:24 9:48
119 61/256 13/42 249 249 David ROTSTEIN M 55 Olney MD 00:30:18 9:45 00:30:32 9:50
120 62/256 11/65 488 488 Miguel GOMEZ M 40 Germantown MD 00:30:24 9:48 00:30:24 9:48
121 59/351 16/76 736 736 Melissa SZWED F 16 Darnestown MD 00:30:28 9:49 00:30:36 9:51
122 63/256 12/65 282 282 Ryan MAY M 40 Rockville MD 00:30:31 9:50 00:31:25 10:07
123 60/351 6/16 591 591 Ashleigh HEMPHILL F 28 Bethesda MD 00:30:43 9:54 00:31:30 10:08
124 64/256 22/82 338 338 Colin SHAIVITZ M 12 Gaithersburg MD 00:30:43 9:54 00:30:43 9:54
125 65/256 23/82 629 629 Ryan KACHADORIAN M 8 Boyds MD 00:30:46 9:54 00:31:11 10:02
126 61/351 14/59 494 494 Timnah YEFET F 38 Gaithersburg MD 00:30:46 9:55 00:30:54 9:57
127 66/256 13/65 625 625 Steven KACHADORIAN M 47 Boyds MD 00:30:47 9:55 00:31:11 10:02
128 62/351 9/51 512 512 Regina OLIVEIRA F 51 Gaithersburg MD 00:30:53 9:57 00:31:08 10:01
129 63/351 17/116 152 152 Ericka SINGLETON F 42 Leesburgleesbur VA 00:30:57 9:58 00:31:17 10:04
130 64/351 10/51 607 607 Beth FRITSCH F 53 Poolesville MD 00:30:59 9:59 00:31:23 10:06
131 67/256 24/82 153 153 Xavier SINGLETON M 9 Leesburg VA 00:31:04 10:00 00:31:04 10:00
132 68/256 14/65 245 245 James MELZER M 48 Bethesda MD 00:31:06 10:01 00:31:27 10:08
133 65/351 18/116 244 244 Becky MELZER F 48 Bethesda MD 00:31:07 10:01 00:31:27 10:08
134 66/351 17/76 104 104 Evalyn GRAYBEAL F 15 Boyds MD 00:31:15 10:04 00:31:51 10:15
135 69/256 25/82 339 339 Zachary SHAIVITZ M 9 Gaithersburg MD 00:31:16 10:04 00:31:43 10:13
136 67/351 19/116 148 148 Katherine BLAKE F 48 Kensington MD 00:31:16 10:04 00:31:31 10:09
137 68/351 15/59 637 637 Jill FOLEY F 35 Silver Spring MD 00:31:17 10:04 00:31:50 10:15
138 70/256 15/65 337 337 Daniel SHAIVITZ M 42 Gaithersburg MD 00:31:17 10:05 00:31:44 10:13
139 69/351 11/51 640 640 Catherine KEECH F 58 Potomac MD 00:31:18 10:05 00:31:52 10:16
140 70/351 20/116 643 643 Rebekah DUNBAR F 41 Potomac MD 00:31:19 10:05 00:31:51 10:15
141 71/256 9/25 269 269 Jonathan GARCIA-LIPPEZ M 33 Rockville MD 00:31:20 10:06 00:31:36 10:11
142 71/351 21/116 669 669 Sharon WHITTLE F 47 Gaithersburg MD 00:31:23 10:06 00:31:28 10:08
143 72/256 26/82 686 686 Josh DOWNIE M 10 North Potomac MD 00:31:24 10:07 00:31:28 10:08
144 72/351 18/76 670 670 Florence WHITTLE F 10 Gaithersburg MD 00:31:28 10:08 00:31:28 10:08
145 73/256 10/25 590 590 Wiley HEMPHILL M 30 Bethesda MD 00:31:30 10:09 00:31:30 10:09
146 73/351 16/59 744 744 Kathleen BENSON F 35 Gaithersburg MD 00:31:31 10:09 00:31:39 10:12
147 74/256 14/42 164 164 Paul HELDMAN M 59 Gaithersburg MD 00:31:31 10:09 00:31:45 10:14
148 74/351 22/116 656 656 Sonia LEE F 49 Rockville MD 00:31:31 10:09 00:31:31 10:09
149 75/351 23/116 676 676 Jeannine BURKE F 45 Potomac MD 00:31:31 10:09 00:31:58 10:17
150 75/256 11/25 262 262 Daniel SARMIENTO M 36 Kensington MD 00:31:39 10:12 00:32:21 10:25
151 76/351 17/59 261 261 Erin MUNSELL F 34 Kensington MD 00:31:40 10:12 00:32:20 10:25
152 76/256 16/65 735 735 Prashanth SHETTY M 46 Rockville MD 00:31:41 10:12 00:32:23 10:26
153 77/351 12/51 178 178 Lauren EVANS F 58 Bethesda MD 00:31:43 10:13 00:32:24 10:26
154 78/351 18/59 470 470 Lauren SIMPSON F 31 Gaithersburg MD 00:31:43 10:13 00:31:54 10:16
155 77/256 12/25 423 423 Chris MEYER M 38 Silver Spring MD 00:31:43 10:13 00:32:10 10:22
156 79/351 13/51 657 657 Susan HARTHILL F 58 Rockville MD 00:31:47 10:14 00:31:58 10:18
157 78/256 27/82 105 105 Charlie GRAYBEAL M 10 Boyds MD 00:31:50 10:15 00:31:51 10:15
158 79/256 28/82 422 422 Enzo KRASHES M 9 Derwood MD 00:31:52 10:16 00:32:21 10:25
159 80/256 17/65 419 419 Michael KRASHES M 42 Rockville MD 00:31:54 10:16 00:32:23 10:26
160 81/256 29/82 421 421 Dante KRASHES M 9 Derwood MD 00:31:54 10:16 00:32:22 10:25
161 80/351 19/59 615 615 Elizabeth SOMERS F 32 Haverford PA 00:31:57 10:17 00:32:07 10:21
162 82/256 15/42 579 579 Nat POLITO M 51 Silver Spring MD 00:32:00 10:18 00:32:00 10:18
163 81/351 24/116 449 449 Sumi RAJENDRA F 40 Rockville MD 00:32:00 10:18 00:32:08 10:21
164 82/351 20/59 231 231 Heidi WITTSACK F 34 Gaithersburg MD 00:32:08 10:21 00:32:21 10:25
165 83/256 13/25 567 567 Cliff LEWIS M 35 Brentwood MD 00:32:08 10:21 00:32:08 10:21
166 84/256 30/82 426 426 Ethan MEYER M 9 Silver Spring MD 00:32:11 10:22 00:32:11 10:22
167 85/256 18/65 698 698 Chris POWERS M 42 Rockville MD 00:32:14 10:23 00:32:38 10:31
168 86/256 19/65 601 601 James B. SAMPSON M 48 Universal City TX 00:32:15 10:23 00:32:33 10:29
169 83/351 19/76 8 8 Lana MAXFIELD F 13 Silver Spring MD 00:32:15 10:23 00:32:36 10:30
170 84/351 14/51 524 524 Karen KIRBY F 59 Rockville MD 00:32:21 10:25 00:32:36 10:30
171 85/351 25/116 174 174 Katherine ZITRICK F 41 Frederick MD 00:32:22 10:25 00:32:32 10:29
172 86/351 1/7 608 608 Ginger SMITH F 73 Rockville MD 00:32:25 10:26 00:32:35 10:30
173 87/351 26/116 420 420 Natalia MARTINEZ F 43 Bethesda MD 00:32:27 10:27 00:32:27 10:27
174 88/351 2/26 214 214 Dianne STRITE F 64 Reston VA 00:32:31 10:28 00:32:45 10:33
175 87/256 6/27 215 215 Tom STRITE M 63 Reston VA 00:32:31 10:28 00:32:45 10:33
176 88/256 31/82 599 599 James SAMPSON M 13 Universal City TX 00:32:32 10:29 00:32:32 10:29
177 89/256 7/27 525 525 Dan KIRBY M 60 Rockville MD 00:32:37 10:30 00:32:37 10:30
178 90/256 14/25 30 30 Cody GARCIA M 35 New Market MD 00:32:46 10:33 00:33:08 10:40
179 89/351 21/59 173 173 Kristen WASHBURN F 39 Clarksburg MD 00:32:50 10:34 00:32:56 10:36
180 90/351 27/116 683 683 Katrina DOWNIE F 41 North Potomac MD 00:32:51 10:35 00:33:37 10:50
181 91/256 8/27 280 280 Mourad EZZINE M 63 Bethesda MD 00:32:54 10:36 00:33:03 10:39
182 91/351 28/116 182 182 Lisa TEKELENBURG F 49 Silver Spring MD 00:32:57 10:37 00:33:05 10:39
183 92/351 15/51 158 158 Nancy KOHUT F 51 Rockville MD 00:33:00 10:37 00:33:38 10:50
184 93/351 22/59 741 741 Carla WARDELL F 38 Frederick MD 00:33:02 10:38 00:33:42 10:51
185 92/256 15/25 392 392 Joe LUQUETTE M 38 Damascus MD 00:33:10 10:41 00:33:10 10:41
186 93/256 16/25 393 393 Virak PICH M 37 Bowie MD 00:33:10 10:41 00:33:10 10:41
187 94/351 20/76 41 41 Lily RUBIN F 13 Kensington MD 00:33:20 10:44 00:33:43 10:51
188 95/351 21/76 258 258 Haylie MARKLEY F 8 Gaithersburg MD 00:33:21 10:44 00:34:04 10:58
189 96/351 23/59 256 256 Alanna MARKLEY F 39 Gaithersburg MD 00:33:21 10:44 00:34:04 10:58
190 97/351 29/116 497 497 Agnes FRANDSEN F 43 Gaithersburg MD 00:33:23 10:45 00:33:33 10:48
191 94/256 20/65 40 40 Daniel RUBIN M 42 Kensington MD 00:33:23 10:45 00:33:43 10:51
192 95/256 21/65 558 558 Kevin LASBURY M 41 Boyds MD 00:33:25 10:46 00:33:25 10:46
193 96/256 16/42 554 554 Robert BLEVINS M 55 Clarksburg MD 00:33:33 10:48 00:33:50 10:54
194 98/351 30/116 687 687 Kristen HESLIN F 41 Rockville MD 00:33:37 10:50 00:33:37 10:50
195 99/351 31/116 513 513 Mara GRYNAVISKI F 45 Potomac MD 00:33:39 10:50 00:33:39 10:50
196 97/256 22/65 257 257 Chris MARKLEY M 43 Gaithersburg MD 00:33:41 10:51 00:33:41 10:51
197 100/351 16/51 186 186 Susan BERGER F 53 Olney MD 00:33:44 10:52 00:34:35 11:08
198 101/351 32/116 163 163 Catherine ZAMARIN-GEDNEY F 45 Rockville MD 00:33:45 10:52 00:34:23 11:04
199 98/256 23/65 187 187 Scott TOKOLI M 40 Columbia MD 00:33:46 10:52 00:34:35 11:08
200 102/351 17/51 553 553 Marie BERNOI F 55 Clarksburg MD 00:33:50 10:54 00:33:50 10:54
201 103/351 33/116 336 336 Heather SHAIVITZ F 42 Gaithersburg MD 00:33:54 10:55 00:33:54 10:55
202 99/256 2/7 252 252 Jerry FRANKENHEIM M 78 Germantown MD 00:33:55 10:55 00:34:00 10:57
203 100/256 17/42 453 453 Rick CANTER M 58 Gaithersburg MD 00:33:56 10:56 00:33:56 10:56
204 104/351 34/116 119 119 Becky WILSON F 43 Frederick MD 00:34:01 10:57 00:34:27 11:06
205 101/256 18/42 609 609 John LUCEY M 51 Bethesda MD 00:34:03 10:58 00:35:29 11:26
206 105/351 35/116 160 160 Christine KOH F 48 Rockville MD 00:34:04 10:58 00:34:42 11:11
207 102/256 24/65 340 340 Steve THOMAS M 47 Gaithersburg MD 00:34:11 11:00 00:34:41 11:10
208 103/256 9/27 27 27 Mark O’CONNOR M 63 Damascus MD 00:34:11 11:01 00:34:34 11:08
209 106/351 36/116 299 299 Kathleen BROOKS F 44 Potomac MD 00:34:15 11:02 00:34:15 11:02
210 104/256 32/82 300 300 Tyler BROOKS M 7 Potomac MD 00:34:15 11:02 00:34:15 11:02
211 105/256 19/42 66 66 Rick GROSS M 59 Gaithersburg MD 00:34:17 11:02 00:34:22 11:04
212 107/351 18/51 652 652 Kimberly TAYLOR F 52 Bethesda MD 00:34:20 11:03 00:34:57 11:15
213 108/351 19/51 476 476 Charlotte OSLUND F 53 Gaithersburg MD 00:34:20 11:03 00:34:31 11:07
214 109/351 24/59 493 493 Lori AQUINO F 35 Kensington MD 00:34:21 11:04 00:35:06 11:18
215 106/256 20/42 475 475 Robert OSLUND M 55 Gaithersburg MD 00:34:32 11:07 00:34:32 11:07
216 110/351 22/76 341 341 Violet THOMAS F 12 Gaithersburg MD 00:34:41 11:10 00:34:41 11:10
217 107/256 21/42 651 651 Mark MATHER M 52 Bethesda MD 00:34:57 11:15 00:34:57 11:15
218 111/351 23/76 551 551 Molly YOUNG F 10 York PA 00:34:58 11:16 00:35:27 11:25
219 112/351 20/51 734 734 Pattie FRIEDMAN F 56 Bethesda MD 00:34:59 11:16 00:35:41 11:30
220 108/256 25/65 549 549 Chris YOUNG M 48 York PA 00:35:04 11:17 00:35:34 11:27
221 109/256 10/27 331 331 Chris HARRELL M 60 Germantown MD 00:35:09 11:19 00:35:25 11:24
222 113/351 37/116 495 495 Alison FILANO F 45 Brookeville MD 00:35:19 11:22 00:35:59 11:35
223 114/351 38/116 44 44 Hillary LANCASTER F 48 Germantown MD 00:35:30 11:26 00:36:27 11:44
224 115/351 25/59 410 410 Alicia KWAIT-BLANK F 38 Rockville MD 00:35:32 11:26 00:35:32 11:26
225 116/351 3/26 673 673 Debbie SALKO F 64 Chevy Chase MD 00:35:34 11:27 00:35:34 11:27
226 110/256 11/27 674 674 Robert COUGHLIN M 63 Chevy Chase MD 00:35:35 11:28 00:35:35 11:28
227 111/256 22/42 727 727 Olavo DA ROCHA M 50 Clarksburg MD 00:35:37 11:28 00:35:37 11:28
228 117/351 26/59 530 530 Melissa DOWNS F 39 Rockville MD 00:35:38 11:28 00:35:57 11:35
229 118/351 39/116 351 351 Heather ROBERTS F 42 Gaithersburg MD 00:35:43 11:30 00:35:43 11:30
230 119/351 24/76 531 531 Madelyn DOWNS F 11 Rockville MD 00:35:57 11:35 00:35:57 11:35
231 112/256 23/42 446 446 Not-Tod FISHMAN M 52 North Potomac MD 00:36:02 11:36 00:36:11 11:39
232 120/351 40/116 191 191 Jessica FAUPEL-BADGER F 44 Germantown MD 00:36:08 11:38 00:36:08 11:38
233 121/351 4/26 374 374 Michele GIVENS F 60 Bethesda MD 00:36:20 11:42 00:36:20 11:42
234 113/256 26/65 194 194 Charles ZITRICK M 40 Frederick MD 00:36:31 11:46 00:36:41 11:49
235 122/351 27/59 212 212 Amanda STRITE F 35 Baltimore MD 00:36:33 11:46 00:36:46 11:50
236 123/351 25/76 175 175 Emma ZITRICK F 10 Frederick MD 00:36:40 11:48 00:36:40 11:48
237 124/351 41/116 638 638 Cristiane BENA DIAS F 44 Bethesda MD 00:36:42 11:49 00:36:48 11:51
238 125/351 42/116 641 641 Alessandra ALMEIDA F 49 Clarksburg MD 00:36:43 11:49 00:36:48 11:51
239 114/256 17/25 213 213 Jason HELD M 38 Baltimore MD 00:36:46 11:50 00:36:46 11:50
240 126/351 43/116 639 639 Karina GUISANDE F 42 Bethesda MD 00:36:48 11:51 00:36:48 11:51
241 127/351 26/76 318 318 Lillian JAUQUET F 13 Gaithersburg MD 00:37:00 11:55 00:37:13 11:59
242 128/351 5/26 85 85 Rainell MILLER F 68 Gaithersburg MD 00:37:03 11:56 00:37:03 11:56
243 129/351 44/116 283 283 Jeanine MAY F 40 Rockville MD 00:37:13 11:59 00:38:12 12:18
244 115/256 33/82 319 319 John JAUQUET M 10 Gaithersburg MD 00:37:20 12:01 00:37:34 12:06
245 130/351 28/59 424 424 Jennifer MEYER F 36 Silver Spring MD 00:37:20 12:01 00:37:49 12:11
246 131/351 6/26 259 259 Sharon ORNDORFF F 63 Rockville MD 00:37:20 12:01 00:37:53 12:12
247 116/256 34/82 425 425 Benjamin MEYER M 6 Silver Spring MD 00:37:21 12:02 00:37:49 12:10
248 117/256 27/65 121 121 Michael KENNY M 40 Monrovia MD 00:37:23 12:02 00:39:07 12:36
249 132/351 7/16 610 610 Emily LO F 26 Baltimore MD 00:37:28 12:04 00:37:37 12:07
250 118/256 35/82 552 552 Mason YOUNG M 7 York PA 00:37:33 12:05 00:38:00 12:14
251 133/351 29/59 550 550 Alyssa YOUNG F 39 York PA 00:37:34 12:06 00:38:02 12:15
252 119/256 28/65 631 631 Petr RABA M 44 Gaitherburg MD 00:37:38 12:07 00:37:38 12:07
253 120/256 36/82 632 632 Max RABA M 8 Gaitherburg MD 00:37:38 12:07 00:37:38 12:07
254 121/256 37/82 636 636 Mikey PALANKER M 10 Gaithersburg MD 00:37:39 12:08 00:37:39 12:08
255 134/351 45/116 328 328 Tammy MASSIE F 49 Gaithersburg MD 00:37:44 12:09 00:38:16 12:19
256 122/256 38/82 17 17 Kaden SCHAEFER M 9 Derwood MD 00:37:44 12:09 00:38:15 12:19
257 123/256 39/82 635 635 Nick PALANKER M 11 Gaithersburg MD 00:37:50 12:11 00:37:54 12:12
258 135/351 7/26 647 647 Sujuan WANG F 61 Rockville MD 00:37:54 12:12 00:37:54 12:12
259 124/256 40/82 146 146 Dylan KATZ M 13 Gaithersburg MD 00:37:59 12:14 00:38:12 12:18
260 136/351 46/116 15 15 Allison SCHAEFER F 40 Derwood MD 00:38:01 12:14 00:38:33 12:25
261 125/256 41/82 16 16 Carter SCHAEFER M 6 Derwood MD 00:38:01 12:14 00:38:33 12:25
262 126/256 29/65 496 496 Kevin FILANO M 44 Brookeville MD 00:38:07 12:17 00:38:48 12:30
263 137/351 30/59 485 485 Jamie ALVARADO-TAYLOR F 39 Rockville MD 00:38:16 12:19 00:39:08 12:36
264 138/351 47/116 144 144 April KATZ F 44 Gaithersburg MD 00:38:18 12:20 00:38:29 12:23
265 139/351 8/16 650 650 Andrea YANG F 28 Derwood MD 00:38:22 12:21 00:38:59 12:33
266 140/351 31/59 143 143 Annemarie MUMPER F 38 Damascus MD 00:38:23 12:22 00:38:56 12:32
267 141/351 48/116 142 142 Mary Ellen WOLFINGER F 41 Germantown MD 00:38:25 12:22 00:38:56 12:32
268 142/351 49/116 619 619 Yvonne MARQUEZ F 42 Silver Spring MD 00:38:26 12:22 00:38:59 12:33
269 143/351 32/59 655 655 Azure MCFARLANE F 32 Burtonsville MD 00:38:27 12:23 00:38:59 12:33
270 144/351 50/116 123 123 Monica TAYLOR F 44 Silver Spring MD 00:38:33 12:25 00:39:15 12:38
271 127/256 30/65 14 14 Ahren SCHAEFER M 43 Derwood MD 00:38:34 12:25 00:38:34 12:25
272 145/351 51/116 732 732 Amy BITTERMAN F 43 Potomac MD 00:38:36 12:26 00:39:28 12:42
273 146/351 52/116 102 102 Christy GRAYBEAL F 45 Boyds MD 00:38:36 12:26 00:38:36 12:26
274 147/351 21/51 86 86 Laura RICH F 54 Rockville MD 00:38:41 12:27 00:38:41 12:27
275 128/256 24/42 69 69 Jayson SLOTNICK M 50 Gaithersburg MD 00:38:41 12:27 00:38:41 12:27
276 148/351 8/26 165 165 Jewel HELDMAN F 60 Gaithersburg MD 00:38:49 12:30 00:40:16 12:58
277 129/256 31/65 1 1 Yamir DIAZ-CASTILLO M 43 Germantown MD 00:38:50 12:30 00:39:02 12:34
278 149/351 9/26 56 56 Lily BURCH F 62 Potomac MD 00:38:51 12:30 00:39:02 12:34
279 150/351 10/26 491 491 Cleotilde AQUINO F 63 Kensington MD 00:38:56 12:32 00:40:36 13:04
280 151/351 22/51 358 358 Nancy RASAVAGE F 58 Rockville MD 00:38:59 12:33 00:39:29 12:43
281 130/256 25/42 357 357 Ed RASAVAGE M 58 Rockville MD 00:38:59 12:33 00:39:28 12:43
282 152/351 9/16 649 649 Stephanie YANG F 28 Derwood MD 00:39:01 12:34 00:39:01 12:34
283 131/256 32/65 192 192 John BADGER M 44 Germantown MD 00:39:05 12:35 00:39:24 12:41
284 132/256 42/82 706 706 Marcus KE M 11 Derwood MD 00:39:05 12:35 00:39:05 12:35
285 153/351 53/116 557 557 Melissa LASBURY F 41 Boyds MD 00:39:18 12:39 00:39:30 12:43
286 154/351 11/26 302 302 Gayle ROEHM F 68 Cabin John MD 00:39:18 12:39 00:40:03 12:54
287 133/256 43/82 234 234 Ethan KWON M 12 North Potomac MD 00:39:20 12:40 00:40:46 13:08
288 155/351 33/59 471 471 Malynda CHIZEK FROUARD F 37 Gaithersburg MD 00:39:23 12:41 00:39:23 12:41
289 156/351 12/26 352 352 Debbie PATTON F 62 Gaithersburg MD 00:39:23 12:41 00:39:55 12:51
290 157/351 54/116 362 362 Dina KASTNER F 48 Silver Spring MD 00:39:36 12:45 00:39:57 12:52
291 158/351 34/59 492 492 Lupe AQUINO F 34 Kensington MD 00:39:37 12:45 00:41:13 13:16
292 134/256 26/42 703 703 Steve HOWARD M 53 Chevy Chase MD 00:39:37 12:45 00:39:37 12:45
293 159/351 35/59 120 120 Andrea KENNY F 39 Monrovia MD 00:39:41 12:47 00:41:26 13:20
294 160/351 27/76 704 704 Hannah HOWARD F 14 Chevy Chase MD 00:39:41 12:47 00:39:41 12:47
295 161/351 55/116 327 327 Alison SOFFER F 48 Gaithersburg MD 00:39:43 12:47 00:40:13 12:57
296 162/351 28/76 113 113 Chloe PALMISANO F 10 Monrovia MD 00:39:45 12:48 00:41:25 13:20
297 135/256 12/27 566 566 Barry SMITH M 69 Silver Spring MD 00:39:56 12:52 00:40:34 13:04
298 136/256 44/82 7 7 Kent MAXFIELD M 10 Silver Spring MD 00:39:58 12:52 00:40:18 12:59
299 137/256 4/8 248 248 Dylan KUTZ M 27 Germantown MD 00:39:59 12:53 00:40:34 13:04
300 163/351 23/51 184 184 Leslie CHAVIS F 53 Olney MD 00:40:00 12:53 00:40:00 12:53
301 164/351 56/116 653 653 Maryam HOSSEINI F 49 Germantown MD 00:40:00 12:53 00:40:04 12:54
302 165/351 24/51 22 22 Sheila PATEL F 51 Rockville MD 00:40:03 12:54 00:40:03 12:54
303 166/351 10/16 654 654 Sara BAGHERI HAMANEH F 22 Germantown MD 00:40:04 12:54 00:40:04 12:54
304 138/256 45/82 129 129 Luke RONIS M 12 Potomac MD 00:40:06 12:55 00:40:06 12:55
305 139/256 46/82 131 131 Rex RONIS M 12 Potomac MD 00:40:06 12:55 00:40:06 12:55
306 140/256 13/27 130 130 Jim RONIS M 61 Potomac MD 00:40:06 12:55 00:40:06 12:55
307 167/351 57/116 6 6 Julie MAXFIELD F 44 Silver Spring MD 00:40:06 12:55 00:40:27 13:01
308 141/256 47/82 168 168 Oscar WOLINSKY M 2 Germantown MD 00:40:16 12:58 00:40:16 12:58
309 168/351 36/59 134 134 Jessica SNYDER F 36 Silver Spring MD 00:40:34 13:04 00:41:10 13:15
310 169/351 11/16 594 594 Dorian CHEFF F 28 Germantown MD 00:40:44 13:07 00:41:55 13:30
311 170/351 37/59 733 733 Courtney HUTSON F 39 Potomac MD 00:40:51 13:09 00:41:41 13:25
312 171/351 12/16 225 225 Elizabeth JONES F 27 Germantown MD 00:40:52 13:09 00:40:52 13:09
313 172/351 58/116 728 728 Jill EVERETT F 41 Potomac MD 00:40:55 13:11 00:41:44 13:26
314 142/256 33/65 707 707 Peng KE M 42 Derwood MD 00:41:04 13:13 00:41:37 13:24
315 173/351 38/59 664 664 Lee FLAGG F 35 Laurel MD 00:41:04 13:13 00:42:15 13:36
316 174/351 29/76 135 135 Kathleen SNYDER F 7 Silver Spring MD 00:41:10 13:15 00:41:10 13:15
317 143/256 48/82 367 367 Dominic PIETRAS M 10 Darnestown MD 00:41:16 13:17 00:42:32 13:42
318 175/351 59/116 76 76 Anne KENDERDINE F 48 Takoma Park MD 00:41:16 13:17 00:42:58 13:50
319 144/256 34/65 365 365 Matt PIETRAS M 44 Darnestown MD 00:41:24 13:20 00:42:40 13:44
320 176/351 39/59 251 251 Tanya BITTERMAN F 38 Rockville MD 00:41:27 13:21 00:41:34 13:23
321 145/256 27/42 278 278 Kent FATTORE M 55 Gaithersburg MD 00:41:29 13:21 00:42:32 13:42
322 177/351 60/116 398 398 Caroline PANDORF F 41 Gaithersburg MD 00:41:33 13:23 00:41:54 13:29
323 178/351 25/51 277 277 Christine FATTORE F 56 Gaithersburg MD 00:41:33 13:23 00:42:32 13:42
324 146/256 35/65 642 642 Alexandre ROCHA M 49 Clarksburg MD 00:41:52 13:29 00:41:58 13:31
325 147/256 36/65 77 77 Matt HOBBS M 49 Takoma Park MD 00:41:59 13:31 00:43:43 14:05
326 179/351 30/76 115 115 Ashlen PALMISANO F 8 Monrovia MD 00:42:19 13:37 00:44:02 14:11
327 180/351 31/76 109 109 Adeline GALLADORA F 10 Damascus MD 00:42:19 13:37 00:44:00 14:10
328 181/351 32/76 110 110 Lillian GALLADORA F 8 Damascus MD 00:42:21 13:38 00:44:07 14:12
329 182/351 61/116 458 458 Elizabeth BORJA F 43 Bethesda MD 00:42:22 13:39 00:43:06 13:53
330 183/351 33/76 122 122 Charlotte KENNY F 8 Monrovia MD 00:42:26 13:40 00:44:10 14:13
331 184/351 13/26 247 247 Judy WITTSACK F 61 Gaithersburg MD 00:42:33 13:42 00:43:03 13:52
332 185/351 62/116 112 112 Janelle PALMISANO F 40 Monrovia MD 00:42:33 13:42 00:44:15 14:15
333 186/351 14/26 202 202 Lisa MCGUIRE F 65 Darnestown MD 00:42:44 13:45 00:43:31 14:01
334 187/351 34/76 711 711 Sophia EISLER F 9 Clarksburg MD 00:42:46 13:46 00:44:02 14:11
335 188/351 26/51 709 709 Maria HAMILTON F 50 Clarksburg MD 00:42:50 13:48 00:44:06 14:12
336 148/256 28/42 708 708 Alan EISLER M 55 Clarksburg MD 00:42:51 13:48 00:44:07 14:12
337 189/351 35/76 78 78 Phoebe HOBBS F 11 Takoma Park MD 00:42:56 13:49 00:42:56 13:49
338 190/351 36/76 602 602 Madeline SAMPSON F 9 Universal City TX 00:43:00 13:51 00:43:18 13:57
339 191/351 63/116 598 598 Lenora SAMPSON F 46 Bethesda MD 00:43:02 13:51 00:43:20 13:57
340 149/256 14/27 246 246 Pete WITTSACK M 62 Gaithersburg MD 00:43:02 13:51 00:43:02 13:51
341 192/351 37/76 584 584 Juliet MOORE F 11 Bethesda MD 00:43:04 13:52 00:43:18 13:57
342 150/256 49/82 28 28 Logan HOECHST M 10 Voorhees NJ 00:43:05 13:52 00:43:05 13:52
343 193/351 40/59 5 5 Morgan URELLO F 33 Gaithersburg MD 00:43:05 13:52 00:43:05 13:52
344 151/256 50/82 628 628 Evan KACHADORIAN M 10 Boyds MD 00:43:14 13:55 00:43:38 14:03
345 152/256 37/65 534 534 Christopher BOWEN M 45 Gaithersburg MD 00:43:16 13:56 00:43:39 14:03
346 194/351 38/76 600 600 Arabella SAMPSON F 11 Universal City TX 00:43:18 13:57 00:43:18 13:57
347 195/351 15/26 4 4 Susan MORGAN F 63 Voorhees NJ 00:43:19 13:57 00:43:19 13:57
348 196/351 16/26 719 719 Susan CARRY F 60 Painted Post NY 00:43:21 13:57 00:43:55 14:08
349 197/351 39/76 535 535 Emily BOWEN F 7 Gaithersburg MD 00:43:29 14:00 00:43:53 14:08
350 198/351 64/116 533 533 Karin BOWEN F 40 Gaithersburg MD 00:43:31 14:01 00:43:53 14:08
351 153/256 29/42 196 196 Chris LIGHT M 51 Derwood MD 00:43:32 14:01 00:43:32 14:01
352 199/351 65/116 195 195 Heather LIGHT F 48 Derwood MD 00:43:32 14:01 00:43:32 14:01
353 154/256 15/27 537 537 Andrew LEVER M 62 Gaithersburg MD 00:43:32 14:01 00:43:57 14:09
354 200/351 66/116 19 19 Amanda RAMAN F 41 Rockville MD 00:43:34 14:02 00:44:43 14:24
355 201/351 40/76 96 96 Isla MILLER F 12 Gaithersburg MD 00:43:34 14:02 00:44:18 14:16
356 202/351 67/116 75 75 Vivian ABUDAYEH F 42 Germantown MD 00:43:35 14:02 00:44:28 14:19
357 203/351 41/59 74 74 Yvette MOYA F 34 Germantown MD 00:43:36 14:02 00:44:29 14:19
358 204/351 68/116 627 627 Nancy BLANCO F 46 Boyds MD 00:43:38 14:03 00:43:38 14:03
359 205/351 42/59 36 36 Leydi SOLANO F 33 Germantown MD 00:43:39 14:03 00:44:29 14:19
360 155/256 38/65 241 241 William NOBLE M 42 Rockville MD 00:43:48 14:06 00:45:18 14:35
361 206/351 69/116 364 364 Julie PIETRAS F 45 Darnestown MD 00:43:49 14:06 00:45:02 14:30
362 207/351 70/116 2 2 Yesenia DIAZ F 43 Germantown MD 00:43:49 14:07 00:44:03 14:11
363 156/256 39/65 20 20 Merrill RAMAN M 42 Rockville MD 00:43:50 14:07 00:44:59 14:29
