Home / Club News / Congratulations 2019 Award Winners!

Congratulations 2019 Award Winners!

2019 Awards

Lifetime Achievement Award – Monika Bachmann

President’s Awards – Michele Potter, Sri Rapaka, Brian Murphy, Drew Strikwarda, Joel Wakesberg, Eric London, Jim Dahlem

Coach of the Year – Keith Ord

Journalism Award – Lisa Levin

Humanitarian Award – Don Shulman

Race Directors of the Year – Krista Zanetti and Daniel Rubin

Most Improved Runner, Female – Royanna Herbert

Most Improved Runner, Male – Bobby Molson

Outstanding Running Achievement – Harold Rosen

Outstanding High School Runners – Leah Kannan, Cecelia Dworak, Garrett Suhr, Eric Fagan

Runner of the Year, Grandmaster, Female – Erica Rubenstein

Runner of the Year, Grandmaster, Male – Tom Offenbacher

Runner of the Year, Master, Female – Anna Falcone

Runner of the Year, Master, Male – Ryan Hadley

Runner of the Year, Open, Female – Liz Ozeki

Runner of the Year, Open, Male – Shlomo Fishman

Runner of the Year (ROY) Recognition, Grandmaster, Female – Amy Subar

ROY Recognition, Master, Female – Kaari Liisi Linask and Karyn Ryan

ROY Recognition, Master, Male – Jim Dahlem and Hasan Hobbs

ROY Recognition, Open, Female – Monika Schneider

ROY Recognition, Open, Male – Dan Jacobs, Marshall Lieder, Adrian Spencer

Volunteer of the Year – Kelly Scherf

Volunteer Service Award – Catherine Poole

Participation Series – Mark Adams, Omar Ali, Kevin Anderson, Melanie Barzik, Alex Booth, Walter Brown, Kathy Cea, Kim Conway, Ryan Cox, Nicolas Crouzier, Colleen Dahlem, Jim Dahlem, Yukun Fung, Clare Imholtz, Martin Kiebert, Leonard Lee, Michelle Miller, Jennifer Murphy, Robert Palmer, Francis Parks, Catherine Poole, Daniel Reichmann, Jayna Resman, Daniel Rubin, Daniel Talmage, John Way, Pete Wergin, Kam Yee, Thomas Young, Wendy Young

The club would also like to recognize our outgoing board members: Amie Breslow, Andrea Keane-Myers, Sri Rapaka, and Terri Scadron. Thank you for your service!

 

Championship Series

Open Female: 1. Michelle Miller, 2. Cindy Conant, 3. Monika Schneider

Open Male: 1. Nicolas Crouzier, 2. Christopher Shaw, 3. Ryan Hadley

Female, 1-14: 1. Anna Arnold, 2. Elina Lee, 3. Mia Arnold

Male, 1-14: 1. Brandon Kim, 2. Albert Lee, 3. Gabriel Yee

Female, 15-19: No qualifiers

Male, 15-19: 1. Sam Young

Female, 20-24: 1. Carly Mills

Male, 20-24: Luke Schoppert

Female, 25-29: No qualifiers

Male, 25-29: 1. Francisco Reyes, 2. Matthew Sushinsky, 3. Bryant Cabo

Female, 30-34: 1. Kim Conway, 2. Jayna Resman, 3. Lyudmyla Panashchenko

Male, 30-34: 1. Alex Booth, 2. Aaron Trulock, 3. Andrew Jerome

Female, 35-39: 1. Colleen Dahlem, 2. Jennifer Murphy

Male, 35-39: 1. Alexander Paplomatas, 2. Stephen Varney, 3. Brian Murphy

Female, 40-44: 1. Kaari Liisi Linask, 2. Agnese Arnold, 3. Mical Honigfort

Male, 40-44: 1. Jim Dahlem, 2. Yuji Funakoshi, 3. Robert Palmer

Female, 45-49: 1. Margaret Campbell, 2. Melanie Barzik, 3. Karyn Ryan

Male, 45-49: 1. Matthew Mullally, 2. Eric Manco, 3. Michael Collyer

Female, 50-54: 1. Cindy Cohen, 2. Sharlene Deskins, 3. Mary Niland

Male, 50-54: 1. Pete Wergin, 2. John Way, 3. Adam Kiely

Female, 55-59: 1. Kathy Cea, 2. Heather Chen-Mayer, 3. Beverly Black

Male, 55-59: 1. David Haaga, 2. Marty Horan, 3. Ted Poulos

Female, 60-64: 1. Catherine Baker, 2. Janet Bergman, 3. Jeanne Larrison

Male, 60-64: 1. Kirk Gordon, 2. Koji Takeuchi, 3. Ronald Black

Female, 65-69: 1. Lizzie Sadoff, 2. Wanda Walters

Male, 65-69: 1. Bill Loomis, 2. Dave Senft, 3. James Moorland

Female, 70-74: 1. Alice Franks, 2. Clare Imholtz, 3. Jeanette Novak

Male, 70-74: 1. Richard Jefferson, 2. Igor Lvovskyi, 3. Gregory Chaconas

Female, 75-79: 1. Patricia Rich

Male, 75-79: 1. Jerry Frankenheim, 2. Walter Brown, 3. Louis Shapiro

Female, 80-99: No qualifiers

Male, 80-99: 1. Ronald Chiariello, 2. Michael Leonard

 

Cross Country Series

Open Female: 1. Kristen Lemos, 2. Michelle Miller, 3. Monika Schneider

Open Male: 1. Nicolas Crouzier, 2. Christopher Shaw, 3. Christopher Pruitt

Female, 1-14: 1. Anna Arnold, 2. Elina Lee

Male, 1-14: 1. Albert Lee

Female, 15-19: No qualifiers

Male, 15-19: 1. Sam Young

Female, 20-24: No qualifiers

Male, 20-24: 1. Luke Schoppert

Female, 25-29: No qualifiers

Male, 25-29: 1. Matthew Sushinsky

Female, 30-34: 1. Heather Fisher-Clarke, 2. Kim Conway

Male, 30-34: 1. Daniel George, 2. Alex Booth

Female, 35-39: 1. Colleen Dahlem, 2. Jennifer Murphy

Male, 35-39: 1. Brian Murphy, 2. Robert Ochs

Female, 40-44: 1. Agnese Arnold, 2. Melanie Mollica

Male, 40-44: 1. Jim Dahlem, 2. Robert Palmer

Female, 45-49: 1. Margaret Campbell, 2. Melanie Barzik

Male, 45-49: 1. Matthew Mullally, 2. Cameron Smith

Female, 50-54: 1. Monika Bachmann, 2. Cindy Cohen

Male, 50-54: 1. Art Drisko, 2. John Way

Female, 55-59: 1. Beverly Black, 2. Asuncion Musumeci

Male, 55-59: 1. Mark Adams, 2. William Clem

Female, 60-64: 1. Michele McLeod, 2. Jeanne Larrison

Male, 60-64: 1. Gregory Mayden, 2. Koji Takeuchi

Female, 65-69: No qualifiers

Male, 65-69: 1. Ken Umbarger, 2. Mark Zimmerman

Female, 70-74: 1. Gretchen Bolton, 2. Clare Imholtz

Male, 70-74: 1. Igor Lvovskyi, 2. Gregory Chaconas

Female, 75-79: Jeanette Novak

Male, 75-79: 1. Walter Brown

Female, 80-99: No qualifiers

Male, 80-99: 1. Michael Leonard