Home / Club Race Series / Cross Country Series (XC) / Cross Country 2008 award winners

Cross Country 2008 award winners

2008 XC Grand Prix Series
Results after 7 of 7 races,
after Frozen Slopes 6K

revised: 2008-12-22

Men
Overall
    1 Mark Hoon             36 
    2 Bob Price             31 
    3 David Haaga           26 
    4 Andrew Sovonick       21 
    5 Art Drisko            16 
    6 Joe Fritsch           14 
    7 James Brameyer        13 
    8 John Way              11 
    9 Jose Paz Zelaya        7 
   10 Hector Montesinos      5 
   11 Leonardo Palacios      3 
 
AGE GROUP: 19 & Under
    1 Kaleb Duelge          27 
    2 Colin Gura            25 
 
AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
    1 Andrew Sovonick       40 
 
AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
    1 James Brameyer        36 
 
AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
    1 Paul Honigfort        37 
    2 Giuseppe Mastroeli    34 
 
AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
    1 Bob Price		    40
    2 Art Drisko            34 
    3 Joe Fritsch           33 
    4 Frank Shi             25 
    5 Jason Duelge          25 
    6 Ted Hsu               18 
 
AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
    1 Mark Hoon		    40
    2 John Way              36 
    3 Hector Montesinos     32 
    4 Leonardo Palacios     31 
    5 Thomas Moore          15 
    6 Joe Kim               10 
 
AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
    1 David Haaga           40 
    2 Jose Paz Zelaya       36 
    3 Ralph Lennon          28 
    4 Kevin McMahon         14 
    5 Don Libes             12 
 
AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
    1 John Mornini          38 
    2 Dwight Lacey          31 
    3 John Alvanis          20 
    4 Wayne Carson          18 
    5 David Kroeker         10 
 
AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
    1 Kenneth Swab          38 
    2 Mark Zimmermann       32 
 
AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
    1 Leo Villano           40 
    2 Richard Jefferson     38 
 
AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
    1 Warren Prunella       40 
    2 Ronald Chiariello     35 
    3 Marvin Rosenstein     32 
 
AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
    1 Michael Leonard       37 
    2 Robert Smith          35 
 
Woman	
Overall
    1 Jane Wikman           35 
    2 Monika Bachmann       34 
    3 Laren Rusin           20 
    4 Amber Hertz           20 
    5 Lark Dunham           19 
    6 Lorrin Harvey          7 
    7 Ida Lina Diak          6 
    8 Dee Nelson             3 
 
AGE GROUP: 19 & Under
    No Qualifiers 

AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
    1 Cara Marie Manlandro  37 
 
AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
    1 Ida Lina Diak         40 
 
AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
    1 Laren Rusin           38 
    2 Melanie Mollica       34 
    3 Mical Honigfort       31 
    4 Marcia Gottesman      27 
 
AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
    1 Lorrin Harvey         38 
 
AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
    1 Monika Bachmann       40 
    2 Lark Dunham           33 
    3 Caren Jew             23 
    4 Gail Edwards          22 
    5 Ann Eilers            21 
    6 Michelle Price        20 
    7 Megan Carroll         18 
 
AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
    1 Jane Wikman           40 
 
AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
    1 Cynthia Wallace       39 
 
AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
    No Qualifiers 

AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
    1 Dee Nelson            40 
  
AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
    No Qualifiers 

 AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
    No Qualifiers

 AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
    No Qualifiers