364 157/256 51/82 21 21 Merrill Ali RAMAN M 5 Rockville MD 00:43:51 14:07 00:44:58 14:29
365 208/351 71/116 39 39 Emily KRAUSE F 41 Kensington MD 00:43:56 14:09 00:45:00 14:29
366 209/351 17/26 536 536 Cheryll KEMSLEY F 63 Gaithersburg MD 00:43:57 14:09 00:43:57 14:09
367 210/351 43/59 55 55 Corine LOPEZ F 39 Laurel MD 00:44:03 14:11 00:44:03 14:11
368 158/256 40/65 114 114 Michael PALMISANO M 43 Monrovia MD 00:44:09 14:13 00:44:09 14:13
369 211/351 41/76 472 472 Maren MAHAR-PIERSMA F 14 Silver Spring MD 00:44:09 14:13 00:45:28 14:38
370 212/351 42/76 473 473 Saskia MAHAR-PIERSMA F 17 Silver Spring MD 00:44:10 14:13 00:45:28 14:38
371 159/256 41/65 474 474 Auke MAHAR-PIERSMA M 48 Silver Spring MD 00:44:11 14:14 00:45:29 14:39
372 160/256 42/65 97 97 Scott MILLER M 49 Gaithersburg MD 00:44:16 14:15 00:44:16 14:15
373 161/256 52/82 201 201 Joseph SCUFFINS M 6 Boyds MD 00:44:18 14:16 00:44:45 14:25
374 162/256 53/82 200 200 Phillip SCUFFINS M 10 Boyds MD 00:44:18 14:16 00:44:45 14:24
375 213/351 44/59 198 198 Julie SCUFFINS F 38 Boyds MD 00:44:21 14:17 00:44:47 14:25
376 214/351 72/116 25 25 Jennifer HUNT F 46 Germantown MD 00:44:50 14:26 00:45:48 14:45
377 215/351 45/59 108 108 Heather GALLADORA F 39 Damascus MD 00:44:52 14:27 00:44:52 14:27
378 163/256 18/25 111 111 Victor GALLADORA M 39 Damascus MD 00:44:53 14:27 00:44:53 14:27
379 216/351 73/116 98 98 Lorena VILLA F 47 Silver Spring MD 00:44:56 14:28 00:46:01 14:49
380 164/256 43/65 722 722 Raphael CANCHOLA M 45 Gaithersburg MD 00:44:59 14:29 00:46:31 14:59
381 217/351 43/76 366 366 Gianna PIETRAS F 13 Darnestown MD 00:45:01 14:30 00:45:01 14:30
382 218/351 74/116 723 723 Kristin CANCHOLA F 45 Gaithersburg MD 00:45:07 14:32 00:46:40 15:02
383 219/351 75/116 240 240 Karlynn NOBLE F 42 Rockville MD 00:45:10 14:32 00:46:39 15:01
384 165/256 54/82 243 243 Connor NOBLE M 4 Rockville MD 00:45:18 14:35 00:45:18 14:35
385 220/351 2/7 359 359 Ann ROSENTHAL F 72 Bethesda MD 00:45:42 14:43 00:46:19 14:55
386 166/256 44/65 729 729 Ryan EVERETT M 45 Potomac MD 00:45:47 14:45 00:46:41 15:02
387 167/256 55/82 695 695 Xander MOLINARI M 6 Bethesda MD 00:45:54 14:47 00:46:16 14:54
388 221/351 76/116 693 693 Amy GORYL F 42 Bethesda MD 00:45:56 14:47 00:46:17 14:54
389 222/351 77/116 232 232 Crystal KWON F 48 North Potomac MD 00:46:15 14:53 00:47:40 15:21
390 223/351 44/76 236 236 Eloise KWON F 8 North Potomac MD 00:46:15 14:54 00:47:39 15:21
391 168/256 56/82 324 324 Ryan PARRA M 13 Gaithersburg MD 00:46:23 14:56 00:46:51 15:05
392 169/256 45/65 322 322 Enrique PARRA M 48 Gaithersburg MD 00:46:24 14:56 00:46:53 15:06
393 224/351 27/51 67 67 Meredith GROSS F 56 Gaithersburg MD 00:46:27 14:57 00:47:17 15:14
394 170/256 16/27 391 391 Paul BERGSTROM M 61 Middletown MD 00:46:45 15:03 00:48:01 15:28
395 225/351 3/7 314 314 Susan KIMMEL F 73 Washington DC 00:47:08 15:10 00:47:39 15:20
396 171/256 57/82 514 514 Ethan GRYNAVISKI M 12 Potomac MD 00:47:15 15:13 00:47:33 15:18
397 226/351 28/51 361 361 Marcie LERNER F 51 Montgomery Vill MD 00:47:16 15:13 00:47:54 15:25
398 227/351 78/116 100 100 Maria CRUZ F 46 Silver Spring MD 00:47:19 15:14 00:48:21 15:34
399 228/351 79/116 107 107 Kristine HIBBS F 41 Rockville MD 00:47:24 15:16 00:48:37 15:39
400 172/256 46/65 696 696 Mike MOLINARI M 43 Bethesda MD 00:47:28 15:17 00:47:48 15:23
401 229/351 80/116 101 101 Susan PALMER F 47 Silver Spring MD 00:47:28 15:17 00:48:39 15:40
402 230/351 45/76 694 694 Cecelia MOLINARI F 9 Bethesda MD 00:47:29 15:17 00:47:48 15:23
403 231/351 29/51 726 726 Belinda CHU F 54 North Potomac MD 00:47:31 15:18 00:48:46 15:42
404 232/351 81/116 668 668 Sarah KLEIN F 43 Rockville MD 00:47:39 15:21 00:48:30 15:37
405 173/256 17/27 461 461 James LERNER M 65 Bethesda MD 00:47:44 15:22 00:48:07 15:29
406 233/351 82/116 667 667 Rebecca SKONOVD F 43 Rockville MD 00:47:44 15:22 00:48:31 15:37
407 174/256 3/7 237 237 John ORD M 78 Potomac MD 00:47:46 15:23 00:49:04 15:48
408 234/351 18/26 412 412 Lynne MACKAY-ATHA F 67 Rockville MD 00:48:05 15:29 00:48:33 15:38
409 235/351 46/59 346 346 Michelle BELINKIE F 38 Glen Echo MD 00:48:05 15:29 00:49:20 15:53
410 236/351 46/76 348 348 Siena BELINKIE F 7 Glen Echo MD 00:48:06 15:29 00:49:20 15:53
411 237/351 47/76 381 381 Julia BOYLE F 16 Rockville MD 00:48:11 15:31 00:49:38 15:59
412 238/351 30/51 272 272 Alka MAJETHIA F 52 Rockville MD 00:48:21 15:34 00:48:21 15:34
413 175/256 4/7 376 376 Joseph RICHARDSON M 74 Rockville MD 00:48:28 15:36 00:49:51 16:03
414 176/256 47/65 377 377 Al RICHARDSON M 40 Rockville MD 00:48:31 15:37 00:49:52 16:03
415 239/351 83/116 569 569 Elizabeth CHRISTENSON F 42 Kensington MD 00:48:43 15:41 00:49:24 15:54
416 240/351 48/76 571 571 Alice CHRISTENSON F 8 Kensington MD 00:48:43 15:41 00:49:24 15:54
417 177/256 48/65 568 568 Dan CHRISTENSON M 41 Kensington MD 00:48:44 15:41 00:49:24 15:54
418 241/351 49/76 570 570 Hannah CHRISTENSON F 10 Kensington MD 00:48:46 15:42 00:49:24 15:54
419 242/351 4/7 238 238 Janice DERR F 71 Potomac MD 00:48:53 15:44 00:50:13 16:10
420 243/351 50/76 606 606 Madelyn VOGT F 8 Burtonsville MD 00:48:59 15:46 00:49:34 15:57
421 244/351 31/51 438 438 Catherine KIMBALL-EAYRS F 50 Silver Spring MD 00:49:00 15:46 00:49:34 15:57
422 245/351 84/116 387 387 Neelam SINGH F 47 Rockville MD 00:49:11 15:50 00:49:58 16:05
423 246/351 85/116 293 293 Katrina WILSON F 43 Silver Spring MD 00:49:12 15:50 00:49:54 16:04
424 247/351 51/76 295 295 Diana WILSON F 11 Silver Spring MD 00:49:16 15:52 00:49:58 16:05
425 178/256 58/82 325 325 Nathan PARRA M 11 Gaithersburg MD 00:49:20 15:53 00:49:47 16:02
426 248/351 86/116 301 301 Caroline SACCUCCI F 47 Derwood MD 00:49:27 15:55 00:50:08 16:08
427 179/256 59/82 447 447 Magnus FISHMAN M 13 Gaithersburg MD 00:49:28 15:55 00:49:53 16:04
428 249/351 87/116 442 442 Joy WISZNEAUCKAS F 44 Gaithersburg MD 00:49:31 15:56 00:49:31 15:56
429 180/256 49/65 738 738 Orlando FIDALGO M 41 Silver Spring MD 00:49:44 16:01 00:50:04 16:07
430 250/351 47/59 739 739 Elisangela VOSSEN-FIDALGO F 39 Silver Spring MD 00:49:45 16:01 00:50:04 16:07
431 251/351 88/116 323 323 Thy PARRA F 48 Gaithersburg MD 00:49:47 16:02 00:49:47 16:02
432 181/256 19/25 430 430 Toby BISWAS M 39 Rockville MD 00:50:04 16:07 00:51:50 16:41
433 252/351 32/51 663 663 Lisa MCCLOSKEY F 55 Kensington MD 00:50:25 16:14 00:50:25 16:14
434 182/256 60/82 439 439 Andrew EAYRS M 11 Silver Spring MD 00:50:38 16:18 00:50:38 16:18
435 183/256 30/42 440 440 Bradley EAYRS M 50 Silver Spring MD 00:50:38 16:18 00:50:38 16:18
436 253/351 33/51 61 61 Theresa CATTERTON-DOHER F 54 Silver Spring MD 00:50:53 16:23 00:51:58 16:44
437 254/351 89/116 320 320 Heather JAUQUET F 43 Gaithersburg MD 00:51:15 16:30 00:51:48 16:41
438 255/351 52/76 662 662 Shaelyn MCCLOSKEY F 15 Kensington MD 00:51:38 16:38 00:52:47 17:00
439 256/351 53/76 310 310 Norah MANNLE F 16 Kensington MD 00:51:39 16:38 00:52:48 17:00
440 257/351 90/116 99 99 Jennifer VILLA F 43 Silver Spring MD 00:51:42 16:39 00:52:44 16:59
441 258/351 19/26 281 281 Aoufa EZZINE F 61 Bethesda MD 00:51:44 16:39 00:53:08 17:07
442 184/256 5/7 350 350 Lou DIFILIPPO M 74 Springfield VA 00:51:46 16:40 00:53:05 17:05
443 185/256 61/82 432 432 Liam BISWAS M 8 Rockville MD 00:51:49 16:41 00:51:49 16:41
444 259/351 54/76 548 548 Addison SUVANICH F 5 Gaithersburg MD 00:51:51 16:42 00:52:24 16:52
445 260/351 20/26 221 221 Lisa SCHUSTER F 64 Gaithersburg MD 00:51:55 16:43 00:52:33 16:55
446 186/256 18/27 62 62 Kevin DOHERTY M 61 Silver Spring MD 00:51:58 16:44 00:51:58 16:44
447 261/351 91/116 48 48 Nancy WOO F 49 Germantown MD 00:52:01 16:45 00:52:56 17:03
448 187/256 50/65 49 49 Tak WOO M 49 Germantown MD 00:52:04 16:46 00:52:56 17:03
449 262/351 48/59 209 209 Christiana LABARCA F 35 Olney MD 00:52:04 16:46 00:52:04 16:46
450 188/256 51/65 210 210 David LABARCA M 46 Olney MD 00:52:04 16:46 00:52:04 16:46
451 263/351 5/7 378 378 Kay HOCH F 71 Rockville MD 00:52:08 16:47 00:53:31 17:14
452 189/256 52/65 11 11 John BUTTO M 40 Germantown MD 00:52:09 16:48 00:53:26 17:12
453 190/256 62/82 13 13 Tavin BUTTO M 12 Germantown MD 00:52:13 16:49 00:53:27 17:13
454 264/351 55/76 217 217 Mia LANDIS F 4 Germantown MD 00:52:17 16:50 00:54:05 17:25
455 191/256 6/7 222 222 Donald KLEIN M 72 Gaithersburg MD 00:52:17 16:50 00:52:51 17:01
456 265/351 49/59 431 431 Deborah BISWAS F 39 Rockville MD 00:52:18 16:50 00:54:09 17:26
457 266/351 56/76 433 433 Talia BISWAS F 6 Rockville MD 00:52:23 16:52 00:54:08 17:26
458 192/256 63/82 159 159 Luke PICOULT M 11 Rockville MD 00:52:24 16:52 00:53:33 17:15
459 193/256 53/65 547 547 Adam SUVANICH M 45 Gaithersburg MD 00:52:24 16:52 00:52:25 16:52
460 267/351 57/76 171 171 Amie KOHUT F 11 Rockville MD 00:52:25 16:53 00:53:34 17:15
461 268/351 58/76 265 265 Elise GEDNEY F 11 Rockville MD 00:52:30 16:54 00:53:40 17:17
462 194/256 54/65 264 264 David GEDNEY M 41 Rockville MD 00:52:30 16:54 00:53:41 17:17
463 269/351 92/116 546 546 Jennelle MCQUOWN-SUVANIC F 43 Gaithersburg MD 00:52:31 16:54 00:52:31 16:54
464 195/256 7/7 380 380 Edmond BOYLE M 70 Rockville MD 00:52:34 16:56 00:53:58 17:23
465 196/256 31/42 162 162 Leif PICOULT M 50 Rockville MD 00:52:39 16:57 00:53:48 17:19
466 270/351 59/76 161 161 Juliette PICOULT F 8 Rockville MD 00:52:39 16:57 00:53:48 17:19
467 197/256 55/65 52 52 Marc SUNBY M 41 Germantown MD 00:52:44 16:59 00:54:03 17:24
468 271/351 60/76 54 54 Veronica SUNBY F 11 Germantown MD 00:52:44 16:59 00:54:02 17:24
469 272/351 93/116 136 136 Trista SMITH F 45 Gaithersburg MD 00:53:10 17:07 00:54:14 17:28
470 273/351 94/116 297 297 Allison ALLEN F 41 Gaithersburg MD 00:53:14 17:08 00:54:17 17:29
471 274/351 13/16 239 239 Allison WOOD F 27 Rockville MD 00:53:32 17:14 00:55:05 17:44
472 198/256 20/25 682 682 Chris CRABTREE M 35 Rockville MD 00:53:37 17:16 00:54:40 17:36
473 275/351 14/16 681 681 Molly KOGAN F 29 Rockville MD 00:53:37 17:16 00:54:40 17:36
474 276/351 34/51 370 370 Donna GOLDBERG F 57 Potomac MD 00:53:37 17:16 00:54:12 17:27
475 277/351 50/59 211 211 Brooke TAYLOR F 31 Rockville MD 00:53:37 17:16 00:55:05 17:44
476 278/351 61/76 235 235 Elise KWON F 10 North Potomac MD 00:53:40 17:17 00:55:06 17:44
477 279/351 35/51 730 730 Lindsay KOSNIK F 59 Silver Spring MD 00:53:59 17:23 00:55:26 17:51
478 280/351 36/51 379 379 Maura BARRY BOYLE F 58 Rockville MD 00:54:03 17:24 00:55:26 17:51
479 281/351 51/59 216 216 Ashley LANDIS F 36 Germantown MD 00:54:05 17:25 00:54:05 17:25
480 199/256 19/27 94 94 Thomas EVANS M 68 Bethesda MD 00:54:12 17:27 00:54:54 17:41
481 282/351 37/51 93 93 Anastasia EVANS F 51 Bethesda MD 00:54:12 17:27 00:54:55 17:41
482 283/351 62/76 597 597 Avery IRWIN F 9 Bethesda MD 00:54:13 17:27 00:55:36 17:54
483 284/351 52/59 24 24 Samantha STRINGER F 33 Gaithersburg MD 00:54:13 17:27 00:56:10 18:05
484 285/351 95/116 116 116 Meaghan TROUT F 41 Gaithersburg MD 00:54:14 17:27 00:54:14 17:27
485 200/256 21/25 527 527 Anthony MARCUM M 33 Kensington MD 00:54:18 17:29 00:55:32 17:53
486 286/351 53/59 526 526 Meredith MARCUM F 32 Kensington MD 00:54:19 17:29 00:55:32 17:53
487 287/351 96/116 595 595 Anna IRWIN F 43 Bethesda MD 00:54:30 17:33 00:55:54 18:00
488 288/351 15/16 691 691 Megan BLELLOCH F 25 Rockville MD 00:54:36 17:35 00:55:31 17:52
489 201/256 5/8 690 690 Matt PANAGOS M 29 Rockville MD 00:54:40 17:36 00:55:35 17:54
490 202/256 64/82 383 383 Henry FEDOTA M 7 Boyds MD 00:54:45 17:38 00:56:17 18:07
491 203/256 56/65 384 384 John FEDOTA M 44 Boyds MD 00:54:48 17:39 00:56:21 18:08
492 204/256 32/42 344 344 Michael CLARK M 52 Silver Spring MD 00:54:53 17:40 00:56:16 18:07
493 289/351 97/116 343 343 Brooke CLARK F 48 Silver Spring MD 00:54:54 17:40 00:56:15 18:07
494 290/351 63/76 675 675 Bridget BAYLES F 16 Potomac MD 00:55:08 17:45 00:56:26 18:10
495 291/351 64/76 677 677 Teresa BAYLES F 18 Potomac MD 00:55:12 17:46 00:56:29 18:11
496 292/351 6/7 679 679 Faith MILLER F 71 Frederick MD 00:55:12 17:46 00:56:09 18:05
497 293/351 54/59 313 313 Emily KELLY F 35 Mechanicsville MD 00:55:23 17:50 00:56:36 18:13
498 205/256 20/27 312 312 Kenneth COLE M 68 Gaithersburg MD 00:55:25 17:50 00:56:37 18:14
499 206/256 33/42 731 731 Christopher KOSNIK M 59 Silver Spring MD 00:55:25 17:51 00:55:25 17:51
500 294/351 98/116 616 616 Naomi KRUHLAK F 46 Germantown MD 00:55:31 17:53 00:57:10 18:24
501 295/351 99/116 402 402 Madison BERL F 49 Gaithersburg MD 00:55:31 17:53 00:57:11 18:24
502 296/351 65/76 405 405 Hannah BERL F 16 Gaithersburg MD 00:55:35 17:54 00:57:10 18:24
503 297/351 38/51 516 516 Melanie TUNG F 54 Chevy Chase MD 00:55:43 17:56 00:57:12 18:25
504 207/256 65/82 517 517 Timothy VILLA M 11 Chevy Chase MD 00:55:44 17:56 00:57:12 18:25
505 208/256 57/65 515 515 Marc VILLA M 48 Chevy Chase MD 00:55:44 17:57 00:57:12 18:25
506 298/351 100/116 10 10 Christine BUTTO F 40 Germantown MD 00:55:48 17:58 00:57:06 18:23
507 299/351 101/116 53 53 Lainee SUNBY F 41 Germantown MD 00:55:53 18:00 00:57:07 18:23
508 209/256 34/42 678 678 Shawn MILLER M 50 Clarksburg MD 00:56:05 18:03 00:56:05 18:03
509 300/351 39/51 680 680 Karen ASCHAFFENBURG F 57 Clarksburg MD 00:56:07 18:04 00:56:07 18:04
510 210/256 22/25 23 23 David STRINGER M 34 Gaithersburg MD 00:56:10 18:05 00:56:10 18:05
511 301/351 102/116 712 712 Vickie ROTH F 47 Olney MD 00:56:12 18:06 00:56:12 18:06
512 211/256 66/82 714 714 Josh ROTH M 13 Olney MD 00:56:14 18:06 00:56:14 18:06
513 302/351 40/51 427 427 Michelle KULDELL F 54 Rockville MD 00:56:15 18:07 00:58:00 18:40
514 303/351 103/116 382 382 Laren RUSIN F 44 Boyds MD 00:56:17 18:07 00:56:17 18:07
515 304/351 41/51 429 429 Carol COOPER F 59 Olney MD 00:56:18 18:08 00:57:58 18:40
516 212/256 58/65 124 124 Jason MAO M 41 Rockville MD 00:56:25 18:10 00:57:08 18:24
517 305/351 55/59 125 125 Erin MAO F 39 Rockville MD 00:56:26 18:10 00:57:08 18:24
518 213/256 35/42 559 559 Mukesh KUMAR M 52 Potomac MD 00:56:33 18:12 00:56:51 18:18
519 214/256 67/82 523 523 Noah HEINRICHS M 15 Chevy Chase MD 00:57:51 18:38 00:58:47 18:55
520 215/256 36/42 179 179 Steven MAGER M 51 Silver Spring MD 00:57:53 18:38 00:58:49 18:56
521 216/256 68/82 335 335 Noah WOOLDRIDGE M 12 Gaithersburg MD 00:57:57 18:39 00:58:27 18:49
522 217/256 37/42 304 304 Todd SHERWOOD M 59 Damascus MD 00:58:02 18:41 00:59:44 19:14
523 306/351 66/76 659 659 Isabel FRANCAVILLO F 11 Gaithersburg MD 00:58:03 18:41 00:58:26 18:49
524 307/351 67/76 618 618 Samantha KRUHLAK F 13 Germantown MD 00:58:12 18:44 00:59:51 19:16
525 308/351 42/51 588 588 Stephanie CIOSEK F 51 Rockville MD 00:58:12 18:44 00:59:50 19:16
526 218/256 59/65 334 334 Josh WOOLDRIDGE M 41 Gaithersburg MD 00:58:25 18:48 00:58:25 18:48
527 309/351 104/116 658 658 Gwendolyn FRANCAVILLO F 46 Gaithersburg MD 00:58:26 18:49 00:58:26 18:49
528 219/256 21/27 521 521 Ernie HEINRICHS M 61 Chevy Chase MD 00:58:35 18:52 00:59:30 19:09
529 220/256 69/82 180 180 Michael MAGER M 11 Silver Spring MD 00:58:49 18:56 00:58:49 18:56
530 221/256 22/27 469 469 James SIMPSON M 61 Gaithersburg MD 00:58:55 18:58 00:59:14 19:04
531 310/351 43/51 520 520 Jane HEINRICHS F 52 Chevy Chase MD 00:59:02 19:00 00:59:02 19:00
532 311/351 68/76 522 522 Ella HEINRICHS F 11 Chevy Chase MD 00:59:02 19:00 00:59:02 19:00
533 312/351 44/51 305 305 Carolyn SHERWOOD F 57 Damascus MD 00:59:43 19:13 00:59:43 19:13
534 313/351 45/51 306 306 Karen LOVE F 57 Gaithersburg MD 00:59:46 19:14 00:59:46 19:14
535 222/256 60/65 385 385 Samir QADIR M 42 Rockville MD 00:59:48 19:15 01:00:36 19:31
536 223/256 61/65 83 83 Kevin ANDERSON M 49 Rockville MD 00:59:50 19:16 00:59:50 19:16
537 314/351 46/51 82 82 Denise ANDERSON F 57 Rockville MD 00:59:50 19:16 00:59:50 19:16
538 315/351 21/26 401 401 Nancy CORNWELL F 61 Bozeman MT 00:59:51 19:16 01:01:23 19:46
539 224/256 70/82 84 84 Kevin C ANDERSON M 16 Rockville MD 00:59:51 19:16 00:59:51 19:16
540 225/256 38/42 478 478 Stephen ESHBAUGH M 57 Gaithersburg MD 00:59:54 19:17 01:01:06 19:40
541 316/351 47/51 479 479 Anna ESHBAUGH F 56 Gaithersburg MD 00:59:54 19:17 01:01:05 19:40
542 317/351 22/26 408 408 Diane KIM F 60 Rockville MD 00:59:57 19:18 01:01:38 19:51
543 226/256 39/42 407 407 Hong KIM M 57 Rockville MD 00:59:58 19:18 01:01:38 19:51
544 318/351 56/59 399 399 Emily CORNWELL F 36 Germantown MD 00:59:58 19:18 01:01:27 19:47
545 319/351 105/116 699 699 Tati POWERS F 49 Rockville MD 00:59:59 19:19 01:00:22 19:26
546 227/256 23/27 418 418 David OPPENHEIMER M 63 Fairfax VA 01:00:01 19:19 01:01:38 19:50
547 228/256 23/25 529 529 Anthony DOWNS M 39 Rockville MD 01:00:26 19:27 01:01:56 19:56
548 320/351 69/76 532 532 Alyson DOWNS F 8 Rockville MD 01:00:27 19:28 01:01:56 19:56
549 229/256 24/27 502 502 Keith EVANS M 65 Brookeville MD 01:00:33 19:30 01:01:54 19:56
550 321/351 16/16 504 504 Sophie EVANS F 25 Brookeville MD 01:00:35 19:30 01:01:56 19:56
551 322/351 23/26 503 503 Laura EVANS F 60 Brookeville MD 01:00:36 19:30 01:01:55 19:56
552 230/256 6/8 372 372 Brian SHERWOOD M 20 Damascus MD 01:00:37 19:31 01:02:18 20:03
553 323/351 7/7 518 518 Susan HEWES F 72 North Potomac MD 01:00:43 19:33 01:02:19 20:04
554 324/351 106/116 519 519 Caroline MACKEY F 41 Monrovia MD 01:00:43 19:33 01:02:18 20:04
555 231/256 62/65 400 400 Matthew DAVIS M 42 Germantown MD 01:00:45 19:33 01:00:45 19:33
556 232/256 40/42 701 701 Robert REISER M 57 Washington DC 01:00:45 19:34 01:01:27 19:47
557 325/351 107/116 692 692 Kate TIFFEY F 47 Rockville MD 01:00:49 19:35 01:01:28 19:47
558 326/351 70/76 73 73 Erica WU F 13 Rockville MD 01:00:58 19:38 01:01:59 19:57
559 327/351 108/116 72 72 Amy HU F 49 Rockville MD 01:00:59 19:38 01:02:00 19:58
560 328/351 48/51 70 70 Emma WANG F 50 Rockville MD 01:01:01 19:39 01:02:02 19:58
561 329/351 71/76 47 47 Allison TANG F 11 Gaithersburg MD 01:01:03 19:39 01:02:04 19:59
562 233/256 24/25 81 81 Michael BERILLA M 34 Gaithersburg MD 01:01:04 19:39 01:02:59 20:17
563 330/351 72/76 71 71 Kristen WANG F 17 Rockville MD 01:01:04 19:40 01:02:02 19:58
564 331/351 73/76 46 46 Amy TANG F 17 Gaithersburg MD 01:01:07 19:40 01:02:07 20:00
565 332/351 109/116 45 45 Xiaoli JIANG F 49 Gaithersburg MD 01:01:58 19:57 01:01:58 19:57
566 333/351 110/116 563 563 Lisa CONNOLE F 46 Rockville MD 01:01:59 19:57 01:03:38 20:29
567 234/256 71/82 565 565 Jp CONNOLE M 2 Rockville MD 01:02:03 19:59 01:03:35 20:28
568 235/256 63/65 564 564 Patrick CONNOLE M 41 Rockville MD 01:02:03 19:59 01:03:35 20:28
569 334/351 74/76 510 510 Gabby WHITE F 9 Potomac MD 01:02:04 19:59 01:02:21 20:04
570 335/351 111/116 560 560 Ruchika KUMAR F 48 Potomac MD 01:02:10 20:01 01:02:29 20:07
571 236/256 72/82 189 189 Noah PIKE M 9 Potomac MD 01:02:12 20:02 01:03:05 20:19
572 237/256 73/82 333 333 Ian WOOLDRIDGE M 7 Gaithersburg MD 01:02:27 20:06 01:02:54 20:15
573 336/351 49/51 188 188 Vicki PIKE F 52 Potomac MD 01:02:51 20:14 01:03:45 20:31
574 337/351 112/116 332 332 Kimberly WOOLDRIDGE F 40 Gaithersburg MD 01:02:54 20:15 01:02:54 20:15
575 238/256 74/82 190 190 Matthew PIKE M 9 Potomac MD 01:02:57 20:16 01:03:51 20:34
576 239/256 75/82 219 219 Kolton EMERY M 10 Potomac MD 01:02:59 20:16 01:03:51 20:33
577 338/351 57/59 80 80 Erica BERILLA F 34 Gaithersburg MD 01:02:59 20:17 01:02:59 20:17
578 339/351 113/116 315 315 Mary TRAVAGLINI F 48 Rockville MD 01:03:09 20:20 01:03:09 20:20
579 240/256 76/82 206 206 Elijah FOMEGNE M 4 Gaithersburg MD 01:03:19 20:23 01:04:31 20:46
580 340/351 75/76 205 205 Naomi FOMEGNE F 7 Gaithersburg MD 01:03:21 20:24 01:04:32 20:46
581 241/256 77/82 204 204 Isaiah FOMEGNE M 6 Gaithersburg MD 01:03:21 20:24 01:04:32 20:47
582 341/351 58/59 197 197 Elizabeth FOMEGNE F 39 Gaithersburg MD 01:03:27 20:25 01:04:33 20:47
583 342/351 24/26 42 42 Janet DUNLOP F 67 Potomac MD 01:04:03 20:37 01:04:03 20:37
584 242/256 64/65 172 172 Mike KOHUT M 46 Rockville MD 01:04:30 20:46 01:05:40 21:09
585 343/351 25/26 688 688 Betsey BAHLS F 62 Gaithersburg MD 01:04:58 20:55 01:06:51 21:31
586 243/256 25/27 689 689 Thomas BAHLS M 62 Gaithersburg MD 01:04:59 20:55 01:06:51 21:31
587 344/351 114/116 462 462 Karen VOGT F 48 Burtonsville MD 01:05:31 21:06 01:06:08 21:17
588 244/256 78/82 605 605 Evan VOGT M 12 Burtonsville MD 01:06:08 21:17 01:06:08 21:17
589 245/256 41/42 457 457 Peter VALLONE M 52 Potomac MD 01:06:32 21:25 01:07:40 21:47
590 246/256 26/27 157 157 Masoud MOLAYEM M 62 Bethesda MD 01:06:32 21:25 01:07:22 21:41
591 345/351 115/116 456 456 Toni DIEGOLI F 43 Potomac MD 01:06:32 21:25 01:07:41 21:47
592 346/351 26/26 88 88 Julie KINNAMAN F 60 Gaithersburg MD 01:06:57 21:33 01:08:15 21:58
593 347/351 50/51 156 156 Zahra MOLAYEM F 55 Bethesda MD 01:07:21 21:41 01:07:21 21:41
594 247/256 7/8 89 89 Ian KINNAMAN M 23 Gaithersburg MD 01:08:16 21:59 01:08:16 21:59
595 248/256 8/8 90 90 Jay KINNAMAN M 25 Gaithersburg MD 01:09:30 22:23 01:09:30 22:23
596 249/256 65/65 444 444 Joel CORONA M 48 Kensington MD 01:10:19 22:38 01:11:33 23:02
597 348/351 116/116 443 443 Elizabeth CORONA F 42 Kensington MD 01:10:20 22:38 01:11:32 23:02
598 250/256 79/82 445 445 Dave CORONA M 11 Kensington MD 01:10:20 22:38 01:11:33 23:02
599 251/256 80/82 12 12 Jarek BUTTO M 13 Germantown MD 01:10:32 22:42 01:10:32 22:42
600 252/256 25/25 33 33 Dave SCOTT M 36 North Potomac MD 01:11:03 22:53 01:12:11 23:14
601 253/256 27/27 34 34 Tom WOOLHEATER M 69 North Potomac MD 01:11:35 23:03 01:12:42 23:24
602 349/351 59/59 32 32 Colleen SCOTT F 36 North Potomac MD 01:12:40 23:24 01:12:40 23:24
603 254/256 81/82 35 35 Wesley SCOTT M 2 North Potomac MD 01:12:40 23:24 01:12:40 23:24
604 350/351 76/76 713 713 Olivia ROTH F 16 Olney MD 01:18:44 25:21 01:19:51 25:42
605 255/256 82/82 715 715 Alex ALLMON M 17 Olney MD 01:19:51 25:42 01:19:51 25:42
606 351/351 51/51 507 507 Mannie PALLIA F 53 Gaithersburg MD 01:21:21 26:11 01:22:11 26:27
607 256/256 42/42 501 501 John HOLTEN M 57 Rockville MD 01:21:22 26:12 01:22:12 26:28

