Home / Club Race Series / Cross Country Series (XC) / Cross Country 2006 award winners

Cross Country 2006 award winners

2006 XC Grand Prix Series
Final results after 6 of 6 races.

Men
Overall
    1 Mark Hoon             39 
    2 Rob Magin             38 
    3 Dave Haaga            33 
    4 Antonio Claro         30 
    5 Marty Horan           19 
    6 William Orndorff      18 
    7 Thomas Faucette       16 
    8 Peter Darmody         13 
    9 Matthew Sushinsky     13 
   10 John Yarchoan          4 

 AGE GROUP: 19 & Under
    1 William Orndorff      35 
    2 Matthew Sushinsky     35 
    3 John Yarchoan         26 

  AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
    No Qualifiers

 AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
    1 Thomas Faucette       40 
    2 Michael Chau          33 
    3 Glen Chin             23 

 AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
    1 Jamie Snyder          31 
    2 Kevin Gray            29

  AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
    1 Rob Magin             40 

  AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
    1 Mark Hoon             40 
    2 Dave Haaga            36 
    3 Antonio Claro         35 
    4 John Holten           30 
    5 Trey Kinkead          29
    6 Thomas Snyder         23 
    7 Graham Anderson       23 
    8 Steven Hudson         22 
    9 John Way              14 
   10 Brian Pike             6 
   11 Ken Bocam              5 

 AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
    1 Marty Horan           40 
    2 Kirk Gordon           32 
    3 Thomas Jagodits       31 
    4 Ralph Lennon          26 
    5 Thomas Didone         13 
    6 Don Bordine           13 
    7 Don Libes              6  

 AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
    1 Peter Darmody         40 
    2 Fred Bateman          31 
    3 Robert Jones          31 
    4 John Alvanis          22 
    5 Craig Roodenburg      14 

  AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
    1 Timothy Morgan        40 
    2 Robert Yarchoan       35 
    3 Peter Boice           34 
    4 George Sushinsky      30 
    5 John Smink            26 

  AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
    1 Walter Brown          39 
    2 Roger Kilgore         38 

 AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
    1 Warren Prunella       40 
    2 Roger Burkhart        37 

 AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
    1 Robert Smith          40

 AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
    No Qualifiers         

Women
Overall
    1 Marjan Huizing        40 
    2 Rachel Stanley        17 
    3 Elizabeth Snyderwine  16 
    4 Stephanie Coffin      15 
    5 Mical Honigfort        8 
    6 Maddy Horan            4
    7 Ellen Cooper	     3	 
    8 Dee Nelson             3 
    9 Carol Torgan           2

AGE GROUP: 19 & Under
    1 Maddy Horan           36

AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
    1 Rachel Stanley        39

AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
    1 Mical Honigfort       38 
    2 Tricia Muir           35

AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
    1 Melanie Mollica       35 
    2 Lisa Oken             30

AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
    1 Marjan Huizing        40 
    2 Stephanie Coffin      33

AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
    1 Megan Carroll         35

AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
    1 Elizabeth Snyderwine  40 
    2 Nancy Karabaic        36 
    3 Carol Torgan          35 

AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
    1 Francie Maloney       40 
    2 Reiko Crowe           37 
    3 Ngan-Ha Do            31 
    4 Anne Hoover           29

AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
    1 Ellen Cooper          40

AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
    1 Dee Nelson            40 
    2 Janet Newburgh        36

AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
    1 Patricia Rich         40