Home / Club Race Series / Cross Country Series (XC) / 2010 Cross Country Series Final Standings

2010 Cross Country Series Final Standings

MCRRC Cross Country Series Standings
4 Best Performances of 8 Races

     XC1  = Difficult Run XC             - 8 km
     XC2  = Hills of Cabin John XC       - 5 km
     XC3  = Gaithersburg XC              - 5 km
     XC4  = Comus Run XC                 - 5 km
     XC5  = Lake Needwood XC             - 10 km
     XC6  = Little Bennett's Revenge XC  - 5 km
     XC7  = Black Hill XC                - 10 km
     XC8  = Frozen Slopes XC             - 6 km

MALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 99
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Alex Eversmeyer       40     4         10       10 10 10 
    2 Mark Hoon             37     5   10     6  9  9  9       
    3 James Fogg            36     4    9 10     8           9 
    4 David Haaga           29     4          5  7 10        7 
    5 Bob Price Jr.         24     4    8  9        7          
    6 Tom Matzke            23     5    7     2     4  4  8    
    7 Art Drisko            22     4       8     4  5  5       
    8 Yukun Fung            13     7       2        1  1  7  3 
    9 Nicholas Ryba         10     5    5  3     2             
   10 Marty Horan            8     4       4        2        2 
   11 Timothy Morgan         8     7    3  1           2  2    
   12 Thomas Ryba            4     4    4                      
   13 Hector Montesinos      3     5    2                 1    
   14 Ken Umbarger           3     4                      3    
   15 John Way               3     7             1     1  1    

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 99
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Anna Ryba             40     4   10    10 10          10 
    2 Pamela Cibula         38     4    9          10 10     9 
    3 Jane Wikman           33     4    8  9  8              8 
    4 Monika Bachmann       31     6    7     2     9  8  7    
    5 Iva Maxwell           21     4    2        8     6     5 
    6 Hee Smith             18     4    4  7  7                
    7 Cindy Cohen           13     5             5     5  3    
    8 Anne Forsha           12     5             4  6  2       
    9 Dee Nelson             7     6                5     2    
   10 Melanie Mollica        6     6    1           4     1    
   11 Julia Kim              6     4             6             
   12 Marcia Gottesman       5     8             3  2          
   13 Cynthia Wallace        2     6             2             

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Thomas Ryba           37     4   10 10  7 10             
    2 William Ryba          34     4    9  8     8           9 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Anna Ryba             40     4   10    10 10          10 ***First overall

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Alex Eversmeyer       40     4         10       10 10 10 ***First Overall 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Hee Smith             36     4   10  9 10              7 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 James Fogg            40     4   10 10    10          10 ***Third Overall
    2 Yukun Fung            39     7       7 10  8  9 10 10  8 ***First in age group
    3 Jim Lawruk            32     4             7     9  9  7 ***Second in age group
    4 Thomas Young          30     8    7  4  7  6  8  8  7  3 
    5 Brian Marron          20     5             4  5  6  5    

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Pamela Cibula         40     4   10          10 10    10 ***Second overall
    2 Iva Maxwell           37     4    9       10     9     9 ***First in age group
    3 Marcia Gottesman      35     8    8  8  7  9  9  8  9  8 ***Second in age group
    4 Jennifer Gaies        32     5      10  8     8  6     3 
    5 Quinn Attika          26     4       7  6        7     6 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Bob Price Jr.         39     4   10 10     9 10          
    2 Tom Matzke            38     5    9     8     9 10 10    
    3 Kam Yee               25     4          3 10     7  5    

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Melanie Mollica       36     6    9  8  9     9     9  9 
    2 Julia Kim             35     4          8 10     9     8 
    3 Robin Shepherd        28     4    7  6  7           8    

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Art Drisko            40     4      10    10 10 10       
    2 John Way              37     7       9  9  9  8  9  9 10 
    3 Brian Pike            29     5    8  7  6  7  7          

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Monika Bachmann       40     6   10     8    10 10 10  9 
    2 Cindy Cohen           34     5             9  7  9  8  8 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Mark Hoon             40     5   10    10 10  9 10       ***Second overall
    2 David Haaga           37     4          9  9 10        9 ***First in age group
    3 Nicholas Ryba         35     5    9 10  7  8           8 ***Second in age group
    4 Ralph Lennon          33     7       6  5  4  8  9  9  7 
    5 Hector Montesinos     30     5    8     2  6       10  6 
    6 Frank Ludwig          23     4    6  8  4              5 
    7 John Barker           20     5                5  5  7  3 
    8 Jon Willoughby        13     5       2     3     4     4 
    9 Jeff Byers            12     4                6  6       

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jane Wikman           40     4   10 10 10             10 ***Third overall
    2 Teresita Cuesta       33     5       7  8     9  9     7 ***First in Age Group

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Marty Horan           40     4      10 10    10       10 
    2 William Clem          35     5       9     9  8  8     9 
    3 Kevin McMahon         34     6    9  7        5  6 10  8 
    4 Lindley McGrew        32     4   10  8        7  7       
    5 Jeff Gura             27     4          9     6  5     7 
    6 Kevin Adams           23     6    7  1  3  5     2  8    
    7 David Oliver          22     7       3  4  8  3     7  3 
    8 Wayne Carson          21     6       4  7  6     4  3  4 
    9 Don Libes             17     8    6        4  2     5    

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Cynthia Wallace       40     6   10    10 10 10    10  9 
    2 Nancy Karabaic        36     4      10  9        9     8 ***Second on tie break
    3 Michele McLeod        36     7    9  8  8  8  9  7    10 
    4 Janet Bergman         33     4       9           8  9  7 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Timothy Morgan        40     7   10 10 10  9 10 10  9    
    2 Ken Umbarger          38     4          9 10     9 10    
    3 John Mornini          36     6    9     8  8  9     8 10 
    4 John Alvanis          31     7    5  7  4     8  8  6  8 
    5 Kenneth Swab          28     7    7     3  5  7  7  5  7 
    6 Barry Smith           20     5    4     1  4     6     6 
    7 Hiroki Iwahashi       19     7    3        2  6  5  4  4 
    8 Jack Edwards          10     4       3     3     4       

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Anne Forsha           40     5         10 10 10 10    10 
    2 Amanda Morgan         36     5    8     7  9     9 10    

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Richard Jefferson     40     7   10 10 10     9 10 10 10 
    2 Greg Chaconas         38     4    9     9 10 10          

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Walter Brown          40     7   10 10  9 10 10 10 10    
    2 David Brown           35     4       9  8  9     9       

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Dee Nelson            40     6      10 10    10 10 10 10 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Marvin Rosenstein     40     7   10 10 10 10 10 10    10 
    2 James Rich            35     4       9  9  8           9 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jack McMahon          40     4         10       10 10 10 ***First on tie break
    2 Robert Smith          40     6   10 10  9 10 10  9       

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
                          Total  Races Points For Race:
      Name                Points Run    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
--------------------------------------------------------------