Copyright © 2021 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved

5k Orchard Run

Germantown, MD

11/20/2021

Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 11/30/2021

Official Results



Place Sex/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Sex Age Hometown Net Time Pace Gun Time Pace
1 1/78 1/13 204 Red Kidane M 20 Montgomery Vill MD 00:18:25 5:56 00:18:25 5:56
2 2/78 1/5 52 Caden Devalle M 18 Damascus MD 00:18:31 5:58 00:18:31 5:58
3 3/78 2/5 164 Isaac Gutierrez M 17 Rockville MD 00:20:06 6:29 00:20:07 6:29
4 4/78 2/13 47 Dylan Hunt M 23 Rockville MD 00:21:28 6:55 00:21:31 6:56
5 5/78 1/19 60 Michael Trumbull M 40 Damascus MD 00:21:35 6:57 00:21:42 6:59
6 6/78 1/7 115 Alexander Manners M 31 Gaithersburg MD 00:21:39 6:58 00:21:40 6:59
7 7/78 2/7 122 Michael Ramsden M 35 Washington DC 00:21:55 7:04 00:22:00 7:05
8 8/78 1/17 195 Ayaan Ahmad M 13 Clarksburg MD 00:22:00 7:05 00:22:10 7:08
9 9/78 2/19 72 Mike McGough M 43 Adamstown MD 00:22:18 7:11 00:22:28 7:14
10 1/101 1/10 196 Rachel Roberts F 17 Marriottsville MD 00:22:20 7:12 00:22:21 7:12
11 10/78 2/17 186 Landon Huang M 12 Clarksburg MD 00:22:25 7:13 00:22:25 7:13
12 11/78 3/13 143 Matthew Burgaleta M 19 Clarksburg MD 00:22:41 7:19 00:22:42 7:19
13 12/78 3/17 193 Oren Hurwitz M 13 Gaithersburg MD 00:22:55 7:23 00:22:55 7:23
14 2/101 2/10 88 Lexis Owens F 14 Damascus MD 00:23:11 7:28 00:23:12 7:28
15 13/78 4/13 145 Evan Lewoczko M 27 Gaithersburg MD 00:23:29 7:34 00:23:35 7:36
16 14/78 4/17 170 David Bratuljevic M 9 Washington DC 00:23:29 7:34 00:23:30 7:34
17 15/78 5/17 112 Cj Brameyer M 10 Mount Airy MD 00:23:40 7:37 00:23:42 7:38
18 16/78 6/17 79 Nicholas Snyder M 10 Gaithersburg MD 00:23:40 7:37 00:23:40 7:38
19 17/78 5/13 153 Diego Torres Diaz M 26 Clarksburg MD 00:23:43 7:38 00:23:50 7:40
20 18/78 7/17 98 Cruz Carbonell M 10 Damascus MD 00:23:49 7:40 00:23:51 7:41
21 19/78 1/13 152 Steven Hubert M 56 Gaithersburg MD 00:24:00 7:44 00:24:01 7:44
22 20/78 6/13 68 Jimmy Zheng M 25 Alexandria VA 00:24:10 7:47 00:24:13 7:48
23 21/78 2/13 197 Scott Henderson M 55 Olney MD 00:24:11 7:47 00:24:17 7:49
24 3/101 1/27 31 Gabriella Wood F 45 Germantown MD 00:24:24 7:51 00:24:26 7:52
25 22/78 3/19 71 Drew Bernota M 47 Gaithersburg MD 00:24:26 7:52 00:24:37 7:56
26 23/78 4/19 74 Brian Jablonski M 46 Gaithersburg MD 00:24:27 7:53 00:24:37 7:56
27 24/78 3/5 174 Andrew Opincar M 18 Clarksburg MD 00:24:44 7:58 00:24:47 7:59
28 25/78 4/5 185 Andrew Chiaramonte M 17 Clarksburg MD 00:25:09 8:06 00:25:09 8:06
29 4/101 1/24 121 Danielle Gervalis F 36 Washington DC 00:25:10 8:06 00:25:15 8:08
30 26/78 5/19 80 Andy Benson M 45 Germantown MD 00:25:25 8:11 00:25:49 8:19
31 5/101 1/8 25 Sara Chepkoit F 21 Damascus MD 00:25:33 8:14 00:25:34 8:14
32 6/101 2/24 180 Olivia Kelly F 35 Ellicott City MD 00:25:35 8:14 00:25:36 8:15
33 27/78 6/19 124 Chad Bernota M 49 Adamstown MD 00:26:09 8:25 00:26:20 8:29
34 28/78 8/17 192 Shiloh Coriz M 11 Damascus MD 00:26:10 8:26 00:26:34 8:33
35 29/78 7/19 120 Walter Velasquez M 49 Montgomery Vill MD 00:26:26 8:31 00:26:30 8:32
36 30/78 8/19 40 Colin Lavassar M 40 Alexandria VA 00:26:30 8:32 00:26:56 8:41
37 7/101 3/24 166 Jamie George F 33 New Market MD 00:26:48 8:38 00:26:57 8:41
38 8/101 4/24 119 Kaitlyn Valis F 32 Gaithersburg MD 00:27:01 8:42 00:27:04 8:43
39 9/101 2/27 8 Julia Esparza F 41 Ijamsville MD 00:27:13 8:46 00:27:44 8:56
40 31/78 7/13 203 Peter Cocoros M 29 Elkridge MD 00:27:35 8:53 00:27:40 8:54
41 32/78 3/13 167 Eddie Obendorfer M 57 Germantown MD 00:27:45 8:56 00:27:56 9:00
42 10/101 3/10 146 Charity Knudson F 18 Poolesville MD 00:28:18 9:07 00:28:31 9:11
43 33/78 9/17 109 Remy Mounaud M 10 Gaithersburg MD 00:28:18 9:07 00:28:20 9:07
44 34/78 9/19 49 Walter Geddes M 47 Germantown MD 00:28:25 9:09 00:28:43 9:15
45 35/78 3/7 10 Joe Witte M 31 Silver Spring MD 00:28:37 9:13 00:29:06 9:22
46 11/101 1/9 93 Ellie Hunkeler F 12 Gaithersburg MD 00:28:38 9:13 00:28:40 9:14
47 12/101 2/9 111 Eryn Chemoiwa F 12 Damascus MD 00:28:38 9:13 00:28:40 9:14
48 13/101 1/18 179 Monika Bachmann F 56 Germantown MD 00:28:50 9:17 00:29:03 9:21
49 14/101 4/10 92 Evie Hunkeler F 14 Gaithersburg MD 00:29:19 9:27 00:29:21 9:27
50 36/78 10/19 42 Lei Tong M 41 Clarksburg MD 00:29:21 9:27 00:29:30 9:30
51 15/101 2/18 101 Rana Spurlock F 52 Gaithersburg MD 00:29:53 9:37 00:30:02 9:40
52 37/78 10/17 188 Josiah Tam M 11 Bethesda MD 00:30:03 9:41 00:30:23 9:47
53 16/101 3/27 15 Kelly Mahn F 42 Germantown MD 00:30:10 9:43 00:30:18 9:46
54 38/78 8/13 118 Ryan Keating M 28 Silver Spring MD 00:30:18 9:45 00:30:27 9:48
55 39/78 9/13 106 Tanner Ray M 27 Germantown MD 00:30:51 9:56 00:31:07 10:01
56 40/78 4/7 20 Jonathan Garcia-Lippez M 33 Rockville MD 00:30:52 9:56 00:30:56 9:58
57 17/101 2/8 1 Becca Lokos F 24 Damascus MD 00:30:52 9:56 00:31:07 10:01
58 18/101 5/24 83 Lauren Pagonis F 34 Gaithersburg MD 00:31:02 10:00 00:31:14 10:03
59 19/101 4/27 137 Lea Jessop F 49 Germantown MD 00:31:08 10:02 00:31:27 10:08
60 20/101 5/27 41 Erica Surma F 43 Gaithersburg MD 00:31:13 10:03 00:31:19 10:05
61 21/101 3/18 12 Courtney Hebert F 50 Damascus MD 00:31:20 10:05 00:31:35 10:10
62 22/101 5/10 95 Lia Widenhofer F 16 Poolesville MD 00:31:27 10:08 00:31:32 10:09
63 23/101 4/18 191 Anne Ellestad F 55 Damascus MD 00:31:36 10:11 00:31:50 10:15
64 24/101 6/24 190 Sarah Martin F 39 Chevy Chase MD 00:31:47 10:14 00:32:01 10:19
65 25/101 6/10 156 Vanessa Larkin F 14 Potomac MD 00:31:54 10:16 00:32:12 10:22
66 41/78 4/13 147 Kent Knudson M 59 Poolesville MD 00:31:54 10:16 00:32:11 10:22
67 42/78 10/13 22 Robbie Ashton M 28 Rockville MD 00:32:10 10:21 00:32:19 10:24
68 43/78 1/3 6 Howard Ausden M 66 Damascus MD 00:32:31 10:28 00:32:37 10:30
69 26/101 7/24 133 Erika Butler F 35 Germantown MD 00:32:37 10:30 00:32:46 10:33
70 44/78 5/7 132 Tyler Butler M 35 Germantown MD 00:32:37 10:30 00:32:46 10:33
71 45/78 11/13 168 Parker Wilhelm M 29 Washington DC 00:32:45 10:33 00:32:55 10:36
72 27/101 7/10 73 Natalie Opincar F 15 Clarksburg MD 00:33:12 10:42 00:33:15 10:43
73 28/101 8/24 175 Liza Del Valle F 33 Clarksburg MD 00:33:17 10:43 00:33:49 10:53
74 29/101 9/24 23 Beth Wolff F 36 Clarksburg MD 00:33:17 10:43 00:33:49 10:54
75 30/101 5/18 165 Kimberly Obendorfer F 56 Germantown MD 00:33:23 10:45 00:33:35 10:49
76 31/101 3/8 3 Katie Ward F 29 Silver Spring MD 00:33:25 10:46 00:33:33 10:48
77 32/101 6/18 4 Veronica Palleres F 55 Mount Airy MD 00:33:29 10:47 00:33:50 10:54
78 46/78 2/3 44 George McPherson M 62 North Potomac MD 00:33:33 10:48 00:34:17 11:02
79 33/101 6/27 123 Aila Albrecht F 40 Rockville MD 00:33:37 10:50 00:33:53 10:55
80 34/101 10/24 85 Theresa Hernandez F 36 Rockville MD 00:33:37 10:50 00:33:46 10:52
81 35/101 7/18 69 Donna Quackenbush F 53 Germantown MD 00:33:41 10:51 00:34:04 10:58
82 36/101 11/24 67 Julie Gennaro F 39 Germantown MD 00:33:43 10:51 00:34:06 10:59
83 47/78 5/13 117 Robert Lafaver M 59 Germantown MD 00:33:58 10:56 00:34:05 10:59
84 48/78 11/19 32 John Vengroski M 46 Ellicott City MD 00:34:06 10:59 00:34:27 11:05
85 37/101 12/24 30 Bryanna Frith F 31 Damascus MD 00:34:06 10:59 00:34:10 11:00
86 49/78 11/17 100 Owen Schrider M 9 Clarksburg MD 00:34:17 11:02 00:34:34 11:08
87 38/101 7/27 99 Heather Schrider F 41 Clarksburg MD 00:34:17 11:02 00:34:35 11:08
88 39/101 8/27 178 Becky Wilson F 43 Frederick MD 00:34:19 11:03 00:34:39 11:10
89 40/101 13/24 9 Sarah Klein F 31 Silver Spring MD 00:34:22 11:04 00:34:51 11:13
90 41/101 4/8 39 Joy Lee F 26 Clarksburg MD 00:34:52 11:14 00:34:56 11:15
91 50/78 12/17 177 Samuel Tom M 7 Rockville MD 00:35:22 11:23 00:35:41 11:29
92 51/78 5/5 141 David Mburu M 14 Germantown MD 00:35:25 11:24 00:35:31 11:26
93 42/101 14/24 33 Anna Price F 36 Washington DC 00:35:27 11:25 00:35:52 11:33
94 43/101 9/27 94 Melissa Widenhofer F 48 Poolesville MD 00:35:30 11:26 00:35:34 11:27
95 44/101 10/27 27 Jill Koshiol F 44 Germantown MD 00:35:33 11:27 00:36:02 11:36
96 52/78 6/13 169 Dejan Bratuljevic M 58 Washington DC 00:35:34 11:27 00:35:41 11:30
97 45/101 11/27 125 Neha Patel F 46 Chevy Chase MD 00:35:54 11:34 00:36:00 11:36
98 46/101 15/24 78 Bophany Chea F 39 Clarksburg MD 00:36:01 11:36 00:36:14 11:40
99 47/101 12/27 90 Marianne Green F 46 Damascus MD 00:36:29 11:45 00:36:56 11:54
100 48/101 13/27 144 Jenna Franz F 41 Clarksburg MD 00:36:33 11:46 00:36:57 11:54
101 53/78 6/7 200 Daniel Herndon M 34 Washington DC 00:36:37 11:47 00:36:48 11:51
102 49/101 5/8 163 Alyssa Welti F 25 Olney MD 00:36:58 11:54 00:37:20 12:01
103 54/78 12/19 110 Gabriel Carbonell M 40 Damascus MD 00:37:31 12:05 00:37:34 12:06
104 50/101 8/18 184 Quynh-Tram Chiaramonte F 50 Clarksburg MD 00:37:31 12:05 00:37:53 12:12
105 51/101 16/24 97 Sara Carbonell F 39 Damascus MD 00:37:31 12:05 00:37:33 12:06
106 52/101 6/8 148 Leigh Robertson F 24 Potomac MD 00:37:33 12:05 00:37:49 12:11
107 55/78 12/13 149 Jimmy Robertson M 27 Potomac MD 00:37:33 12:06 00:37:49 12:11
108 53/101 8/10 84 Kayley Weverink F 15 Silver Spring MD 00:37:41 12:08 00:37:42 12:08
109 56/78 13/19 183 Thomas Wang M 46 Potomac MD 00:37:44 12:09 00:37:51 12:11
110 54/101 9/18 114 Marcy Leonard F 50 Clarksburg MD 00:38:06 12:16 00:38:32 12:24
111 57/78 7/13 5 Christopher Best M 58 Germantown MD 00:38:18 12:20 00:38:43 12:28
112 55/101 10/18 61 Marlene McCallum F 50 Damascus MD 00:38:20 12:21 00:38:42 12:28
113 56/101 17/24 21 Hallie Butler- Van Hor F 37 Germantown MD 00:38:54 12:31 00:39:04 12:35
114 58/78 13/17 157 Ethan Larkin M 7 Potomac MD 00:39:08 12:36 00:39:28 12:43
115 59/78 8/13 154 John Larkin M 50 Potomac MD 00:39:09 12:36 00:39:29 12:43
116 60/78 9/13 104 Zack Koutsandreas M 59 Gaithersburg MD 00:39:22 12:41 00:40:01 12:53
117 61/78 7/7 162 Jason Mabe M 39 Silver Spring MD 00:39:28 12:43 00:39:45 12:48
118 57/101 11/18 45 Marjorie Koutsandreas F 59 Gaithersburg MD 00:39:29 12:43 00:40:02 12:53
119 58/101 1/4 43 Leanne McPherson F 60 Gaithersburg MD 00:39:29 12:43 00:40:02 12:54
120 59/101 18/24 105 Laura Atwell F 39 Frederick MD 00:40:11 12:56 00:40:22 13:00
121 62/78 14/19 35 Stephen Daniell M 41 Clarksburg MD 00:40:17 12:58 00:40:44 13:07
122 60/101 3/9 37 Reagan Daniell F 8 Clarksburg MD 00:40:17 12:58 00:40:45 13:07
123 61/101 12/18 2 Karyn W Folan F 57 Germantown MD 00:40:29 13:02 00:41:04 13:13
124 62/101 19/24 24 Cassie Kryzak F 37 Damascus MD 00:40:34 13:04 00:41:00 13:12
125 63/101 14/27 116 Ruth Parker F 40 Clarksburg MD 00:40:34 13:04 00:40:38 13:05
126 64/101 15/27 187 Wendy Shu F 44 Clarksburg MD 00:40:48 13:08 00:41:18 13:18
127 65/101 4/9 130 Anya Lund F 12 Chevy Chase MD 00:40:57 13:11 00:41:03 13:13
128 66/101 5/9 65 Sophia Robinson F 10 Damascus MD 00:41:09 13:15 00:41:31 13:22
129 63/78 15/19 194 Adnaan Ahmad M 41 Clarksburg MD 00:41:10 13:15 00:41:45 13:27
130 67/101 16/27 107 Heidi Hillman F 40 Damascus MD 00:41:25 13:20 00:41:40 13:25
131 68/101 13/18 161 Stephanie Desmond F 52 Damascus MD 00:41:27 13:21 00:41:40 13:25
132 64/78 10/13 142 Robert Burgaleta M 51 Clarksburg MD 00:41:33 13:23 00:41:55 13:30
133 65/78 11/13 159 Bernie Bidwick M 59 Damascus MD 00:41:46 13:27 00:41:50 13:28
134 69/101 17/27 189 Susan Dean F 45 Chevy Chase MD 00:41:48 13:28 00:42:05 13:33
135 70/101 6/9 131 Ameya Lund F 9 Chevy Chase MD 00:42:47 13:47 00:42:52 13:48
136 71/101 18/27 128 Sujata Kaushal F 45 Chevy Chase MD 00:42:47 13:47 00:42:53 13:48
137 72/101 1/1 127 Santosh Kaushal F 72 Chevy Chase MD 00:42:57 13:50 00:43:05 13:52
138 66/78 14/17 66 Wesley Robinson M 7 Damascus MD 00:43:06 13:53 00:43:28 14:00
139 73/101 20/24 64 Brandi Robinson F 37 Damascus MD 00:43:11 13:54 00:43:33 14:01
140 74/101 2/4 7 Jan Dreisbach F 61 Damascus MD 00:43:15 13:56 00:43:50 14:07
141 67/78 12/13 108 Will Horning M 52 Gaithersburg MD 00:43:21 13:58 00:43:50 14:07
142 68/78 16/19 126 Sujay Kaushal M 46 Chevy Chase MD 00:43:55 14:08 00:44:00 14:10
143 69/78 15/17 129 Akash Kaushal M 10 Chevy Chase MD 00:43:56 14:09 00:43:59 14:10
144 70/78 16/17 58 Saharsh Addaguduru M 9 Boydsboyds MD 00:43:59 14:10 00:44:17 14:15
145 71/78 17/19 56 Suresh Addaguduru M 42 Boyds MD 00:44:37 14:22 00:44:55 14:28
146 75/101 14/18 50 Anastasia Evans F 51 Bethesda MD 00:44:44 14:24 00:45:17 14:35
147 76/101 15/18 51 Sally Ehrlich F 59 Bethesda MD 00:44:44 14:24 00:45:17 14:35
148 77/101 21/24 102 Sarah Armendariz F 31 Clarksburg MD 00:45:22 14:36 00:45:53 14:47
149 78/101 22/24 70 Kristin Chilton F 37 Gaithersburg MD 00:46:05 14:50 00:46:36 15:00
150 79/101 19/27 14 Elena Dove F 47 Laytonsville MD 00:46:09 14:51 00:46:23 14:56
151 80/101 20/27 91 Lauren Hunkeler F 40 Gaithersburg MD 00:46:10 14:52 00:46:23 14:56
152 81/101 21/27 206 Jude Evans F 46 Damascus MD 00:46:11 14:52 00:46:23 14:56
153 82/101 7/9 176 Madeleine Tom F 9 Rockville MD 00:46:28 14:58 00:46:48 15:04
154 83/101 23/24 103 Isabel Tom F 38 Rockville MD 00:46:28 14:58 00:46:48 15:04
155 84/101 9/10 199 Julia Tam F 16 Bethesda MD 00:50:57 16:24 00:51:28 16:34
156 85/101 22/27 198 Josephine Tam F 44 Bethesda MD 00:50:57 16:24 00:51:28 16:34
157 72/78 17/17 158 Alex Larkin M 6 Potomac MD 00:53:45 17:18 00:54:05 17:25
158 86/101 23/27 155 Vita Larkin F 47 Potomac MD 00:54:06 17:25 00:54:27 17:32
159 87/101 8/9 57 Sarayu Addaguduru F 12 Boyds MD 00:54:41 17:36 00:55:00 17:42
160 88/101 24/27 55 Suman Vanamali F 45 Boyds MD 00:54:44 17:37 00:55:03 17:43
161 73/78 13/13 75 Tom Potter M 58 Derwood MD 00:56:07 18:04 00:56:47 18:17
162 89/101 10/10 77 Lily Potter F 16 Derwood MD 00:56:09 18:05 00:56:47 18:17
163 74/78 1/1 205 Champak Pancholis M 71 Clarksburg MD 00:56:14 18:06 00:56:47 18:17
164 90/101 7/8 171 Riley Love F 25 Washington DC 00:56:37 18:14 00:56:54 18:19
165 75/78 13/13 172 Brandon Allmon M 26 Washington DC 00:56:37 18:14 00:56:54 18:19
166 76/78 18/19 201 Anders Sundstrom M 46 Clarksburg MD 00:57:09 18:24 00:57:32 18:31
167 91/101 25/27 202 Lin Kwok F 44 Clarksburg MD 00:57:11 18:25 00:57:32 18:31
168 77/78 19/19 134 John Frick M 49 Germantown MD 00:57:32 18:31 00:58:10 18:44
169 92/101 26/27 136 Kristen Frick F 49 Germantown MD 00:57:33 18:32 00:58:10 18:44
170 93/101 27/27 135 Cindy Frick F 49 Germantown MD 00:57:34 18:32 00:58:11 18:44
171 94/101 16/18 138 Cynthia Zammit F 56 Damascus MD 00:57:34 18:32 00:58:11 18:44
172 95/101 24/24 36 Gabrielle Daniell F 39 Clarksburg MD 00:57:49 18:37 00:58:16 18:45
173 96/101 9/9 38 Emma Daniell F 8 Clarksburg MD 00:57:50 18:37 00:58:17 18:46
174 97/101 3/4 76 Becky Potter F 60 Derwood MD 00:57:53 18:38 00:58:30 18:50
175 98/101 17/18 182 Sandra Hunt F 56 Boyds MD 00:58:46 18:55 00:59:15 19:05
176 99/101 8/8 46 Carly Hunt F 23 Rockville MD 00:58:46 18:55 00:59:15 19:05
177 78/78 3/3 151 Jim Magno M 61 Potomac MD 01:01:44 19:52 01:02:25 20:06
178 100/101 4/4 150 Patricia Ryan F 62 Rockville MD 01:01:46 19:53 01:02:25 20:06
179 101/101 18/18 89 Elizabeth Moore F 52 Montgomery Vill MD 01:05:38 21:08 01:05:52 21:12

Copyright © 2021 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved

Stone Mill 50 Mile


STONE MILL FIFTY MILER
MONTGOMERY COUNTY, MD
11/13/2021
Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 11/29/2020

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot Num Name Club Sex Age Hometown Net Time Pace
1 1/154 55 NICOLAS CROUZIER MCRRC M 36 Darnestown MD 06:56:28 8:20
2 2/154 111 ADRIAN SPENCER MCRRC M 38 Silver Spring MD 07:55:55 9:32
3 3/154 75 CARL BLIGAN VHTRC M 26 Wayne PA 07:57:01 9:33
4 1/68 50 KRISTEN KELMAN MCRRC F 33 Germantown MD 08:10:44 9:49
5 4/154 102 JEFFREY SPENCER M 46 Millersville MD 08:21:33 10:02
6 5/154 329 MATT BERGGREN M 34 Salisbury MD 08:21:40 10:02
7 6/154 207 ALEXANDER O’NEILL M 29 Washington DC 08:26:08 10:08
8 2/68 294 MAGALI HOEBEECK MCRRC F 37 Rockville MD 08:30:38 10:13
9 7/154 249 JOSEPH SAUNDERS MCRRC M 37 Potomac MD 08:37:43 10:22
10 3/68 266 STEPHANIE HILL VHTRC F 31 Alexandria VA 08:39:15 10:24
11 8/154 94 CHRISTOPHER STAAB M 46 Frederick MD 08:41:52 10:27
12 9/154 292 DAVID PEPPELMAN VHTRC M 46 Bethesda MD 08:45:16 10:31
13 10/154 149 MATTHEW BURKE M 33 Cockeysville MD 08:57:50 10:46
14 4/68 271 RYLEE SCHWEE FSRC F 20 Frederick MD 08:58:21 10:46
15 11/154 146 PATRICK GLADDEN M 41 Stephens City VA 08:58:45 10:47
16 12/154 264 KEITH LEVASSEUR VHTRC M 43 Columbia MD 09:03:38 10:53
17 13/154 212 ANDREW COURTNEY M 48 Falls Church VA 09:05:19 10:55
18 14/154 164 JOHNNY LYONS BRRC M 38 Parkville MD 09:05:27 10:55
19 5/68 293 MEG LANDYMORE VHTRC F 35 Pasadena MD 09:08:14 10:58
20 15/154 228 ZACH SCHREIBER M 28 Hagerstown MD 09:13:31 11:05
21 16/154 237 ERIC KOENIG M 32 Tampa FL 09:21:35 11:14
22 17/154 339 THOMAS MOCKRIDGE M 30 Arlington VA 09:23:23 11:17
23 18/154 99 KRIS MANNING M 45 Oakton VA 09:36:01 11:32
24 19/154 96 ROBERT STEVENSON RASAC M 42 Bel Air MD 09:37:29 11:33
25 20/154 287 MAC MCCOMAS M 33 Baltimore MD 09:42:47 11:40
26 21/154 289 DOUG JONES M 44 Baltimore MD 09:42:47 11:40
27 22/154 319 BRUCE MARTIN VHTRC M 39 Reston VA 09:43:19 11:40
28 6/68 197 JENNIFER MULLEN F 34 New Market MD 09:45:04 11:43
29 23/154 208 PAUL CHOQUETTE M 62 Brookeville MD 09:46:02 11:44
30 24/154 124 GREGORY GASPARI M 59 Vienna VA 09:48:51 11:47
31 25/154 93 ROBERT PALMER MCRRC M 45 Silver Spring MD 09:49:52 11:48
32 26/154 73 JOSH DEHLINGER M 42 Cockeysville MD 09:51:44 11:51
33 27/154 173 GEORGE CRUMP M 47 Fort Mill SC 09:53:11 11:52
34 7/68 284 EMMA VAN WAGONER MCRRC F 27 Rockville MD 09:53:33 11:53
35 28/154 224 JOSHUA SHIRAZI M 26 Rockville MD 09:53:33 11:53
36 29/154 152 RICHARD WAYSHNER M 38 Annapolis MD 09:54:01 11:53
37 30/154 63 MATTHEW GUENZEL M 27 Montgomery Vill MD 09:58:56 11:59
38 31/154 232 MICHAEL KRASHES MCRRC M 42 Rockville MD 10:02:48 12:04
39 32/154 282 ALEXANDER SMITH M 34 Alexandria VA 10:05:57 12:08
40 8/68 281 AMANDA EASON F 33 Woodbridge VA 10:11:18 12:14
41 33/154 338 CHRISTOPHER MILLER M 49 McLean VA 10:12:46 12:16
42 34/154 302 BRIAN BARRETT MCRRC M 41 Rockville MD 10:17:46 12:22
43 35/154 331 DYLAN ROCHE AS M 34 Arnold MD 10:18:32 12:23
44 36/154 245 JOHN PEYREBRUNE VHTRC M 52 Takoma Park MD 10:20:32 12:25
45 37/154 162 ERIC MARING M 49 College Park MD 10:20:33 12:25
46 38/154 190 CHANGYOU SHI M 40 Lutherville Tim MD 10:21:44 12:27
47 39/154 288 ISMAIL TEKIN M 45 Washington DC 10:24:30 12:30
48 40/154 47 JAMES DONALDSON AS M 40 Crownsville MD 10:25:11 12:31
49 41/154 186 JUSTIN MORRISON M 24 New Holland PA 10:25:28 12:31
50 9/68 255 TAYLOR EARLEY FSRC F 30 Frederick MD 10:26:55 12:33
51 42/154 144 TONY MICK M 43 Boyds MD 10:28:56 12:35
52 43/154 66 CASEY FISHER VHTRC M 38 Abingdon MD 10:28:57 12:35
53 44/154 301 KEITH KNIPLING VHTRC M 45 Alexandria VA 10:31:02 12:38
54 45/154 142 DAVID WOOD RASAC M 59 Abingdon MD 10:31:27 12:38
55 10/68 275 KAARI LIISI LINASK MCRRC F 47 Rockville MD 10:32:25 12:39
56 46/154 5 JOHN CALABRESE VHTRC M 41 Richardsville VA 10:34:26 12:42
57 47/154 290 ALEXANDER PYZIK M 36 Lutherville Tim MD 10:35:13 12:43
58 48/154 106 STEVEN CROWE M 39 Ashburn VA 10:35:43 12:43
59 49/154 2 ROBERT BUECKER M 42 Selbyville DE 10:36:20 12:44
60 50/154 252 COLIN RETTAMMEL M 36 Washington DC 10:37:44 12:46
61 51/154 176 MALCOLM LESTER M 54 Washington DC 10:37:53 12:46
62 52/154 216 MARTIN DONALDSON M 54 Lansdale PA 10:39:11 12:47
63 53/154 110 MATTHEW STOYCOS MCRRC M 36 Kensington MD 10:39:43 12:48
64 11/68 179 JACQUELYN DARRAH F 38 Sellersville PA 10:40:47 12:49
65 12/68 178 GERT FREAS F 61 Palmerton PA 10:41:06 12:50
66 54/154 122 MIKE HOLBROOK M 55 Ellicott City MD 10:41:20 12:50
67 55/154 314 JAKE KRUSE M 41 Glen Burnie MD 10:42:41 12:52
68 13/68 323 FARRAH DOUGLAS FSRC F 45 Frederick MD 10:42:41 12:52
69 56/154 315 PETE LAZARUS M 52 Mechanicsburg PA 10:44:23 12:54
70 57/154 342 TONY TAYLOR M 51 Stafford VA 10:44:39 12:54
71 58/154 297 SAMUEL CANNER M 23 Baltimore MD 10:44:44 12:54
72 14/68 333 RODICA URSU MCRRC F 52 Kensington MD 10:44:44 12:54
73 59/154 304 JEROME ADAMCZYK M 52 Ft Meade MD 10:44:51 12:54
74 60/154 140 GABRIEL MARTINEZ M 44 Fort George G M MD 10:45:35 12:55
75 61/154 327 DARYL BRUBAKER VHTRC M 40 Timberville VA 10:50:55 13:02
76 62/154 101 GAVIN PAUL M 28 Lancaster PA 10:51:53 13:03
77 63/154 129 ALECK WONG M 45 Sterling VA 10:52:32 13:04
78 64/154 155 JASON COSMA M 35 Wayne NJ 10:52:39 13:04
79 65/154 244 BROCK WEBB M 45 Severna Park MD 10:53:18 13:04
80 15/68 226 WENDY HOFF F 50 Hanover PA 10:54:23 13:06
81 66/154 67 PAUL AUMAYR BRRC M 51 Halethorpe MD 10:54:39 13:06
82 67/154 223 RAY BALDWIN MCRRC M 58 Gaithersburg MD 10:54:58 13:06
83 68/154 134 BRODY RUFFNER M 29 Woodstock MD 10:55:10 13:07
84 69/154 326 JASON EYER M 41 Lamar PA 10:56:52 13:09
85 70/154 168 JULIAN EHIEM M 27 Manassas VA 10:59:06 13:11
86 16/68 165 BRIDGET LABUTTA F 43 Berwyn PA 11:01:04 13:14
87 17/68 157 HEIDI NEUHAUSER F 40 Green Lane PA 11:03:51 13:17
88 71/154 119 LUKE O’MALLEY M 26 Rockville MD 11:03:59 13:17
89 18/68 259 PATRICIA SCOTT MCRRC F 54 Germantown MD 11:08:09 13:22
90 19/68 34 LYNN SANDE F 48 Salisbury MD 11:10:47 13:25
91 72/154 330 LUKE GILDAY M 23 Kensington MD 11:12:20 13:27
92 73/154 306 JIM LOPEZ M 51 Bethesda MD 11:12:52 13:28
93 74/154 248 PAUL SOUCHAR MCRRC M 57 Washington DC 11:13:38 13:29
94 75/154 77 DYLAN HRNCIR M 47 Ashburn VA 11:15:52 13:32
95 76/154 172 MANUEL RAMOS FSRC M 54 Harpers Ferry WV 11:17:00 13:33
96 77/154 192 JOE GALIOTO M 57 Branchburg NJ 11:20:10 13:37
97 20/68 79 MICHELE JACOBY FSRC F 44 Frederick MD 11:22:18 13:39
98 21/68 59 LAURIE STEWART F 43 Havertown PA 11:23:22 13:41
99 78/154 113 MATT WILSON MCRRC M 37 Bethesda MD 11:26:37 13:44
100 22/68 257 KATIE ESHLEMAN F 47 Millersville PA 11:31:38 13:50
101 79/154 4 RYAN PLUMER M 27 Catonsville MD 11:35:31 13:55
102 80/154 188 ISAAC EAGAN M 40 Washington DC 11:38:51 13:59
103 81/154 321 DARREN WRIGHT M 27 Bethesda MD 11:39:38 14:00
104 23/68 97 AMY ZBIKOWSKI AS F 42 Crofton MD 11:39:54 14:00
105 24/68 131 BRADY HAYCOCK F 41 Washington DC 11:40:15 14:01
106 82/154 241 FRANK MAZUR M 64 California MD 11:40:34 14:01
107 83/154 296 KEV HAWN M 63 Spring Grove PA 11:40:49 14:01
108 25/68 24 CLAIRE TWIGG F 39 Salisbury MD 11:41:16 14:02
109 84/154 243 AAKAR JAIN M 44 Olney MD 11:41:59 14:03
110 85/154 231 ELMER MARTINEZ M 53 Ann Arbor MI 11:42:14 14:03
111 86/154 117 RICH COOGAN M 40 Philadelphia PA 11:43:11 14:04
112 87/154 273 JAMES CROCKER M 44 Woodbury CT 11:43:50 14:05
113 88/154 309 SAM MARTIN M 42 Katonah NY 11:43:50 14:05
114 89/154 121 CHRIS AMMON M 50 Falls Church VA 11:44:40 14:06
115 90/154 260 CHRIS BEERS-ARTHUR FSRC M 53 Frederick MD 11:45:13 14:07
116 26/68 261 CRISTA HORN FSRC F 49 Frederick MD 11:45:14 14:07
117 27/68 88 JAMIE GREENAWALT VHTRC F 53 Bedford PA 11:45:17 14:07
118 91/154 39 BILLY CLEM FSRC M 52 Frederick MD 11:45:21 14:07
119 92/154 148 MICHAEL STASIOWSKI M 56 Sykesville MD 11:47:51 14:10
120 93/154 41 JOHN CHRIST MAUTE M 45 Virginia Beach VA 11:47:57 14:10
121 94/154 45 HAI NGUYEN MCRRC M 38 Bethesda MD 11:52:17 14:15
122 95/154 166 MATTHEW RICE MCRRC M 28 Rockville MD 11:52:29 14:15
123 96/154 189 NATHANIEL SAWYER MCRRC M 41 Rockville MD 11:54:13 14:18
124 97/154 71 EDWARD HULTEN MCRRC M 45 Bethesda MD 11:55:28 14:19
125 28/68 199 MICHELLE MILLER MCRRC F 28 Sellersville PA 11:56:21 14:20
126 98/154 202 CHARLES LEONARD M 66 Freeville NY 11:57:14 14:21
127 29/68 298 CATARINA MASSA F 28 Freeville NY 11:57:15 14:21
128 99/154 318 JEFF REED VHTRC M 61 Fairfax Station VA 11:57:42 14:22
129 100/154 220 ANDREW CARTA M 36 Crofton MD 11:58:26 14:23
130 101/154 38 BRIAN CHILES VHTRC M 48 Woodbridge VA 11:59:21 14:24
131 102/154 246 BRIAN SIMMONS M 46 Cambridge MD 12:00:41 14:25
132 103/154 254 CHARLES HALL M 51 Louisville CO 12:01:17 14:26
133 30/68 277 HEATHER GARDINER F 49 Manteo NC 12:01:41 14:26
134 104/154 278 KEVIN SILVEY M 52 Manteo NC 12:01:44 14:27
135 105/154 280 DANIEL SMART M 34 Crisfield MD 12:03:54 14:29
136 31/68 92 STEPHANIE DEMPSEY VHTRC F 44 Arlington VA 12:07:14 14:33
137 106/154 334 VICTOR LIN VHTRC M 41 Beltsville MD 12:09:24 14:36
138 107/154 185 CALEB WAGNER M 24 Lititz PA 12:09:37 14:36
139 108/154 279 JUSTIN STEELE M 34 Sharptown MD 12:09:59 14:36
140 109/154 242 BRICE RUIZ M 36 Baltimore MD 12:12:16 14:39
141 110/154 16 ROB TIDWELL VHTRC M 51 King George VA 12:13:52 14:41
142 111/154 336 ADAM DEPIETRO M 27 Lancaster PA 12:14:09 14:41
143 112/154 310 SHANNON MURRAY M 47 Baltimore MD 12:14:10 14:41
144 32/68 233 DANI SEISS VHTRC F 51 Takoma Park MD 12:16:14 14:44
145 33/68 295 MOLLY LEMANSKI F 49 Towson MD 12:16:30 14:44
146 113/154 48 MARK AINGE M 40 Baltimore MD 12:16:56 14:45
147 114/154 213 DANYAL TURKOGLU MCRRC M 35 Seattle WA 12:16:58 14:45
148 34/68 13 ALEXANDRIA THOMPSON F 34 Baltimore MD 12:17:02 14:45
149 35/68 151 SAMANTHA DAMARE F 31 Baltimore MD 12:17:02 14:45
150 36/68 219 APRIL CHESTNUT F 30 Dover DE 12:17:07 14:45
151 115/154 118 ANDREW STEVENER M 32 Virginia Beach VA 12:17:11 14:45
152 116/154 262 JORDAN GILSDORF M 35 Arlington VA 12:17:23 14:45
153 37/68 89 MIKALA SHREMSHOCK VHTRC F 38 Harpers Ferry WV 12:17:28 14:45
154 38/68 3 TARA MILDENBERGER F 44 Centreville MD 12:18:20 14:46
155 39/68 51 KATHLEEN LEE F 45 Centreville MD 12:18:21 14:46
156 40/68 86 SHANNON FORD MCRRC F 42 Rockville MD 12:18:35 14:47
157 117/154 62 NATHAN DURAISAMY MCRRC M 40 Clarksburg MD 12:18:45 14:47
158 41/68 150 LAUREN TAYLOR F 46 Centreville MD 12:20:52 14:50
159 118/154 341 TIN LUU M 41 Centreville VA 12:21:49 14:51
160 119/154 300 STUART MURDOCH M 23 Springfield VA 12:22:26 14:51
161 120/154 313 ANDREW ARBUCKLE VHTRC M 46 Washington DC 12:26:13 14:56
162 121/154 236 JEREMY GRAY VHTRC M 48 Clifton VA 12:26:43 14:57
163 122/154 115 DANIEL CANTOR M 51 Chevy Chase MD 12:32:22 15:03
164 42/68 214 ANNE HURWITZ MCRRC F 58 Poolesville MD 12:34:03 15:05
165 123/154 250 ROB FIELD MCRRC M 57 Washington DC 12:35:56 15:08
166 43/68 10 DARLA ROYAL MCRRC F 61 Germantown MD 12:38:04 15:10
167 44/68 116 EMILY RUFFING F 38 Columbia MD 12:39:47 15:12
168 124/154 195 RYAN MCCULLEY MCRRC M 38 Mount Airy MD 12:44:57 15:18
169 125/154 221 DANIEL STEIL M 36 Catonsville MD 12:45:28 15:19
170 126/154 58 ASHISH GUPTA MCRRC M 53 Silver Spring MD 12:47:40 15:22
171 127/154 211 PAUL AMMANN M 60 Vienna VA 12:48:32 15:23
172 128/154 217 PAUL AMMANN VHTRC M 30 Seattle WA 12:48:32 15:23
173 45/68 52 ROBIN CONTINO F 48 Baldwin 12:56:25 15:32
174 46/68 44 KENDRA IRWIN F 46 Owings Mills MD 12:56:42 15:33
175 129/154 267 MIKE ZIMMERMAN M 40 Sinking Spring PA 12:57:29 15:33
176 130/154 268 JOHN SHAFFER M 50 Jersey Shore PA 12:57:29 15:33
177 131/154 125 THOMAS FOREMAN MCRRC M 61 Bethesda MD 12:58:05 15:34
178 132/154 65 CARLOS WALLACE M 45 Grand Island NY 12:58:38 15:35
179 133/154 198 RAMON MIRO M 53 Washington DC 12:58:58 15:35
180 47/68 81 ALICE LOUGHRAN DCRRC F 54 Washington DC 13:03:41 15:41
181 134/154 311 MATTHEW KROEHLER M 46 Washington Dc DC 13:07:19 15:45
182 48/68 105 KIM BERRY KIRG F 47 Stevensville MD 13:10:20 15:49
183 135/154 258 WILL FREEMAN M 54 Silver Spring MD 13:12:00 15:51
184 49/68 84 STARLA SNYDER F 58 East Freedom PA 13:13:15 15:52
185 136/154 263 PAVEL PALANKER M 40 Gaithersburg MD 13:19:36 16:00
186 50/68 332 STEPHANIE FONDA VHTRC F 54 Kensington MD 13:20:05 16:01
187 137/154 27 MICHAEL CHAU MCRRC M 43 Darnestown MD 13:20:25 16:01
188 138/154 205 RICHARD BRITTON VHTRC M 66 Olney MD 13:20:42 16:01
189 51/68 17 KATHRYN NGO F 41 Springfield VA 13:21:16 16:02
190 52/68 154 KERRY BLACKMER F 46 Mount Airy MD 13:21:17 16:02
191 53/68 19 MARGUERITE NELSON F 41 Springfield VA 13:21:17 16:02
192 139/154 112 ANTHONY ESPOSITO M 40 Columbia MD 13:22:36 16:04
193 140/154 163 ROBERT PERRY FSRC M 58 Middletown MD 13:23:11 16:04
194 141/154 64 RAM ORUGANTI VHTRC M 51 Newington VA 13:28:02 16:10
195 142/154 337 WILLIAM HOFF M 51 Hanover PA 13:29:21 16:12
196 143/154 227 MICHAEL HORNBOSTEL MCRRC M 42 Olney MD 13:34:46 16:18
197 54/68 325 LEYDI SOLANO F 33 Germantown MD 13:36:05 16:20
198 144/154 103 ELIOT GONZALEZ VHTRC M 38 Burke VA 13:36:32 16:20
199 145/154 276 ALEX MYERS M 26 Honey Brook PA 13:40:46 16:25
200 55/68 183 ELIZABETH ERICKSON F 46 Arlington VA 13:40:46 16:25
201 56/68 270 LAURA BARTOLOMEI-HILL F 33 Baltimore MD 13:44:16 16:30
202 146/154 235 AMOS SIMMS-SMITH M 44 Fairfax VA 13:44:49 16:30
203 147/154 230 CODY HAFFORD M 31 New Park PA 13:45:22 16:31
204 148/154 191 BRIAN HOSHAW M 47 Olney MD 13:45:26 16:31
205 149/154 40 OMAR ALI MCRRC M 51 Kensington MD 13:46:21 16:32
206 57/68 90 MEGHAN CURLEY AS F 40 Annapolis MD 13:47:38 16:34
207 150/154 29 DIPAK BHATTACHARYYA VHTRC M 58 Fairfax VA 13:47:46 16:34
208 58/68 156 HANNAH WILHELM F 28 Greenville PA 13:48:16 16:34
209 59/68 61 AMY ADAMS F 46 Manchester MD 13:49:10 16:35
210 60/68 274 SU XU MCRRC F 45 Rockville MD 13:49:20 16:36
211 151/154 30 STEVEN ANDREWS MCRRC M 40 Rockville MD 13:53:50 16:41
212 152/154 240 GUY TOWLER VHTRC M 52 Pasadena MD 13:59:23 16:48
213 61/68 49 RACHAEL GIBSON MCRRC F 43 Derwood MD 14:02:26 16:51
214 62/68 312 NEISA CONDEMAITA VHTRC F 47 Washington DC 14:12:06 17:03
215 63/68 23 CAROLE WILLIAMSON F 60 Sykesville MD 14:16:43 17:09
216 64/68 78 SIRISHA GOLLA VHTRC F 46 Ashburn VA 14:23:24 17:17
217 153/154 87 KARL BARRUS BRRC M 53 Elkridge MD 14:27:42 17:22
218 65/68 222 LUCIANA ANGELOV F 43 Harrisburg PA 14:28:31 17:23
219 154/154 133 LEMELL MAYO M 34 Woodbridge VA 14:39:14 17:36
220 66/68 307 TERESITA CUESTA MCRRC F 56 Gaithersburg MD 14:43:48 17:41
221 67/68 247 VICKY NATHAN MCRRC F 57 Germantown MD 14:44:15 17:42
222 68/68 143 KARIS TYNER FSRC F 33 Frederick MD 14:56:14 17:56

Copyright 2021 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.



Rockville 10k

                  Rockville, Maryland    November 7, 2021
                       Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org
         Timing & Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                    (Official 10K Results By Net Time)
Place Div/Tot Num Name Sex Age Hometown Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/12 725 Chris Moen M 31 Bethesda MD 35:34 35:32 5:44
2 1/17 712 Travis Leyhe M 35 Frederick MD 35:48 35:47 5:46
3 2/17 567 Aaron Anderson M 38 Germantown MD 37:09 37:09 5:59
4 3/17 641 Chris Boitel M 37 Gaithersburg MD 38:51 38:48 6:15
5 1/13 174 Dave Haaga M 60 Rockville MD 38:55 38:54 6:16
6 1/26 782 Chad Merrill M 40 Montgomery Vill MD 39:39 39:38 6:23
7 1/29 197 Elena Makarevich F 43 Gaithersburg MD 39:51 39:48 6:25
8 1/5 649 Juan Escobar M 24 Derwood MD 40:42 40:30 6:31
9 1/21 662 Megan Sowa F 38 Olney MD 40:55 40:53 6:35
10 4/17 164 Kenneth Decker M 35 Rockville MD 41:39 41:38 6:42
11 1/11 249 Lachlan Blubaugh M 26 Rockville MD 42:31 42:13 6:48
12 1/20 772 Erik Heyer M 49 Chevy Chase MD 43:01 43:00 6:56
13 2/26 568 Robert Roa M 44 Silver Spring MD 43:24 43:24 6:59
14 5/17 117 Tim Aydin M 37 Rockville MD 43:30 43:27 7:00
15 1/6 677 Robert Judson M 65 Bethesda MD 43:37 43:37 7:02
16 1/11 737 Pedram Fard M 52 Potomac MD 43:59 43:50 7:04
17 2/20 768 Anders Sundstrom M 46 Clarksburg MD 44:18 44:11 7:07
18 3/26 155 Jean-Louis Kaldjob M 43 Kensington MD 44:36 44:27 7:10
19 4/26 68 John Filano M 40 Olney MD 44:44 44:38 7:11
20 1/21 676 Julie Sapper F 49 Rockville MD 44:41 44:38 7:11
21 2/13 230 Weiqun Zhou M 61 Rockville MD 44:46 44:38 7:11
22 5/26 186 Ben Parry M 40 Rockville MD 44:54 44:44 7:12
23 6/26 6 Roman Kastin M 43 Clarksburg MD 45:03 44:55 7:14
24 3/20 784 Noel Southall M 46 Potomac MD 45:32 45:17 7:18
25 2/5 112 Jose Hernandez M 20 Rockville MD 45:57 45:51 7:23
26 7/26 169 Tony Duffy M 41 Gaithersburg MD 45:54 45:52 7:23
27 2/12 572 Erik Bjelke M 33 Rockville MD 45:59 45:55 7:24
28 1/12 752 Bailey D’Antonio F 25 Portland ME 46:22 46:18 7:27
29 6/17 131 Thomas Sweet M 38 Rockville MD 46:26 46:20 7:28
30 2/29 637 Elina Caunite F 42 Rockville MD 46:43 46:31 7:30
31 3/29 681 Christine Galvin-Combet F 42 Rockville MD 46:55 46:41 7:31
32 8/26 124 Rob Conway M 43 Mount Airy MD 47:07 46:50 7:33
33 1/22 719 Rosemary Berger F 51 Bethesda MD 47:12 47:03 7:35
34 2/12 198 Emily Wong F 25 Gaithersburg MD 47:10 47:06 7:35
35 3/12 161 Taylor Halle F 26 New York NY 47:15 47:12 7:36
36 7/17 615 Sentayehu Degefa M 38 Rockville MD 47:21 47:15 7:37
37 2/11 233 Scott Young M 51 Derwood MD 47:31 47:23 7:38
38 8/17 716 Chris Tappis M 36 Gaithersburg MD 47:34 47:25 7:38
39 1/14 744 Megan Coughlin F 30 San Diego CA 48:12 47:40 7:41
40 3/13 242 Kevin Moriarty M 64 Frederick MD 48:18 47:41 7:41
41 9/17 91 Marcin Domagalski M 37 Rockville MD 48:01 47:51 7:42
42 2/11 109 Oleksandr Betlianyn M 26 Rockville MD 48:14 47:56 7:43
43 4/29 726 Jennifer Douville F 44 Rockville MD 48:15 48:04 7:45
44 3/12 10 Arun Arokiaswamy M 32 Derwood MD 48:42 48:04 7:45
45 2/22 199 Dao Zhou F 50 Gaithersburg MD 48:16 48:06 7:45
46 9/26 723 Jude Moise M 44 Beltsville MD 48:13 48:07 7:45
47 2/21 213 Amy Hough F 36 Silver Spring MD 48:17 48:12 7:46
48 10/26 610 Michael Cronin M 40 Rockville MD 48:30 48:16 7:46
49 4/20 128 Paul Doucette M 48 Bethesda MD 48:35 48:20 7:47
50 1/5 579 Matias Cea M 18 Rockville MD 48:30 48:23 7:48
51 3/11 166 John Baker M 52 Rockville MD 48:31 48:27 7:48
52 2/5 255 Santiago Gutierrez M 14 Potomac MD 48:44 48:31 7:49
53 5/20 254 Ramon Gutierrez M 46 Potomac MD 48:44 48:32 7:49
54 2/6 625 Kirk Gordon M 65 Glenn Dale MD 48:47 48:41 7:50
55 6/20 650 Paul Dexter M 49 Rockville MD 48:59 48:53 7:52
56 2/14 111 Yukiko Yano F 31 Rockville MD 49:26 49:11 7:55
57 4/12 645 Edgardo Morales M 32 Rockville MD 49:37 49:26 7:58
58 7/20 118 Heewon Park M 45 Rockville MD 49:43 49:30 7:58
59 3/11 157 Trey Ottaway M 28 Rockville MD 50:07 49:35 7:59
60 11/26 214 Craig Lennon M 40 Silver Spring MD 49:42 49:36 7:59
61 4/11 646 Connor Close M 25 Frederick MD 49:57 49:39 8:00
62 3/21 780 Helen Pennock F 35 Derwood MD 50:10 49:43 8:00
63 5/12 160 Kevin Kho M 31 Silver Spring MD 50:08 49:45 8:01
64 8/20 226 Jon Dicandilo M 47 Derwood MD 49:52 49:49 8:01
65 4/21 262 Sharmaine Yu F 35 Rockville MD 50:44 49:52 8:02
66 3/14 202 Emily Jerome F 33 Gaithersburg MD 50:13 50:04 8:04
67 5/29 264 Lori McGovern F 42 Rockville MD 50:27 50:24 8:07
68 6/12 673 Huaifei Wang M 33 Boyds MD 50:37 50:25 8:07
69 5/11 776 Jimmy Hemmig M 25 Rockville MD 50:47 50:38 8:09
70 4/12 100 Michelle Maurer F 28 Rockville MD 51:12 50:42 8:10
71 10/17 114 Bryce Lehman M 39 Rockville MD 50:57 50:45 8:10
72 1/12 227 Maura Barry Boyle F 58 Rockville MD 51:07 50:59 8:13
73 12/26 148 Anatoliy Bizhko M 43 Bethesda MD 51:21 51:17 8:16
74 6/11 240 Michael Ukoha M 29 Rockville MD 51:47 51:19 8:16
75 3/5 29 Edwin Cho M 14 Class MD 51:39 51:27 8:17
76 9/20 578 Luis Cea M 48 Rockville MD 51:40 51:31 8:18
77 5/21 232 Amanda Warfield F 36 Middle River MD 51:50 51:33 8:18
78 4/11 123 Christian Michel M 51 Darnestown MD 51:50 51:35 8:18
79 7/11 600 John Crawmer M 28 Rockville MD 51:50 51:39 8:19
80 13/26 219 Jonathan Perry M 42 Rockville MD 51:58 51:41 8:19
81 5/11 231 Jim Mullinax M 53 Rockville MD 51:55 51:44 8:20
82 3/22 138 Aicha Rahmouni F 52 Bethesda MD 51:56 51:46 8:20
83 4/14 90 Maja Buszko F 33 Rockville MD 52:33 52:03 8:23
84 1/11 651 Eric Johnston M 57 Ellicott City MD 52:09 52:05 8:23
85 4/13 769 Bill Stahr M 61 The Plains VA 52:35 52:28 8:27
86 14/26 50 Avin Lalmansingh M 42 Gaithersburg MD 53:02 52:29 8:27
87 7/12 770 David Chung M 32 North Bethesda MD 53:14 52:31 8:27
88 6/21 141 Kelly Garcia F 36 Clarksburg MD 52:59 52:40 8:29
89 15/26 107 Oleg Meyerson M 41 Rockville MD 53:08 52:44 8:30
90 11/17 216 Elkana Breton M 35 Rockville MD 53:04 52:46 8:30
91 12/17 1 Cory Perry M 37 Rockville MD 53:03 52:49 8:30
92 6/29 54 Kathleen Brooks F 44 Potomac MD 53:06 52:49 8:30
93 13/17 260 Kojiro Tonosaki M 38 Rockville MD 53:02 52:59 8:32
94 5/14 38 Abbigail Brown F 32 Silver Spring MD 53:28 53:13 8:34
95 3/5 196 Giovanni Marchand M 24 Rockville MD 53:27 53:16 8:35
96 16/26 149 Sebastien Maloveste M 42 Rockville MD 54:12 53:53 8:41
97 2/12 228 Sawsan Ghurani F 55 Rockville MD 54:09 53:56 8:41
98 1/4 15 Caroline Hammond F 23 Rockville MD 54:20 54:00 8:42
99 7/29 178 Katherine Krehbiel F 44 Derwood MD 54:22 54:04 8:42
100 1/9 23 Linda Burrell F 63 Derwood MD 54:34 54:16 8:44
101 6/14 43 Tracey Mulrooney F 34 Chevy Chase MD 54:38 54:34 8:47
102 7/14 99 Alyssa Wischerth F 32 Clarksburg MD 54:57 54:35 8:47
103 17/26 120 Sankarasubr Parameswaran M 42 Germantown MD 55:14 54:44 8:49
104 3/6 694 Michael Conroy M 67 Gaithersburg MD 54:52 54:44 8:49
105 14/17 163 Vikrant Gokhale M 36 Alexandria VA 55:29 54:48 8:49
106 5/13 51 Stuart Berlin M 60 Derwood MD 54:55 54:50 8:50
107 10/20 143 Ben Margolis M 47 Rockville MD 55:04 54:52 8:50
108 11/20 139 Carlo Villanueva M 45 Chevy Chase MD 55:07 54:55 8:51
109 8/29 243 Katie Stallard F 40 Rockville MD 55:45 54:59 8:51
110 2/21 181 Elana Fine F 45 Rockville MD 55:14 54:59 8:51
111 9/29 63 Katherine Berg F 40 Rockville MD 55:14 55:01 8:52
112 15/17 105 Sean Kostamo M 39 Alexandria VA 55:44 55:05 8:52
113 8/11 24 Noah Goodnight M 26 Rockville MD 55:21 55:09 8:53
114 7/21 108 Olga Meyerson F 36 Rockville MD 55:40 55:17 8:54
115 18/26 707 Neel Sukhatme M 42 Bethesda MD 56:04 55:27 8:56
116 16/17 136 Mike Kelly M 38 Rockville MD 55:35 55:29 8:56
117 5/12 222 Hannah Friedman F 28 Newton MA 55:42 55:33 8:57
118 12/20 815 Marco Ruiz M 45 Bethesda MD 56:11 55:35 8:57
119 4/5 612 Austin Armstrong M 24 Rockville MD 55:53 55:44 8:59
120 1/4 180 Ari Harder-Krehbiel F 15 Derwood MD 56:02 55:45 8:59
121 2/4 642 Lily Kerchner F 15 Potomac MD 56:03 55:46 8:59
122 19/26 224 Benjamin Marwick M 44 Baltimore MD 55:55 55:49 8:59
123 13/20 704 Kaustubh Agashe M 49 Rockville MD 56:27 55:50 9:00
124 2/11 97 John Byhouwer M 56 Gaithersburg MD 56:10 55:55 9:00
125 3/21 14 Vanessa Chang F 46 Silver Spring MD 56:32 55:55 9:00
126 6/12 170 Morgan McMahon F 27 Rockville MD 56:24 55:59 9:01
127 4/21 248 Glenda Caravantes F 46 Germantown MD 56:24 56:03 9:02
128 4/5 27 Tyler Kim M 14 Rockville MD 56:28 56:14 9:03
129 6/13 171 Martin Jones M 61 Rockville MD 56:40 56:22 9:05
130 20/26 31 Bahador Nasiri M 40 Derwood MD 56:46 56:27 9:06
131 5/21 142 Sarah Roberts F 48 Ijamsville MD 56:48 56:29 9:06
132 4/22 195 Nathalie Marchand F 52 Rockville MD 57:03 56:45 9:08
133 3/11 638 Peter Haupt M 56 Montgomery Vill MD 56:59 56:51 9:09
134 4/11 611 Francis Parks M 55 Rockville MD 57:10 56:51 9:09
135 6/11 251 Joon Ha M 53 Boyds MD 57:49 57:34 9:16
136 3/4 182 Caroline Kaye F 15 Rockville MD 58:04 57:46 9:18
137 7/13 66 James Simpson M 61 Gaithersburg MD 58:04 57:47 9:18
138 1/3 252 Elliot Ha M 12 Boyds MD 58:04 57:49 9:19
139 2/9 603 Annette Kerr F 61 Brunswick MD 58:17 57:58 9:20
140 5/5 766 Gregory Gaglione M 24 Derwood MD 58:06 58:00 9:20
141 8/13 741 James Bradtke M 64 Chevy Chase MD 58:29 58:01 9:21
142 10/29 647 Patricia Barrilas F 43 Prt Washingtn NY 58:42 58:11 9:22
143 5/11 8 David Knight M 57 Potomac MD 58:27 58:14 9:23
144 8/12 241 Thibaut Luckel M 34 Potomac MD 58:54 58:21 9:24
145 8/21 64 Sandra Scoseria Katz F 35 Potomac MD 58:54 58:22 9:24
146 1/5 648 Malcolm O’Hagan M 81 Chevy Chase MD 58:45 58:22 9:24
147 11/29 714 Denise Cardarelli F 40 Woodside NY 58:40 58:29 9:25
148 7/11 675 Sam Kim M 52 Rockville MD 59:00 58:51 9:29
149 14/20 93 Todd Moses M 47 Potomac MD 59:21 58:55 9:29
150 3/12 16 Amber Veltri F 56 Rockville MD 59:10 59:01 9:30
151 9/12 20 Jonathan Garcia-Lippez M 33 Rockville MD 59:38 59:05 9:31
152 12/29 46 Cheryl Martel F 40 Silver Spring MD 59:48 59:07 9:31
153 4/12 217 Asuncion Musumeci F 58 Olney MD 59:39 59:20 9:33
154 21/26 132 Keith Jones M 40 Bethesda MD 1:00:06 59:33 9:35
155 5/22 762 Karen Young F 53 Boyds MD 1:00:18 59:52 9:38
156 6/21 693 Tulasi Leonard F 45 Kensington MD 1:00:27 59:54 9:39
157 10/12 686 Dipankar Medhi M 30 Rockville MD 1:00:03 59:55 9:39
158 1/5 238 Giovanna Tosato F 72 Bethesda MD 1:00:34 59:55 9:39
159 9/11 153 Hugo Koch M 28 Washington DC 1:00:36 59:59 9:40
160 9/13 167 William Bowen M 60 Annapolis MD 1:00:47 1:00:15 9:42
161 9/21 94 Annie Matanin F 37 Rockville MD 1:00:51 1:00:29 9:44
162 13/29 165 Susan Barker F 40 Rockville MD 1:00:55 1:00:33 9:45
163 4/6 154 Ian Deveau M 65 Olney MD 1:01:09 1:00:35 9:45
164 1/2 113 Gretchen Bolton F 76 Bethesda MD 1:01:00 1:00:43 9:47
165 7/12 745 Sarah Honberg F 29 Rockville MD 1:01:08 1:00:46 9:47
166 6/22 34 Sonja Lichtenstein F 50 Rockville MD 1:01:02 1:00:46 9:47
167 2/4 191 Ali Friedman F 23 Bethesda MD 1:01:11 1:00:48 9:48
168 5/12 565 Gallya Gannot F 57 Rockville MD 1:01:13 1:00:50 9:48
169 7/22 209 Gladys Lott F 50 Damascus MD 1:01:28 1:00:51 9:48
170 8/22 204 Suzanne Redding F 54 Frederick MD 1:01:07 1:00:54 9:48
171 8/14 193 Erin Shupe F 30 Germantown MD 1:01:24 1:00:54 9:49
172 1/5 84 Kathryn Brown F 65 Derwood MD 1:01:56 1:00:56 9:49
173 10/21 247 Tatiane MacEdo Silva F 39 Gaithersburg MD 1:01:08 1:01:05 9:50
174 5/6 147 John Britton M 67 Rockville MD 1:01:41 1:01:07 9:51
175 6/12 261 Beth Dresing F 58 Rockville MD 1:01:49 1:01:13 9:51
176 2/3 206 Patrick Ruesch M 8 Rockville MD 1:01:18 1:01:14 9:52
177 11/21 223 E J F 38 Rockville MD 1:02:06 1:01:19 9:52
178 14/29 205 Katherine Ruesch F 41 Rockville MD 1:01:26 1:01:22 9:53
179 15/29 608 Meghan Rief F 41 Rockville MD 1:02:02 1:01:22 9:53
180 6/11 53 Patrick Quigley M 56 Rockville MD 1:01:35 1:01:24 9:53
181 3/4 17 Colette Veltri F 20 Rockville MD 1:01:41 1:01:29 9:54
182 7/21 26 Cindy Kim F 45 Rockville MD 1:01:59 1:01:41 9:56
183 9/22 203 Nikki Gettinger F 51 Silver Spring MD 1:02:21 1:01:45 9:57
184 10/11 593 Junseo Kim M 27 Rockville MD 1:02:01 1:01:50 9:57
185 1/1 237 Robert Yarchoan M 71 Bethesda MD 1:02:39 1:01:53 9:58
186 7/12 447 Juanjuan Iv Yin F 55 Rockville MD 1:02:19 1:01:57 9:59
187 2/5 7 Frank Snyder M 78 Gaithersburg MD 1:02:09 1:01:58 9:59
188 3/5 256 Richard Jefferson M 75 Germantown MD 1:02:09 1:02:00 9:59
189 4/4 172 Juliette Van Schaik F 23 Derwood MD 1:02:18 1:02:01 9:59
190 3/9 12 Daphna Szanto F 61 Rockville MD 1:02:37 1:02:09 10:00
191 12/21 706 Phyllis Abkin F 38 Rockville MD 1:02:56 1:02:16 10:02
192 16/29 2 Amanda Raman F 41 Rockville MD 1:02:56 1:02:16 10:02
193 17/29 3 Emily Krause F 41 Kensington MD 1:02:57 1:02:17 10:02
194 7/11 257 Tony Huang M 59 Potomac MD 1:02:43 1:02:17 10:02
195 2/5 201 Lizzie Sadoff F 72 Washington DC 1:02:46 1:02:29 10:04
196 8/11 168 Timothy Goodfellow M 55 Annapolis MD 1:03:03 1:02:32 10:04
197 8/21 666 Thira Kamau F 48 Rockville MD 1:02:50 1:02:33 10:04
198 15/20 263 Jeremy Farkas M 45 Perry Hall MD 1:03:23 1:02:33 10:04
199 9/14 236 Jenn Siegmann F 30 Gaithersburg MD 1:03:14 1:02:38 10:05
200 8/12 190 Pattie Friedman F 56 Bethesda MD 1:03:06 1:02:40 10:06
201 16/20 80 Pankaj Mendiratta M 45 Potomac MD 1:03:21 1:02:44 10:06
202 8/11 101 Paresh Majethia M 53 Rockville MD 1:03:54 1:03:21 10:12
203 13/21 75 Jill Foley F 35 Silver Spring MD 1:03:56 1:03:26 10:13
204 10/22 245 Beatriz Diaz F 54 Germantown MD 1:03:48 1:03:27 10:13
205 18/29 200 Davida Farrar F 41 Rockville MD 1:04:10 1:03:27 10:13
206 19/29 96 Elizabeth Boyle F 42 Silver Spring MD 1:04:14 1:03:38 10:15
207 20/29 41 Abby Mandel F 40 Silver Spring MD 1:04:13 1:03:41 10:15
208 14/21 159 Valerie Novak F 35 College Park MD 1:04:13 1:03:43 10:16
209 2/5 208 Maria Nusbaum F 69 Reston VA 1:04:04 1:03:57 10:18
210 22/26 73 Zach Boren M 42 Barnesville MD 1:04:51 1:04:08 10:20
211 10/13 33 Mourad Ezzine M 63 Bethesda MD 1:04:37 1:04:09 10:20
212 9/11 764 Harold Niebel, III M 56 Rockville MD 1:04:24 1:04:11 10:20
213 8/12 763 Jennifer Niebel F 25 Rockville MD 1:04:24 1:04:12 10:20
214 11/22 211 Xiaolan Lu F 52 Potomac MD 1:05:00 1:04:35 10:24
215 9/21 215 Qi Zhao F 47 Potomac MD 1:04:58 1:04:36 10:24
216 10/21 28 Ashley Cho F 48 Class MD 1:05:03 1:04:45 10:26
217 4/9 730 Cleotilde Aquino F 63 Kensington MD 1:05:05 1:04:45 10:26
218 17/20 188 Prashanth Shetty M 46 Rockville MD 1:05:12 1:04:46 10:26
219 15/21 106 Elena Timusheva F 36 Gaithersburg MD 1:05:17 1:04:48 10:26
220 3/5 57 Judith Sitkin-Porzel F 74 Silver Spring MD 1:05:24 1:04:55 10:27
221 11/21 127 Katie Shah F 49 North Potomac MD 1:05:36 1:05:07 10:29
222 21/29 98 Sheri Schully F 42 Gaithersburg MD 1:05:37 1:05:07 10:29
223 16/21 35 Sarah Stocks F 36 Rockville MD 1:05:48 1:05:10 10:30
224 10/14 62 Jessica Wakeman F 33 Bethesda MD 1:05:53 1:05:15 10:30
225 17/17 733 John Sciacca M 39 Montgomery Vill MD 1:05:39 1:05:19 10:31
226 17/21 134 Pam Kaufman F 38 Rockville MD 1:06:04 1:05:21 10:31
227 11/14 144 Helen Aberger F 34 Rockville MD 1:05:59 1:05:22 10:32
228 9/12 194 Julia Parenti F 26 Derwood MD 1:05:51 1:05:24 10:32
229 11/13 628 Saul Kravitz M 60 Potomac MD 1:06:12 1:05:24 10:32
230 12/21 571 Ana Henriquez F 48 Rockville MD 1:05:49 1:05:26 10:32
231 3/5 151 Susan Byrne F 65 Olney MD 1:06:10 1:05:40 10:34
232 22/29 45 Caitlin Olson F 42 Rockville MD 1:06:04 1:05:40 10:34
233 10/12 158 Joanne Magtibay F 27 Rockville MD 1:06:30 1:05:56 10:37
234 23/26 44 Brent Olson M 44 Rockville MD 1:06:33 1:06:10 10:39
235 13/21 25 Huyen Mitchell F 46 Derwood MD 1:06:45 1:06:13 10:40
236 12/14 607 Melissa Bender F 32 Bethesda MD 1:07:04 1:06:24 10:42
237 11/12 570 George Cokinos M 31 Potomac MD 1:06:52 1:06:28 10:42
238 23/29 18 Susanne Rusan F 43 Potomac MD 1:07:14 1:06:32 10:43
239 9/12 253 Margaret Farrell F 56 Kensington MD 1:07:15 1:06:39 10:44
240 14/21 212 Clara Vargas F 45 Takoma Park MD 1:07:18 1:06:47 10:45
241 24/26 19 Nathaniel Kronisch M 43 Potomac MD 1:07:28 1:06:48 10:45
242 11/12 690 Mary Rigg F 25 Rockville MD 1:07:16 1:06:54 10:46
243 11/11 688 Chris Germiller M 28 Rockville MD 1:07:17 1:06:55 10:47
244 4/5 234 Leslie Stanfield F 72 Reston VA 1:08:48 1:07:11 10:49
245 18/21 590 Emily Bzdega F 35 Silver Spring MD 1:07:54 1:07:11 10:49
246 12/13 95 Timothy Barkley M 62 Damascus MD 1:07:56 1:07:14 10:50
247 24/29 133 Virginia Carnrick F 40 Bethesda MD 1:08:00 1:07:30 10:52
248 15/21 177 Kristen Smith F 49 Rockville MD 1:07:52 1:07:38 10:53
249 5/9 221 Amy Lwin F 60 Rockville MD 1:08:10 1:07:52 10:56
250 25/29 116 Julia Mensah F 41 Clarksburg MD 1:08:25 1:07:58 10:57
251 6/9 602 Sara Watt F 60 Gaithersburg MD 1:08:28 1:08:01 10:57
252 18/20 250 Sanjeev Kumar M 49 Clarksburg MD 1:08:27 1:08:13 10:59
253 13/14 162 Lindsay Ward-Gokhale F 33 Alexandria VA 1:09:12 1:08:27 11:01
254 5/5 225 Patricia Danielle-Kay F 70 Reston VA 1:09:10 1:08:36 11:03
255 10/11 606 John Holten M 57 Rockville MD 1:09:04 1:08:51 11:05
256 12/22 78 Lynn Beebe F 51 Rockville MD 1:09:43 1:08:58 11:06
257 13/22 183 Jill Schorr F 53 Derwood MD 1:09:42 1:09:06 11:08
258 25/26 767 Shun Kishimoto M 43 Derwood MD 1:09:59 1:09:19 11:10
259 16/21 49 Anika Lalmansingh F 48 Gaithersburg MD 1:09:54 1:09:19 11:10
260 2/2 40 Bet Glover F 76 Bethesda MD 1:10:06 1:09:37 11:13
261 9/11 259 James Conway M 50 Rockville MD 1:10:30 1:09:57 11:16
262 6/6 129 Jose Chile M 67 Rockville MD 1:10:14 1:10:04 11:17
263 12/12 82 Kristian Myhre M 30 Knoxville TN 1:10:58 1:10:22 11:20
264 17/21 150 Karla Maloveste F 46 Rockville MD 1:11:34 1:10:48 11:24
265 5/5 760 Rohan Vanga M 16 Gaithersburg MD 1:10:55 1:10:49 11:24
266 7/9 705 Sharon Beall F 64 Germantown MD 1:11:27 1:10:55 11:25
267 18/21 88 Goli Samimi F 45 Rockville MD 1:11:35 1:11:07 11:27
268 14/14 569 Deirdre Byrne F 30 Olney MD 1:11:49 1:11:20 11:29
269 14/22 207 Claudia Silva F 54 Rockville MD 1:11:49 1:11:40 11:32
270 15/22 789 Lisa Bain F 54 Germantown MD 1:12:03 1:11:43 11:33
271 26/26 187 Ryan Lipford M 40 Silver Spring MD 1:12:15 1:11:49 11:34
272 26/29 192 Liba Rappaport F 43 Brookeville MD 1:12:17 1:11:52 11:34
273 19/21 629 Ruper Hernandez F 35 Rockville MD 1:12:43 1:12:21 11:39
274 4/4 630 Merita Hernandez F 16 Rockville MD 1:12:43 1:12:21 11:39
275 10/12 104 Maritza Haro F 58 Silver Spring MD 1:12:57 1:12:27 11:40
276 16/22 218 Sheila Houghton-Antonu F 54 Rockville MD 1:13:19 1:12:52 11:44
277 10/11 589 Loren Engstrom M 52 Rockville MD 1:13:28 1:12:56 11:45
278 19/20 37 Srinivasa Pillarisetty M 46 Germantown MD 1:13:28 1:12:57 11:45
279 27/29 87 Jeannine Johnson F 44 Herndon VA 1:13:52 1:13:17 11:48
280 11/11 176 Lee Sobel M 54 Rockville MD 1:14:07 1:13:39 11:52
281 20/21 731 Lori Aquino F 35 Kensington MD 1:14:39 1:14:12 11:57
282 17/22 56 Leslie Chavis F 53 Olney MD 1:14:41 1:14:13 11:57
283 13/13 39 Howard Yang M 61 Gaithersburg MD 1:15:44 1:15:08 12:06
284 4/5 189 Ivan Stangel M 75 Bethesda MD 1:15:29 1:15:13 12:07
285 18/22 715 Rosa Sherafat F 50 Potomac MD 1:16:10 1:15:31 12:10
286 3/3 30 Ethan Cho M 12 Class MD 1:15:44 1:15:31 12:10
287 19/22 735 Maria Sanchez F 53 Silver Spring MD 1:15:58 1:15:37 12:10
288 8/9 85 Jeanne Hamrick F 61 Potomac MD 1:16:12 1:15:44 12:12
289 19/21 239 Kimberly Santoro F 49 Rockville MD 1:16:36 1:15:56 12:14
290 20/21 185 Kristina Womack F 45 Washington DC 1:16:53 1:16:12 12:16
291 20/22 115 Regina Spallone F 54 Silver Spring MD 1:17:02 1:16:27 12:19
292 11/12 47 Teresa Estrada Perez F 56 Rockville MD 1:17:03 1:16:28 12:19
293 28/29 42 Laura Melia F 42 Germantown MD 1:17:37 1:17:01 12:24
294 21/21 680 Ella Gray F 45 Gaithersburg MD 1:19:43 1:19:01 12:43
295 20/20 672 Subhash Vanga M 46 Gaithersburg MD 1:20:01 1:19:35 12:49
296 21/22 52 Sheila Patel F 51 Rockville MD 1:21:04 1:20:34 12:58
297 12/12 79 Maureen Greenwood F 55 Kensington MD 1:21:26 1:20:56 13:02
298 4/5 89 Gayle Roehm F 68 Cabin John MD 1:22:14 1:21:38 13:09
299 12/12 135 Cecilia Mukira F 29 Rockville MD 1:22:35 1:22:14 13:14
300 21/21 173 Kat Moore F 37 Arlington VA 1:23:39 1:22:55 13:21
301 11/11 775 Ulrich Reumann M 56 Alexandria VA 1:24:54 1:23:05 13:23
302 22/22 102 Alka Majethia F 52 Rockville MD 1:25:24 1:24:55 13:40
303 5/5 92 Robina Barlow F 67 Olney MD 1:25:53 1:25:32 13:46
304 29/29 81 Nidhi Sachdeva F 43 Potomac MD 1:26:27 1:25:55 13:50
305 9/9 210 Diane Becker F 63 Silver Spring MD 1:26:43 1:26:22 13:54
306 5/5 86 Michael Leonard M 83 Silver Spring MD 1:29:27 1:28:51 14:18

Rockville 5k

                  Rockville, Maryland    November 7, 2021
                       Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org
         Timing & Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                     (Official 5K Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot Num Name Sex Age Hometown Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/17 609 Steven Moore M 43 Kensington MD 16:48 16:48 5:25
2 1/25 652 David Storper M 48 Bethesda MD 17:30 17:30 5:38
3 2/17 620 Ryan Hadley M 43 Silver Spring MD 17:42 17:42 5:42
4 1/20 627 Isaac Gutierrez M 17 Rockville MD 18:17 18:16 5:53
5 1/29 771 Erich Ramos M 13 Silver Spring MD 18:34 18:34 5:59
6 1/15 689 Pete Wergin M 56 Gaithersburg MD 18:37 18:36 5:59
7 2/20 573 Zaki Ahmad M 16 Rockville MD 18:53 18:52 6:05
8 3/20 577 Tillman Peters M 15 Rockville MD 18:58 18:58 6:07
9 4/20 449 William Julka M 16 Rockville MD 19:15 19:14 6:12
10 5/20 522 Adam Dubelman M 14 Potomac MD 19:19 19:18 6:13
11 6/20 482 Kylen Tow M 14 Rockville MD 19:36 19:35 6:19
12 2/29 722 Sebastian McCrimmon M 12 Frederick MD 19:58 19:56 6:25
13 2/15 381 Paul Jacobson M 58 Gaithersburg MD 20:01 19:59 6:26
14 3/15 683 John Romano M 55 Rockvillle MD 20:11 20:09 6:29
15 2/25 276 Jeff Lin M 45 Rockville MD 20:25 20:24 6:34
16 4/15 316 John Way M 56 Silver Spring MD 20:32 20:30 6:36
17 1/12 389 Joseph Spencer M 27 Rockville MD 20:51 20:49 6:42
18 1/7 491 Thomas Sanders M 20 Derwood MD 20:55 20:55 6:44
19 1/6 587 Jenna Shelton F 24 Rockville MD 21:16 21:01 6:46
20 7/20 450 Ari Fine M 14 Rockville MD 21:06 21:05 6:47
21 1/5 365 Alexander Manners M 31 Gaithersburg MD 21:18 21:16 6:51
22 3/17 476 Jefer Moraes M 42 Rockville MD 21:30 21:25 6:54
23 1/10 436 Marty Horan M 62 Bethesda MD 21:26 21:25 6:54
24 1/10 740 Aharon Conerly M 35 Silver Spring MD 21:44 21:33 6:56
25 1/6 659 Bill Loomis M 67 Silver Spring MD 21:40 21:38 6:58
26 2/10 306 Mark Adams M 62 Gaithersburg MD 21:57 21:56 7:04
27 8/20 475 Lucas Kang M 15 Rockville MD 22:25 22:20 7:12
28 3/10 631 Elias Tinta M 63 Rockville MD 22:26 22:22 7:12
29 3/25 655 Nigussie Mekonnen M 46 Silver Spring MD 22:43 22:39 7:18
30 3/29 622 Zachary Siegelman M 12 Derwood MD 22:53 22:43 7:19
31 1/10 520 Lauren Huckaba F 34 Rockville MD 22:59 22:51 7:21
32 4/25 721 Scott McCrimmon M 49 Frederick MD 23:01 22:58 7:24
33 9/20 515 Isaac Young M 17 Derwood MD 23:07 23:04 7:26
34 5/15 448 Christopher Julka M 55 Rockville MD 23:10 23:07 7:27
35 5/25 179 Matt Krehbiel M 45 Derwood MD 23:22 23:07 7:27
36 1/17 426 Dale Sinnott M 54 Olney MD 23:13 23:10 7:28
37 6/25 682 Jonathan Basalyga M 48 Rockville MD 23:16 23:11 7:28
38 2/12 22 Michael Trulli M 28 Rockvillerockvi MD 23:21 23:20 7:31
39 4/17 761 Derek Ross M 40 Chevy Chase MD 23:44 23:24 7:32
40 4/10 734 Phil Andrews M 62 Gaithersburg MD 23:38 23:30 7:34
41 7/25 634 Scott Kastner M 48 Silver Spring MD 23:39 23:35 7:36
42 1/24 280 Jady Psek F 54 Rockville MD 23:51 23:48 7:40
43 8/25 279 Wayne Psek M 49 Rockville MD 23:51 23:48 7:40
44 10/20 665 Gabriel Santos M 19 Rockville MD 24:02 23:55 7:42
45 3/12 592 Tristan Kalinay M 26 Rockville MD 24:23 24:03 7:45
46 2/7 601 Vitor Pagano M 23 Gaithersburg MD 24:10 24:03 7:45
47 1/29 765 Jennifer Sample F 46 Chevy Chase MD 24:07 24:04 7:45
48 2/10 635 Liz Ozeki F 33 Rockville MD 24:21 24:08 7:46
49 4/29 668 Harrison Kwon M 13 Derwood MD 25:07 24:17 7:49
50 5/29 354 Ken Kamezawa M 13 Rockville MD 24:37 24:25 7:52
51 6/29 540 Evan Libeau M 11 Rockville MD 25:26 24:45 7:58
52 1/13 349 Hannah Breckenridge F 29 Rockville MD 25:03 24:52 8:01
53 2/10 452 Mike Anderson M 37 Clarksburg MD 25:13 24:55 8:01
54 9/25 453 Paul Haney M 45 Germantown MD 25:12 24:59 8:03
55 2/17 664 Sandro Santos M 51 Rockville MD 25:06 25:00 8:03
56 11/20 746 Gabriel Jones M 17 Rockville MD 25:24 25:03 8:04
57 1/17 697 Kathy Cea F 61 Gaithersburg MD 25:11 25:05 8:05
58 2/13 661 Nujoum Sayyad F 29 Gaithersburg MD 25:14 25:06 8:05
59 1/29 717 Anna Jozefczyk F 41 Clarksburg MD 25:19 25:11 8:07
60 7/29 460 Dylan Parry M 12 Rockville MD 25:16 25:12 8:07
61 2/24 534 Debbie Sinnott F 50 Olney MD 25:20 25:16 8:08
62 6/15 367 Seth Riebman M 55 Silver Spring MD 25:22 25:19 8:09
63 3/10 288 Brian Wyler M 38 Rockville MD 26:03 25:23 8:11
64 12/20 720 Ryan Wise M 15 Bethesda MD 25:47 25:28 8:12
65 3/17 369 Luis Lazo M 52 Rockville MD 25:44 25:29 8:12
66 5/17 463 Charles Lund M 44 Rockville MD 26:54 25:51 8:19
67 3/7 773 Cole Tindall M 23 Arlington VA 26:44 25:53 8:20
68 8/29 584 Tiernan Selak M 13 Germantown MD 26:23 26:05 8:24
69 2/29 472 Ewy Mathe F 42 Bethesda MD 27:01 26:10 8:26
70 2/29 378 Jennifer Elisseeff F 48 Baltimore MD 26:28 26:19 8:29
71 13/20 618 Carter Zembrzuski M 14 Rockville MD 26:23 26:21 8:29
72 1/9 687 Pim Brouwers M 73 Silver Spring MD 26:27 26:21 8:29
73 14/20 505 Eric Liu M 14 Potomac MD 26:24 26:21 8:29
74 4/12 502 Aliaksei Peihanovich M 28 Potomac MD 27:20 26:26 8:31
75 10/25 786 Andrew Breychak M 49 Rockville MD 26:37 26:27 8:31
76 2/6 564 Daniel Devlin M 67 Silver Spring MD 26:32 26:27 8:31
77 9/29 435 Charles Gray M 12 Rockville MD 26:55 26:33 8:33
78 10/29 328 Jay Vardhan M 13 Rockville MD 26:38 26:34 8:33
79 5/12 738 Bernard Koissy M 26 Gaithersburg MD 26:54 26:38 8:35
80 15/20 605 Charles Harwell M 15 Derwood MD 27:02 26:45 8:37
81 1/21 514 Zia Sanchez-Elosh F 13 Rockville MD 27:04 26:53 8:40
82 16/20 360 Hajime Toya M 14 Rockville MD 27:06 27:03 8:43
83 11/25 442 Delon Pinto M 45 Rockville MD 27:52 27:13 8:46
84 6/17 626 Matthew Brew M 40 North Potomac MD 27:29 27:19 8:48
85 3/29 358 Rin-Rin Yu F 45 Bethesda MD 27:26 27:19 8:48
86 7/15 510 Dan Keating M 59 Silver Spring MD 27:42 27:22 8:49
87 6/12 511 Ryan Keating M 28 Silver Spring MD 27:42 27:23 8:49
88 2/21 669 Olivia Kwon F 11 Derwood MD 28:13 27:24 8:49
89 1/22 563 Sangeeta Bhargava F 55 Potomac MD 27:37 27:24 8:49
90 11/29 692 Neil Mandir M 13 Potomac MD 27:36 27:28 8:51
91 17/20 356 Joshua Cheng M 16 Potomac MD 27:38 27:31 8:52
92 4/29 724 Johanne Moise F 46 Beltsville MD 27:44 27:39 8:54
93 3/29 604 Margaret Harwell F 41 Derwood MD 27:59 27:42 8:55
94 3/21 443 Sonia Pinto F 12 Rockville MD 28:26 27:47 8:57
95 3/10 401 Kristin Levere F 30 Gaithersburg MD 27:59 27:47 8:57
96 2/17 459 Diana Haddad F 60 Bethesda MD 28:02 27:52 8:59
97 2/22 519 Linda Brenner F 58 Rockville MD 28:09 27:58 9:00
98 3/13 473 Haley Chatelaine F 28 Rockville MD 28:48 27:58 9:00
99 12/25 404 David Dipaola M 47 North Potomac MD 28:31 27:58 9:00
100 1/21 785 Barbara Fonseca F 39 Rockville MD 28:09 27:59 9:01
101 8/15 409 Steven Thurber M 55 Olney MD 28:11 28:02 9:02
102 3/6 516 Mike Mason M 65 Spencerville MD 28:17 28:10 9:04
103 13/25 359 Junya Toya M 48 Rockville MD 28:19 28:16 9:06
104 4/17 539 Chris Libeau M 51 Rockville MD 29:01 28:20 9:08
105 2/6 791 Priya Emani F 23 Arlington VA 29:05 28:26 9:09
106 3/24 493 Amy Zawatsky F 51 Rockville MD 28:53 28:33 9:12
107 14/25 727 Alex Douville M 46 Rockville MD 29:00 28:47 9:16
108 5/17 498 Christopher Hogan M 51 Rockville MD 29:00 28:47 9:16
109 3/22 532 Veronica Kerr F 56 Derwood MD 29:38 28:56 9:19
110 4/7 503 Steven Tobon M 24 Rockville MD 29:36 28:58 9:20
111 6/17 583 William Selak M 53 Germantown MD 29:21 29:04 9:22
112 18/20 507 Joao Pedro Maier M 18 Rockville MD 29:16 29:12 9:24
113 12/29 643 Landon Eum M 12 Bethesda MD 29:33 29:18 9:26
114 5/29 670 Janice Kwon F 47 Derwood MD 30:08 29:19 9:26
115 4/29 391 Amanda Roberts F 40 Rockville MD 29:39 29:27 9:29
116 7/17 419 David Guay M 42 Rockville MD 30:07 29:35 9:32
117 13/29 711 Oliver Lin M 12 Rockville MD 29:43 29:36 9:32
118 1/7 480 Alice Franks F 73 Rockville MD 29:46 29:39 9:33
119 4/24 361 Stephanie Bruce F 54 Washington DC 29:51 29:43 9:34
120 4/22 624 Miriam Christenson F 56 Rockville MD 30:04 29:48 9:36
121 5/29 418 Onaona Guay F 42 Rockville MD 30:30 29:57 9:39
122 6/29 397 Semhar Tesfay F 40 North Potomac MD 30:24 30:00 9:40
123 4/21 617 Maya Grossman F 12 Rockville MD 30:28 30:12 9:44
124 4/13 529 Kristen Van Iderstine F 28 Rockville MD 30:58 30:16 9:45
125 7/12 678 Sebastian Lazo M 26 Rockville MD 30:29 30:17 9:45
126 14/29 415 Beckett Roth M 8 Potomac MD 31:06 30:23 9:47
127 7/17 469 Robert Ross M 51 Rockville MD 31:00 30:23 9:47
128 8/17 413 Sean Case M 43 Potomac MD 31:08 30:25 9:48
129 15/29 387 Kaden Schaefer M 9 Derwood MD 31:08 30:31 9:49
130 5/10 566 Roberto Pacano M 60 Gaithersburg MD 30:41 30:32 9:50
131 5/21 414 Sloane Roth F 11 Potomac MD 31:19 30:37 9:51
132 7/29 412 Lauren Roth F 41 Potomac MD 31:19 30:38 9:52
133 8/29 368 Marusya Lazo F 44 Rockville MD 30:53 30:39 9:52
134 3/6 379 Sophie Elisseeff F 23 Baltimore MD 30:57 30:45 9:54
135 6/10 550 Eric Friedman M 63 Bethesda MD 31:36 30:53 9:57
136 4/10 588 Irina Belaia F 34 Rockville MD 31:25 30:57 9:58
137 5/24 582 Treena Selak F 51 Germantown MD 31:20 31:02 10:00
138 5/10 301 Devaki Ghose F 31 Rockville MD 31:17 31:07 10:01
139 6/24 343 Beth Fritsch F 53 Poolesville MD 31:30 31:08 10:02
140 2/21 701 Carla MacEgosa F 39 Pirassununga MD 31:24 31:08 10:02
141 7/24 691 Dorothy Chung F 53 Potomac MD 31:18 31:10 10:02
142 5/13 591 Karley Ice F 28 Rockville MD 31:36 31:14 10:04
143 6/21 464 Elisabeth Littell F 11 Rockville MD 32:05 31:15 10:04
144 6/29 558 Deborah Godes F 46 Rockville MD 32:07 31:20 10:06
145 8/12 699 Jahmyl Robinson M 27 Rockville MD 31:34 31:22 10:06
146 4/6 531 Duane Goddard M 69 Silver Spring MD 31:48 31:23 10:06
147 9/17 756 Paul Rachetta M 41 Rockville MD 31:59 31:25 10:07
148 3/21 496 Rebecca Meseroll F 37 Rockville MD 32:10 31:25 10:07
149 4/21 684 Cara Hoppe F 38 Rockville MD 32:11 31:28 10:08
150 9/15 465 Christopher Littell M 55 Rockville MD 32:19 31:29 10:08
151 8/17 363 Not-Tod Fishman M 52 Gaithersburg MD 31:38 31:36 10:11
152 5/21 783 Jenna Hnath F 35 Boyds MD 32:10 31:37 10:11
153 5/22 383 Lisa Li F 56 Potomac MD 31:52 31:42 10:12
154 3/17 399 Lois Buitano F 63 Rockville MD 32:27 31:47 10:14
155 9/17 353 Takatoshi Kamezawa M 54 Rockville MD 32:03 31:50 10:15
156 4/10 787 Dan Gold M 36 Rockville MD 32:05 31:51 10:15
157 8/24 732 Nancy Kohut F 51 Rockville MD 32:45 31:55 10:17
158 7/29 326 Mara Grynaviski F 45 Potomac MD 32:13 31:57 10:17
159 8/29 299 Lauren Kline F 45 Potomac MD 32:20 32:01 10:18
160 6/21 551 Elizabeth Diamond F 39 Riva MD 32:37 32:10 10:21
161 9/29 446 Kate Diamond F 42 Seattle MD 32:38 32:11 10:22
162 7/21 423 Juliet Pike F 11 Rockville MD 32:58 32:14 10:23
163 15/25 422 Douglas Pike M 49 Rockville MD 32:59 32:16 10:23
164 7/21 345 Amber Moodley F 35 Rockville MD 32:37 32:28 10:27
165 2/5 755 Sunil Singh M 34 Rockville MD 32:57 32:40 10:31
166 1/4 518 Ronald Chiariello M 82 Rockville MD 32:45 32:42 10:32
167 9/24 781 Lisa McDonough F 54 Olney MD 33:05 32:46 10:33
168 6/22 297 Susan Harthill F 58 Rockville MD 33:29 33:09 10:41
169 9/29 281 Wendy Camelo Castillo F 45 Rockville MD 33:55 33:10 10:41
170 2/7 323 Ginger Smith F 73 Rockville MD 33:28 33:14 10:42
171 6/13 458 Katriel Knackstedt F 27 Gaithersburg MD 33:48 33:14 10:42
172 1/1 313 Grace Shen F 67 Potomac MD 33:34 33:14 10:42
173 5/7 315 Carlos V. Perez M 24 Rockville MD 33:34 33:15 10:43
174 8/21 743 Brooke Bennett F 13 Potomac MD 34:00 33:20 10:44
175 5/10 548 Derek Falzoi M 39 Rockville MD 33:59 33:24 10:45
176 10/29 549 Samantha Falzoi F 40 Rockville MD 33:58 33:24 10:45
177 10/15 61 Alan Deleon M 56 Bethesda MD 33:43 33:25 10:46
178 7/22 60 Marcelina De Leon F 59 Bethesda MD 33:42 33:25 10:46
179 10/29 175 Jenn Ignacio F 47 Alexandria VA 33:55 33:26 10:46
180 11/29 468 Ge An F 43 Potomac MD 33:41 33:27 10:46
181 16/29 441 Mathew Pinto M 8 Rockville MD 34:17 33:29 10:47
182 11/29 298 Jyoti Bisbey F 46 Potomac MD 33:46 33:33 10:48
183 12/29 402 Helma Parikh F 45 Gaithersburg MD 34:08 33:43 10:52
184 1/5 553 Finna Hsu F 16 Rockville MD 33:57 33:45 10:52
185 16/25 317 Sri Rapaka M 45 Rockville MD 34:01 33:48 10:53
186 10/17 486 Alan Narayadu M 54 Rockville MD 34:02 33:50 10:54
187 17/29 640 Milo Bernardo M 10 Rockville MD 34:53 33:52 10:54
188 9/21 543 Carrie Nguyen F 12 Rockville MD 34:00 33:53 10:55
189 18/29 793 Matthew Nikodem M 7 Poolesville MD 34:26 33:54 10:55
190 12/29 386 Allison Schaefer F 40 Derwood MD 34:38 34:00 10:57
191 3/7 729 Ann Rosenthal F 72 Bethesda MD 34:18 34:02 10:57
192 10/21 557 Arielle Wu F 13 Potomac MD 34:13 34:02 10:58
193 7/13 340 Sarah Molina F 29 Rockville MD 34:28 34:14 11:01
194 8/21 341 Erin Butler F 36 Essex MD 34:29 34:14 11:01
195 11/21 501 Erin Ossman F 9 Potomac MD 34:37 34:17 11:02
196 13/29 500 Rachel Ossman F 43 Potomac MD 34:44 34:23 11:04
197 9/21 268 Caroline Conboye F 37 Rockville MD 34:44 34:27 11:06
198 13/29 347 Narjess Benslimane F 46 Rockville MD 34:45 34:27 11:06
199 10/24 632 Mary Barnstead F 53 Rockville MD 34:49 34:29 11:06
200 14/29 331 Alma Heroabadi F 42 Kensington MD 34:45 34:30 11:06
201 14/29 396 Regina Reilly F 47 Rockville MD 35:33 34:37 11:09
202 6/10 490 Mark Martini M 39 Rockville MD 35:38 34:46 11:12
203 8/13 437 Aleysha Glenn F 28 Tripler Army Me HI 35:12 34:47 11:12
204 6/7 434 Noah Sebastian M 22 Rockville MD 36:00 34:59 11:16
205 11/17 695 Pete Boone M 52 Chevy Chase MD 35:40 34:59 11:16
206 11/15 9 Martin Mankowski M 56 Rockville MD 35:01 11:17
207 9/12 291 Julie Brosnan M 28 Rockville MD 35:53 35:02 11:17
208 15/29 357 Kiki Chen F 45 Potomac MD 35:11 35:02 11:17
209 17/25 355 Ken Cheng M 46 Potomac MD 35:11 35:04 11:17
210 15/29 674 Torie Samuda F 41 Rockville MD 35:25 35:04 11:18
211 12/21 311 Chloe Lennon F 13 Rockville MD 35:39 35:06 11:18
212 12/15 310 Todd Lennon M 56 Rockville MD 35:41 35:09 11:19
213 13/21 513 Sofia Sanchez-Elosh F 11 Rockville MD 35:39 35:10 11:20
214 18/25 512 Michael Elosh M 49 Rockville MD 35:40 35:11 11:20
215 3/5 708 Mike Luu M 33 Rockville MD 36:06 35:13 11:21
216 6/10 754 Arsree Shrestha F 30 Rockville MD 35:30 35:14 11:21
217 5/6 533 David Kerr M 66 Derwood MD 35:58 35:15 11:21
218 19/25 556 Richard Wu M 47 Chantilly VA 35:33 35:22 11:23
219 8/22 430 Alethea Bacos F 59 Rockville MD 35:43 35:26 11:25
220 12/17 639 Mark Eckstein M 53 Rockville MD 36:29 35:28 11:25
221 2/9 333 Joseph Richardson M 74 Rockville MD 35:57 35:30 11:26
222 13/15 537 Chris Suzich M 55 Derwood MD 36:23 35:30 11:26
223 7/10 580 Christopher Nikodem M 35 Poolesville MD 36:06 35:33 11:27
224 16/29 32 Sara Reef F 42 Rockville MD 36:49 35:48 11:32
225 4/17 336 Sharon Orndorff F 63 Rockville MD 36:12 35:51 11:33
226 16/29 405 June Lau F 45 Rockville MD 36:51 35:53 11:33
227 19/29 406 Matthias Mumm-Lau M 9 Rockville MD 36:51 35:54 11:34
228 9/13 393 Kelli Bolte F 26 Rockville MD 36:44 36:01 11:36
229 4/5 394 Takumi Bolte M 30 Rockville MD 36:44 36:03 11:36
230 11/24 497 Clare Chae F 50 Rockville MD 37:01 36:08 11:38
231 14/21 439 Mira Pinto F 10 Rockville MD 37:00 36:12 11:40
232 17/29 440 Anita Pinto F 45 Rockville MD 37:01 36:13 11:40
233 5/17 445 Jacqueline Harwood F 61 Bethesda MD 36:32 36:17 11:41
234 6/17 304 Haregu Ferede F 62 Bethesda MD 36:39 36:25 11:44
235 18/29 471 Stacey Merola F 49 Chevy Chase MD 37:12 36:25 11:44
236 4/7 319 Wanda Walters F 71 Bethesda MD 36:43 36:29 11:45
237 14/15 324 Marcel Katz M 59 Rockville MD 36:52 36:33 11:46
238 2/5 392 Miranda Wang F 16 Clarksburg MD 37:00 36:34 11:47
239 19/29 747 Jennifer Moyo F 49 Potomac MD 37:02 36:39 11:48
240 20/29 703 Dylan Newell M 8 Rockville MD 37:02 36:39 11:48
241 10/17 614 Julio De Melo Vasconc M 42 Rockville MD 37:22 36:43 11:49
242 17/29 613 Ana Carolin Vaz De Oliveira F 43 Rockville MD 37:22 36:43 11:49
243 13/17 671 Christopher Newell M 50 Rockville MD 37:05 36:44 11:50
244 9/22 585 Suthicha Rochkind F 58 Rockville MD 37:27 36:57 11:54
245 10/22 312 Terri Robertson F 55 Rockville MD 37:23 37:03 11:56
246 20/29 36 Mary Travaglini F 48 Rockville MD 37:05 11:57
247 7/10 67 Lauren Simpson F 31 Gaithersburg MD 37:06 11:57
248 10/21 560 Irin Yakubinskaya F 36 Germantown MD 37:35 37:10 11:58
249 21/29 749 Winifred Greywoode F 45 Rockville MD 37:44 37:21 12:02
250 10/13 702 Ashley Le F 29 Rockville MD 38:18 37:26 12:03
251 20/25 329 Ashesh Langhnoja M 46 Clarksburg MD 38:00 37:33 12:05
252 11/21 342 Sirisha I F 36 Clarksburg MD 37:49 37:33 12:05
253 15/21 278 Leila Graham F 11 Rockville MD 38:13 37:38 12:07
254 19/20 332 Sean Quigley M 15 Rockville MD 38:43 37:39 12:07
255 21/29 663 Alex Weise M 9 Silver Spring MD 38:13 37:47 12:10
256 8/10 287 Deanna Holford F 34 Rockville MD 38:29 37:48 12:10
257 11/17 334 Al Richardson M 40 Rockville MD 38:15 37:48 12:10
258 22/29 271 Dina Kastner F 48 Silver Spring MD 38:26 37:59 12:14
259 7/17 411 Cynthia Lacey F 61 Montgomery Vill MD 38:20 38:02 12:15
260 12/24 344 Eva Reyes Cisnero F 50 Germantown MD 38:31 38:09 12:17
261 3/9 481 Jim Reusche M 70 Potomac MD 38:53 38:11 12:18
262 13/24 273 Carol Van Ryzin F 50 Rockville MD 39:11 38:20 12:20
263 2/4 654 Earle Fingerhut M 79 Rockville MD 38:50 38:23 12:22
264 22/29 778 Alejandro Gonzalez Jr M 10 Silver Spring MD 38:55 38:28 12:23
265 21/25 527 Andrew Kanyegirire M 46 Rockville MD 39:00 38:28 12:23
266 23/29 748 Satya Shaffner M 9 Silver Spring MD 39:01 38:34 12:25
267 24/29 792 Cardon Nguyen M 10 Silverspring MD 39:01 38:34 12:25
268 8/17 667 Linda Foreman F 63 Bethesda MD 39:04 38:35 12:25
269 11/22 499 Madeline O’Connor F 58 Bethesda MD 39:15 38:45 12:29
270 12/21 416 Susan-Lisa Gvinter F 39 Rockville MD 39:10 38:45 12:29
271 18/29 417 Hava Shirazi F 41 Rockville MD 39:11 38:46 12:29
272 23/29 653 Helen Fessehaie F 45 Rockville MD 39:17 38:52 12:31
273 22/25 487 Johnny Nguyen M 46 Silver Spring MD 39:30 39:00 12:33
274 3/4 320 Edward Walters M 75 Bethesda MD 39:30 39:02 12:34
275 12/17 346 Sofien Benslimane M 44 Rockville MD 39:30 39:12 12:37
276 16/21 457 Jeana Kresloff F 10 Rockville MD 39:24 39:15 12:38
277 11/13 517 Sararose Kresloff F 25 Rockville MD 39:24 39:16 12:39
278 7/10 456 Mark Kresloff M 62 Rockville MD 39:25 39:16 12:39
279 25/29 581 Nicolas Nikodem M 12 Poolesville MD 39:54 39:22 12:41
280 17/21 407 Anais Mumm-Lau F 5 Rockville MD 40:19 39:22 12:41
281 23/25 408 Pieter Mumm M 49 Rockville MD 40:19 39:23 12:41
282 4/9 545 Garrett Clemons M 72 Rockville MD 39:52 39:24 12:41
283 12/22 546 Susan Clemons F 56 Rockville MD 39:51 39:24 12:41
284 13/17 685 Mohamed Diw Abdulhameed M 43 Gaithersburg MD 40:00 39:27 12:42
285 4/4 309 Keith Ord M 78 Potomac MD 40:08 39:28 12:43
286 24/29 425 Imelda Simmons F 46 Silver Spring MD 40:32 39:29 12:43
287 3/5 327 Adithi Vardhan F 17 Rockville MD 39:47 39:29 12:43
288 14/17 424 Sherman Simmons M 50 Silver Spring MD 40:33 39:29 12:43
289 25/29 750 Eche Abass F 45 Potomac MD 40:03 39:42 12:47
290 13/21 21 Vanessa Coulibaly F 35 Rockville MD 40:38 39:44 12:48
291 14/24 314 Tracey Rogers F 54 Chevy Chase MD 40:17 39:46 12:48
292 19/29 364 Joy Wiszneauckas F 44 Gaithersburg MD 40:37 39:53 12:51
293 18/21 390 Sarah Wang F 13 Clarksburg MD 40:22 39:57 12:52
294 4/5 656 Grace Hitchcock F 14 Fairfax Station VA 40:23 39:57 12:52
295 5/5 488 Anna Nguyen F 14 Silver Spring MD 41:12 40:10 12:56
296 9/10 657 Lindsey Haldeman F 32 Rockville MD 41:05 40:13 12:57
297 15/24 485 Janine Narayadu F 53 Rockville MD 40:27 40:14 12:57
298 16/24 790 Kathi Stoppelmoor F 53 Gaithersburg MD 40:46 40:19 12:59
299 4/6 728 Sidney Sipes F 22 Rockville MD 40:57 40:26 13:01
300 13/22 623 Nada Siboonruang F 55 Germantown MD 41:00 40:32 13:03
301 7/7 380 Rome Luu M 21 Germantown MD 41:00 40:33 13:04
302 14/22 751 Deann Obrien F 59 Rockville MD 40:45 40:38 13:05
303 20/29 454 Princy Francis F 43 Germantown MD 41:40 40:45 13:07
304 14/21 351 Meghan Tolmie-Hibbett F 37 Rockville MD 41:38 40:46 13:08
305 15/21 644 Hannah Pak F 36 Bethesda MD 41:18 41:03 13:13
306 16/21 272 Tanya Bitterman F 38 Rockville MD 41:39 41:17 13:17
307 21/29 403 Megan Taylor F 42 Gaithersburg MD 41:47 41:18 13:18
308 22/29 400 Frances Kern F 40 Rockville MD 42:15 41:31 13:22
309 14/17 542 Congphi Nguyen M 43 Rockville MD 41:53 41:48 13:28
310 5/9 382 Martin Kiebert M 70 Germantown MD 41:58 41:50 13:28
311 9/17 294 Lisa Schuster F 64 Montgomery Vill MD 42:29 41:55 13:30
312 20/20 489 Brandon Nguyen M 14 Silver Spring MD 43:00 41:57 13:31
313 5/6 774 Gitanjali Iyer F 22 Rockville MD 42:12 41:59 13:31
314 17/24 466 Cindy Murphy-Tofig F 52 Rockville MD 42:57 42:07 13:34
315 15/17 467 Dana Tofig M 54 Rockville MD 42:58 42:08 13:34
316 18/24 739 Marcie Lerner F 51 Montgomery Vill MD 42:47 42:17 13:37
317 10/17 586 Marnvika Tkachenko F 60 Damascus MD 42:58 42:29 13:41
318 5/7 470 Janice Derr F 71 Potomac MD 43:19 42:32 13:42
319 26/29 597 Angela Kibiy F 47 Rockville MD 42:45 42:33 13:42
320 11/17 352 Jody Curtis F 61 Bethesda MD 43:14 42:35 13:43
321 15/22 377 Shobha Shetty F 57 Washington DC 43:30 42:55 13:49
322 10/12 451 Wahaj Zuberi M 26 Rockville MD 43:22 43:12 13:55
323 26/29 758 Elliott Proszkow M 9 Silver Spring MD 43:42 43:13 13:55
324 8/10 547 Nicholas Proszkow M 39 Silver Spring MD 43:43 43:14 13:55
325 23/29 366 Elizabeth Rosendorf F 42 Rockville MD 44:11 43:20 13:57
326 19/24 736 Arlene Irizarry F 53 Montgomery Vill MD 43:50 43:27 13:59
327 20/24 559 Dawn Morgan F 53 Olney MD 44:20 43:49 14:06
328 21/24 555 Shin Lee F 51 Potomac MD 44:49 44:38 14:22
329 24/29 541 Diep Chu F 40 Rockville MD 44:57 44:51 14:26
330 16/22 455 Ruth Kresloff F 57 Rockville MD 45:18 45:12 14:33
331 19/21 535 Violet Russo F 7 Rockville MD 45:51 45:13 14:34
332 9/10 536 Michael Russo M 38 Rockville MD 45:52 45:15 14:34
333 6/6 753 Hailey McDonough F 24 Olney MD 45:55 45:25 14:37
334 12/17 325 Masha Minster-Katz F 60 Rockville MD 46:11 45:35 14:41
335 6/6 421 Jim Byrne M 66 Olney MD 46:10 45:49 14:45
336 20/21 506 Isabelle Liu F 8 Potomac MD 45:59 45:55 14:47
337 15/17 504 Wanli Liu M 44 Potomac MD 45:59 45:56 14:47
338 6/9 432 Russell Henderson M 71 Silver Spring MD 47:30 46:29 14:58
339 7/9 338 David Pincus M 73 Potomac MD 47:25 46:46 15:04
340 15/15 538 Avianto Iman-Santoso M 56 Rockville MD 47:46 46:54 15:06
341 13/17 330 Linda Acker F 60 Laurel MD 47:22 47:00 15:08
342 17/22 283 Sandra S F 55 Gaithersburg MD 47:50 47:02 15:09
343 27/29 779 Kethan Iyer M 13 Rockville MD 47:21 47:07 15:10
344 25/29 759 Deborah Eskenazi-Perez F 41 Rockville MD 48:10 47:27 15:17
345 18/22 293 Marylin Pierre F 56 North Potomac MD 48:13 47:36 15:19
346 6/7 438 Dorothy Miller F 70 Montgomery Vill MD 48:13 47:49 15:24
347 28/29 544 Dean Nguyen M 10 Rockville MD 47:59 47:54 15:25
348 17/21 575 Lyudmila Tatarov F 38 Rockville MD 49:17 48:17 15:33
349 8/9 295 Donald Klein M 72 Gaithersburg MD 48:54 48:21 15:34
350 12/13 372 Miranda Marks F 28 Rockville MD 50:26 49:32 15:57
351 19/22 509 Graziella Cowan F 55 Rockville MD 49:45 49:34 15:58
352 21/21 598 Anita Kafu F 11 Rockville MD 49:46 49:35 15:58
353 24/25 552 Mien Hsiu Hsu M 49 Rockville MD 49:48 49:37 15:58
354 16/17 492 Kevin Huang M 51 Germantown MD 49:48 49:39 15:59
355 18/21 277 Alex Graham F 39 Rockville MD 51:15 50:39 16:18
356 25/25 484 Ramon Graham M 48 Rockville MD 51:16 50:39 16:18
357 26/29 619 Mpho Oliphant F 41 Rockville MD 51:47 50:49 16:22
358 27/29 433 Heather Thompson F 45 Rockville MD 52:07 51:06 16:27
359 11/12 184 Mark Taylor M 28 Rockville MD 51:22 16:32
360 27/29 526 Marlene Mirman F 44 Rockville MD 52:24 51:26 16:33
361 8/10 308 Steven Jarman M 62 Brookeville MD 52:08 51:26 16:34
362 20/22 300 Lisa Balaban F 59 Rockville MD 52:15 51:34 16:36
363 14/17 530 Amy Berliner F 64 Gaithersburg MD 52:15 51:36 16:37
364 22/24 495 Michele Suddleson F 53 Rockville MD 54:01 51:41 16:39
365 28/29 525 Anna-Lisa Walters F 48 Rockville MD 52:48 51:50 16:41
366 28/29 710 Catherine Collins F 43 Washington DC 52:47 51:50 16:41
367 29/29 479 Dj Tarectecan M 10 Derwood MD 52:54 52:05 16:46
368 29/29 596 Bonnie Prissman F 40 Silver Spring MD 52:38 52:12 16:48
369 21/22 431 Donna Goldberg F 57 Potomac MD 52:48 52:12 16:48
370 15/17 599 Mary Tyszkiewicz F 60 Cabin John MD 52:50 52:14 16:49
371 1/2 698 Betty Holst Smith F 80 Rockville MD 52:53 52:16 16:50
372 16/17 321 Ryan Walters M 41 Bethesda MD 53:05 52:33 16:55
373 10/10 788 Elizabeth Carter F 31 Rockville MD 53:26 52:48 17:00
374 16/17 305 Xiao Yan Su F 60 Gaithersburg MD 53:44 52:56 17:03
375 17/17 284 Debra Cuadrado James F 61 Rockville MD 53:45 52:57 17:03
376 9/9 742 Lou Robbins M 73 Rickville MD 53:55 52:58 17:03
377 22/22 339 Meg Duskin F 58 Rockville MD 54:01 53:20 17:10
378 19/21 478 Carmela Sangalang F 38 Derwood MD 54:46 53:57 17:22
379 10/10 477 Patrick Tarectecan M 37 Derwood MD 54:46 53:58 17:22
380 20/21 574 Megan Cooper F 38 Rockville MD 54:33 53:58 17:22
381 9/10 474 William Burnside M 62 Rockville MD 55:07 54:15 17:28
382 29/29 528 Judith Kanyegirire F 48 Rockville MD 55:55 55:19 17:49
383 23/24 395 Alicia Clugh F 52 Rockvillerockvi MD 56:20 55:44 17:57
384 2/2 302 Marjorie Perloff F 78 Bethesda MD 56:58 56:12 18:06
385 7/7 335 Kay Hoch F 71 Rockville MD 56:58 56:13 18:06
386 12/12 521 William Briggs M 29 Rockville MD 59:16 58:28 18:49
387 13/13 562 Jamie Ross F 29 Cockeysville MD 59:16 58:30 18:50
388 5/5 561 Albert Briggs M 31 Cockeysville MD 59:16 58:30 18:50
389 17/17 576 Bryan Michmerhuizen M 41 Rockville MD 59:50 58:51 18:57
390 21/21 616 Leah Gold F 39 Bethesda MD 63:16 62:50 20:14
391 24/24 679 Kelurah Comilang F 52 Kensington MD 63:16 62:51 20:14
392 17/17 494 Mike Antonucci M 54 Frederick MD 63:14 62:51 20:14
393 10/10 371 Jim Marks M 60 Rockville MD 64:54 63:50 20:33

Montgomery County High School XC Championship

November 1, 2021

Gaithersburg, Maryland

Individual Results: Girls Varsity

Place Num Name Gen Grade School Time
1 51 Varri Higgins F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:11
2 240 Ella Zeigler F 12 James Hubert Blake 18:44
3 521 Grace M. Finnegan F 10 Richard Montgomery 18:58
4 610 Avery Graham F 9 Sherwood 18:59
5 254 Alexa Avila F 11 Montgomery Blair 19:19
6 847 Isabelle Senfaute F 12 Walter Johnson 19:31
7 693 Victoria Ketzler F 10 Thomas S Wootton 19:33
8 922 Noor Aly F 9 Winston Churchill 19:35
9 823 Amelia Burkhard F 12 Walter Johnson 19:44
10 709 Rebecca Vasconez F 11 Thomas S Wootton 19:53
11 849 Madeleine Simmons F 9 Walter Johnson 20:04
12 519 Maya B. Colavito F 11 Richard Montgomery 20:05
13 781 Ella Werkman F 9 Walt Whitman 20:08
14 845 Ellie Rogers F 11 Walter Johnson 20:17
15 368 Maya Ducker F 11 Northwood 20:22
16 209 Alana Dyce-Giraud F 12 Gaithersburg 20:31
17 923 Maya Bhattiprolu F 12 Winston Churchill 20:32
18 208 Devon Derrenbacher F 12 Gaithersburg 20:36
19 369 Olivia Rosemond F 12 Northwood 20:40
20 685 Maya Gottesman F 11 Thomas S Wootton 20:45
21 834 Carolyn Hultman F 10 Walter Johnson 20:46
22 843 Georgia Myers F 11 Walter Johnson 20:47
23 766 Katie Greenwald F 9 Walt Whitman 20:55
24 932 Abigail Hill F 11 Winston Churchill 20:57
25 934 Zara Kanold-Tso F 11 Winston Churchill 20:59
26 40 Aiko Abo Dominguez F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:01
27 937 Kelsie Miller F 11 Winston Churchill 21:05
28 758 Helen Catan F 12 Walt Whitman 21:08
29 186 Carrie Gottesman F 10 Damascus 21:10
30 620 Emily Zanni F 11 Sherwood 21:11
31 113 Miya Kilosky F 9 Clarksburg 21:12
32 779 Quinn Sullivan F 12 Walt Whitman 21:16
33 844 Hannah Riley F 12 Walter Johnson 21:18
34 10 Hannah St. Clair F 11 Albert Einstein 21:30
35 757 Carolyn Catan F 12 Walt Whitman 21:36
36 184 Camila Cornejo F 12 Damascus 21:37
37 777 Fredrika Rosen F 10 Walt Whitman 21:38
38 56 Amelia Menefee F 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:38
39 763 Elola Eckford F 10 Walt Whitman 21:42
40 771 Abby Melaku F 11 Walt Whitman 21:42
41 116 Christa Sadd F 10 Clarksburg 21:44
42 46 Miriam Danzis F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:49
43 528 Emma R. Kim F 10 Richard Montgomery 21:49
44 835 Zuzana Huserova F 10 Walter Johnson 21:54
45 608 Taylor Flickinger F 10 Sherwood 21:54
46 238 Emilie Creighton F 9 James Hubert Blake 21:55
47 379 Christina Anderson F 12 Paint Branch 21:57
48 62 Sydney Zimmerman F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:59
49 712 Jessica Winson F 11 Thomas S Wootton 22:01
50 257 Leah Byler F 12 Montgomery Blair 22:01
Place Num Name Gen Grade School Time
51 54 Sophia Lin F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:03
52 473 Isabela Newlands F 12 Quince Orchard 22:09
53 614 Katherine Kaneko F 12 Sherwood 22:09
54 950 Sydney Willich F 11 Winston Churchill 22:10
55 707 Annie Sun F 9 Thomas S Wootton 22:11
56 778 Livi Sonne F 11 Walt Whitman 22:11
57 841 Natalie Merberg F 10 Walter Johnson 22:11
58 259 Marijke Friedman F 12 Montgomery Blair 22:14
59 925 Sabrina Chou F 10 Winston Churchill 22:17
60 263 India Michaud F 10 Montgomery Blair 22:18
61 53 Morgan Kirsch F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:18
62 676 Josefa Arellano Rivas F 9 Thomas S Wootton 22:20
63 700 Nima Munshi F 12 Thomas S Wootton 22:21
64 619 Corinne Wasson F 11 Sherwood 22:24
65 759 Kiara Chuang F 11 Walt Whitman 22:27
66 611 Marissa Harris F 12 Sherwood 22:29
67 609 Katherine Gough F 11 Sherwood 22:30
68 182 Rachel Carr F 12 Damascus 22:31
69 686 Giselle Guillen F 12 Thomas S Wootton 22:32
70 713 Julianne Yao F 11 Thomas S Wootton 22:37
71 517 Nisha R. Athrey F 12 Richard Montgomery 22:39
72 189 Lexis Owens F 9 Damascus 22:40
73 687 Karina Hafeez F 12 Thomas S Wootton 22:46
74 267 Ila Raso F 11 Montgomery Blair 22:54
75 384 Jade Trowell F 9 Paint Branch 22:56
76 931 Sadie Herman F 10 Winston Churchill 22:56
77 155 Sarah Seam F 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 22:56
78 110 Helen Craig F 12 Clarksburg 22:59
79 338 Sophia Namazi F 10 Northwest 22:59
80 935 Bridget Kelly F 12 Winston Churchill 23:00
81 939 Maryelena Morales F 11 Winston Churchill 23:01
82 41 Ani Bailin F 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:07
83 153 Nina Morris F 12 Col. Zadok Magruder 23:07
84 151 Brooke C. Jones F 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 23:08
85 249 Tessa Miller F 9 John F Kennedy 23:10
86 12 Rosa Zielinski F 12 Albert Einstein 23:11
87 159 Evelyn Wang F 10 Col. Zadok Magruder 23:15
88 5 Daniela Guevara F 11 Albert Einstein 23:20
89 470 Emma Freeman F 12 Quince Orchard 23:21
90 474 Claire Poulson F 12 Quince Orchard 23:22
91 822 Helen Besch F 9 Walter Johnson 23:22
92 60 Alison Trackman F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:24
93 607 Alexandra Burdette F 12 Sherwood 23:25
94 264 Iris Montgomery F 11 Montgomery Blair 23:36
95 650 Isabella Ramirez F 12 Springbrook 23:43
96 527 Lily G. Kerchner F 10 Richard Montgomery 23:51
97 575 Victoria Daza F 12 Rockville 24:02
98 618 Charlotte Rosado F 9 Sherwood 24:02
99 239 Alyssa Forrester F 11 James Hubert Blake 24:09
100 651 Kyla Williams F 11 Springbrook 24:10
Place Num Name Gen Grade School Time
101 411 Anna C. Spiliotopoulos F 9 Poolesville Sr 24:10
102 381 Autumn Peace F 10 Paint Branch 24:13
103 344 Amelia Stone F 10 Northwest 24:24
104 399 Charity A. Knudson F 12 Poolesville Sr 24:25
105 647 Infinity Bushby F 9 Springbrook 24:26
106 382 Rosalyn Rivera F 12 Paint Branch 24:27
107 8 Miranda Rose F 11 Albert Einstein 24:29
108 333 Riya Helmbrecht F 12 Northwest 24:29
109 391 Julia E. Bielawski F 9 Poolesville Sr 24:33
110 117 Zoe Tavares F 10 Clarksburg 24:33
111 157 Madelynne Simmons F 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 24:38
112 260 Annie Gao F 11 Montgomery Blair 24:38
113 183 Lauryn Clarke F 12 Damascus 24:40
114 4 Remy Groenendaal F 9 Albert Einstein 24:41
115 402 Kristin A. Lang F 9 Poolesville Sr 24:43
116 469 Sophie Fawkner F 9 Quince Orchard 24:45
117 645 Ruth Amare F 11 Springbrook 24:46
118 524 Ari A. Harder-Krehbiel F 9 Richard Montgomery 24:46
119 185 Georgia Craca F 12 Damascus 24:49
120 152 Celia Kwiatkowski F 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 24:51
121 533 Daisy Wong F 9 Richard Montgomery 24:53
122 216 Edem Kumazah F 9 Gaithersburg 25:00
123 383 Amara Shah F 9 Paint Branch 25:00
124 221 Monica Shanthamurthy F 11 Gaithersburg 25:12
125 150 Melina Columba F 12 Col. Zadok Magruder 25:14
126 467 Talia Dantus F 12 Quince Orchard 25:24
127 149 Becca Collyer F 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 25:26
128 188 Maria Kirby F 9 Damascus 25:31
129 343 Courtney Stark F 11 Northwest 25:32
130 3 Zoe Fagnani F 11 Albert Einstein 25:32
131 477 Hannah Tomasetti F 11 Quince Orchard 25:42
132 592 Faith Leo F 10 Seneca Valley 25:47
133 114 Navya Koganti F 10 Clarksburg 25:49
134 7 Daisy Merkowitz F 11 Albert Einstein 25:57
135 206 Sofia Bonilla Orellan F 10 Gaithersburg 26:00
136 646 Eliana Beals-Simon F 12 Springbrook 26:01
137 156 Rianna Serrano F 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 26:03
138 213 Ruth Hilton F 11 Gaithersburg 26:16
139 11 Diana Vargas Amaya F 12 Albert Einstein 26:21
140 409 Jolie A. Quiroa F 12 Poolesville Sr 26:39
141 591 Anna Lazzari F 11 Seneca Valley 26:57
142 401 Scarlett O. Krzysztofik F 9 Poolesville Sr 26:58
143 895 Emily D Rivera F Watkins Mill 27:05
144 324 Andrea Bernuy F 10 Northwest 27:05
145 207 Mallory Coleman F 9 Gaithersburg 27:08
146 109 Elly Cook F 11 Clarksburg 27:09
147 404 Anna C. Linteris F 10 Poolesville Sr 27:14
148 394 Lauren R. Epstein F 9 Poolesville Sr 27:27
149 589 Hailey Dancik F 9 Seneca Valley 27:31
150 181 Carolyn Alex F 12 Damascus 27:33
Place Num Name Gen Grade School Time
151 593 Camila Maita F 10 Seneca Valley 27:36
152 212 Tania Hernandez F 12 Gaithersburg 27:40
153 160 Abigail Yim F 12 Col. Zadok Magruder 27:47
154 588 Olivia Blaner F 12 Seneca Valley 28:16
155 111 Dinah Edwards F 12 Clarksburg 28:49
156 648 Adriana Ferrufino Gomez F 10 Springbrook 31:50
157 590 Binta Keita F 9 Seneca Valley 32:37
158 894 Ami McLawyer F Watkins Mill 32:38
159 649 Christella Leukeu F 9 Springbrook 32:39
160 893 Elisa Delgado F Watkins Mill 34:46

 

Individual Results: Varsity Boys

Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
1 882 Andrew Schell M 12 Walter Johnson 16:00
2 304 Edward Lyness M 12 Montgomery Blair 16:08
3 547 Noah Fisher M 11 Richard Montgomery 16:15
4 378 Lamar Wilson M 12 Northwood 16:20
5 953 Sebastien Breton M 12 Winston Churchill 16:23
6 274 Frederick Alfonso-Frank M 11 Montgomery Blair 16:26
7 358 Gage G. Osborne M 11 Northwest 16:28
8 970 Julien Higgins M 12 Winston Churchill 16:29
9 674 Jeriel Williams M 12 Springbrook 16:36
10 816 Michael Ward M 12 Walt Whitman 16:42
11 976 Colin La M 11 Winston Churchill 16:46
12 789 Sean Cunniff M 11 Walt Whitman 16:49
13 543 Lucas Corea M Richard Montgomery 16:52
14 875 Calix McCormick M 10 Walter Johnson 16:52
15 788 Mark Cunniff M 12 Walt Whitman 16:53
16 805 Jackson Megary M 12 Walt Whitman 16:55
17 739 Nathaniel Riker M 10 Thomas S Wootton 16:56
18 169 Joshua Lopez M 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 16:58
19 658 Sofiane Compaorg M 11 Springbrook 16:58
20 964 Nathaniel Encinas M 11 Winston Churchill 17:03
21 787 Griffin Beckley M 12 Walt Whitman 17:05
22 311 Alexander Risso M 10 Montgomery Blair 17:06
23 986 Andrew Sidawy M 12 Winston Churchill 17:06
24 888 Yariv Simhony M 12 Walter Johnson 17:06
25 748 Jason Wang M 12 Thomas S Wootton 17:10
26 18 Ibrahima Cisse M 11 Albert Einstein 17:10
27 554 Henry Kaye M 12 Richard Montgomery 17:12
28 540 Nolan Brenowitz M 12 Richard Montgomery 17:15
29 377 Ajibu Pascali M 11 Northwood 17:15
30 795 Mateo Gros-Slovinsky M 9 Walt Whitman 17:16
31 96 Jeremy Simon M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:18
32 88 Jonah Pachman M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:18
33 954 Henry Burd M 12 Winston Churchill 17:20
34 236 Jose Ramirez M 12 Gaithersburg 17:21
35 78 Andrew Inman M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:24
36 73 Kieran Fitzgerald M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:25
37 103 Hunter Whitten M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:26
38 859 Adam Brodsky M 12 Walter Johnson 17:26
39 996 Braden Welby M 11 Winston Churchill 17:30
40 370 Nathaniel Davis M 12 Northwood 17:32
41 869 Jacob Hillman M 12 Walter Johnson 17:32
42 625 Sean Gravell M 10 Sherwood 17:34
43 665 Simon Mosazghi M 11 Springbrook 17:35
44 485 Ian Fagan M 12 Quince Orchard 17:35
45 34 Patrick Mozden M 10 Albert Einstein 17:36
46 989 Matthew Su M 12 Winston Churchill 17:37
47 598 John Klansek M 12 Seneca Valley 17:39
48 864 Alexander Fitenko M 12 Walter Johnson 17:39
49 659 Lucian Cook M 12 Springbrook 17:40
50 883 Dylan Schmidt M 11 Walter Johnson 17:40
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
51 640 Noam Tuchman M 12 Sherwood 17:41
52 549 Phillip Golotyuk M 10 Richard Montgomery 17:42
53 375 Gruem Kuney M 12 Northwood 17:44
54 30 Griffin Lupes M 9 Albert Einstein 17:48
55 98 Evan Song M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:48
56 534 Zain Ahmad M 12 Richard Montgomery 17:50
57 71 Gus Dupin M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:52
58 33 James Mozden M 11 Albert Einstein 17:56
59 134 Kenny Monroe M 12 Clarksburg 17:58
60 197 Josiah Lim M 11 Damascus 17:58
61 481 Kehan Bhati M 11 Quince Orchard 17:59
62 662 Etana Heda M 11 Springbrook 18:02
63 563 Tillman Peters M 10 Richard Montgomery 18:02
64 374 Jack Kenney M 10 Northwood 18:02
65 244 Graham Ferguson M 12 James Hubert Blake 18:03
66 437 Kevin S. Hsu M 11 Poolesville Sr 18:03
67 224 Nathan Belay M 11 Gaithersburg 18:05
68 891 Matt Uhl M 11 Walter Johnson 18:06
69 957 Daniel Chin M 11 Winston Churchill 18:06
70 636 Jamie Singleton M 11 Sherwood 18:08
71 858 Alexander Ayanyan M 11 Walter Johnson 18:09
72 390 Nicholas Wiseman M 11 Paint Branch 18:12
73 746 Surya Udayshankar M 12 Thomas S Wootton 18:16
74 654 Kendon Augare-Deal M 10 Springbrook 18:18
75 623 Ayden Fritsch M 10 Sherwood 18:19
76 535 Zaki Ahmad M 10 Richard Montgomery 18:25
77 675 Tyler Wong M 12 Springbrook 18:26
78 997 Griffin White M 10 Winston Churchill 18:26
79 137 Adil Mzese M 12 Clarksburg 18:27
80 426 Jeremy I. Epstein M 11 Poolesville Sr 18:28
81 74 Aiden Franze M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:29
82 753 Jordan Zhang M 12 Thomas S Wootton 18:31
83 569 Kylen M. Tow M 9 Richard Montgomery 18:33
84 594 Angelo Barrera M 9 Seneca Valley 18:34
85 416 Flynn E. Barger M 11 Poolesville Sr 18:35
86 418 Caleb J. Bodmer M 9 Poolesville Sr 18:38
87 578 Thomas Dorsey M 9 Rockville 18:39
88 147 Desmond Whitley M 11 Clarksburg 18:39
89 388 Lucas Ortiz M 12 Paint Branch 18:40
90 172 Peter Seam M 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 18:40
91 139 Shawn Parmhans M 12 Clarksburg 18:41
92 161 Colin Abrams M 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 18:41
93 429 Samuel F. Forcey M 10 Poolesville Sr 18:42
94 228 Ian Hafer M 11 Gaithersburg 18:44
95 544 Adam G. Dubelman M 9 Richard Montgomery 18:47
96 480 Tre Artino M 11 Quince Orchard 18:48
97 294 Brendan Heath M 11 Montgomery Blair 18:48
98 131 Matthew Kiviat M 11 Clarksburg 18:51
99 386 Michael Lukabama M 12 Paint Branch 18:55
100 144 Preston Szczublewski M 12 Clarksburg 18:55
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
101 865 Timmy Gaul M 9 Walter Johnson 18:58
102 817 Benjamin Waterman M 11 Walt Whitman 18:59
103 732 Grant Henneberger M 11 Thomas S Wootton 19:00
104 806 Alex Murray M 9 Walt Whitman 19:00
105 355 John Mburu M 11 Northwest 19:00
106 798 Stephen Johnson M 9 Walt Whitman 19:01
107 347 Fynn Anderson M 12 Northwest 19:02
108 365 Andrew J. Tucker M 10 Northwest 19:02
109 745 Edward Sun M 9 Thomas S Wootton 19:03
110 290 Boris Golotyuk M 9 Montgomery Blair 19:04
111 37 Henry Schwartz M 10 Albert Einstein 19:04
112 509 Eli Sledge M 9 Quince Orchard 19:04
113 31 David Maya-Shelton M 10 Albert Einstein 19:05
114 621 Jacob Bagania M 9 Sherwood 19:08
115 201 Justin Pryor M 11 Damascus 19:10
116 198 Sean Lim M 10 Damascus 19:12
117 633 Jackson Schade M 9 Sherwood 19:16
118 503 Alex Price M 10 Quince Orchard 19:17
119 357 Gray Nocjar M 11 Northwest 19:17
120 296 Caleb Holland M 12 Montgomery Blair 19:17
121 643 Charles Weinberg M 11 Sherwood 19:17
122 285 Alex Feingold-Black M 10 Montgomery Blair 19:18
123 634 Nicholas Schade M 11 Sherwood 19:18
124 317 Ryan Taylor M 12 Montgomery Blair 19:18
125 804 Charlie Martin M 9 Walt Whitman 19:19
126 366 Andrew Volat M 11 Northwest 19:21
127 453 Jonathan D. Ricchini M 9 Poolesville Sr 19:22
128 733 Kurtus Hsu M 10 Thomas S Wootton 19:26
129 587 Samuel Young M 12 Rockville 19:27
130 641 Jacob Eli Weaver M 12 Sherwood 19:28
131 322 Theodore Yuan M 11 Montgomery Blair 19:29
132 247 Aidan Montano M 12 James Hubert Blake 19:30
133 199 Everett Minars M 9 Damascus 19:33
134 632 Kyde Savage M 12 Sherwood 19:35
135 345 Adam Abdulkadir M 10 Northwest 19:38
136 352 Adam Kronenberg M 9 Northwest 19:39
137 719 Tyler Bush M 12 Thomas S Wootton 19:40
138 168 David Litkowski M 10 Col. Zadok Magruder 19:40
139 246 Jimmy Martinez M 11 James Hubert Blake 19:40
140 742 David See M 9 Thomas S Wootton 19:42
141 193 Tyler Gottesman M 9 Damascus 19:45
142 126 Diego Gutierrez M 9 Clarksburg 19:47
143 483 Kaden Czarnecki M 12 Quince Orchard 19:48
144 606 Aiden Wood-Bland M 10 Seneca Valley 19:49
145 177 Cleveland Wall M 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 19:50
146 444 Miles S. Kreske M 9 Poolesville Sr 19:53
147 660 Firaol Desta M 12 Springbrook 19:53
148 241 Rashad Arrieta M 9 James Hubert Blake 19:54
149 920 Pablo Tomberlin M 12 Wheaton 19:57
150 119 Austin Boakye M 11 Clarksburg 20:01
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
151 245 Brennen Le M 10 James Hubert Blake 20:03
152 204 Lucas Werner M 10 Damascus 20:04
153 250 Owen Miller M 12 John F Kennedy 20:05
154 194 Jeremiah Grant M 10 Damascus 20:06
155 586 Peter Young M 10 Rockville 20:08
156 288 Samuel Gallun M 11 Montgomery Blair 20:10
157 146 Noah Wachter M 12 Clarksburg 20:11
158 253 Somnoma Zida M 12 John F Kennedy 20:13
159 672 Bamlak Tesfaye M 12 Springbrook 20:14
160 248 Samuel Willis M 12 James Hubert Blake 20:15
161 664 Emmett Knuth M 11 Springbrook 20:15
162 487 Caden France M 12 Quince Orchard 20:16
163 222 Felix Amadou M 11 Gaithersburg 20:17
164 500 Griffin Owens M 11 Quince Orchard 20:18
165 603 Kai Shuster M 12 Seneca Valley 20:29
166 581 Michael Fonju M 9 Rockville 20:30
167 17 Jacob Carle M 10 Albert Einstein 20:32
168 38 Jack Shaffer M 9 Albert Einstein 20:34
169 750 Nicholas Wang M 10 Thomas S Wootton 20:34
170 32 Estifanos Melaku M 10 Albert Einstein 20:36
171 243 Ben-Craig Eakin M 11 James Hubert Blake 20:37
172 179 Riku Yoshida M 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 20:38
173 460 Paul J. Tang M 9 Poolesville Sr 20:40
174 356 Dillon Morgan M 9 Northwest 20:41
175 141 Aryan Ramkaran M 12 Clarksburg 20:42
176 484 Motaz Deify M 10 Quince Orchard 20:43
177 163 Samuel Eisenhour M 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 20:47
178 387 Cedric Pierre-Louis M 11 Paint Branch 20:51
179 576 Henry Carvajal M 11 Rockville 20:52
180 242 Sawyer Denison M 11 James Hubert Blake 20:53
181 583 Kyle Kochan M 11 Rockville 20:55
182 162 Mason Chen M 10 Col. Zadok Magruder 20:58
183 164 Jack Groven M 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 20:59
184 227 Alex Eitel M 12 Gaithersburg 20:59
185 359 Ishan Patel M 9 Northwest 21:05
186 921 Amanuel Wendimu M 10 Wheaton 21:24
187 908 David Belay M 10 Wheaton 21:27
188 229 Gavin Job M 9 Gaithersburg 21:28
189 493 Cole Knaus M 9 Quince Orchard 21:28
190 459 Colin B. Svedberg M 10 Poolesville Sr 21:40
191 191 Benjamin Deavers M 9 Damascus 21:59
192 897 Marvin S. Roddriguez Fuente M Watkins Mill 22:18
193 231 Daniel Langstein M 12 Gaithersburg 22:19
194 912 Nicholas Fettig M 12 Wheaton 22:20
195 604 Adithya Venkatesh M 10 Seneca Valley 22:30
196 577 Ruben Dasgupta M 11 Rockville 22:35
197 900 Romeo Tsai M Watkins Mill 22:45
198 195 Branson Hughes M 10 Damascus 22:46
199 174 Paul Simonson M 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 23:00
200 916 Johnnie Peace III M 11 Wheaton 23:10
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
201 252 Caleb Perez M 9 John F Kennedy 23:30
202 899 Liu Tomy M Watkins Mill 23:37
203 898 Maximiliano A Sepulveda Torres M Watkins Mill 23:42
204 434 Ashwin G. Gopalaswami M 10 Poolesville Sr 23:44
205 582 Braden Kim M 12 Rockville 24:42
206 896 Oscar Lemus M 12 Watkins Mill 24:53
207 600 Wyatt Maines M 10 Seneca Valley 25:32
208 602 Sebastian Sharp M 9 Seneca Valley 25:37
209 595 Quinn Chase M 10 Seneca Valley 25:47
210 910 Steven Huy Dang M 11 Wheaton 27:51
211 919 Oliver Thomson-Jacobs M 9 Wheaton 32:28

XC on the Farm

October 17, 2021   Derwood, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org by October 31, 2021   

                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/77 1/7 973 Nicolas Crouzier M 36 Darnestown MD MCRRC 18:54 18:53 6:05
2 2/77 1/6 1335 Chris Moen M 31 Bethesda MD MCRRC 19:46 19:45 6:22
3 3/77 1/3 2419 Joseph Cotto M 29 Fairfax VA 19:52 19:52 6:24
4 4/77 2/7 1227 Luke Meyer M 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 19:55 19:54 6:25
5 5/77 2/3 1350 Luis Gracian M 28 Germantown MD MCRRC 20:18 20:18 6:32
6 6/77 1/10 685 Chris Shaw M 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 20:40 20:40 6:39
7 7/77 1/9 61 Chad Young M 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 21:04 21:04 6:47
8 8/77 3/7 1301 James Anderson M 36 Bethesda MD MCRRC 21:18 21:17 6:51
9 9/77 2/10 500 Hasan Hobbs M 47 North Potomac MD MCRRC 21:35 21:35 6:57
10 10/77 2/6 32 Alex Booth M 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 21:42 21:41 6:59
11 11/77 4/7 714 Kevin Weaver M 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:46 21:45 7:00
12 12/77 5/7 221 Aaron Trulock M 35 Derwood MD MCRRC 21:53 21:52 7:03
13 13/77 1/10 92 Mark Neff M 59 Derwood MD MCRRC 22:08 22:08 7:08
14 14/77 2/9 600 Erin Kelman M 44 Germantown MD MCRRC 22:23 22:22 7:12
15 15/77 6/7 1230 Charles Stern M 39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 22:28 22:27 7:14
16 1/69 1/5 8 Kristen Kelman F 33 Germantown MD MCRRC 24:03 24:01 7:44
17 16/77 3/6 996 Andrew Jerome M 33 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:45 24:43 7:58
18 17/77 3/3 2420 Lachlan Blubaugh M 26 Rockville MD 24:37 24:46 7:59
19 18/77 7/7 971 Tim Aydin M 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:55 24:53 8:01
20 19/77 1/3 787 Liam Edmonds-Moore M 14 Kensington MD MCRRC 25:16 25:25 8:11
21 20/77 3/9 786 Steven Moore M 43 Kensington MD MCRRC 25:19 25:27 8:12
22 21/77 4/6 97 Kelyn Soong M 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:31 25:28 8:12
23 22/77 4/9 1235 Michael Krashes M 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 25:35 25:33 8:14
24 23/77 1/10 60 Mark Adams M 62 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 25:38 25:37 8:15
25 24/77 1/4 987 Cameron Smith M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 25:47 25:45 8:18
26 2/69 2/5 2414 Sarah Babbage F 33 Washington DC 26:04 26:00 8:22
27 25/77 2/10 798 William Clem M 62 Bethsda MD MCRRC 26:53 26:51 8:39
28 26/77 5/6 331 Bryant Cabo M 30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 26:58 26:57 8:41
29 27/77 3/10 1013 Brian Hensel M 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 27:11 27:09 8:45
30 28/77 2/3 194 Isaac Young M 17 Derwood MD MCRRC 27:22 27:18 8:48
31 29/77 2/10 321 Hector Montesinos M 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 27:49 27:47 8:57
32 30/77 5/9 2422 Derek Ross M 40 Chevy Chase MD 28:04 28:00 9:01
33 3/69 1/12 2424 Brenda Mackintosh F 56 Springfield VA 28:17 28:11 9:05
34 31/77 2/4 749 Dale Sinnott M 54 Olney MD MCRRC 28:23 28:20 9:07
35 32/77 4/10 208 James Melzer M 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 28:28 28:22 9:08
36 33/77 3/4 193 Scott Young M 51 Derwood MD MCRRC 28:29 28:38 9:13
37 34/77 1/4 2411 Michael Southwood M 67 Fairfax VA 28:48 28:47 9:16
38 4/69 1/10 1404 Rosemary Berger F 51 Bethesda MD MCRRC 28:53 28:48 9:16
39 35/77 6/9 43 Daniel Rubin M 42 Kensington MD MCRRC 29:12 29:03 9:21
40 36/77 3/10 2412 David Sullivan M 59 Alexandria VA 29:36 29:35 9:32
41 37/77 5/10 1386 Heewon Park M 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:04 29:59 9:39
42 38/77 1/4 773 Dylan Parry M 12 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:08 30:03 9:41
43 39/77 7/9 1379 David Ramos M 43 Washington DC MCRRC 30:09 30:04 9:41
44 5/69 1/9 358 Heather Sisan F 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:15 30:12 9:43
45 40/77 3/3 2421 Ryan Wise M 14 Bethesda MD 30:32 30:26 9:48
46 41/77 4/10 56 Eric Johnston M 57 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 30:39 30:36 9:51
47 42/77 6/10 2415 Gustavo Maldonado M 47 Washington DC 30:50 30:39 9:52
48 43/77 3/10 141 Richard Goemann M 61 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 30:47 30:42 9:53
49 44/77 4/10 604 Thomas Jagodits M 61 Poolesville MD MCRRC 30:57 30:52 9:56
50 45/77 2/4 788 James Edmonds-Moore M 11 Kensington MD MCRRC 31:10 31:19 10:05
51 6/69 1/7 794 Amanda Edmonds F 43 Kensington MD MCRRC 31:30 31:39 10:12
52 46/77 4/4 1360 Jim Zhou M 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:40 32:36 10:30
53 7/69 2/10 748 Debbie Sinnott F 50 Olney MD MCRRC 32:44 32:37 10:30
54 47/77 5/10 218 Patrick Kuhn M 61 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 33:26 33:22 10:45
55 8/69 2/12 597 Monika Bachmann F 56 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 33:38 33:30 10:47
56 48/77 5/10 134 Francis Parks M 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 33:44 33:40 10:50
57 49/77 6/10 2428 Gregory Gonzalez M 56 Rockville MD 34:34 33:52 10:54
58 9/69 3/12 1412 Sangeeta Bhargava F 55 Potomac MD MCRRC 34:27 34:20 11:03
59 50/77 6/10 110 David Oliver M 61 Potomac MD MCRRC 34:33 34:23 11:04
60 51/77 7/10 301 Steven Thurber M 55 Olney MD MCRRC 35:03 34:55 11:15
61 52/77 6/6 2426 Brad Garfield M 34 Gaithersburg MD 35:10 34:58 11:15
62 53/77 3/4 1236 Dante Krashes M 9 Derwood MD MCRRC 35:49 35:19 11:22
63 54/77 4/4 1237 Enzo Krashes M 9 Derwood MD MCRRC 35:50 35:20 11:23
64 55/77 2/4 729 John Alvanis M 67 Germantown MD MCRRC 35:33 35:29 11:26
65 10/69 1/2 1034 Madeline Daugherty F 22 Olney MD MCRRC 36:05 35:58 11:35
66 11/69 4/12 1032 Stephanie Daugherty F 59 Olney MD MCRRC 36:05 35:58 11:35
67 12/69 2/7 772 Sonali Parry F 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 36:43 36:36 11:47
68 56/77 8/10 2425 Scott Mackintosh M 58 Springfield VA 36:50 36:38 11:48
69 13/69 2/9 830 Marcia Gottesman F 45 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 37:01 36:50 11:52
70 14/69 3/7 386 Emily Krause F 41 Kensington MD MCRRC 37:12 36:57 11:54
71 15/69 4/7 1238 Natalia Martinez F 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 37:34 37:03 11:56
72 16/69 3/9 1198 Brooke Clark F 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 37:15 37:24 12:03
73 17/69 1/5 1423 Elena Timusheva F 36 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 38:00 37:51 12:11
74 57/77 1/4 81 Igor Lvovsky M 77 Derwood MD MCRRC 37:55 37:52 12:11
75 18/69 5/12 1415 Miriam Christenson F 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 38:28 38:13 12:18
76 19/69 1/6 289 Daphna Szanto F 61 Germantown MD MCRRC 38:35 38:24 12:22
77 58/77 2/4 1135 Greg Chaconas M 76 Washington DC MCRRC 38:36 38:26 12:23
78 20/69 1/6 982 Susan Byrne F 65 Olney MD MCRRC 38:28 38:37 12:26
79 21/69 3/10 626 Gail Edwards F 53 Germantown MD MCRRC 38:56 38:47 12:29
80 22/69 6/12 1062 Mary Niland F 56 Laurel MD MCRRC 39:29 39:19 12:40
81 23/69 4/10 98 Gina Adam F 50 Rockville MD MCRRC 40:38 40:27 13:02
82 59/77 7/10 1108 Scott Kastner M 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 40:54 40:31 13:03
83 60/77 9/10 1142 Robert Shnerson M 56 Bethesda MD MCRRC 40:55 41:04 13:14
84 24/69 1/4 106 Bet Glover F 76 Bethesda MD MCRRC 41:46 41:36 13:24
85 25/69 4/9 1367 Mara Grynaviski F 45 Potomac MD MCRRC 42:02 41:47 13:27
86 26/69 3/5 1385 Malka Groden F 31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 42:35 42:27 13:40
87 27/69 2/6 12 Grace Shen F 67 Potomac MD MCRRC 44:13 43:59 14:10
88 28/69 3/6 65 Jeanne Larrison F 66 Cheasapeake Beach MD MCRRC 44:20 44:13 14:14
89 29/69 7/12 1389 Alethea Bacos F 58 Rockville MD MCRRC 45:06 44:49 14:26
90 30/69 5/7 1408 Alma Heroabadi F 42 Kensington MD MCRRC 45:22 45:04 14:31
91 31/69 2/5 1398 Manjusha Gireesh F 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 45:21 45:05 14:31
92 32/69 1/3 214 Judith Sitkin-Porzel F 74 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 45:23 45:12 14:33
93 61/77 7/10 68 James Simpson M 61 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 45:14 45:23 14:37
94 33/69 2/4 848 Clare Imholtz F 75 Beltsville MD MCRRC 45:44 45:38 14:42
95 62/77 10/10 1410 Marcel Katz M 59 Rockville MD MCRRC 46:05 45:47 14:44
96 63/77 8/10 1395 Andrew Shipman M 60 Bethesda MD MCRRC 46:19 46:04 14:50
97 34/69 5/9 1391 Naoe Harafuji F 48 Derwood MD MCRRC 46:22 46:05 14:50
98 64/77 3/4 344 Keith Ord M 78 Potomac MD MCRRC 47:34 47:08 15:11
99 65/77 1/3 1387 Joseph Richardson M 74 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:20 47:46 15:23
100 35/69 2/6 1397 Haregu Ferede F 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 48:13 47:59 15:27
101 36/69 2/3 69 Wanda Walters F 71 Bethesda MD MCRRC 48:45 48:31 15:37
102 37/69 8/12 1390 Terri Robertson F 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:49 48:32 15:38
103 38/69 4/5 1192 Lauren Simpson F 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 48:51 49:00 15:47
104 39/69 3/5 1376 Tanya Bitterman F 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 50:51 50:26 16:14
105 66/77 4/4 1417 Edward Walters M 75 Bethesda MD MCRRC 51:25 50:59 16:25
106 40/69 4/5 1380 Sirisha I F 36 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 51:27 51:15 16:30
107 41/69 6/9 1424 Jennifer Moyo F 49 Potomac MD MCRRC 51:31 51:17 16:31
108 42/69 7/9 1194 Jyoti Bisbey F 46 Potomac MD MCRRC 51:32 51:19 16:31
109 43/69 3/6 323 Lisa Schuster F 64 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 53:12 52:43 16:58
110 67/77 8/10 1414 Ashesh Langhnoja M 46 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 53:38 53:14 17:08
111 44/69 8/9 1048 Dina Kastner F 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 53:39 53:20 17:10
112 45/69 4/6 1368 Jody Curtis F 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 53:56 53:26 17:12
113 46/69 5/5 1413 Hae Lee F 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 53:50 53:31 17:14
114 47/69 4/6 1420 Robina Barlow F 67 Olney MD MCRRC 53:49 53:34 17:15
115 48/69 6/7 1392 Megan Taylor F 42 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 53:58 53:37 17:16
116 49/69 5/10 313 Tracey Rogers F 53 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 54:06 53:41 17:17
117 50/69 6/10 1090 Elissa Nyer F 50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 54:05 53:51 17:20
118 51/69 5/5 1383 Julianne Tortolano F 32 Alexandria VA MCRRC 54:05 53:51 17:20
119 68/77 9/10 119 Brian Marron M 45 Brookeville MD MCRRC 53:58 54:07 17:26
120 52/69 7/7 1375 Frances Kern F 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:18 55:05 17:44
121 53/69 9/12 1396 Sarah King F 57 Bethesda MD MCRRC 56:04 55:43 17:56
122 54/69 7/10 1025 Marcie Lerner F 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 55:37 55:46 17:57
123 69/77 8/9 2418 Al Richardson M 40 Rockville MD 56:39 56:19 18:08
124 70/77 9/10 26 Jay Porter M 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 56:56 56:36 18:13
125 71/77 10/10 1381 Marc Villa M 48 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 57:36 56:58 18:21
126 72/77 2/3 324 Donald Klein M 72 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 59:11 58:43 18:54
127 55/69 5/6 1411 Masha Minster-Katz F 60 Rockville MD MCRRC 59:17 58:48 18:56
128 56/69 3/4 153 Jeanette A Novak F 77 Damascus MD MCRRC 59:31 59:19 19:06
129 57/69 6/6 1370 Linda Acker F 60 Laurel MD MCRRC 1:01:48 1:01:22 19:45
130 58/69 3/3 1154 Dorothy Miller F 70 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:02:05 1:01:41 19:51
131 73/77 9/9 2429 Ryan Walters M 41 Bethesda MD 1:02:11 1:01:44 19:52
132 59/69 5/6 1393 Cathy Binder F 66 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:02:23 1:02:01 19:58
133 74/77 3/4 1425 James Byrne M 66 Olney MD MCRRC 1:02:44 1:02:53 20:15
134 75/77 3/3 1384 David Pincus M 73 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:03:46 1:03:18 20:23
135 60/69 8/10 1371 Arlene Irizarry F 53 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:05:31 1:05:08 20:58
136 61/69 2/2 1416 Hailey McDonough F 24 Olney MD MCRRC 1:05:31 1:05:10 20:59
137 62/69 10/12 975 Donna Goldberg F 57 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:05:51 1:05:25 21:04
138 63/69 11/12 1407 Lisa Balaban F 59 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:06:45 1:06:08 21:18
139 76/77 4/4 815 Steven Ferguso M 68 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:08:17 1:07:43 21:48
140 64/69 9/10 2423 Stacey Gayer F 53 Potomac MD 1:08:29 1:07:54 21:51
141 65/69 6/6 553 Carol Lavrich F 66 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:08:28 1:07:54 21:52
142 66/69 10/10 1409 Nathalie Halimi F 52 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:08:43 1:08:13 21:58
143 67/69 9/9 1406 Lauren Kline F 45 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:08:41 1:08:22 22:00
144 68/69 12/12 1419 Meg Duskin F 58 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:10:24 1:09:47 22:28
145 77/77 10/10 452 Steven Jarman M 62 Brookeville MD MCRRC 1:12:12 1:11:39 23:04
146 69/69 4/4 1374 Marjorie Perloff F 78 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:12:14 1:12:23 23:18

Kevin Stoddard Memorial Superhero 5k

Wheaton MD

10/09/2021

Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 10/19/2021

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Sex Age Hometown Net Time Pace Gun Time Pace
1 1/33 1/9 875 Richard Harris M 39 East Windsor NJ 00:17:17 5:34 00:17:17 5:34
2 2/33 2/9 856 Aaron Loewenberg M 36 Silver Spring MD 00:17:47 5:44 00:17:47 5:44
3 3/33 3/9 823 Wenqian Huang M 34 Kensington MD 00:21:49 7:02 00:21:50 7:02
4 1/27 1/8 807 Caitlin Kohli F 32 Washington DC 00:22:22 7:12 00:22:23 7:13
5 4/33 1/2 853 Andrew Waldron M 29 Silver Spring MD 00:23:41 7:38 00:24:02 7:44
6 2/27 2/8 822 Calinda Huang F 35 Kensington MD 00:24:12 7:48 00:24:14 7:48
7 5/33 4/9 861 David Wei M 35 Rockville MD 00:25:11 8:07 00:25:23 8:11
8 6/33 1/10 843 Brad Scroggins M 48 Rockville MD 00:25:19 8:09 00:25:31 8:13
9 3/27 1/3 852 Erin Vespe F 54 Silver Spring MD 00:26:01 8:23 00:26:07 8:25
10 4/27 3/8 826 Katelyn Bryant-Comstock F 34 Durham NC 00:26:21 8:29 00:26:47 8:38
11 7/33 5/9 827 Andrew Macintyre M 38 Durham NC 00:26:21 8:29 00:26:47 8:38
12 8/33 1/3 845 David Rotstein M 55 Olney MD 00:26:59 8:41 00:27:03 8:43
13 9/33 2/3 834 Michael Moore M 58 Horsham PA 00:27:39 8:54 00:27:48 8:57
14 10/33 2/10 805 Arpan Dasgupta M 40 Silver Spring MD 00:28:17 9:07 00:28:25 9:09
15 11/33 3/10 881 Tom Whitney M 40 Dunkirk MD 00:28:36 9:13 00:29:11 9:24
16 12/33 3/3 802 Gerald King M 52 Dunkirk MD 00:28:37 9:13 00:29:12 9:24
17 13/33 1/5 866 Evan Maclean M 10 Germantown MD 00:29:05 9:22 00:29:24 9:28
18 14/33 4/10 867 John Maclean M 49 Germantown MD 00:29:07 9:23 00:29:26 9:29
19 5/27 2/3 814 Phyllis Ryder F 58 Takoma Park MD 00:29:10 9:24 00:29:14 9:25
20 6/27 1/7 801 Hannah Gamble F 26 Silver Spring MD 00:29:40 9:33 00:30:01 9:40
21 15/33 2/5 830 Spencer Chae M 7 Silver Spring MD 00:30:36 9:51 00:30:41 9:53
22 16/33 5/10 829 Danny Chae M 43 Silver Spring MD 00:30:36 9:51 00:30:42 9:53
23 7/27 1/3 874 Michele Givens F 60 Bethesda MD 00:31:45 10:13 00:32:05 10:20
24 8/27 2/7 831 Mandy Troendle F 26 Rockville MD 00:31:49 10:15 00:31:51 10:16
25 17/33 3/5 872 Theodore Brown M 9 Washington DC 00:32:15 10:23 00:32:22 10:25
26 18/33 6/9 860 Franklin Varrone M 30 Silver Spring MD 00:32:38 10:30 00:32:56 10:36
27 9/27 3/3 816 Cleo Kung F 52 Derwood MD 00:32:45 10:33 00:33:02 10:38
28 19/33 1/1 880 Lou Shapiro M 80 Silver Spring MD 00:32:52 10:35 00:33:23 10:45
29 10/27 4/8 859 Laura Beebe F 33 Washington DC 00:32:53 10:35 00:33:19 10:44
30 20/33 7/9 840 Kevin Davis M 30 Gaithersburg MD 00:32:54 10:36 00:33:21 10:44
31 21/33 1/2 815 Edward Varrone M 68 Silver Spring MD 00:33:12 10:42 00:33:31 10:48
32 22/33 6/10 873 John Fitzgerald M 41 Chicago IL 00:33:22 10:45 00:33:37 10:50
33 11/27 3/7 841 Lisa MacHarrie F 27 Burtonsville MD 00:33:42 10:51 00:34:02 10:58
34 12/27 4/7 811 Maria Sibrian Pleitez F 28 Jessup MD 00:33:47 10:53 00:34:07 10:59
35 23/33 4/5 850 Kurt Nelson M 11 Silver Spring MD 00:33:53 10:55 00:34:04 10:58
36 24/33 7/10 846 James Nelson M 43 Silver Spring MD 00:33:56 10:56 00:34:09 11:00
37 13/27 5/8 844 Laura Beaufort F 35 Washington DC 00:34:00 10:57 00:34:08 11:00
38 14/27 1/1 878 Sarah L Kemble F 83 Columbia MD 00:34:45 11:11 00:35:15 11:21
39 15/27 6/8 876 Lynn Kelly F 38 Silver Spring MD 00:35:19 11:22 00:35:50 11:32
40 16/27 2/3 824 Jacqui Sapper F 67 Silver Spring MD 00:35:32 11:26 00:35:44 11:30
41 25/33 8/9 820 Shawn Dos Santos M 37 Carrboro NC 00:35:44 11:30 00:35:45 11:31
42 17/27 5/7 839 Maggie Larson F 27 Gaithersburg MD 00:35:46 11:31 00:36:13 11:40
43 18/27 3/3 804 Sheila Carter F 63 Silver Spring MD 00:36:06 11:37 00:36:13 11:40
44 26/33 2/2 868 Tom Stoddard M 65 Dillsburg PA 00:42:42 13:45 00:43:13 13:55
45 19/27 1/3 812 Traci Gordon F 41 Silver Spring MD 00:43:54 14:08 00:44:17 14:16
46 20/27 6/7 813 Sadie Alexander F 21 Silver Spring MD 00:43:54 14:08 00:44:17 14:15
47 21/27 2/3 871 Robin Colaninno F 41 Washington DC 00:45:24 14:37 00:45:53 14:46
48 27/33 8/10 870 Christopher Brown M 41 Washington DC 00:45:46 14:44 00:45:54 14:47
49 28/33 9/10 854 Matthew Lowy M 40 Gaithersburg MD 00:45:58 14:48 00:46:08 14:51
50 22/27 7/8 828 Linnae O’Flahavan F 30 Rockville MD 00:46:05 14:50 00:46:22 14:56
51 23/27 8/8 855 Randi Goldman F 36 Rockville MD 00:48:44 15:41 00:48:58 15:46
52 29/33 10/10 847 Monique Abrishami M 43 Silver Spring MD 00:48:44 15:41 00:48:58 15:46
53 24/27 1/1 865 Ashlyn Maclean F 15 Germantown MD 00:50:34 16:17 00:51:08 16:28
54 25/27 3/3 864 Amy Maclean F 45 Germantown MD 00:50:37 16:18 00:51:09 16:28
55 30/33 1/1 803 John Fletcher M 70 Silver Spring MD 00:59:58 19:18 01:00:15 19:24
56 31/33 5/5 849 Gunnar Nelson M 13 Silver Spring MD 01:03:33 20:27 01:03:46 20:32
57 26/27 7/7 837 Liz Sloan F 24 Horsham PA 01:04:31 20:46 01:05:14 21:00
58 32/33 2/2 836 Joseph Moore M 25 Horsham PA 01:04:34 20:47 01:05:16 21:01
59 33/33 9/9 810 Johnathan Varrone M 35 Silver Spring MD 01:10:22 22:39 01:11:03 22:53
60 27/27 1/1 858 Susan Varrone F 70 Silver Spring MD 01:10:22 22:39 01:11:03 22:52

Copyright © 2021 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved

KOSCIUSZKO FREEDOM RUN 5K

Great Falls MD

10/03/2019

Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 10/15/2021

Official Results


Place Sex/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Sex Age City Net Time Pace Gun Time Pace
1 1/74 1/17 151 Ryan Morrison M 39 Washington DC 00:20:47 6:42 00:21:06 6:48
2 2/74 2/17 136 Pavel Vasilionak M 39 Great Falls VA 00:21:03 6:47 00:21:09 6:49
3 3/74 3/17 18 Algis MacIonis M 37 Washington DC 00:21:23 6:53 00:21:24 6:54
4 4/74 1/8 138 Wiktor Zielinski M 22 Washington DC 00:21:25 6:54 00:21:29 6:55
5 5/74 4/17 4 Rafal Sordyl M 38 Washington DC 00:21:45 7:00 00:21:45 7:01
6 6/74 1/10 137 Ted Poulos M 59 Mc Lean VA 00:22:01 7:05 00:22:03 7:06
7 7/74 1/1 2 Stanislaw Gwiezdzinski M 15 Reston VA 00:22:01 7:06 00:22:04 7:06
8 8/74 1/8 115 Witold Roma Roman M 63 Clarksville MD 00:22:14 7:10 00:22:20 7:12
9 9/74 5/17 41 Karolis Anuzis M 37 Washington DC 00:22:46 7:20 00:22:47 7:20
10 10/74 1/5 44 Leo Koska M 8 Washington DC 00:22:47 7:20 00:22:50 7:21
11 11/74 1/20 42 Marek Koska M 41 Washington DC 00:22:49 7:21 00:22:53 7:22
12 12/74 6/17 21 Marcin Domagalski M 37 Rockville MD 00:22:56 7:23 00:22:57 7:24
13 13/74 7/17 104 Ivan Malechka M 35 Poolesville MD 00:23:20 7:31 00:23:25 7:33
14 1/50 1/12 134 Amy Gualtieri F 37 Ashburn VA 00:23:32 7:35 00:24:04 7:45
15 14/74 2/20 111 Petr Tuma M 46 Washington DC 00:23:53 7:41 00:23:54 7:42
16 2/50 1/17 69 Anna Jozefczyk F 41 Clarksburg MD 00:24:32 7:54 00:24:36 7:55
17 15/74 2/8 116 Jacek Garbulinski M 26 Hyattsville MD 00:24:43 7:58 00:36:29 11:45
18 16/74 8/17 144 Jonathan Chambers M 31 Arlington VA 00:25:12 8:07 00:33:09 10:40
19 17/74 3/8 154 Pawel Siwek M 25 Washington DC 00:25:24 8:11 00:25:29 8:13
20 18/74 3/20 135 Mike Gualtieri M 40 Ashburn VA 00:25:24 8:11 00:26:00 8:22
21 19/74 9/17 107 Stephen Indyk M 35 Washington DC 00:25:28 8:12 00:25:31 8:13
22 20/74 4/8 64 Mark Selbach M 28 Alexandria VA 00:25:32 8:13 00:25:48 8:18
23 3/50 2/17 109 Julia Esparza F 40 Ijamsville MD 00:25:40 8:16 00:26:13 8:27
24 21/74 4/20 158 Milan Hazlinger M 45 Bethesda MD 00:25:41 8:16 00:25:45 8:18
25 22/74 10/17 122 Matt Visnovsky M 36 Arlington VA 00:25:49 8:19 00:26:01 8:23
26 23/74 2/10 156 Vladimir Duque M 52 Washington DC 00:25:51 8:20 00:26:01 8:23
27 24/74 2/8 45 Thomas Ciak M 60 Silver Spring MD 00:25:52 8:20 00:26:11 8:26
28 25/74 3/10 97 John Thacker M 59 Oxford MD 00:25:56 8:21 00:26:13 8:26
29 4/50 1/4 39 Nujoum Sayyad F 29 Gaithersburg MD 00:25:58 8:22 00:26:02 8:23
30 26/74 5/20 140 Valdemaras Andruskevicius M 41 Washington DC 00:26:06 8:24 00:26:13 8:27
31 5/50 3/17 167 Aleksandra Szachewicz F 46 Washington DC 00:26:08 8:25 00:26:09 8:25
32 27/74 3/8 47 Koji Takeuchi M 64 Rockville MD 00:26:15 8:27 00:26:19 8:29
33 6/50 2/12 22 Maja Buszko F 32 Rockville MD 00:26:33 8:33 00:26:41 8:36
34 28/74 5/8 129 Frank Cianciarulo M 27 Rockville MD 00:26:33 8:33 00:26:47 8:37
35 29/74 2/5 89 Sebastian Psurek M 11 North Potomac MD 00:26:38 8:35 00:26:50 8:39
36 30/74 4/10 38 Darius Jones M 51 Bethesda MD 00:26:40 8:35 00:27:10 8:45
37 31/74 6/20 93 Nikodem Rachoń M 40 Bethesda MD 00:26:47 8:38 00:26:57 8:41
38 32/74 5/10 59 Daniel Hastings M 53 Falls Church VA 00:26:50 8:39 00:27:10 8:45
39 33/74 7/20 141 Jason Florek M 42 Arlington VA 00:26:56 8:40 00:27:07 8:44
40 7/50 2/4 3 Magdalena Sordyl F 29 Washington DC 00:26:56 8:40 00:26:56 8:40
41 34/74 8/20 131 Aviad Zamir M 43 Bethesda MD 00:26:56 8:41 00:27:11 8:45
42 35/74 6/10 11 Piotr Daniel M 54 Arlington VA 00:27:00 8:42 00:27:00 8:42
43 8/50 4/17 103 Volha Pranovich F 43 Rockville MD 00:27:10 8:45 00:27:15 8:47
44 36/74 7/10 75 Richard Szwerc M 57 Montgomery Vill MD 00:27:21 8:49 00:27:43 8:56
45 37/74 9/20 8 Asim Irmak M 40 Alexandria VA 00:27:22 8:49 00:27:27 8:50
46 9/50 3/12 16 Indre Gailiute F 35 Washington DC 00:27:22 8:49 00:27:30 8:51
47 10/50 4/12 159 Katarina Hazlingerova F 38 Bethesda MD 00:27:24 8:49 00:27:28 8:51
48 38/74 11/17 52 Vivek Gupta M 33 Arlington VA 00:27:29 8:51 00:27:36 8:53
49 39/74 10/20 160 Moeed Ahmad M 42 Fairfax VA 00:27:32 8:52 00:38:58 12:33
50 40/74 6/8 110 Aleksander Psurek M 24 Gaithersburg MD 00:27:41 8:55 00:27:53 8:59
51 41/74 11/20 15 Marijus Petrusonis M 46 Washington DC 00:27:51 8:58 00:28:00 9:01
52 42/74 7/8 63 Matthew Stefanski M 29 Alexandri VA 00:27:54 8:59 00:28:09 9:04
53 43/74 8/10 91 Kyle Foley M 58 Vienna VA 00:27:54 8:59 00:28:11 9:05
54 11/50 5/17 19 Gintare Stalenyte F 40 Washington DC 00:27:58 9:00 00:28:00 9:01
55 12/50 5/12 7 Ewelina Tunia F 38 Alexandria VA 00:28:03 9:02 00:28:09 9:04
56 44/74 12/20 86 Krys Psurek M 47 North Potomac MD 00:28:17 9:07 00:28:31 9:11
57 45/74 1/5 152 John Patterson M 72 Gaithersburg MD 00:28:21 9:08 00:28:37 9:13
58 46/74 4/8 34 Jay Barden M 66 Ashburn VA 00:28:33 9:12 00:31:27 10:08
59 47/74 5/8 139 Albert Keyack M 60 Dulles VA 00:29:01 9:21 00:29:18 9:26
60 48/74 6/8 166 Ray Babbie M 62 Stafford VA 00:29:05 9:22 00:29:25 9:29
61 49/74 12/17 94 Milan Suplata M 37 Washington DC 00:29:10 9:24 00:29:21 9:27
62 13/50 6/17 81 Monika Bujas F 40 Arlington VA 00:29:33 9:31 00:29:43 9:34
63 14/50 7/17 123 Monika Kaniewska F 40 Washington DC 00:29:35 9:32 00:29:44 9:34
64 50/74 13/20 17 Rimantas MacKevicius M 40 Washington DC 00:29:48 9:36 00:29:58 9:39
65 51/74 13/17 153 Mba Ukonu M 34 Columbia MD 00:29:52 9:37 00:30:51 9:56
66 52/74 2/5 33 Vincent Opperman M 71 Germantown MD 00:29:59 9:39 00:30:16 9:45
67 15/50 8/17 155 Monika Duque F 44 Washington DC 00:30:12 9:44 00:30:23 9:47
68 53/74 14/20 12 Pawel Marzeda M 43 Rockville MD 00:30:15 9:44 00:31:04 10:00
69 54/74 15/20 20 Dovydas Spokauskas M 40 Washington DC 00:30:24 9:47 00:30:31 9:50
70 16/50 3/4 143 Rebecca Pierce F 29 Arlington VA 00:30:31 9:50 00:38:26 12:22
71 55/74 14/17 121 Aivaras ŠADUIKIS M 37 Manassas VA 00:31:25 10:07 00:33:30 10:47
72 17/50 4/4 120 Paulina Buzaitė F 27 Manassas VA 00:31:26 10:07 00:33:30 10:47
73 18/50 9/17 13 Danuta Szota F 45 Arlington VA 00:31:41 10:12 00:35:23 11:24
74 56/74 16/20 126 Andrzej Batorski M 46 Silver Spring MD 00:31:59 10:18 00:32:54 10:36
75 19/50 6/12 57 Martyna Lopaczynska F 36 Potomac MD 00:32:02 10:19 00:32:25 10:26
76 20/50 7/12 53 Julia Paltseva F 31 Arlington VA 00:32:06 10:20 00:32:34 10:29
77 21/50 10/17 9 Magdalena Szpin F 42 Bethesda MD 00:32:13 10:22 00:33:20 10:44
78 57/74 3/5 130 Peter Boice M 74 Rockville MD 00:32:21 10:25 00:32:52 10:35
79 58/74 7/8 68 Robert Auchter M 60 Arlington VA 00:32:48 10:34 00:33:14 10:42
80 22/50 1/5 145 Liepa Anuzyte F 10 Washington DC 00:32:51 10:35 00:32:54 10:36
81 23/50 2/5 133 Vilne Urbaityte F 12 Washington DC 00:32:52 10:35 00:32:54 10:36
82 59/74 15/17 101 Justin Fang M 36 Rockville MD 00:32:52 10:35 00:40:54 13:10
83 24/50 1/3 124 Claudia Silva F 54 Rockville MD 00:33:00 10:38 00:33:19 10:44
84 25/50 11/17 95 Teresa Mikolajczyk F 46 Chevy Chase MD 00:33:08 10:40 00:33:19 10:44
85 26/50 1/5 165 Grazyna B Kocik F 60 Silver Spring MD 00:33:17 10:43 00:34:04 10:58
86 60/74 17/20 132 Tadas Urbaitis M 42 Washington DC 00:33:26 10:46 00:33:28 10:47
87 61/74 4/5 162 Jack Weil M 72 Potomac MD 00:33:29 10:47 00:33:49 10:53
88 27/50 2/5 161 Maria Nusbaum F 69 Reston VA 00:33:30 10:47 00:33:49 10:53
89 28/50 2/3 100 Agnieszka Wusatowska-Sarn F 59 Washington DC 00:33:49 10:53 00:34:02 10:58
90 62/74 9/10 30 Paul Szerszen M 59 Reston VA 00:34:01 10:57 00:42:43 13:45
91 29/50 8/12 146 Sarah Wilcox F 30 Annandale VA 00:34:02 10:57 00:42:43 13:45
92 30/50 12/17 70 Alicja Dylag F 41 Montgomery Vill MD 00:34:26 11:05 00:34:39 11:10
93 63/74 10/10 36 Adrien Ndikumwami M 57 Laurel MD 00:34:29 11:06 00:34:43 11:11
94 31/50 3/5 35 Nancy Barden F 63 Ashburn VA 00:34:35 11:08 00:35:22 11:23
95 64/74 3/5 29 Forrest McGarity M 5 Columbia MD 00:34:47 11:12 00:36:53 11:53
96 65/74 16/17 23 Micajah McGarity M 34 Columbia MD 00:34:47 11:12 00:36:54 11:53
97 66/74 5/5 102 Thomas Sundy M 73 Derwood MD 00:34:56 11:15 00:35:20 11:23
98 32/50 4/5 61 Valerie Portney F 60 Gaithersburg MD 00:35:05 11:18 00:35:29 11:25
99 67/74 17/17 76 Bogdan Pater M 31 Arlington VA 00:35:27 11:25 00:43:30 14:00
100 33/50 13/17 5 Agnieszka Brylonek F 47 Rockville MD 00:35:43 11:30 00:36:28 11:45
101 34/50 14/17 142 Stacey Merola F 49 Chevy Chase MD 00:35:51 11:33 00:36:16 11:41
102 35/50 9/12 128 Magdalena Ukonu F 34 Columbia MD 00:36:15 11:40 00:37:25 12:03
103 36/50 3/3 163 Dagmar Merkova F 51 Silver Spring MD 00:36:57 11:54 00:37:32 12:05
104 37/50 10/12 105 Volha Malechka F 34 Poolesville MD 00:38:03 12:15 00:38:10 12:17
105 68/74 8/8 37 Alvin Muhizi M 21 Laurel MD 00:38:06 12:16 00:38:18 12:20
106 38/50 15/17 125 Katarzyna Batorski F 42 Silver Spring MD 00:38:55 12:32 00:39:57 12:52
107 39/50 1/4 79 Yildiz Malik F 16 Ellicott City MD 00:39:14 12:38 00:39:26 12:42
108 40/50 2/4 164 Alexis Merka F 17 Silver Spring MD 00:39:56 12:52 00:40:31 13:03
109 41/50 5/5 56 Joanna Lopaczynska F 61 Potomac MD 00:40:01 12:53 00:40:24 13:01
110 42/50 3/4 88 Barbara Psurek F 14 North Potomac MD 00:40:06 12:55 00:40:26 13:01
111 43/50 16/17 87 Tatiana Psurek F 46 North Potomac MD 00:40:06 12:55 00:40:26 13:01
112 69/74 8/8 55 Wlodek Lopaczynski M 66 Bethesda MD 00:40:26 13:01 00:40:49 13:08
113 44/50 4/4 14 Jagoda Szota F 17 Washington DC 00:44:29 14:19 00:47:18 15:14
114 45/50 11/12 83 Maah Gul Khan F 35 Bethesda MD 00:46:31 14:59 00:50:15 16:11
115 70/74 18/20 82 Agha Saadat M 41 Bethesda MD 00:46:36 15:00 00:50:15 16:11
116 71/74 4/5 85 Ahmed Agha M 5 Bethesda MD 00:47:34 15:19 00:51:18 16:31
117 46/50 3/5 80 Wania Malik F 13 Ellicott City MD 00:50:03 16:07 00:50:30 16:16
118 47/50 4/5 169 Athena Magness F 13 Ellicott City MD 00:50:18 16:12 00:50:47 16:21
119 72/74 19/20 168 David Magness M 44 Ellicott City MD 00:50:19 16:12 00:50:47 16:21
120 48/50 5/5 84 Alisha Agha F 12 Bethesda MD 00:51:10 16:29 00:54:11 17:27
121 73/74 20/20 77 Suleman Malik M 47 Ellicott City MD 00:53:48 17:19 00:54:18 17:29
122 49/50 17/17 78 Momina Malik F 42 Ellicott City MD 00:57:32 18:31 00:57:59 18:40
123 50/50 12/12 26 Sara McGarity F 36 Columbia MD 01:03:14 20:21 01:05:28 21:05
124 74/74 5/5 127 Krystian Batorski M 12 Silver Spring MD 01:03:47 20:32 01:03:47 20:32

Copyright © 2021 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved

Black Hill XC 10k

                        October 2, 2021   Boyds, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club                                      
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by October 12, 2021
                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/35 1/5 685 Chris Shaw M 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 40:57 40:57 6:36
2 2/35 2/5 1067 David Storper M 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 41:51 41:51 6:44
3 3/35 1/2 117 Eligio Sucup González M 31 Rockville MD MCRRC 42:20 42:19 6:49
4 4/35 1/8 600 Erin Kelman M 44 Germantown MD MCRRC 43:23 43:23 6:59
5 5/35 1/2 1341 Jacob Englander M 37 Greenbelt MD MCRRC 45:56 45:56 7:24
6 1/16 1/2 8 Kristen Kelman F 33 Germantown MD MCRRC 48:21 48:19 7:47
7 6/35 1/1 2408 Jose Massella M 29 Rockville MD 49:50 49:49 8:01
8 7/35 3/5 1278 Anders Sundstrom M 46 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 50:16 50:11 8:05
9 8/35 1/5 987 Cameron Smith M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 51:32 51:31 8:18
10 9/35 1/4 60 Mark Adams M 62 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 51:49 51:48 8:20
11 10/35 2/5 2409 Patrick Petit M 51 Bethesda MD 53:12 53:05 8:33
12 11/35 2/4 798 William Clem M 61 Bethsda MD MCRRC 54:10 54:07 8:43
13 12/35 4/5 1013 Brian Hensel M 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 54:31 54:28 8:46
14 13/35 3/4 758 Weiqun Zhou M 61 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:13 55:10 8:53
15 14/35 1/2 1378 Scott Henderson M 55 Only MD MCRRC 55:31 55:26 8:56
16 15/35 2/8 2410 Gerardo Rojas M 44 Germantown MD 57:51 57:45 9:18
17 2/16 1/3 358 Heather Sisan F 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 59:29 59:24 9:34
18 16/35 3/5 746 Amalendu Thakur M 50 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:01:07 1:00:55 9:49
19 17/35 3/8 43 Daniel Rubin M 42 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:01:14 1:01:07 9:51
20 18/35 4/8 131 Thomas Young M 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:02:10 1:02:07 10:00
21 19/35 5/5 2405 Heewon Park M 45 Rockville MD 1:02:35 1:02:22 10:03
22 3/16 2/2 1377 Megan Coughlin F 30 San Diego CA MCRRC 1:02:51 1:02:31 10:04
23 20/35 4/5 1360 Jim Zhou M 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:03:40 1:03:30 10:14
24 21/35 2/2 1355 Huaifei Wang M 33 Boyds MD MCRRC 1:05:55 1:04:22 10:22
25 22/35 5/8 90 Haydar Bulut M 41 Washington DC MCRRC 1:05:55 1:05:50 10:36
26 4/16 2/3 1359 Maggie Yu F 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:11:26 1:11:15 11:28
27 5/16 1/3 1032 Stephanie Daugherty F 59 Olney MD MCRRC 1:12:19 1:12:10 11:37
28 6/16 1/2 962 Michele McLeod F 63 Olney MD MCRRC 1:12:19 1:12:11 11:37
29 7/16 2/3 596 Teresita Cuesta F 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:13:38 1:13:23 11:49
30 8/16 3/3 840 Katherine Pomeroy F 45 Brookville MD MCRRC 1:14:44 1:14:23 11:59
31 23/35 1/2 81 Igor Lvovsky M 77 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:14:37 1:14:27 11:59
32 24/35 2/2 134 Francis Parks M 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:14:52 1:14:39 12:01
33 25/35 4/4 635 Martin Jones M 61 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:14:53 1:14:40 12:01
34 26/35 5/5 638 Byron Blunt M 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:14:53 1:14:41 12:01
35 27/35 1/3 729 John Alvanis M 67 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:15:38 1:15:27 12:09
36 9/16 2/2 289 Daphna Szanto F 61 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:15:46 1:15:36 12:10
37 28/35 1/1 2395 Nick Schaap M 21 Potomac MD 1:16:18 1:16:03 12:15
38 10/16 1/3 587 Michelle Palmer F 52 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:18:58 1:18:43 12:40
39 11/16 2/3 626 Gail Edwards F 53 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:20:24 1:20:13 12:55
40 12/16 1/1 2396 Kyle Lao F 20 Gaithersburg MD 1:21:51 1:21:36 13:08
41 13/16 3/3 1062 Mary Niland F 56 Laurel MD MCRRC 1:24:32 1:24:14 13:34
42 29/35 2/2 1135 Greg Chaconas M 76 Washington DC MCRRC 1:27:55 1:27:44 14:08
43 14/16 1/1 106 Bet Glover F 76 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:27:56 1:27:47 14:08
44 30/35 2/2 2399 David Horta Martinez M 36 Frederick MD 1:28:29 1:28:12 14:12
45 31/35 6/8 2397 Alex Ayala M 44 Montgomery Village MD 1:28:34 1:28:17 14:13
46 32/35 2/3 1007 Mark Zimmermann M 69 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:29:04 1:28:45 14:17
47 33/35 3/3 216 Barry Smith M 69 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:29:04 1:28:45 14:17
48 15/16 3/3 2407 Kerry Buckley F 51 Mc Lean VA 1:29:05 1:28:46 14:17
49 16/16 1/1 65 Jeanne Larrison F 66 Cheasapeake Beach MD MCRRC 1:31:18 1:31:07 14:40
50 34/35 7/8 2406 Youngho Lee M 41 Rockville MD 1:31:43 1:31:30 14:44
51 35/35 8/8 2398 Carlos Solis M 40 Great Mills MD 1:56:56 1:56:39 18:47